Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of July 26, 2021 | BCGSearch.com

Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of July 26, 2021

51

Print/Download PDF

Font Size

Rate this article

8 Reviews Average: 4.3 out of 5

Summary: Here are the attorney lateral moves and placements for the week of July 26, 2021.

Patricia M. Patino has joined Business Litigation at Carlton Fields, P.A. and is coming from Avila Rodriguez Hernandez Mena & Garro LLP.
 
Kai Su joined the Business Litigation group at Carlton Fields, P.A. and was previously at U.S. District Courts.
 
Nicole Dobynes will practice Intellectual Property law at Lathrop GPM and is moving from The Kraft Heinz Company.
 
Eleina K. Thomas is moving to Roetzel & Andress LPA from United State Attorney's Office, Northern District of Ohio and will practice Medical Defense law.
 
Natalie N. Rothenbuecher has joined Corporate & Transactional, Real Estate at Roetzel & Andress LPA and is coming from Pepple & Waggoner, Ltd.
 
Jose Vela Jr. joined the Healthcare group at Clark Hill PLC and was previously at U.S. Department of Justice.
 
James J. Casiello, Jr. will practice Estate Planning & Administration law at Goulston & Storrs PC and is moving from Cushing & Dolan, P.C
 
Garrett B. Humes is moving to Ulmer & Berne LLP from Kaman & Cusimano, LLC and will practice Real Estate, Land Use, Zoning & Development law.
 
Catherine S. Bowe has joined Business Services, Corporate Finance at Dykema Gossett PLLC and is coming from Exall Legal Advisors, PLLC.
 
Sapna W. Palla joined the Intellectual Property group at Allen & Overy LLP and was previously at Wiggin & Dana LLP.
 
Rod Philip Sherman will practice Workers’ Compensation law at Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith LLP and is moving from McAngus, Goudelock, & Courie.
 
Jeffrey Maydew is moving to McDermott Will & Emery from Baker & McKenzie and will practice Tax law.
 
Meaghan A. Wolfe has joined Tax at McDermott Will & Emery and is coming from Baker & McKenzie.
 
Michael W. Hardgrove joined the Tax group at McDermott Will & Emery and was previously at DLA Piper.
 
Roger Gibboni will practice Life Sciences law at Reed Smith LLP and is moving from U.S. Chamber Institute for Legal Reform.
 
D. Keith Andress is moving to Burr & Forman LLP from Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz P.C. and will practice Commercial / Corporate Litigation Construction law.
 
Jade E. Sipes has joined Corporate, Litigation, Finance at Burr & Forman LLP and is coming from Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz P.C..
 
Andrea Steel joined the Real Estate group at FordHarrison and was previously at Frost Brown Todd.
 
Jane E. McLaughlin will practice Government Law & Policy, Health Care & FDA Practice, Environmental law at Greenberg Traurig, LLP and is moving from New York State Department of Environmental Conservation (DEC).
 
James Rapp is moving to Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP and Affiliates from Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP and will practice Litigation law.
 
Phil Donnelly has joined Corporate Law at Buchalter, A Professional Corporation and is coming from Philip A. Donnelly Esq., PLC.
 
Robert Newman joined the Entertainment & Media group at Reed Smith LLP and was previously at Loeb & Loeb LLP.
 
Francisco García-Naranjo González will practice Banking & Finance law at Mayer Brown and is moving from White & Case LLP.
 
Arthur K. Griffin is moving to Moye White LLP from Hoffman Nies Dave & Meyer LLP and will practice Commercial Real Estate Leasing law.
 
Jennifer Knight Lang has joined Commercial Litigation, Construction, Insurance, Real Estate at Moye White LLP and is coming from Galvanize Law.
 
Eric J. Langston joined the Banking and Finance, Business and Corporate group at Moye White LLP and was previously at Simmons Perrine Moyer Bergman PLC.
 
Christopher Scolari will practice Business and Corporate law at Moye White LLP and is moving from Ambler Keenan Mitchell Johnson.
 
Alejandro Barrientos is moving to Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie LLP from Jones, Skelton and Hochuli and will practice Litigation and Disputes law.
 
David Worthen has joined Litigation & Dispute Resolution at Quarles & Brady LLP and is coming from Plave Koch PLC.
 
Eudeen Chang joined the Commercial Litigation group at Perkins Coie LLP and was previously at Troutman Pepper.
 
Robert Child will practice Litigation law at Ashurst and is moving from Clifford Chance.
 
Morris S. Bauer is moving to Duane Morris LLP from Norris McLaughlin, P.A. and will practice Bankruptcy Law.
 
Karl Analo has joined Employment Law, Litigation at FordHarrison and is coming from Horwood Marcus & Berk Chartered.
 
Danielle E. Pierre joined the Employment Law, Litigation group at FordHarrison and was previously at Wong Fleming.
 
Phoebe Roth will practice Health Care law at Halloran & Sage LLP and is moving from Partridge Snow & Hahn LLP.
 
Elizabeth Leo is moving to Halloran & Sage LLP from Boyle | Shaughnessy Law and will practice Litigation & Dispute Resolution law.
 
Mary Beth Houlihan has joined ESG & Impact, Transactional at Kirkland & Ellis LLP and is coming from Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson LLP.
 
Michael G. Candiotti joined the Real Estate, Litigation, Corporate group at Greenspoon Marder LLP and was previously at Law Offices of Michael Candiotti.
 
Anthony S. Fiotto will practice Litigation, Securities Litigation law at Morrison & Foerster and is moving from Goodwin Procter LLP.
 
Aaron Schwaderer is moving to Miller, Canfield, Paddock and Stone, P.L.C. from FCA US LLC and will practice Corporate and Transactions law.
 
Christie Galinski has joined Corporate and Transactions at Miller, Canfield, Paddock and Stone, P.L.C. and is coming from Quarles & Brady LLP.
 
Charles Briand joined the Tax Strategy & Benefits group at Squire Patton Boggs and was previously at Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP.
 
Phillip Philbin will practice Business Litigation, Intellectual Property law at Winstead PC and is moving from Thompson & Knight LLP.
 
Jamie McDole is moving to Winstead PC from Thompson & Knight LLP and will practice Business Litigation, Intellectual Property law.
 
Michael Karson has joined Business Litigation, Intellectual Property at Winstead PC and is coming from Thompson & Knight LLP.
 
Dvir Oren joined the Corporate & Financial group at Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP and was previously at Kirkland & Ellis LLP.
 
Benji Barron will practice Mergers & Acquisitions, Private Equity law at Vinson & Elkins and is moving from Targa Resources,
 
Bryant Godfrey is moving to Foley Hoag LLP from Arnold & Porter LLP and will practice Healthcare, FDA law.
 
Jordana L. Renert has joined Antitrust/Competition, Corporate at Lowenstein Sandler LLP and is coming from Arent Fox.
 
Donald R. Richardson joined the Retail and Hospitality group at Goldberg Segalla.
 
Patrick J. Brazel will practice Workers' Compensation law at Goldberg Segalla and is moving from Diana, Conti &Tunila, LLP.
 
Kathryn S. Windsor is moving to Adler Pollock & Sheehan P.C. from McLaughlinQuinn LLC and will practice Tax law.
 
Thomas J. Hayes has joined Business Divorce and Complex at Aronberg Goldgehn Davis & Garmisa.
 
Jill Lipman Beck joined the General Litigation group at Blank Rome LLP and was previously at Superior Court of Pennsylvania.
 
Yan K. Laurency will practice Real Estate law at Blank Rome LLP and is moving from Goldberg Weprin Finkel Goldstein LLP.
 
Kurt Rozelsky is moving to Spencer Fane LLP from Wheeler Trigg O'Donnell LLP and will practice Insurance, Litigation and Dispute Resolution law.
 
Dean Neuwirth has joined Insurance, Litigation and Dispute Resolution at Spencer Fane LLP and is coming from Wheeler Trigg O'Donnell LLP.
 
Nathaniel S. (Nate) Barker joined the Insurance, Litigation and Dispute Resolution group at Spencer Fane LLP and was previously at Messner Reeves LLP.
 
Mike Kaufmann will practice Insurance, Litigation and Dispute Resolution law at Spencer Fane LLP and is moving from Dentons Davis Brown.
 
Valentine Uduebor is moving to Spencer Fane LLP and will practice Insurance, Litigation and Dispute Resolution law.
 
Kristyn B. Escalante has joined Litigation at Parsons Behle & Latimer and is coming from Risch Pisca PLLC.
 
Joseph D. Watkins joined the Litigation group at Parsons Behle & Latimer and was previously at Clyde Snow & Sessions.
 
Paul Caleo will practice Tort & Product Liability law at Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP.
 
Vittoria L. Buzzelli is moving to Harter Secrest & Emery LLP from EY Law LLP and will practice Corporate law.
 
John T. (JT) Moran, III has joined Litigation at Clark Hill PLC and is coming from Moran Brandon Bendavid Moran.
 
Lauren Barrett joined the Business, Finance & Transactions group at Burns & Levinson LLP and was previously at Wellington Management.
 
Naveed Cheraghchi will practice Business, Finance & Transactions law at Burns & Levinson LLP and is moving from Lawson & Weitzen, LLP.
 
Alex Harrington is moving to Burns & Levinson LLP from Morrison Mahoney LLP and will practice Business, Finance & Transactions law.
 
Gustav Stickley has joined Cannabis Business & Law Advisory at Burns & Levinson LLP and is coming from Choate, Hall & Stewart LLP.
 
Emily Weber joined the Divorce & Family group at Burns & Levinson LLP and was previously at Mavrides Law.
 
Christopher Wurster will practice Business Litigation & Dispute Resolution law at Burns & Levinson LLP and is moving from Levine-Piro Law, P.C.
 
Jeremy Rashid, Ph.D. is moving to Burns & Levinson LLP from White & Case LLP and will practice Intellectual Property & IP Litigation law.
 
Julia Terry has joined Banking & Finance at Hinshaw & Culbertson LLP and is coming from Hancock Whitney Bank.
 
Samantha Monsees joined the labor and employment law group at Fisher Phillips and was previously at Legalfit.
 
Garrett Graff will practice Cannabis and Hemp, Corporate law at Moye White LLP and is moving from Hoban Law Group.
 
Ted Hunter is moving to Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, LLP, from Lowenstein Sandler LLP and will practice Real Estate law.
 
Eleanor Hughes has joined Real Estate at Goulston & Storrs PC and is coming from WilmerHale.
 
Phillip J. Harris joined the General Employment Litigation group at Jackson Lewis P.C. and was previously at Constangy, Brooks, Smith & Prophete, LLP.
 
David X. Sullivan will practice Business Litigation, Government Investigations & White Collar Defense law at McCarter & English, LLP.
 
Broc Gullett is moving to Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie LLP from Kerr, Russell and Weber, PLC and will practice Litigation and Disputes law.
 
Bernadette Accili has joined Tax at Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP and is coming from Paul Hastings.
 
Kirk Roessler joined the corporate, real estate and commercial finance group at Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP and was previously at Walter | Haverfield LLP.
 
Frank Liberatore will practice Class Actions and Complex Litigation law at Jackson Lewis P.C.
 
Robert Hoban is moving to Clark Hill PLC from Hoban Law Group and will practice Corporate Law.
 
Garen E. Dodge has joined General Employment Litigation at Jackson Lewis P.C. and is coming from Epstein Becker & Green, P.C.
 
Phillip Strach joined the Labor and employment group at Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough LLP and was previously at Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C.
 
Thora Johnson will practice Cyber, Privacy & Data law at Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP and is moving from Venable LLP.
 
Kevin Matz is moving to Schiff Hardin LLP from Stroock & Stroock & Lavan LLP and will practice Trusts and Estates law.
 
Kiran Uppal has joined Trusts and Estates at Schiff Hardin LLP and is coming from Levin Schreder & Carey.
 
Elizabeth Drake joined the employee benefits, ERISA group at Groom Law Group Chartered and was previously at Miller & Chevalier.
 
Kyle Heffley will practice Real Estate, Litigation law at Kutak Rock LLP and is moving from Mitchell Williams.
 
Vladimir Zenin is moving to Squire Patton Boggs from CMS Russia and will practice Corporate, Real Estate and Energy law.
 
Elizaveta Rakova has joined Mergers and Acquisitions at Squire Patton Boggs and is coming from CMS Russia.
 
Natalia Gegechkory joined the Mergers and Acquisitions, Real Estate and Construction group at Squire Patton Boggs and was previously at CMS Russia.
 
Viktoria Shcherba will practice Mergers and Acquisitions, Real Estate and Construction law at Squire Patton Boggs and is moving from CMS Russia.
 
Jeffrey Schatz is moving to Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson LLP from Kirkland & Ellis and will practice Corporate law.
 
Kate A. Jarrett has joined Litigation, Data Privacy and Cybersecurity at McDonald Hopkins LLC and is coming from Wilson Elser.
 
Kasturi Bagchi joined the Financial Services, Real Estate group at Miller, Canfield, Paddock and Stone, P.L.C. and was previously at Honigman LLP.
 
Alan Aboona will practice Financial Services, Real Estate law at Miller, Canfield, Paddock and Stone, P.L.C. and is moving from Loomis, Ewert, Parsley, Davis & Gotting P.C.
 
Mike O’Donnell is moving to Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP from Morrison & Foerster and will practice Life Sciences law.
 
Sanjay Murthy has joined Intellectual Property at Banner Witcoff and is coming from Morgan Lewis and Bockius LLP.
 
Ali Fatmi joined the Property Tax & Condemnation and Commercial Litigation group at Barclay Damon LLP and was previously at Sidrane, Schwartz-Sidrane, Perinbasekar& Littman, LLP.


View Previous Lateral Attorney Move Updates:
 

Download the BCG Attorney Search App for the Latest Articles

Article Categories

AGREE/DISAGREE? SHARE COMMENTS ANONYMOUSLY! We Want to Hear Your Thoughts! Tell Us What You Think!!

We've changed thousands of lives over the past 20 years, and yours could be next.

When you use BCG Attorney Search you will get an unfair advantage because you will use the best legal placement company in the world for finding permanent law firm positions.