Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of October 04, 2021 | BCGSearch.com

Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of October 04, 2021

11

Print/Download PDF

Font Size

Rate this article

2 Reviews Average: 3.3 out of 5

Summary: Here are the attorney lateral moves and placements for the week of October 04, 2021.


Max Schramm has joined Mergers and Acquisitions at Taft Stettinius & Hollister and is coming from Maslon LLP.


Daniel Hsieh joined the Commercial Disputes group at Helsell Fetterman and was previously at Washington State Attorney General's Office.

Michael J. Carey will practice Asbestos and Toxic Tort Litigation law at Klinedinst and is moving from Selman Breitman LLP.

Lindsey Sacher is moving to Tucker Ellis from Calfee, Halter & Griswold and will practice Business Litigation law.

Taylor B. Ashworth has joined Admiralty and Maritime at Kean Miller and is coming from Liskow & Lewis.

Gregory McGuire joined the Commercial Litigation & Business Torts group at Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough and was previously at North Carolina Business Court.

Paul D. Rose will practice Construction, Real Estate and Litigation law at McNees Wallace & Nurick and is moving from Miles & Stockbridge P.C.

Mark R. Calore is moving to McNees Wallace & Nurick from Gothie Law Firm and will practice Litigation law.

Alan M. Leff has joined Workers' Compensation at Goldberg Segalla and is coming from Rawle & Henderson LLP.

Colleen E. Hayes joined the Global Insurance Services group at Goldberg Segalla and was previously at Wade Clark Mulcahy LLP.

Marc A. Deitch will practice Transportation law at Goldberg Segalla and is moving from Kent & McBride.

Sara Gonso Tait is moving to Ice Miller from Lewis Wagner and will practice Cannabis law.

Robert R. Northrop has joined Real Estate at MacQueen & Gottlieb and is coming from PARKER SCHWARTZ PLLC.

Jennifer Galloway joined the Trusts and Estates group at Saxton & Stump and was previously at Kearney Galloway, LLC.

Brendan M. Gage will practice Corporate, Banking & Finance, Mergers and Acquisitions law at Goulston & Storrs and is moving from Paul Hastings.

Ann P. Chapman is moving to Starnes Davis Florie and will practice Litigation law.

Harlan Mechling has joined Litigation at Tonkon Torp and is coming from U.S. District Court.

John Sallaway joined the Banking and Financial Services group at Spencer Fane and was previously at Saunders, Walsh & Beard.

Adrienne Kirshner will practice Education Law at Roetzel & Andress and is moving from Cuddy Law Firm PCCL.

Laura Morton is moving to Perkins Coie from Fulbright & Jaworski and will practice Environment & Natural Resources law.

Luis Gomar has joined Corporate at Paul Hastings and is coming from Baker & McKenzie.

Rocio Guadalupe Mendoza joined the Corporate group at Paul Hastings and was previously at Baker & McKenzie.

Matt Carter will practice Corporate & Transactional law at McDermott Will & Emery and is moving from O’Melveny & Myers.

Zena Ho is moving to McDermott Will & Emery from Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner and will practice Corporate & Transactional law.

David Huberman has joined Corporate & Transactional at McDermott Will & Emery and is coming from Sullivan & Worcester LLP.

Andrew Warmus joined the Corporate & Transactional group at McDermott Will & Emery and was previously at Baker McKenzie.

Min Lee will practice Corporate & Transactional law at McDermott Will & Emery and is moving from Mastercard Data & Services.

Andy Lehman is moving to McDermott Will & Emery from Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld and will practice Corporate & Transactional law.

Jonathan M. Prytherch has joined Finance at Moore & Van Allen and is coming from LPL Financial.

Peter Bergan joined the Real Estate group at Loeb & Loeb and was previously at Jones Day.

John Reardon will practice Business, Corporate and Securities Business law at Kutak Rock.

Brendan Stewart is moving to Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher from Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP and will practice White Collar Defense and Investigations law.

Jaclyn Grodin has joined Real Estate Litigation at Goulston & Storrs and is coming from Olshan Frome Wolosky.

James Burnham joined the Issues & Appeals group at Jones Day and was previously at The Supreme Court of the United States.

Van DeGregorio will practice Commercial Litigation law at SmithAmundsen and is moving from Brown & Crouppen Law Firm.

Rachael F. Gaudet is moving to Kean Miller from Phelps Dunbar LLP and will practice Commercial Litigation law.

Marcella Alvarez Morgan has joined Litigation at Sherin and Lodgen and is coming from Greene LLP.

Stella Oyalabu joined the Litigation group at Sherin and Lodgen and was previously at Boyle | Shaughnessy Law.

Austin Brumbaugh will practice Appellate law at Yetter Coleman and is moving from Kirkland & Ellis.

Aman Badyal is moving to Glaser Weil from Weintraub Tobin and will practice Tax law.

Evan Sotiriou has joined Intellectual Property at Tucker Ellis and is coming from Barta, Jones & Foley.

Lisa Schaures joined the Capital Markets group at Seyfarth Shaw and was previously at Schwabe, Williamson & Wyatt.

Susan Maupin Boone will practice Wage and Hour law at Fisher Phillips and is moving from Wage and Hour Division, USDOL.

Jamie E. France is moving to Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher from Federal Trade Commission and will practice Litigation and Antitrust and Competition law.

Jeffrey R. Gargano has joined Intellectual Property Litigation at K&L Gates and is coming from Morgan, Lewis & Bockius.

M. Alex Carver joined the Commercial Litigation group at Sherrard Roe Voigt & Harbison and was previously at Tennessee Attorney General's Office.

Micah N. Bradley will practice Commercial Litigation law at Sherrard Roe Voigt & Harbison and is moving from Bass, Berry & Sims.

Alexandra M. Hill is moving to Klehr Harrison Harvey Branzburg from Dechert LLP and will practice Real Estate and Finance law.

Tyler Volm has joined Employment at Sussman Shank and is coming from Black Helterline LLP.

Naim S. Surgeon joined the Litigation group at Stroock & Stroock & Lavan and was previously at Akerman LLP.

Hean Koo will practice Intellectual Property law at Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman and is moving from Mannava & Kang.

Prem Malali is moving to Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough from Murtha Cullina and will practice Banking & Financial Services law.

David Kiefer has joined Litigation & Dispute Resolution at McDermott Will & Emery and is coming from King & Spalding.

Kyra Sims joined the Trusts and Estates group at Miller, Canfield, Paddock and Stone and was previously at Bank of Ann Arbor.

Thomas C. Snook will practice Mergers and Acquisitions law at Fredrikson & Byron and is moving from Oppenheimer Wolff & Donnelly.

Brendan Mochoruk is moving to Fredrikson & Byron from Sidley Austin and will practice Mergers and Acquisitions.

Zachary M. Sheahan has joined Mergers and Acquisitions at Fredrikson & Byron and is coming from Stinson LLP.

Pooja Bhutani joined the Employment & Labor group at Gibbons PC and was previously at Jackson Lewis.

Rose Kautz will practice Trademark and Copyright law at Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton and is moving from Cooley.

Joseph Daniels-Salamanca is moving to Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton and will practice Trademark and Copyright law.

Victoria Ellis has joined Trademark and Copyright at Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton.

Meredith R. Beidler joined the Appellate Law, Commercial Litigation group at Smith Haughey Rice & Roegge.

Peter King will practice Government Affairs law at Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott.

Erin King Sweeney is moving to Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott from King Sweeney Strategies and will practice Government Affairs law.

Amy L. Frerich has joined Professional Liability at Klinedinst and is coming from Lewis Brisbois.

Amy Chambers joined the Business and Commercial Litigation group at Klinedinst and was previously at Tyson & Mendes.

Justin Balser will practice Consumer Financial Services law at Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders and is moving from Akerman.

Rafael A. Santos-Hernández is moving to Polsinelli from Reed Smith LLP and will practice Real Estate Finance law.

Christopher Stagg has joined Economic Sanctions & Export Controls at Miller & Chevalier and is coming from Stagg PC.

Casey O’Flynn joined the Corporate group at McGlinchey Stafford and was previously at Riess LeMieux LLC.

Tanya Forsheit will practice Privacy, Security & Data Innovations law at Loeb & Loeb and is moving from Frankfurt Kurnit Klein & Selz.

Shannon DeBra is moving to Epstein Becker & Green from Bricker & Eckler and will practice Health Care law.

Kimberly Park has joined Health Care at Epstein Becker & Green and is coming from Bricker & Eckler.

Joshua Gilbert joined the Antitrust, Health Care group at Epstein Becker & Green and was previously at Bricker & Eckler.

Zeina Abu-Hijleh will practice Health Care law at Epstein Becker & Green and is moving from Bricker & Eckler.

Addison Hutcheson is moving to Epstein Becker & Green from Bricker & Eckler and will practice Health Care law.

Christopher T. Page has joined Employment Litigation at Epstein Becker & Green and is coming from Bricker & Eckler.

Lindsey Roberts joined the Commercial and Contract Litigation group at Epstein Becker & Green and was previously at Bricker & Eckler.

Avery Schumacher will practice Health Care law at Epstein Becker & Green and is moving from Bricker & Eckler.

Salvatore Sciacca is moving to McNees Wallace & Nurick from United States Court for the Middle District of Pennsylvania and will practice Litigation law.

Jenna R. Venturini has joined Workers' Compensation at Goldberg Segalla and is coming from Foley, Smit, O'Boyle & Weisman.

John W. Meyer joined the Transportation group at Goldberg Segalla and was previously at New Jersey Superior Court, Appellate Division.

Louis Poggioli will practice Workers' Compensation law at Goldberg Segalla and is moving from United States Postal Service.

Matthew M. Nietschke is moving to Goldberg Segalla and will practice Workers' Compensation law.

Jonathan Calla has joined Corporate, Capital Markets & Securities at Goulston & Storrs and is coming from Nutter McClennen & Fish.

Whitney McCollum joined the Technology Transactions/Privacy group at K&L Gates and was previously at Morrison & Foerster.

Ryan Niehaus will practice Medical Malpractice law at Sanders Warren Russell & Scheer.

Matthew Allen is moving to Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott from Pond Lehocky, LLP and will practice Commercial Litigation law.

Ashley Davoli has joined Commercial Litigation at Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott and is coming from Willcox & Savage.

Julie Fritsch joined the Workers' Compensation group at Pond Lehocky, LLP and was previously at Fritsch Law.

Meaghan Clayton will practice Employment Law at Rhoades McKee and is moving from Faegre Drinker.

Nate Russell is moving to Rhoades McKee from Smith Haughey Rice & Roegge and will practice Corporate Law, Mergers and Acquisitions law.

Johnathan Burnley has joined Business & Finance at Stites & Harbison.

Daniel Boswell joined the Business & Finance group at Stites & Harbison and was previously at Dischino & Schamy, PLLC.

Kaitlin A. Madsen will practice Commercial Litigation, Appellate law at Fraser Styker and is moving from O'Melveny & Myers.

Alexander S. Arkfeld is moving to Fraser Styker from Nebraska Appleseed and will practice Labor & Employment Law.

Terrence W. (T.W.) Huntington Jr. has joined Estate Planning & Probate, Real Estate Law, Trust & Estate at Fraser Styker and is coming from Carlson & Burnett, LLP.

Patrick Marette joined the Real Estate group at Miller Starr Regalia and was previously at Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP.

Abigail Peluso will practice Government Enforcement, Investigations, & White Collar Criminal Defense law at Riley Safer Holmes & Cancila and is moving from Howrey LLP.

Michael R. McKinley is moving to Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick and will practice Litigation and Disputes law.

Matthew C. Dow has joined Business and Corporate at Shipman & Goodwin.

Alexander S. Fader joined the Business and Corporate group at Shipman & Goodwin and was previously at Locke Lord LLP.

Michael E. Brennan will practice Business and Corporate law at Shipman & Goodwin and is moving from Simpson Thacher & Bartlett.

Alexis J. Harrison is moving to Shipman & Goodwin from McGuireWoods and will practice Business and Corporate law.

John H. Rutherford has joined Business and Corporate at Shipman & Goodwin and is coming from U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission.

Jacquelyn Ager joined the Commercial Litigation group at Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott and was previously at Conrad O’Brien.

Anna McNeil will practice Litigation law at Conner & Winters.

Richard Briansky is moving to Peckar & Abramson from Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott and will practice Construction law.

Amy B. Hackett has joined Construction at Peckar & Abramson and is coming from Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott.

Lillian Sanchez Porras joined the Trial group at Kemp Smith.

Molly Humphreys will practice Products Liability law at Higgs Fletcher & Mack and is moving from Jones Barnes P.C.

Maureen McGee is moving to Tonkon Torp from Oregon Office of Legislative Counsel and will practice Government Relations & Public Policy law.

David K. Radkin has joined Transportation at SmithAmundsen.

Brett Wilson joined the Private Equity, Mergers and Acquisitions group at Taft Stettinius & Hollister and was previously at Densborn Blachly LLP.

Andrew Top will practice Real Estate law at DBL Law.

Josie Jeremiah is moving to Tonkon Torp from Port of Portland and will practice Business law.

View Previous Lateral Attorney Move Updates:
 

Download the BCG Attorney Search App for the Latest Articles

Article Categories

AGREE/DISAGREE? SHARE COMMENTS ANONYMOUSLY! We Want to Hear Your Thoughts! Tell Us What You Think!!

We've changed thousands of lives over the past 20 years, and yours could be next.

When you use BCG Attorney Search you will get an unfair advantage because you will use the best legal placement company in the world for finding permanent law firm positions.