Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of May 09, 2022 | BCGSearch.com

Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of May 09, 2022

36

Print/Download PDF

Font Size

Rate this article

6 Reviews Average: 4.3 out of 5

Summary: Here are the attorney lateral moves and placements for the week of May 09, 2022.

Aaron Lang has joined Litigation & Arbitration at Brown Rudnick LLP and is coming from Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft.

Ken Isley (Kenneth D. Isley) joined the Corporate group at Barnes & Thornburg and was previously at KiK Farms LLC.


John Long will practice Sports Law, Labor & Employment law at Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith LLP.

Leah Fiorenza McNeill is moving to Alston & Bird from Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner and will practice Financial Restructuring & Reorganization law.

Stephen Blank has joined Financial Restructuring & Reorganization at Alston & Bird and is coming from King & Spalding.

Anthony C. Cianciotti joined the Financial Services group at Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC and was previously at McGuireWoods LLP.

Elise Schuller Barajas will practice Health Care law at Baker & Hostetler LLP and is moving from Gray Reed.

Brian Mulcahy is moving to Baker & Hostetler LLP and will practice Private Equity, M&A law.

Sharon Shachar has joined Tax at Ballard Spahr LLP and is coming from Klehr Harrison Harvey Branzburg.

Nesko Radovic joined the Health Care group at Benesch and was previously at McGuireWoods LLP.

Leah Lively will practice Labor & Employment law at Buchalter and is moving from Davis Wright Tremaine.

Jason Stiehl is moving to Crowell & Moring from Loeb & Loeb LLP and will practice Litigation & Trial law.

David Cosgrove has joined Private Equity at Dechert and is coming from Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP.

Ryan Chesnut joined the Corporate, M&A group at Dickinson Wright LLP and was previously at Bailey Cavalieri LLC.

Thaddeus Harrell will practice Labor & Employment law at Dinsmore & Shohl LLP and is moving from Hinshaw & Culbertson LLP.

Dennis Boren is moving to Dinsmore & Shohl LLP and will practice Labor & Employment law.

Bethany Hills has joined FDA, Regulatory and Government Affairs at DLA Piper and is coming from Morrison & Foerster LLP.

Oksana Lashko joined the Finance group at DLA Piper.

Kimberlie Pearlman will practice Real Estate law at DLA Piper and is moving from Polsinelli.

Hallie D. Heath is moving to Dykema Gossett PLLC from Schott, Bublitz & Engel, s.c. and will practice Corporate and Finance law.

Talar Tavlian has joined Litigation and Trials at Fisher & Phillips and is coming from GBG LLP.

Pete Corless joined the Intellectual Property group at Fox Rothschild and was previously at Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.

Nicholas A. Zachariades will practice Intellectual Property law at Fox Rothschild and is moving from Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.

Joohee Lee is moving to Fox Rothschild from Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C. and will practice Intellectual Property law.

Calvin J. Jonker has joined Corporate at Gibbons P.C.

Evan H. Holland joined the Products Liability group at Gibbons P.C. and was previously at Marshall Dennehey Warner Coleman & Goggin, P.C.

Sydney Scott will practice Commercial Litigation law at Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP and is moving from Smyser Kaplan & Veselka L.L.P.

Michael Boutzoukas is moving to GrayRobinson, P.A. from Becker & Poliakoff, P.A. and will practice Real Estate Development and Finance law.

Jae Woo Park has joined Corporate, Private Equity at Greenberg Traurig, LLP and is coming from Proskauer Rose LLP.

Audrey Louison joined the Energy & Natural Resources group at Greenberg Traurig, LLP and was previously at Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.

Eric W. Macaux will practice Energy & Natural Resources law at Greenberg Traurig, LLP and is moving from Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.

Denise Barnes is moving to Honigman LLP and will practice Investigations and White Collar Defense law.

Michael Brandess has joined Financial Services & Capital Markets, Insolvency & Commercial Bankruptcy at Husch Blackwell LLP and is coming from Sugar Felsenthal Grais & Helsinger LLP.

G.Norman Acker III joined the Health Care group at K&L Gates LLP and was previously at United States Attorneys'? Offices.

Mary Liz Brady will practice Finance law at King & Spalding and is moving from Kirkland & Ellis.

Scott DeMartino is moving to Kutak Rock from Dentons US LLP and will practice Tax law.

Sivan R. Korn has joined Antitrust, Intellectual Property Litigation at Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie LLP and is coming from Rusing Lopez & Lizardi, PLLC.

Patrick Emerson McCormick joined the Business Torts and Partnership Disputes group at Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie LLP and was previously at Farhang & Medcoff.

Chad D. Olsen will practice Appellate, Construction Disputes law at Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie LLP and is moving from King Durham.

Brian G. Arnold is moving to Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie LLP from Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith LLP and will practice Intellectual Property law.

David Kupetz has joined Bankruptcy, Restructuring and Insolvency at Locke Lord LLP and is coming from SulmeyerKupetz.

Andrew Vouziers joined the Banking & Finance group at Mayer Brown and was previously at Sidley Austin LLP.

Arsen Kourinian will practice Cybersecurity & Data Privacy law at Mayer Brown and is moving from Perkins Coie.

Kristin Rice-Gonzalez is moving to Mayer Brown from Baker & McKenzie LLP and will practice Private Funds law.

John Beahn has joined Corporate, Finance at Milbank LLP and is coming from Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP.

Michael R. Janes joined the Litigation and Dispute Resolution group at Miller, Canfield, Paddock and Stone and was previously at Janes, Van Camp, Moffatt & Selzer, P.C.

Paula Schneider will practice Intellectual Property law at Miller, Canfield, Paddock and Stone.

Laura H. Selzer is moving to Miller, Canfield, Paddock and Stone from Janes, Moffatt & Selzer and will practice Litigation and Dispute Resolution law.

Benjamin Ferrucci has joined Employee Benefits & Executive Compensation at Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C and is coming from Locke Lord LLP.

Ben Au joined the Complex Litigation & Dispute Resolution group at Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP and was previously at Durie Tangri LLP.

Chad Mowery will practice Product liability law at Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP.

James Killeen is moving to Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP from Dickie McCamey & Chilcote PC and will practice Real Estate law.

Evan Palenschat has joined Private Credit, Finance at Proskauer Rose and is coming from King & Spalding.

Amanda Morton joined the Real Estate group at Quarles & Brady.

Francisco A. Rodriguez will practice Litigation & Dispute Resolution, International Arbitration law at Reed Smith and is moving from Akerman.

Sandra J. Millor is moving to Reed Smith from Akerman and will practice Finance, Real Estate law.

View Previous Lateral Attorney Move Updates:
 

Download the BCG Attorney Search App for the Latest Articles

Article Categories

AGREE/DISAGREE? SHARE COMMENTS ANONYMOUSLY! We Want to Hear Your Thoughts! Tell Us What You Think!!

We've changed thousands of lives over the past 20 years, and yours could be next.

When you use BCG Attorney Search you will get an unfair advantage because you will use the best legal placement company in the world for finding permanent law firm positions.