Summary: Here are the attorney lateral moves and placements for the week of July 15, 2019.

Here are the attorney lateral moves and placements for the week of July 15, 2019.

Jonodev Chaudhari joined the Real Estate group at Quarles & Brady as a Partner and was previously at National Indian Gaming Commission.

Christian Simonds joined the Entertainment & Media group at Reed Smith as a Partner and was previously at Gray Krauss Sandler Des Rochers.

Eric Kauffman joined the Corporate, Labor, Employment group at Sidley Austin as a Partner and was previously at Cooley.

Gavin Gordon joined the Corporate & Financial Services group at Willkie Farr & Gallagher as a Partner and was previously at Kirkland & Ellis.

David Arnold joined the Corporate & Financial Services group at Willkie Farr & Gallagher as a Partner and was previously at Kirkland & Ellis.

Adie Olson joined the Government Affairs & Public Policy group at Steptoe & Johnson as a Partner and was previously at Quarles & Brady.

Jennifer Jackson joined the Political Law Compliance group at Steptoe & Johnson as an attorney and was previously at Quarles & Brady.

Tsuguhito Omagari joined the Corporate/M&A group at K&L Gates as a Partner and was previously at Sonderhoff & Einsel.

Nancy Chen joined the Executive Compensation & Employee Benefits group at Fenwick & West as a Partner and was previously at Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe.

Daniel Grooms joined the White Collar & Regulatory group at Cooley as a Partner and was previously at United States Department of Justice.

Jill Mindlin joined the Finance group at Blank Rome as Of Counsel and was previously at Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young

Tyler Mullen joined the Finance group at Blank Rome as an Associate and was previously at Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young.

Alexandra Wysocki joined the Finance group at Blank Rome as an Associate and was previously at Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young.

Esther Berezofsky joined the Consumer Fraud Protection group at Motley Rice as a Senior Counsel and was previously at Berezofsky Law Group.

Michael Quirk joined the Consumer Fraud Protection group at Motley Rice as a Senior Counsel and was previously at Berezofsky Law Group.

Daniel Lapinski  joined the Consumer Fraud Protection group at Motley Rice as a Senior Counsel and was previously at Wilentz, Goldman & Spitzer.

 Sarah Hansel joined the Litigation group at Motley Rice as an Associate and was previously at Berezofsky Law Group. 

Ke Huang joined the Corporate group at Morrison & Foerster as a Partner and was previously at O'Melveny & Myers.

Ruomu Li joined the Corporate group at Morrison & Foerster as a Partner and was previously at Fenwick & West.

Lucy Lu joined the Corporate group at Morrison & Foerster as a Partner and was previously at Dechert Beijing.

Michael Zeliger joined the Complex Litigation group at Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman as a Partner and was previously at K&L Gates.

Marc Benjamin joined the Real Estate group at Eversheds Sutherland as a Partner and was previously at White & Case.

Christine Trent Parker joined the Energy & Natural Resources group at Reed Smith as a Partner and was previously at Sullivan & Cromwell.

Sarah Paul joined the White-Collar Defense group at Eversheds Sutherland as a Partner and was previously at United States Attorney's Office for the Southern District of New York.

Loretta Lynch joined the Anti-Corruption & FCPA group at Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison as a Partner and was previously at United States Attorney's Office for the Eastern District of New York.            

Jonathan Rosen joined the Corporate Tax group at Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe as a Partner and was previously at Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld.

Bernard Kearney joined the Real Estate and Construction Litigation group at Quarles & Brady as a Partner and was previously at LCM Funds Real Estate.

Darren Harrington joined the OSHA Defense group at Kane Russell Coleman Logan as a Director and was previously at Key Harrington Barnes.

Jorge Gutierrez joined the Energy & Natural Resources group at Reed Smith as a Partner and was previously at Norton Rose Fulbright.

Stephen Alpert joined the Finance group at Blank Rome as an Of Counsel and was previously at Stradley Ronon.

Kimberly Schlanger joined the Real Estate group at Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher as a Partner and was previously at Baker Botts.

William Guerrieri joined the Financial Restructuring and Insolvency group at White & Case as a Partner and was previously at Kirkland & Ellis.

Jacob Schtevie joined the Bank Finance group at White & Case as a Partner and was previously at Winston & Strawn.

Matthew Kapinos joined the Global Project Finance group at Akin Gump as a Partner and was previously at McGuireWoods.

Eric Su joined the Labor and Employment group at Crowell & Moring as a Partner and was previously at FordHarrison LLP.

Ronald Sharpe joined the Investigations & White Collar Defense group at Jones Day as a Partner and was previously at US Attorney's Office for the District of the Virgin Islands.

Clinton Dye joined the Real Estate group at Taylor English Duma as a Partner and was previously at Dye Snyder, LLP.

S. Elise Batsel joined the Real Estate group at Stearns Weaver Miller as a Shareholder and was previously at Phelps Dunbar.

Kevin Reali joined the Real Estate group at Stearns Weaver Miller as a Associate and was previously at Phelps Dunbar.

Gustavo Oliveiraz joined the Tax group at Stearns Weaver Miller as a Shareholder and was previously at Aballi Milne Kalil.

Rebecca Lee Wiggs joined the Litigation group at Butler Snow as a Member and was previously at Watkins & Eager.

Thomas Forbes joined the Regulatory and Government Relations group at Butler Snow as a Member and was previously at Weil, Gotshal & Manges.

Candice Carson joined the Bankruptcy and Restructuring group at Butler Snow as a Member and was previously at Weil, Gotshal & Manges.

Khao Do joined the Corporate group at DLA Piper as a Partner and was previously at Morrison & Foerster.

Scott Weber joined the Litigation, Arbitration and Investigations group at DLA Piper as a Partner and was previously at CNA Insurance.

Seth Bonneau joined the Finance group at DLA Piper as a Partner and was previously at Morrison & Foerster.

Carl Kennedy joined the Financial Services group at Katten Muchin Rosenman as a Partner and was previously at Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher.

John Busillo joined the Real Estate group at Eversheds Sutherland as a Partner and was previously at Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer.

Anne-Laure Allehaut joined the Corporate group at Patterson Belknap Webb & Tyler as a Counsel and was previously at Sotheby's.

Edward Wei joined the Tax group at Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher as a Partner and was previously at Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft.

Karin Berg joined the Finance & Restructuring group at Blank Rome as a Partner and was previously at Katten Muchin Rosenman.

William Dorsey joined the Intellectual Property & Technology group at Blank Rome as a Partner and was previously at Katten Muchin Rosenman.

Paige Barr Tinkham joined the Bankruptcy & Restructuring group at Blank Rome as a Partner and was previously at Katten Muchin Rosenman.

Alex Little joined the Commercial / Corporate Litigation group at Burr & Forman as a Partner and was previously at Bone McAllester Norton.

Emily Mack joined the Commercial / Corporate Litigation group at Burr & Forman as a Partner and was previously at Bone McAllester Norton.

Zack Lawson joined the Commercial / Corporate Litigation group at Burr & Forman as a Associate and was previously at Bone McAllester Norton.

Susan Chin joined the Commercial Litigation group at Weil, Gotshal & Manges as a Partner and was previously at Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer.

Jamie Edmonson joined the Bankruptcy + Reorganizations group at Robinson + Cole as a Partner and was previously at Venable.

Robert Sumner joined the Commercial Litigation group at Butler Snow as a Member and was previously at Moore & Van Allen.

Douglas Weissinger joined the Finance, Real Estate and Restructuring group at Butler Snow as a Member and was previously at Fenimore, Kay, Harrison & Ford.

John Carroll joined the Real Estate group at Burr & Forman as an Associate and was previously at Nexsen Pruet.

Laurence Winston joined the Dispute Resolution group at Crowell & Moring as a Partner and was previously at Squire Patton Boggs.

Alexandra Aguirre joined the Corporate group at Morrison & Foerster as a Partner and was previously at Greenberg Traurig.

Enrique Conde joined the Corporate group at Morrison & Foerster as a Partner and was previously at Greenberg Traurig.

Juan Delgado joined the Corporate group at Morrison & Foerster as a Partner and was previously at Greenberg Traurig.

Randy Bullard joined the Corporate group at Morrison & Foerster as a Partner and was previously at Greenberg Traurig.

Pawel Chudzicki joined the Corporate group at Miller, Canfield, Paddock and Stone as a Principal and was previously at K&L Gates.

Kerry Smith joined the Entertainment group at Eisner as a Partner and was previously at Greenspoon Marder.

Darien Schwartz joined the Entertainment group at Eisner as an Associate and was previously at Greenspoon Marder.

Kenneth Ottaviano joined the Bankruptcy & Restructuring group at Blank Rome as a Partner and was previously at Katten Muchin Rosenman.

Michael Yu joined the Capital Markets group at Cooley as a Partner and was previously at Sidley Austin.

Robert Luther Iii joined the Government Regulation group at Jones Day as Of Counsel and was previously at White House Counsel

Matthew Bielen joined the Private Equity group at Holland & Knight as a Partner and was previously at McDermott Will & Emery.

John Daghlin joined the Private Equity group at Akin Gump as a Partner and was previously at O'Melveny & Myers.

Mary Lavelle joined the Investment Management group at Akin Gump as a Partner and was previously at O'Melveny & Myers.

Schuyler Schouten joined the Government Regulation group at Jones Day as a Partner and was previously at National Security Council.

William Dillon joined the Litigation group at Taylor English Duma as a Partner and was previously at Dillon Law Group LLC.

Kirk Dryer joined the Finance Commercial & Corporate Finance group at Burr & Forman as Counsel and was previously at Venable.

 Andrew Goldstein joined the White Collar & Regulatory Defense group at Cooley as a Partner and was previously at US Department of Justice.

Jeannie Rhee joined the Litigation, Cyber Security group at Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison as a Partner and was previously at Office of Special Counsel. 

Paul Van Hooghten joined the M&A group at Jones Day as Of Counsel and was previously at American Chamber of Commerce in Belgium.

Jon Lyman joined the Corporate group at Pillsbury as a Partner and was previously at Willkie Farr & Gallagher.

Sarah Stasny joined the Corporate group at Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison as a Partner and was previously at Kirkland & Ellis.

James Collis joined the Financial Services group at Squire Patton Boggs as a Partner and was previously at Ashurst.

Bethany Hills joined the Life Sciences group at Morrison & Foerster as a Partner and was previously at Mintz, Levin.

Shanna Boughton joined the Commercial Litigation group at McGlinchey Stafford as a Member and was previously at LeClairRyan.

Patrick Voke joined the Commercial Litigation group at McGlinchey Stafford as a Member and was previously at LeClairRyan.

Henry Lowe joined the Corporate group at Holland & Knight as a Senior Counsel and was previously at Kutak Rock.

Mikelle Bliss joined the Commercial Litigation group at McGlinchey Stafford as Of Counsel and was previously at LeClairRyan.

Philip Oliss joined the Business & Tort Litigation group at Jones Day as a Partner and was previously at Squire Patton Boggs.

Peter Marta joined the Global Regulatory group at Hogan Lovells as a Partner and was previously at JPMorgan Chase & Co.

Victoria Bowser joined the Healthcare Finance group at Squire Patton Boggs as a Principal and was previously at Ballard Spahr.

Jean Mcloughlin joined the Employee Benefits & Executive Compensation group at Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison as a Partner and was previously at Davis Polk & Wardwell.

Darcy White joined the M&A group at Jones Day as a Partner and was previously at Paul Hastings.

Patrick King joined the Complex Litigation group at Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan as a Partner and was previously at Kirkland & Ellis.

Krista Schwartz joined the Intellectual Property group at Hogan Lovells as a Partner and was previously at Jones Day.

Kristin Connarn joined the Intellectual Property group at Hogan Lovells as a Partner and was previously at McDermott Will & Emery.

Patrick Michael joined the Intellectual Property group at Hogan Lovells as a Partner and was previously at Jones Day.

Kelly Hellmuth joined the Trust and Estate group at Holland & Knight as a Senior Counsel and was previously at McGuireWoods.

Claiborne Porter joined the Government Investigations & White Collar group at Squire Patton Boggs as a Partner and was previously at Navigant.

View Previous Lateral Attorney Move Updates: