Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of September 27, 2021 | BCGSearch.com

Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of September 27, 2021

58

Print/Download PDF

Font Size

Rate this article

10 Reviews Average: 4.5 out of 5

Summary: Here are the attorney lateral moves and placements for the week of September 27, 2021.


Bradley Foster has joined Appellate, Business & Commercial at Frost Brown Todd and is coming from Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP.

Clay Pulliam joined the Real Estate group at Frost Brown Todd and was previously at Fishman, Jackson, Ronquillo.


Minglei Wu will practice Mergers and Acquisitions law at McDonald Hopkins.

Camila Conte is moving to Williams Mullen from Law Offices of Hyder & Overas and will practice Labor, Employment & Immigration law.

Samuel Y. Lee has joined Financial Services & Real Estate at Williams Mullen and is coming from Whiteford, Taylor & Preston LLP.

Max So joined the Litigation group at Williams Mullen and was previously at The Krudys Law Firm PLC.

Rachel Gibert will practice Insurance Defense law at Kelley Kronenberg and is moving from Broward Public Defender's Office.

Ashley Moore is moving to Kelley Kronenberg from Federated Law Group, PLLC and will practice Insurance Defense law.

Jennifer Orcutt-Angius has joined Insurance Defense at Kelley Kronenberg and is coming from SWFL Legal Solutions, PLLC.

Tia Rowe joined the Insurance Defense group at Kelley Kronenberg and was previously at Florida Second District Court of Appeal.

Ryan Unruch will practice Corporate Governance law at Osler, Hoskin & Harcourt LLP and is moving from Torys LLP.

Daniel Baumel is moving to Rubin and Rudman from McDonald Lamond Canzoneri and will practice Labor and Employment law.

Jared A. Bishop has joined Trusts and Estates at Rubin and Rudman.

Susan Gault-Brown joined the Fintech, Cryptocurrency and Blockchain group at Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young and was previously at Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati.

Eric D. Capron will practice Estate Planning law at Berliner Cohen.

Anna Uger is moving to Blank Rome from Deloitte and will practice Tax, Benefits, and Private Client law.

Bryan W. Evans has joined Litigation at Hahn Loeser & Parks and is coming from Evans Law, LLC.

Shane Murphy joined the Real Estate And Zoning group at Miles & Stockbridge and was previously at Reed Smith.

Michael Nye will practice Intellectual Property law at Miller Johnson.

William Estes is moving to Ballard Spahr from West Group Law PLLC and will practice Finance law.

Matthew J. Crawford has joined Real Estate at Blank Rome and is coming from Meister Seelig & Fein.

Brian S. Jackson joined the Consumer Finance group at Blank Rome and was previously at McNees Wallace & Nurick LLC.

Shakiva L. Brown will practice Consumer Finance law at Blank Rome and is moving from Howard Law Group.

Elizabeth Callan is moving to Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP from Jackson Lewis and will practice Labor and Employment law.

Jeffrey R. Shuman has joined Capital Markets,  Mergers & Acquisitions at Winston & Strawn and is coming from Jenner & Block.

Richard Aguilar joined the Construction group at Adams and Reese and was previously at McGlinchey Stafford.

Adam C. McNeil will practice Construction law at Adams and Reese and is moving from McGlinchey Stafford.

Mark J. Chaney III is moving to Adams and Reese from McGlinchey Stafford and will practice Commercial Litigation law.

Dario de Martino has joined Corporate and Mergers & Acquisitions at Allen & Overy and is coming from Morrison & Foerster.

Derra Purnell joined the Municipal Law group at Best Best & Krieger and was previously at Olson & Olson, LLP.

Sarah Sellers will practice Capital Markets law at Cooley and is moving from WilmerHale.

Daniel Fazio is moving to DLA Piper from Winston & Strawn and will practice Employment law.

Kevin Kane has joined Commercial Transactions at Coleman Talley.

Matthew C. Kane joined the Employment Class and Collective Actions group at Baker & Hostetler and was previously at McGuireWoods.

Sylvia J. Kim will practice Wage and Hour law at Baker & Hostetler and is moving from McGuireWoods.

Amy Beverlin is moving to Baker & Hostetler from McGuireWoods and will practice Labor & Employment law.

Jill Steinberg has joined White Collar Defense at Ballard Spahr and is coming from Rogers & Hardin LLP.

Ashlyn M. Grim joined the Litigation group at Blank Rome and was previously at Marshall Dennehey Warner Coleman & Goggin.

Amanda M. Noonan will practice Litigation law at Blank Rome and is moving from United States Court of Appeals for the Seventh Circuit.

M. David Tambussi is moving to Blank Rome and will practice Litigation law.

Carol M. Browner has joined Environmental, Social, and Governance at Covington & Burling and is coming from Environmental Protection Agency.

Frederic Pradelles joined the Antitrust group at McDermott Will & Emery and was previously at Latham & Watkins.

Jean Y. Yu will practice Employee Benefits and ERISA law at Nixon Peabody and is moving from Jackson Lewis.

Daniel Paulos is moving to Proskauer Rose from KPMG and will practice Tax law.

Lesley Delaney Hawkins has joined Real Estate at PRINCE LOBEL TYE LLP and is coming from McDermott, Quilty & Miller LLP.

Robert Thibeaux joined the Banking and Financial Services group at Rimon and was previously at Carver Darden Koretzky Tessier Finn Blossman & Areaux, LLC.

Guy Charette will practice Mergers and Acquisitions, Securities and Capital Markets law at Rimon and is moving from Dunton Rainville.

Michael Kozub is moving to Rimon from Dunton Rainville and will practice Mergers and Acquisitions, Securities and Capital Markets law.

Calvin Ding has joined White Collar at Hogan Lovells and is coming from Greenberg Traurig.

Robert J. Hollingshead joined the Intellectual Property group at Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton and was previously at Greenberg Traurig.

Kai Subic-Skattum will practice Estate Planning law at Lane Powell.

Michael Schwegler is moving to McGlinchey Stafford from Stites & Harbison and will practice Appellate law.

Steven Hill has joined Environmental at Miller Nash and is coming from Port of Vancouver, USA.

Gina Bicknell joined the Technology, Science group at Pinsent Masons and was previously at Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer.

Robbie MacPherson will practice Construction law at Cokinos | Young.

Coltrane Henderson is moving to Cranfill Sumner LLP and will practice Workers Compensation law.

Kayla N. McDaniel has joined Workers Compensation at Cranfill Sumner LLP and is coming from Caudle & Spears, P.A.

Austin Sistrunk joined the Workers Compensation group at Cranfill Sumner LLP and was previously at Watkins & Eager PLLC.

Tanis Whittington will practice Workers Compensation law at Cranfill Sumner LLP and is moving from Collier Walsh Nakazawa LLP.

Ariella Zulman is moving to Cranfill Sumner LLP from Charlotte District Attorney and will practice Workers Compensation law.

Kayla Finnegan has joined Employment & Labor at GableGotwals.

Emma Kincade joined the Commercial Law, Mergers & Acquisitions, Health Care group at GableGotwals and was previously at Dewitt, Paruolo, & Meek.

Michael S. Lewis will practice Commercial Law, Mergers & Acquisitions, Insurance law at GableGotwals and is moving from Crowe & Dunlevy.

Motahareh H. Nickel is moving to GableGotwals from Wiggin Properties, LLC and will practice Insurance Law, Commercial Law.

Taylor J. Peshehonoff has joined Employment & Labor at GableGotwals and is coming from Oklahoma State Senate.

Allyson Shumaker joined the Litigation group at GableGotwals and was previously at Hartzog Conger Cason.

Paul Bernstein will practice Corporate & Financial Services law at Willkie Farr & Gallagher and is moving from Venable.

Thomas Baxter is moving to Willkie Farr & Gallagher from Venable and will practice Corporate & Financial Services law.

Andrew Copans has joined Tax at Willkie Farr & Gallagher and is coming from Venable.

Kathy Wunderli joined the Tax group at Willkie Farr & Gallagher and was previously at Venable.

Eric Bakewell will practice Litigation law at Willkie Farr & Gallagher and is moving from Venable.

Logan Elliott is moving to Willkie Farr & Gallagher from Venable and will practice Litigation law.

Shane Nix has joined Tax at Willkie Farr & Gallagher and is coming from Venable.

Ani Hovanessian joined the Private Clients group at Willkie Farr & Gallagher and was previously at Venable.

Jonathan Lurie will practice Private Clients law at Willkie Farr & Gallagher and is moving from Venable.

Jason S. McCaffrey is moving to Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo from Brown Rudnick and will practice Capital Markets and Mergers & Acquisitions law.

Nathan Coco has joined Bankruptcy at Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo and is coming from McDermott Will & Emery.

Megan Preusker joined the Bankruptcy group at Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo and was previously at McDermott Will & Emery.

Mahnoor Misbah will practice Business Litigation law at Morrison Cohen and is moving from New York Supreme Court Appellate Division.

David L. Anderson is moving to Sidley Austin from U.S. Department of Justice and will practice Commercial Litigation and Disputes law.

Sheila A.G. Armbrust has joined Commercial Litigation and Disputes at Sidley Austin and is coming from U.S. Department of Justice.

Michael Devins joined the Insurance, Mergers & Acquisitions, Private Equity group at Sidley Austin and was previously at Debevoise & Plimpton.

Steven Bainbridge will practice Sports & Entertainment law at Squire Patton Boggs and is moving from Al Tamimi & Company.

Andrew Moroney is moving to Squire Patton Boggs from Al Tamimi & Company and will practice Sports & Entertainment law.

Steve Welk has joined White-Collar Defense at Steptoe & Johnson and is coming from United States Attorneys'? Offices.

Danielle Bergner joined the Real Estate group at Hall, Render, Killian, Heath & Lyman and was previously at Michael Best & Friedrich LLP.

Alvin Johnson will practice Corporate Services, Mergers & Acquisitions law at Holland & Knight and is moving from DLA Piper.

Karin M. Bell is moving to Manatt, Phelps & Phillips from Goodwin and will practice Litigation law.

Kate Driscoll has joined Health Care, White Collar Defense at Morrison & Foerster and is coming from Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP.

Nathan Reilly joined the White Collar Defense group at Morrison & Foerster and was previously at Allen & Overy.

Laura Sugarman will practice Real Estate law at Nixon Peabody and is moving from Holland & Knight.

Max Cantor is moving to Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe from Fox Rothschild and will practice Technology & Innovation Sector law.

Darla Dooley has joined Insurance Defense at Kelley Kronenberg and is coming from Office of the State Attorney.

Kathryn Lee Koestner joined the Insurance Defense group at Kelley Kronenberg and was previously at Feller Law, P.A.

Marisa Wilson will practice Insurance Defense law at Kelley Kronenberg and is moving from Arnesen Webb, P.A.

Andrew J. Zaslow is moving to Kelley Kronenberg from McFarlane Law and will practice Insurance Defense law.

Michael Pollack has joined Real Estate at Barton LLP and is coming from Ballard Spahr LLP.

Julie-Karel Elkin joined the Commercial Litigation, Real Estate group at Barton LLP and was previously at Gordon & Rees Scully Mansukhani.

Christopher Froelich will practice Corporate Services, Mergers & Acquisitions law at Holland & Knight and is moving from Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton.

Dorothy Giobbe is moving to Jones Day from Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer LLP and will practice Financial Markets law.

McDaniel (Mac) Kelly has joined Litigation at Porter Wright and is coming from Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP.

David Teigman joined the Tax group at Proskauer Rose and was previously at Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft.

Trent Bridges will practice Energy, Mergers & Acquisitions law at Sidley Austin and is moving from Magellan Midstream Partners, L.P.

John Tucker is moving to Stinson LLP from Frost Brown Todd and will practice Corporate Finance law.

David H. Wander has joined Bankruptcy and Corporate at Tarter Krinsky & Drogin and is coming from Davidoff Hutcher & Citron.

Alexander R. Tiktin joined the Bankruptcy and Corporate group at Tarter Krinsky & Drogin and was previously at Davidoff Hutcher & Citron.

Robert L. Boone will practice White Collar Defense law at Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr and is moving from Cravath, Swaine & Moore.

Jackson C. Bowker is moving to Hall Estill from Wildcat Oil Tools, LLC and will practice Corporate law.

Littleton “Taz” Ellett has joined Litigation at Hall Estill.

Aaron Wais joined the Intellectual Property group at Lathrop GPM and was previously at Mitchell Silberberg & Knupp.

Brenda J. Oliver will practice Immigration law at Jackson Lewis and is moving from Fragomen, Del Rey, Bernsen & Loewy.

Andrew J. Ferguson is moving to Keating Muething & Klekamp from Rebold Larkin Murray and will practice Real Estate law.

JESSICA L. RICH has joined Advertising Counseling and Compliance at Kelley Drye & Warren and is coming from Federal Trade Commission.

LAURA RIPOSO VANDRUFF joined the Advertising Counseling and Compliance group at Kelley Drye & Warren and was previously at Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer LLP.

View Previous Lateral Attorney Move Updates:
 

Download the BCG Attorney Search App for the Latest Articles

Article Categories

AGREE/DISAGREE? SHARE COMMENTS ANONYMOUSLY! We Want to Hear Your Thoughts! Tell Us What You Think!!

We've changed thousands of lives over the past 20 years, and yours could be next.

When you use BCG Attorney Search you will get an unfair advantage because you will use the best legal placement company in the world for finding permanent law firm positions.