Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of September 20, 2021 | BCGSearch.com

Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of September 20, 2021

39

Print/Download PDF

Font Size

Rate this article

7 Reviews Average: 3.6 out of 5

Summary: Here are the attorney lateral moves and placements for the week of September 20, 2021.

Judy Fiorini has joined Private Equity/M&A at Choate, Hall & Stewart and is coming from Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton.

Ed Saad joined the Private Equity/M&A group at Choate, Hall & Stewart and was previously at PwC.


Jeffrey Letalien will practice Technology, Capital Markets law at Goodwin Procter and is moving from Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP.

Conrad Purcell is moving to Haynes Boone from Bird & Bird and will practice Energy law.

Alec Taylor has joined Litigation at Adams and Reese and is coming from Krebs Farley & Pelleteri.

Albert Stieglitz joined the White Collar Defense group at Alston & Bird and was previously at the US Department of Justice.

Jourdan Garvey will practice Corporate, M&A, and Securities law at Blank Rome and is moving from Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr.

Nicole Kintop Smith is moving to Greenberg Traurig from Kintop Smith, PC, and will practicePublic Finance & Infrastructure law.

Travis Counts has joined Oil and Gas at Bracewell LLP and comes from Hinkle Elkouri Law Firm LLC.

Jean Paul “Yugo” Nagashima joined the Health Care group at Frost Brown Todd and was previously at Sterne, Kessler, Goldstein & Fox.

Ryan Nelson will practice Banking and Projects law at Allen & Overy and is moving from Webber Wentzel.

Alexandra Cluver is moving to Allen & Overy from Webber Wentzel and will practice Banking and Projects law.

Alessandra Pardini has joined Banking and Projects at Allen & Overy and is coming from Webber Wentzel.

Kathleen Barnes joined the Litigation group at Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman and was previously at California Department of Alcoholic Beverage Control.

Aimee Adler will practice Executive Compensation & Benefits law at Weil, Gotshal & Manges and is moving from Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld.

Jennifer Jones is moving to Goulston & Storrs from Polsinelli PC and will practice Real Estate law.

Martye Kendrick has joined Public Finance & Infrastructure at Greenberg Traurig and is coming from Sara Leon & Associates, PLLC.

Robert Whitener joined the International Arbitration & Litigation group at Greenberg Traurig and was previously at Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer.

James C. Fraser will practice Litigation, Health Care & FDA Practice law at Greenberg Traurig and is moving from Venable LLP.

Bernd Geier is moving to Rimon from SRH University Heidelberg and will practice Regulatory, Compliance & Corporate Governance law.

Stephan Krampe has joined Mergers and Acquisitions at Rimon and is coming from Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner.

Michael Magotsch joined the Employment Law, Employee Benefits, and Executive Compensation group at Rimon and was previously at Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner.

Jordan Lewandowski will practice Business Law and Transactions law at Aronberg Goldgehn Davis & Garmisa and is moving from Deloitte Tax LLP.

Lauren M. Ingram is moving to Aronberg Goldgehn Davis & Garmisa from BMO Harris Bank and will practice Business Law and Transactions law.

Alexandra Benigni has joined Business Law at Aronberg Goldgehn Davis & Garmisa and is coming from Horwood Marcus & Berk Chartered.

Theresa L. Kitay joined the Litigation and Real Estate group at Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz and was previously at Coughlin & Kitay.

Chiara Giorgia Monga will practice Tax law at Baker & McKenzie and is moving from Ernst & Young.

Alison Anderson is moving to Boies Schiller Flexner from the US Department of Justice and will practice White Collar law.

Robert Stebbins has joined Corporate Governance at Willkie Farr & Gallagher and comes from the Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC).

Emily E. Allan joined the Corporate group at Doerner, Saunders, Daniel & Anderson and was previously at FENTON, FENTON, SMITH, RENEAU & MOON.

Joe Green will practice Banking and Finance Law at Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath and is moving from TCF Financial Corporation.

Marisol Ruiz is moving to Fisher Phillips from McIntyre Thanasides Bring gold Elliott Grimaldi Guito & Matthews and will practice Litigation and Trials law.

Aparna Nemlekar has joined Intellectual Property at Fox Rothschild and is coming from Pepper Hamilton LLP.

Michael A. Aluko joined the Private Investment Funds group at Goodwin Procter and was previously at Greenberg Traurig, LLP.

Stephen K. Varnell will practice Litigation law at GrayRobinson and is moving from US District Courts.

Jeff Biederman is moving to Greenberg Traurig from Manatt, Phelps & Phillips and will practice Entertainment & Media law.

Nicole Kalajian has joined Securities and Capital Markets at Rimon and is coming from Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young.

Michael Goulborn joined the Litigation & Trusts and Estates group at Rimon and was previously at SCA ONTIER LLP.

Matthew M. Lavin will practice Healthcare law at Arnall Golden Gregory and is moving from Napoli Shkolnik PLLC.

Aaron R. Modiano is moving to Arnall Golden Gregory from Napoli Shkolnik PLLC and will practice Healthcare law.

Shariff Barakat has joined Real Estate, Finance at Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld and is coming from Nixon Peabody.

Drew A. Harbur joined the Litigation group at Allen Matkins Leck Gamble Mallory & Natsis and was previously at Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP.

James Castro-Edwards will practice Privacy, Cybersecurity & Data Strategy law at Arnold & Porter and is moving from PwC Legal.

Lindsay Doman is moving to Spencer Fane from Trepanier MacGillis Battina P.A. and will practice Banking and Financial law.

Bozena M. Diaz has joined at Cullen and Dykman and is coming from Chiesa Shahinian & Giantomasi PC.

Kathleen Emberger joined the Employee Benefits & Executive Compensation group at Debevoise & Plimpton and was previously at Faegre Drinker.

Terry Higham will practice Litigation and Employment Law at FordHarrison and is moving from Barton, Klugman & Oetting.

Christina M. Collins moves to Goldberg Segalla from Pasternack Tilker Ziegler Walsh Stanton & Romano and will practice Workers’ Compensation law.

Elizabeth A. Driscoll has joined Transportation at Goldberg Segalla and is coming from Federal Communications Commission.

Matthew C. Wells joined the Transportation group at Goldberg Segalla and was previously at Braverman Kaskey Garber.

Geraldine Linares will practice the Workers’ Compensation law at Goldberg Segalla.

Jason S. Kaner is moving to Goldberg Segalla from Braverman Kaskey Garber and will practice Commercial Litigation and Arbitration law.

Timothy S. Carr has joined Transportation at Goldberg Segalla and is coming from O’Melveny & Myers LLP.

Natasha U. Patel joined the Workers’ Compensation group at Goldberg Segalla and was previously at O’Melveny & Myers LLP.

Marie Fillon will practice Technology, Life Sciences, Intellectual Property law at Goodwin Procter and is moving from Dechert (Paris) LLP.

Jared Hedman is moving to Greensfelder, Hemker & Gale from J.E. Hedman Law LLC and will practice Intellectual Property law.

Brian D. Murphy has joined Employment Law at Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani.

Courtney C. Williams joined the Commercial Litigation group at Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani and was previously at Littler Mendelson.

Kelly Telfeyan will practice Commercial Litigation, Construction law at Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani and is moving from K&L Gates.

Tanner Gibson is moving to Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani and will practice Commercial Litigation, a Construction law.

Sara Belotti has joined Corporate M&A at Baker & McKenzie and is coming from Lombardi Segni e Associati.

Edoardo Ceracchi joined the Employment group at Baker & McKenzie and was previously at Lombardi Segni e Associati.

John Klevorn will practice Corporate and Business Transactions law at Spencer Fane and is moving from Lewis Rice LLC.

Dimitrios Tournas is moving to Wiggin and Dana from WITHERS BERGMAN LLP and will practice Real Estate, a Construction law.

Tiana Rambatomanga has joined Asset Management at Willkie Farr & Gallagher and is coming from Stephenson Harwood LLP.

Brad Small joined the Entertainment & Sports group at Fox Rothschild and was previously at Rosenfeld, Meyer & Susman LLP.

Belinda E. Nixon will practice Technology Transactions & Privacy law at Perkins Coie and is moving from Federal Communications Commission (FCC).

Daniel Bromberg is moving to Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman from Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan and will practice Appellate law.

Jacob Whately has joined Corporate at Varnum and is coming from KPMG International.

Richard Sofield joined the Life Sciences, Mergers & Acquisitions group at Vinson & Elkins and was previously at Wiley Rein LLP.

Swata Gandhi will practice Corporate & Securities law at Miles & Stockbridge and is moving from Saul Ewing Ernstein & Lehr.

Wendy Stein Fulton is moving to Mound Cotton Wollan & Greengrass from Kiernan Trebach LLP and will practice Insurance Coverage law.

David J. Carlson has joined Business Law at Porzio, Bromberg & Newman and comes from Urbain Hospitality Group.

Andrea Liberatore joined the Business Litigation group at Poyner Spruill.

Samuel Morris will practice Land Use, Zoning, & Environmental law at Poyner Spruill and is moving from Harvell and Collins, PA.

Laura Jordan is moving to Poyner Spruill from Flamm & Tiebloom, Ltd. and will practice Financial Services law.

Cameron Ferrante has joined Municipal Law and Finance at Preti, Flaherty, Beliveau & Pachios, Chartered and is coming from Maine State Legislature, Office of the Revisor of Statutes.

Anne Sedlack joined the Government Affairs group at Preti, Flaherty, Beliveau & Pachios, Chartered and was previously at Maine Supreme Judicial Court.

Scott Saks will practice Securities, Capital Markets, Finance, and Corporate law at Norton Rose Fulbright and is moving from Troutman Pepper.

Joe Walker is moving to Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe from Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP and will practice White Collar & Corporate law.

Kimberly D. Jaimez has joined Litigation at Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman and is coming from Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP and Affiliates.

Shaneen K. Sloan joined the Tax group at Rose Law Firm and was previously at Hyden, Miron& Foster, PLLC.

Mary-Tipton Thalheimer will practice Real Estate law at Rose Law Firm and is moving from Quattlebaum, Grooms & Tull PLLC.

AdomasRauckis is moving to Varnum and will practice Corporate law.

Andres Mena has joined Corporate & Finance at Willkie Farr & Gallagher and is coming from Paul Hastings.

Matthew Bunnell joined the Litigation & Dispute Resolution group at Wyatt, Tarrant & Combs and was previously at US District Courts.

Bethany Beal will practice Corporate & Securities law at Wyatt, Tarrant & Combs and is moving from the Western District Court of Kentucky.

Jillian Skinner is moving to Dean Mead and will practice Labor and Employment law.

Benjamin M. Stern has joined Business Litigation at Nutter McClennen & Fish and is coming from Verrill.

E. Ryan Coombs joined the Capital Markets group at O’Melveny & Myers and was previously at Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP.

Veronica Relea will practice Finance law at Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman and is moving from Latham & Watkins.

Jason Vollbracht is moving to Weil, Gotshal & Manges from Deloitte Tax LLP and will practice Tax law.

Robert Goldstein has joined Finance & Transactions at Vedder Price and is coming from McDermott Will & Emery.

John R. Stevenson joined the Commercial Litigation and Banking, Bankruptcy & Creditors’ Rights group at Plunkett Cooney and was previously at Wolfson Bolton PLLC.

Alfred Chia will practice Mergers and Acquisitions law at McDermott Will & Emery and is moving from Squire Patton Boggs.

Dawn Tan is moving to McDermott Will & Emery from Squire Patton Boggs and will practice Mergers and Acquisitions law.

Melissa Kwek has joined Mergers and Acquisitions at McDermott Will & Emery and is coming from Squire Patton Boggs.

David Schrader joined the Restructuring and Insolvency group at Norton Rose Fulbright and was previously at Baker Tilly.

Peita Menon will practice Tax law at Vinson & Elkins and is moving from White & Case.

Jacob Simon is moving to DeWitt LLP from Matthiesen, Wickert & Lehrer, S.C. and will practice Litigation law.

Michael C. Glover has joined Labor & Employment at DeWitt LLP and is coming from Lommen Abdo P.A.

Julian Nichol joined the Litigation group at Watson Farley & Williams and was previously at Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld.

Adam Beiersdorfer will practice Corporate, Real Estate, and Taxation law at Pickrel, Schaeffer and Ebeling and is moving from Beiersdorfer Law.

View Previous Lateral Attorney Move Updates:
 

Download the BCG Attorney Search App for the Latest Articles

Article Categories

AGREE/DISAGREE? SHARE COMMENTS ANONYMOUSLY! We Want to Hear Your Thoughts! Tell Us What You Think!!

We've changed thousands of lives over the past 20 years, and yours could be next.

When you use BCG Attorney Search you will get an unfair advantage because you will use the best legal placement company in the world for finding permanent law firm positions.