Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of September 06, 2021 | BCGSearch.com

Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of September 06, 2021

39

Print/Download PDF

Font Size

Rate this article

6 Reviews Average: 4.4 out of 5

Summary: Here are the attorney lateral moves and placements for the week of September 06, 2021.

SarwenazKiani has joined Antitrust & Competition at Mayer Brown and is coming from Baker McKenzie.

OdiloWallner joined the Banking & Finance group at Mayer Brown and was previously at Milbank.


A. Joseph Chandler will practice Real Estate law at Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie and is moving from Sherman & Howard.

Alexandra W. Wang is moving to Morrison Cohen from Milbank LLP and will practice Business Litigation law.

Thiago Spercel has joined Corporate at Paul Hastings and is coming from Machado Meyer Advogados.

Stuart R. Morris joined the Private Client, Trusts and Estates group at Cozen O’Connor and was previously at Morris Law Group.

Ellen S. Morris will practice Private Client, Trusts and Estates law at Cozen O’Connor and is moving from Morris Law Group.

Howard S. Krooks is moving to Cozen O’Connor from Elder Law Associates PA and will practice Private Client, Trusts and Estates law.

Gregory S. Bloshinsky has joined Private Client, Trusts and Estates at Cozen O’Connor and is coming from Morris Law Group.

Michael S. Gross joined the Private Client, Trusts and Estates group at Cozen O’Connor and was previously at Morris Law Group.

Cassandra Jelincic will practice Private Client, Trusts and Estates law at Cozen O’Connor and is moving from Elder Law Associates PA.

April Jay is moving to Kightlinger & Gray, LLP from Camden & Meridew, P.C and will practice Transportation law.

David Flechner has joined Corporate and M&A at Allen & Overy and is coming from Paul Hastings LLP.

Noah Axler joined the Corporate and Commercial Litigation group at Anderson Kill and was previously at Axler Goldich LLC.

Melanie Taylor will practice Real Estate law at Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck and is moving from Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson LLP.

Samarth Barot is moving to Blank Rome LLP from Hollingsworth LLP and will practice Government Contracts law.

Sari Depreeuw has joined Intellectual Property at Crowell & Moring and is coming from Daldewolf.

Elena Klonitskaya joined the International Trade group at Curtis, Mallet-Prevost, Colt & Mosle and was previously at Crowell & Moring LLP.

Jennifer M. Nelson Carney will practice Health Care law at Epstein Becker Green and is moving from Bricker & Eckler LLP.

Stephen R. Kleinman is moving to Epstein Becker Green from Bricker & Eckler LLP and will practice Health Care law.

James G. Petrie has joined Employment Litigation at Epstein Becker Green and is coming from Bricker & Eckler LLP.

Chris Bennington joined the Health Care group at Epstein Becker Green and was previously at Bricker & Eckler LLP.

Jill K. Bigler will practice Employment Litigation law at Epstein Becker Green and is moving from Bricker & Eckler LLP.

Jonathan T. Brollier is moving to Epstein Becker Green from Bricker & Eckler LLP and will practice Health Care law.

Kevin M. Hilvert has joined Mergers & Acquisitions & Divestitures at Epstein Becker Green and is coming from Bricker & Eckler LLP.

David M. Johnston joined the Health Care group at Epstein Becker Green and was previously at Bricker & Eckler LLP.

Elizabeth A. Kastner will practice Health Care law at Epstein Becker Green and is moving from Bricker & Eckler LLP.

Allen R. Killworth is moving to Epstein Becker Green from Bricker & Eckler LLP and will practice Mergers, Acquisitions & Divestitures law.

Victoria Flinn McCurdy has joined Health Care at Epstein Becker Green and is coming from Bricker & Eckler LLP.

Jeremy R. Morris joined the Antitrust group at Epstein Becker Green and was previously at Bricker & Eckler LLP.

Benjamin L. Snowden will practice Energy & Natural Resources law at Fox Rothschild and is moving from Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton.

David T. Drooz is moving to Fox Rothschild and will practice Energy & Natural Resources law.

James Fraser has joined Health Care & FDA at Greenberg Traurig and is coming from U.S. Food and Drug Administration (FDA).

Brian D. Bremer joined the Litigation group at Roetzel & Andress and was previously at Roderick Linton Belfance, LLP.

Mindy S. Tompkins will practice Health Care law at Day Pitney and is moving from Murtha Cullina.

Carlos Robles y Zepf is moving to Mayer Brown from DLA Piper and will practice Corporate & Securities law.

Manuel Tomas has joined Litigation & Arbitration at Foley Hoag and is coming from Eversheds Sutherland.

Emanuel Grillo joined the Banking and Restructuring group at Allen & Overy and was previously at Baker Botts.

Cassandra G. Mott will practice Finance, Restructuring, and Bankruptcy law at Blank Rome LLP and is moving from Holland & Knight LLP.

Sarah H. Frazier is moving to Blank Rome LLP from Holland & Knight LLP and will practice Finance, Restructuring, and Bankruptcy law.

Neal Aizenstein has joined Mergers & Acquisitions at Cooley and is coming from DLA Piper.

Sanjukta S. Tole joined the Intellectual Property group at Dickinson Wright and was previously at Marks & Clerk.

Lanier Saperstein will practice Securities & Financial law at Dorsey & Whitney and is moving from Jones Day.

Jon Gill is moving to Eversheds Sutherland from TLT LLP and will practice Mergers & Acquisitions law.

Michael Jones has joined Mergers & Acquisitions at Eversheds Sutherland and is coming from Pinsent Masons.

Joseph P. Vitale joined the corporate group at Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson and was previously at Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP.

Matt Donnelly will practice Tax law at Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher and is moving from Baker Botts.

John Houghton is moving to Greenberg Traurig from Latham & Watkins and will practice Restructuring & Bankruptcy law.

Robert Whitener has joined International Arbitration at Greenberg Traurig and is coming from Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer.

Bradley Friedman joined the M&A group at Kirkland & Ellis and was previously at Willkie Farr & Gallagher.

Brian Kilmer will practice Restructuring and Insolvency law at K&L Gates and is moving from Kilmer Crosby & Quadros PLLC.

Kara Backus is moving to Lane Powell from Bullard Law and will practice Labor, Employment & Benefits law.

Samer (Sam) Zabaneh has joined Emerging Companies, Capital Markets, Mergers & Acquisitions at Latham & Watkins and is coming from DLA Piper.

Jenifer Smith joined the Emerging Companies, Capital Markets, Mergers & Acquisitions group at Latham & Watkins and was previously at DLA Piper.

Scott Craig will practice Emerging Companies, Capital Markets, Mergers & Acquisitions law at Latham & Watkins and is moving from Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati.

Tom Bartlett is moving to Latham & Watkins from White & Case and will practice Finance law.

Tara Rice has joined Corporate at Parsons Behle & Latimer and is coming from Latham & Watkins LLP.

Marcus Hierl joined the Tax, M&A group at Pinsent Masons and was previously at KPMG.

Kenneth M. Natelborg will practice Business and Commercial Litigation, Labor and Employment law at Theodora Oringher and is moving from Ongaro PC.

Siddharth Bahl is moving to Harter Secrest & Emery from McElroy, Deutsch, Mulvaney & Carpenter, LLP and will practice Securities and Capital Markets law.

Andrew S. Glidden has joined Securities and Capital Markets at Harter Secrest & Emery and is coming from Belcher, Smolen & Van Loo LLP.

Jakub Lorys joined the Corporate/M&A group at Baker McKenzie and was previously at Hengeler Mueller.

Andrew Struve will practice Health Care law at Buchalter and is moving from Hooper, Lundy & Bookman, PC.

Nader A. Amer is moving to Carlton Fields from Morris, Nichols, Arsht &Tunnell LLP and will practice Business Litigation law.

Anthony G. Provenzano has joined Tax, Labor & Employment, and Corporate at Crowell & Moring and is coming from Miller & Chevalier.

Thomas Ensign joined the Antitrust & Trade Regulation group at Fenwick & West and was previously at Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer.

Melissa Duffy will practice Antitrust & Trade Regulation law at Fenwick & West and is moving from Dechert LLP.

John Stewart is moving to GrayRobinson from Rossway Swan and will practice Litigation law.

Josh Berick has joined Corporate, Mergers and Acquisitions at K&L Gates and is coming from Jones Day.

Jacqueline Duval joined the Asset Management and Investment Funds group at K&L Gates and was previously at Herrick Feinstein LLP.

Andrew Fadale will practice corporate law at Milbank LLP and is moving from Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP.

Kimberly Eney is moving to Morgan, Lewis & Bockius from Latham & Watkins and will practice Tax law.

Jaime D. Choi has joined Intellectual Property at Snell & Wilmer and is coming from Eversheds Sutherland.

William Weiner joined the Healthcare & Life Sciences group at Holland & Knight and was previously at Akerman LLP.

Judith S. Sherwin will practice Appellate Litigation law at Aronberg Goldgehn Davis & Garmisa and is moving from Roetzel & Andress.

Uri Horowitz is moving to Arnold & Porter from Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison LLP and will practice Tax law.

Russell Semmel has joined International Trade at Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner and is coming from Arent Fox.

Ani Ravi joined the Finance group at Dechert LLP and was previously at Cahill Gordon & Reindel LLP.

Kristopher Lowe will practice Workers' Compensation law at Goldberg Segalla.

Daniel L. Geyser is moving to Haynes and Boone from Alexander Dubose & Jefferson LLP and will practice Litigation, Appellate law.

Neil Chatterjee has joined Energy and Natural Resources at Hogan Lovells and is coming from Federal Energy Regulatory Commission.

Richard Husseini joined the Tax group at Kirkland & Ellis and was previously at Baker Botts.

Jared Kelly will practice Capital Markets & Securities law at Lowenstein Sandler and is moving from Reed Smith LLP.

Jessie Gaston is moving to Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe from Dentons and will practice Tax law.

Dan Graham (Daniel D. Graham) has joined Private Equity at Sidley Austin LLP and is coming from Vinson & Elkins.

Paul Dunbar joined the Private Equity group at Sidley Austin LLP and was previously at Vinson & Elkins.

Emilie Stewart will practice Private Equity, Real Estate law at Sidley Austin LLP and is moving from Vinson & Elkins.

Grant Mulkey is moving to Stinson LLP from Searcy Law Offices, LLC and will practice Labor, Employment & Benefits law.

Jack Demetree has joined Real Estate at Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed and is coming from Byrd Campbell.

Ashley D. Bowman joined the Business and Commercial Litigation group at Theodora Oringher and was previously at Bird, Marella, Boxer, Wolpert, Nessim, Drooks, Lincenberg & Rhow.

Curtis E. Beem will practice Litigation & Dispute Resolution law at Bass, Berry & Sims PLC and is moving from Sanders Warren Russell & Scheer LLP.

Christopher J. Climo is moving to Bass, Berry & Sims PLC from Venable LLP and will practice Litigation & Dispute Resolution law.

Fady Ghaly has joined Corporate & Securities at Bass, Berry & Sims PLC and is coming from Miller & Martin.

Jeremy A. Gunn joined the Litigation & Dispute Resolution group at Bass, Berry & Sims PLC and was previously at Shook Hardy & Bacon LLP.

Caleb H. Hogan will practice Litigation & Dispute Resolution law at Bass, Berry & Sims PLC and is moving from Pepper Hamilton LLP.

Scott Pilkinton is moving to Bass, Berry & Sims PLC from Talon Law Firm and will practice Trusts & Estates law.

William B. Sohn has joined Litigation & Dispute Resolution at Bass, Berry & Sims PLC and is coming from Baker McKenzie.

Emilee Hammond joined the Transportation group at Kightlinger & Gray, LLP and was previously at Public Defender of Indiana.

Dawn Hove will practice Construction Defect law at Nicolaides Fink Thorpe Michaelides Sullivan LLP and is moving from Palumbo Lawyers LLP.

Milton Springut is moving to Moses & Singer from Springut Law PC and will practice Intellectual Property law.

Robert B. Pierce has joined Business and Commercial Litigation at Theodora Oringher and is coming from Richards, Watson & Gershon.

Samuel B. Gomolinski joined the Tort Litigation group at SmithAmundsen LLC.

Georgia Alexakis will practice Government Enforcement law at Riley Safer Holmes & Cancila and is moving from Bartlit Beck Herman Palenchar & Scott LLP.

Keyonn Pope is moving to Riley Safer Holmes & Cancila from Reed Smith LLP and will practice Intellectual Property law.

Melissa N. Eubanks has joined Business and Commercial Litigation, Labor and Employment at Theodora Oringher and is coming from Figliulo & Silverman.

View Previous Lateral Attorney Move Updates:
 

Download the BCG Attorney Search App for the Latest Articles

Article Categories

AGREE/DISAGREE? SHARE COMMENTS ANONYMOUSLY! We Want to Hear Your Thoughts! Tell Us What You Think!!

We've changed thousands of lives over the past 20 years, and yours could be next.

When you use BCG Attorney Search you will get an unfair advantage because you will use the best legal placement company in the world for finding permanent law firm positions.