Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of July 04, 2022 | BCGSearch.com

Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of July 04, 2022

36

Print/Download PDF

Font Size

Rate this article

6 Reviews Average: 4.1 out of 5

Summary: Here are the attorney lateral moves and placements for the week of July 04, 2022.

Heather D. Bennett has joined intellectual property practice at Barton LLP and is coming from the Law Offices of Heather Bennett.

Barak Bacharach joined the Arbitration, Commercial Litigation group at Barton LLP and was previously at Lax and Neville LLP.


Raquel Chávez will practice Commercial Litigation, Matrimonial and Family Law at Barton LLP.

Craig Mauro moves to Fabiani Cohen & Hall, LLP from Milber Makris Plousadis & Seiden, LLP and will practice construction law, insurance, and personal injury law.

Nicole Galletta has joined insurance defense at Fabiani Cohen & Hall, LLP and is coming from New York City Law Department.

Michael Fabiani joined the construction group at Fabiani Cohen & Hall, LLP and was previously at Haworth Rossman & Gerstman, LLC.

Catherine D. Little will practice Energy Regulatory, Litigation, Oil & Gas Law at Bracewell LLP and moves from Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders LLP.

Annie Cook moves to Bracewell LLP from Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders LLP and will practice Energy Regulatory, Litigation, Oil & Gas law.

Martha Coakley has joined State Attorney General Investigations, White Collar Crime & Government Investigations at Foley Hoag LLP and is coming from the Commonwealth of Massachusetts.

John C. Babione joined the Data Privacy & Cybersecurity group at Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith and was previously at Dinsmore & Shohl.

Brandon Rhodes will practice General Liability, Healthcare, Medical Malpractice, and Behavioral Health law at Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith and moves from Becker & Hebert, LLC.

Jazmyn Barrow moves to Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C. from Fisher Phillips and will Employment Law.

Brittany Brantley has joined Employment Law at Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C. and is coming from Fisher Phillips.

Lauren Tompkins-Payton joined the Employment Law group at Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C. and was previously at Fisher Phillips.

Susan Kovarovics will practice International Trade law at Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP and moves from Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner.

Craig A. Gargano moves to Archer from Parker McCay and will practice Business Counseling and Public Finance law.

Jason B. Bloom has joined Commercial/Business Litigation, Product Liability and Mass Tort at Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC and is coming from Hamilton Miller & Birthisel.

Chad M. Wilgenbusch joined the Financial Services Transactions, Securities, Emerging Companies group at Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC and was previously at MAA.

Ashby M. Angell will practice Labor & Employment, Workers' Compensation law at Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC, and moves from Fisher Phillips.

Robert L. Dawson moves to Blank Rome from Zwicker & Associates PC and will practice Consumer Finance Litigation, Emerging Companies, and M&A law.

John A. Bonnet III has joined Corporate & Securities Practice, Mergers & Acquisitions at Bradley Arant Boult Cummings and is coming from Stewart & Bonnet, LLP.

Peggy Hosking joined the Real Estate group at Buchalter and was previously at Best Best & Krieger.

Caroline Djang will practice Financial Law at Buchalter and moves from Best Best & Krieger.

Fiona E. Foley moves to Carlton Fields from Wicker Smith and will practice Construction law.

Steve Recchia has joined Environment, Energy & Natural Resources at Clark Hill and is coming from EDF Renewables North America.

LoveeSarenas joined the Bankruptcy & Restructuring group at Dinsmore & Shohl and was previously at Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith LLP.

Ben Thinnes will practice Real Estate & Land Use law at Dorsey & Whitney and moves from Salmon, Lewis & Weldon.

Brian McNamara moves to Dorsey & Whitney from Jennings, Strouss & Salmon and will practice Real Estate & Land Use law.

Lauren Smith has joined Real Estate & Land Use at Dorsey & Whitney and is coming from Jennings, Strouss & Salmon.

Tom Whitten joined the Real Estate & Land Use group at Dorsey & Whitney and was previously at Quarles & Brady.

Amaris Stich will practice Litigation law at Fisher & Phillips and moves from Freeman Freeman & Smiley, LLP.

Michelle Harrington moves to Fox Rothschild from Freeman Mathis & Gary and will practice Labor & Employment Law.

Logan Murray has joined Government Relations at Fredrikson & Byron and is coming from Skinner & Paschke, PLLC.

Jeremy Greenhouse joined the Environmental Law, Energy group at Fredrikson & Byron and was previously at The Environmental Law Group, Ltd.

N. Georgette Marling will practice Immigration law at Fredrikson & Byron and moves from Steven C. Thal, P.A.

Philip A. Heimowitz moves to Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson from Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison and will practice Corporate, Asset Management law.

Vivek Mohan has joined Privacy, Cybersecurity and Data Innovation at Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP and is coming from Mayer Brown.

JinHee Kim joined the Global Finance group at Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP and was previously at Allen & Overy LLP.

Kelly S. Johnson will practice Global Insurance Services law at Goldberg Segalla.

Stan Kalminsky moves to Goodwin Procter LLP from Paul Hastings LLP and will practice Private Equity, Mergers + Acquisitions law.

Chris Berg has joined Real Estate and Land Use at GrayRobinson and comes from the Florida First District Court of Appeal.

James J. Hoctor joined the Business Law, Corporate, Mergers and Acquisitions group at GrayRobinson and was previously at Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed, P.A.

Paul Forshay will practice Public Policy & Regulation, Energy law at Holland & Knight, and moves from Eversheds Sutherland.

Christian Rudloff moves to Hunton Andrews Kurth from Shearman & Sterling LLP and will practice Project Finance and Development law.

Leslie Johnson has joined Mergers and Acquisitions, Corporate at Ice Miller.

Dale Giali joined the FDA and Life Sciences group at King & Spalding and was previously at Mayer Brown LLP.

Keri Borders will practice Class Action Defense, Food and Beverage law at King & Spalding, and moves from Kelley Drye & Warren LLP.

Michael Resch moves to King & Spalding and will practice Class Action Defense, Food and Beverage law.

Andrew Dixon has joined Bankruptcy, and Creditors' Rights, Corporate at Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie LLP, coming from Bowler Dixon & Twitchell LLP.

Mayra Garay joined the Litigation and Disputes group at Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie LLP and was previously at Snell & Wilmer.

Kirsten Gaeta will practice Mergers & Acquisitions law at Latham & Watkins and moves from Clifford Chance.

Evan Kelson moves to Mayer Brown from Reed Smith and will practice Banking & Finance law.

Bradley Madsen has joined Litigation at Michael Best & Friedrich LLP, coming from Scalley Reading Bates Hansen & Rasmussen.

Melissa Baal Guidorizzi joined the Fintech, Blockchain and Virtual Currency group at Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe and was previously at O'Melveny & Myers LLP.

Amanda Anzalone will practice Corporate law at Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP and moves from Abercrombie & Fitch Co.

Asher Funk moves to Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders from Polsinelli PC and will practice Health Care Regulatory law.

Ellia Thompson has joined Land Use and Zoning, Litigation, and Real Estate at Venable LLP, coming from Ervin Cohen & Jessup LLP.

Jeffrey Harlan joined the Land Use and Zoning, Litigation, Real Estate Group at Venable LLP and was previously at Ervin Cohen & Jessup LLP.

Jonathan H. Riker will practice Land Use and Zoning, Litigation, and Real Estate law at Venable LLP and moves from Ervin Cohen & Jessup LLP.

Carl A. Fornaris moves to Winston & Strawn from Greenberg Traurig and will practice Corporate & Finance law.

Jared R. Kessler has joined Class Actions, Complex Commercial Litigation at Winston & Strawn, coming from Shutts & Bowen.

Melissa Mills joined the Litigation, Commercial Litigation group at Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati.

Paige Alli moves from Timeshare Management to practice Labor Arbitration law at Bullard Law.

David D. Little moves to Donahue Fitzgerald from Hartog, Baer & Hand, APC, and will practice Trusts and Estates and Litigation law.

Anna-Patrice Harris has joined Litigation and Employment at Donahue Fitzgerald and is coming from Nichani Law Firm.

Peter Bora joined the commercial litigation and insurance coverage group at Foran Glennon Palandech Ponzi & Rudloff PC and was previously at The Law Offices of Peter G. Bora.

Trevis Busteed moves from Abramson Labor Group to practice Litigation law at Foran Glennon Palandech Ponzi & Rudloff PC.

GarionLiberti moves to Foran Glennon Palandech Ponzi & Rudloff PC from The Brown Law Firm, PC and will practice Litigation law.

S. Alex Webb has joined insurance coverage and Construction at Foran Glennon Palandech Ponzi & Rudloff PC and is coming from Blau Keane Law Group, PC.

David B. Garcia-Pedrosa joined the Business Litigation, Construction Law, Real Estate Law group at Gunster and was previously at PAG.law PLLC.

Melanie Britt Senosiain moves from Shutts & Bowen LLP to practice Business Litigation law at Gunster.

Romney Maron Manassa moves to Gunster from Loigica P.A. and will practice Immigration Law.

View Previous Lateral Attorney Move Updates:
 

Download the BCG Attorney Search App for the Latest Articles

Article Categories

AGREE/DISAGREE? SHARE COMMENTS ANONYMOUSLY! We Want to Hear Your Thoughts! Tell Us What You Think!!

We've changed thousands of lives over the past 20 years, and yours could be next.

When you use BCG Attorney Search you will get an unfair advantage because you will use the best legal placement company in the world for finding permanent law firm positions.