Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of October 17, 2022 | BCGSearch.com

Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of October 17, 2022

39

Print/Download PDF

Font Size

Rate this article

6 Reviews Average: 4.6 out of 5

Summary: Here are the attorney lateral moves and placements for the week of October 17, 2022.

Christopher (CJ) Harayda has joined Bankruptcy & Creditors, Banking & Financial Services at Stinson and comes from Faegre Drinker.

Stacey McClurkin Macklin joined Stinson’s Labor & Employment Group and was previously at Bailey & Ehrenberg.


John Pavolotsky will practice Technology & Intellectual Property Transactions Law at Stoel Rives and moves from Roku, Inc.

Andrew Owens moves to Stroock & Stroock & Lavan and will practice Financial Services Litigation Law.

Eileen Uy has joined Capital Markets, Corporate and Securities, and M&A at Snell & Wilmer and comes from Athene.

Benjamin J. Naylor joined the Labor and Employment Group at Snell & Wilmer and was previously at Burns Barton.

Amit D. Ranade moves from Hillis Clark Martin & Peterson and will practice Appeals and Critical Motions, Commercial Litigation Law at Snell & Wilmer.

Bradley R. Duncan moves to Snell & Wilmer from Hillis Clark Martin & Peterson and will practice Bankruptcy and Reorganization Law.

Travis S. Thornton has joined Real Estate at Snell & Wilmer and comes from SSL Law Firm LLP.

Heather F.Harper joined the Corporate Transactions & Securities Group at Thompson Hine and was previously at Harper Legal.

Aisling Susan O’Laoire will practice Corporate Transactions & Securities Law at Thompson Hine and moves from Harper Legal.

Noah Klein moves to Venable and will practice Land Use and Zoning Law.

Brian Ball has joined Corporate at Williams Mullen.

Rodney Bedow joined the Tax Group at Brown Rudnick and was previously at Burns & Levinson.

John Gourary will practice Life Sciences Transactions Law at Foley Hoag and moves from Covington & Burling.

Rachel Beller moves to Foley Hoag from Covington & Burling and will practice Life Sciences Transactions Law.

Sumantha (Sumi) Sedor has joined Life Sciences Transactions at Foley Hoag and comes from Norton Rose Fulbright US.

Daniel Feldman joined the Executive Compensation & Employee Benefits Group at Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith and was previously at Ernst and Young.

Winnie Ward will practice Real Estate Law at Rimon PC and moves from Stewart Ward & Josephson.

Evy Duek moves to Sherman & Howard from Alvarez & Marsal and will practice M&A and Corporate Law.

Colleen K. Heibeck has joined Construction and Real Estate at Arnall Golden Gregory and comes from Baker Hostetler.

Hemant M. Piduru joined the Real Estate Group at Arnall Golden Gregory and was previously at Alston & Bird.

Kelly L. Mancini will practice Real Estate and Development Law at Arnall Golden Gregory and moves from Parker, Hudson, Rainer & Dobbs.

Jawad Salah moves to Archer from Klehr Harrison Harvey Branzburg LLP and will practice Real Estate Law.

Johnathan Duncan has joined Corporate & Securities at ArentFox Schiff and comes from Haynes and Boone.

Shira Helstrom joined the Tax Group at ArentFox Schiff and was previously at Morgan Lewis & Bockius.

Mamie Ling will practice Complex Commercial Litigation and Intellectual Property Litigation Law at Armstrong Teasdale and moves from Ireland Stapleton Pryor & Pascoe, PC.

James McConkey moves to Armstrong Teasdale and will practice Employment and Labor Law.

Melanie King has joined Intellectual Property Litigation at Armstrong Teasdale.

Michael Xavier joined the Litigation Group at Armstrong Teasdale.

Jill Walters will practice Bankruptcy and Commercial Restructuring Law at Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz and moves from Womble Bond Dickinson.

Sandra Louise Weikel Miller moves to Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz from Womble Bond Dickinson and will practice Litigation, Health Care Law.

Will Middleton has joined Corporate, Mergers and Acquisitions at Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz and comes from Parker Poe Adams & Bernstein.

Alexandra Breazeale joined the Litigation, Commercial/Business Litigation Group at Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz and was previously at Parker Poe Adams & Bernstein.

Mya Green will practice Litigation, Commercial/Business Litigation Law at Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz and moves from Parker Poe Adams & Bernstein.

Rachel Ehlers moves to Baker McKenzie from Baker Botts and will practice Intellectual Property and Technology, Cybersecurity & Data Privacy Law.

Christopher T. Grohman has joined White Collar, Government Investigations at Benesch, and was previously from Taft Stettinius & Hollister.

Garrett P. Buttrey joined the Labor & Employment Group at Blank Rome and was previously at Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr.

Josh Reisberg will practice Intellectual Property Litigation Law at Blank Rome and moves from Axinn Veltrop & Harkrider.

Lauren Green moves to Bradley Arant Boult Cummings and will practice Litigation Law.

Myriah Jaworski has joined Cybersecurity and Data Privacy at Clark Hill and comes from Octillo Law.

Chirag Patel joined the Cybersecurity and Data Privacy Group at Clark Hill and was previously at Octillo Law.

John Schuch moves from Morgan Stanley and will practice Employee Benefits and Executive Compensation Law at Dechert.

Darlene Kondo moves to Davis Graham & Stubbs from Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck and will practice Intellectual Property Law.

David Horniak has joined Litigation, Arbitration and Investigations at DLA Piper and was previously from Williams & Connolly.

Jacob Valdez joined the Employment Discrimination and Harassment Group at Fisher Phillips.

Matthew Anderson will practice Litigation and Trials Law at Fisher Phillips.

Stephanie Reynolds moves to Fisher Phillips from Pope, Berger, Williams & Reynolds and will practice Litigation and Trials Law.

Daniel Graham has joined Litigation and Trials at Fisher Phillips.

David Menz joined the Litigation and Trials Group at Fisher Phillips.

Corina Johnson will practice Litigation and Trials Law at Fisher Phillips.

Morgen A. Mueller moves to Goldberg Segalla from Liberty Mutual Insurance and will practice Workers’ Compensation Law.

Viktoriia R Protsyk has joined Workers’ Compensation at Goldberg Segalla and comes from Bacon Wilson.

Joshua Grimm joined the Taxation, Corporate, Mergers and Acquisitions Group at GrayRobinson and was previously at Alexander Business Law.

Richard E. Mitchell will practice Education Law at GrayRobinson.

John R. DiCioccio moves to Greenberg Traurig and will practice Land Use and Real Estate Law.

Mitchell “Mitch” Kurtz has joined Consumer Financial Services at Hinshaw & Culbertson and comes from Parker Ibrahim & Berg.

Wade Kennedy joined the Financial Services Group at Holland & Knight and was previously at McGuireWoods.

Timothy Mann will practice M&A Law at Jones Day and moves from Arnold Palmer Group.

Rubina Ali moves to Jones Day from WilmerHale and will practice Financial Markets Law.

View Previous Lateral Attorney Move Updates:
 

Download the BCG Attorney Search App for the Latest Articles

Article Categories

AGREE/DISAGREE? SHARE COMMENTS ANONYMOUSLY! We Want to Hear Your Thoughts! Tell Us What You Think!!

We've changed thousands of lives over the past 20 years, and yours could be next.

When you use BCG Attorney Search you will get an unfair advantage because you will use the best legal placement company in the world for finding permanent law firm positions.