Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of February 14, 2022 | BCGSearch.com

Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of February 14, 2022

41

Print/Download PDF

Font Size

Rate this article

7 Reviews Average: 4.4 out of 5

Summary: Here are the attorney lateral moves and placements for the week of February 14, 2022.

David P. Ansari has joined Real Estate at Arnall Golden Gregory and is coming from Sheley, Hall & Williams, P.C.

Andrew L. Much joined the Real Estate group at Arnall Golden Gregory and was previously at DLA Piper.


Linda Roth will practice Business Litigation law at Archer.

Michael W. Ward is moving to Baker Botts from Vinson & Elkins and will practice White Collar and Corporate law.

Janice M. Suchyta has joined Health Care at Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC and is coming from McGuireWoods LLP.

Claire Brennan joined the Litigation group at Benesch and was previously at Polsinelli.

Cameron Hilling will practice Health Care law at Benesch and is moving from Rolf Goffman Martin Lang LLP.

Samantha L. Kovalyak is moving to Blank Rome from Horne Daller LLC and practicing litigation law.

Alice Hodsden has joined Consumer Finance at Blank Rome and is coming from Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders LLP.

Paula Vigo Marques joined the Consumer Finance group at Blank Rome and was previously at Venable LLP.

Joe FitzGerald will practice Corporate & Securities law at Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP.

Anna Akers Hornsby is moving to Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP and will practice Health Care law.

Stephanie A. Johnson has joined Real Estate at Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP.

Mason Rollins joined the Construction, Litigation group at Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP and was previously at Lloyd Gray Whitehead & Monroe.

Carmen Weite will practice Litigation law at Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP and is moving from Friedman, Dazzio & Zulanas, P.C.

Britney M. Williams is moving to Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP from Lloyd Gray Whitehead & Monroe and will practice Banking & Financial Services law.

Marissa Alkhazov has joined Litigation, Products Liability Law at Buchalter and is coming from Betts, Patterson & Mines, P.S.

Midori Sagara joined the Litigation group at Buchalter and was previously at Betts Patterson Mines.

Thomas Scopelitis will practice Real Estate and Commercial Finance law at Carlton Fields and is moving from Troutman Pepper.

Kristin Snyder is moving to Debevoise & Plimpton from U.S. Securities & Exchange Commission and will practice White Collar & Regulatory Defense law.

John B. McCusker has joined Employment Litigation at Duane Morris and comes from McCusker, Anselmi, Rosen & Carvelli PC.

Alicyn Craig joined the Environmental law group at Duane Morris and was previously at McCusker, Anselmi, Rosen & Carvelli PC.

Rosemarie DaSilva will practice Commercial Litigation law at Duane Morris and is moving from McCusker, Anselmi, Rosen & Carvelli PC.

Kathleen A. Hirce is moving to Duane Morris from McCusker, Anselmi, Rosen & Carvelli PC and will practice Commercial Litigation law.

Alice M. Shanahan has joined Litigation at Duane Morris and comes from McCusker, Anselmi, Rosen & Carvelli PC.

Michael R. Futterman joined the Employment, Labor, Benefits and Immigration group at Duane Morris and was previously at McCusker, Anselmi, Rosen & Carvelli PC.

Patrice E. LeTourneau will practice Employment, Labor, Benefits, and Immigration law at Duane Morris and is moving from McCusker, Anselmi, Rosen & Carvelli PC.

Catherine C. Lopez is moving to Duane Morris from McCusker, Anselmi, Rosen & Carvelli PC and will practice Litigation law.

Suzanne M. Murphy has joined Litigation at Duane Morris and comes from McCusker, Anselmi, Rosen & Carvelli PC.

Michael Camastra joined the Litigation group at Duane Morris and was previously at McCusker, Anselmi, Rosen & Carvelli PC.

Louis Formisano will practice Litigation law at Duane Morris and is moving from McCusker, Anselmi, Rosen & Carvelli PC.

Allison N. Zsamba is moving to Duane Morris from McCusker, Anselmi, Rosen & Carvelli PC and will practice Litigation law.

Brian Coughlin has joined Immigration at Fisher & Phillips and is coming from Fletcher Tilton PC.

Tatiana Chiu joined the Immigration group at Fisher & Phillips and was previously at Fletcher Tilton PC.

Chelsea Whelan will practice Litigation law at Fisher & Phillips and is moving from Freeman Mathis & Gary, LLP.

Matthew D. Monsour is moving to Fox Rothschild from McGuireWoods and will practice Commercial Litigation law.

Jennifer B. Dempsey has joined Commercial Litigation at Fox Rothschild and is coming from McGuireWoods.

Rachel L. Dizard joined the Commercial Litigation group at Fox Rothschild and was previously at McGuireWoods LLP.

Brett L. Huston will practice Commercial Litigation law at Fox Rothschild and is moving from McGuireWoods LLP.

Kate L. Stoy is moving to Fox Rothschild from McGuireWoods LLP and will practice Commercial Litigation law.

Alan Schindler has joined Litigation, White Collar and Criminal Defense at Greenspoon Marder and is coming from Timmins, LLC.

Glen A. Rothstein joined the Litigation, Intellectual Property group at Greenspoon Marder and was previously at Rothstein Law APC.

Solomon Pantuch will practice Transportation law at Goldberg Segalla and is moving from Hawkins Parnell & Young, LLP.

William L. Nimick is moving to Goldberg Segalla from William L. Nimick, Attorney at Law, PLLC and will practice Construction, Litigation law.

George Davis has joined Tax, Private Equity at Goodwin Procter.

Emily Stephens joined the Corporate group at Greenberg Traurig and was previously at Vinson & Elkins.

Christine M. Steenman will practice Banking & Financial Services law at Greenberg Traurig and is moving from Allen & Overy.

Timothy A. Butler is moving to Greenberg Traurig from Troutman Pepper and will practice Data, Privacy, and Cybersecurity law.

Theresa S. Clark has joined Real Estate at Greenberg Traurig and comes from Paul Hastings.

Kyle C. Ffrench joined the Corporate group at Greenberg Traurig and was previously at Rubin and Rudman LLP.

Ron S. Grace will practice Corporate, Health Care & FDA, Mergers & Acquisitions law at Greenberg Traurig and is moving from Nossaman LLP.

Zachary D. Sakas is moving to Greenberg Traurig from Copper Sky Land LLC and practicing public finance & Infrastructure law.

William M. Krogh has joined Real Estate at Greenberg Traurig and is coming from Klehr Harrison Harvey Branzburg LLP.

Lauren Brogdon joined the Litigation, Products Liability group at Haynes and Boone and was previously at Norton Rose Fulbright.

Charles W. Miller III will practice Consumer Financial Services law at Hinshaw & Culbertson and is moving from Parker Ibrahim & Berg.

Dahesh Patel is moving to Holland & Knight from Reed Smith LLP and practicing tax law.

Parikshit Dasgupta has joined Corporate & Finance at Hogan Lovells and is coming from Reed Smith LLP.

AnecaLasley joined the Commercial Litigation, Insurance Coverage, and Recovery group at Ice Miller and was previously at Squire Patton Boggs.

David E. Aron will practice Financial Markets law at Jones Day and is moving from U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission.

Kevin McKibbin is moving to K&L Gates from Jones Day and will practice M&A and Private Equity law.

Matt Harris has joined Real Estate at K&L Gates and is coming from Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC.

Rick Pensinger joined the Real Estate Group at K&L Gates and was previously at Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC.

Christian Schütz will practice Real Estate law at K&L Gates and is moving from Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC.

Julia Schmidt is moving to King & Spalding from Katten Muchin Rosenman and will practice Real Estate law.

Zach Cochran has joined Corporate, Finance, and Investments at King & Spalding.

Emma Halling joined the Litigation & Dispute Resolution group at Lathrop GPM and was previously at Douglas County District Attorney’s Office.

Brandi Lawler will practice Business Transactions law at Lathrop GPM.

John M. Gatti is moving to Loeb & Loeb from Manatt, Phelps & Philipps, LLP and will practice Litigation law.

Tammy Berkhoudt has joined Cybersecurity & Data Privacy at Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough and comes from Parsons Behle & Latimer.

Nathan Hoffman joined the Products Liability, Commercial Litigation group at Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough and was previously at Dechert LLP.

Rebecca S. Coccaro will practice Executive Compensation law at Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison and is moving from Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP.

Hari Santhanam is moving to Perkins Coie from Kirkland & Ellis and will practice Patent Litigation, Intellectual Property Law.

Benjamin M. Lee has joined Real Estate at Polsinelli and is coming from Stroock & Stroock & Lavan LLP.

Robin McGrath joined the Intellectual Property group at Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan, LLP and was previously at Duane Morris LLP.

Matthew Holt will practice Private Funds law at Ropes & Gray and is moving from Linklaters.

Andrew S. Ballentine is moving to Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP from DSK Law and will practice Finance and Banking law.

Julianne M. DeLeo has joined Corporate, Tax, and Transactions at Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP and is coming from Posternak Blankstein & Lund.

Brittainy A. Joyner joined the Litigation and Disputes group at Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP and was previously at Wood, Smith, Henning & Berman LLP.

Danny Burgess will practice Corporate, Tax, and Transactions law at Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP.

Matthew Maggard is moving to Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP and will practice Government Affairs, Real Estate law.

Sean Royall has joined Antitrust at Sidley Austin LLP and comes from Kirkland & Ellis.

Elizabeth Tabas Carson joined the Finance group at Sidley Austin LLP and was previously at Reed Smith LLP.

Jennifer A. Riso will practice Litigation and Dispute Resolution law at Spencer Fane.

Kimberly Slay Holmes is moving to Spencer Fane from Morgan Law Firm and will practice Environmental Law.

Laurie Schwartz has joined Finance at Squire Patton Boggs and comes from Butler Snow.

David Lizmi joined the Government Investigations and White Collar group at Squire Patton Boggs and was previously at United States Attorney’s Office, Eastern District of New York.

Ally Rich will practice Government Investigations and White Collar law at Squire Patton Boggs and is moving from Flannery Georgalis, LLC.

John P. Alexander is moving to Snell & Wilmer from Kosnett Law Firm and practicing corporate and Securities law.

Jeff Ansley has joined Antitrust & Trade Regulation, Complex Commercial Litigation at Vedder Price, and is coming from Bell Nunnally & Martin LLP.

Arianna Goodman joined the Antitrust & Trade Regulation, Government Contracts group at Vedder Price and was previously at Bell Nunnally & Martin LLP.

Robert Rizzo will practice Private Equity law at Weil, Gotshal & Manges and is moving from Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP.

Sara Shariff is moving to Williams Mullen from Christian & Barton, LLP and practicing corporate and Health Care law.

John G. Tamasitis has joined Litigation, Product Liability / Mass Tort Litigation at Williams Mullen and is coming from Graybill, Lansche & Vinzani, LLC.

Bryan Kelly joined the Tax group at Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP.

Timothy Krogh will practice Intellectual Property law at Tucker Ellis and is moving from NeoGraf Solutions, LLC.

Ashley Puchalski is moving to Tucker Arensberg from McGrail & Associates, LLC and will practice Municipal & School, Real Estate law.

Doug Sloan has joined Real Estate at Waller Lansden Dortch & Davis, LLP and is coming from Spencer Fane LLP.

Jon Cooper joined the Real Estate group at Waller Lansden Dortch & Davis, LLP and was previously at Spencer Fane LLP.

Quan Poole will practice Real Estate law at Waller Lansden Dortch & Davis, LLP, moving from Spencer Fane LLP.

Matt Gerst is moving to Wilkinson Barker Knauer, LLP from CTIA and will practice Telecommunications and Media law.

Daniel Kahn has joined Telecommunications and Media at Wilkinson Barker Knauer, LLP, coming from Covington & Burling LLP.

Gregory Gonzalez joined the Privacy and Data Protection group at Wilkinson Barker Knauer, LLP and was previously at the U.S. Department of Justice.

Heidi L. Imsand will practice Trusts and Estates, Tax law at Wendel Rosen and is moving from Barr & Young Attorneys.

Christopher Erb is moving to White and Williams from MacElree Harvey, Ltd. and will practice Corporate and Securities law.

Eric Sauter has joined Finance Real Estate at White and Williams and is coming from Vicente Sederberg LLP.

Agatha Mingos joined the Commercial Litigation group at White and Williams and was previously at Koutsoudakis & Iakovou Law Group PLLC.

Christopher Graham will practice Financial Restructuring and Bankruptcy law at White and Williams and is moving from Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott, LLC.

Pierre R. Yanney is moving to Wiggin and Dana from Bressler, Amery & Ross and will practice Intellectual Property law.

Robert R. Kaplan, Jr. has joined Business, and Corporate, M&A at Whiteford, Taylor & Preston and is coming from Kaplan Voekler Cunningham & Frank, PLC.

Haley Yackee joined the Estate Planning group at Coleman Talley and was previously at JEAN C. COKER, P.A.

Tat-Yeung Shiu will practice Construction Law, Commercial Litigation law at Foran Glennon Palandech Ponzi & Rudloff PC and is moving from MCVEY & PARSKY, LLC.

Logan Opsahl is moving to Lowndes from Shuffield Lowman and will practice Land Use, Zoning & Environmental, Real Estate law.

OrmendYeilding has joined Real Estate at Lowndes and is coming from Stratford Hospitality.

Daniel J. Bourque has joined Intellectual Property at Preti, Flaherty, Beliveau & Pachios, Chartered and is coming from Bourque & Associates.

Jeffrey Thaler will practice Energy & Telecommunications law at Preti, Flaherty, Beliveau & Pachios, Chartered, and is moving from Bernstein Shur.

Nicholas DeMario is moving to Reminger from Storied Elements, LLC and will practice Employment Practices law.

Eric A. Pagnamenta has joined Tort Litigation at SmithAmundsen and is coming from Best, Vanderlaan & Harrington.

Henry P. Twomey joined the Tort Litigation group at SmithAmundsen and was previously at Kasdorf Lewis & Swietlik.

James J. Wawrzyn will practice Corporate & Securities law at SmithAmundsen and is moving from Meissner Tierney Fisher & Nichols S.C.

Allison Woodbury is moving to Fredrikson & Byron from Stinson LLP and will practice Private Equity, Mergers & Acquisitions law.

Grace Bogart has joined Corporate & Securities at Fredrikson & Byron and is coming from Dickinson, Mackaman, Tyler & Hagen, P.C.

Sarah Golwitzer joined the Litigation Group at Fredrikson & Byron and was previously at The Law Shop by Skogerson McGinn LLC.

Shana Conklin will practice Real Estate law at Fredrikson & Byron and is moving from Campbell Knutson, P.A.

View Previous Lateral Attorney Move Updates:
 

Download the BCG Attorney Search App for the Latest Articles

Article Categories

AGREE/DISAGREE? SHARE COMMENTS ANONYMOUSLY! We Want to Hear Your Thoughts! Tell Us What You Think!!

We've changed thousands of lives over the past 20 years, and yours could be next.

When you use BCG Attorney Search you will get an unfair advantage because you will use the best legal placement company in the world for finding permanent law firm positions.