Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of January 09, 2023 | BCGSearch.com

Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of January 09, 2023

20

Print/Download PDF

Font Size

Rate this article

3 Reviews Average: 4.5 out of 5

Summary: Here are the attorney lateral moves and placements for the week of January 09, 2023.
week of January 09, 2023

Audra R. Creech has joined Environmental & Land Use Law and Real Estate Law at Gunster and comes from Milber Makris Plousadis Seiden.

NatašaGlišic joined the Business Litigation Group at Gunster and was previously at Wicker Smith et al.


Zachary G. Jacobson will practice Real Estate Law at Gunster and moves from Goodwin Procter.

Gregory L. Pierson moves to Gunster and will practice Business Litigation Law.

Gabrielle M. Wilson has joined Business Litigation at Gunster and comes from New Jersey Courts.

Nate Riepe joined the Insurance Coverage, Medical Malpractice Group at Hall Booth Smith and was previously at Southeast Closing Services, LLC/Renovation Funding, LLC.

Bubba Dunn will practice Medical Malpractice Law at Hall Booth Smith and moves from the Georgia General Assembly House Of Representatives.

Charles Munn moves to Brown Rudnick from Cravath Swaine & Moore and will practice Litigation & Arbitration Law.

Nancy Stade has joined Healthcare at Foley Hoag and comes from Sidley Austin LLP.

Lucas (“Luke”) T. Ritchie joined the Government Investigations & White-Collar Defense Group at Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith and was previously at Moye White LLP.

Paul W. Kisslinger will practice Antitrust & Competition Law at Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith and moves from Dickstein Shapiro LLP.

Roy Gillig moves to Rimon PC from Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo and will practice Tax, M&A Law.

David Thompson has joined M&A, Private Equity, and Corporate at Akerman.

Reggie Babin joined the Public Law and Policy Group at Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld and was previously at U.S. Senate Majority Leader Chuck Schumer.

William Collier moves from Trembly Law Firm will and practice Mergers and Acquisitions, Real Estate Law at Armstrong Teasdale.

Michael Burwick moves to Armstrong Teasdale from Greenspoon Marder LLP and will practice Capital Markets, Corporate, Emerging Companies, and M&A Law.

Michael Catalano has joined Business and Corporate, Mergers and Acquisitions at Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz and comes from Dentons Sirote.

Maria Tripplaar joined the Litigation & Arbitration Group at Ballard Spahr LLP.

Douglas Mishkin moves from Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP and will practice Sports & Entertainment Law at Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner.

John Howard moves to Bradley Arant Boult Cummings from Gilpin Givhan, PC, and will practice Real Estate Law.

Blake Goebel has joined Global Investigations and White-Collar Defense at Boies Schiller Flexner and comes from Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP.

Thomas D. Keleher joined the Litigation Group at Bond, Schoeneck & King.

Gerald Flattmann moves from King & Spalding and will practice Life Sciences Patent Litigation and Intellectual Property Law at Cahill Gordon & Reindel LLP.

David L. Kuosman moves to Davis Graham & Stubbs from Faegre Drinker and will practice Real Estate, Construction & Real Estate Litigation Law.

Sarah Gillstrom has joined Real Estate at Davis Wright Tremaine and comes from Perkins Coie LLP.

Madison Keller joined the Litigation Group at Fisher Phillips and was previously at Locke Lord LLP.

Jack Siegal will practice Litigation, White-Collar Criminal Defense & Regulatory Compliance Law at Fox Rothschild.

Afi S. Johnson-Parris moves to Fox Rothschild from Johnson-Parris Law and will practice Family Law.

David M. Muller has joined Transportation at Goldberg Segalla.

Pascal Moleus joined the Litigation Group at Goldberg Segalla.

Courtney H. Zucker will practice Global Insurance Services Law at Goldberg Segalla.

Amanda R. Kenna moves to Goldberg Segalla and will practice Workers’ Compensation Law.

Audra Cohen has joined Private Investment Funds at Goodwin Procter and comes from Sullivan & Cromwell LLP.

John A. Rothman joined the Real Estate Group at Goulston & Storrs.

Erek M. Sharp will practice Corporate Law at Goulston & Storrs and moves from Stroock & Stroock & Lavan LLP.

Joshua H. Bearce moves to Goulston & Storrs from Black, Vitelli & Pennock, LLC, and will practice Litigation Law.

Eric Martin has joined Intellectual Property and Technology, Patent at GrayRobinson and comes from Bressler, Amery & Ross, P.C.

Jay R. Deshmukh joined the Intellectual Property Group at Greenberg Traurig and was previously at Kasowitz Benson Torres LLP.

Brandon Jones will practice Tax Law at Haynes and Boone.

View Previous Lateral Attorney Move Updates:
 

Download the BCG Attorney Search App for the Latest Articles

Article Categories

AGREE/DISAGREE? SHARE COMMENTS ANONYMOUSLY! We Want to Hear Your Thoughts! Tell Us What You Think!!

We've changed thousands of lives over the past 20 years, and yours could be next.

When you use BCG Attorney Search you will get an unfair advantage because you will use the best legal placement company in the world for finding permanent law firm positions.