Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of March 07, 2022 | BCGSearch.com

Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of March 07, 2022

28

Print/Download PDF

Font Size

Rate this article

5 Reviews Average: 3.8 out of 5

Summary: Here are the attorney lateral moves and placements for the week of March 07, 2022.

Matt Hoyt has joined Labor & Employment, Immigration at Frost Brown Todd and comes from Baker & Hostetler LLP.

Eric Farris joined the Corporate & Transactional Group at Dinsmore & Shohl and was previously at BUCKMAN FARRIS & MILLS.


Kirk Ogrosky will practice Complex Litigation and Dispute Resolution law at Goodwin Procter and moves from Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer LLP.

Sharone Levy is moving to Nixon Peabody from Chapman and Cutler LLP and will practice Project Finance and Public Finance law.

Laura Martone has joined Finance at Haynes and Boone, LLP and is coming from Bracewell LLP.

Chelsea A. Tryder joined the Corporate & Business group at Hinckley, Allen & Snyder and was previously at Locke Lord LLP.

Cassandra T. Desjourdy will practice Corporate & Business law at Hinckley, Allen & Snyder and is moving from Goodwin Procter.

Scott Syverson is moving to Holland & Knight from Kirkland & Ellis and practicing corporate and Private Equity law.

Adrienne Ellman has joined Corporate & Finance at Hogan Lovells and is coming from Foley Hoag.

MishellParreno Taylor joined the Labor and Employment group at Akerman and was previously at Littler Mendelson P.C.

Saul Breskal will practice Real Estate law at Blank Rome and is moving from Glaser Weil.

NuryYoo is moving to Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath from Keller and Heckman and will practice Product Liability & Mass Torts law.

Matthew S. Tamasco has joined Commercial Litigation at Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani and is coming from Schnader Harrison Segal & Lewis LLP.

Michelle Molinaro Burke joined the Commercial Litigation group at Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani and was previously at Porzio Bromberg & Newman P.C.

Maj Vaseghi will practice Executive Compensation, Employment & Benefits law at Latham & Watkins and is moving from Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer.

Paul Navarro is moving to Morrison & Foerster from Perkins Coie LLP and practicing corporate law.

Scot A. Hinshaw has joined Labor and Employment at Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick and comes from Niehaus Kalas Hinshaw Ltd.

Michael (Mike) Marr joined the Corporate, Tax and Transactions group at Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick.

Alexander Kim will practice Intellectual Property law at Schulte Roth & Zabel and is moving from Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP.

Nathan Briggs is moving to Simpson Thacher & Bartlett and practicing corporate law.

Nicole Simon has joined Corporate at Simpson Thacher & Bartlett and is coming from StradleyRonon.

Mindy McGrath joined the Energy group at Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders LLP and was previously at McGuireWoods.

Vincenzo P. Lucibello will practice Finance law at White & Case and is moving from Proskauer Rose.

Allison Carlon is moving to Williams Mullen from Kastle Systems and will practice Employee Benefits & Executive Compensation law.

Alexis Batten has joined Public Finance at Archer and comes from Parker McCay.

Michael Jahnke joined the Antitrust & Competition group at ArentFox Schiff LLP and was previously at Thompson Hine LLP.

Jessica Kaiser will practice Intellectual Property law at Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer and is moving from Kirkland & Ellis LLP.

David Serwer is moving to Baker & Hostetler from Baker McKenzie and practicing labor and Employment law.

Daniel Pickard has joined International Trade at Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney and is coming from Wiley Rein LLP.

Sophie Jacobi-Parisi joined the Matrimonial and Family Law group at Blank Rome and was previously at Warshaw Burstein LLP.

Immy Singh will practice Education law at Bricker & Eckler and is moving from the Ohio Department of Education.

Stephen Taeusch is moving to DLA Piper from Goodwin Procter LLP and practicing employment law.

Sophia Vandergrift has joined Antitrust and Competition, Life Sciences at Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher and is coming from Sullivan & Cromwell.

Kenneth G. Parker joined the Intellectual Property group at Haynes and Boone, LLP and was previously at Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP.

Arnie Rosenblatt will practice Intellectual Property Litigation law at Hinckley, Allen & Snyder and is moving from Cook, Little, Rosenblatt & Manson, PLLC.

Kathleen M. Mahan is moving to Hinckley, Allen & Snyder from Cook, Little, Rosenblatt & Manson, PLLC and will practice Intellectual Property Litigation law.

Chris Kelly has joined Real Estate at Hinckley, Allen & Snyder and comes from Cook, Little, Rosenblatt & Manson, PLLC.

Nathaniel Mendell joined the White-Collar Defense group at Morrison & Foerster and was previously at Ropes & Gray LLP.

Robert Klingler will practice Banking & Financial Services Law at Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough and is moving from Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner LLP.

Michael Winter is moving to Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough from Squire Patton Boggs and will practice Real Estate law.

Travis K. Jang-Busby has joined Labor and Employment at Procopio, Cory, Hargreaves & Savitch and is coming from Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP.

Paul B. Salvaty joined the Litigation group at Winston & Strawn and was previously at Hogan Lovells.

Jarrid King will practice Real Estate law at Winston & Strawn and is moving from Goodwin Procter.

Colin Conklin is moving to Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati from Gunderson Dettmer Stough Villeneuve Franklin & Hachigian LLP and will practice Corporate law.

Manny Medrano has joined White Collar and Government Investigations at Rimon PC and comes from Zuber Lawler.

Jonathan E. Shardlow joined the Litigation & Counseling Group at Allen Matkins Leck Gamble Mallory & Natsis.

Elizabeth V. Young will practice Commercial Litigation law at Blank Rome and is moving from Sullivan & Cromwell LLP.

Nicholas Richard is moving to Cozen O’Connor from Stroock & Stroock & Lavan LLP and will practice Real Estate law.

William J. Roberts has joined Data Privacy and Cybersecurity at Day Pitney and comes from Shipman & Goodwin LLP.

Mark Chutkow joined the Corporate group at Dykema.

Ray Shirazi will practice Financial Services law at Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson and is moving from Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP.

Steven Lofchie is moving to Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson from Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP and will practice Corporate law.

Dorothy Mehta has joined Corporate at Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson and is coming from Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP.

Nihal Patel joined the Corporate group at Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson and was previously at Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP.

Jason Schwartz will practice Tax law at Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson and is moving from Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP.

Joseph A. Acosta is moving to Goldberg Segalla and will practice the Workers’ Compensation law.

Lisa M. Only has joined Transportation at Goldberg Segalla.

Radoslaw Michalak joined the Capital Markets group at Goodwin Procter and was previously at Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP.

Barbara J. Shander will practice Private Equity law at Goodwin Procter and is moving from Morgan, Lewis & Bockius.

Scott Bluni is moving to Goodwin Procter from Kacvinsky Daisak Bluni PLLC and will practice Life Sciences law.

David McFarlane has joined ERISA + Executive Compensation at Goodwin Procter and is coming from Crowell & Moring LLP.

Shera G. Golder joined the Corporate & Business, Trusts & Estates group at Hinckley, Allen & Snyder and was previously at Murtha Cullina LLP.

Ross A. Krajewski will practice Corporate & Business, Trusts & Estates law at Hinckley, Allen & Snyder and is moving from Cushing & Dolan, P.C.

Larry E. Grijalva is moving to Hinckley, Allen & Snyder from McCarter & English, LLP and will practice Construction & Public Contracts law.

John M. Wilusz has joined Litigation, Labor & Employment at Hinckley, Allen & Snyder and is coming from Pierce Davis & Perritano LLP.

Dan Goodman joined the Corporate, Securities and M&A group at Lane Powell and was previously at Immix Law.

Brandon F. Renken will practice Litigation & Dispute Resolution law at Mayer Brown and is moving from Locke Lord.

Diane Johnsen is moving to Perkins Coie and will practice Litigation law.

Martin Zivitz has joined Mergers & Acquisitions at Quarles & Brady and is coming from Barnes & Thornburg LLP.

Bianca Levin-Soler joined the Private Equity group at Ropes & Gray and was previously at Kirkland & Ellis.

Frank Favia will practice Commercial Litigation and Disputes law at Sidley Austin and is moving from Guaranteed Rate.

View Previous Lateral Attorney Move Updates:
 

Download the BCG Attorney Search App for the Latest Articles

Article Categories

AGREE/DISAGREE? SHARE COMMENTS ANONYMOUSLY! We Want to Hear Your Thoughts! Tell Us What You Think!!

We've changed thousands of lives over the past 20 years, and yours could be next.

When you use BCG Attorney Search you will get an unfair advantage because you will use the best legal placement company in the world for finding permanent law firm positions.