Summary: Here are the attorney lateral moves and placements for the week of February 3, 2019.

Here are the attorney lateral moves and placements for the week of February 3, 2019.

Joshua Dellios joined the environment practice group as a partner at Minter Ellison. Dellios was previously a senior associate at White & Case.

Eric Bergner joined the digital and technology practice group at Manatt Phelps & Phillips. Bergner was the head of the intellectual property practice at Moses & Singer previously.

Loretta Shaw-Lorello joined the Private Equity group as a member at Mintz and was previously at Covington & Burling.

Andrew Brucker joined the Real Estate group as a partner at Armstrong Teasdale and was previously at Montgomery McCracken Walker & Rhoads.

Jeffery Dayon joined the Real Estate group as a partner at Armstrong Teasdale and was previously at Montgomery McCracken Walker & Rhoads.

Saul Mishaan joined the Real Estate group as a partner at Armstrong Teasdale and was previously at Montgomery McCracken Walker & Rhoads.

Charles Palella joined the Appellate Litigation group as a partner at Armstrong Teasdale and was previously at Montgomery McCracken Walker & Rhoads.

Isaac Saufer joined the Trusts and Estates group as a partner at Armstrong Teasdale and was previously at Montgomery McCracken Walker & Rhoads.

Kannon Shanmugam joined the Litigation group as a partner at Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison and was previously at Williams & Connolly.

Stephanie Tang joined the Corporate group as a partner at Hogan Lovells and was previously at Shearman & Sterling.

Matthew Baumgurtel joined the Energy group as a partner at K&L Gates and was previously at Fotowatio Renewable Ventures.

Karl Pires joined the Corporate group as a partner at K&L Gates and was previously at White & Case.

Akram Khaira joined the Insurance group as a partner at Kennedys Legal Solutions and was previously at Kelvin Chia Partnership.

Jon Harris joined the Energy and Infrastructure Project Finance group as a partner at Pinsent Masons and was previously at Jones Day.

Michael Gottlieb joined the Litigation group as a partner at Willkie Farr & Gallagher and was previously at Boies Schiller Flexner.

Thomas Hungar joined the Appellate Litigation group as a partner at Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher and was previously at U.S. House of Representatives - Office of General Counsel.

Jonathan Green joined the Employment group as a partner at Minter Ellison and was previously at Reed Smith Richards Butler.

Alex Kaung joined the Commercial Litigation group as a partner at MinterEllison and was previously at Reed Smith Richards Butler.

Kevin Kenneally joined the Litigation group as a partner at Freeman Mathis & Gary and was previously at LeClairRyan.

Tom Mccraw joined the Litigation group as a partner at Freeman Mathis & Gary and was previously at LeClairRyan.         

Nancy Reimer joined the Commercial Litigation group as a partner at Freeman Mathis & Gary and was previously at LeClairRyan.

David Slocum joined the Litigation group as a partner at Freeman Mathis & Gary and was previously at LeClairRyan.

Michael Weinberg joined the Civil Litigation group as a partner at Freeman Mathis & Gary and was previously at LeClairRyan.         

Maria Wang joined the Real Estate group as a partner at Fangda Partners and was previously at Morrison & Foerster.

Danielle Funston joined the Restructuring and Insolvency group as a partner at Maddocks and was previously at K&L Gates.

Jon Feldhammer joined the Tax group as a partner at Baker Botts and was previously at Perkins Coie.

Mona Dajani joined the Finance group as a partner at Pillsbury and was previously at Baker McKenzie.

Andrew Rankine joined the Intellectual Property group as a partner at Jones Day and was previously at Ashurst.

Emmanuele Lutfalla joined the Insurance/Reinsurance group as a partner at Signature Litigation and was previously at Soulie & Coste-Floret.

Ashley Wong joined the Banking & Finance group as a partner at King & Wood Mallesons and was previously at Mayer Brown.         

Vivian Maese joined the Corporate group as a partner at Cadwalader and was previously at Latham & Watkins.

Edgar Olvera Jimenez joined the Telecommunications group as a shareholder at Greenberg Traurig and was previously at Ministry of Communication and Transportation.

William Barber joined the International Arbitration group as a partner at MinterEllison and was previously at Reed Smith Richards Butler.

Steven Birt joined the Intellectual Property group as a partner at MinterEllison and was previously at Reed Smith Richards Butler.

Nathan Dentice joined the Commercial Litigation group as a partner at MinterEllison and was previously at Reed Smith Richards Butler.

View Previous Lateral Attorney Move Updates: