Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of September 05, 2022 | BCGSearch.com

Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of September 05, 2022

5

Print/Download PDF

Font Size

Rate this article

3 Reviews Average: 3.3 out of 5

Summary: Here are the attorney lateral moves and placements for the week of September 05, 2022.

Stephen Palley has joined Litigation & Arbitration, Digital Commerce at Brown Rudnick and comes from Anderson Kill.

Matthew Richardson joined the Corporate, Digital Commerce Group at Brown Rudnick and was previously at Anderson Kill.


Preston Byrne will practice Corporate, Digital Commerce law at Brown Rudnick and moves from Anderson Kill.

Hailey Lennon moves to Brown Rudnick from Anderson Kill and will practice Corporate, Digital Commerce law.

Elizabeth McCloskey from Keker, Van Nest & Peters LLP has joined Litigation, Antitrust and Competition at Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP.

Bruce M. Engel joined the Global Insurance Services Group at Goldberg Segalla and was previously at Freeborn & Peters LLP.

G. Michael Gruber will practice Litigation law at Greenberg Traurig and moves from Dorsey & Whitney, LLP.

Christina M. Carroll moves to Greenberg Traurig from Dorsey & Whitney, LLP and will practice Litigation law.

Brian E. Mason has joined Litigation at Greenberg Traurig and comes from Dorsey & Whitney, LLP.

Michael Jones joined the Litigation and Dispute Resolution Group at Holland & Knight and was previously at Goodwin Procter.

Isaac Fain will practice Litigation and Trials law at Fisher Phillips and moves from Morgan & Morgan, PA.

Timothy Sheehan moves to Wilson Elser from DeCorato Sheehan Merolesi & Federico LLP and will practice Medical Malpractice & Health Care law.

Joe Swart has joined Medical Malpractice & Health Care at Wilson Elser and comes from DeCorato Sheehan Merolesi & Federico LLP.

Michelle K. Meek joined the Litigation Group at Jackson Lewis and was previously at Buchalter.

Ziyong “Sean” Li moves from Friedlander Coplan & Aronoff LLP to practice Intellectual Property law at Benesch.

Jeffrey W. Peyton moves to Duane Morris from Miles & Stockbridge and will practice Corporate law.

Joel White has joined Labor & Employment at Fox Rothschild and comes from National Labor Relations Board (NLRB).

Eduardo “Ed” Arista joined the Private Wealth Services Group at Holland & Knight and was previously at Arista Law & Tax.

Tait Meskey will practice Bankruptcy and Reorganization law at Snell & Wilmer and moves from Mitchell Barlow & Mansfield, P.C.

Peter Hurm moves to Akerman and will practice Corporate, M&A, and Private Equity law.

Jordan T. Cohen has joined Healthcare, M&A, and Joint Ventures at Akerman and comes from Kirkland & Ellis.

Caroline Mudd joined the Financial and Real Estate Group at Armstrong Teasdale.

Patrick Kelly will practice Intellectual Property law at Armstrong Teasdale and moves from Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young LLP.

Duane L. Carver Jr. moves to Baker & Hostetler LLP from Dentons and will practice Intellectual Property law.

Kyle Morse has joined Intellectual Property at Baker & Hostetler LLP and comes from Dentons.

Philip Legendy joined the Health Care Group at Ballard Spahr and was previously at O’Melveny & Myers LLP.

Thomas M. O’Connell moves from Best Best & Krieger to practice Franchise Law, Labor & Employment, Litigation, and Appellate Law at Buchalter.

Jennifer Misetich moves to Buchalter from Best Best & Krieger and will practice Franchise Law, Labor & Employment law.

Natalie Bryans has joined Franchise Law, Labor & Employment at Buchalter and comes from Best Best & Krieger.

Jeffrey Melcher joined the Commercial & Business Litigation Group at Dickinson Wright and was previously at Stites & Harbison, PLLC.

Howard Mulligan will practice Corporate & Business Litigation law at Greenspoon Marder and moves from White and Williams LLP.

Emily R. Langdon moves to Husch Blackwell LLP from Fraser Stryker PC LLO and will practice Employee Benefits & Executive Compensation law.

Matt Oyster has joined Public Affairs at Ice Miller LLP.

J. Philip Ludvigson joined the Government Contracts, International Trade Group at King & Spalding and was previously at the U.S. Department of the Treasury.

Evan McCurdy will practice Real Estate law at Winstead PC and moves from Munsch Hardt Kopf & Harr, PC.

Mike Gentine moves to Arnold & Porter from Keller and Heckman LLP and will practice Consumer Product Safety law.

Bethany Appleby has joined Franchise at DLA Piper and comes from Appleby & Corcoran, LLC.

Kristin Corcoran joined the Franchise Group at DLA Piper and was previously at Appleby & Corcoran, LLC.

Dee Anne Sjögren will practice Investment Management law at Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP and moves from Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner.

Mark Weakley moves to Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP from Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner and will practice Investment Management, Corporate, and Venture Capital law.

Jeremy Kollitz has joined Investment Management at Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP and comes from Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner.

Mary Grace Miller joined the Employment Discrimination and Harassment Group at Fisher Phillips and was previously at O’Hagan Meyer.

Sharon Suh will practice Litigation and Trials law at Fisher Phillips and moves from McAngus Goudelock & Courie.

Stacey Lee moves to Fox Rothschild from Lewis Brisbois and will practice Litigation, Product Liability & Mass Torts law.

Bryan Reed has joined Litigation at Greenberg Traurig and comes from Potter Anderson & Corroon LLP.

John Reinert joined the Investment Funds Regulatory Group at Kirkland & Ellis and was previously at Latham & Watkins LLP.

Jina Yun moves from Latham & Watkins LLP to practice Investment Funds Regulatory law at Kirkland & Ellis.

Jesse Miles moves to Lane Powell from Washington Court of Appeals, Division, and will practice Commercial Litigation law.

Mark Hannemann has joined Appellate, Intellectual Property at Locke Lord, and comes from Shearman & Sterling LLP.

Gregory Morris joined the Intellectual Property Group at O’Melveny & Myers LLP and was previously at Honigman LLP.

Robert Mathers will practice Business Law, Tax law at Quarles & Brady and moves from von Briesen & Roper, s.c.

Yoni Wasser moves to Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick from Gardner Brewer Hudson, P.A. and will practice Litigation and Disputes law.

Ima E. Nsien has joined Healthcare, Litigation at Squire Patton Boggs and comes from Manatt, Phelps & Philips LLP.

Dylan Hooper joined the Litigation, Construction Group at GrayRobinson and was previously at Morgan & Morgan, P.A.

Stephanie J. Jenks will practice Intellectual Property law at Polsinelli and moves from Dority & Manning, P.A.

JoydeepDasmunshi moves to DLA Piper from Perkins Coie LLP and will practice Corporate, Mergers and Acquisitions, and Private Equity law.

View Previous Lateral Attorney Move Updates:
 

Download the BCG Attorney Search App for the Latest Articles

Article Categories

AGREE/DISAGREE? SHARE COMMENTS ANONYMOUSLY! We Want to Hear Your Thoughts! Tell Us What You Think!!

We've changed thousands of lives over the past 20 years, and yours could be next.

When you use BCG Attorney Search you will get an unfair advantage because you will use the best legal placement company in the world for finding permanent law firm positions.