Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of November 01, 2021 | BCGSearch.com

Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of November 01, 2021

43

Print/Download PDF

Font Size

Rate this article

7 Reviews Average: 4.4 out of 5

Summary: Here are the attorney lateral moves and placements for the week of November 01, 2021.


Bobby Majumder has joined Mergers & Acquisitions at Frost Brown Todd and is coming from Bluerock.


Jason Villalba joined the Mergers & Acquisitions group at Frost Brown Todd and was previously at Texas Hispanic Policy Foundation.

Ed McQueen will practice Mergers & Acquisitions law at Frost Brown Todd and is moving from Bell Nunnally & Martin.

Lori Fitzgerald is moving to Miller, Johnson, Snell & Cummiskey from Secrest Wardle and will practice Health Care law.

Timothy Bramwell has joined Corporate at Akerman and is coming from Foley & Lardner LLP.

Russell J. Burke joined the Litigation group at Ballard Spahr and was previously at Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith.

Lloyd Winawer will practice Securities Litigation law at Bergeson and is moving from Goodwin Procter.

David Resnick is moving to Bilzin, Sumberg, Baena, Price & Axelrod from Shutts & Bowen and will practice Corporate, Tax law.

Robert W. Lee has joined Corporate at Bilzin, Sumberg, Baena, Price & Axelrod and is coming from TouchSuite.

Hilary Korman joined the Litigation group at Blank Rome and was previously at M & T Bank.

Holly Kimmel will practice Matrimonial & Family Law at Blank Rome and is moving from Aronsohn Weiner Salerno and Kaufman.

Madeline Nagel is moving to Baker Sterchi Cowden & Rice from McAnany Van Cleave & Phillips and will practice Product Liability law.

Hannah Chanin has joined Insurance Coverage & Bad Faith at Baker Sterchi Cowden & Rice and is coming from Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz.

Kameron Fleming joined the Employment & Labor Group at Baker Sterchi Cowden & Rice and was previously at Washington University Global Studies Law Review.

Brian Gillett will practice Litigation law at Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP and is moving from Squire Patton Boggs.

Rebecca Pritchett is moving to Adams and Reese from Pritchett Environmental & Property Law LLC and will practice environmental law.

Benton M. Schallip has joined Mergers & Acquisitions at Miller, Johnson, Snell & Cummiskey.

Joseph E. Belsito joined the Mergers & Acquisitions group at Miller, Johnson, Snell & Cummiskey and was previously at Smith Haughey Rice & Roegge.

Ryan McNally will practice Real Estate law at Miller, Johnson, Snell & Cummiskey.

Inna Zaychik is moving to Ashurst from Clifford Chance and will practice capital market law.

Michael Kim Krouse has joined White Collar Defense & Investigations at Arnold & Porter and is coming from Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP, and Affiliates.

Daniel Lorenzen joined the Tax group at Venable LLP and was previously at Fox Rothschild LLP.

Kaitlyn A. Jensen will practice Transportation Law at Haight Brown & Bonesteel and is moving from Lorber, Greenfield & Polito.

Sheila Kles is moving to Ballard Spahr from The Hardwick Law Firm, LLC, and will practice Tax law.

D. Pamela Saenz has joined Employment at Hite, Fanning & Honeyman and is coming from Kearney & Associates, Inc.

NeelrajArjune joined the Mergers & Acquisitions group at McDonald Hopkins and was previously at The Legal Aid Society of Cleveland.

Darshini Nair will practice Commercial Transactions law at Coleman Talley and is moving from The Coca-Cola Company.

Luke Hoover is moving to Coleman Talley from Swift, Currie, McGhee & Hiers and will practice Commercial Transactions law.

Jordane Wong has joined Litigation at Dean Mead and is coming from Florida’s Second Judicial Circuit.

Perry Hicks joined the Finance group at Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft and was previously at Hunton Andrews Kurth.

Justin B. Birtcher will practice Commercial Finance law at Snell & Wilmer and is moving from Intel Corporation.

Shannon Owens is moving to Snell & Wilmer from Crow Legal LLC and will practice Commercial Finance law.

Jeffrey R. Shuman has joined Capital Markets at Winston & Strawn and is coming from Jenner & Block.

Michael R. Haigler joined the Business Litigation group at Hall Booth Smith and was previously at Clawson and Staubes.

Samantha B. Myers will practice Premises Liability law at Hall Booth Smith.

Eric Sussman is moving to Barnes & Thornburg from Reed Smith LLP and will practice White Collar law.

Kyle Abraham has joined Employment Law, Traditional Labor at Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart and is coming from Barran Liebman.

Sarnjit Lal joined the White Collar group at Armstrong Teasdale and was previously at Tuckers Solicitors.

Fraser Mitchell will practice Litigation law at Armstrong Teasdale.

Daniel Franks is moving to Ashurst from Norton Rose Fulbright and will practice Capital Markets law.

Van P. East III has joined Real Estate at Bradley Arant Boult Cummings.

Therese Finan joined the Intellectual Property group at Burns & Levinson and was previously at Dinsmore & Shohl.

Rob Mihalko will practice Intellectual Property Litigation law at Quarles & Brady and is moving from The Noblitt Group, PLLC.

Monique N. Bhargava is moving to Reed Smith from Loeb & Loeb LLP and will practice Entertainment & Media law.

Idara E. Udofia has joined Data Protection, Privacy & Cybersecurity at Reed Smith and is coming from Loeb & Loeb LLP.

Andrew Banks joined the Corporate and Transactional group at Schiff Hardin and was previously at Ulmer & Berne.

Darcy Lee will practice Corporate and Transactional law at Schiff Hardin and is moving from Paul Hastings.

Cody Boender is moving to Schiff Hardin from Winston & Strawn and will practice Corporate and Transactional law.

Mary G. Sennes has joined Corporate at Stoel Rives and is coming from DLA Piper.

Ashley Phillips joined the Litigation group at Williams Mullen and was previously at Reed Smith LLP.

Jordan Jaffe will practice Litigation law at Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati and is moving from Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan.

Elizabeth Rhodes is moving to Haight Brown & Bonesteel and will practice Transportation Law.

Jess Alderman has joined Health Care at Harter Secrest & Emery.

William L. Tucker joined the Trust and Estate Litigation group at Bressler, Amery & Ross and was previously at Greenspoon Marder.

Caitlin Wood will practice Capital Markets law at Davis Polk & Wardwell and is moving from Simpson Thacher & Bartlett.

Tenley Drescher-Rhoades is moving to Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath from Indianapolis Airport Authority and will practice Corporate law.

William Forsberg has joined Trusts & Estates at Fredrikson & Byron and is coming from Chestnut Cambronne PA.

Ariel White-Tsimikalis joined the Life Sciences group at Goodwin Procter and was previously at Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner.

Louis C. Klein will practice Litigation law at Jackson Lewis and is moving from Foley & Mansfield.

Thomas O’Keefe is moving to Nixon Peabody from Akamai Technologies and will practice Intellectual Property law.

Brianne Illich Meeds has joined Commercial Litigation at Osborn Maledon and is coming from the U.S. District Court, District of Arizona.

Matthew Stanford joined the Appellate, Commercial Litigation group at Osborn Maledon and was previously at Gallivan, White & Boyd, P.A.

Courtney Pidcock will practice Commercial Finance law at Snell & Wilmer and is moving from POULSON ODELL & PETERSON, LLC.

Lynsie A. Zona is moving to Snell & Wilmer from Davis Miles McGuire Gardner, PLLC, and will practice Commercial Finance law.

Daniel Lorenzen has joined Corporate at Venable and is coming from Fox Rothschild.

Xavier Petet joined the Mergers & Acquisitions group at White & Case and was previously at Clifford Chance.

Katie Cornetto will practice Education Law at Poyner Spruill and is moving from Schwartz and Shaw, PLLC.

Rachel Nicholas is moving to Poyner Spruill from Schwartz and Shaw, PLLC, and will practice Education Law.

Rebecca Williams has joined Education Law at Poyner Spruill and is coming from Schwartz and Shaw, PLLC.

Laura Crumpler joined the Education Law group at Poyner Spruill and was previously at the North Carolina Department of Justice.

Rachel Hitch will practice Education Law law at Poyner Spruill and is moving from Schwartz and Shaw, PLLC.

Brandon McPherson is moving to Poyner Spruill from Schwartz and Shaw, PLLC, and will practice Education Law.

Brian Shaw has joined Education Law at Poyner Spruill and is coming from Schwartz and Shaw, PLLC.

Grace Sykes Pennerat joined the Education Law group at Poyner Spruill and was previously at Schwartz and Shaw, PLLC.

Dr. Amy Clay will practice Education Law at Poyner Spruill and is moving from Schwartz and Shaw, PLLC.

Sabrina Beavens is moving to Shaheen & Gordon from Upton & Hatfield and will practice Corporate & Business law.

Michael Joyce has joined Corporate, and Business Transactions, Mergers & Acquisitions at Rimon and is coming from Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld.

Jon-Paul A. Bernard joined the Corporate & Securities group at Mayer Brown and was previously at Weil, Gotshal & Manges.

Bonnie L. Michael will practice Finance law at Baker Donelson and is moving from Volvo Financial Services.

Sibel Owji is moving to Baker McKenzie from DLA Piper and will practice Tax law.

Lindsay Gerdes has joined Commercial Litigation at Dinsmore & Shohl and is coming from United States Attorney’s Office.

Komlavi Atsou joined the Employment Litigation group at Fisher & Phillips and was previously at Cavitch, Familo & Durkin, LPA.

Nicholas Anhold will practice Employment Litigation law at Fisher & Phillips and is moving from Gallagher Sharp LLP.

Craig Dickinson is moving to FordHarrison from Littler Mendelson and will practice Employment Law.

Jeffrey Chang has joined Real Estate at Fox Rothschild and is coming from Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr.

Susan Lee joined the Life Sciences group at Goodwin Procter and was previously at Hogan Lovells.

Rohith Parasuraman will practice Private Equity law at Goodwin Procter and is moving from Latham & Watkins.

Thomas Tarkoff is moving to Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP and will practice Maritime, Environmental/Toxic Tort law.

Tamara Rizkalla has joined Corporate at Greenberg Traurig and is coming from McGuireWoods.

Matthew Schernecke joined the Corporate & Finance group at Hogan Lovells and was previously at Morgan Lewis.

Dan Avants will practice Health Care law at Husch Blackwell and is moving from The Advis Group.

Dr. Stuart E. Pollack is moving to Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton from DLA Piper and will practice Patent Litigation law.

Ronald N. Rosier has joined Regulatory and Government at Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie.

Mary Ann Hanke joined the Government Solutions group at Maynard Cooper & Gale and was previously at U.S. District Court for the Northern District of Georgia.

Robert Nield will practice Mergers & Acquisitions law at White & Case and is moving from Sidley Austin.

Nicolette A. Guarneri is moving to Wilentz, Goldman & Spitzer from Buttaci Leardi & Werner LLC and will practice Corporate Health Care Law.

Nsenga N. Jenkins has joined Toxic Exposures at Wilentz, Goldman & Spitzer.

Jennie M. Miller joined the Land Use, Environmental group at Wilentz, Goldman & Spitzer and was previously at Chasan Lamparello Mallon & Cappuzzo, PC.

Danielle A. Schweizer will practice Business and Commercial Litigation law at Wilentz, Goldman & Spitzer, moving from New Jersey Courts.

Jacqueline F. Brown is moving to Wiley Rein from the Federal Bureau of Investigation and will practice Privacy, Cyber & Data Governance law.

Timothy Riley has joined Land Use, Environmental, Oil, and Gas at Dean Mead.

Eleni Zodiates joined the Finance group at Brown Rudnick and was previously at Vinson & Elkins.

Natalie Grundy will practice Finance law at Brown Rudnick and is moving from Watson Farley & Williams.

Adina Matasaru is moving to Harrang Long Gary Rudnick from Matasaru Law PC and will practice Business and Commercial Litigation law.

Iayesha Smith has joined Litigation at Harrang Long Gary Rudnick and is coming from Matasaru Law PC.

Tony M. Sain joined the Appellate group at Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith and was previously at Manning & Kass, Ellrod, Ramirez, Trester LLP.

Daniel Kaufman will practice Antitrust and Competition law at Baker & Hostetler and is moving from Federal Trade Commission.

Jan Krupski is moving to Curtis, Mallet-Prevost, Colt & Mosle from Allen & Overy and will practice Banking and Finance, Capital Markets law.

Michael Saqui has joined Employment at Fisher & Phillips and is coming from Saqui Law Group.

Rebecca Hause-Schultz joined the Litigation and Trials group at Fisher & Phillips and was previously at Saqui Law Group.

Heather Domingo will practice Litigation and Trials law at Fisher & Phillips and is moving from Saqui Law Group.

Federico (Fede) Fruhbeck is moving to Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher from Vinson & Elkins and will practice Private Equity Mergers & Acquisitions, Capital Markets law.

Robert Dixon has joined Private Equity Mergers & Acquisitions, Capital Markets at Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher and is coming from Vinson & Elkins.

Alice Brogi has joined Private Equity Mergers & Acquisitions, Capital Markets at Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher and is coming from Vinson & Elkins.

Alexandra Y. Bystritskaya will practice Civil Litigation and Trial law at Goldberg Segalla and is moving from Aaronson Rappaport Feinstein & Deutsch.

Kristen A. Hazlet is moving to Goldberg Segalla from Hinman, Howard & Kattell, LLP and will practice Workers’ Compensation law.

Richard M. Cherpak has joined Transportation at Goldberg Segalla.

Robert M. Lyons joined the Civil Litigation and Trial Group at Goldberg Segalla and was previously at Kaufman Dolowich & Voluck.

Nick Bunch will practice White Collar and Government Investigations law at Haynes and Boone and is moving from Fish & Richardson P.C.

Christopher L. Graff is moving to K & L Gates from Pirkey Barber PLLC and will practice Intellectual Property law.

Lindsay Conner has joined Entertainment & Media, Mergers & Acquisitions, Bank Finance at O’Melveny & Myers, and is coming from Manatt Phelps & Phillips.

Jeffrey Goldfarb joined the Private Equity group at Paul Hastings and was previously at Willkie Farr & Gallagher.

Andre G. Bouchard will practice Litigation law at Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison and is moving from Delaware Court of Chancery.

Robert Friedman is moving to Proskauer Rose from Troutman Pepper and will practice Tax law.

Jeffrey Melcher has joined Business Litigation at Stites & Harbison and is coming from Wilson Elser.

David T. O’Sullivan joined the Family & Corporate Real Estate group at Bressler, Amery & Ross and was previously at Ernst & Young.

View Previous Lateral Attorney Move Updates:
 

Download the BCG Attorney Search App for the Latest Articles

Article Categories

AGREE/DISAGREE? SHARE COMMENTS ANONYMOUSLY! We Want to Hear Your Thoughts! Tell Us What You Think!!

We've changed thousands of lives over the past 20 years, and yours could be next.

When you use BCG Attorney Search you will get an unfair advantage because you will use the best legal placement company in the world for finding permanent law firm positions.