Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of November 15, 2021 | BCGSearch.com

Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of November 15, 2021

30

Print/Download PDF

Font Size

Rate this article

5 Reviews Average: 4.3 out of 5

Summary: Here are the attorney lateral moves and placements for the week of November 15, 2021.


John B. Buckun has joined Tax at Akerman LLP and comes from Miller, Cooper & Co., Ltd.


Andrew Cromer joined the Capital Markets group at Polsinelli and was previously at AXS LAW GROUP.

Theresa D’Andrea will practice Litigation and Trials law at Fisher Phillips and is moving from Morrison Cohen LLP.

Paul Richard Brown is moving to Fox Rothschild from Karr Tuttle Campbell and will practice Litigation law.

Samuel Duncan has joined Tax at Ropes & Gray and is coming from Debevoise & Plimpton.

Jordan Sigale joined the Intellectual Property group at Vedder Price and was previously at Dunlap Codding PC.

Dara Alvarado will practice Business Transactions law at Lathrop GPM.

Alexandra Carthew is moving to Lathrop GPM and will practice Financial Services law.

Lizzi Janssen has joined Health Law at Lathrop GPM.

Michaela Liesenberg joined the Corporate & Business group at Lathrop GPM and was previously at Gray Plant Mooty.

Daniel Remington will practice Financial Services law at Lathrop GPM.

Brittany Riehm is moving to Lathrop GPM and will practice Corporate & Business law.

Sarah Stevens has joined Labor & Employment at Lathrop GPM.

Meredith Boylan joined the Litigation group at Paul Hastings and was previously at Venable.

Joshua Dille will practice Commercial Litigation law at Porter Wright Morris & Arthur and is moving from Hervas, Condon & Bersani, P.C.

Katharine Walton moves to Porter Wright Morris & Arthur from Wyrick Robbins Yates & Ponton LLP and will practice Litigation law.

Katie Ilijic has joined Education at Clark Hill and is coming from Engler Callaway Baasten & Sraga, LLC.

Jessica Milligan joined the Education group at Clark Hill and was previously at Hodges, Loizzi, Eisenhammer, Rodick & Kohn.

Bridget Reineking will practice Foreign Direct Investment law at Cooley and is moving from Latham & Watkins.

Mitali Biswas is moving to Goulston & Storrs from Dain, Torpy, Le Ray, Wiest & Garner and will practice Real Estate law.

Jeffrey K. Ekeberg has joined Tax, M&A at Greenberg Traurig and is coming from Kirkland & Ellis.

David Fein joined the Litigation group at Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison and was previously at Standard Chartered.

Julia Nestor will practice White Collar Criminal Defense law at Reed Smith and is moving from Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP.

Matthew Meyer is moving to Shutts & Bowen from Ansa Assuncao LLP and will practice Litigation, Real Estate, Construction law.

John F. Pierce has joined Energy at Stroock & Stroock & Lavan and is coming from Perkins Coie.

Jason T. Kuzma joined the Energy group at Stroock & Stroock & Lavan and was previously at Perkins Coie.

Nicholas Vretakis will practice Mergers & Acquisitions law at Williams Mullen and is moving from Georgia Secretary of State, Securities & Charities Division.

Patrick R. Tomlinson is moving to Williams Mullen from Latham & Watkins and will practice Mergers & Acquisitions law.

Ryan Hunsaker has joined Corporate & Finance at Winston & Strawn and is coming from Vinson & Elkins.

Patrick Tierney joined the Real Estate Group at Smith Gambrell Russell and was previously at Rosenberg & Estis.

Lyndsay A. Newell will practice Family Law at Cantey Hanger LLP and is moving from Newell Family Law.

Jermaine Watson is moving to Cantey Hanger LLP from Bonds Ellis Eppich Schafer Jones LLP and will practice Bankruptcy Law and Business Litigation law.

William J. Gober has joined Commercial Litigation at Cantey Hanger LLP and comes from Davis, Gerald & Cremer.

John M. Kash joined the Commercial Litigation group at Cantey Hanger LLP and was previously at Brockett & McNeel.

Preston R. Polk will practice Corporate, Mergers & Acquisitions law at Cantey Hanger LLP and is moving from Polk Land & Cattle.

Ping Wang is moving to Rimon PC from Morris Manning and Martin and will practice Intellectual Property law.

Michael X. Ye has joined Intellectual Property at Rimon PC and is coming from Morris Manning and Martin.

John Murray joined the Intellectual Property Group at Rimon PC and was previously at Morris Manning and Martin.

Sanjay Bhandari will practice Corporate and Health Care law at Buchalter and is moving from McNamara Smith LLP.

Bryn Spradling is moving to Buchalter from Duckor Spradling Metzger & Wynne and will practice Corporate and Health Care law.

Gary Spradling has joined Health Care at Buchalter and is coming from Duckor Spradling Metzger & Wynne.

Bill Springer joined the Corporate & Finance group at Alston & Bird and was previously at Morgan Lewis LLP.

Paige Justus will practice Corporate, Trusts and Estates, Mergers & Acquisitions law at Armstrong Teasdale and is moving from Fortis Law Partners LLC.

Alina Shell is moving to Armstrong Teasdale from Federal Public Defenders and will practice Appellate law.

Philippa Kwok has joined Appellate at Armstrong Teasdale.

Emily Nuvan joined the Appellate group at Armstrong Teasdale.

Robert Levicoff will practice Litigation law at Blank Rome and is moving from Duane Morris LLP.

James R. Billings-Kang is moving to Cozen O’Connor from Seyfarth Shaw and will practice Commercial Litigation, Health Care, Product Liability law.

Aseel Rabie has joined Finance at Debevoise & Plimpton and is coming from the Securities Industry and Financial Markets Association.

Ulysses Smith joined the ESG group at Debevoise & Plimpton and was previously at Hoffman & Kessler LLP.

David Passey will practice Tax law at Dechert and is moving from Schulte Roth & Zabel.

Ken Muller is moving to DLA Piper from Kirkland & Ellis and will practice Investment Funds / Private Equity law.

Rami Turayhi has joined Corporate & Asset Management at Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson and is coming from McDermott Will & Emery.

Paul Singer joined the Advertising Technology group at Kelley Drye & Warren and was previously at Texas Attorney General.

David Wallach will practice Construction law at King & Spalding and is moving from Jones Day.

Jonathan H. Pacheco is moving to Mayer Brown from Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP and will practice Capital Markets law.

Kirstie Magyari has joined Employment and Labor at Miller, Canfield, Paddock, and Stone and is coming from Marko Law.

Zachary Hicks joined the Real Estate Group at Miller, Canfield, Paddock, and Stone.

Janet Coscino will practice Private Equity, Mergers & Acquisitions law at Ropes & Gray and is moving from Jones Day.

B. Travis Brown is moving to Shutts & Bowen from Tennessee Attorney General’s Office and will practice Litigation law.

Cathryn Le Regulski has joined Corporate at Sidley Austin and is coming from DLA Piper.

William Wurm joined the Business Litigation group at Stinson LLP and was previously at Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP.

Devon J. Salge will practice Commercial Finance law at Snell & Wilmer and is moving from Faegre Baker Daniels LLP.

Benjamin J. Mills is moving to Snell & Wilmer from Kutak Rock and will practice Commercial Litigation law.

Kathryn J. Zurcher has joined Corporate and Securities at Snell & Wilmer.

NavitaLakhram joined the Mergers & Acquisitions group at Fredrikson & Byron and was previously at Meagher & Geer.

Luke P. de Leon will practice Intellectual Property law at Fredrikson & Byron and is moving from Minnesota Supreme Court.

Sara Petrosky is moving to Saxton & Stump from McCann Law, LLC and will practice Healthcare law.

Lynn Baldus has joined Corporate & Securities, Mergers & Acquisitions at Fredrikson & Byron and is coming from Larkin Hoffman.

Scott D. MacDonald joined the Construction group at Miller Nash and was previously at Ahlers Cressman & Sleight PLLC.

Agatha Erickson will practice Litigation law at Foster Garvey and is moving from Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson LLP.

Aaron T. Clarke is moving to Goldberg Segalla and will practice the Workers’ Compensation law.

James R. Hess has joined Workers’ Compensation at Goldberg Segalla.

Harry Readshaw joined the Appellate group at Whiteford, Taylor & Preston.

View Previous Lateral Attorney Move Updates:
 

Download the BCG Attorney Search App for the Latest Articles

Article Categories

AGREE/DISAGREE? SHARE COMMENTS ANONYMOUSLY! We Want to Hear Your Thoughts! Tell Us What You Think!!

We've changed thousands of lives over the past 20 years, and yours could be next.

When you use BCG Attorney Search you will get an unfair advantage because you will use the best legal placement company in the world for finding permanent law firm positions.