Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of December 05, 2022 | BCGSearch.com

Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of December 05, 2022

20

Print/Download PDF

Font Size

Rate this article

3 Reviews Average: 4.5 out of 5

Summary: Here are the attorney lateral moves and placements for the week of December 05, 2022.
week of December 05,2022

Soo Y. Park has joined Labor and Employment at Barnes & Thornburg and comes from Fisher Phillips.

Scott Chait joined the Banking and Financial Services Group at Rimon PC and was previously at Peretore & Peretore.


Marc Adesso will practice Corporate, Capital Markets, and Emerging Growth Companies Law at Akerman and moves from Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr.

Andrew S. Katzenberg moves to ArentFox Schiff from DLA Piper and will practice Trusts & Estates, Private Clients Law.

Wakaba Tessier has joined Corporate, Emerging Companies, Mergers and Acquisitions at Armstrong Teasdale and comes from Husch Blackwell.

Carrie Schaffer joined the Construction Services, Corporate, Real Estate, and Tax Group at Armstrong Teasdale.

Michael Petrizzo will practice Corporate, Mergers and Acquisitions, Private Equity, and Venture Capital Law at Armstrong Teasdale and moves from Offit Kurman, P.A.

Julia V. Taylor moves to Armstrong Teasdale from Offit Kurman, P.A. and will practice Capital Markets, Corporate, Mergers and Acquisitions, Private Equity, and Venture Capital Law.

Lewis Zirogiannis has joined Litigation at Baker Botts and comes from Foley & Lardner LLP.

Shusmita Chowdhury joined the Investment Funds and Private Equity Group at Baker McKenzie and was previously at Pryor Cashman.

Joshua M. Sivin will practice Tax, Benefits, and Private Client Law at Blank Rome and moves from Paul Hastings.

Jenny H. Kim moves to Boies Schiller Flexner from Berg & Androphy and will practice Antitrust and Competition, Creditor Rights, Bankruptcy, and Restructuring Law.

Michael M. Fay has joined Creditor Rights, Bankruptcy, and Restructuring, Antitrust, and Competition at Boies Schiller Flexner and comes from Berg & Androphy.

Thomas M. Findley joined the White-Collar Crime and Government Investigations Group at Carlton Fields and was previously at Messer Caparello, P.A.

Nicole Stone will practice Property and Casualty Insurance Law at Carlton Fields and moves from Jones Walker.

Caitlin Morgan moves to DLA Piper from Polsinelli and will practice Litigation, Arbitration, and Investigations Law.

Jessica Carlson has joined Finance & Restructuring at Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath and comes from Olup & Associates, LLC.

Jennifer Prior joined the Litigation Group at Fisher Phillips and was previously at Kaufman Dolowich & Voluck.

Juliana Neelbauer moves from Drew Eckl & Farnham and will practice Corporate, Intellectual Property Law at Fox Rothschild.

Lauren Sabol moves to Fox Rothschild from Leason Ellis LLP and will practice Intellectual Property Law.

Demetri Sintsirmas has joined Litigation, Real Estate litigation at McDonald Hopkins and comes from Lewis Brisbois.

Todd Holleman joined the Litigation and Appellate Group at Miller, Johnson, Snell & Cummiskey and was previously at Miller Canfield.

Jennifer Santucci will practice Commercial Real Estate, Business & Corporate Law at Mountain, Dearborn & Whiting, and moves from DarrowEverett LLP.

Lauren T. Astone moves to Neubert Pepe & Monteith and will practice Construction Law & Design Professional Liability Law.

Sarah N. Smeriglio has joined Healthcare Law at Neubert Pepe & Monteith.

Jillian M. Anzalone joined the Commercial Finance & Banking Group at Neubert Pepe & Monteith.

Brendan P. Karl will practice Appellate Law, Commercial Litigation Services Law at Smith Haughey Rice & Roegge and moves from Cole, Scott & Kissane, P.A.

Kevin J. Cowan moves to Smith Haughey Rice & Roegge from Kent County and will practice Commercial Litigation Services Law.

Jenny DeGraves has joined Estate Planning Services at Smith Haughey Rice & Roegge and comes from Buckman MacDonald & Brown, P.C.

Jeffrey Hart joined the Construction, Litigation Group at Smith Haughey Rice & Roegge and was previously at Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP.

Heather C. Gin will practice Medical Malpractice Defense Law at Smith Haughey Rice & Roegge and moves from Parker Harvey.

Alli Mentch moves to Woods Rogers Vandeventer Black PLC from Willcox & Savage, P.C., and will practice Litigation Law.

Jacob S. Woodard has joined Mergers & Acquisitions and General Corporate at Winthrop & Weinstine and comes from Morrison Sund PLLC.

Josh Birenbaum joined the Private Equity Group at Allen & Overy and was previously at Winston & Strawn.

Zee Ahmedani will practice Private Investment Funds Law at Allen & Overy and moves from Goodwin Procter.

Amanda L. Tramonte moves to Adler Pollock & Sheehan from Textron and will practice Complex & Business Litigation, Appellate Law.

Betsy F. Knotts has joined Public Finance and Government Finance at Bass, Berry & Sims and comes from Tennessee Comptroller of the Treasury.

Madison Leake joined the Zoning & Real Estate Group at Burch &Cracchiolo and was previously at Sandra Day O’Connor College of Law.

Jason Koenig will practice Asset Management Law at Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson and moves from Simpson Thacher& Bartlett.

Arianej Hamzelou moves to Goldberg Segalla and will practice Transportation Law.

Joseph A. Aldrich has joined Commercial Litigation and Arbitration at Goldberg Segalla.

Terrence L. Mitchell joined the Employment and Labor Group at Goldberg Segalla.

Frank E. Brown will practice Labor and Employment, Litigation Law at GrayRobinson.

Fred B. Lee moves to Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani from Hawkins Parnell & Young LLP and will practice Product & General Liability Law.

James Peacock has joined Health Care & FDA, Litigation at Greenberg Traurig, and comes from Mehaffy Weber, P.C.

Colleen Grygier joined the Energy and Infrastructure Group at Hunton Andrews Kurth and was previously at TerraPower LLC.

Michael Rosen will practice Intellectual Property Litigation Law at Irell & Manella LLP and moves from Kobre & Kim.

Amelia Medina moves to King & Spalding from the Federal Bureau of Investigation and will practice Government Matters Law.

Ebonie Davis has joined Real Estate & Tax Credit at Lathrop GPM and comes from Armstrong Teasdale LLP.

Haley Wadel joined the Corporate Group at Miller Canfield.

Natashia Tidwell moves from Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr and will practice White Collar Defense & Government Investigations Law at Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky, and Popeo.

Steven Olenick moves to Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky, and Popeo from K&L Gates and will practice Sports & Entertainment Law.

Stefani Shanberg has joined Patent Litigation at Perkins Coie and comes from Morrison Foerster.

Nathan Sabri joined the Patent Litigation, Trademark, Copyright, Internet & Advertising Group at Perkins Coie and was previously at Morrison Foerster.

Veronica Ascarrunz moves from Morrison Foerster and will practice Patent Litigation, Intellectual Property Law at Perkins Coie.

Robin Brewer moves to Perkins Coie from Morrison Foerster and will practice Patent Litigation, Intellectual Property Law.

Kathleen Duncan has joined Real Estate at Quarles & Brady and comes from Akerman.

Erin England joined the Finance Group at Reed Smith and was previously at Katten Muchin Rosenman.

Jessica Murray will practice Private Equity Law at Ropes & Gray and moves from Kirkland & Ellis.

Michael A. Chapman moves to Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick from Isaac Wiles Burkholder & Teetor, LLC, and will practice Corporate, Tax Law.

Jessica L. Prats has joined Litigation and Disputes at Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick and comes from Kubicki Draper.

Nikolas (Nik) Donta joined the Intellectual Property Group at Spencer Fane.

Jessica Kracl moves from Stinson Leonard Street LLP and will practice Health Care Law at Stinson.

Nancy Gillman moves to Sullivan & Worcester from Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer US and will practice Real Estate, Real Estate Finance Law.

Jonathan D. Eisner has joined Corporate, Tax at Venable and comes from DLA Piper.

Thomas M. Grace joined the Corporate, Private Wealth Planning, and Tax Group at Venable and was previously at DLA Piper.

Marianne Schmitt Hellauer will practice Corporate, Private Wealth Planning, and Tax Law at Venable and moves from DLA Piper.

View Previous Lateral Attorney Move Updates:
 

Download the BCG Attorney Search App for the Latest Articles

Article Categories

AGREE/DISAGREE? SHARE COMMENTS ANONYMOUSLY! We Want to Hear Your Thoughts! Tell Us What You Think!!

We've changed thousands of lives over the past 20 years, and yours could be next.

When you use BCG Attorney Search you will get an unfair advantage because you will use the best legal placement company in the world for finding permanent law firm positions.