Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of September 13, 2021 | BCGSearch.com

Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of September 13, 2021

36

Print/Download PDF

Font Size

Rate this article

6 Reviews Average: 4.5 out of 5

Summary: Here are the attorney lateral moves and placements for the week of September 13, 2021.

AnnMarie Sanford has joined Environmental at Dickinson Wright and is coming from Troutman Pepper.

Elissa Noujaim Pinto joined the Immigration group at Fisher & Phillips and was previously at Dickinson Wright PLLC.


Brad S. Small will practice Entertainment & Sports Law at Fox Rothschild and is moving from Rosenfeld, Meyer & Susman LLP.

William E. Turner II is moving to Greenberg Traurig from Steptoe & Johnson and will practice Corporate law.

Joslin Monahan has joined Business and Corporate at Miller, Johnson, Snell & Cummiskey and is coming from Kreis, Enderle, Hudgins, & Borsos.

Alison Khorey joined the Health Care group at Miller, Johnson, Snell & Cummiskey and was previously at Mizerowski Thon & Parker.

Elizabeth Grube will practice Financial Services law at Armstrong Teasdale and is moving from Klobasa Law, LLC.

Charles D. Morris is moving to Armstrong Teasdale from University of Oregon School of Law and will practice Litigation & Real Estate law.

Michelle Thom has joined Corporate, Mergers and Acquisitions at Armstrong Teasdale and is coming from Ireland Stapleton Pryor & Pascoe.

Ben Love joined the International Arbitration group at Boies Schiller Flexner and was previously at Reed Smith LLP.

Alan Tamarelli will practice Life Sciences law at Cooley LLP and is moving from Latham & Watkins.

Irina Pisareva is moving to Crowell & Moring from Sullivan & Worcester LLP and will practice International Tax and Transactions law.

Steve Glista has joined Real Estate at Dickinson Wright and is coming from Rational Law.

Brian Hecht joined the Corporate and Capital Markets group at Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson and was previously at Katten Muchin Rosenman.

Timothy Greene will practice Commercial Transactions law at Gunderson Dettmer Stough Villeneuve Franklin & Hachigian and is moving from Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP.

Martin Pugsley is moving to Haynes and Boone from DWF and will practice Finance law.

Scott O'Connell has joined Litigation and Dispute Resolution at Holland & Knight and is coming from Nixon Peabody.

John Coleman joined the financial services group at Buckley LLP and was previously at Consumer Financial Protection Bureau.

Steven Stranne will practice Healthcare law at Foley Hoag and is moving from Polsinelli.

Eric Olsen is moving to Gunster from St. Johns River Water Management District and will practice Environment and Land Use law.

Gaela Gehring Flores has joined International Arbitration and Litigation at Allen & Overy and is coming from Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer.

Christopher Zarda joined the Complex Commercial Litigation group at Armstrong Teasdale and was previously at MacQueen & Gottlieb.

William Bainbridge will practice Complex Commercial Litigation law at Armstrong Teasdale and is moving from Ignition Law.

Sarah Bardol is moving to Armstrong Teasdale from US District Court and will practice Litigation law.

Edward Gentilcore has joined Commercial Litigation at Blank Rome and is coming from Michael Baker International.

Kevin Kay joined the Employee Benefits and Executive Compensation group at Dechert LLP and was previously at Reed Smith LLP.

Cait Stover will practice Commercial Litigation law at Davis Graham & Stubbs and is moving from Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie.

Luke Federici is moving to Dickinson Wright from Ropers, Majeski, Kohn & Bentley and will practice Corporate law.

John D. Huh has joined Litigation at Duane Morris and is coming from DLA Piper.

Elizabeth E. Baer joined the Health Care group at Eastman & Smith and was previously at Lyden, Chappell & Dewhirst, Ltd.

Garrick O. White will practice Construction Law & Labor & Employment law at Eastman & Smith and is moving from Anspach Law.

Charles E. Hatch III is moving to Eastman & Smith from Mock Law, L.P.A. and will practice Professional Liability law.

Laurie J. Avery has joined Health Care at Eastman & Smith and is coming from Reminger.

Rafael Moll de Alba joined the Tax group at Eversheds Sutherland and was previously at Charles Russell Speechlys.

Marco Rodriguez will practice Litigation and Trials law at Fisher & Phillips.

Jennifer M. Olk is moving to Husch Blackwell from Godfrey & Kahn and will practice Financial Services & Capital Markets law.

Lita M. Verrier has joined Litigation at Jackson Lewis and is coming from Ropers, Majeski, Kohn & Bentley.

Sofia Martos joined the Environmental, Social, and Governance group at Kirkland & Ellis and was previously at Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison.

Gregory Bauer will practice Finance law at Ropes & Gray and is moving from Georgetown University Law Center.

Andrew Strelka is moving to Latham & Watkins from The White House and will practice Tax law.

Glenn MacKinlay has joined White Collar Defense at McCarter & English and is coming from Johnson, Mee & May LLP.

Joseph L. Goff, Jr. joined the Litigation group at Armstrong Teasdale.

Carlos Ramos-Mrosovsky will practice International Arbitration and Litigation law at BakerHostetler and is moving from Alston & Bird.

Matthew G. Mrazek is moving to Burke, Warren, MacKay & Serritella from Kirkland & Ellis and will practice Real Estate and Corporate law.

Stephanie I. Urness has joined Real Estate and Corporate at Burke, Warren, MacKay & Serritella and is coming from Winthrop & Weinstine P.A.

Amy Yoon joined the Litigation group at Cairncross & Hempelmann and was previously at Delaney Stafford LLC.

Nick Xenakis will practice Public Policy law at Covington & Burling LLP.

Shiukay Hung is moving to DLA Piper from PinHawk LLC and will practice Finance law.

Michael Pasahow has joined Employee Benefits and Executive Compensation at Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath and is coming from Menke & Associates.

Tami Essis Culkar joined the Healthcare group at Fisher & Phillips and was previously at Dannis Woliver & Kelley.

Alana R. Glover will practice Civil Litigation and Trial law at Goldberg Segalla and is moving from Pessin Katz Law, P.A.

Christopher S. Germaine is moving to Goldberg Segalla from Shaub, Ahmuty, Citrin & Spratt and will practice Civil Litigation and Trial law.

James E. Vinocur has joined White-Collar and Government at Goldberg Segalla and is coming from Manhattan District Attorney's Office.

Rachel Frankeny joined the Private Equity, Mergers + Acquisitions group at Goodwin Procter and was previously at Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP and Affiliates.

Amadou Diaw will practice Intellectual Property law at Goodwin Procter and is moving from RuyakCherian LLP.

Andrew Bensson is moving to Goulston & Storrs from Sherin and Lodgen LLP and will practice Real Estate Banking & Finance law.

Molly Quinn has joined Real Estate Litigation at Goulston & Storrs and is coming from Hinckley Allen.

Laura J. Loeck joined the Commercial Litigation & Construction group at Gordon & Rees and was previously at Clapp Moroney.

Dilen Kumar will practice Mergers and Acquisitions law at Katten Muchin Rosenman and is moving from Kirkland and Ellis.

Adam Wynn is moving to Phillips Lytle LLP and will practice Commercial Litigation law.

James R. O’Connor has joined Commercial Litigation at Phillips Lytle LLP and is coming from Rupp Baase Pfalzgraf Cunningham.

Kate Withers joined the Mergers & Acquisitions group at Ropes & Gray and was previously at Latham & Watkins.

Sabrina Conyers will practice Corporate, Tax law at McGuireWoods and is moving from Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough.

Delfina Homen is moving to Miller Nash Graham & Dunn from Marger Johnson & McCollom and will practice Intellectual Property law.

Howard Hirsch has joined Real Estate Capital Markets at Morris, Manning & Martin and is coming from Griffin Capital Company, LLC.

Alyssa R. Ferreone joined the Litigation group at Murtha Cullina and was previously at Zeldes, Needle & Cooper, P.C.

Julie A. Lavoie will practice Litigation law at Murtha Cullina and is moving from Mischel & Horn.

Ed Bennett is moving to K&L Gates from Morgan Lewis and will practice Mergers and Acquisitions law.

Drew L. Eyman has joined Commercial Litigation at Snell & Wilmer and is coming from Sussman Shank LLP.

Colleen Morrison Johnson joined the Litigation group at Kightlinger & Gray and was previously at Mason Mason Walker & Hedrick.

Kathleen Garrett will practice Restructuring & Insolvency law at Reed Smith and is moving from Arthur Cox.

Elizabeth “Beth” Siemer is moving to Spencer Fane from Lewis, Rice & Fingersh and will practice Health Care law.

Hilary Allen has joined Litigation and Dispute Resolution at Spencer Fane.

Alan Epstein joined the Litigation group at Willkie Farr & Gallagher and was previously at Venable LLP.

Michele Mulrooney will practice Litigation law at Willkie Farr & Gallagher and is moving from Venable LLP.

Alex Weingarten is moving to Willkie Farr & Gallagher from Venable LLP and will practice Litigation law.

Jacquelyn A. Dupler has joined Family Law at Foster Swift Collins & Smith and is coming from Sinas Dramis Law Firm.

Sarah Dunkley joined the Litigation group at Hahn Loeser & Parks and was previously at The Patterson Law Firm.

Mamie Ling will practice Litigation law at Ireland Stapleton Pryor & Pascoe and is moving from Hall & Evans, LLC.

Bao Nguyen is moving to Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP and Affiliates from Office of the Comptroller of the Currency and will practice Financial law.

John P. Barry has joined Employment Litigation at Weil, Gotshal & Manges and is coming from Proskauer Rose.

Michael J. Heron joined the Business Transactions group at Hall Booth Smith and was previously at Heron Fox & Trout.

Chris L. Fox will practice Insurance Coverage law at Hall Booth Smith.

Kevin K. Trout is moving to Hall Booth Smith and will practice Medical Malpractice law.

Patrick R.B. Sherry has joined Medical Malpractice at Hall Booth Smith.

Kenneth M. Natelborg joined the Business and Commercial Litigation group at Theodora Oringher and was previously at Ongaro PC.

Andrew Zellers will practice Litigation law at Buckingham, Doolittle & Burroughs and is moving from Richard G. Zellers & Assoc. Inc.

Michael Brymer is moving to Massey, Stotser & Nichols from Montgomery Co. District Attorney's Office and will practice Appellate law.

Leonard Lipsky has joined Corporate, Healthcare at Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton and is coming from Epstein Becker & Green.

Phillip Binotto joined the Labor and Employment group at Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease and was previously at Steptoe & Johnson.

Jana Grimm will practice Labor and Employment law at Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease and is moving from Steptoe & Johnson PLLC.

John R. Thomas is moving to Willkie Farr & Gallagher from Goldman Sachs and will practice Corporate & Financial Services law.

Ronald (Ron) S. London has joined Corporate at Meagher + Geer and is coming from London & Bullard, PLLC.

Susan F. Bullard joined the Corporate group at Meagher + Geer and was previously at London & Bullard, PLLC.

Bailey Robbins will practice Insurance Coverage and Litigation law at Primmer Piper Eggleston & Cramer.

Josh Perlman is moving to MacQueen & Gottlieb from Doncaster Law, PLLC and will practice Commercial Litigation law.

Dan Thiel has joined Commercial Litigation at MacQueen & Gottlieb and is coming from Cozen O'Connor.

Samantha Zuehlke joined the Commercial Litigation, Construction, Insurance group at Meagher + Geer and was previously at Minnesota Court of Appeals.

Ilona Posner will practice Real Estate law at Moritt Hock & Hamroff and is moving from Westerman Ball Ederer Miller Zucker & Sharfstein, LLP.

Heather Steele is moving to Buckingham, Doolittle & Burroughs from Manchester Newman & Bennett and will practice Employment & Labor law.

View Previous Lateral Attorney Move Updates:
 

Download the BCG Attorney Search App for the Latest Articles

Article Categories

AGREE/DISAGREE? SHARE COMMENTS ANONYMOUSLY! We Want to Hear Your Thoughts! Tell Us What You Think!!

We've changed thousands of lives over the past 20 years, and yours could be next.

When you use BCG Attorney Search you will get an unfair advantage because you will use the best legal placement company in the world for finding permanent law firm positions.