Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of December 13, 2021 | BCGSearch.com

Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of December 13, 2021

53

Print/Download PDF

Font Size

Rate this article

8 Reviews Average: 4 out of 5

Summary: Here are the attorney lateral moves and placements for the week of December 13, 2021.


Elisher J. Williams has joined Real Estate at Keating Muething & Klekamp.


Alexandra S. Page joined the Litigation group at Rhoades McKee and was previously at Kreis, Enderle, Hudgins, & Borsos.

Michael Brockman will practice Real Estate law at Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP and is moving from Frost Brown Todd.

Jamal Knight is moving to Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP from Faegre Baker Daniels LLP and will practice Real Estate law.

Celestine Montague has joined Insurance Coverage and Bad Faith at White and Williams and is coming from Wright & O’Donnell, P.C.

Nicholas R. Peppler joined the Commercial Litigation group at Davis Graham & Stubbs and was previously at Armstrong Teasdale LLP.

Nicole K. Rushovich will practice Environmental Law & Litigation law at Davis Graham & Stubbs and moves from Williams Weese Pepple & Ferguson.

Steven F. Cade is moving to Sussman Shank from Williams Kastner and will practice Construction law.

Garrett S. Eggen has joined Business Restructuring & Bankruptcy at Sussman Shank.

Elchanan G. Stern joined the Complex Business Litigation, Health Care group at Ulmer & Berne and was previously at Ashtabula County Prosecutor’s Office.

Megan M. Dollenmeyer will practice Business Law at Ulmer & Berne.

Gregory Tumolo is moving to Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith from Duffy & Sweeney and will practice Labor & Employment law.

Katie Burnett has joined Litigation at Benesch and is coming from Nixon Peabody.

Ellyn S. Garofalo joined the Litigation group at Carlton Fields, P.A. and was previously at Venable.

Jason Putnam Gordon will practice Emerging Growth and Venture Capital law at K&L Gates and is moving from Polsinelli LLP.

Jackie Vallette is moving to Mayer Brown from Jones Day and will practice Litigation & Dispute Resolution law.

James (Jim) Go joined Intellectual Property at Perkins Coie and comes from Christensen O’Connor Johnson Kindness.

Arthur E. Gibbs III joined the Trusts & Estates group at Hahn Loeser & Parks LLP and was previously at Wickens, Herzer, Panza, Cook & Batista Co.

Erica K. Williams will practice Trusts & Estates law at Hahn Loeser & Parks LLP and moves from Wickens Herzer Panza.

Sarah Ring is moving to Porter Hedges LLP from Daniels & Tredennick and will practice Intellectual Property law.

Paul S. Holscher has joined Employment Law at Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C. and comes from Cranfill, Sumner & Hartzog, LLP.

Hollye R. Mann joined the Insurance Recovery group at Blank Rome.

Mazie Bryant will practice Healthcare law at Bradley Arant Boult Cummings and is moving from Dentons Sirote.

Simon Roberts is moving to McDermott Will & Emery from Hogan Lovells and will practice Intellectual Property law.

Jason Leonard has joined Intellectual Property at McDermott Will & Emery and comes from Hogan Lovells.

Lauren Strickroth joined the Litigation group at Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton and was previously at Best Best & Krieger.

Gardner Foster will practice Communications law at Squire Patton Boggs and is moving from SpaceX.

David Hoynacki is moving to Haight Brown & Bonesteel from Wilson Elser and will practice Transportation Law, Product Liability law.

Michael Hill has joined First Party Insurance Defense at Kelley Kronenberg and comes from Gieger Laborde &Laperouse, LLC.

Francine Giugno joined the First Party Insurance Defense group at Kelley Kronenberg and was previously at Mickey S. deLaup, APLC.

Jonathan E. Ley will practice First Party Insurance Defense law at Kelley Kronenberg and is moving from Chehardy, Sherman, Williams, Murray, Recile, Stakelum& Hayes.

Gary Williams, II is moving to Kelley Kronenberg from Law & Crime and will practice First Party Insurance Defense law.

MIYA MOORE has joined Labor & Employment and Immigration at Maynard Cooper & Gale and comes from Burr & Forman LLP.

David Hirt joined the Employment group at Roetzel & Andress and was previously at Peters Kalail & Markakis Co., LPA.

Jeffrey Oldham will practice Appellate law at Bracewell LLP and is moving from Mayer Brown LLP.

Nicole NecklasSoraruf is moving to Ballard Spahr from Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC  and will practice Real Estate Finance law.

Dennis Daniels has joined Litigation at Bradley Arant Boult Cummings and is coming from Fee, Smith, Sharp & Vitullo.

Brett Lawrence joined the Cybersecurity & Privacy group at Bradley Arant Boult Cummings and was previously at Hall Booth Smith.

Sonia Gioseffi will practice Financial Services law at Dechert.

Alexandra Steinberg Barrage is moving to Davis Wright Tremaine from Morrison & Foerster and will practice Banking law.

Yana S. Johnson has joined Corporate, Mergers & Acquisitions at Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath and is coming from Jackson Lewis.

Virginia Wooten joined the Litigation and Trials Group at Fisher Phillips.

Christina Silva will practice Corporate Governance and Internal Investigations law at Jackson Lewis and is moving from Lum Drasco & Positan, LLC.

John Peter Schaedel is moving to Jackson Lewis from FordHarrison and will practice Labor and Employment law.

Ari Feder has joined Tax, M&A at Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky, and Popeo.

Taylor L. Baker joined the Civil Litigation and Trial Group at Goldberg Segalla and was previously at Rupp Baase Pfalzgraf Cunningham LLC.

Elizabeth Athenas will practice Retail and Hospitality law at Goldberg Segalla and is moving from SACCO & FILLAS.

Ashley D. Adkins is moving to Goldberg Segalla and will practice the Workers’ Compensation law.

Edward I. Rivin has joined Business Representation at Keating Muething & Klekamp and is coming from Frost Brown Todd.

Thomas Doyle joined the Business and Corporate group at Varnum.

Joseph Carlo will practice Class Action law at Wilentz, Goldman & Spitzer and is moving from Goldstein Hall PLLC.

Neil DiSpirito is moving to Brown Rudnick from Epstein Becker Green and will practice Life Sciences law.

Kayvan Sadeghi has joined Securities Litigation and Enforcement at Jenner & Block and comes from Schiff Hardin LLP.

Mario Fontes joined the Corporate, Mergers & Acquisitions group at Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith and was previously at Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr LLP.

Gregory J. Faherty will practice Finance law at Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz.

Jennifer L. Mitchell is moving to Baker & Hostetler from Sony Pictures Entertainment Inc. and will practice Data Privacy law.

Peter B. Robb has joined labor and employment at Bond, Schoeneck & King and is coming from NLRB.

Hye Jin Lucy Song joined the Intellectual Property group at Bond, Schoeneck & King and was previously at Heslin Rothenberg Farley & Mesiti.

Jeffrey Crosswhite will practice Business Litigation law at Hoge Fenton Jones & Appel and is moving from O’Brien Law, P.C.

Madison T. Bohan is moving to Goldberg Segalla and will practice the Workers’ Compensation law.

John P. Teresinski has joined Intellectual Property & Technology at Stites & Harbison.

Jian Manganti joined the Litigation group at Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott, LLC and was previously at Trellis Legal LLC.

Donna Y. Kramer will practice Professional Liability law at Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott, LLC and is moving from Post & Schell, P.C.

M. Sean Maravich is moving to Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott, LLC from Burns White LLC and will practice Professional Liability law.

Krista Stefkovic has joined Real Estate, Land Use, Municipal Law & Governance at Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott, LLC and is coming from Hamburg, Rubin, Mullin, Maxwell & Lupin.

Molly Gunnels joined the Insurance Coverage and Recovery group at Kean Miller and was previously at Long Law Firm, LLP.

Brian L. McCann will practice Tax law at Pullman & Comley and moves from the City of Norwalk, Connecticut.

Paul J. Small is moving to Goldberg Segalla from Clendenen & Shea and will practice the Workers’ Compensation law.

Daniel P. Robinson has joined Workers’ Compensation at Goldberg Segalla and comes from Capehart & Scatchard.

View Previous Lateral Attorney Move Updates:
 

Download the BCG Attorney Search App for the Latest Articles

Article Categories

AGREE/DISAGREE? SHARE COMMENTS ANONYMOUSLY! We Want to Hear Your Thoughts! Tell Us What You Think!!

We've changed thousands of lives over the past 20 years, and yours could be next.

When you use BCG Attorney Search you will get an unfair advantage because you will use the best legal placement company in the world for finding permanent law firm positions.