Summary: Here are the attorney lateral moves and placements for the week of June 03, 2019.

Here are the attorney lateral moves and placements for the week of June 03, 2019.

Brian Mitchell joined the Litigation & Dispute Resolution group at Reed Smith as partner and was previously at Bracewell.

James P Duffy joined the International Arbitration group at Reed Smith as partner and was previously at Baker McKenzie.

Robert Weiss joined the Corporate group at Barnes & Thornburg as partner and was previously at Neal, Gerber & Eisenberg.

Jen Cornell joined the Employment Litigation group at Carothers DiSante & Freudenberger as partner and was previously at Nilan Johnson Lewis PA.

Andrew Serwin joined the Intellectual Property and Technology group at DLA Piper as partner and was previously at the Governor of California Cyber Task Force.

Cheryl Hader joined the Trust and Estate group at Reed Smith as partner and was previously at Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel.

Matthew Fitzsimmons joined the Data Privacy and Protection group at Shipman & Goodwin as partner and was previously at Cigna.

Racy Haddad joined the Real Estate group at Coats Rose as director and was previously at Haddad Legal Group.

Andrew Savage joined the International Arbitration group at McDermott Will & Emery as partner and was previously at Watson Farley & Williams.

Richard Miller Jr joined the Trust and Estate group at Blank Rome as partner and was previously at Morris & McVeigh.

Sean Weissbart joined the Tax group at Blank Rome as partner and was previously at Morris & McVeigh.

Stephen Baskin joined the Intellectual Property, Patent, Trademark and Copyright Litigation group at King & Spalding as partner and was previously at Mayer Brown.

Christine Payne joined the eDiscovery group at Redgrave as partner and was previously at Kirkland & Ellis.

William Hammel joined the Employment Litigation group at LeClairRyan as partner and was previously at Constangy, Brooks, Smith & Prophete.

Seetha Ramchandran joined the Litigation group at Proskauer Rose as partner and was previously at Schulte Roth & Zabel.

Alan Schwartz joined the Corporate group at Reed Smith as partner and was previously at McDermott Will and Emery.

Jami Segota joined the Labor and Employment group at Reed Smith as of counsel and was previously at Ricoh USA.

Hugh Lumpkin joined the Litigation & Dispute Resolution group at Reed Smith as partner and was previously at Ver Ploeg & Lumpkin.

Matthew Weaver joined the Commercial Litigation group at Reed Smith as partner and was previously at Ver Ploeg & Lumpkin.

Camilla Cohen joined the Commercial Litigation group at Reed Smith as associate and was previously at Ver Ploeg & Lumpkin.

Ashley Jordan joined the Insurance Recovery group at Reed Smith as associate and was previously at Ver Ploeg & Lumpkin.

Jane Scobie joined the Tax group at Willkie Farr & Gallagher as partner and was previously at Dechert.

Jeffrey Pawlitz joined the Business Reorganization & Restructuring group at Willkie Farr & Gallagher as partner and was previously at King & Spalding.

Luke Cass joined the Litigation & Dispute Resolution group at Quarles & Brady as partner and was previously at the U.S. Department of Justice.

Tambryn Vanheyningen joined the Intellectual Property Litigation, Patent group at Quarles & Brady as partner and was previously at Andrus, Sceales, Starke & Sawall.

Tolga Gulmen joined the Intellectual Property, Patent group at Quarles & Brady as of counsel and was previously at Andrus Intellectual Property Law.

Todd Boudreau joined the Private Equity Investments group at Morrison Foerster as co-chair and was previously at Foley & Lardner.

Matthew Karlyn joined the Technology Transactions group at Morrison Foerster as partner and was previously at Foley & Lardner.

Frank Lopez joined the Corporate group at Paul Hastings as partner and was previously at Proskauer Rose.

Stephen Baird joined the Trademark group at Greenberg Traurig as partner and was previously at Winthrop & Weinstine.

Michael Fisco joined the Restructuring & Bankruptcy group at Greenberg Traurig as shareholder and was previously at DLA Piper.   

Timothy Clark joined the Private Equity group at Goodwin Procter as partner and was previously at Sidley Austin.

Matt Mauney joined the Private Equity group at Goodwin Procter as partner and was previously at Kirkland & Ellis.

Carlton Wessel joined the Litigation group at DLA Piper as partner and was previously at Pfizer.

Robert King joined the Patent Prosecution group at Greenberg Traurig as shareholder and was previously at Hunton Andrews Kurth.

K Randolph Peak joined the Corporate/M&A group at DLA Piper as partner and was previously at Perkins Coie.

Christopher Pardo joined the Labor and Employment group at Hunton Andrews Kurth as partner and was previously at Constangy, Brooks, Smith & Prophete

Anna Rothschild joined the Labor and Employment group at Hunton Andrews Kurth as associate and was previously at Constangy, Brooks, Smith & Prophete.

Shawn O'Dowd joined the Patent Prosecution group at Banner & Witcoff as of counsel and was previously at Hunton Andrews Kurth.

Wallace Schwartz joined the Real Estate group at Vinson & Elkins as partner and was previously at Kasowitz, Benson, Torres & Friedman.

Adam Endick joined the Real Estate group at Vinson & Elkins as partner and was previously at Kasowitz, Benson, Torres & Friedman.

Julia Sanabria joined the Real Estate group at Vinson & Elkins as partner and was previously at Kasowitz, Benson, Torres & Friedman.

Patrick Menasco joined the ERISA and Executive Compensation group at Goodwin Procter as partner and was previously at Kirkland & Ellis.

View Previous Lateral Attorney Move Updates: