Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of October 25, 2021 | BCGSearch.com

Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of October 25, 2021

25

Print/Download PDF

Font Size

Rate this article

4 Reviews Average: 4.7 out of 5

Summary: Here are the attorney lateral moves and placements for the week of October 25, 2021.


Michael Petrecca has joined Trusts, Estates, and Wealth Transfer at Vorys, Sater, Seymour, and Pease and is coming from PricewaterhouseCoopers.


Evgeny Scirtò Ostrovskiy joined the Capital Markets group at White & Case and was previously at Kirkland & Ellis.

Colleen Tracy James will practice Intellectual Property law at White & Case and is moving from Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan.

Adina Matasaru is moving to Harrang Long Gary Rudnick from Matasaru Law PC and will practice Litigation law.

Iayesha Smith has joined Litigation at Harrang Long Gary Rudnick and is coming from Matasaru Law PC.

Jess Alderman joined the Health Care group at Harter Secrest & Emery.

Kristen E. Andreoli will practice Real Estate law at Polsinelli and is moving from White & Williams.

Benjamin Jacobi is moving to Polsinelli from O'Halloran, Kosoff, Geitner & Cook, LLC and will practice Energy Law.

Ankineh Zadoorian has joined Product Liability at Quarles & Brady and comes from Knapp, Petersen & Clarke.

Ravi Nayer joined the Appellate group at Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan.

Heather Hughes will practice Corporate and Business Transactions law at Spencer Fane and is moving from Coronado Katz LLC.

Jordan T. Reimschisel is moving to Spencer Fane from Tor Hoerman Law, LLC and will practice Corporate and Business Transactions law.

Emily Reed has joined Litigation and Dispute Resolution at Spencer Fane and comes from the US District Court, Kansas.

Renato Antonini joined the International Trade group at Steptoe & Johnson and was previously at Jones Day.

Eva Monard will practice International Trade law at Steptoe & Johnson and is moving from Jones Day.

Byron Maniatis is moving to Steptoe & Johnson from Jones Day and will practice International Trade law.

Elli Zachari has joined International Trade at Steptoe & Johnson and is coming from Jones Day.

Steven R. Dixon joined the Tax Litigation group at Steptoe & Johnson and was previously at Miller & Chevalier Chartered.

Jon C. Hughes will practice Corporate, Finance, and Capital Markets Law at Stevens & Lee and is moving from Montgomery McCracken Walker & Rhoads.

Jonathan Ripa is moving to Stinson LLP from Federal Trade Commission and will practice Antitrust law.

Laurie R. Hager has joined Commercial Litigation at Snell & Wilmer and is coming from Sussman Shank LLP.

Hyeon S. Kim joined the Intellectual Property group at Snell & Wilmer and was previously at Knobbe Martens.

Jessica Gayle Tierney will practice Product Liability Litigation law at Thompson Hine and is moving from WilmerHale.

Gerardo Ortega is moving to Varnum from Berger Singerman and will practice Real Estate law.

Steve Adamczyk has joined Real Estate at Varnum and is coming from Goede, Adamczyk, DeBoest & Cross.

Prakash Paran joined the Corporate & Financial Services group at Willkie Farr & Gallagher.

Gabriel Gershowitz will practice Insurance law at Willkie Farr & Gallagher and is moving from DLA Piper.

Krista Schwartz is moving to Willkie Farr & Gallagher from Hogan Lovells and will practice Intellectual Property law.

Iciss Tillis has joined Labor & Employment at Hall Estill and is coming from Jackson Lewis.

Liz Messianu joined the Trusts and Estates group at Wicker Smith O'Hara McCoy & Ford and was previously at Lubell Rosen.

Michael Casey will practice National Security, White Collar Crime law at Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati and is moving from Kirkland & Ellis.

Alexander Ashrafi is moving to Whiteford, Taylor & Preston and will practice Business and Corporate law.

Alexandra G. DeSimone has joined Business Reorganizations and Bankruptcy at Whiteford, Taylor & Preston.

Ellie Smith joined the Oil & Gas, Real Estate group at Graves Dougherty Hearon & Moody and was previously at McElroy, Sullivan, Miller & Weber, LLP.

Evan Kalooky will practice Construction law at Haight Brown & Bonesteel and is moving from Dummit, Buchholz & Trapp.

Jesse Tolentino is moving to Hall Booth Smith from The Honorable Darren J. Del Sardo J.S.C. and will practice Construction, Insurance Coverage law.

Tish E. Lynn has joined Labor & Employment at Hancock Estabrook and is coming from CLARK & BRADSHAW, PC.

Alejandra Benjumea joined the Insurance Defense Litigation group at Kelley Kronenberg and was previously at Hinshaw & Culbertson.

Jaykob Quintana will practice Insurance Defense Litigation law at Kelley Kronenberg and is moving from Cole, Scott & Kissane.

Tyler K. Walker is moving to Kelley Kronenberg from Pallo, Marks, Hernandez, Gechijian & DeMay, P.A. and will practice Construction Law.

Lillian Sanchez Porras has joined Trial at Kemp Smith.

Eric Bodzin joined the Real Estate group at Kleinbard and was previously at Philadelphia Land Bank Board of Directors.

Thomas Kennedy will practice Business & Finance law at Kleinbard and is moving from PORTFOLIO LEGAL SERVICES, LLC.

Sam Weisbaum is moving to Kramon & Graham from Clark Enterprises, Inc. and will practice Corporate law.

Joseph Dudek has joined Appellate at Kramon & Graham.

Taylor B. Scott joined the Litigation group at Kramon & Graham and was previously at The Court of Special Appeals of Maryland.

David F. Monsour will practice Trusts and Estates law at Wendel Rosen and is moving from Barr & Young.

Sarah Krissoff is moving to Day Pitney from Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson and will practice White Collar law.

Alison Buckley-Serfass has joined Employee Benefits and Executive Compensation at Debevoise & Plimpton and is coming from Simpson Thacher & Bartlett.

Daniel Margulies joined the Financial Restructuring Group at Dechert LLP.

Emily Mendoza will practice Commercial Litigation law at Davis Graham & Stubbs and is moving from Colorado Supreme Court.

James Berger is moving to DLA Piper from King & Spalding and will practice International Arbitration law.

Charlene Sun has joined International Arbitration at DLA Piper and is coming from King & Spalding.

Andrew Duckworth joined the Energy group at Eversheds Sutherland and was previously at Chevron Products Company.

Walé Y. Oriola will practice Investment Management law at Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath and is moving from US Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC).

Jang Im is moving to Fisher & Phillips from Epstein Becker & Green, PC and will practice Immigration law.

AritButani has joined Immigration at Fisher & Phillips and comes from Epstein Becker & Green, PC.

Ariella Onyeama joined the Litigation and Trials, Workers' Compensation group at Fisher & Phillips and was previously at Colantoni, Collins, Marren, Phillips &Tulk, LLP.

Andrew Wellman will practice Litigation and Trials law at Fisher & Phillips and is moving from Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani.

Rosemarie Ring is moving to Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher from Munger, Tolles & Olson and will practice Litigation law.

Jordan A. Lejcar has joined Workers' Compensation at Goldberg Segalla and is coming from ASA Law Group, LLC.

Alexandra M. Velella joined the Workers' Compensation group at Goldberg Segalla.

Nicholas J. Directo will practice Global Insurance Services law at Goldberg Segalla.

Timothy A. Jenks is moving to Goldberg Segalla and will practice Transportation law.

Ivette Reyes has joined Transportation at Goldberg Segalla and is coming from Bertram & Amell, PLLC.

Adrianne Marshack joined the Complex Litigation and Dispute Resolution group at Goodwin Procter and was previously at Manatt, Phelps & Phillips.

Heather Miles will practice Technology law at Goodwin Procter and is moving from Foley Hoag.

Alexander Rea is moving to Goodwin Procter and will practice Technology law.

Thomas Heisler has joined Litigation at Greenberg Traurig and is coming from Sidley Austin LLP.

Elizabeth "Beth" C. Garvey joined the Government Law group at Greenberg Traurig and was previously at New York State Executive Chamber.

Gabriel Benincasa will practice Corporate, M&A, and Securities law at Holland & Knight and is moving from US Securities and Exchange Commission.

Brian Harvey is moving to Ice Miller from Goodwin Procter LLP and will practice Corporate law.

Bridget O'Connor has joined Business & Tort Litigation at Jones Day and comes from Kirkland & Ellis LLP.

David Hong joined the Finance group at Kirkland & Ellis and was previously at Latham & Watkins.

Christian Boettcher will practice Litigation law at Knobbe Martens.

Charles Crane is moving to Knobbe Martens from Michigan Technology Law Review and will practice Litigation law.

Geetha Durairaj has joined Intellectual Property at Knobbe Martens and is coming from Fish IP Law LLP.

Cesar Estrada joined the Intellectual Property group at Knobbe Martens and was previously at Verizon.

Steven Friedland will practice Intellectual Property law at Knobbe Martens and is moving from the United States District Court, Central District of California.

Raymond Lu is moving to Knobbe Martens from Conley Rose, P.C., and will practice Intellectual Property law.

Alex MartindelCampo has joined Intellectual Property at Knobbe Martens and is coming from Patterson + Sheridan, LLP.

Nefi Oliva joined the Intellectual Property group at Knobbe Martens and was previously at Lowenstein Sandler LLP.

Matthew Pham will practice Intellectual Property law at Knobbe Martens and is moving from Fitch, Even, Tabin& Flannery LLP.

Nyja Prior is moving to Knobbe Martens and will practice Intellectual Property law.

Clint Saylor has joined Intellectual Property at Knobbe Martens.

Timothy Trost joined the Intellectual Property group at Knobbe Martens and was previously at USC Gould School of Law.

Jason Francis will practice Intellectual Property law at Knobbe Martens and is moving from Haynes and Boone, LLP.

Rory Lootsma is moving to Knobbe Martens and will practice Intellectual Property law.

Raina Patel has joined Intellectual Property at Knobbe Martens and comes from Boston University Office of Technology Development.

Brittany Penn joined the Intellectual Property group at Knobbe Martens.

Stacy Rush will practice Intellectual Property law at Knobbe Martens.

Alexander Trimes is moving to Knobbe Martens and will practice Intellectual Property law.

Rob Arbulu has joined Intellectual Property at Knobbe Martens.

Julia Hanson joined the Intellectual Property group at Knobbe Martens and was previously at the United States District Court for the Southern District of California.

Brianne Kingery will practice Intellectual Property law at Knobbe Martens and is moving from Stoel Rives LLP.

Joshua Loader is moving to Knobbe Martens and will practice Intellectual Property law.

Alistair Mclntyre has joined Intellectual Property at Knobbe Martens and is coming from Zymergen, Inc.

Harry Park joined the Intellectual Property group at Knobbe Martens.

Kenneth McNeill will practice Intellectual Property law at Knobbe Martens and is moving from Christensen O'Connor Johnson Kindness PLLC.

Morgan Robertson is moving to Knobbe Martens and will practice Intellectual Property law.

Logan Young has joined Intellectual Property at Knobbe Martens and is coming from Thompson & Knight.

Mary Bao joined the Intellectual Property group at Knobbe Martens and was previously at Calyx Containers.

Michelle Ziperstein will practice Intellectual Property law at Knobbe Martens.

Fred Feyzi is moving to Knobbe Martens from Workday and will practice Intellectual Property law.

Tom Ahlering has joined Labor & Employment at King & Spalding and is coming from Seyfarth Shaw.

Anne Dana joined the Corporate, Finance, and Investments group at King & Spalding and was previously at Seyfarth Shaw.

Gina Merrill will practice Labor & Employment law at King & Spalding and is moving from Seyfarth Shaw.

Jenny Neilsson is moving to King & Spalding from Simpson Thacher & Bartlett and will practice ERISA law.

Jesse Pauker has joined Labor and Employment at King & Spalding and is coming from Seyfarth Shaw.

Pete Wozniak joined the Labor and Employment group at King & Spalding and was previously at Barnes & Thornburg.

Jonathan Baker will practice Litigation law at Kutak Rock and is moving from Sidley Austin LLP.

Alexander Bokeno is moving to Kutak Rock from Vorys, Sater, Seymour, and Pease LLP and will practice Intellectual Property law.

Randy Finger has joined Business, Corporate, and Securities at Kutak Rock and is coming from von Briesen & Roper.

Alyssa Foust has joined Business, Corporate, and Securities at Kutak Rock and is coming from Rembolt Ludtke LLP.

Robert Hannah will practice Business, Corporate, and Securities law at Kutak Rock.

Emily Hervert is moving to Kutak Rock from Keating O'Gara Nedved and Peter and will practice Real Estate law.

Emma Hybl has joined Tax at Kutak Rock and is coming from Fidelity National Title Group.

Deanna Mathews joined the Real Estate group at Kutak Rock.

Jessica Patach will practice Finance law at Kutak Rock.

Cameron Riecke is moving to Kutak Rock from Lamson Dugan & Murray LLP and will practice Tax law.

Symone Stokes has joined Real Estate at Kutak Rock and is coming from Carlson & Burnett, LLP.

Ryan Zajic joined the Tax group at Kutak Rock and was previously at UWorld.

Sarah E. Moses will practice Entertainment law at Manatt, Phelps & Phillips and is moving from Kendall Brill & Kelly.

Sam Patranella is moving to Mayer Brown from ValleyView Energy LLC and will practice Corporate & Securities law.

Musonda Kapotwe has joined Banking & Finance at Mayer Brown and is coming from Norton Rose Fulbright.

Andy Kolacki joined the Banking & Finance group at Mayer Brown and was previously at Latham & Watkins.

Myles Mantle will practice Project Finance law at Mayer Brown and is moving from Haynes and Boone.

Joanne De Silva is moving to Mayer Brown from Ropes & Gray and will practice Banking & Finance law.

Jodi Green has joined Insurance Recovery at Miller Nash and is coming from National Cannabis Industry Association.

Courtney Taylor joined the Energy & Environmental group at Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky, and Popeo.

Denmon Sigler will practice Corporate & Transactions law at McDermott Will & Emery and is moving from Baker McKenzie.

AurélienJugand is moving to McDermott Will & Emery from Simmons & Simmons and will practice Finance law.

Edgar Bueno has joined Health Care at Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough and comes from Morris, Manning & Martin.

Matthew Wilmot joined the Health Care group at Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough and was previously at Morris, Manning & Martin.

David V. Harbach, II, will practice White Collar Defense & Corporate law at O'Melveny & Myers and is moving from the US Department of Justice.

Franklin Monsour moves to Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe from Squire Patton Boggs and will practice White Collar law.

Charles LaPolla has joined Trademark & Copyright at Phillips Nizer and is coming from Amster Rothstein & Ebenstein.

Richard Donoghue joined the Corporate & White Collar group at Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman and was previously at the US Department of Justice.

Lauren Hirt joined the Real Estate Group at Polsinelli and was previously at Kutak Rock.

Sara Helene Shanti joined the Corporate Health Care group at Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton and was previously at Benesch, Friedlander, Coplan & Aronoff.

Ariel Lierz joined the Litigation and Dispute Resolution group at Spencer Fane and was previously at Meagher & Geer, PLLP.

Frank Crociata joined the Tax, Trusts & Estates group at Spencer Fane and was previously at Gallagher & Kennedy.

Leigh Gilligan joined the Real Estate Group at Sullivan & Worcester and was previously at McCarter & English.

Lauren Talkington joined the Estate Planning, Probate, Trust and Estate group at Snell & Wilmer and was previously at Bogutz & Gordon, PC.

Donald G. Martin joined the Real Estate group at Snell & Wilmer and was previously at Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie.

Josh Rataezyk joined the Bankruptcy and Reorganization Group at Snell & Wilmer and was previously at Hillis Clark Martin & Peterson.

Sonette Magnus joined the Business Litigation group at Thompson Coburn and was previously at Lewis Rice.

Jordi de Llano joined the White Collar and Government Investigations group at Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders and was previously at Ross, Dixon & Bell, LLP.

Jalal Moughania joined the Corporate group at Varnum and was previously at AT Law Group.

Jeffrey Stefan joined the Data Privacy, Cybersecurity group at Varnum and was previously at Barris, Sott, Denn & Driker.

Henry Klingeman joined the Litigation, White Collar Defense, and Investigations group at Porzio, Bromberg & Newman and was previously at Klingeman Cerimele.

Ernesto Cerimele joined the Litigation, White Collar Defense and Investigations group at Porzio, Bromberg & Newman and was previously at Klingeman Cerimele.

Alisa Yasin joined the Divorce and Family Law group at Shulman Rogers and was previously at Zamani & Associates.

Amanda Gilbert joined the Divorce and Family Law group at Shulman Rogers and was previously at Zamani & Associates.

View Previous Lateral Attorney Move Updates:
 

Download the BCG Attorney Search App for the Latest Articles

Article Categories

AGREE/DISAGREE? SHARE COMMENTS ANONYMOUSLY! We Want to Hear Your Thoughts! Tell Us What You Think!!

We've changed thousands of lives over the past 20 years, and yours could be next.

When you use BCG Attorney Search you will get an unfair advantage because you will use the best legal placement company in the world for finding permanent law firm positions.