Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of November 29, 2021 | BCGSearch.com

Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of November 29, 2021

51

Print/Download PDF

Font Size

Rate this article

8 Reviews Average: 4.5 out of 5

Summary: Here are the attorney lateral moves and placements for the week of November 22, 2021.


Ed Winters has joined Corporate at Morrison Cohen and is coming from Zukerman Gore & Brandeis, LLP.


Charles Brecker joined the Real Estate group at Dickinson Wright and was previously at Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr.

Ian Sherwin will practice Executive Compensation and Benefits law at Reed Smith LLP and is moving from Kirkland & Ellis.

Cody S. Rogers is moving to Stinson LLP and will practice Real Estate and Public Finance law.

Bernie Walrut has joined Restructuring and Special Situations at Ashurst and is coming from Norton Rose Fulbright.

Luke Porter joined the Corporate group at Maynard Cooper & Gale and was previously at Reed Smith LLP.

Benjamin Rosen will practice Corporate law at Maynard Cooper & Gale and is moving from Digital.ai.

Grace C. Hearn is moving to Robinson, Bradshaw & Hinson from Reed Smith LLP and practicing Corporate and Commercial law.

Michael J. Keskonis has joined Taxation at Robinson, Bradshaw & Hinson and is coming from Baker McKenzie.

Akya S. Rice joined the Employment and Labor Group at Robinson, Bradshaw & Hinson and was previously at Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart.

Eddy Park will practice Real Estate law at Debevoise & Plimpton and is moving from Kirkland & Ellis.

Jayashree Mitra is moving to Fox Rothschild from Zuber Lawler & Del Duca and will practice Intellectual Property law.

Morgan Goulet has joined Health Care at Husch Blackwell and is coming from Rhode Island Department of Health.

Avin Singh joined the Commercial Litigation group at Lane Powell.

Jessica Isokawa will practice Capital Markets & Corporate law at Loeb & Loeb and is moving from Morrison & Foerster.

Kristian J.F. Bornemann is moving to Polsinelli from Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP and will practice Real Estate Finance law.

Sami Kazi has joined Intellectual Property at Donahue Fitzgerald and is coming from OA LLC.

Seth Killman joined the Medical Malpractice group at Hall Booth Smith and was previously at Richardson Richardson Boudreaux, PLLC.

Daniel R. Flynn will practice Civil Litigation and Trial law at Goldberg Segalla.

Bradley E. Wolf is moving to Blank Rome from Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC and practicing Finance law.

Kelley Meyerriecks has joined Real Estate at Bradley Arant Boult Cummings and is coming from Tennessee.

Andrew A. Servais joined the Business and Commercial Litigation group at Klinedinst PC and was previously at Wingert, Grebing, Brubaker & Juskie.

Kristin Bohl will practice Health Care law at Bass, Berry & Sims and is moving from Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz.

Jeffrey I. Davis is moving to Bass, Berry & Sims from Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz and will practice Health Care law.

Leslie Demaree Goldsmith has joined Health Care at Bass, Berry & Sims and comes from Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz.

Travis G. Lloyd joined the Health Care group at Bass, Berry & Sims and was previously at Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz.

William Mathias will practice Health Care law at Bass, Berry & Sims and is moving from Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz.

Christine Morse is moving to Bass, Berry & Sims from Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz and will practice Health Care law.

Laurence Russell has joined Health Care at Bass, Berry & Sims and comes from Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz.

Alyssa Zottola joined the Litigation group at Spilman Thomas & Battle and was previously at Dickie, McCamey & Chilcote.

Sarah Jenkins will practice Litigation law at Taft Stettinius & Hollister and is moving from Faegre Drinker.

Aaron Gregg is moving to Balch & Bingham from Greenberg Traurig, LLP, and will practice Government Relations law.

Julie Emerick has joined Immigration at Masuda, Funai, Eifert & Mitchell, Ltd. and comes from EY Law LLP.

Derek Strain joined the Immigration group at Masuda, Funai, Eifert & Mitchell, Ltd. and was previously at Minsky, McCormick & Hallagan, P.C.

Keven Rowe will practice Real Estate law at Buchalter and is moving from Jones Waldo Holbrook & McDonough.

Jed Burton is moving to Buchalter and will practice Real Estate law.

Blake Terry has joined Real Estate at Buchalter.

Adam J. Bass joined the Real Estate group at Buchalter.

Marcus J. Williams will practice Corporate law at Buchalter.

Landon Hardcastle is moving to Buchalter and will practice Corporate law.

Trevor Vincent has joined Real Estate at Buchalter and is coming from Jones Waldo.

Carly Briggs joined the Real Estate group at Buchalter and was previously at Jones Waldo.

Rob Risley will practice Business and Commercial law at DeConcini McDonald Yetwin & Lacy.

Nathan C. Weinert is moving to Maynard Cooper & Gale from Dentons Sirote and will practice Real Estate law.

Melissa Lehane Rawlinson has joined employment law and labor at Miller Nash and comes from National Charity League, Inc.

Kalia Coleman joined the White-Collar Criminal Defense group at Riley Safer Holmes & Cancila LLP.

Alex Bukac will practice Litigation law at Sideman & Bancroft and is moving from Gibbs Law Group LLP.

Gail Golman Holtzman is moving to Taylor English Duma from Jackson Lewis P.C. and will practice labor and employment law.

Brent Bell has joined Construction litigation at Taylor English Duma and is coming from Shutts & Bowen.

Steven L. Jones joined the Real Estate group at Taylor English Duma and was previously at Bovis, Kyle, Burch & Medlin.

Alyssa Johnson will practice Divorce, Family Law, and Related Litigation law at Todd & Weld and is moving from Grimaldi & Pesiridis.

George McCormick is moving to Moses & Singer from Steptoe & Johnson and will practice Trusts & Estates law.

Morgan L. Burkett has joined Banking at Neal & Harwell and comes from Frantz, McConnell & Seymour, LLP.

Alexander Hyman joined the Medical Malpractice group at Reminger Co., LPA, and was previously at Todd & Todd.

Max Riffin will practice Business Transactions law at Prince LobelTye LLP.

Jorge Campos is moving to Bressler, Amery & Ross from Sichenzia Ross Ference LLP and will practice Corporate and Commercial Transactions law.

Laura Romeo has joined Environment, Energy at Plunkett Cooney and is coming from Honigman LLP.

Bradley Holt joined the Medical Malpractice group at Sulloway & Hollis and was previously at Quintairos, Prieto, Wood, & Boyer, P.A.

Mrinali Sethi will practice Architects and Engineers / Construction Liability law at Reminger Co., LPA, and is moving from United States District Court, Northern District of Ohio.

Brandon Harmony is moving to Reminger Co., LPA from The Law Offices of Saia & Piatt, Inc. and will practice Employment law.

Nick Siciliano has joined Health Care at Reminger Co., LPA, and is coming from Witschey Witschey & Firestine Co., LPA.

Jed Chedid joined the Commercial Litigation group at Reminger Co., LPA.

Taylor Smoske will practice Estates and Trusts law at Reminger Co., LPA, and is moving from Dev Kuhar Law, LLC.

Susan Friedman is moving to Kohrman Jackson & Krantz from Ziegler Metzger LLP and will practice Estate, Wealth & Succession Planning law.

Michael A. Bryan has joined Insurance Defense Litigation at Kelley Kronenberg.

Hunter R. Scharf joined the Insurance Defense Litigation, Workers’ Compensation group at Kelley Kronenberg.

Monica D. Offredi will practice Family Law at Kelley Kronenberg and is moving from Offredi Law, PLLC.

Sunshine Thomas is moving to Reminger Co., LPA from Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC and will practice Employment Practices Defense law.

Michael Bovill has joined Commercial litigation at Smith Haughey Rice & Roegge and is coming from United States Marine Corps.

Karen Elligers joined the ERISA & Employee Benefits, Trust & Estate Planning group at Vandeventer Black LLP and was previously at Elligers Law Firm.

Janie Thompson will practice Intellectual Property law at Tucker Ellis LLP and is moving from Hanson Bridgett LLP.

Matthew Batista is moving to Klinedinst PC from Mareas Legal Counsel, APC, and practicing Corporate Securities law.

Claire David has joined Business Transactions at Liskow & Lewis.

Kendall Dicke joined the Maritime group at Liskow & Lewis.

Nicholas Mole will practice Toxic Tort and Environmental Litigation law at Liskow & Lewis.

John Parker is moving to Liskow & Lewis and will practice Energy law.

George Rochelle has joined Environmental Litigation at Liskow & Lewis and comes from U.S. District Court, Northern District of Alabama.

Cecilia Vazquez joined the Maritime group at Liskow & Lewis.

Isabelle Bibet-Kalinyak will practice Health Care law at Brach Eichler LLC and is moving from McDonald Hopkins LLC.

View Previous Lateral Attorney Move Updates:
 

Download the BCG Attorney Search App for the Latest Articles

Article Categories

AGREE/DISAGREE? SHARE COMMENTS ANONYMOUSLY! We Want to Hear Your Thoughts! Tell Us What You Think!!

We've changed thousands of lives over the past 20 years, and yours could be next.

When you use BCG Attorney Search you will get an unfair advantage because you will use the best legal placement company in the world for finding permanent law firm positions.