Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of February 21, 2022 | BCGSearch.com

Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of February 21, 2022

41

Print/Download PDF

Font Size

Rate this article

7 Reviews Average: 4.4 out of 5

Summary: Here are the attorney lateral moves and placements for the week of February 21, 2022.

Lilit Asadourian has joined Insurance Recovery at Barnes & Thornburg and is coming from Reed Smith.

Beau Baker joined the Real Estate Group at Akerman and was previously at Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough.


Samuel Zylberberg will practice Real Estate law at Akerman and is moving from Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP.

Colby Jenkins is moving to Alston & Bird from Moore & Van Allen and will practice Investment Management, Trading & Markets law.

Dustin Littrell has joined Investment Management, Trading & Markets at Alston & Bird and is coming from Moore & Van Allen.

Sarah Ma joined the Real Estate, Tax group at Alston & Bird and was previously at Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP.

Robert J. Faugno will practice Business Litigation law at Archer and is moving from Cruser, Mitchell, Novitz, Sanchez, Gaston & Zimet, LLP.

Corinne Chen is moving to Archer from Romano Law PLLC and will practice Intellectual Property law.

Timothy E. Horn has joined Estates & Trusts at Archer and is coming from Brown & Connery.

Rebecca L. Hutcheon joined the Real Estate, Tax Appeal group at Archer and was previously at Skoloff & Wolfe.

Jason Zoranski will practice Business Counseling law at Archer and is moving from KPMG.

Alexis M. Way is moving to Archer and will practice Business Litigation law.

Robert Estep has joined Corporate at Armstrong Teasdale and is coming from Missouri Attorney General's Office.

Andrew M. J. Bernstein joined the Litigation, Health Care group at Armstrong Teasdale and was previously at Sichenzia Ross Ference LLP.

Carlos Ortiz will practice White Collar law at Baker Hostetler and is moving from McDermott Will & Emery.

Chelsea Wender is moving to Benesch from Paul Hastings and practicing corporate & Securities law.

Mary J. Martin has joined Real Estate & Environmental at Benesch.

Kaitlyn M. West joined the Real Estate group at Blank Rome and was previously at Cassin & Cassin LLP.

Gregory H. Suess will practice Media & Entertainment, Corporate & Securities law at Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP and is moving from Glaser Weil.

Ben Dachepalli is moving to Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP from Tampa Housing Authority and will practice Construction law.

Timothy Ford has joined Construction at Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP and comes from Hill Ward Henderson.

Kenya K. Davis joined the Global Investigations and White-Collar Defense group at Boies Schiller Flexner and was previously at Debevoise & Plimpton.

Jan Dodd will practice Mass Tort and Product Liability law at Carlton Fields and is moving from Norton Rose Fulbright.

Scott D. Page is moving to Carlton Fields from Webster Kaplan Sprunger and will practice Real Estate law.

Dawn Gabel has joined Tax at Dickinson Wright and comes from Quarles & Brady LLP.

Michael Beals joined the Corporate, M&A group at Dickinson Wright.

Erick Hosner will practice Corporate, M&A law at Dickinson Wright and is moving from Howard & Howard Attorneys PLLC.

David Becker is moving to Dickinson Wright and will practice Intellectual Property Litigation law.

Robert Schein has joined Construction, Municipal at Dinsmore & Shohl.

Matthew Jacobs joined the Litigation, Arbitration and Investigations group at DLA Piper and was previously at Vinson & Elkins.

Jessica Heim will practice Litigation, Arbitration and Investigations law at DLA Piper and is moving from Vinson & Elkins.

Gregory Hall is moving to DLA Piper from Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath and will practice Corporate, Mergers and Acquisitions, Capital Markets law.

Alissa Brice Castaneda has joined Banking & Financial, Bankruptcy, Commercial Litigation at Dorsey & Whitney and is coming from Quarles & Brady LLP.

Gabriel Hartsell joined the Banking & Financial, Bankruptcy, Commercial Litigation group at Dorsey & Whitney and was previously at Quarles & Brady LLP.

Madison Burr will practice Banking & Financial, Bankruptcy, Commercial Litigation law at Dorsey & Whitney and is moving from Quarles & Brady LLP.

Michael Galen is moving to Dorsey & Whitney from Quarles & Brady LLP and will practice Banking & Financial, Bankruptcy, Commercial Litigation law.

Hannah Torres has joined Banking & Financial, Bankruptcy, Commercial Litigation at Dorsey & Whitney and is coming from Quarles & Brady LLP.

Julie Walters joined the Banking & Financial, Bankruptcy, Commercial Litigation group at Dorsey & Whitney and was previously at Quarles & Brady LLP.

Isaac Villarreal will practice Commercial Litigation, Litigation law at Dykema Gossett PLLC and is moving from McCathern, PLLC.

Andy Green is moving to Dykema Gossett PLLC and will practice Commercial Litigation law.

Patrick Collopy has joined Litigation and Trials at Fisher Phillips and comes from Hall & Evans, LLC.

Ken Black joined the Business Litigation & Dispute Resolution group at Foley & Lardner and was previously at Stoel Rives.

Monica Call will practice Business Litigation & Dispute Resolution law at Foley & Lardner and is moving from Stoel Rives.

David Jordan is moving to Foley & Lardner from Stoel Rives and will practice Business Litigation & Dispute Resolution law.

David Mortensen has joined Business Litigation & Dispute Resolution at Foley & Lardner and is coming from Stoel Rives.

Jordan Bledsoe joined the Business Litigation & Dispute Resolution group at Foley & Lardner and was previously at Stoel Rives.

Wesley Harward will practice Business Litigation & Dispute Resolution law at Foley & Lardner and is moving from Stoel Rives.

Chad Heiman is moving to Fredrikson & Byron P.A from Jones Day and will practice Mergers & Acquisitions law.

Julie Sprau has joined Corporate & Securities at Fredrikson & Byron P.A and comes from Argentem Creek Partners.

Kaitie A. Eke joined the Trusts and Estates Group at Fredrikson & Byron P.A and was previously at Sykora & Santini PLLC.

Natasha Townes Robinson will practice Litigation, Health Care Fraud & Compliance, White Collar law at Fredrikson & Byron P.A and is moving from the Office of the Minnesota Attorney General.

Bisola Taiwo is moving to Gibbons P.C. from Chiesa Shahinian & Giantomasi PC and will practice Real Property law.

Samantha M. McDermott has joined Global Insurance Services at Goldberg Segalla.

Lauren E. Palermo joined the Workers' Compensation group at Goldberg Segalla.

Cody Austin Karoffa will practice Workers' Compensation law at Goldberg Segalla and is moving from Andersen Accounting & Tax Services LLC.

Kris E. Lawrence is moving to Goldberg Segalla and will practice Civil Litigation and Trial law.

Alexis A. Close has joined Workers' Compensation at Goldberg Segalla and comes from Collins & Collins Attorneys LLC.

Roman S. Smith joined the Transportation group at Goldberg Segalla.

Emily M. Heim will practice Intellectual Property & Technology, Litigation law at GrayRobinson, P.A. and is moving from Mills Paskert Divers.

Vincent Shier is moving to Haynes and Boone, LLP from Oblon, McClelland, Maier & Neustadt, L.L.P and will practice Intellectual Property, Patents law.

Mark D. Belongia has joined Business & Commercial Transactions at Hinshaw & Culbertson and is coming from Johnson & Bell.

Peter Cohen-Millstein joined the Corporate & Finance, Mergers and Acquisitions group at Hogan Lovells and was previously at Linklaters LLP.

Megan Ridley-Kaye will practice Corporate & Finance, Mergers and Acquisitions law at Hogan Lovells and is moving from Linklaters LLP.

Walter J. R. Traver is moving to Atkinson, Andelson, Loya, Ruud & Romo and will practice Corporate, Finance & Transactions law.

Barry D. Hovis has joined Financial Services at Atkinson, Andelson, Loya, Ruud & Romo.

Samuel (Sam) J. Raymond joined the Wills, Trusts and Estate Planning group at Cummings & Lockwood and was previously at Rosenbaum & Acevedo LLP.

Jill Lebowitz will practice Estate, Trust, and Taxation law at Coughlin Midlige & Garland and is moving from Norris McLaughlin, P.C.

Abbey M. Horwitz is moving to Coughlin Midlige & Garland from Norris McLaughlin, P.C. and will practice Estate, Trust, and Taxation law.

Maria A. Cestone has joined Estate, Trust, and Taxation at Coughlin Midlige& Garland and is coming from Cestone & Thompson, P.C.

Michael T. Thompson joined the Estate, Trust, and Taxation group at Coughlin Midlige & Garland and was previously at Cestone & Thompson, P.C.

Amy M. George will practice Estate, Trust, and Taxation law at Coughlin Midlige & Garland and is moving from Cestone & Thompson, P.C.

George Matteo is moving to Connell Foley from Matteo & Associates, LLC and will practice Real Estate and Land Use, Banking and Commercial law.

Timothy Hansberry has joined Real Estate and Land Use, Banking and Commercial at Connell Foley and comes from PD Restaurants, LLC.

Mitchell Menzer joined the Real Estate and Land Use group at Cox, Castle & Nicholson LLP and was previously at Paul Hastings.

Michael J. King will practice Litigation, Municipal Law at Carlile Patchen & Murphy LLP.

Vince Eisinger is moving to Cranfill Sumner LLP and will practice White Collar, a government law.

Anna Sanger has joined Banking and Finance at Conner & Winters and comes from Doerner, Saunders, Daniel & Anderson.

Danny Jacobs joined the Corporate, Merger & Acquisition group at Downs Rachlin Martin PLLC and was previously at Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld.

William Hurd will practice Commercial Litigation, Appellate law at Eckert Seamans Cherin& Mellott, LLC and is moving from Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders LLP.

Albert Alikin is moving to Freeman Mathis & Gary, LLP from Goldberg Segalla and will practice Commercial Litigation, Financial Services and Banking law.

Jason W. Suh has joined Commercial Litigation at Freeman Mathis & Gary, LLP and is coming from Goldberg Segalla.

Ken Remson joined the Insurance Coverage group at Freeman Mathis & Gary, LLP and was previously at Goldberg Segalla.

Brian Skalsky will practice Tort and Catastrophic Loss law at Freeman Mathis & Gary, LLP, moving from Goldberg Segalla.

Nick Directo is moving to Freeman Mathis & Gary, LLP from Goldberg Segalla and practicing insurance coverage law.

Alex Ascione has joined Insurance Coverage, Products Liability, Real Estate at Freeman Mathis & Gary, LLP and is coming from Goldberg Segalla.

Caitlin Tassos joined the Insurance Coverage group at Freeman Mathis & Gary, LLP and was previously at Goldberg Segalla.

Sam Jeon will practice Corporate law at Freeman Mathis & Gary, LLP, moving from Goldberg Segalla.

Jessica E. Bradley is moving to FordHarrison from LimNexus LLP and will practice Employment Law.

Christopher C. Johnson has joined Class Actions, Employment Law at FordHarrison and is coming from Johnson Jackson PLLC.

Kenneth M. Jones joined the Employment Law group at FordHarrison and was previously at LimNexus LLP.

Consuela A. Pinto will practice Employment Law, Government Contractors law at FordHarrison and is moving from FortneyScott LLC.

Julie A. Bachert is moving to FordHarrison from Bradley & Gmelich LLP and will practice Employment Law, Litigation law.

Mark Fereg has joined Employment Law, Insurance, Litigation at FordHarrison and comes from Kaufman Dolowich & Voluck, LLP.

Valorie L. Ferrouillet joined the Employment Law group at FordHarrison and was previously at LimNexus LLP.

Lawrence (Larry) J. Geist will practice Employment Law, Litigation law at FordHarrison and is moving from Clerkin, Sinclair & Mahfouz, LLP.

Brianne R. Schuck is moving to FordHarrison from Fagen, Friedman &Fulfrost, LLP and will practice Education, Employment Law.

Jillian K. Skinner has joined Employment Law, Litigation at FordHarrison and comes from DLA Piper.

Marissa Vitolo joined the Employment Law, Litigation group at FordHarrison and was previously at Abrams, Fensterman, Fensterman, Eisman, Formato, Ferrara, Wolf & Carone, LLP.

Kevin Frisch will practice Business & Corporate Finance, M&A law at Foster Garvey, moving from WILSON WILLIAM LLC.

Matthew Kelly is moving to Foster Garvey from Sebris Busto James and will practice Labor, Employment & Immigration law.

ShelseaChilumuna has joined Investment Management at Foster Garvey.

Benjamin C. Dilley joined the Litigation group at Foster Swift Collins & Smith and was previously at Mika Meyers PLC.

Daniel S. Zick will practice Commercial Litigation law at Foster Swift Collins & Smith and is moving from Sinas, Dramis, Brake, Boughton & McIntyre, P.C.

April Griffin is moving to Graves Dougherty Hearon & Moody and will practice Estate Planning, Probate & Trusts law.

Jason Grinnell has joined Real Estate at Glaser Weil LLP and is coming from Thompson Coburn LLP.

Joel Clymer joined the Employment Law Group at Greenbaum, Rowe, Smith & Davis LLP and was previously at Obermayer Rebmann Maxwell & Hippel LLP.

Irene Hsieh will practice Employment Law at Greenbaum, Rowe, Smith & Davis LLP.

Kersten Kortbawi is moving to Greenbaum, Rowe, Smith & Davis LLP from Kennedys and will practice Litigation law.

Meredith C. Sherman has joined Litigation at Greenbaum, Rowe, Smith & Davis LLP and is coming from Troutman Pepper.

Jessica M. Carroll joined the Employment Law Group at Greenbaum, Rowe, Smith & Davis LLP and was previously at McElroy, Deutsch, Mulvaney & Carpenter, LLP.

Michael J. Coskey will practice Real Estate law at Greenbaum, Rowe, Smith & Davis LLP and is moving from Parker McCay P.A.

Justine A. DelVecchio is moving to Greenbaum, Rowe, Smith & Davis LLP from Bertone Piccini LLP and will practice Real Estate law.

Mitchell J. Horner has joined Litigation at Greenbaum, Rowe, Smith & Davis LLP.

Raymond Singson has joined Corporate, Finance & Securities at Greenberg Glusker Fields Claman & Machtinger LLP and is coming from Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati.

Nancy Zhao will practice Land Use, Real Estate law at Greenberg Glusker Fields Claman & Machtinger LLP and is moving from Carlsmith Ball.

Kristin Haule is moving to Greenberg Glusker Fields Claman & Machtinger LLP from Manatt, Phelps & Phillips LLP and will practice Litigation law.

Wajeeh Mahmood has joined Corporate, Finance & Securities at Greenberg Glusker Fields Claman & Machtinger LLP and is coming from Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton LLP.

Taryn Jacobson joined the Litigation group at Greenberg Glusker Fields Claman & Machtinger LLP and was previously at Ramo Law PC.

Emily Avazian will practice Litigation law at Greenberg Glusker Fields Claman & Machtinger LLP and is moving from East Bay Community Law Center.

View Previous Lateral Attorney Move Updates:
 

Download the BCG Attorney Search App for the Latest Articles

Article Categories

AGREE/DISAGREE? SHARE COMMENTS ANONYMOUSLY! We Want to Hear Your Thoughts! Tell Us What You Think!!

We've changed thousands of lives over the past 20 years, and yours could be next.

When you use BCG Attorney Search you will get an unfair advantage because you will use the best legal placement company in the world for finding permanent law firm positions.