Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of February 07, 2022 | BCGSearch.com

Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of February 07, 2022

58

Print/Download PDF

Font Size

Rate this article

9 Reviews Average: 4.8 out of 5

Summary: Here are the attorney lateral moves and placements for the week of February 07, 2022.

William Choi has joined Litigation, Product Liability, and Mass Torts at Barnes & Thornburg and is coming from Polsinelli.

Albert D. Farr joined the Corporate, International Trade group at Barnes & Thornburg and was previously at Reed Smith LLP.


Matthew S. Arend will practice Litigation law at Frost Brown Todd and is moving from Dinsmore & Shohl LLP.

Lisa Whynot is moving to Rimon PC from Hertz & Lichtenstein LLP and will practice Entertainment law.

Julia Pashin has joined Tax, Mergers, and Acquisitions at Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld and is coming from Shearman & Sterling.

Brian Troyer joined the Commercial Litigation group at Baker & Hostetler and was previously at First Brands Group, LLC.

Cyrus R. Vance Jr. will practice Technology, Media & Telecommunications law at Baker McKenzie.

Elizabeth McManus is moving to Ballard Spahr from Epstein Becker & Green and will practice Labor and Employment law.

Leslie Marlow has joined Corporate Capital Markets at Blank Rome and is coming from Gracin & Marlow, LLP.

Hank Gracin joined the Corporate Capital Markets group at Blank Rome and was previously at Gracin & Marlow, LLP.

Patrick Egan will practice Corporate M&A law at Blank Rome and is moving from Gracin & Marlow, LLP.

James H. Adkins is moving to Blank Rome from Steptoe & Johnson and will practice Corporate, M&A, Capital Markets law.

Erik M. Coon has joined Construction at Bradley Arant Boult Cummings and comes from Smith, Currie & Hancock LLP.

David T. Long JR. joined the Banking & Financial Services group at Bradley Arant Boult Cummings and was previously at Whitcomb, Selinsky, PC.

Emily S. Horn will practice Corporate & Securities law at Bradley Arant Boult Cummings and is moving from Taylor English Duma LLP.

Kiran S. Kadekar is moving to Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP from McCourt Global LLC and practicing Corporate M&A law.

Marisa C. Halm has joined Real Estate at Carlton Fields and is coming from Horn Williamson, LLC.

Thomas V. Sjoblom joined the Corporate Law and Governance group at Carlton Fields and was previously at Law Offices of Thomas V. Sjoblom PLLC.

Austin L. Jackson will practice Corporate Law and Governance law at Carlton Fields and is moving from Law Offices of Thomas V. Sjoblom PLLC.

Wendy K. Venoit is moving to Cozen O’Connor from Hinckley Allen and practicing Construction law.

Joe Binder has joined Corporate at Debevoise & Plimpton and is coming from Sequoia Capital.

Jehan Patterson joined the White Collar & Regulatory Defense group at Debevoise & Plimpton and was previously at Consumer Financial Protection Bureau.

Lael Andara will practice technology and intellectual property law at Dickinson Wright and move from Ropers, Majeski, Kohn & Bentley.

Nicholas Martin moves to Dickinson Wright and will practice technology and intellectual property law.

Whitney Cloud has joined Litigation at DLA Piper.

Richard L. Cruz joined the Intellectual Property group at Duane Morris and was previously at DLA Piper.

Alyssa Levy will practice Litigation and Trials law at Fisher Phillips and is moving from Sherman & Howard L.L.C.

Lauren Frisch is moving to Fisher Phillips and will practice Litigation and Trials law.

Patrick M. Dalin has joined Litigation and Trials, Wage and Hour at Fisher Phillips and is coming from the US Department of Labor.

Audrey Strauss joined the White Collar Defense group at Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson and was previously at Southern District of New York.

Lauren Liss will practice Real Estate law at Greenberg Traurig and is moving from Rubin and Rudman LLP.

Kyle Gillen is moving to Honigman LLP from Kirkland & Ellis and practicing corporate law.

Emory Moore, Jr. has joined labor and employment at Honigman LLP and comes from McDermott Will & Emery LLP.

Robert Eberhardt joined the Finance group at Kirkland & Ellis and was previously at Norton Rose Fulbright.

Jacquelyn Kasulis will practice Government, Regulatory law at Kirkland & Ellis and is moving from the US Department of Justice.

Brian E. Spang is moving to K&L Gates from Epstein Becker & Green, PC and will practice Labor, Employment, and Workplace Safety law.

Douglas Parker has joined Labor, Employment & Benefits at Lane Powell and comes from Littler Mendelson PC.

Julian Sansano joined the Corporate & Business group at Lathrop GPM and was previously at Seck & Associates LLC.

Amin Al-Sarraf will practice Litigation, International Arbitration law at Locke Lord LLP and is moving from Glaser Weil.

Eric A. Herzog is moving to Locke Lord LLP from Norton Rose Fulbright and will practice Appellate, Class Actions, a Litigation law.

Rory S. Miller has joined Class Actions, International Arbitration, Litigation, Private Equity at Locke Lord LLP and is coming from Glaser Weil.

David Rutan joined the Class Actions, Litigation group at Locke Lord LLP and was previously at Glaser Weil.

Rachel Renee Blitzer will practice Intellectual Property Litigation law at Latham & Watkins and is moving from Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom.

Caroline Blitzer Phillips is moving to Latham & Watkins from Vinson & Elkins and will practice M&A, a Private Equity law.

Lauren Shurman has joined Litigation & Dispute Resolution at Mayer Brown and is coming from Stoel Rives LLP.

David Plotinsky joined the Telecommunications, Media & Technology group at Morgan, Lewis & Bockius and was previously at the US Department of Justice.

Celia Van Lenten will practice Health Care law at Miles & Stockbridge PC and is moving from Venable LLP.

Timothy D. Sini is moving to Nixon Peabody from Suffolk County District Attorney’s Office and will practice White Collar Defense law.

Danny Ashby has joined White Collar Defense & Corporate at O’Melveny & Myers and comes from Morgan, Lewis & Bockius.

Teresa Hill joined the Energy group at Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe and was previously at K&L Gates.

Julia Balas will practice Energy law at Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe and is moving from Morrison & Foerster.

Laurel Loomis Rimon is moving to Paul Hastings from O’Melveny & Myers LLP and will practice Investigations and White Collar Defense law.

Craig M. Spierer has joined Corporate and Transactional at Polsinelli and is coming from Harris Beach PLLC.

Rick Kriseman joined the Public Policy and Government Affairs group at Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick and was previously at Lucas, Green & Magazine.

Cody Faulk will practice Environmental Law at Spencer Fane LLP and is moving from Lloyd Gosselink Rochelle & Townsend, P.C.

Rashmin J. Asher is moving to Spencer Fane LLP from Lloyd Gosselink Rochelle & Townsend, P.C. and will practice Environmental Law.

Jim Modlin has joined Corporate, Mergers & Acquisitions at Steptoe & Johnson and is coming from Hughes Hubbard & Reed.

Elyse Echtman joined the Commercial Litigation group at Steptoe & Johnson and was previously at Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe.

Bryan E. Hancock will practice Intellectual Property law at Snell & Wilmer and is moving from Haynes and Boone.

Marc T. Miller is moving to Neubert, Pepe & Monteith, P.C. from O’Connell, Attmore & Miller, LLC and will practice Commercial Litigation, Real Estate Law.

Caitlin M. Nolan has joined Litigation at Porzio, Bromberg & Newman, P.C. and comes from New York County District Attorney’s Office.

Lauren M. Ayoub joined the Commercial Litigation group at Smith Haughey Rice & Roegge.

Christian K. Leeka will practice Commercial Litigation law at Smith Haughey Rice & Roegge and is moving from Safir Law PLC.

Tim Marx is moving to Winthrop & Weinstine and will practice Real Estate Finance law.

Paul Fisher has joined Banking and Finance at Aronberg Goldgehn and comes from Fisher Cohen Waldman Shapiro.

David Feldman joined the Business Litigation, Divorce and Family Law group at Aronberg Goldgehn and was previously at Strauss & Malk.

John D. Cooke will practice Business Litigation, White-Collar Defense law at Bergeson LLP and is moving from Northern District of Illinois.

Ronak V. Patel is moving to Bressler, Amery & Ross from Winstead and will practice Business & Commercial Litigation law.

Danyel P. Rickman has joined construction at Bricker & Eckler and is coming from Dressman Benzinger La Vellepsc.

Arthur P. Schoulties joined the Litigation group at Bricker & Eckler.

Adam W. Seeley will practice Finance law at Bricker & Eckler and is moving from Doucet & Associates Co., LPA.

Tom Kammerer is moving to Baker Sterchi Cowden & Rice from Cockerham & Associates and will practice Appellate, Insurance Coverage law.

Jason A. Rothman has joined Employee Benefits and Executive Compensation at Calfee, Halter & Griswold LLP and is coming from Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C.

Scott C. Franson joined the Energy and Utilities Law group at Calfee, Halter & Griswold LLP and was previously at Indiana Office of Utility Consumer Counselor.

Barrington Dyer will practice Intellectual Property law at Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP and is moving from Polsinelli.

Ray LaSoya is moving to Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP from Cooley LLP and practicing Corporate & Financial Services law.

Jared Bartie has joined Corporate & Financial Services at Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP and is coming from O’Melveny & Myers LLP.

View Previous Lateral Attorney Move Updates:
 

Download the BCG Attorney Search App for the Latest Articles

Article Categories

AGREE/DISAGREE? SHARE COMMENTS ANONYMOUSLY! We Want to Hear Your Thoughts! Tell Us What You Think!!

We've changed thousands of lives over the past 20 years, and yours could be next.

When you use BCG Attorney Search you will get an unfair advantage because you will use the best legal placement company in the world for finding permanent law firm positions.