Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of January 24, 2022 | BCGSearch.com

Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of January 24, 2022

52

Print/Download PDF

Font Size

Rate this article

9 Reviews Average: 4.7 out of 5

Summary: Here are the attorney lateral moves and placements for the week of January 24, 2022.

Steve Chudnow has joined Real Estate at Akerman and is coming from Wachtel Missry LLP.

Robby Stein joined the Finance, Private Equity group at Goodwin Procter LLP.


Olivia Godt will practice Labor & Employment law at Tonkon Torp and is moving from Reinisch, Wilson, and Weier.

Bradley Henry moves to Akerman from Michelman & Robinson, LLP and will practice White Collar Crime law.

Eniga de Montfort has joined Corporate, Mergers, and Acquisitions at Armstrong Teasdale and is coming from Macfarlanes.

Nick Heap joined the Corporate, Mergers and Acquisitions group at Armstrong Teasdale.

Cameron Sutton will practice Capital Markets and Corporate law at Armstrong Teasdale and move from Williams + Hughes.

Brian Tremer is moving to Fisher & Phillips from Nukk-Freeman & Cerra, PC, and will practice Litigation and Trials law.

Andrew Marcus has joined Innovation & Technology, Sports & Entertainment at Greenspoon Marder and comes from Group Seven LLP.

Gai Sher joined the Innovation & Technology, Sports & Entertainment group at Greenspoon Marder and was previously at Morse Seasonal.

Rachel Sher will practice Health Care law at Manatt, Phelps & Phillips and is moving from FDA.

Emma R. Keyser is moving to Polsinelli from Snell & Wilmer and will practice Real Estate law.

Sarah Squillante has joined Labor & Employment at Porter Wright Morris & Arthur and comes from Littler Mendelson.

Nicholas Insua joined the Insurance Recovery group at Reed Smith and was previously at Anderson Kill.

Erik J. Foley will practice Commercial Litigation law at Snell & Wilmer and is moving from Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie.

Josh Mogin is moving to Thompson Coburn from Raines Feldman LLP and will practice Real Estate law.

Katie Kraft has joined Transportation at Thompson Coburn and is coming from Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority (WMATA).

Roy Wyman joined the Intellectual Property & Technology group at Bass, Berry & Sims and was previously at Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough.

Colton Driver will practice Privacy & Data Security law at Bass, Berry & Sims and is moving from Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough.

Wesley McCulloch is moving to Bass, Berry & Sims from Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough and will practice Privacy & Data Security law.

Mark C. Lee has joined Corporate, Business Transactions, Mergers and Acquisitions at Rimon PC and is coming from Greenberg Traurig.

Paul Musser joined the Bankruptcy Group at Akerman and was previously at Katten Muchin Rosenman.

Lianne Foley will practice Health Care law at Benesch and is moving from Moore & Van Allen PLLC.

Michelle Rogers is moving to Cooley from Buckley and will practice Financial Services law.

Katherine Katz has joined Financial Services at Cooley and is coming from Buckley.

Joshua Kotin joined the Financial Services group at Cooley and was previously at Buckley.

Katherine Halliday will practice Financial Services law at Cooley and is moving from Buckley Sandler LLP.

Agustin D. Orozco is moving to Crowell & Moring from McKenna Long & Aldridge LLP and will practice White Collar and Government Contracts law.

Harold E. (Ed) Patricoff, Jr. has joined international dispute resolution at Duane Morris and comes from Shutts & Bowen LLP.

Jake Baccari joined the Trial Practice Group at Duane Morris and was previously at Shutts & Bowen LLP.

Joseph Brasile will practice Real Estate law at Faegre Drinker and is moving from Pryor Cashman.

Jud Welle is moving to Goodwin Procter LLP from Nardello & Company and will practice Data, Privacy & Cybersecurity law.

Daniel Wadley has joined Litigation at Greenberg Traurig and is coming from U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission.

Robert Friedman joined the International Trade group at Holland & Knight and was previously at Harris, Wiltshire, and Grannis LLP.

Justin Boose will practice Private Equity law at Holland & Knight and is moving from Troutman Pepper.

David Ridenour is moving to King & Spalding from DLA Piper and practicing Finance law.

Richard Whitfield "Whit" Roberts has joined Mergers & Acquisitions, Capital Markets at O'Melveny & Myers and is coming from Locke Lord LLP.

Jack E. Jacobsen joined the Mergers & Acquisitions, Capital Markets group at O'Melveny & Myers and was previously at Locke Lord LLP.

Jason A. Schumacher will practice Mergers & Acquisitions law at O'Melveny & Myers and moves from Locke Lord LLP.

Will S. Becker is moving to O'Melveny & Myers from Locke Lord LLP and will practice Tax M&A law.

Christine "Chrissy" Williford Metcalf has joined Mergers & Acquisitions, Capital Markets at O'Melveny & Myers, and is coming from Locke Lord LLP.

Victoria Q. Smith joined the Intellectual Property and Technology group at Squire Patton Boggs and was previously at Perkins Coie LLP.

Hailey Barnett will practice Business & Corporate law at Taylor, Porter, Brooks & Phillips and is moving from Shuart & Associates.

Ed Choi is moving to Bullard Law from Perkins Coie LLP and will practice Employment Litigation law.

Roquelle Bradford has joined Commercial Real Estate at Coleman Talley and comes from Boyd & Jenerette, P.A.

David Sorin joined the Corporate group at Brown Rudnick LLP and was previously at McCarter & English.

Scott Smedresman will practice Corporate law at Brown Rudnick LLP and is moving from McCarter & English.

Jared Sorin is moving to Brown Rudnick LLP from McCarter & English and practicing Corporate law.

Joseph A. Ferino has joined Corporate at Brown Rudnick LLP and comes from McCarter & English.

Matthew E. Uretsky joined the Corporate group at Brown Rudnick LLP and was previously at McCarter & English.

Kenneth W. Franklin will practice Corporate law at Brown Rudnick LLP and is moving from McCarter & English.

Morgan Jones is moving to Brown Rudnick LLP from McCarter & English and practicing Corporate law.

Thomas D. Rezach has joined Corporate at Brown Rudnick LLP and comes from McCarter & English.

Scott McLaughlin joined the Employment Law group at Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C. and was previously at Eversheds Sutherland.

Marlene Williams will practice Employment Law at Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C. and is moving from Eversheds Sutherland.

Braden Shaw is moving to Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner from Vedder Price and practicing Finance law.

Alex Perez has joined Tax at Clark Hill and is coming from Sanudo Perez PLLC.

Florian Hirschmann joined the Private Equity group at Goodwin Procter LLP and was previously at Reed Smith.

Daniel Faust will practice Real Estate law at Holland & Knight and is moving from Akerman.

Adam Zwecker is moving to Holland & Knight from Akerman and will practice Real Estate law.

Jason Vaupen has joined Real Estate at Holland & Knight and is coming from Akerman.

Kenneth S. Ziman joined the Restructuring group at Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison LLP.

Chad Meredith will practice Litigation law at Squire Patton Boggs.

David Berkery is moving to Vinson & Elkins from Milbank LLP and practicing Finance law.

Niels Jensen has joined Finance at Vinson & Elkins and comes from Milbank LLP.

Coral O'Connor joined the Finance group at Vinson & Elkins and was previously at Milbank LLP.

Demi Hueth will practice Finance law at Vinson & Elkins and is moving from Milbank LLP.

Joshua Rosenberg is moving to Venable from Kinsella Weitzman IserKump Holley LLP and will practice Litigation law.

Timothy Broas has joined Government Investigations at Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati and comes from Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner.

AyomikunLoye joined the Workers' Compensation group at Goldberg Segalla and was previously at Hankin Sandman Palladino Weintrob & Bell.

Chelsea D. Townsend will practice the Workers' Compensation law at Goldberg Segalla.

Billy J. Williams is moving to Best Best & Krieger and will practice Environmental Law & Natural Resources law.

Theodore C. Theofrastous has joined Intellectual Property & Technology at Kohrman Jackson & Krantz and is coming from Idenergy.

Caitlin A. Anderson joined the Government Affairs group at Harter Secrest & Emery LLP and was previously at Bond, Schoeneck & King PLLC.

Wei Wang will practice Corporate, Mergers and Acquisitions law at Miller, Johnson, Snell & Cummiskey.

Laura J. Cohen is moving to Bass, Berry & Sims from Maynard Cooper & Gale and practicing Corporate & Securities law.

Katherine M. Todd has joined Intellectual Property & Technology at Bass, Berry & Sims and is coming from Take-Two Interactive Software.

ManeeshaMithal joined the Privacy and Cybersecurity group at Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati and was previously at Covington & Burling LLP.

Alison Johnson will practice Corporate law at Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati and is moving from Holland & Hart LLP.

Allison P. Barkett is moving to Goldberg Segalla from Cole, Scott & Kissane, P.A and will practice Commercial Litigation and Arbitration law.

Drew J. Wares has joined Workers' Compensation at Goldberg Segalla.

Taylor L. Procopio joined the Management and Professional Liability group at Goldberg Segalla and was previously at Nave Law Firm.

Zachary D. Oliva will practice Global Insurance Services law at Goldberg Segalla.

Thomas R. Sawyer is moving to Gunster from Florida Department of Environmental Protection and will practice Real Estate Law.

Stewart G. Milch has joined Appellate at HALL BOOTH SMITH and comes from Brewer, Attorneys & Counselors.

Julianna M. Hyatt-Wierzbicki joined the Commercial Litigation Services group at Smith Haughey Rice & Roegge and was previously at Lakeshore Legal Counsel.

Maria K. Dyson will practice Commercial Litigation and Arbitration law at Goldberg Segalla.

Barry Shelton is moving to Winston & Strawn from Shelton Coburn LLP and will practice Intellectual Property Litigation law.

Bradley Coburn has joined Intellectual Property Litigation at Winston & Strawn and comes from Shelton Coburn.

View Previous Lateral Attorney Move Updates:
 

Download the BCG Attorney Search App for the Latest Articles

Article Categories

AGREE/DISAGREE? SHARE COMMENTS ANONYMOUSLY! We Want to Hear Your Thoughts! Tell Us What You Think!!

We've changed thousands of lives over the past 20 years, and yours could be next.

When you use BCG Attorney Search you will get an unfair advantage because you will use the best legal placement company in the world for finding permanent law firm positions.