Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of March 14, 2022 | BCGSearch.com

Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of March 14, 2022

93

Print/Download PDF

Font Size

Rate this article

14 Reviews Average: 4.7 out of 5

Summary: Here are the attorney lateral moves and placements for the week of March 14, 2022.

Tara Aaron-Stelluto has joined Data Privacy & Cybersecurity at Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith and is coming from Aaron | Sanders PLLC.

Lauren Ferrante joined the Tax group at Akerman and was previously at Duane Morris LLP.


Zachary Kobrin will practice Government Affairs and Public Policy law at Akerman and is moving from Trulieve.

Michael Lowman is moving to Armstrong Teasdale from Smith Pachter McWhorter and will practice Complex Commercial Litigation, Capital Market law.

Sandra Adams has joined Health Law at Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz and is coming from Shapiro & Adams.

Nandu Machiraju joined the Antitrust & Competition group at Baker McKenzie and was previously at Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP.

Elizabeth S. Fenton will practice Litigation law at Ballard Spahr and is moving from Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr LLP.

Heidi J. Azulay is moving to Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner from DLA Piper and will practice Finance, Real Estate law.

Steven Walsh has joined Litigation at Benesch and is coming from Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP and Affiliates.

Jason Bologna joined the White-Collar Defense Group at Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney and was previously at the U.S. Department of Justice.

Jamie Plisner will practice Corporate, M&A, and Securities law at Blank Rome and is moving from Gracin & Marlow LLP.

David Hansma is moving to Clark Hill from Seyburn Kahn and practicing litigation law.

Matthew (Matt) Brigham has joined Tax at Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP and is coming from Linklaters.

Isabel Rooms joined the Antitrust & Competition group at Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP and was previously at Linklaters.

Donald Hawthorne will practice Commercial Disputes - Litigation law at Curtis, Mallet-Prevost, Colt & Mosle.

Edward “Jay” Southgate is moving to Dechert LLP from Morgan Lewis & Bockius LLP and practicing finance law.

Keith Ranta has joined Employee Benefits and Executive Compensation at DLA Piper and comes from Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman.

Travis J. Odom joined the Employment and Labor law group at Duane Morris and was previously at Littler Mendelson.

Charlotte Garry Carne will practice Labor and Employment law at Dykema Gossett and is moving from Brain Injury Rights Group.

Brett M. Gelbord is moving to Dykema Gossett from Troutman Pepper and practicing labor and Employment law.

Emma Freese has joined Immigration at Fisher & Phillips and is coming from Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C.

Harrison Zator joined the Litigation and Trials group at Fisher & Phillips and was previously at McDermott Will & Emery.

Cyrus Moshiri will practice Litigation and Trials law at Fisher & Phillips and is moving from Goldberg Segalla.

Jennifer Brody is moving to Fisher & Phillips from Wilson Elser and will practice Litigation and Trials law.

Nyajuok Y. Deng has joined Mergers & Acquisitions, Technology & Data at Fredrikson & Byron and is coming from Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP.

Todd J. Klemmensen joined the Corporate & Securities Group at Fredrikson & Byron and was previously at MTS Systems Corporation.

Lauren Giovannone will practice Real Estate law at Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher, moving from Paul Hastings.

Anna T. Jumbo is moving to Goldberg Segalla from Consilio LLC and will practice the Workers’ Compensation law.

Frank Chang has joined Workers’ Compensation at Goldberg Segalla and comes from Quintairos, Prieto, Wood, & Boyer, P.A.

Kelly M. Skinner joined the Toxic Tort group at Goldberg Segalla and was previously at Rawle & Henderson LLP.

Kimberly A. Jetty will practice Workers’ Compensation law at Goldberg Segalla and is moving from Post & Schell, P.C.

Alison Weinberg-Fahey is moving to Greenberg Traurig from Manatt Phelps & Phillips LLP and will practice Real Estate law.

Daniyal Ansari has joined Real Estate, Finance at Greenberg Traurig and comes from Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner LLP.

Natalie F. Wayne joined the Litigation, White Collar Defense group at Greenberg Traurig and was previously at Mayer Brown.

Sherman W. Smith III will practice Corporate law at Greenberg Traurig and is moving from Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC.

Robert Shulman is moving to Haynes and Boone from Paley Rothman and practicing insurance recovery law.

B. Stephanie Siegmann has joined Litigation at Hinckley, Allen & Snyder and comes from United States Attorney’s Office.

James Noe joined the Energy, Oil and Gas group at Holland & Knight and was previously at Jones Walker.

Yvonne Chan will practice Business & Tort Litigation law at Jones Day and is moving from Goodwin Procter LLP.

Hannah Koyfman is moving to K & L Gates from Lando & Anastasi and will practice Intellectual Property law.

David Lu has joined Intellectual Property at K & L Gates and is coming from Lando & Anastasi.

Scott F. Young joined the Technology & Intellectual Property Transactions group at Mayer Brown and was previously at Stoel Rives.

Merrill Kraines will practice Corporate & Transactional law at McDermott Will & Emery and is moving from Troutman Pepper.

Todd Kornfeld is moving to McDermott Will & Emery from Troutman Pepper and will practice Corporate & Transactional law.

Anand Saha has joined Corporate & Transactional at McDermott Will & Emery and is coming from Clifford Chance.

Sunyi Snow joined the Corporate & Transactional group at McDermott Will & Emery and was previously at Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP.

Kevin Grant will practice Corporate law at Nixon Peabody and is moving from DLA Piper.

Daniel Belostock is moving to Nixon Peabody from DLA Piper and practicing Corporate law.

Nexus Sea has joined Product Liability & Mass Torts, Litigation at O’Melveny & Myers and is coming from McDermott Will & Emery.

Caroline Cherkassky joined the Technology & Innovation group at Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe and was previously at Stubbs Alderton & Markiles.

Christina Bouchot will practice Employment law at Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe and is moving from Goodwin Procter.

Leo Tsao is moving to Paul Hastings from Kellogg, Huber, Hansen, Todd, Evans & Figel and will practice Investigations and White-Collar Defense law.

Raquel Sportel has joined Trust & Estate at Porter Wright Morris & Arthur and is coming from Matlin Law Group, P.C.

Vinay Kohli joined the Litigation group at Proskauer Rose and was previously at King & Spalding.

Dan Kaminsky will practice Commercial Real Estate law at Quarles & Brady and is moving from Davis & Kuelthau, s.c.

Katherine Lemire is moving to Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan from StoneTurn and practicing Finance law.

Scott S. Liebman has joined FDA, Intellectual Property at Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton and is coming from Loeb & Loeb.

Dominick P. DiSabatino joined the FDA, Intellectual Property group at Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton and was previously at Loeb & Loeb.

Eve Costopoulos will practice FDA Regulatory law at Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton and is moving from Loeb & Loeb.

Alexandra Kitson is moving to Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton from Loeb & Loeb and will practice FDA, Intellectual Property law.

Timothy Reimers has joined Real Estate, Land Use & Environmental at Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton and is coming from Polsinelli.

Scott Timpe joined the Real Estate and Land Use group at Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton and was previously at Polsinelli.

Kendra Leghart will practice Real Estate and Land Use Law at Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton and is moving from Polsinelli.

Rachel Cheong is moving to Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton from Polsinelli and will practice Real Estate and Land Use law.

Edward Musharbash has joined Real Estate and Land Use at Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton and is coming from Goodwin Procter.

Ryan M. Guerin joined the Labor, Employment group at Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP and was previously at Hill Ward Henderson.

Clayton Williams will practice Labor & Employment law at Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP and is moving from Johnston Allison & Hord, PA.

Scot Hinshaw is moving to Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP from Niehaus Kalas Hinshaw Ltd and will practice Labor & Employment law.

Joanna Rubin Travalini has joined Securities Litigation at Sidley Austin and is coming from Winston & Strawn.

Grace Jamgochian joined the M&A and Private Equity group at Sidley Austin and was previously at Shearman & Sterling.

Meredith Slawe will practice Mass Torts, Insurance and Consumer Litigation law at Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP and Affiliates and is moving from Cozen O’Connor.

Michael W. McTigue Jr. is moving to Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP and Affiliates from Cozen O’Connor and will practice Mass Torts, Insurance and Consumer Litigation law.

Catherine J. Webking has joined Environmental Law at Spencer Fane and comes from Scott Douglass & McConnico LLP.

Eleanor D’Ambrosio joined the Environmental Law Group at Spencer Fane and was previously at Scott Douglass & McConnico LLP.

Kasim Reed will practice Litigation law at Squire Patton Boggs.

Ned S. Schodek is moving to Schulte Roth & Zabel from Shearman & Sterling LLP and will practice Business Reorganization law.

Howard M. Privette has joined Commercial Litigation at Snell & Wilmer and is coming from Troutman Pepper.

Jeffrey J. Steffen joined the Corporate and Securities group at Snell & Wilmer and was previously at Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie.

Burr Eckstut will practice Mergers & Acquisitions law at White & Case and is moving from Covington & Burling.

Craig Sperling is moving to Wiley Rein from Morrison & Foerster LLP and will practice Telecom, Media & Technology law.

Don McDermett has joined Corporate at Winston & Strawn and comes from Baker Botts, LLP.

Rory Godinho joined the Capital Markets & Securities group at Cozen O’Connor and was previously at Miller Thomson LLP.

Brian Fast will practice Capital Markets & Securities law at Cozen O’Connor and is moving from Miller Thomson LLP.

Lucy Schilling is moving to Cozen O’Connor from Miller Thomson LLP and will practice Capital Markets & Securities law.

Kathy Tang has joined Capital Markets & Securities at Cozen O’Connor and comes from Miller Thomson LLP.

View Previous Lateral Attorney Move Updates:
 

Download the BCG Attorney Search App for the Latest Articles

Article Categories

AGREE/DISAGREE? SHARE COMMENTS ANONYMOUSLY! We Want to Hear Your Thoughts! Tell Us What You Think!!

We've changed thousands of lives over the past 20 years, and yours could be next.

When you use BCG Attorney Search you will get an unfair advantage because you will use the best legal placement company in the world for finding permanent law firm positions.