Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of Aug 15, 2022 | BCGSearch.com

Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of Aug 15, 2022

31

Print/Download PDF

Font Size

Rate this article

5 Reviews Average: 4.2 out of 5

Summary: Here are the attorney lateral moves and placements for the week of Aug 15, 2022.

Nick Huang (Nicholas C. Huang) has joined Corporate Transactions and Litigation at Frost Brown Todd and comes from Harrison & Moberly, LLP.

Charles R. Kassouf joined the Business and Corporate, Mergers and Acquisitions group at Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC and was previously at Davis, Agnor, Rapaport & Skalny LLC.


Ormend Yeilding will practice Real Estate Transactions Law at Baker & Hostetler and moves from Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed, P.A.

D. Finn Pressly moves to Ballard Spahr from Littler Mendelson PC and will practice Employee Benefits and Executive Compensation Law.

Amber N. Morris has joined Litigation and Insurance Recovery at Blank Rome and comes from Cohen Ziffer Frenchman & McKenna LLP.

PetarAngelov joined the Construction, Litigation group at Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP and was previously at Adams and Reese LLP.

Whitney Wester will practice Construction and Litigation Law at Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP and moves from Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP and Affiliates.

Heather H. Sveadas moves to Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP from BlueCross BlueShield of Tennessee and will practice Healthcare Law.

Benjamin J. Kim has joined Labor and Employment at Boies Schiller Flexner LLP and comes from Nixon Peabody LLP.

Darren Teshima joined the Insurance group at Covington & Burling LLP and was previously at Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP.

Kimberly Petrina moves from Traub Lieberman Straus & Shrewsberry LLP and will practice Insurance Coverage Law at Cozen O’Connor.

David Mirazo moves to Dickinson Wright PLLC from Mounce, Green, Myers, Safi, Paxson & Galatzan, P.C. and will practice Corporate, Real Estate Law.

Michelle Esparza has joined Appellate Litigation, Education, and School Law at Dickinson Wright PLLC.

Kristin G. Bagull joined the Taxation and Estate Planning group at Dykema Gossett PLLC and was previously at Handler Thayer, LLP.

VediaBiton Eidelman will practice Trade & National Security Law at Fenwick & West LLP and moves from Eversheds Sutherland.

Brian Guerinot moves to Fisher Phillips and will practice Commercial Financial Law.

Christopher Tumulty has joined Real Estate, Litigation at Fox Rothschild LLP and comes from Tarter Krinsky & Drogin LLP.

Sarah Bennett joined the Real Estate, Corporate & Securities group at Fredrikson & Byron and was previously at Chestnut Cambronne PA.

Travis Panneck moves from Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer to practice Bank & Finance Law at Fredrikson & Byron.

Luis A. Barba moves to Gordon & Rees from Selman Breitman LLP and will practice Environmental/Toxic Tort and Construction Law.

Joseph J. Bellew has joined Commercial Litigation at Gordon & Rees and comes from White and Williams LLP.

Renee Mosley Delcollo joined the Intellectual Property group at Greenberg Traurig and was previously at Richards, Layton & Finger, P.A.

David K. Blattner moves from Becker & Poliakoff, P.A to practice Real Estate, Corporate Law at Greenberg Traurig.

Akke Levin moves to Greenberg Traurig from Morris Pickering & Peterson and will practice Litigation, Arbitration & Mediation Law.

Mackenzie C. McBurney has joined Real Estate at Hinckley Allen and comes from Rhode Island Supreme Court.

Nick Winters joined the Real Estate group at Honigman and was previously at Dykema.

Molly K. McGinley moves from K & L Gates LLP to practice Litigation, Data Privacy, and Cybersecurity Law at Honigman.

Jason Short moves to Kasowitz Benson Torres from Kobre & Kim and will practice Commercial Litigation, White Collar Defense and Investigations Law.

Marisa Sotomayor has joined Financial Services at King & Spalding and comes from Paul Hastings.

Nicholas E. Kolderman joined the Intellectual Property group at Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie LLP and was previously at Howard O. Bernstein, P.C.

Noah Garber will practice Labor Management Relations Law at Littler Mendelson P.C. and moves from Kaiser Permanente.

John Badman IV moves to Miles & Stockbridge from McGuireWoods LLP and will practice Corporate & Securities Law.

Tracey Easton has joined Commercial Real Estate at Moore & Van Allen and comes from Berry Quackenbush & Stuart.

Mike Schreiner joined the Real Estate Transaction group at Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough LLP and was previously at MetLife Investment Management.

Justin Macke will practice M&A and Private Equity Law at Sidley Austin LLP and moves from Jones Day.

Derek Larsen-Chaney moves to Spencer Fane from Phelps Dunbar LLP and will practice Real Estate Law.

Raciel Perez has joined Real Estate at Spencer Fane and comes from Phelps Dunbar LLP.

William J. (Josh) Podolsky III joined the Real Estate group at Spencer Fane and was previously at Phelps Dunbar LLP.

Michael J. Warner will practice Governmental Affairs Law at Spencer Fane.

Adam J. Greenup moves to Snell & Wilmer from Stanton LLP and will practice Special Litigation and Compliance Law.

Michael B. Bennett has joined Commercial Finance at Snell & Wilmer.

Carissa Pryor joined the Commercial Litigation group at Snell & Wilmer.

Joshua Gelfand will practice ERISA Law at Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders LLP and moves from Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson LLP.

Heath Linsky moves to Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders LLP from Morrison & Foerster LLP and will practice Corporate, Capital Markets, and M&A Law.

Mary Katherine Rawls has joined Corporate, Capital Markets, and M&A at Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders LLP and comes from Morrison & Foerster LLP.

Joseph Slights joined the Arbitration, Litigation group at Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati.

Shelby LaPlante will practice Medical Malpractice Defense, Litigation, and Health Care Law at Taylor, Porter, Brooks & Phillips.

Joel Henry moves to Hall Booth Smith from Michael Best & Friedrich LLP and will practice Business Transactions and Intellectual Property Law.

Gabrielle N. Gee has joined Health Care, Labor and Employment, and Medical Malpractice at Hall Booth Smith and comes from Crowley Fleck Attorneys PLLP.

Michelle Carey joined the Corporate Business & Transactions group at Halloran & Sage LLP.

View Previous Lateral Attorney Move Updates:
 

Download the BCG Attorney Search App for the Latest Articles

Article Categories

AGREE/DISAGREE? SHARE COMMENTS ANONYMOUSLY! We Want to Hear Your Thoughts! Tell Us What You Think!!

We've changed thousands of lives over the past 20 years, and yours could be next.

When you use BCG Attorney Search you will get an unfair advantage because you will use the best legal placement company in the world for finding permanent law firm positions.