Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of December 06, 2021 | BCGSearch.com

Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of December 06, 2021

59

Print/Download PDF

Font Size

Rate this article

9 Reviews Average: 3.9 out of 5

Summary: Here are the attorney lateral moves and placements for the week of November 22, 2021.


Sandi Dubin has joined Employment Law at Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart and comes from New York University.


Christopher Truxler joined the Employment Discrimination and Harassment group at Fisher & Phillips and was previously at Seyfarth Shaw.

Kenneth Mcpherson will practice Construction Law & Litigation law at Gibbons P.C. and is moving from Porzio, Bromberg & Newman, P.C.

Ari Edelman is moving to McDermott Will & Emery from Reed Smith and will practice Corporate & Transactional law.

Donovan Brown has joined Public Policy and Government Affairs at Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick.

Ted S. Wolter joined the Business and Commercial Litigation group at Klinedinst and was previously at Boutin Jones Inc.

Mary Claire Davis will practice Appellate, Litigation law at Frost Brown Todd.

Tracy Plott is moving to Akerman LLP from Rogers & Hardin LLP and will practice Real Estate law.

Stephen Brown has joined Private Equity at Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld and is coming from Icon Law LLP.

J.J. Broderick joined the Real Estate group at Blank Rome and was previously at Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP.

Michael Budabin McQuown will practice M&A law at Dorsey & Whitney and is moving from Osler, Hoskin & Harcourt LLP.

Marc Kushner is moving to Dorsey & Whitney from Osler, Hoskin & Harcourt LLP and will practice M&A law.

James W. Kim has joined Government Contracts at Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer and comes from McDermott Will and Emery.

Michael Barnicle joined the Government Contracts group at Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer and was previously at Duane Morris LLP.

Kimberly Steefel will practice Mergers and Acquisitions law at Ballard Spahr and is moving from Thompson Hine LLP.

Frank T. Mamat is moving to Dinsmore & Shohl from American Bar Association and will practice Labor & Employment law.

Amy Choe has joined Counseling and Advice at Fisher & Phillips and is coming from Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker, LLP.

Lucy Bertino joined the Litigation and Trials group at Fisher & Phillips.

Joss Teal will practice Litigation and Trials law at Fisher & Phillips and is moving from Paul, Plevin, Sullivan & Connaughton LLP.

Sunny Huynh is moving to Fisher & Phillips from Cole Huber LLP and will practice Litigation and Trials law.

Maciej Jodkowski has joined Real Estate at Greenberg Traurig and is coming from Dentons.

Karol Lewandowski joined the Real Estate Group at Greenberg Traurig and was previously at Dentons.

Karolina Tulwin will practice Real Estate law at Greenberg Traurig and is moving from Dentons.

Jason E. Merritt is moving to Greenberg Traurig from Shuffield, Lowman & Wilson, P.A. and will practice Real Estate law.

Kenyen Brown has joined White Collar & Regulatory Defense at Hughes Hubbard & Reed and is coming from Maynard Cooper & Gale.

Christian Pugaczewski joined the Capital Markets and Securities group at Hunton Andrews Kurth and was previously at Shearman & Sterling LLP.

Susan M. Seaman will practice Banking & Finance law at Husch Blackwell and is moving from Dreher Tomkies LLP.

Scott Scheele is moving to Kirkland & Ellis from the U.S. Department of Justice and will practice Antitrust & Competition law.

Meredith O'Leary has joined Executive Compensation and Employee Benefits at King & Spalding and is coming from Eversheds Sutherland (U.S.) LLP.

Tom Rodriguez joined the Trusts & Estates group at Lathrop GPM.

Casey Breese will practice Trusts & Estates law at Lathrop GPM and is moving from Welborn Sullivan Meck & Tooley.

Daniel Amato is moving to Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe from Kirkland & Ellis and will practice Banking & Finance law.

Kecia Reynolds has joined Intellectual Property at Paul Hastings and comes from Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman.

Thomas Patalano joined the Real Estate Group at Polsinelli and was previously at Alston & Bird.

Tracey Salinski will practice Health Care law at Polsinelli and is moving from Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr LLP.

Peter Grandey is moving to Stinson from Kutak Rock and will practice Corporate Finance law.

Jim Hall has joined Intellectual Property at Prince Lobel Tye and comes from Nutter McClennen & Fish LLP.

Kenny Glatzel joined the Intellectual Property Group at Rimon P.C. and was previously at Premium I.P. Services, P.C.

Rebecca Valo will practice Franchise Law at Cassels Brock & Blackwell and is moving from Yum! Brands

C. Brendan Cummings is moving to Blank Rome from Bilfinger North America Inc. and will practice Corporate, M&A, and Securities law.

Sheldon R. Poole has joined Mass Tort and Product Liability at Carlton Fields and is coming from Gordon & Rees.

Kyle B. Soch joined the Mass Tort and Product Liability group at Carlton Fields and was previously at The Goldstein Law Firm.

Kari Barnes will practice Intellectual Property law at Fox Rothschild and is moving from Buchalter Nemer.

Brooke M. Benzio is moving to GrayRobinson from Rossway Swan Tierney Barry Lacey & Oliver and will practice Estate Planning law.

Timothy Taylor has joined Labor & Employment at Holland & Knight and is coming from the U.S. Department of the Treasury.

Paul Smith joined the Labor & Employment group at Perkins Coie LLP.

Nina Tallon will practice Intellectual Property Litigation law at Quinn Emanuel and is moving from Nina Tallon Law PLLC.

Sarah Heaton Concannon is moving to Quinn Emanuel from Goodwin Procter LLP and will practice Litigation law.

Will Thompson has joined Antitrust & Competition at Quinn Emanuel and comes from Burns Charest.

Matthew Segal joined the Litigation group at Stoel Rives.

Brad Laken will practice Finance law at White & Case and is moving from Katten Muchin Rosenman.

Constantine "Gus" Themelis is moving to Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC from Goodell, DeVries, Leech & Dann, LLP and will practice Commercial/Business Litigation law.

Lee M. Begelman has joined Litigation at Blank Rome and is coming from Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP.

Elizabeth N. Jochum joined the Government Contracts group at Blank Rome and was previously at Smith Pachter McWhorter PLC.

Brett Holubeck will practice Litigation and Trials law at Fisher & Phillips and is moving from Alaniz Law and Associates.

Lara Thyagarajan is moving to Sidley Austin LLP and will practice Securities Enforcement and Regulatory law.

Stephen Ballas has joined M&A and Private Equity at Sidley Austin LLP and is coming from DLA Piper.

Nicholas (Nick) J. Bush joined the Federal Government Relations and Policy group at Calfee, Halter & Griswold LLP and was previously at the U.S. House of Representatives.

View Previous Lateral Attorney Move Updates:
 

Download the BCG Attorney Search App for the Latest Articles

Article Categories

AGREE/DISAGREE? SHARE COMMENTS ANONYMOUSLY! We Want to Hear Your Thoughts! Tell Us What You Think!!

We've changed thousands of lives over the past 20 years, and yours could be next.

When you use BCG Attorney Search you will get an unfair advantage because you will use the best legal placement company in the world for finding permanent law firm positions.