Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of November 07, 2022 | BCGSearch.com

Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of November 07, 2022

32

Print/Download PDF

Font Size

Rate this article

5 Reviews Average: 4.3 out of 5

Summary: Here are the attorney lateral moves and placements for the week of November 07, 2022.
Week of November 07, 2022

Komlavi Atsou has joined Employment Law at Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart and comes from Fisher Phillips.

Alexandra (Lexee) Asterlin joined the Employment Law Group at Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart and was previously at Palmer Kazanjian Wohl Hodson.


Shelley Ivan moves from Kasowitz Benson Torres and will practice Litigation and Alternative Dispute Resolution Law at Rimon PC.

Ansly P. Moyer moves to Arnall Golden Gregory from Smith, Gambrell & Russell, LLP and will practice Corporate & Finance Law.

Matthew Goldstein has joined Government Affairs and Public Policy at Akerman and comes from Clark Hill Law.

Andrew Dominguez joined the International Litigation and Arbitration Group at Akerman and was previously at Swiss Re Management (US) Corporation.

R. Colgate Selden will practice Consumer Finance Litigation Law at Blank Rome and moves from Promontory Mortgage Path LLC.

Julie A. Oliver moves to Burr & Forman from Davis & Boyd, LLC, and will practice Corporate and Tax, Trusts & Estates Planning Law.

Robyn Eisen has joined Litigation, Real Estate at Dinsmore & Shohl and comes from Strassburger McKenna Gutnick & Gefsky.

Jonathan Rose joined the Employment Group at DLA Piper and was previously at Alston & Bird LLP.

Alexander Chester moves from O’Melveny & Myers and will practice Corporate Sports Law at Duane Morris.

Shane Barnes moves to Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath from US Bank National Association and will practice Real Estate, Construction Law.

Richard Hayes has joined Real Estate and Construction at Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath and comes from Baker & Daniels.

Anne Hanson joined the Employment Discrimination and Harassment Group at Fisher Phillips and was previously at Green Valley Grocery.

Mildred Lima will practice Litigation and Trials Law at Fisher Phillips and moves from Collins + Collins LLP.

Katlyn Korsakov moves to Fredrikson & Byron and will practice Trusts & Estates Law.

Mark S. Selinger has joined Corporate Capital Markets at Greenberg Traurig and comes from McDermott Will & Emery.

Eyal Peled joined the Corporate Capital Markets Group at Greenberg Traurig and was previously at McDermott Will & Emery.

Sheila Armstrong will practice Government Contracts and Procurement Policy Law at K&L Gates and moves from Morgan, Lewis & Bockius.

Evan S. Nadel moves to Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton from Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky, and Popeo and will practice Litigation Law.

Kyllan Kershaw has joined Labor Management Relations and Transportation at Littler Mendelson and comes from Seyfarth Shaw.

Wayne Yoshigai joined the Litigation and Trials Group at Littler Mendelson and was previously at Jackson Lewis.

Mark A. Silverman will practice Bankruptcy, Restructuring and Insolvency Law at Locke Lord and moves from Dykema.

Jonathan E. Aberman moves to Locke Lord from Dykema and will practice Bankruptcy, Restructuring and Insolvency Law.

M. Sidney Donica has joined Real Estate & Tax at McCarter & English and comes from Brach Eichler.

David Tobin joined the Intellectual Property Group at McDermott Will & Emery and was previously at Baker Botts.

James E. Smith, Jr. will practice Litigation Law at Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough and moves from the University of South Carolina.

Rebecca Mermelstein moves to O’Melveny & Myers from Simpson Thacher & Bartlett and will practice White Collar Defense & Corporate Investigations Law.

Sung Pak has joined Corporate, Finance at Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison and comes from O’Melveny & Myers.

Eyitayo “Tee” St. Matthew-Daniel joined the Antitrust, Corporate, Litigation Group at Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison and was previously at Morgan, Lewis & Bockius.

Laura McDaniels moves from White & Case and will practice Executive Compensation & Benefits Law at Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman.

Gabby Cannone moves to Spencer Fane from Bone McAllester Norton and will practice Litigation and Dispute Resolution Law.

Jack Amaral has joined Corporate and Business Transactions at Spencer Fane and comes from Barnes & Thornburg LLP.

Robert Radigan joined the Public & Infrastructure Finance Group at Squire Patton Boggs and was previously at Hawkins Delafield & Wood.

Patricia Adams moves from Simpson Thacher & Bartlett and will practice Executive Compensation, Mergers & Acquisitions Law at Vinson & Elkins.

Joo Hyun Lee moves to Vinson & Elkins from Simpson Thacher & Bartlett and will practice Executive Compensation, Mergers & Acquisitions Law.

Rebecca Baker has joined Cybersecurity & Data Privacy at Vinson & Elkins and comes from Bracewell LLP.

View Previous Lateral Attorney Move Updates:
 

Download the BCG Attorney Search App for the Latest Articles

Article Categories

AGREE/DISAGREE? SHARE COMMENTS ANONYMOUSLY! We Want to Hear Your Thoughts! Tell Us What You Think!!

We've changed thousands of lives over the past 20 years, and yours could be next.

When you use BCG Attorney Search you will get an unfair advantage because you will use the best legal placement company in the world for finding permanent law firm positions.