Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves | BCGSearch.com

Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves

22226

Print/Download PDF

Font Size

Rate this article

1174 Reviews Average: 4.4 out of 5

Summary: Below is a report of recent lateral moves.
Lateral Partners Practice Area New Firm
(Previous Firm)
Year of Movement Firm(s) Worked With Location Designation Sr. No.
Matthew Lea Energy & Natural Resources, Finance Reed Smith LLP
(Winstead PC)
2022-05 Winstead PC, Porter Hedges LLP Houston Partner 1
Kristina Trauger Capital Markets, Corporate/Transactional Proskauer Rose
(Shearman & Sterling)
2022-05 Shearman & Sterling, Haynes and Boone, LLP, Blank Rome LLP New York Partner 2
Jessica Falkenstein Commercial Litigation Conrad O'Brien
(McLaughlin & Lauricella, P.C.)
2022-05 McLaughlin & Lauricella, P.C., McLaughlin & Lauricella, P.C., Sachs Law Group Philadelphia Associate 3
Nathan Toth Government Relations Cozen O'Connor
(New York City Council)
2022-05 New York City Council New York Principal 4
Marc Fuller Trial & Appellate Litigation Jackson Walker LLP
(Vinson and Elkins)
2022-05 Vinson and Elkins, Davis Wright Tremaine LLP Dallas Partner 5
Marshall Brozost Corporate & Transactional McDermott Will & Emery
(Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP)
2022-05 Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP, Dewey & LeBoeuf LLP, O'Melveny & Myers LLP New York Partner 6
Alykhan (Aly) Shivji Corporate & Transactional McDermott Will & Emery
(Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP)
2022-05 Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP, Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP, Bae, Kim & Lee LLC New York Partner 7
Billy Hildbold Corporate & Transactional McDermott Will & Emery
(Morrison & Foerster LLP)
2022-05 Morrison & Foerster LLP, Morrison & Foerster LLP New York Partner 8
Justin Bender Corporate & Transactional McDermott Will & Emery
(Kirkland & Ellis LLP)
2022-05 Kirkland & Ellis LLP, Paul Hastings Chicago Partner 9
Blair Carter Government Contracts, Construction Sherman & Howard
(Sears & Associates)
2022-05 Sears & Associates, P.C., Stoel Rives LLP Colorado Springs, Colorado Associate 10
Angela Olivarez Capital Markets, Corporate & Transactional, Mergers & Acquisitions, Private Equity O'Melveny & Myers LLP
(Willkie Farr & Gallagher)
2022-05 Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP, Jones Day, Cravath, Swaine & Moore LLP Houston Partner 11
Steven V. Torello Corporate & Transactional, Private Equity, Mergers & Acquisitions O'Melveny & Myers LLP
(Willkie Farr & Gallagher)
2022-05 Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP, DLA Piper, Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP, Houston Partner 12
Ryan Cicero Bank Finance, Corporate & Transactional O'Melveny & Myers LLP
(Willkie Farr & Gallagher)
2022-05 Willkie Farr & Gallagher, Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP, Jones Day, Mayer Brown LLP Houston Partner 13
Chris Collier Products Liability, Toxic Tort & Environmental Litigation Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith LLP
(Hawkins Parnell & Young, LLP)
2022-05 Hawkins Parnell & Young, LLP, Johnston Barton Proctor & Powell LLP Atlanta Partner 14
Letty P. Aguilar Employment Law Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C.
(Thompson, Coe, Cousins & Irons L.L.P.)
2022-05 Thompson, Coe, Cousins & Irons L.L.P., Martin, Disiere, Jefferson & Wisdom, LLP, Henslee Schwartz, LLP, Perdue & Kidd, LLP San Antonio Shareholder 15
Katie Doherty Asbestos Litigation Armstrong Teasdale
(MG+M Law Firm)
2022-05 MG+M Law Firm, Kurowski Shultz LLC St. Louis Associate 16
Nathan Jepson Alternative Dispute Resolution Armstrong Teasdale 2022-05   Salt Lake City Associate 17
Aariel Williams Cannabis and Hemp Law Armstrong Teasdale
(Snell & Wilmer)
2022-05 Snell & Wilmer, ASHCRAFT & BARR LLP Las Vegas Associate 18
Scott Berson Corporate & Finance Arnold & Porter
(Norton Rose Fulbright)
2022-05 Norton Rose Fulbright, Chadbourne & Parke LLP New York Partner 19
Avery A. Cummings Real Estate Blank Rome
(McDermott Will & Emery LLP)
2022-05 McDermott Will & Emery LLP New York Associate 20
Jennifer R. Toghian Matrimonial & Family Law Blank Rome
(Stradling Yocca Carlson & Rauth)
2022-05 Stradling Yocca Carlson & Rauth, Bremer Whyte Brown & O'Meara, LLP, Bergener Mirejovsky, Carroll Kelly Trotter Franzen & McKenna Los Angeles Associate 21
Timothy McMahon Commercial Litigation Bond, Schoeneck & King 2022-05   Syracuse, NY Senior Counsel 22
Maureen Linch Tax Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP
(Morrison & Foerster LLP)
2022-05 Morrison & Foerster LLP, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP San Francisco Partner 23
Marcela Robledo Intellectual Property Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP 2022-05   San Francisco Partner 24
David Kopans Regulatory and Government Affairs DLA Piper
(Jones Day)
2022-05 Jones Day, Squire, Sanders & Dempsey, Lathrop & Gage LLP, Schottenstein Zox and Dunn Washington, DC Partner 25
Tiffany Reeves Investment Management Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP
(Reinhart Boerner Van Deuren)
2022-05 Reinhart Boerner Van Deuren, Jacobs, Burns, Orlove & Hernandez Minneapolis Partner 26
Sonja Trom Eayrs Family Law Fox Rothschild LLP
(Barnes & Thornburg LLP)
2022-05 Barnes & Thornburg LLP, Lindquist & Vennum Minneapolis Partner 27
Christopher Zamlout Employment & Labor Gibbons P.C.
(Chiesa Shahinian & Giantomasi PC)
2022-05 Chiesa Shahinian & Giantomasi PC, Genova Burns LLC Newark Associate 28
Jesse Myers Private Equity, Capital Markets, Mergers and Acquisitions Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP
(Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP)
2022-05 Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP, Latham & Watkins Houston Partner 29
Victor Aqeel Workers' Compensation Goldberg Segalla 2022-05   Manhattan Partner 30
Scott French Technology,Mergers + Acquisitions,Capital Markets,Private Equity Goodwin Procter LLP
(Latham & Watkins)
2022-05 Latham & Watkins, McKinsey & Company Los Angeles Partner 31
Carlos J. Reyes Real Estate GrayRobinson
(Reyes Law Group)
2022-05 Reyes Law Group, Akerman Senterfitt, Greenberg Traurig, LLP Orlando, FL Shareholder 32
Tiffany D.W. Shimada Intellectual Property & Technology Greenberg Traurig, LLP
(Dorsey & Whitney LLP)
2022-05 Dorsey & Whitney LLP, Holland & Hart LLP, Seyfarth Shaw LLP, Brinks Gilson and Lione Salt Lake City Shareholder 33
Marc T. Rasich Intellectual Property & Technology Greenberg Traurig, LLP
(Stoel Rives LLP)
2022-05 Stoel Rives LLP, Jones Day Salt Lake City Shareholder 34
Curtis Stefanak Corporate, Private Funds Greenberg Traurig, LLP
(Holland & Knight)
2022-05 Holland & Knight New York Shareholder 35
Raffael Fiumara Corporate, Capital Markets Greenberg Traurig, LLP
(Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC.)
2022-05 Goldman Sachs & Co. LLC., Cravath, Swaine & Moore LLP New York Shareholder 36
Johnathan Duncan Capital Markets and Securities Haynes and Boone, LLP
(ArentFox Schiff LLP)
2022-05 ArentFox Schiff LLP, Olshan Grundman Frome Rosenzweig & Wolosky LLP, Proskauer Rose LLP New York Partner 37
Robert J. Kendall III Construction & Public Contracts Hinckley, Allen & Snyder LLP
(McLane Middleton, Professional Association)
2022-05 McLane Middleton, Professional Association Manchester, NH Associate 38
John Devine Corporate, M&A and Securities, Healthcare Holland & Knight
(Ballard Spahr LLP)
2022-05 Ballard Spahr LLP, PharmaCo Ventures, L.P., Pepper Hamilton LLP Philadelphia Partner 39
Jordan Schwartz Corporate Honigman LLP
(Miller Johnson)
2022-05 Miller Johnson, Honigman Miller Schwartz and Cohn LLP, Dykema, WilmerHale Grand Rapids, MI Partner 40
Kevin Khachatryan Health Care Husch Blackwell
(DOLL AMIR & ELEY LLP)
2022-05 DOLL AMIR & ELEY LLP, Creason Tucker Alexander LLP Los Angeles Associate 41
Jonathan R. Cavalier Litigation Jackson Lewis P.C.
(Cozen O'Connor)
2022-05 Cozen O'Connor Philadelphia Principal 42
Brian Miller Trial and Global Disputes King & Spalding
(Akerman LLP)
2022-05 Akerman LLP, Covington & Burling Miami Partner 43
Samantha Kavanaugh Trial and Global Disputes King & Spalding
(Akerman LLP)
2022-05 Akerman LLP, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP, Troutman Sanders LLP Miami Partner 44
Ross Linzer Trial and Global Disputes King & Spalding
(Akerman LLP)
2022-05 Akerman LLP Miami Partner 45
Domenic Cervoni Finance & Financial Services Locke Lord LLP
(HSBC North America Holdings, Inc.)
2022-05 HSBC North America Holdings, Inc., Mayer Brown LLP New York Partner 46
Eli Curi Emerging Companies Latham & Watkins LLP
(Fenwick & West LLP)
2022-05 Fenwick & West LLP, Dentons, Dickstein Shapiro LLP New York Partner 47
Eric Graben Corporate/Securities Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough LLP
(Wyche Law Firm)
2022-05 Wyche Law Firm Greenville, SC Partner 48
Vincent Polsinelli Labor & Employment Nixon Peabody LLP
(Jackson Lewis P.C.)
2022-05 Jackson Lewis P.C., Nixon Peabody, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP Albany, NY Counsel 49
Christopher Stevens Labor & Employment Nixon Peabody LLP 2022-05   Albany, NY Counsel 50
David Aaronson Oil & Gas Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP
(Willkie Farr & Gallagher)
2022-05 Willkie Farr & Gallagher, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP Houston Partner 51
David Lawson Trust & Estate Planning Perkins Coie
(Davis Wright Tremaine LLP)
2022-05 Davis Wright Tremaine LLP, Caplin & Drysdale, Fried Frank Seattle Partner 52
Stanley E. Bulua Corporate and Transactional Polsinelli
(Robinson Brog)
2022-05 Robinson Brog, Danziger & Markhoff LLP New York Shareholder 53
Jeanne R. Solomon Corporate and Transactional Polsinelli 2022-05   New York Shareholder 54
Scott S. Ahroni Tax Polsinelli
(Robinson Brog)
2022-05 Robinson Brog, Leibowicz & Ahroni PLLC New York Shareholder 55
Erika L. Colangelo Tax Polsinelli
(Robinson Brog)
2022-05 Robinson Brog, Leibowicz & Ahroni, PLLC, Jaffe & Koumourdas, LLP. New York Shareholder 56
Jon Fingeret Corporate Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
(Fingeret General Counsel Services PLLC)
2022-05 Fingeret General Counsel Services PLLC, Thorp Reed & Armstrong, LLP Pittsburgh Partner 57
Lance Levine Real Estate Shearman & Sterling
(Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer LLP)
2022-05 Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer LLP, Cassin & Cassin LLP, Duval and Stachenfeld, Cozen O'Connor New York Counsel 58
Andrew Ostapko Corporate Finance Stinson LLP
(Winstead PC)
2022-05 Winstead PC, Hiersche, Hayward, Drakeley & Urbach, P.C. Kansas City Partner 59
Alesha Dominique Intellectual Property Stroock & Stroock & Lavan LLP
(Mitchell Silberberg & Knupp LLP)
2022-05 Mitchell Silberberg & Knupp LLP, JONES DAY, McDermott Will & Emery, Howrey LLP Los Angeles Partner 60
Aaron Lang Litigation & Arbitration Brown Rudnick LLP
(Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft)
2022-05 Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft, Moore & Van Allen, PLLC, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP, Dewey & LeBoeuf New York Partner 61
Ken Isley (Kenneth D. Isley) Corporate Barnes & Thornburg
(KiK Farms LLC)
2022-05 KiK Farms LLC Indianapolis Partner 62
John Long Sports Law, Labor & Employment Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith LLP 2022-05   Houston Partner 63
Leah Fiorenza McNeill Financial Restructuring & Reorganization Alston & Bird
(Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner)
2022-05 Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner, Busch, Slipakoff & Schuh, LLP, Powell Goldstein LLP Atlanta Partner 64
Stephen Blank Financial Restructuring & Reorganization Alston & Bird
(King & Spalding)
2022-05 King & Spalding, Shearman & Sterling LLP, Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel LLP New York Counsel 65
Anthony C. Cianciotti Financial Services Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC
(McGuireWoods LLP)
2022-05 McGuireWoods LLP, First Capital, Parker Hudson Rainer & Dobbs LLP Atlanta Shareholder 66
Elise Schuller Barajas Health Care Baker & Hostetler LLP
(Gray Reed)
2022-05 Gray Reed, GlassWilkin, PC Dallas Partner 67
Brian Mulcahy Private Equity, M&A Baker & Hostetler LLP 2022-05   Chicago Partner 68
Sharon Shachar Tax Ballard Spahr LLP
(Klehr Harrison Harvey Branzburg)
2022-05 Klehr Harrison Harvey Branzburg, Weil Gotshal and Manges, PricewaterhouseCoopers New York Partner 69
Nesko Radovic Health Care Benesch
(McGuireWoods LLP)
2022-05 McGuireWoods LLP, Kozacky Weitzel McGrath P.C., Nixon Peabody LLP Chicago Associate 70
Leah Lively Labor & Employment Buchalter
(Davis Wright Tremaine)
2022-05 Davis Wright Tremaine, Ogletree Deakins, Lane Powell PC, Paul Hastings Portland Shareholder 71
Ryan Chesnut Corporate, M&A Dickinson Wright LLP
(Bailey Cavalieri LLC)
2022-05 Bailey Cavalieri LLC, Onda, LaBuhn, Rankin & Boggs Co., LPA, HPM Partners Columbus Of Counsel 72
Thaddeus Harrell Labor & Employment Dinsmore & Shohl LLP
(Hinshaw & Culbertson LLP)
2022-05 Hinshaw & Culbertson LLP Chicago Partner 73
Dennis Boren Labor & Employment Dinsmore & Shohl LLP 2022-05   Detroit Partner Of Counsel 74
Bethany Hills FDA, Regulatory and Government Affairs DLA Piper
(Morrison & Foerster LLP)
2022-05 Morrison & Foerster LLP, Mintz, Epstein Becker & Green, P.C., Hodgson Russ LLP New York Partner 75
Hallie D. Heath Corporate and Finance Dykema Gossett PLLC
(Schott, Bublitz & Engel, s.c.)
2022-05 Schott, Bublitz & Engel, s.c., Matthiesen, Wickert & Lehrer, S.C. Milwaukee Associate 76
Talar Tavlian Litigation and Trials Fisher & Phillips
(GBG LLP)
2022-05 GBG LLP, Fisher Phillips, Litchfield Cavo LLP, Harris & Associates Los Angeles Of Counsel 77
Pete Corless Intellectual Property Fox Rothschild
(Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.)
2022-05 Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C., Edwards Wildman Palmer LLP Boston Partner 78
Nicholas A. Zachariades Intellectual Property Fox Rothschild
(Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.)
2022-05 Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C., McHale & Slavin, P.A., Duane Morris LLP, Novak Druce Connolly Bove + Quigg LLP Boston Counsel 79
Joohee Lee Intellectual Property Fox Rothschild
(Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.)
2022-05 Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C. Boston Associate 80
Sydney Scott Commercial Litigation Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP
(Smyser Kaplan & Veselka L.L.P.)
2022-05 Smyser Kaplan & Veselka L.L.P., Vinson & Elkins Houston Partner 81
Michael Boutzoukas Real Estate Development and Finance GrayRobinson, P.A.
(Becker & Poliakoff, P.A.)
2022-05 Becker & Poliakoff, P.A., Bakkalapulo & Boutzoukas, P.A., Gold, Resnick Silverman & Boutzoukas, P.L. Tampa Shareholder 82
Jae Woo Park Corporate,Private Equity Greenberg Traurig, LLP
(Proskauer Rose LLP)
2022-05 Proskauer Rose LLP, K&L Gates, Goodwin Procter LLP, Jones Day New York Shareholder 83
Audrey Louison Energy & Natural Resources Greenberg Traurig, LLP
(Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C)
2022-05 Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C Washington, D.C. Shareholder 84
Eric W. Macaux Energy & Natural Resources Greenberg Traurig, LLP
(Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C)
2022-05 Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C, Rath, Young & Pignatelli, P.C., Foley Hoag LLP Boston Shareholder 85
Denise Barnes Investigations and White Collar Defense Honigman LLP 2022-05 Milbank, Tweed, Hadley & McCoy, LLP Washington, D.C. Partner 86
Michael Brandess Financial Services & Capital Markets, Insolvency & Commercial Bankruptcy Husch Blackwell LLP
(Sugar Felsenthal Grais & Helsinger LLP)
2022-05 Sugar Felsenthal Grais & Helsinger LLP, Freeborn & Peters LLP Chicago Partner 87
G.Norman Acker III Health Care K&L Gates LLP
(United States Attorneys' Offices)
2022-05 United States Attorneys' Offices Research Triangle Park Of Counsel 88
Mary Liz Brady Finance King & Spalding
(Kirkland & Ellis)
2022-05 Kirkland & Ellis Chicago Partner 89
Scott DeMartino Tax Kutak Rock
(Dentons US LLP)
2022-05 Dentons US LLP, Blank Rome LLP, Bryan Cave, Nixon Peabody Washington, D.C. Of Counsel 90
Sivan R. Korn Antitrust, Intellectual Property Litigation Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie LLP
(Rusing Lopez & Lizardi, PLLC)
2022-05 Rusing Lopez & Lizardi, PLLC, Lewis and Roca LLP, Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP Tucson Partner 91
Patrick Emerson McCormick Business Torts and Partnership Disputes Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie LLP
(Farhang & Medcoff)
2022-05 Farhang & Medcoff, Ervin Cohen & Jessup LLP, DLA Piper, Quinn Emanuel Tucson Associate 92
Chad D. Olsen Appellate, Construction Disputes Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie LLP
(King Durham)
2022-05 King Durham, Payne & Fears LLP, Woods Erickson Whitaker & Maurice LLP Las Vegas Of Counsel 93
Brian G. Arnold Intellectual Property Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie LLP
(Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith LLP.)
2022-05 Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith LLP, Thompson Coburn LLP, Snell & Wilmer LLP, Loeb & Loeb LLP Los Angeles Partner 94
David Kupetz Bankruptcy, Restructuring and Insolvency Locke Lord LLP
(SulmeyerKupetz)
2022-05 SulmeyerKupetz Los Angeles Partner 95
Andrew Vouziers Banking & Finance Mayer Brown
(Sidley Austin LLP)
2022-05 Sidley Austin LLP Chicago Partner 96
Arsen Kourinian Cybersecurity & Data Privacy Mayer Brown
(Perkins Coie)
2022-05 Perkins Coie Los Angeles Partner 97
Kristin Rice-Gonzalez Private Funds Mayer Brown
(Baker & McKenzie LLP)
2022-05 Baker & McKenzie LLP Chicago Partner 98
John Beahn Corporate, Finance Milbank LLP
(Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP)
2022-05 Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP Washington, D.C. Partner 99
Michael R. Janes Litigation and Dispute Resolution Miller, Canfield, Paddock and Stone
(Janes, Van Camp, Moffatt & Selzer, P.C.)
2022-05 Janes, Van Camp, Moffatt & Selzer, P.C. Detroit Principal 100
Paula Schneider Intellectual Property Miller, Canfield, Paddock and Stone 2022-05   Detroit Senior Counsel 101
Laura H. Selzer Litigation and Dispute Resolution Miller, Canfield, Paddock and Stone
(Janes, Moffatt & Selzer)
2022-05 Janes, Moffatt & Selzer, Kitch Drutchas Wagner Valitutti & Sherbrook, P.C. Detroit Principal 102
Benjamin Ferrucci Employee Benefits & Executive Compensation Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C
(Locke Lord LLP)
2022-05 Locke Lord LLP Boston Member 103
Ben Au Complex Litigation & Dispute Resolution Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP
(Durie Tangri LLP)
2022-05 Durie Tangri LLP, Caldwell Leslie & Proctor, PC, Keker & Van Nest Santa Monica Partner 104
Chad Mowery Product liability Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP 2022-05   Cleveland, OH Partner 105
James Killeen Real Estate Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
(Dickie McCamey & Chilcote PC)
2022-05 Dickie McCamey & Chilcote PC Pittsburgh, PA Partner 106
Evan Palenschat Private Credit, Finance Proskauer Rose
(King & Spalding)
2022-05 King & Spalding, Kirkland & Ellis LLP Chicago Partner 107
Amanda Morton Real Estate Quarles & Brady 2022-05   Indianapolis Partner 108
Francisco A. Rodriguez Litigation & Dispute Resolution, International Arbitration Reed Smith
(Akerman)
2022-05 Akerman Miami Partner 109
Sandra J. Millor Finance, Real Estate Reed Smith
(Akerman)
2022-05 Akerman, Kasowitz, Benson, Torres & Friedman LLP, Greenberg Traurig, LLP Miami Partner 110
Jason Stiehl Litigation & Trial Crowell & Moring
(Loeb & Loeb LLP)
2022-04 Loeb & Loeb LLP, Akerman LLP, Seyfarth Shaw Chicago Partner 111
David Cosgrove Private Equity Dechert
(Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP)
2022-04 Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP Charlotte Partner 112
Oksana Lashko Finance DLA Piper 2022-04   New York Partner 113
Kimberlie Pearlman Real Estate DLA Piper
(Polsinelli)
2022-04 Polsinelli, Patzik Frank and Samotny Ltd, DLA Piper Chicago Partner 114
Calvin J. Jonker Corporate Gibbons P.C. 2022-04   New York Associate 115
Evan H. Holland Products Liability Gibbons P.C.
(Marshall Dennehey Warner Coleman & Goggin, P.C.)
2022-04   Philadelphia Associate 116
Mark Grider White Collar Defense, Investigations & Compliance Brown Rudnick LLP
(Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP)
2022-04 Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP, Husch Blackwell Washington, D.C. Partner 117
Andrew Galvin Litigation Barnes & Thornburg
(Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP)
2022-04 Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP San Diego Partner 118
Harlan Robins Real Estate Frost Brown Todd 2022-04   Columbus, OH Partner 119
Timothy Reed Employment Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C.
(FordHarrison LLP)
2022-04 Villarreal Hutner PC, Ogletree Deakins San Francisco Shareholder 120
Michael Lazaroff Litigation and Alternative Dispute Resolution Rimon PC
(Reed Smith LLP)
2022-04 Reed Smith LLP, Greenberg Traurig LLP, Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP New York City Partner 121
James Eklund Natural Resources Sherman & Howard
(Colorado Water Conservation Board)
2022-04 Colorado Water Conservation Board Denver, Colorado Member 122
Sofia J. Quezada Business Litigation, Intellectual Property Aronberg Goldgehn Davis & Garmisa
(AM Sullivan Law, LLC)
2022-04 AM Sullivan Law, LLC, Partridge Partners PC, Dom & Tom Chicago Associate 123
Jeffrey Toney Intellectual Property Akerman LLP
(McDermott Will & Emery)
2022-04 McDermott Will & Emery, Kasowitz Benson Torres LLP, Sutherland Asbill & Brennan LLP Atlanta Partner 124
Phillip Harris Labor and Employment Akerman LLP
(Jackson Lewis P.C.)
2022-04 Jackson Lewis P.C., Constangy Tampa Partner 125
S. Will Walker Corporate Akerman LLP 2022-04   Winston-Salem Partner 126
Peter Haveles Litigation Akerman LLP
(McDermott Will & Emery)
2022-04 McDermott Will & Emery, Pepper Hamilton LLP, Kaye Scholer LLP, Arnold & Porter, Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP New York City Partner 127
Erika Labelle Tax Akerman LLP
(Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner LLP)
2022-04 Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner LLP Denver Partner 128
Craig Bleifer Health Care Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP
(Craig B. Bleifer, LLC)
2022-04 Craig B. Bleifer, LLC, Porzio Bromberg & Newman P.C. New York City Partner 129
Jason Koenig Corporate, Mergers and Acquisitions Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP
(McDermott Will & Emery)
2022-04 McDermott Will & Emery, Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP, Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison LLP New York City Partner 130
Gayland Hethcoat Health Care ArentFox Schiff LLP
(Barnes & Thornburg LLP)
2022-04 Barnes & Thornburg LLP, McDermott Will & Emery Los Angeles Counsel 131
Emma A. Coppola Complex Commercial Litigation Armstrong Teasdale
(Sloane and Walsh, LLP)
2022-04 Sloane and Walsh, LLP Boston Associate 132
Gregory J. Ramos Corporate, Mergers and Acquisitions Armstrong Teasdale
(Sherman & Howard L.L.C)
2022-04 Sherman & Howard L.L.C, Ciba-Geigy, Arnold & Porter Denver Partner 133
Cody M. Barela Corporate, Mergers and Acquisitions, Intellectual Property Armstrong Teasdale
(Sherman & Howard L.L.C)
2022-04 Sherman & Howard L.L.C Denver Partner 134
Michael Freimann Alternative Dispute Resolution Armstrong Teasdale
(Greenspoon Marder LLP)
2022-04 Greenspoon Marder LLP, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck Denver Partner 135
Shannon R. Dunham Corporate, Government Relations and Public Policy Armstrong Teasdale
(Sherman & Howard)
2022-04 Sherman & Howard St. Louis Of Counsel 136
Caitlin S. Colley Business Litigation, Real Estate Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC 2022-04   Atlanta Associate 137
Chaitra Gowda Labor & Employment Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC
(Silverman|Thompson|Slutkin|White)
2022-04 Silverman|Thompson|Slutkin|White Baltimore Associate 138
Erin E. Gomez Litigation Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC
(Copeland, Stair, Valz & Lovell, LLP)
2022-04 Copeland, Stair, Valz & Lovell, LLP, Carr Allison Chattanooga, Tennessee Associate 139
Derek W. Mullins Litigation, Product Liability and Mass Tort Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC
(Carr Allison)
2022-04 Carr Allison, Brewer, Krause, Brooks & Chastain, PLLC, Wilson Worley Moore Gamble & Stout PC Chattanooga Associate 140
Aubrey B. Gulledge Health Care, Litigation Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC
(Reifers Holmes & Peters LLC)
2022-04 Reifers Holmes & Peters LLC Memphis Associate 141
Kelly L. Hagy Commercial/Business Litigation Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC 2022-04   Memphis Associate 142
Zachary B. Landers Financial Services Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC
(Martin, Tate, Morrow & Marston, P.C)
2022-04 Martin, Tate, Morrow & Marston, P.C, McGuireWoods LLP Memphis Associate 143
Dean J. Shauger Labor & Employment Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC
(Ogletree Deakins)
2022-04 Ogletree Deakins, Dilworth Paxson LLP, Morris, Nichols, Arsht & Tunnell LLP Memphis Associate 144
Katelyn R. Dwyer Labor & Employment Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC
(Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP)
2022-04 Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP Memphis Associate 145
Kathryn White Business and Corporate Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC
(Kirkland & Ellis)
2022-04 Kirkland & Ellis, Shearman & Sterling LLP Nashville Associate 146
Margaux T. Dastugue Business and Corporate, M&A Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC
(Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer)
2022-04 Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer New Orleans Associate 147
Ryan B. Gonzales Business and Corporate Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC
(Taylor, Porter, Brooks & Phillips)
2022-04 Taylor, Porter, Brooks & Phillips, Ernst & Young New Orleans Associate 148
Antonio R. Pavi?a-Vidal Government Relations and Public Policy Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC
(McConnell Valdés LLC)
2022-04 McConnell Valdés LLC, Central Office of Recovery, Reconstruction and Resiliency Jackson Of Counsel 149
Margaret Butler Mergers and Acquisitions, Private Equity Baker & Hostetler LLP
(Armstrong Teasdale LLP)
2022-04 Armstrong Teasdale LLP, cmorq, Organized Blockchain Data, BrashNYC, War Chest Women, LLC New York City Partner 150
Stephen Ruscus Government Contracts Baker & Hostetler LLP
(Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP)
2022-04 Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP Washington, D.C. Partner 151
Nancy Nguyen Sims Commercial Litigation Baker McKenzie
(DLA Piper)
2022-04 DLA Piper, Crosby Heafey LLP Los Angeles Partner 152
Brian A. Turetsky Business and Transactions, Consumer Financial Services Ballard Spahr
(PIB Law)
2022-04 PIB Law, JPMorgan Chase, Scarola Ellis LLP, Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP New York City Of Counsel 153
Caryn Borg-Breen Intellectual Property Ballard Spahr
(Green, Griffith & Borg-Breen LLP)
2022-04 Green, Griffith & Borg-Breen LLP Philadelphia Partner 154
Kurt Steinhouse Land Use Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner
(New York City Board of Standards and Appeals)
2022-04 New York City Board of Standards and Appeals New York Partner 155
Shandice Sluch Litigation Benesch
(Mayer Brown)
2022-04 Mayer Brown, Riley Safer Holmes & Cancila LLP, Amin Talati Wasserman, LLP Chicago Associate 156
Robert Pleines Jr. Litigation Benesch
(Gallagher Sharp LLP)
2022-04 Gallagher Sharp LLP, Janik LLP Cleveland Associate 157
Andrew Maratea Corporate & Securities Benesch
(RM Partners Law)
2022-04 RM Partners Law Chicago Partner 158
Anthony Rapa International Trade Blank Rome
(Kirkland & Ellis)
2022-04 Kirkland & Ellis Washington, D.C. Partner 159
James G. Gorman Corporate Blank Rome
(Kleinbard LLC)
2022-04 Kleinbard LLC, Devlin Law Firm LLC Wilmington, DE Associate 160
Alexa B. Lutchen Matrimonial and Family Law Blank Rome
(Davis Polk & Wardwell)
2022-04 Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP New York City Associate 161
Kathryn C. Appling Real Estate Blank Rome
(Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner LLP)
2022-04 Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner LLP, Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP & Affiliates, Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP New York City Of Counsel 162
Jamie Garelick Real Estate Blank Rome
(Glaser Weil Fink Howard Avchen & Shapiro LLP)
2022-04 Glaser Weil Fink Howard Avchen & Shapiro LLP Los Angeles Of Counsel 163
Kevin S. Woltjen Corporate and Securities BRADLEY ARANT BOULT CUMMINGS LLP
(Clark Hill)
2022-04 Clark Hill, Woltjen Law Firm Dallas Partner 164
Mercedes Tunstall Financial Regulation Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP
(Loeb & Loeb LLP)
2022-04 Loeb & Loeb LLP, Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP, Ballard Spahr LLP Washington, D.C. Partner 165
Ryan Preston Corporate Law, Mergers & Acquisitions Frost Brown Todd
(Reed Smith LLP)
2022-03 Reed Smith LLP, Perkins Coie LLP, K&L Gates, Gardere Wynne Sewell LLP Dallas, TX Member 166
Sam Joyner Energy Frost Brown Todd
(Shore Chan LLP)
2022-03 Shore Chan LLP, Carrington Coleman, Ross Joyner PLLC, Gardere Wynne Sewell LLP Dallas, TX Member 167
Benjamin Rachelson Construction Adams and Reese
(Bodker, Ramsey, Andrews, Winograd & Wildstein, P.C.)
2022-03 Bodker, Ramsey, Andrews, Winograd & Wildstein, P.C., Rachelson & White Atlanta Partner 168
Romica Singh Executive Compensation and Employee Benefits Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP
(Gunderson Dettmer)
2022-03 Gunderson Dettmer, Cravath, Swaine & Moore LLP, Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison LLP New York Partner 169
James Janaitis Aviation and Aerospace Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC
(Crowell & Moring LLP )
2022-03 Crowell & Moring LLP, Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC Washington, D.C. Shareholder 170
Scott D. Crumley Real Estate Ballard Spahr
(Tactix Real Estate Advisors, LLC )
2022-03 Tactix Real Estate Advisors, LLC, Rosenbloom Law Group LLC, Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP Philadelphia Senior Attorney 171
Michael Gordon Consumer Financial Services Ballard Spahr
(Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP)
2022-03 Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP, Kensington Strategies, LLC, WilmerHale Washington, DC Partner 172
Mark Larsen Corporate & Securities Benesch 2022-03   Cleveland Associate 173
Kevin Burns Labor & Employment Benesch 2022-03   Cleveland Of Counsel 174
Trent Appleby Real Estate BRADLEY ARANT BOULT CUMMINGS LLP
(Holmes Firm PC)
2022-03 Holmes Firm PC, Anderson & Riddle Law Firm, Dale Operating Company Dallas, TX Associate 175
Dean Balaes Health Care BRADLEY ARANT BOULT CUMMINGS LLP 2022-03   Nashville Associate 176
Grant Williamson Real Estate BRADLEY ARANT BOULT CUMMINGS LLP
(Realty Trust Group)
2022-03 Realty Trust Group Nashville Associate 177
Starling Hendriks Trust and Estate Bond, Schoeneck & King PLLC
(Hahn Loeser & Parks LLP)
2022-03 Northern Trust Corporation, Hahn Loeser & Parks LLP , Cummings & Lockwood, Quarles & Brady LLP Naples Senior Counsel 178
Seth Gilbertson Labor and Employment Bond, Schoeneck & King PLLC
(State University of New York)
2022-03 State University of New York Buffalo, NY Senior Counsel 179
Anthony Martin White Collar & Investigations, Litigation Buchalter 2022-03   Scottsdale Of Counsel 180
Adam J. Bass White Collar & Investigations, Litigation Buchalter 2022-03   Los Angeles Shareholder 181
Arielle Seidman White Collar & Investigations, Litigation Buchalter
(Greenberg Gross LLP)
2022-03 Greenberg Gross LLP, Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati, Cravath, Swaine & Moore LLP Orange County Attorney 182
Adam Sechooler White Collar & Investigations, Litigation Buchalter
(Greenberg Gross LLP)
2022-03 Greenberg Gross LLP Orange County Special Counsel 183
Michael Egan Cyber/Data/Privacy Cooley LLP
(Baker McKenzie)
2022-03 Baker McKenzie Washington, DC Partner 184
Aaron Barker Intellectual Property Dorsey & Whitney
(Stoel Rives LLP)
2022-03 Stoel Rives LLP, Knobbe Martens Olson & Bear LLP, TraskBritt, P.C. Salt Lake City Partner 185
Matthew Bethards Intellectual Property Dorsey & Whitney
(Stoel Rives LLP)
2022-03 Stoel Rives LLP, Madson & Metcalf PC Salt Lake City Partner 186
Jason McCammon Intellectual Property Dorsey & Whitney
(Stoel Rives LLP)
2022-03 Stoel Rives LLP, Proskauer Rose LLP Salt Lake City Partner 187
Jordan Olsen Intellectual Property Dorsey & Whitney
(Stoel Rives LLP)
2022-03 Stoel Rives LLP, Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP, Myriad Genetics Salt Lake City Partner 188
Benjamin Petre construction and commercial Dorsey & Whitney
(Faegre Drinker)
2022-03 Faegre Drinker, Kennedy Childs P.C. Denver Partner 189
L. Michael Kennington Commercial Litigation Dykema Gossett PLLC
(Callon Petroleum Company)
2022-03 Callon Petroleum Company Houston Senior Counsel 190
Eliza Lloyd Litigation and Trials Fisher Phillips 2022-03   New Jersey Associate 191
Michael L. Walls Energy, Real Estate and Construction Fredrikson & Byron
(Otter Tail Power Company)
2022-03 Otter Tail Power Company, Krekelberg Law Firm, Richard E. Bosse Law Office Minneapolis Associate 192
Alexander B. Ginsberg Government Contracts Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson LLP
(Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP)
2022-03 Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP Washington, DC Partner 193
Keon Hardemon White Collar and Criminal Defense Greenspoon Marder 2022-03   Miami, FL Partner 194
Robert Masella M&A Goodwin Procter
(Shearman & Sterling LLP)
2022-03 Shearman & Sterling LLP, Cravath, Swaine & Moore LLP New York Partner 195
Finnbarr Murphy Life Sciences Goodwin Procter
(Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP)
2022-03 Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP New York Partner 196
Tabatha Boltze Family Law GrayRobinson
(Green Family Law)
2022-03 Green Family Law, Norman D. Levin, PA Orlando Associate 197
Elina Alperovich Private Equity, M&A Greenberg Traurig
(Kirkland & Ellis)
2022-03 Cardozo School of Law, Apollo Global Management Inc., Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP New York Shareholder 198
Serena Y. Shi Corporate, Mergers & Acquisitions, Private Equity Greenberg Traurig
(Latham & Watkins)
2022-03 Latham & Watkins, Kirkland & Ellis, Goodwin New York Shareholder 199
Kenneth Yood Healthcare Holland & Knight
(Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton LLP)
2022-03 Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton LLP, Fulbright & Jaworski, Paul Hastings, Bingham McCutchen Los Angeles Partner 200
Danielle Garno Litigation Holland & Knight
(Reed Smith)
2022-03 Reed Smith, Cozen O'Connor Miami Partner 201
Andrew Kopsidas Intellectual Property and International Trade Hughes Hubbard & Reed LLP
(Fish & Richardson)
2022-03 Fish & Richardson, Howrey & Simon Washington, DC Partner 202
Emily Constantine Government Contracts Husch Blackwell
(Quarles & Brady LLP)
2022-03 Quarles & Brady LLP Milwaukee Senior Counsel 203
Jennifer Kane Business & Tort Litigation Jones Day
(King & Spalding)
2022-03 King & Spalding, Budd Larner, P.C. Atlanta Of Counsel 204
Shayla Harlev Private Equity, Corporate, M&A Kirkland & Ellis
(Weil Gotshal & Manges LLP)
2022-03 Weil Gotshal & Manges LLP Boston Partner 205
Michael Ehret Tax Kirkland & Ellis
(Allen & Overy)
2022-03 Allen & Overy Munich Partner 206
Nathan Huff Complex Commercial Litigation and Disputes K&L Gates
(Phelps Dunbar)
2022-03 Phelps Dunbar Research Triangle Park Partner 207
Courtney B. Thomas Mergers and Acquisitions K&L Gates
(Richards Kibbe & Orbe LLP)
2022-03 Trilliant Networks Inc, Richards Kibbe & Orbe LLP, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP Raleigh Partner 208
Diane Babbitt Commercial Litigation Lane Powell
(Foley & Mansfield, PLLP)
2022-03 Foley & Mansfield, PLLP, Jackson Jenkins Renstrom LLP, Withey Morris PLC Seattle Partner 209
Shelli Clarkston Corporate & Business Lathrop GPM 2022-03   Kansas City, MO Partner 210
Andy Miller Health Care Locke Lord
(U.S. Department of Justice)
2022-03 U.S. Department of Justice Chicago Partner 211
Jani Lotz Real Estate, Finance Locke Lord
(Winstead PC)
2022-03 Winstead PC, Borah, Goldstein, Altschuler, Nahins & Goidel, P.C., C.T. Lee & Associates, Markets Group Dallas Partner 212
William Jones Entertainment, Music & Sports Loeb & Loeb
(Universal Music Group)
2022-03 Universal Music Group Nashville Associate 213
Parag Patel Emerging Companies Latham & Watkins
(Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe)
2022-03 Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe Washington, DC Partner 214
Seth J. Kleinman Business Restructuring + Insolvency Morrison & Foerster
(Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer LLP)
2022-03 Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer LLP, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP, Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP New York Partner 215
Mark Stolzenburg Labor, Employment & Benefits Morgan, Lewis & Bockius
(Vedder Price P.C.)
2022-03 Vedder Price P.C., Laner Muchin, Ltd. Chicago Partner 216
Carlos Becerra Litigation Nixon Peabody LLP
(Epstein Becker & Green, P.C)
2022-03 Epstein Becker & Green, P.C., Venable LLP, Fox Rothschild LLP, Tredway Lumsdaine & Doyle LLP Los Angeles Partner 217
Richard J. Frey Labor & Employment Nixon Peabody LLP
(Epstein Becker & Green, P.C.)
2022-03 Epstein Becker & Green, P.C., Venable LLP, McDermott Will and Emery, Loeb & Loeb LLP Los Angeles Partner 218
Robert H. Pepple Labor & Employment Nixon Peabody LLP
(Epstein Becker & Green, P.C.)
2022-03 Epstein Becker & Green, P.C., Venable LLP, Paul Hastings Los Angeles Partner 219
David M. Prager Labor & Employment Nixon Peabody LLP
(Epstein Becker & Green, P.C.)
2022-03 Epstein Becker & Green, P.C., Gibbs Giden Locher Turner Senet & Wittbrodt LLP, Klinedinst PC, Lindahl Beck LLP Los Angeles Partner 220
Peter Greene Investment Management Schulte Roth & Zabel 2022-03   New York Partner 221
Benjamin Kozinn Investment Management, M&A Schulte Roth & Zabel
(Lowenstein Sandler LLP)
2022-03 Lowenstein Sandler LLP New York Partner 222
Eileen Overbaugh Investment Management, Private Equity Schulte Roth & Zabel
(Lowenstein Sandler LLP)
2022-03 Lowenstein Sandler LLP New York Partner 223
Rodger L. Hochman Health Care Polsinelli
(Florida Cancer Specialists & Research Institute)
2022-03 Florida Cancer Specialists & Research Institute Miami Counsel 224
Wei Yan Intellectual Property Quarles & Brady
(Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton LLP)
2022-03 Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton LLP, Michael Best & Friedrich LLP, Armstrong Teasdale LLP, Harness, Dickey & Pierce, P.L.C. Chicago Senior Counsel 225
Jacob Cherry Labor & Employment Seyfarth Shaw
(Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C.)
2022-03 Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C., Klasko Immigration Law Partners, LLP New York Partner 226
Seth Liebenstein Real Estate Seyfarth Shaw
(Blank Rome)
2022-03 Blank Rome, Belkin Burden Wenig & Goldman, LLP, GVA Williams Real Estate Co. Inc. New York Partner 227
Christy Kiely Labor & Employment Seyfarth Shaw
(Hunton Andrews Kurth)
2022-03 Hunton Andrews Kurth Washington, DC Partner 228
Chad Ensz Corporate Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton LLP
(Dentons)
2022-03 Dentons, McKenna Long & Aldridge LLP, Luce, Forward, Hamilton & Scripps LLP San Diego Partner 229
Beatriz Azcuy Real Estate Sidley Austin
(Weil, Gotshal & Manges, LLP.)
2022-03 Weil, Gotshal & Manges, LLP. Miami Partner 230
Robyn Nordin Stowell Real Estate Spencer Fane
(Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough)
2022-03 Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough, Sherman & Howard L.L.C. Phoenix Partner 231
Kerry Potter McCormick Investment Funds Barnes & Thornburg
(Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP)
2022-03 Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP New York Partner 232
Sarah Rugnetta Data Privacy & Cybersecurity Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith
(Beckage, PLLC)
2022-03 Beckage, PLLC, Magavern Magavern Grimm LLP New York Partner 233
Christian Schultz Securities Enforcement & Litigation Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer
(Kirkland & Ellis LLP)
2022-03 Kirkland & Ellis LLP, Brown & Bain Washington, DC Partner 234
Todd Sladek Intellectual Property Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC
(FisherBroyles, LLP)
2022-03 FisherBroyles, LLP, Novozymes, Novartis Animal Health , Sanofi Pasteur New Orleans Of Counsel 235
Mark Itri Patent Litigation Baker & Hostetler
(Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP)
2022-03 Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP, McDermott Will & Emery LLP, Fitzpatrick, Cella, Harper & Scinto Costa Mesa Partner 236
Michael Dreznes Patent Litigation Baker & Hostetler
(Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP)
2022-03 Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP, McDermott Will & Emery, Brinks Hofer Gilson and Lione, Protiviti Costa Mesa Partner 237
Lisa Lanham Consumer Financial Services Ballard Spahr
(Alston & Bird)
2022-03 Alston & Bird, Dentons, Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP New York Partner 238
Rinaldo Martinez Consumer Financial Services Ballard Spahr
(SNR Denton)
2022-03 SNR Denton, Liberty Mutual Group, The Winter Group Washington, DC Of Counsel 239
Justin C. Esposito Private Client Services, Tax Ballard Spahr
(Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders LLP)
2022-03 Troutman Pepper, Pepper Hamilton LLP, Howland, Hess, Guinan, Torpey, Cassidy, O'Connell & Birnbaum, LLP, Pepper Hamilton LLP Philadelphia Partner 240
Justin H. Brown Private Client Services, Tax Ballard Spahr
(Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders LLP)
2022-03 Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders LLP Philadelphia Partner 241
Mark S. Blaskey Private Client Services, Tax Ballard Spahr
(Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders LLP)
2022-03 Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders LLP Philadelphia Senior Counsel 242
Brittany A. Yodis Private Client Services, Tax Ballard Spahr
(Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders LLP)
2022-03 Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders LLP Philadelphia Associate 243
Paul A. Del Aguila Litigation, Product Liability Benesch
(Faegre Drinker)
2022-03 Faegre Drinker, Greenberg Traurig, Shook, Hardy & Bacon Chicago Partner 244
Aaron Chaloner Intellectual Property Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP
(Baker Donelson)
2022-03 Baker Donelson, McAfee & Taft, Legacy Bank-Oklahoma Nashville Senior Attorney 245
Helen Maher Litigation Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP
(Boies Schiller Flexner)
2022-03 Boies Schiller Flexner New York Partner 246
Wasif Khan Corporate, Health Care Dickinson Wright LLP
(Khan Law LLC)
2022-03 Khan Law LLC, HeplerBroom LLC, Kamensky Rubinstein Hochman & Delott, LLP. Chicago Of Counsel 247
James Fischer Corporate DLA Piper
(Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP)
2022-03 Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP New York Partner 248
Alexander Meiseles Corporate DLA Piper
(Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP)
2022-03 Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP, Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP New York Partner 249
Yonaton M. Rosenzweig Commercial Litigation Davis Wright Tremaine LLP
(Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP)
2022-03 Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP, Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan LLP Los Angeles Partner 250
Michael De Voe Piazza Private Equity, Energy Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP
(Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP)
2022-03 Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP, Bracewell & Giuliani LLP Houston Partner 251
Chelsea E. Bellew Workers' Compensation Goldberg Segalla
(Chartwell Law)
2022-03 Chartwell Law, Kelley Kronenberg, Scott Wagner & Associates, Gassman, Crotty & Denicolo, PA West Palm Beach Special Counsel 252
Kathleen L. Fellows Corporate, Real Estate Greenberg Traurig
(JC Hospitality LLC)
2022-03 JC Hospitality LLC, Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Las Vegas Las Vegas Of Counsel 253
John Nader Consumer Financial Services Hinshaw & Culbertson
(McGlinchey Stafford)
2022-03 McGlinchey Stafford, Stradley Ronon, Persaud Companies, Inc., Asmar, Schor & McKenna, PLLC Washington, DC Partner 254
Elizabeth Craddock Public Policy & Regulation Holland & Knight
(Jones Walker)
2022-03 Jones Walker, International Association of Drilling Contractors Washington, D.C. Partner 255
Greg Louer Technology Holland & Knight
(Arnold & Porter)
2022-03 Arnold & Porter, Squire Patton Boggs Washington, D.C. Partner 256
Joseph Franco Litigation Holland & Knight
(Richardson Wright LLP)
2022-03 Markowitz Herbold, P.C., Markowitz Herbold Glade & Mehlhaf, Kirklin Folawn LLP, Holland & Knight LLP Portland Partner 257
Cheryl L. Isaac Asset Management and Investment Funds K&L Gates LLP
(Michael Best & Friedrich LLP)
2022-03 Michael Best & Friedrich LLP, Eversheds Sutherland (US) LLP Washington, D.C. Partner 258
Michelle Ann Clark Litigation and Trials Littler Mendelson
(Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan)
2022-03 Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan, O'Melveny & Myers LLP Fresno, CA Shareholder 259
Patrick P. Clyder Product Liability, Commercial Litigation McGuireWoods
(Swanson, Martin & Bell, LLP)
2022-03 Swanson, Martin & Bell, LLP, Cabrini Green Legal Aid Chicago Partner 260
Sarah Cline Real Estate Miles & Stockbridge
(Hartman & Egeli, LLP)
2022-03 Hartman & Egeli, LLP Frederick, Maryland Principal 261
John Balboni Real Estate Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough LLP
(Sullivan & Worcester LLP)
2022-03 Sullivan & Worcester LLP, Pepe & Hazard LLP, Day, Berry & Howard LLP Boston Partner 262
Alice Pak Business Immigration Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough LLP
(Law Office of Cherie E. Cookorinis, P.C.)
2022-03 Law Office of Cherie E. Cookorinis, P.C., Thomas Choi Law Firm Atlanta Of Counsel 263
Carron Joan Mitchell Entertainment Nixon Peabody International LLP
(HERTZ LICHTENSTEIN YOUNG & POLK LLP)
2022-03 HERTZ LICHTENSTEIN YOUNG & POLK LLP, Hertz Lichtenstein & Young LLP, Nixon Peabody LLP, The Law Office of Carron Mitchell Los Angeles Partner 264
Megan Ward Spelman Corporate, Mergers & Acquisitions, Private Equity Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison
(Kirkland & Ellis LLP)
2022-03 Kirkland & Ellis LLP, Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP, Weil Gotshal and Manges New York Partner 265
Sarah R. Kocher Health Care Polsinelli
(University of Rochester)
2022-03 University of Rochester, Polsinelli New York Counsel 266
Jennifer R. Bolster Health Care Polsinelli
(Hancock & Estabrook, LLP)
2022-03 Hancock & Estabrook, LLP New York Counsel 267
Jerry Morgan Real Estate Quarles & Brady
(Berens Blonstein PLC)
2022-03 Berens Blonstein PLC Phoenix Partner 268
Robyn Sandak Entertainment and Media Reed Smith
(Alter, Kendrick & Baron, LLP)
2022-03 Alter, Kendrick & Baron, LLP, Fox Rothschild LLP New York Counsel 269
Lourdes M. Martinez Healthcare Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton
(Garfunkel Wild)
2022-03 Garfunkel Wild New York Partner 270
Gregory R. Smith Healthcare Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton
(Garfunkel Wild)
2022-03 Garfunkel Wild, Squadron, Ellenoff, Plesent & Sheinfeld, LLP New York Partner 271
Carly Eisenberg Hoinacki Healthcare, Corporate Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton
(Epstein Becker & Green)
2022-03 Epstein Becker & Green, Nixon Peabody LLP New York Partner 272
Cyrus Abbassi Healthcare Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton
(Proskauer Rose)
2022-03 Proskauer Rose New York Partner 273
Steven Rutkovsky Finance Sidley Austin
(Ropes & Gray LLP)
2022-03 Ropes & Gray LLP New York Partner 274
Gary Silber Corporate and Tax Stroock & Stroock & Lavan LLP
(Weil, Gotshal & Manges)
2022-03 Weil, Gotshal & Manges, Proskauer Rose LLP New York Partner 275
Bryce C. Morgan Corporate and Securities Snell & Wilmer
(Foley & Lardner LLP)
2022-03 Foley & Lardner LLP, Winstead PC, Faegre Baker Daniels LLP Dallas Counsel 276
Taleran Troy Galan Special Litigation and Compliance Snell & Wilmer
(Stanton LLP)
2022-03 Stanton LLP, Borchard & Callahan, APC Dallas Associate 277
Dameon Rivers Multifamily Housing Finance Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders LLP
(Ballard Spahr LLP)
2022-03 Ballard Spahr LLP, Lathrop & Gage LLP Washington, D.C. Partner 278
Kim Phan Financial Services, Data + Privacy Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders LLP
(Ballard Spahr LLP)
2022-03 Ballard Spahr LLP, WilmerHale, Ballard Spahr LLP, Arnall Golden Gregory LLP Washington, D.C. Partner 279
Lori Sommerfield Financial Services, Data + Privacy Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders LLP
(Ballard Spahr LLP)
2022-03 Ballard Spahr LLP, Buckley Sandler LLP Washington, D.C. Partner 280
Matt Walker Financial Services Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP 2022-03   Columbus Of Counsel 281
Jeffrey Saferstein Restructuring Weil, Gotshal & Manges
(Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison LLP)
2022-03 Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison LLP New York Partner 282
Matthew Barnett Mergers & Acquisitions White & Case
(Sullivan & Cromwell)
2022-03 Sullivan & Cromwell Los Angeles Partner 283
Donald Burke Litigation Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP
(Robbins, Russell, Englert, Orseck & Untereiner LLP)
2022-03 Robbins, Russell, Englert, Orseck & Untereiner LLP, Supreme Court of the U.S. Washington, D.C. Partner 284
Laura Geist life insurance and financial services Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP
(Dentons)
2022-03 Dentons, Gordon & Rees LLP San Francisco Partner 285
Patrick J. Sandor Corporate & Financial Services Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP
(Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati)
2022-03 Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati San Francisco Partner 286
Christopher R.J. Pace Complex Commercial Litigation Winston & Strawn LLP
(JONES DAY)
2022-03 JONES DAY Dallas Partner 287
Alice Kyureghian Insurance Recovery Barnes & Thornburg
(Reed Smith LLP)
2022-03 Reed Smith LLP, Hurrell Cantrall LLP Los Angeles Partner 288
Anna Kalinina Product Liability and Mass Torts Barnes & Thornburg
(Thompson & Knight LLP)
2022-03 Thompson & Knight LLP, Beck Redden LLP Dallas Associate 289
Sarah Abeson Entertainment, Media, Sports Barnes & Thornburg
(Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP)
2022-03 Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP, Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton LLP Los Angeles Associate 290
Jenna Johnson Product Liability and Mass Torts Barnes & Thornburg
(Holland & Knight LLP)
2022-03 Holland & Knight LLP, Thompson & Knight LLP Dallas Associate 291
Jason Cherry Data Privacy Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith LLP
(FBI)
2022-03   Los Angeles Partner 292
Vincent Luparell Corporate & Transactional Sherman & Howard
(Messner Reeves)
2022-03 Messner Reeves Denver Associate 293
Trent Cotney Construction Adams and Reese
(National Roofing Contractors Association)
2022-03 National Roofing Contractors Association Tampa Partner 294
Tray Batcher Construction Adams and Reese
(Cotney Construction Law )
2022-03 Cotney Construction Law Tampa Partner 295
Benjamin Briggs Labor and Employment Adams and Reese
(Cotney Construction Law)
2022-03 Cotney Construction Law, Law Office of Cynthia N. Sass, P.A., Schlam Stone & Dolan LLP Tampa Partner 296
Christie Coston Construction Adams and Reese
(Cotney Construction Law)
2022-03 Cotney Construction Law Tampa Partner 297
Jacqueline Feliciano Mergers & Acquisitions Adams and Reese
(Feliciano Construction, Corp.)
2022-03 Feliciano Construction, Corp. Tampa Partner 298
Roscoe Green Construction Adams and Reese
(Cotney Construction Law)
2022-03 Cotney Construction Law, Bachara Construction Law Group Tampa Partner 299
Brian Lambert Construction Adams and Reese
(Trent Cotney, P.A. Construction Law Group)
2022-03 Trent Cotney, P.A. Construction Law Group, Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP, Butler Pappas Tampa Partner 300
Benjamin Lute Construction Adams and Reese
(Cotney Construction Law)
2022-03 Cotney Construction Law Tampa Partner 301
Steven McCommon Construction Adams and Reese
(Cotney Construction Law)
2022-03 Cotney Construction Law St. Petersburg Associate 302
Hilary Morgan Construction Adams and Reese
(McRae & Metcalf, P.A.)
2022-03 McRae & Metcalf, P.A., Matwiczyk & Brown, LLP Tampa Partner 303
Brian Oblow Construction Adams and Reese
(Cotney Attorneys & Consultants)
2022-03 Cotney Attorneys & Consultants, GrayRobinson, P.A., Glenn Rasmussen, P.A., Berman & Associates, P.A. Tampa Partner 304
Gabriel Pinilla Construction Adams and Reese
(Cotney Attorneys & Consultants)
2022-03 Cotney Attorneys & Consultants Tampa Partner 305
Mason Pokorny Construction Adams and Reese
(Cotney Attorneys & Consultants)
2022-03 Cotney Attorneys & Consultants, Vecchio, Carrier, Feldman & Johannessen, P.A. Tampa Partner 306
Ashlee Poplin Litigation Adams and Reese
(Cotney Construction Law)
2022-03 Cotney Construction Law, Willson Jones Carter Baxley, Clawson & Staubes, LLC Charlotte Special Counsel 307
Kyle Rea Construction Adams and Reese
(Cotney Construction Law)
2022-03 Cotney Construction Law Tampa Special Counsel 308
Lee Tomlinson Construction Adams and Reese
(Cotney Construction Law)
2022-03 Cotney Construction Law Tampa Associate 309
Bryan Reese Corporate, M&A and Private Equity Akerman
(King & Spalding)
2022-03 King & Spalding New York Partner 310
Cristina Gonzalez Corporate, M&A and Private Equity Akerman
(Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP)
2022-03 Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP, Linklaters, Blank Rome LLP New York Partner 311
Noam Fischman Healthcare Akerman
(Polsinelli)
2022-03 Polsinelli, Mintz Levin Cohn Ferris Glovsky and Popeo, P.C., Sutherland Asbill and Brennan Washington, D.C. Partner 312
Gabriela E. Palmieri Corporate & Securities ArentFox Schiff LLP
(Loeb Block & Partners LLP)
2022-03 Golden Seeds, Loeb Block & Partners LLP, Debevoise & Plimpton New York Counsel 313
Anthony Di Maria Tax, Trusts and Estates Armstrong Teasdale 2022-03   New York Of Counsel 314
Shawn Sentilles Intellectual Property Baker Donelson
(Walk Cook Lakey PLC)
2022-03 Walk Cook Lakey PLC, Adams and Reese LLP, Wyatt, Tarrant and Combs, LLP Memphis Of Counsel 315
Amanda C. DeLaPerriere Government Contracts Blank Rome
(Smith Pachter McWhorter)
2022-03 Smith Pachter McWhorter PLC Washington, D.C. Associate 316
Nina Bianchi Skinner Corporate, M&A, and Securities Blank Rome
(Liskow & Lewis)
2022-03 Liskow & Lewis Houston Partner 317
Ethan Glass Antitrust Cooley
(Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan)
2022-03 Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan, Heller Ehrman Washington, D.C. Partner 318
John-Paul Motley Capital Markets Cooley
(O'Melveny & Myers)
2022-03 O'Melveny & Myers Los Angeles Partner 319
Gregory P. Gulia Intellectual Property Cozen O'Connor
(Duane Morris)
2022-03 Duane Morris New York Member 320
Stephanie O'Byrne Patent Litigation DLA Piper
(Potter Anderson & Corroon LLP)
2022-03 Potter Anderson & Corroon LLP, Shaw Keller LLP, Connolly Bove Lodge & Hutz LLP Wilmington Of Counsel 321
Jeff Castellano Patent Litigation DLA Piper
(Shaw Keller LLP)
2022-03 Shaw Keller LLP, Young Conaway Stargatt & Taylor, LLP Wilmington Of Counsel 322
Catherine Parrish Lake Litigation Dorsey & Whitney
(Stoel Rives)
2022-03 Stoel Rives, Big Cartel, LLC, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP Salt Lake City Partner 323
Amy L. Vandamme Commercial Litigation Dykema Gossett PLLC
(Husch Blackwell)
2022-03 Husch Blackwell, Michael Best & Friedrich LLP, Hale & Wagner S.C. Milwaukee Senior Counsel 324
Valerie S. Rup Healthcare Dykema Gossett PLLC
(Beaumont Health)
2022-03 Beaumont Health Bloomfield Hills Senior Counsel 325
Daniel Dodge Corporate Gibbons P.C
(Ernst & Young)
2022-03 Ernst & Young New York Associate 326
Alexandra L. Halbert Workers' Compensation Goldberg Segalla
(Law Office of Patricia Byrne Blair)
2022-03 Law Office of Patricia Byrne Blair, Miller & Caggiano LLP Garden City Associate 327
Larry E. Waters Jr. Civil Litigation and Trial Goldberg Segalla 2022-03   Buffalo Associate 328
Stan Sharovskiy Commercial Litigation and Arbitration Goldberg Segalla
(Gerstman Schwartz Law)
2022-03 Gerstman Schwartz Law White Plains Associate 329
Eunice Choi Private Investment Funds Goodwin Procter
(Cooley)
2022-03 Cooley, Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati, Freitas Tseng & Kaufman LLP, Wikets, Inc. San Francisco Partner 330
Jonathan Shapiro Complex Litigation and Dispute Resolution Goodwin Procter
(Baker Botts)
2022-03 Baker Botts, Mintz Levin, WilmerHale San Francisco Partner 331
Jeffery M. Chiow Government Contracts Greenberg Traurig
(Rogers, Joseph, O'Donnell, PC )
2022-03 Rogers, Joseph, O'Donnell, PC, Blank Rome LLP, VENABLE LLP Washington, D.C. Shareholder 332
Jeffrey Korenblatt Corporate, Tax Holland & Knight
(Reed Smith LLP)
2022-03 Reed Smith LLP, Dentons, DLA Piper Washington, DC Partner 333
David Valeck corporate M&A and private equity Holland & Knight
(Arnold & Porter)
2022-03 Arnold & Porter Washington, DC Partner 334
John Wertz Tax Holland & Knight
(PricewaterhouseCoopers)
2022-03 PricewaterhouseCoopers, Viacom New York Partner 335
Erik W. Hansen Financial Services & Capital Markets Husch Blackwell
(Ice Miller LLP)
2022-03 Ice Miller LLP, Mainstreet, OneAmerica Financial Partners Inc., Barnes & Thornburg LLP Milwaukee Partner 336
Jennifer R. Waitman Trademark, Copyright Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton
(Abelman, Frayne & Schwab)
2022-03 Abelman, Frayne & Schwab New York Partner 337
Lauren Fried Litigation Loeb & Loeb
(Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, LLP)
2022-03 Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, LLP, Cooley LLP Los Angeles Partner 338
Teri O'Brien Capital Markets Latham & Watkins
(Paul Hastings LLP)
2022-03 Paul Hastings LLP, Cooley Godward LLP, Deloitte & Touche San Diego Partner 339
Peter Prommer Intellectual Property Michael Best
(Nixon Peabody LLP)
2022-03 Nixon Peabody LLP, McAndrews, Held & Malloy, Ltd. Chicago Partner 340
Brian Gallagher Employment and Labor Miller, Canfield, Paddock and Stone 2022-03       341
Michael D. Maline Capital Markets Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo
(DLA Piper)
2022-03 DLA Piper, Goodwin Procter LLP, Brown Raysman Millstein Felder & Steiner, Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP New York Member 342
Lauren Bell Litigation Munger, Tolles & Olson
(Boies Schiller Flexner LLP)
2022-03 Boies Schiller Flexner LLP Washington, D.C. Partner 343
Joseph Daniels Emerging Companies Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough LLP
(McCarter & English)
2022-03 McCarter & English, Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton LLP, Loeb & Loeb LLP, Norton Rose Fulbright New York Partner 344
Arina Shulga Emerging Companies Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough LLP
(McCarter & English)
2022-03 McCarter & English, Mitchell Silberberg & Knupp LLP, Ross & Shulga PLLC New York Partner 345
Daniel A. DeChesaro Corporate and Transactional Polsinelli
(Gallagher & Kennedy)
2022-03 Gallagher & Kennedy, Keller Rohrback L.L.P., Smith & Wesson Phoenix Shareholder 346
S. Shawn Whitney Real Estate, Tax Polsinelli
(Spencer Fane LLP)
2022-03 Spencer Fane LLP Miami Shareholder 347
Emily K. Wehr Real Estate Polsinelli
(Spencer Fane LLP)
2022-03 Spencer Fane LLP Miami Counsel 348
Edward Welch Corporate and Securities Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton
(Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson LLP)
2022-03 Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson LLP, Morrison & Foerster LLP, Cravath, Swaine & Moore LLP New York Partner 349
Deborah Murrell Whelihan Labor and Employment Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
(Jordan Coyne & Savits, L.L.P.)
2022-03 Jordan Coyne & Savits, L.L.P. Washington Partner 350
David Hernandez Complex Commercial Litigation Segal McCambridge Singer & Mahoney
(Litchfield Cavo LLP)
2022-03 Litchfield Cavo LLP, Laucius & Associates Houston Shareholder 351
Catherine Bright Haws Trusts & Estates Cantey Hanger LLP
(Carrington Coleman)
2022-03 Carrington Coleman, Key Harrington Barnes, K&L Gates Dallas Partner 352
Alexandra Mosser Litigation Cantey Hanger LLP
(Walsh Gallegos Treviño Kyle & Robinson P.C.)
2022-03 Walsh Gallegos Treviño Kyle & Robinson P.C., Zinda Law Group, PLLC, McCathern, PLLC, The Lanier Law Firm Fort Worth Associate 353
Alex Kinzinger Health Care | Medical Malpractice HALL BOOTH SMITH
(Hinshaw & Culbertson LLP)
2022-03 Hinshaw & Culbertson LLP Atlanta Associate 354
Stuart Fallin Sumner Government Affairs HALL BOOTH SMITH
(Oliver Maner LLP)
2022-03 Oliver Maner LLP Atlanta Associate 355
Andrew Tyner Products Liability HALL BOOTH SMITH
(Rafi Law Firm)
2022-03 Rafi Law Firm, Holt Ney Zatcoff & Wasserman, LLP Atlanta Associate 356
Christi R. Moore General Liability HALL BOOTH SMITH
(Alcovy Judicial Circuit)
2022-03 Alcovy Judicial Circuit Atlanta Associate 357
Christian E. W. Fober Transportation HALL BOOTH SMITH
(Clement Rivers, LLP)
2022-03 Clement Rivers, LLP, Trask and Howell, LLC Mount Pleasant Associate 358
Stephen Robison Data Privacy and Cybersecurity McDonald Hopkins
(Robison Law Office, LLC)
2022-03 Robison Law Office, LLC Cleveland Associate 359
Blair Dawson Data Privacy and Cybersecurity McDonald Hopkins
(Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith)
2022-03 Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith, Karbal, Cohen, Economou, Silk & Dunne, LLC, McCullough, Campbell & Lane LLP Chicago Member 360
Ralph C. Martin II Business Litigation Prince Lobel Tye LLP
(Bingham McCutchen)
2022-03 Bingham McCutchen Boston Partner 361
Elizabeth W. Brunins Corporate Services Sherrard, German & Kelly
(Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott, LLC)
2022-03 Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott, LLC, Brunins Law, LLC, Kelley Drye Collier Shannon Pittsburgh Of Counsel 362
Heather Bredeson Employment Winthrop & Weinstine
(Roe Law Group PLLC)
2022-03 Roe Law Group PLLC, Peters, Revnew, Kappenman & Anderson, P.A , LaBore, Giuliani, & Viltoft St. Paul Counsel 363
Rachel Brygger Employment Winthrop & Weinstine
(CrossCastle PLLC)
2022-03 CrossCastle PLLC, Winthrop & Weinstine, Monroe Moxness Berg PA St. Paul Counsel 364
David Webster Business & Corporate Adler Pollock & Sheehan 2022-03   Providence, RI Associate 365
Marina Kirtland Carrier Financial Services Bass, Berry & Sims
(Waller Lansden Dortch and Davis LLP)
2022-03 Waller Lansden Dortch and Davis LLP, Draper James, Dinsmore & Shohl LLP, Kaplan Johnson Abate Bird, LLP Nashville Associate 366
Zane Cavender Intellectual Property & Technology Transactions Bass, Berry & Sims
(Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough)
2022-03 Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough, Zelle LLP Nashville Associate 367
Taylor O. Curtis Corporate & Securities Bass, Berry & Sims
(Holley Driggs)
2022-03 Holley Driggs, Thompson Coburn LLP, Polsinelli Nashville Associate 368
Emily E. Fountain Litigation & Dispute Resolution Bass, Berry & Sims
(Sidley Austin LLP)
2022-03 Sidley Austin LLP Nashville Associate 369
Gregory F. Maczko Healthcare Bass, Berry & Sims
(Baker Donelson)
2022-03 Baker Donelson, Bass, Berry & Sims, Tiffany & Co. Nashville Associate 370
Jonathan Thomaston Trusts & Estates, Tax Bass, Berry & Sims
(Cumberland Trust)
2022-03 Cumberland Trust, The Law Office of Jonathan A. Thomaston Nashville Senior Trusts & Estates Attorney 371
Caleb Tindell Corporate & Securities, M&A Bass, Berry & Sims
(Thompson Hine LLP)
2022-03 Thompson Hine LLP Knoxville Associate 372
Kristin Titley Labor & Employment Bass, Berry & Sims
(Latitude)
2022-03 Latitude, King & Ballow Nashville Associate 373
Tara Aaron-Stelluto Data Privacy & Cybersecurity Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith
(Aaron | Sanders PLLC)
2022-03 Aaron | Sanders PLLC, Stites & Harbison PLLC, Sukin Rush Law Group Nashville Partner 374
Lauren Ferrante Tax Akerman
(Duane Morris LLP)
2022-03 Duane Morris LLP, McDermott Will & Emery Chicago Partner 375
Zachary Kobrin Government Affairs and Public Policy Akerman
(Trulieve)
2022-03 Trulieve, FLUENT Cannabis Care, Akerman Fort Lauderdale Partner 376
Michael Lowman Complex Commercial Litigation, Capital Market Armstrong Teasdale
(Smith Pachter McWhorter)
2022-03 Smith Pachter McWhorter, Jenner & Block, Arent Fox Washington, D.C. Partner 377
Sandra Adams Health Law Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
(Shapiro & Adams)
2022-03 Hayes Locums, Signature Healthcare, Shapiro & Adams Fort Lauderdale Of Counsel 378
Nandu Machiraju Antitrust & Competition Baker McKenzie
(Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP)
2022-03 Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP Washington, DC Counsel 379
Elizabeth S. Fenton Litigation Ballard Spahr
(Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr LLP)
2022-03 Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr LLP, Chamberlain Hrdlicka, Brown Angel Group, Hire an Esquire, Inc. Delaware Partner 380
Heidi J. Azulay Finance, Real Estate Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner
(DLA Piper)
2022-03 Seyfarth Shaw, D'Ancona & Pflaum, DLA Piper Chicago Partner 381
Steven Walsh Litigation Benesch
(Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP and Affiliates)
2022-03 Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP and Affiliates Wilmington Associate 382
Jason Bologna White Collar Defense Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney
(U.S. Department of Justice)
2022-03 U.S. Department of Justice Philadelphia, PA Shareholder 383
Jamie Plisner Corporate, M&A, and Securities Blank Rome
(Gracin & Marlow LLP)
2022-03 Gracin & Marlow LLP New York Associate 384
David Hansma Litigation Clark Hill
(Seyburn Kahn)
2022-03 Seyburn Kahn, Mantese Honigman, P.C. Birmingham Member 385
Matthew (Matt) Brigham Tax Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP
(Linklaters)
2022-03 Linklaters, Paul Hastings New York Counsel 386
Isabel Rooms Antitrust & Competition Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP
(Linklaters)
2022-03 Linklaters Brussels Partner 387
Donald Hawthorne Commercial Disputes - Litigation Curtis, Mallet-Prevost, Colt & Mosle 2022-03   New York Partner 388
Edward "Jay" Southgate Finance Dechert LLP
(Morgan Lewis & Bockius LLP)
2022-03 Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP, Goldman Sachs, Alston & Bird LLP, Milbank LLP New York Partner 389
Keith Ranta Employee Benefits and Executive Compensation DLA Piper
(Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman)
2022-03 Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman, Cooley LLP, Jackson Lewis P.C.Jackson Lewis P.C. New York Partner 390
Travis J. Odom Employment and Labor law Duane Morris
(Littler Mendelson)
2022-03 Littler Mendelson, Sprouse Shrader Smith PC Houston Partner 391
Charlotte Garry Carne Labor and Employment Dykema Gossett
(Brain Injury Rights Group)
2022-03 Brain Injury Rights Group Ann Arbor Senior Counsel 392
Brett M. Gelbord Labor and Employment Dykema Gossett
(Troutman Pepper)
2022-03 Troutman Pepper, Pepper Hamilton LLP Detroit Senior Counsel 393
Emma Freese Immigration Fisher & Phillips
(Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C.)
2022-03 Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C., Arnall Golden Gregory LLP, Michaels Stores, Inc. Atlanta Associate 394
Harrison Zator Litigation and Trials Fisher & Phillips
(McDermott Will & Emery)
2022-03 McDermott Will & Emery, Fisher & Phillips Irvine Associate 395
Cyrus Moshiri Litigation and Trials Fisher & Phillips
(Goldberg Segalla)
2022-03 Goldberg Segalla, Bremer Whyte Brown & O'Meara, LLP, Estelle & Kennedy APLC Irvine Associate 396
Jennifer Brody Litigation and Trials Fisher & Phillips
(Wilson Elser)
2022-03 Wilson Elser, Shegerian & Associates, Inc., Lemieux & O'Neill, Bet Tzedek Legal Services Los Angeles Associate 397
Nyajuok Y. Deng Mergers & Acquisitions, Technology & Data Fredrikson & Byron
(Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP)
2022-03 Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP, World Bank Group Minneapolis Associate 398
Todd J. Klemmensen Corporate & Securities Fredrikson & Byron
(MTS Systems Corporation)
2022-03 MTS Systems Corporation Minneapolis Counsel 399
Lauren Giovannone Real Estate Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher
(Paul Hastings)
2022-03 Paul Hastings Los Angeles Partner 400
Anna T. Jumbo Workers' Compensation Goldberg Segalla
(Consilio LLC)
2022-03 Consilio LLC Rochester Associate 401
Frank Chang Workers' Compensation Goldberg Segalla
(Quintairos, Prieto, Wood, & Boyer, P.A.)
2022-03 Quintairos, Prieto, Wood, & Boyer, P.A., Weston Herzog Wenderoff LLP, Manning & Kass, Ellrod, Ramirez, Trester LLP, Albertson Law Los Angeles Partner 402
Kelly M. Skinner Toxic Tort Goldberg Segalla
(Rawle & Henderson LLP)
2022-03 Rawle & Henderson LLP, Wilbraham, Lawler & Buba, Swartz Campbell Philadelphia Partner 403
Kimberly A. Jetty Workers' Compensation Goldberg Segalla
(Post & Schell, P.C.)
2022-03 Post & Schell, P.C., Williams & Williams Law Firm, Chelus, Herdzik, Speyer and Monte, P.C., Hamberger & Weiss Philadelphia Special Counsel 404
Alison Weinberg-Fahey Real Estate Greenberg Traurig
(Manatt Phelps & Phillips LLP)
2022-03 Manatt Phelps & Phillips LLP, Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati, Prager & Co., LLC Los Angeles Shareholder 405
Daniyal Ansari Real Estate Finance Greenberg Traurig
(Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner LLP.)
2022-03 Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner LLP., Eversheds Sutherland, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer London Shareholder 406
Natalie F. Wayne Litigation, White Collar Defense Greenberg Traurig
(Mayer Brown)
2022-03 Mayer Brown, Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP Chicago Of Counsel 407
Sherman W. Smith III Corporate Greenberg Traurig
(Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC)
2022-03 Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC, DKP, Inc. Philadelphia Shareholder 408
Robert Shulman Insurance Recovery Haynes and Boone
(Paley Rothman)
2022-03 Paley Rothman, kasowitz benson torres & friedman Washington, DC Partner 409
B. Stephanie Siegmann Litigation Hinckley, Allen & Snyder
(United States Attorney's Office)
2022-03 Edwards & Angell, Hill & Barlow LLP Boston Partner 410
James Noe Energy, Oil and Gas Holland & Knight
(Jones Walker)
2022-03 Jones Walker Washington, DC Partner 411
Yvonne Chan Business & Tort Litigation Jones Day
(Goodwin Procter LLP)
2022-03 Goodwin Procter LLP Boston Partner 412
Hannah Koyfman Intellectual Property K&L Gates
(Lando & Anastasi)
2022-03 Lando & Anastasi, Ropes & Gray, Whitehead Institute at MIT Boston Partner 413
David Lu Intellectual Property K&L Gates
(Lando & Anastasi)
2022-03 Lando & Anastasi Boston Partner 414
Scott F. Young Technology & IP Transactions Mayer Brown
(Stoel Rives)
2022-03 Stoel Rives, Holland & Hart, Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP Salt Lake City Partner 415
Merrill Kraines Corporate & Transactional McDermott Will & Emery
(Troutman Pepper)
2022-03 Troutman Pepper, Pepper Hamilton, Norton Rose Fulbright LLP New York Partner 416
Todd Kornfeld Corporate & Transactional McDermott Will & Emery
(Troutman Pepper)
2022-03 Troutman Pepper, Pepper Hamilton, Fried Frank New York Partner 417
Anand Saha Corporate & Transactional McDermott Will & Emery
(Clifford Chance)
2022-03 Clifford Chance New York Partner 418
Sunyi Snow Corporate & Transactional McDermott Will & Emery
(Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP)
2022-03 Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP, Andrews Kurth, Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP, Lehman Brothers Dallas Partner 419
Kevin Grant Corporate Nixon Peabody
(DLA Piper)
2022-03 DLA Piper, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP New York Partner 420
Daniel Belostock Corporate Nixon Peabody
(DLA Piper)
2022-03 DLA Piper, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP, Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP, Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP New York Partner 421
Nexus Sea Product Liability & Mass Torts, Litigation O'Melveny & Myers
(McDermott Will & Emery)
2022-03 McDermott Will & Emery, Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP, Baker & Hostetler LLP, Day Pitney LLP New York Partner 422
Caroline Cherkassky Technology & Innovation Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe
(Stubbs Alderton & Markiles)
2022-03 Stubbs Alderton & Markiles, Kaye Scholer LLP, Paul Hastings Santa Monica Partner 423
Christina Bouchot Employment Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe
(Goodwin Procter)
2022-03 Goodwin Procter LLP Los Angeles Partner 424
Leo Tsao Investigations and White Collar Defense Paul Hastings
(Kellogg, Huber, Hansen, Todd, Evans & Figel)
2022-03 Kellogg, Huber, Hansen, Todd, Evans & Figel Washington, D.C. Partner 425
Raquel Sportel Trust & Estate Porter Wright Morris & Arthur
(Matlin Law Group, P.C.)
2022-03 Matlin Law Group, P.C., Law Office of Jennifer Guimond-Quigley Chicago Senior Attorney 426
Vinay Kohli Litigation Proskauer Rose
(King & Spalding)
2022-03 King & Spalding, Hooper, Lundy & Bookman, PC, Miller Barondess LLP Los Angeles Partner 427
Dan Kaminsky Commercial Real Estate Quarles & Brady
(Davis & Kuelthau, s.c.)
2022-03 Davis & Kuelthau, s.c., Reinhart Boerner Van Deuren s.c. Milwaukee Partner 428
Katherine Lemire Finance Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan
(StoneTurn)
2022-03 StoneTurn, Lemire LLC New York Partner 429
Scott S. Liebman FDA, Intellectual Property Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton
(Loeb & Loeb)
2022-03 Loeb & Loeb, Porzio Life Sciences, LLC, Porzio Bromberg & Newman New York Partner 430
Dominick P. DiSabatino FDA, Intellectual Property Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton
(Loeb & Loeb)
2022-03 Loeb & Loeb, Paul Hastings, Fitzpatrick, Cella, Harper & Scinto Washington, DC Partner 431
Eve Costopoulos FDA Regulatory Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton
(Loeb & Loeb)
2022-03 Loeb & Loeb, Turing Pharmaceuticals AG New York Special Counsel 432
Alexandra Kitson FDA, Intellectual Property Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton
(Loeb & Loeb)
2022-03 Loeb & Loeb, Foley & Lardner LLP New York Associate 433
Timothy Reimers Real Estate, Land Use & Environmental Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton
(Polsinelli)
2022-03 Polsinelli, Quateman LLP Los Angeles Partner 434
Scott Timpe Real Estate and Land Use Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton
(Polsinelli)
2022-03 Polsinelli, Cox, Castle & Nicholson LLP, Mirman, Bubman & Nahmias, LLP, Scott C. Timpe, Attorney At Law Los Angeles Partner 435
Kendra Leghart Real Estate and Land Use Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton
(Polsinelli)
2022-03 Polsinelli, Gibbs Giden Locher Turner Senet & Wittbrodt LLP, Pfeiffer FitzGibbon & Ziontz LLP Los Angeles special counsel 436
Rachel Cheong Real Estate and Land Use Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton
(Polsinelli)
2022-03 Polsinelli, Buchalter, Atkinson, Andelson, Loya, Ruud & Romo, Fox Cable Networks Los Angeles Associate 437
Edward Musharbash Real Estate and Land Use Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton
(Goodwin Procter)
2022-03 Goodwin Procter, Polsinelli Los Angeles Associate 438
Ryan M. Guerin Labor, Employment Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP
(Hill Ward Henderson)
2022-03 Hill Ward Henderson, Shankman Leone, P.A., H. Richard Bisbee, P.A., Spielberger Law Group LLC SARASOTA Associate 439
Clayton Williams Labor, Employment Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP
(Johnston Allison & Hord, PA)
2022-03 Johnston Allison & Hord, PA, Kundra & Associates, P.C., Bloomberg BNA Charlotte Partner 440
Scot Hinshaw Labor, Employment Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP
(Niehaus Kalas Hinshaw Ltd)
2022-03 Niehaus Kalas Hinshaw Ltd, Niehaus Wise & Kalas Ltd, Honigman Miller Schwartz and Cohn LLP, Vedder Price, P.C. Toledo Partner 441
Joanna Rubin Travalini Securities Litigation Sidley Austin
(Winston & Strawn)
2022-03 Winston & Strawn, Deloitte Chicago Partner 442
Grace Jamgochian M&A and Private Equity Sidley Austin
(Shearman & Sterling)
2022-03 Shearman & Sterling New York Partner 443
Meredith Slawe Mass Torts, Insurance and Consumer Litigation Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP and Affiliates
(Cozen O'Connor)
2022-03 Cozen O'Connor, Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP, Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP, Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP New York Partner 444
Michael W. McTigue Jr. Mass Torts, Insurance and Consumer Litigation Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP and Affiliates
(Cozen O'Connor)
2022-03 Cozen O'Connor, Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP, Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP New York Partner 445
Catherine J. Webking Environmental Law Spencer Fane
(Scott Douglass & McConnico LLP)
2022-03 Scott Douglass & McConnico LLP, Gardere Wynne Sewell LLP Austin Partner 446
Eleanor D'Ambrosio Environmental Law Spencer Fane
(Scott Douglass & McConnico LLP)
2022-03 Scott Douglass & McConnico LLP Austin Of Counsel 447
Kasim Reed Litigation Squire Patton Boggs 2022-03       448
Ned S. Schodek Business Reorganization Schulte Roth & Zabel
(Shearman & Sterling LLP)
2022-03 Shearman & Sterling LLP, Hughes Hubbard & Reed LLP New York Partner 449
Howard M. Privette Commercial Litigation Snell & Wilmer
(Troutman Pepper)
2022-03 Troutman Pepper, Pepper Hamilton LLP, Greenberg Gross LLP, Paul Hastings LLP Orange County Partner 450
Jeffrey J. Steffen Corporate and Securities Snell & Wilmer
(Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie)
2022-03 Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie, Hutchison & Steffen, Hutchison & Steffen Las Vegas Counsel 451
Burr Eckstut Mergers & Acquisitions White & Case
(Covington & Burling)
2022-03 Covington & Burling, Bloomberg LP, Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP New York Partner 452
Craig Sperling Telecom, Media & Technology Wiley Rein
(Morrison & Foerster LLP)
2022-03 Morrison & Foerster LLP, Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP Washington, DC Partner 453
Don McDermett Corporate Winston & Strawn
(Baker Botts, LLP)
2022-03 Baker Botts, LLP Dallas Partner 454
Rory Godinho Capital Markets & Securities Cozen O'Connor
(Miller Thomson LLP)
2022-03 Miller Thomson LLP, Boughton Law Corporation Vancouver Chair 455
Brian Fast Capital Markets & Securities Cozen O'Connor
(Miller Thomson LLP)
2022-03 Miller Thomson LLP, Boughton Law Corporation Vancouver Member 456
Lucy Schilling Capital Markets & Securities Cozen O'Connor
(Miller Thomson LLP)
2022-03 Miller Thomson LLP, DuMoulin Black LLP Vancouver Member 457
Kathy Tang Capital Markets & Securities Cozen O'Connor
(Miller Thomson LLP)
2022-03 Miller Thomson LLP Vancouver Member 458
Matt Hoyt Labor & Employment, Immigration Frost Brown Todd
(Baker & Hostetler LLP)
2022-03 Baker & Hostetler LLP Columbus Member 459
Eric Farris Corporate & Transactional Dinsmore & Shohl
(BUCKMAN FARRIS & MILLS)
2022-03 BUCKMAN FARRIS & MILLS Shepherdsville, KY Partner 460
Kirk Ogrosky Complex Litigation and Dispute Resolution Goodwin Procter
(Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer LLP)
2022-03 Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer LLP, Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP and Affiliates Washington, DC Partner 461
Sharone Levy Project Finance and Public Finance Nixon Peabody
(Chapman and Cutler LLP)
2022-03 Chapman and Cutler LLP, Latham & Watkins LLP Chicago Counsel 462
Laura Martone Finance Haynes and Boone, LLP
(Bracewell LLP)
2022-03 Bracewell LLP, Haynes and Boone, LLP, Bracewell & Giuliani LLP New York Partner 463
Chelsea A. Tryder Corporate & Business Hinckley, Allen & Snyder
(Locke Lord LLP)
2022-03 Locke Lord LLP, McCarter & English, LLP Boston Associate 464
Cassandra T. Desjourdy Corporate & Business Hinckley, Allen & Snyder
(Goodwin Procter)
2022-03 Goodwin Procter Boston Associate 465
Scott Syverson Corporate and Private Equity Holland & Knight
(Kirkland & Ellis)
2022-03 Kirkland & Ellis, Jones Day Los Angeles Partner 466
Adrienne Ellman Corporate & Finance Hogan Lovells
(Foley Hoag)
2022-03 Foley Hoag New York Partner 467
Mishell Parreno Taylor Labor and Employment Akerman
(Littler Mendelson P.C)
2022-03 Littler Mendelson P.C Houston Partner 468
Saul Breskal Real Estate Blank Rome
(Glaser Weil)
2022-03 Glaser Weil, Sonnenberg Hoffman & Galombik Los Angeles Partner 469
Nury Yoo Product Liability & Mass Torts Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath
(Keller and Heckman)
2022-03 Keller and Heckman, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck, LLP Los Angeles Partner 470
Matthew S. Tamasco Commercial Litigation Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani
(Schnader Harrison Segal & Lewis LLP)
2022-03 Schnader Harrison Segal & Lewis LLP Florham Park Partner 471
Michelle Molinaro Burke Commercial Litigation Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani
(Porzio Bromberg & Newman P.C.)
2022-03 Porzio Bromberg & Newman P.C., Tompkins, McGuire, Wachenfeld & Barry, LLP Florham Park Partner 472
Maj Vaseghi Executive Compensation, Employment & Benefits Latham & Watkins
(Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer)
2022-03 Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer, Latham & Watkins Menlo Park Partner 473
Paul Navarro Corporate Morrison & Foerster
(Perkins Coie LLP)
2022-03 Perkins Coie LLP, Goodwin, Morrison & Foerster Los Angeles Partner 474
Scot A. Hinshaw Labor and Employment Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick
(Niehaus Kalas Hinshaw Ltd)
2022-03 Niehaus Kalas Hinshaw Ltd, Honigman Miller Schwartz and Cohn LLP, Vedder Price, P.C. Toledo Partner 475
Michael (Mike) Marr Corporate, Tax and Transactions Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick 2022-03   Charlotte Of Counsel 476
Alexander Kim Intellectual Property Schulte Roth & Zabel
(Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP)
2022-03 Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP New York Partner 477
Nathan Briggs Corporate Simpson Thacher & Bartlett 2022-03   Washington, DC Partner 478
Nicole Simon Corporate Simpson Thacher & Bartlett
(Stradley Ronon)
2022-03 Stradley Ronon New York Partner 479
Mindy McGrath Energy Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders LLP
(McGuireWoods)
2022-03 McGuireWoods Charlotte Partner 480
Vincenzo P. Lucibello Finance White & Case
(Proskauer Rose)
2022-03 Proskauer Rose LLP, Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP & Affiliates, Baker & McKenzie Boston Partner 481
Allison Carlon Employee Benefits & Executive Compensation Williams Mullen
(Kastle Systems)
2022-03 Kastle Systems Richmond, VA Associate 482
Alexis Batten Public Finance Archer
(Parker McCay)
2022-03 Parker McCay P.A. Voorhees Partner 483
Michael Jahnke Antitrust & Competition ArentFox Schiff LLP
(Thompson Hine LLP)
2022-03 Thompson Hine LLP, Loeb & Loeb LLP New York Partner 484
Jessica Kaiser Intellectual Property Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer
(Kirkland & Ellis LLP)
2022-03 Kirkland & Ellis LLP, U.S. Patent and Trademark Office Denver Partner 485
David Serwer Labor and Employment Baker & Hostetler
(Baker McKenzie)
2022-03 Baker McKenzie Chicago Partner 486
Daniel Pickard International Trade Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney
(Wiley Rein LLP)
2022-03 Wiley Rein LLP Washington, DC Shareholder 487
Sophie Jacobi-Parisi Matrimonial and Family Law Blank Rome
(Warshaw Burstein LLP)
2022-03 Warshaw Burstein LLP, Mayerson Abramowitz & Kahn, MAYERSON ABRAMOWITZ & KAHN LLP, The New York Legal Aid Society; Juvenile Rights Division New York Partner 488
Immy Singh Education Bricker & Eckler
(Ohio Department of Education)
2022-03 Ohio Department of Education Columbus Of Counsel 489
Stephen Taeusch Employment DLA Piper
(Goodwin Procter LLP)
2022-03 Goodwin Procter LLP San Francisco Partner 490
Sophia Vandergrift Antitrust and Competition, Life Sciences Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher
(Sullivan & Cromwell)
2022-03 Sullivan & Cromwell LLP, Paul Hastings Washington, D.C. Partner 491
Kenneth G. Parker Intellectual Property Haynes and Boone, LLP
(Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP)
2022-03 Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP, Haynes and Boone, LLP, Teuton, Loewy & Parker LLP Orange County Partner 492
Arnie Rosenblatt Intellectual Property Litigation Hinckley, Allen & Snyder
(Cook, Little, Rosenblatt & Manson, pllc)
2022-03 Cook, Little, Rosenblatt & Manson, pllc, Wiggin & Nourie, P.A., Debevoise & Plimpton Manchester Partner 493
Kathleen M. Mahan Intellectual Property Litigation Hinckley, Allen & Snyder
(Cook, Little, Rosenblatt & Manson, pllc)
2022-03 Cook, Little, Rosenblatt & Manson, pllc Manchester Partner 494
Chris Kelly Real Estate Hinckley, Allen & Snyder
(Cook, Little, Rosenblatt & Manson, pllc)
2022-03   Manchester Counsel 495
Nathaniel Mendell White Collar Defense Morrison & Foerster
(Ropes & Gray LLP)
2022-03 Ropes & Gray LLP Boston Partner 496
Robert Klingler Banking & Financial Services Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough
(Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner LLP)
2022-03 Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner LLP, Powell Goldstein LLP Atlanta Partner 497
Michael Winter Real Estate Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough
(Squire Patton Boggs)
2022-03 Squire Patton Boggs Washington, DC Partner 498
Travis K. Jang-Busby Labor and Employment Procopio, Cory, Hargreaves & Savitch
(Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP)
2022-03 Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP, Brown Law Group San Diego Partner 499
Paul B. Salvaty Litigation Winston & Strawn
(Hogan Lovells)
2022-03 Hogan Lovells, Glaser, Weil Los Angeles Partner 500
Jarrid King Real Estate Winston & Strawn
(Goodwin Procter)
2022-03 Goodwin Procter, DLA Piper, Morgan Stanley, Winston & Strawn LLP New York Partner 501
Colin Conklin Corporate Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati
(Gunderson Dettmer Stough Villeneuve Franklin & Hachigian LLP)
2022-03 Gunderson Dettmer Stough Villeneuve Franklin & Hachigian LLP, Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP San Francisco Partner 502
Chris Willis Consumer Financial Services Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders LLP
(Ballard Spahr LLP)
2022-02 Ballard Spahr LLP, Rogers & Hardin LLP, Sirote & Permutt, P.C. Atlanta Partner 503
Mark J. Furletti Consumer Financial Services Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders LLP
(Ballard Spahr LLP)
2022-02 Ballard Spahr LLP Philadelphia Partner 504
Jeremy T. Rosenblum Consumer Financial Services Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders LLP
(Ballard Spahr LLP)
2022-02 Ballard Spahr LLP Philadelphia Partner 505
Stefanie H. Jackman Consumer Financial Services Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders LLP
(Ballard Spahr LLP)
2022-02 Ballard Spahr LLP, Rogers & Hardin LLP, Paul, Hastings, Janofsky & Walker LLP Atlanta Partner 506
James Kim Consumer Financial Services Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders LLP
(Ballard Spahr LLP)
2022-02 Ballard Spahr LLP, Arnold & Porter, Lankler & Carragher LLP New York Partner 507
Jason M. Cover Consumer Financial Services Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders LLP
(Ballard Spahr LLP)
2022-02 Ballard Spahr LLP, Jones Day Philadelphia Partner 508
Anthony C. Kaye Consumer Financial Services Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders LLP
(Ballard Spahr LLP)
2022-02 Ballard Spahr LLP, Whitman Breed Abbott & Morgan, LLP New York Partner 509
Manny Medrano White Collar and Government Investigations Rimon PC
(Zuber Lawler)
2022-02 Zuber Lawler, Medrano & Carlton Los Angeles Partner 510
Jonathan E. Shardlow Litigation & Counseling Allen Matkins Leck Gamble Mallory & Natsis 2022-02   Orange County Partner 511
Elizabeth V. Young Commercial Litigation Blank Rome
(Sullivan & Cromwell LLP)
2022-02 Sullivan & Cromwell LLP New York Associate 512
Nicholas Richard Real Estate Cozen O'Connor
(Stroock & Stroock & Lavan LLP)
2022-02 Stroock & Stroock & Lavan LLP, Venable LLP, Stroock & Stroock & Lavan LLP, Silverstein Properties New York Member 513
William J. Roberts Data Privacy and Cybersecurity Day Pitney
(Shipman & Goodwin LLP)
2022-02 Shipman & Goodwin LLP, Venable LLP Hartford Partner 514
Mark Chutkow Corporate Dykema 2022-02   Bloomfield Hills Member 515
Ray Shirazi   Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson
(Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP)
2022-02 Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP     516
Steven Lofchie Corporate Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson
(Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP)
2022-02 Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP, Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP New York Partner 517
Dorothy Mehta Corporate Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson
(Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP)
2022-02 Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP, Sullivan & Cromwell LLP New York Partner 518
Nihal Patel Corporate Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson
(Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP)
2022-02 Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP, Milbank, Tweed, Hadley & McCloy LLP, Commodity Futures Trading Commission, Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP New York Partner 519
Jason Schwartz Tax Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson
(Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP)
2022-02 Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP Washington, DC Partner 520
Joseph A. Acosta Workers' Compensation Goldberg Segalla 2022-02   Princeton Partner 521
Lisa M. Only Transportation Goldberg Segalla 2022-02   Princeton Special Counsel 522
Radoslaw Michalak Capital Markets Goodwin Procter
(Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP)
2022-02 Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP New York Partner 523
Barbara J. Shander Private Equity Goodwin Procter
(Morgan, Lewis & Bockius)
2022-02 Morgan, Lewis & Bockius, Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP Washington, DC Partner 524
Scott Bluni Life Sciences Goodwin Procter
(Kacvinsky Daisak Bluni PLLC)
2022-02 Kacvinsky Daisak Bluni PLLC, Bingham McCutchen, Kenyon & Kenyon Boston Partner 525
David McFarlane ERISA + Executive Compensation Goodwin Procter
(Crowell & Moring LLP)
2022-02 Crowell & Moring LLP, Willis Towers Watson, Skadden Arps, Osler, Hoskin & Harcourt LLP Los Angeles Partner 526
Shera G. Golder Corporate & Business, Trusts & Estates Hinckley, Allen & Snyder
(Murtha Cullina LLP)
2022-02 Murtha Cullina LLP Hartford Counsel 527
Ross A. Krajewski Corporate & Business, Trusts & Estates Hinckley, Allen & Snyder
(Cushing & Dolan, P.C.)
2022-02 Cushing & Dolan, P.C., Thornton Law Firm LLP, Corrigan, Johnson & Tutor, P.A. Providence Counsel 528
Larry E. Grijalva Construction & Public Contracts Hinckley, Allen & Snyder
(McCarter & English, LLP)
2022-02 McCarter & English, LLP Hartford Associate 529
John M. Wilusz Litigation, Labor & Employment Hinckley, Allen & Snyder
(Pierce Davis & Perritano LLP)
2022-02 Pierce Davis & Perritano LLP Boston Associate 530
Dan Goodman Corporate, Securities and M&A Lane Powell
(Immix Law)
2022-02 Immix Law, Witherspoon Kelley Seattle Associate 531
Brandon F. Renken Litigation & Dispute Resolution Mayer Brown
(Locke Lord)
2022-02 Locke Lord Houston Partner 532
Diane Johnsen Litigation Perkins Coie 2022-02   Phoenix Senior Counsel 533
Martin Zivitz Mergers & Acquisitions Quarles & Brady
(Barnes & Thornburg LLP)
2022-02 Barnes & Thornburg LLP Indianapolis Partner 534
Bianca Levin-Soler Private Equity Ropes & Gray
(Kirkland & Ellis)
2022-02 Kirkland & Ellis, Weil Gotshal and Manges, Cadogan Management LLC Los Angeles Partner 535
Frank Favia Commercial Litigation and Disputes Sidley Austin
(Guaranteed Rate)
2022-02 Guaranteed Rate Chicago Partner 536
Tom Firestone White Collar Stroock & Stroock & Lavan LLP
(Baker & McKenzie)
2022-02 Baker & McKenzie Washington, DC Partner 537
Ryan P. Hogan Special Litigation and Compliance Snell & Wilmer
(Tiffany & Bosco)
2022-02 Tiffany & Bosco Phoenix Associate 538
Daniel Villaire Employment Law Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C.
(Howard & Howard)
2022-02 Howard & Howard, Keller Thoma PC, Thrun Law Firm, Nementh Burwell Detroit Shareholder 539
Darlene Haas Awada Traditional Labor Relations Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C.
(Stellantis)
2022-02 Stellantis Detroit Of Counsel 540
Juan Grana Securities and Capital Markets Rimon PC
(Latham & Watkins)
2022-02 Latham & Watkins, Herbert Smith Freehills Washington, DC Associate 541
Jason N. Sena Government Affairs Archer
(Cutolo Barros LLC)
2022-02 Cutolo Barros LLC, Cutolo Law Firm, LLC Red Bank, NJ Of Counsel 542
Lindsay E. Ray Commercial/Business Litigation Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC
(Dechert LLP)
2022-02 Dechert LLP Nashville Of Counsel 543
Martin W. Lester Immigration, Labor & Employment Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC 2022-02   Chattanooga Of Counsel 544
Brooke Rogers Litigation Benesch 2022-02   Chicago Associate 545
Elizabeth Dyer ERISA, Litigation and Arbitration Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP
(Kirkland & Ellis LLP)
2022-02 Kirkland & Ellis LLP, Mayer Brown New York Partner 546
Thomas Bednar Securities and M&A Litigation Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP
(Jones Day)
2022-02 Jones Day Washington, DC Counsel 547
Sophie Smith Private Equity Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP
(Kirkland & Ellis)
2022-02 Kirkland & Ellis, Proskauer Rose LLP, Bryan Cave London Counsel 548
Christopher Banks Commercial and Labor & Employment Crowell & Moring
(Morgan, Lewis & Bockius, LLP)
2022-02 Morgan, Lewis & Bockius, LLP, Brobeck, Phleger & Harrison San Francisco Partner 549
Paul Scrivano Corporate, M&A Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP
(O'Melveny & Myers LLP)
2022-02 O'Melveny & Myers LLP, McDermott Will & Emery LLP, Cravath, Swaine & Moore LLP New York Partner 550
Sean Gouhin corporate law, mergers & acquisitions, private equity Dickinson Wright
(The Gouhin Law Group)
2022-02 The Gouhin Law Group Columbus Of Counsel 551
Jason Roberts Litigation and Trials Fisher Phillips 2022-02   Philadelphia Of Counsel 552
Aaron Blumberg Immigration Fragomen, Del Rey, Bernsen & Loewy, LLP
(Alston & Bird LLP)
2022-02 Alston & Bird LLP Boston Partner 553
Carter J. Wallace Management and Professional Liability Goldberg Segalla 2022-02   Manhattan Associate 554
Polly N. Tran Transportation Goldberg Segalla 2022-02   Orange County Associate 555
Robert W. Clark Workers' Compensation Goldberg Segalla
(Hanlon Boglioli & Hanlon PC)
2022-02 Hanlon Boglioli & Hanlon PC Rochester Partner 556
Radoslaw Michalak Technology, Capital Markets Goodwin Procter
(Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP)
2022-02 Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP New York Partner 557
Scott Bluni Intellectual Property Goodwin Procter
(Kacvinsky Daisak Bluni PLLC)
2022-02 Kacvinsky Daisak Bluni PLLC, Bingham McCutchen, Kenyon & Kenyon Boston Partner 558
Janice McLean Environmental & Sustainability Law GrayRobinson
(City of Tampa)
2022-02 City of Tampa Tampa Of Counsel 559
Richard Mrizek Litigation Jackson Lewis P.C.
(Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP)
2022-02 EEOC, Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP Chicago Of Counsel 560
Paige T. Bennett Class Actions and Complex Litigation Jackson Lewis P.C.
(Daniels & Tredennick PLLC)
2022-02 Daniels & Tredennick PLLC, Reed Smith LLP, Bracewell LLP Houston Principal 561
Kenneth J. Harder Immigration Jackson Lewis P.C.
(Dunbar Harder, PLLC)
2022-02 Dunbar Harder, PLLC Houston Principal 562
Charles T. Jeremiah Litigation Jackson Lewis P.C.
(Andrews Myers, P.C.)
2022-02 Andrews Myers, P.C., Holland & Knight LLP, Charles T. Jeremiah, P.C., Attorney at Law Houston Principal 563
Christine Traversi Immigration Jackson Lewis P.C.
(Dunbar Harder, PLLC)
2022-02 Dunbar Harder, PLLC Houston Associate 564
Keri E. Riemer Asset Management and Investment Funds K&L Gates
(U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission)
2022-02 JPMorgan Chase & Co., Seward & Kissel LLP, Stroock & Stroock & Lavan LLP New York Of Counsel 565
Justin Mapes Real Estate Locke Lord
(Highgate Hotels)
2022-02 Goldman Sachs, Weil Gotshal and Manges, Hunton & Williams LLP Dallas Partner 566
Stephanie Teicher Banking and Private Equity Finance Latham & Watkins
(Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom LLP)
2022-02 Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom LLP New York Partner 567
Barrie VanBrackle Emerging Companies & Venture Capital Latham & Watkins
(Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe)
2022-02 Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP, Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, LLP Washington, DC Partner 568
Katie Hull Private Equity McGuireWoods
(Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton LLP)
2022-02 Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton LLP, Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP, Conner & Winters Dallas Partner 569
Kristen McDermott Woodrum Healthcare, Private Equity & Finance McGuireWoods
(American Health Law Association)
2022-02 American Health Law Association Atlanta Partner 570
Lani Duffy Corporate and Transactions Miller, Canfield, Paddock and Stone
(Ford Motor Company)
2022-02 Ford Motor Company Troy Associate 571
Chris DeCresce Securities & Capital Markets Paul Hastings
(Covington & Burling)
2022-02 Covington & Burling, Sandler O'Neill + Partners, L.P, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP New York Partner 572
Alex Chung Intellectual Property Perkins Coie
(Jones Day)
2022-02 Jones Day, Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner, LLP, Sterne, Kessler, Goldstein & Fox, PLLC Washington, DC Partner 573
Willie Wood Litigation Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman
(McKool Smith)
2022-02 McKool Smith Houston Partner 574
Steven Maddox Litigation, Intellectual Property Procopio, Cory, Hargreaves & Savitch
(Maddox Edwards PLLC)
2022-02 Maddox Edwards PLLC, Knobbe Martens Olson & Bear LLP Washington, DC Partner 575
Jeremy Edwards Litigation, Intellectual Property Procopio, Cory, Hargreaves & Savitch
(Maddox Edwards PLLC)
2022-02 Maddox Edwards PLLC, McKenna Long & Aldridge LLP, Knobbe Martens Olson & Bear LLP, Foley & Lardner LLP Washington, DC Partner 576
Julie Langdon Intellectual Property Vedder Price
(Dunlap Codding PC)
2022-02 Dunlap Codding PC, Loeb & Loeb LLP, Ladas & Parry Chicago Shareholder 577
Colby Smith Corporate Holland & Knight
(Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP)
2022-02 Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP Philadelphia Partner 578
Luke P. Iovine M&A Hogan Lovells
(Paul Hastings)
2022-02 Paul Hastings, Battle Fowler LLP, Cahill Gordon & Reindel LLP New York Partner 579
Cormac Connor White Collar, Internal Investigations & Compliance Husch Blackwell
(Smith Pachter McWhorter PLC)
2022-02 Smith Pachter McWhorter PLC, Kirkland & Ellis LLP, McKenna Long & Aldridge LLP Washington, DC Partner 580
Samaa Haridi International Arbitration King & Spalding
(Hogan Lovells)
2022-02 Hogan Lovells, Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP, Crowell & Moring LLP New York Partner 581
Andrew Demko Commercial Litigation Mayer Brown
(Katten Muchin Rosenman)
2022-02 Katten Muchin Rosenman, Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP, White & Case Los Angeles Partner 582
Michael Menssen Litigation & Dispute Resolution Mayer Brown
(Stoel Rives LLP)
2022-02 Stoel Rives LLP, Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP Salt Lake City Partner 583
Cameron Sabin Litigation & Dispute Resolution Mayer Brown
(Stoel Rives LLP)
2022-02 Stoel Rives LLP Salt Lake City Partner 584
Andrew Russell Labor & Employment McGuireWoods
(Fox Rothschild)
2022-02 Fox Rothschild, Lathrop & Gage LLP, Bononi Law Group, LLP Los Angeles Partner 585
Timothy J. Santoli Tax Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo
(Dentons)
2022-02 Dentons New York Member 586
Michele Glessner Intellectual Property Moore & Van Allen
(Alston & Bird)
2022-02 Fitch Even Tabin & Flannery, Alston & Bird LLP Charlotte Member 587
Tony Chan Mergers & Acquisitions, Private Equity Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe
(Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP)
2022-02 Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP, Dechert LLP Washington, DC Partner 588
Joshua Soven Antitrust, Mergers & Acquisitions, Litigation Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison
(Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati)
2022-02 Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati, Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP Washington, DC Partner 589
Cynthia A. Dixon Electrical Engineering & Computer Science Polsinelli 2022-02   Los Angeles Counsel 590
Robert H. Sutton Private Funds Proskauer Rose
(Kirkland & Ellis)
2022-02 Kirkland & Ellis, Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP New York Partner 591
Joshua Rees Energy, Infrastructure & Environment Quarles & Brady
(Rosette, LLP)
2022-02 Rosette, LLP Tucson Senior Counsel 592
Elizabeth Hall Litigation and Disputes Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick
(Office of the Public Defender, Fourth Judicial Circuit)
2022-02 Office of the Public Defender, Fourth Judicial Circuit Tampa Associate 593
Clayton R. Williams Labor, Employment and Benefits Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick
(Johnston Allison & Hord, PA)
2022-02 Johnston Allison & Hord, PA, Kundra & Associates, P.C. Charlotte, NC Partner 594
Diane Minear Health Care Spencer Fane
(Prime Healthcare)
2022-02 Prime Healthcare Overland Park Of Counsel 595
Steve Greenfield Intellectual Property Spencer Fane
(Munck Wilson Mandala LLP)
2022-02 Munck Wilson Mandala LLP, Howison & Arnott, LLP, Jenkens & Gilchrist, Johnson & Wortley Plano Of Counsel 596
June Santiago Health Care Spencer Fane
(Faegre & Benson LLP )
2022-02 Faegre & Benson LLP , Godfrey & Kahn, S.C. Denver Partner 597
Raj Gangadean Corporate and Business Transactions Spencer Fane 2022-02   Phoenix Partner 598
Richard Hills Financial Services Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders
(Waller Lansden Dortch and Davis LLP)
2022-02 Waller Lansden Dortch and Davis LLP, Womble Carlyle Sandridge & Rice Atlanta Counsel 599
Laura Stefani Communications Venable 2022-02   Washington, DC Partner 600
Joe Kaczorowski Corporate & Financial Services Willkie Farr & Gallagher
(Cooley LLP)
2022-02 Cooley LLP, Kirkland & Ellis LLP Los Angeles Partner 601
Sharon Desh Complex Commercial Litigation Winston & Strawn
(Bartlit Beck LLP)
2022-02 Bartlit Beck LLP, Kirkland & Ellis Chicago Partner 602
Lilit Asadourian Insurance Recovery Barnes & Thornburg
(Reed Smith)
2022-02 Reed Smith, Fifth Third Bank, Bank of America, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP, Hawkins, Schnabel, Lindahl & Beck Los Angeles Partner 603
Beau Baker Real Estate Akerman
(Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough)
2022-02 Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough, Holland & Knight LLP Jacksonville Co-Chair 604
Samuel Zylberberg Real Estate Akerman
(Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP)
2022-02 Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP, Thelen Reid & Priest New York Co-Chair 605
Colby Jenkins Investment Management, Trading & Markets Alston & Birds
(Moore & Van Allen)
2022-02 Moore & Van Allen, WhiteHill Capital, Curtis, Mallet-Prevost, Colt & Mosle Charlotte Partner 606
Dustin Littrell Investment Management, Trading & Markets Alston & Birds
(Moore & Van Allen)
2022-02 Moore & Van Allen, Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP Dallas Partner 607
Sarah Ma Real Estate, Tax Alston & Birds
(Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP)
2022-02 Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP, BakerHostetler Washington, D.C. Partner 608
Robert J. Faugno Business Litigation Archer
(Cruser, Mitchell, Novitz, Sanchez, Gaston & Zimet, LLP)
2022-02 Cruser, Mitchell, Novitz, Sanchez, Gaston & Zimet, LLP Hackensack, NJ Associate 609
Corinne Chen Intellectual Property Archer
(Romano Law PLLC)
2022-02 Romano Law PLLC, AllianceBernstein New York, NY Associate 610
Timothy E. Horn Estates & Trusts Archer
(Brown & Connery)
2022-02 Brown & Connery Voorhees, NJ Associate 611
Rebecca L. Hutcheon Real Estate Tax Appeal Archer
(Skoloff & Wolfe)
2022-02   Princeton, NJ Associate 612
Jason Zoranski Business Counseling Archer
(KPMG)
2022-02 KPMG, M&T Bank Voorhees, NJ Associate 613
Alexis M. Way Business Litigation Archer 2022-02   Voorhees, NJ Associate 614
Robert Estep Corporate Armstrong Teasdale
(Missouri Attorney General's Office)
2022-02 Missouri Attorney General's Office St. Louis Associate 615
Andrew M. J. Bernstein Litigation, Health Care Armstrong Teasdale
(Sichenzia Ross Ference LLP)
2022-02 Sichenzia Ross Ference LLP, Bernstein Clarke & Moskovitz PLLC (Formerly Bernstein & Clarke, PLLC) New York Partner 616
Carlos Ortiz White Collar BakerHostetler
(McDermott Will & Emery)
2022-02 McDermott Will & Emery, Norton Rose Fulbright, Blank Rome LLP, Edwards Wildman Palmer LLP New York Partner 617
Chelsea Wender Corporate & Securities Benesch
(Paul Hastings)
2022-02 Paul Hastings Chicago Associate 618
Mary J. Martin Real Estate & Environmental Benesch 2022-02   Cleveland Of Counsel 619
Kaitlyn M. West Real Estate Blank Rome
(Cassin & Cassin LLP)
2022-02 Cassin & Cassin LLP New York Associate 620
Gregory H. Suess Media & Entertainment, Corporate & Securities Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP
(Glaser Weil)
2022-02 Glaser Weil, Activist Artists Management, ZEDGE, ROAR Birmingham Senior Advisor 621
Ben Dachepalli Construction Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP
(Tampa Housing Authority)
2022-02 Tampa Housing Authority Tampa Partner 622
Timothy Ford Construction Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP
(Hill Ward Henderson)
2022-02 Hill Ward Henderson Tampa Partner 623
Kenya K. Davis Global Investigations and White Collar Defense Boies Schiller Flexner
(Debevoise & Plimpton)
2022-02 Debevoise & Plimpton Washington, DC Partner 624
Jan Dodd Mass Tort and Product Liability Carlton Fields
(Norton Rose Fulbright)
2022-02 Norton Rose Fulbright, Kaye Scholer LLP, Sandberg Phoenix & von Gontard P.C. Los Angeles Shareholder 625
Scott D. Page Real Estate Carlton Fields
(Webster Kaplan Sprunger)
2022-02 Webster Kaplan Sprunger, Clark & Trevithick, OSI Systems, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP Los Angeles Of Counsel 626
Dawn Gabel Tax Dickinson Wright
(Quarles & Brady LLP)
2022-02 Quarles & Brady LLP, Steptoe & Johnson LLP, Streich Lang Phoenix Member 627
Michael Beals Corporate, M&A Dickinson Wright 2022-02   Troy Member 628
Erick Hosner Corporate, M&A Dickinson Wright
(Howard & Howard Attorneys PLLC)
2022-02 Howard & Howard Attorneys PLLC Troy Member 629
David Becker Intellectual Property Litigation Dickinson Wright 2022-02   Chicago Of Counsel 630
Robert Schein Construction, Municipal Dinsmore & Shohl 2022-02   Indianapolis Partner 631
Matthew Jacobs Litigation, Arbitration and Investigations DLA Piper
(Vinson & Elkins)
2022-02 Vinson & Elkins, McDermott Will & Emery LLP, U.S. Department of Justice, Criminal Division, Howard Rice San Francisco Partner 632
Jessica Heim Litigation, Arbitration and Investigations DLA Piper
(Vinson & Elkins)
2022-02 Vinson & Elkins San Francisco Partner 633
Gregory Hall Corporate, Mergers and Acquisitions, Capital Markets DLA Piper
(Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath)
2022-02 Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath, Squire Patton Boggs, DLA Piper Phoenix Partner 634
Alissa Brice Castaneda Banking & Financial, Bankruptcy, Commercial Litigation Dorsey & Whitney
(Quarles & Brady LLP)
2022-02 Quarles & Brady LLP, Ryley Carlock & Applewhite New York Partner 635
Gabriel Hartsell Banking & Financial, Bankruptcy, Commercial Litigation Dorsey & Whitney
(Quarles & Brady LLP)
2022-02 Quarles & Brady LLP, McGlinchey Stafford, McGuireWoods LLP, Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith, A PLC Phoenix Partner 636
Madison Burr Banking & Financial, Bankruptcy, Commercial Litigation Dorsey & Whitney
(Quarles & Brady LLP)
2022-02 Quarles & Brady LLP Phoenix Associate 637
Michael Galen Banking & Financial, Bankruptcy, Commercial Litigation Dorsey & Whitney
(Quarles & Brady LLP)
2022-02 Quarles & Brady LLP, Sacks Tierney P.A., McDermott Will & Emery LLP Phoenix Associate 638
Hannah Torres Banking & Financial, Bankruptcy, Commercial Litigation Dorsey & Whitney
(Quarles & Brady LLP)
2022-02 Quarles & Brady LLP Phoenix Associate 639
Julie Walters Banking & Financial, Bankruptcy, Commercial Litigation Dorsey & Whitney
(Quarles & Brady LLP)
2022-02 Quarles & Brady LLP, Carpenter, Hazlewood, Delgado & Bolen, LLP Phoenix Associate 640
Isaac Villarreal Commercial Litigation, Litigation Dykema Gossett PLLC
(McCathern, PLLC)
2022-02 McCathern, PLLC, Crinion Davis & Richardson LLP, AshbyCrinion LLP, Marion J. Borchers, P.C. Houston Member 641
Andy Green Commercial Litigation Dykema Gossett PLLC 2022-02   Houston Member 642
Patrick Collopy Litigation and Trials Fisher Phillips
(Hall & Evans, LLC)
2022-02 Faruqi & Faruqi, LLP, DOYAGA & SCHAEFER, LLC, Hall & Evans, LLC Denver Associate 643
Ken Black Business Litigation & Dispute Resolution Foley & Lardner
(Stoel Rives)
2022-02 Stoel Rives Salt Lake City Partner 644
Monica Call Business Litigation & Dispute Resolution Foley & Lardner
(Stoel Rives)
2022-02 Stoel Rives, Hunton & Williams LLP Salt Lake City Partner 645
David Jordan Business Litigation & Dispute Resolution Foley & Lardner
(Stoel Rives)
2022-02 Stoel Rives Salt Lake City Partner 646
David Mortensen Business Litigation & Dispute Resolution Foley & Lardner
(Stoel Rives)
2022-02 Stoel Rives Salt Lake City Partner 647
Jordan Bledsoe Business Litigation & Dispute Resolution Foley & Lardner
(Stoel Rives)
2022-02 Stoel Rives Salt Lake City Senior Counsel 648
Wesley Harward Business Litigation & Dispute Resolution Foley & Lardner
(Stoel Rives)
2022-02 Stoel Rives Salt Lake City Senior Counsel 649
Chad Heiman Mergers & Acquisitions Fredrikson & Byron P.A
(Jones Day)
2022-02 Jones Day, Georgia-Pacific LLC Minneapolis, MN Associate 650
Julie Sprau Corporate & Securities Fredrikson & Byron P.A
(Argentem Creek Partners)
2022-02 Argentem Creek Partners Minneapolis, MN Counsel 651
Kaitie A. Eke Trusts and Estates Fredrikson & Byron P.A
(Sykora & Santini PLLC)
2022-02 Sykora & Santini PLLC, Fox Rothschild LLP Minneapolis, MN Counsel 652
Natasha Townes Robinson Litigation, Health Care Fraud & Compliance, White Collar Fredrikson & Byron P.A
(Office of the Minnesota Attorney General)
2022-02 Office of the Minnesota Attorney General Minneapolis, MN Associate 653
Bisola Taiwo Real Property Gibbons P.C.
(Chiesa Shahinian & Giantomasi PC)
2022-02 Chiesa Shahinian & Giantomasi PC Newark Director 654
Samantha M. McDermott Global Insurance Services Goldberg Segalla 2022-02   Syracuse Associate 655
Lauren E. Palermo Workers' Compensation Goldberg Segalla 2022-02   Rochester Associate 656
Cody Austin Karoffa Workers' Compensation Goldberg Segalla
(Andersen Accounting & Tax Services LLC)
2022-02 Andersen Accounting & Tax Services LLC Manhattan Associate 657
Kris E. Lawrence Civil Litigation and Trial Goldberg Segalla 2022-02   Buffalo Partner 658
Alexis A. Close Workers' Compensation Goldberg Segalla
(Collins & Collins Attorneys LLC)
2022-02 Collins & Collins Attorneys LLC, Sargent & Collins LLP Buffalo Associate 659
Roman S. Smith Transportation Goldberg Segalla 2022-02   Los Angeles Associate 660
Emily M. Heim Intellectual Property & Technology, Litigation GrayRobinson, P.A.
(Mills Paskert Divers)
2022-02 Mills Paskert Divers, Khonsari Law Group, Solomon Law Group, P.A., Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner, LLP Tampa Associate 661
Vincent Shier Intellectual Property, Patents Haynes and Boone, LLP
(Oblon, McClelland, Maier & Neustadt, L.L.P)
2022-02 Oblon, McClelland, Maier & Neustadt, L.L.P Washington, DC Partner 662
Mark D. Belongia Business & Commercial Transactions Hinshaw & Culbertson
(Johnson & Bell)
2022-02 Johnson & Bell, Thompson Coburn LLP, Duane Morris LLP, Roetzel & Andress Chicago Partner 663
Peter Cohen-Millstein Corporate & Finance, Mergers and Acquisitions Hogan Lovells
(Linklaters LLP)
2022-02 Linklaters LLP, Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP New York Partner 664
Megan Ridley-Kaye Corporate & Finance, Mergers and Acquisitions Hogan Lovells
(Linklaters LLP)
2022-02 Linklaters LLP New York Partner 665
Walter J. R. Traver Corporate, Finance & Transactions Atkinson, Andelson, Loya, Ruud & Romo 2022-02   San Rafael Partner 666
Barry D. Hovis Financial Services Atkinson, Andelson, Loya, Ruud & Romo 2022-02   San Rafael Of Counsel 667
Samuel (Sam) J. Raymond Wills, Trusts and Estate Planning Cummings & Lockwood
(Rosenbaum & Acevedo LLP)
2022-02 Rosenbaum & Acevedo LLP Naples Associate 668
George Matteo Real Estate and Land Use, Banking and Commercial Connell Foley
(Matteo & Associates, LLC)
2022-02 Matteo & Associates, LLC, Lauletta Birnbaum, LLC, Bisgaier Hoff, LLC, Klehr Harrison Harvey Branzburg LLP Cherry Hill Partner 669
Timothy Hansberry Real Estate and Land Use, Banking and Commercial Connell Foley
(PD Restaurants, LLC)
2022-02 PD Restaurants, LLC, Lyons, Doughty & Veldhuis P.C./P.A. Cherry Hill Associate 670
Mitchell Menzer Real Estate and Land Use Cox, Castle & Nicholson LLP
(Paul Hastings)
2022-02 Paul Hastings, O'Melveny & Myers LLP Los Angeles Partner 671
Michael J. King Litigation, Municipal Law Carlile Patchen & Murphy LLP 2022-02   Columbus Associate 672
Danny Jacobs Corporate, Merger & Acquisition Downs Rachlin Martin PLLC
(Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld)
2022-02 Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP, Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP Burlington Associate 673
William Hurd Commercial Litigation, Appellate Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott, LLC
(Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders LLP)
2022-02 Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders LLP Richmond Member 674
Albert Alikin Commercial Litigation, Financial Services and Banking Freeman Mathis & Gary, LLP
(Goldberg Segalla)
2022-02 Goldberg Segalla, Anderson, McPharlin & Conners LLP, Dickstein Shapiro LLP, Selman Breitman LLP Los Angeles Partner 675
Jason W. Suh Commercial Litigation Freeman Mathis & Gary, LLP
(Goldberg Segalla)
2022-02 Goldberg Segalla, Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP, Anderson, McPharlin & Conners LLP, Lax & Stevens APLC Los Angeles Partner 676
Ken Remson Insurance Coverage Freeman Mathis & Gary, LLP
(Goldberg Segalla)
2022-02 Goldberg Segalla, Woolls Peer Dollinger & Scher Los Angeles Partner 677
Brian Skalsky Tort and Catastrophic Loss Freeman Mathis & Gary, LLP
(Goldberg Segalla)
2022-02 Goldberg Segalla, Nicolson Law Group, Yukevich | Cavanaugh, Bremer Whyte Brown & O'Meara Los Angeles Partner 678
Nick Directo Insurance Coverage Freeman Mathis & Gary, LLP
(Goldberg Segalla)
2022-02 Goldberg Segalla, Selman Breitman LLP, Haight Brown & Bonesteel, P.K. Schrieffer LLP Los Angeles Associate 679
Alex Ascione Insurance Coverage, Products Liability, Real Estate Freeman Mathis & Gary, LLP
(Goldberg Segalla)
2022-02 Goldberg Segalla, Waters Kraus & Paul Los Angeles Associate 680
Caitlin Tassos Insurance Coverage Freeman Mathis & Gary, LLP
(Goldberg Segalla)
2022-02 Goldberg Segalla, Waters Kraus & Paul Los Angeles Associate 681
Sam Jeon Corporate Freeman Mathis & Gary, LLP
(Goldberg Segalla)
2022-02 Goldberg Segalla, Lewis Brisbois Los Angeles Associate 682
Jessica E. Bradley Employment Law FordHarrison
(LimNexus LLP)
2022-02 LimNexus LLP, McCune & Harber LLP, Voss, Cook & Thel LLP Los Angeles Partner 683
Christopher C. Johnson Class Actions, Employment Law FordHarrison
(Johnson Jackson PLLC)
2022-02 Johnson Jackson PLLC, Thompson, Sizemore, Gonzalez & Hearing, P.A., de la Parte and Gilbert, P.A. Tampa Partner 684
Kenneth M. Jones Employment Law FordHarrison
(LimNexus LLP)
2022-02 LimNexus LLP, Martin & Martin, LLP, Ropers, Majeski, Kohn & Bentley, Gonzalez Saggio & Harlan LLP Los Angeles Partner 685
Consuela A. Pinto Employment Law, Government Contractors FordHarrison
(FortneyScott LLC)
2022-02 FortneyScott LLC Washington, DC Partner 686
Julie A. Bachert Employment Law, Litigation FordHarrison
(Bradley & Gmelich LLP)
2022-02 Bradley & Gmelich LLP, R.J. Ryan Law, APC, Alston Hunt Floyd & Ing Los Angeles Associate 687
Mark Fereg Employment Law, Insurance, Litigation FordHarrison
(Kaufman Dolowich & Voluck, LLP)
2022-02 Kaufman Dolowich & Voluck, LLP, Cole, Scott & Kissane, P.A. West Palm Beach Senior Associate 688
Valorie L. Ferrouillet Employment Law FordHarrison
(LimNexus LLP)
2022-02 LimNexus LLP, Harold G. Becks & Assoc., Martin & Martin LLP, Harold Becks & Associates Los Angeles Counsel 689
Lawrence (Larry) J. Geist Employment Law, Litigation FordHarrison
(Clerkin, Sinclair & Mahfouz, LLP)
2022-02 Clerkin, Sinclair & Mahfouz, LLP San Diego Associate 690
Brianne R. Schuck Education, Employment Law FordHarrison
(Fagen, Friedman & Fulfrost, LLP)
2022-02 Fagen, Friedman & Fulfrost, LLP Los Angeles Counsel 691
Jillian K. Skinner Employment Law, Litigation FordHarrison
(DLA Piper)
2022-02 DLA Piper Orlando, FL Senior Associate 692
Marissa Vitolo Employment Law, Litigation FordHarrison
(Abrams, Fensterman, Fensterman, Eisman, Formato, Ferrara, Wolf & Carone, LLP)
2022-02 Abrams, Fensterman, Fensterman, Eisman, Formato, Ferrara, Wolf & Carone, LLP, Spolzino Smith Buss & Jacobs, LLP, Ansa Assuncao LLP Hartford, CT Counsel 693
Kevin Frisch Business & Corporate Finance, M&A Foster Garvey
(WILSON WILLIAM LLC)
2022-02 WILSON WILLIAM LLC, Frisch Legal Washington, DC Associate 694
Matthew Kelly Labor, Employment & Immigration Foster Garvey
(Sebris Busto James)
2022-02 Sebris Busto James Seattle Associate 695
Shelsea Chilumuna Investment Management Foster Garvey 2022-02   Seattle Associate 696
April Griffin Estate Planning, Probate & Trusts Graves Dougherty Hearon & Moody 2022-02   Austin Of Counsel 697
Joel Clymer Employment Law Greenbaum, Rowe, Smith & Davis LLP
(Obermayer Rebmann Maxwell & Hippel LLP)
2022-02 Obermayer Rebmann Maxwell & Hippel LLP, Archer & Greiner, P.C. Woodbridge Partner 698
Irene Hsieh Employment Law Greenbaum, Rowe, Smith & Davis LLP 2022-02   Woodbridge Partner 699
Kersten Kortbawi Litigation Greenbaum, Rowe, Smith & Davis LLP
(Kennedys)
2022-02 Kennedys, CARROLL MCNULTY & KULL Woodbridge Partner 700
Meredith C. Sherman Litigation Greenbaum, Rowe, Smith & Davis LLP
(Troutman Pepper)
2022-02 Troutman Pepper, Sullivan & Cromwell LLP Woodbridge Partner 701
Jessica M. Carroll Employment Law Greenbaum, Rowe, Smith & Davis LLP
(McElroy, Deutsch, Mulvaney & Carpenter, LLP)
2022-02 McElroy, Deutsch, Mulvaney & Carpenter, LLP Roseland Counsel 702
Michael J. Coskey Real Estate Greenbaum, Rowe, Smith & Davis LLP
(Parker McCay P.A.)
2022-02 Parker McCay P.A., KML Law Group, P.C. Red Bank Associate 703
Justine A. DelVecchio Real Estate Greenbaum, Rowe, Smith & Davis LLP
(Bertone Piccini LLP)
2022-02 Bertone Piccini LLP, Law Offices of Patrick G. Patel Roseland Associate 704
Mitchell J. Horner Litigation Greenbaum, Rowe, Smith & Davis LLP 2022-02   Woodbridge Associate 705
David P. Ansari Real Estate Arnall Golden Gregory
(Sheley, Hall & Williams, P.C.)
2022-02 Sheley, Hall & Williams, P.C., Parker, Hudson, Rainer & Dobbs, Caroon & Black Atlanta Partner 706
Andrew L. Much Real Estate Arnall Golden Gregory
(DLA Piper)
2022-02 DLA Piper, Greenberg Traurig, LLP Atlanta Partner 707
Linda Roth Business Litigation Archer 2022-02   New York Partner 708
Michael W. Ward White Collar and Corporate Baker Botts
(Vinson & Elkins)
2022-02 Vinson & Elkins Palo Alto Partner 709
Janice M. Suchyta Health Care Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC
(McGuireWoods LLP)
2022-02 McGuireWoods LLP, Seyfarth Shaw LLPSeyfarth Shaw LLP, The Holoway Jones Law Firm, Law Office of Janice W. Suchyta Houston Partner 710
Claire Brennan Litigation Benesch
(Polsinelli)
2022-02 Polsinelli, Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP, Law Firm of A. Steven Dever Chicago Associate 711
Cameron Hilling Health Care Benesch
(Rolf Goffman Martin Lang LLP)
2022-02 Rolf Goffman Martin Lang LLP, Pepper Pike Capital Partners, Walter | Haverfield Cleveland Associate 712
Samantha L. Kovalyak Litigation Blank Rome
(Horne Daller LLC)
2022-02 Horne Daller LLC Pittsburgh, PA Associate 713
Alice Hodsden Consumer Finance Blank Rome
(Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders LLP)
2022-02 Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders LLP Los Angeles Associate 714
Paula Vigo Marques Consumer Finance Blank Rome
(Venable LLP)
2022-02 Venable LLP, Weiner Brodsky Kider PC, Snyder Kearney, LLC Washington, DC Associate 715
Joe FitzGerald Corporate & Securities Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP 2022-02   Huntsville Associate 716
Anna Akers Hornsby Health Care Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP 2022-02   Montgomery Associate 717
Stephanie A. Johnson Real Estate Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP 2022-02   Birmingham Associate 718
Mason Rollins Construction, Litigation Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP
(Lloyd Gray Whitehead & Monroe)
2022-02 Lloyd Gray Whitehead & Monroe, Smith Cashion & Orr, PLCSmith Cashion & Orr, PLC Birmingham Associate 719
Carmen Weite Litigation Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP
(Friedman, Dazzio & Zulanas, P.C.)
2022-02 Friedman, Dazzio & Zulanas, P.C., Hare, Wynn, Newell & Newton, LLP Birmingham Associate 720
Britney M. Williams Banking & Financial Services Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP
(Lloyd Gray Whitehead & Monroe)
2022-02 Lloyd Gray Whitehead & Monroe, WhatleyKallas, LLP Birmingham Associate 721
Marissa Alkhazov Litigation, Products Liability Law Buchalter
(Betts, Patterson & Mines, P.S)
2022-02 Betts, Patterson & Mines, P.S., Wolfstone Panchot & Bloch, P.S., Inc., Magnuson Lowell, P.S. Seattle Shareholder 722
Midori Sagara Litigation Buchalter
(Betts Patterson Mines)
2022-02 Betts Patterson Mines, Tyson & Mendes, Reed McClure, Houser & Allison, APC, Cole, Wathen, Leid & Hall, P.C. Seattle Senior Counsel 723
Thomas Scopelitis Real Estate and Commercial Finance Carlton Fields
(Troutman Pepper)
2022-02 Troutman Pepper, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP, Troutman Sanders LLP, Cassin & Cassin LLP New York Of Counsel 724
Kristin Snyder White Collar & Regulatory Defense Debevoise & Plimpton
(U.S. Securities & Exchange Commission)
2022-02 U.S. Securities & Exchange Commission San Francisco Partner 725
John B. McCusker Employment Litigation Duane Morris
(McCusker, Anselmi, Rosen & Carvelli PC)
2022-02 McCusker, Anselmi, Rosen & Carvelli PC Newark Partner 726
Alicyn Craig Environmental law Duane Morris
(McCusker, Anselmi, Rosen & Carvelli PC)
2022-02 McCusker, Anselmi, Rosen & Carvelli PC Newark Partner 727
Rosemarie DaSilva Commercial Litigation Duane Morris
(McCusker, Anselmi, Rosen & Carvelli PC)
2022-02 McCusker, Anselmi, Rosen & Carvelli PC Newark Partner 728
Kathleen A. Hirce Commercial Litigation Duane Morris
(McCusker, Anselmi, Rosen & Carvelli PC)
2022-02 McCusker, Anselmi, Rosen & Carvelli PC Newark Partner 729
Alice M. Shanahan Litigation Duane Morris
(McCusker, Anselmi, Rosen & Carvelli PC)
2022-02 McCusker, Anselmi, Rosen & Carvelli PC Newark Partner 730
Michael R. Futterman Employment, Labor, Benefits and Immigration Duane Morris
(McCusker, Anselmi, Rosen & Carvelli PC)
2022-02 McCusker, Anselmi, Rosen & Carvelli PC, Kane Kessler, P.C, Epstein Becker & Green, P.C. Newark Partner 731
Patrice E. LeTourneau Employment, Labor, Benefits and Immigration Duane Morris
(McCusker, Anselmi, Rosen & Carvelli PC)
2022-02 McCusker, Anselmi, Rosen & Carvelli PC Newark Partner 732
Catherine C. Lopez Litigation Duane Morris
(McCusker, Anselmi, Rosen & Carvelli PC)
2022-02 McCusker, Anselmi, Rosen & Carvelli PC Newark Special Counsel 733
Suzanne M. Murphy Litigation Duane Morris
(McCusker, Anselmi, Rosen & Carvelli PC)
2022-02 McCusker, Anselmi, Rosen & Carvelli PC Newark Special Counsel 734
Michael Camastra Litigation Duane Morris
(McCusker, Anselmi, Rosen & Carvelli PC)
2022-02 McCusker, Anselmi, Rosen & Carvelli PC Newark Associate 735
Louis Formisano Litigation Duane Morris
(McCusker, Anselmi, Rosen & Carvelli PC)
2022-02 McCusker, Anselmi, Rosen & Carvelli PC Newark Associate 736
Allison N. Zsamba Litigation Duane Morris
(McCusker, Anselmi, Rosen & Carvelli PC)
2022-02 McCusker, Anselmi, Rosen & Carvelli PC Newark Associate 737
Brian Coughlin Immigration Fisher & Phillips
(Fletcher Tilton PC)
2022-02 Fletcher Tilton PC, Fragomen, Del Rey, Bernsen & Loewy, MINTZ, LEVIN, COHN, FERRIS, GLOVSKY AND POPEO LLP, Pappas and Lenzo Boston Partner 738
Tatiana Chiu Immigration Fisher & Phillips
(Fletcher Tilton PC)
2022-02 Fletcher Tilton PC, The Law Office of Carl D. Goodman, Berkent Legal Services, P.C. Boston Associate 739
Chelsea Whelan Litigation Fisher & Phillips
(Freeman Mathis & Gary, LLP)
2022-02 Freeman Mathis & Gary, LLP, O'Brien & Associates, Buffett-Kennedy & Smith LLP, Geary, Shea, O'Donnell, Grattan & Mitchell PC San Francisco Associate 740
Matthew D. Monsour Commercial Litigation Fox Rothschild
(McGuireWoods LLP)
2022-02 McGuireWoods LLP Pittsburgh, PA Partner 741
Jennifer B. Dempsey Commercial Litigation Fox Rothschild
(McGuireWoods LLP)
2022-02 McGuireWoods LLP, Strassburger McKenna Gutnick & Gefsky, Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP Pittsburgh, PA Partner 742
Rachel L. Dizard Commercial Litigation Fox Rothschild
(McGuireWoods LLP)
2022-02 McGuireWoods LLP Pittsburgh, PA Partner 743
Brett L. Huston Commercial Litigation Fox Rothschild
(McGuireWoods LLP)
2022-02 McGuireWoods LLP Pittsburgh, PA Partner 744
Kate L. Stoy Commercial Litigation Fox Rothschild
(McGuireWoods LLP)
2022-02 McGuireWoods LLP, Meyer, Unkovic & Scott LLP, Thomson Rhodes & Cowie, P.C., Martin Clearwater & Bell Pittsburgh, PA Partner 745
Alan Schindler Litigation, White Collar and Criminal Defense Greenspoon Marder
(Timmins, LLC)
2022-02 Timmins, LLC, Haddon Morgan and Foreman, P.C., Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP, White & Case Denver Partner 746
Glen A. Rothstein Litigation, Intellectual Property Greenspoon Marder
(Rothstein Law APC)
2022-02 Rothstein Law APC, Greenberg Glusker Los Angeles Partner 747
Solomon Pantuch Transportation Goldberg Segalla
(Hawkins Parnell & Young, LLP)
2022-02 Hawkins Parnell & Young, LLP, Foley & Mansfield, PLLP, Coddington Hicks & Danforth, Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP Los Angeles Associate 748
William L. Nimick Construction Litigation Goldberg Segalla
(William L. Nimick, Attorney at Law, PLLC)
2022-02 William L. Nimick, Attorney at Law, PLLC, Hoof Hughes Law, PLLC Raleigh Associate 749
George Davis Tax, Private Equity Goodwin Procter 2022-02   New York Partner 750
Emily Stephens Corporate Greenberg Traurig
(Vinson & Elkins)
2022-02 Vinson & Elkins, Capital Technology Solutions Inc., Oaktree Capital Management, L.P. Los Angeles Shareholder 751
Christine M. Steenman Banking & Financial Services Greenberg Traurig
(Allen & Overy)
2022-02   Atlanta Shareholder 752
Timothy A. Butler Data, Privacy and Cybersecurity Greenberg Traurig
(Troutman Pepper)
2022-02 Troutman Pepper, Troutman Sanders LLP Atlanta Shareholder 753
Theresa S. Clark Real Estate Greenberg Traurig
(Paul Hastings)
2022-02 Paul Hastings, Polsinelli PC Atlanta Shareholder 754
Kyle C. Ffrench Corporate Greenberg Traurig
(Rubin and Rudman LLP)
2022-02 Rubin and Rudman LLP, Thomson Reuters Boston Associate 755
Ron S. Grace Corporate, Health Care & FDA, Mergers & Acquisitions Greenberg Traurig
(Nossaman LLP)
2022-02 Nossaman LLP, Cox, Castle & Nicholson Los Angeles Shareholder 756
Zachary D. Sakas Public Finance & Infrastructure Greenberg Traurig
(Copper Sky Land LLC)
2022-02 Copper Sky Land LLC, Sherman & Howard L.L.C., Gust Rosenfeld P.L.C. Phoenix Shareholder 757
William M. Krogh Real Estate Greenberg Traurig
(Klehr Harrison Harvey Branzburg LLP)
2022-02 Klehr Harrison Harvey Branzburg LLP, Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP, Reed Smith LLP Philadelphia Of Counsel 758
Lauren Brogdon Litigation, Products Liability Haynes and Boone
(Norton Rose Fulbright)
2022-02 Norton Rose Fulbright, Bracewell & Giuliani LLP Houston Partner 759
Charles W. Miller III Consumer Financial Services Hinshaw & Culbertson
(Parker Ibrahim & Berg)
2022-02 Parker Ibrahim & Berg New York Partner 760
Dahesh Patel Tax Holland & Knight
(Reed Smith LLP)
2022-02 Reed Smith LLP Philadelphia Partner 761
Parikshit Dasgupta Corporate & Finance Hogan Lovells
(Reed Smith LLP)
2022-02 Reed Smith LLP New York Partner 762
Aneca Lasley Commercial Litigation, Insurance Coverage and Recovery Ice Miller
(Squire Patton Boggs)
2022-02 Squire Patton Boggs Columbus Partner 763
David E. Aron Financial Markets Jones Day
(U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission)
2022-02 U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission Washington Counsel 764
Kevin McKibbin M&A, Private Equity K&L Gates
(Jones Day)
2022-02 Jones Day, McGuireWoods LLP, Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP Charleston Partner 765
Matt Harris Real Estate K&L Gates
(Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC)
2022-02 Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC Nashville Partner 766
Rick Pensinger Real Estate K&L Gates
(Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC)
2022-02 Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC Nashville Partner 767
Christian Schütz Real Estate K&L Gates
(Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC)
2022-02 Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC Nashville Of Counsel 768
Julia Schmidt Real Estate King & Spalding
(Katten Muchin Rosenman)
2022-02 Katten Muchin Rosenman, Bingham McCutchen, Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman Washington, D.C Partner 769
Zach Cochran Corporate, Finance and Investments King & Spalding 2022-02   Atlanta Partner 770
Emma Halling Litigation & Dispute Resolution Lathrop GPM
(Douglas County District Attorney's Office)
2022-02 Douglas County District Attorney's Office, Nichols Kaster, PLLP Kansas City Associate 771
Brandi Lawler Business Transactions Lathrop GPM 2022-02   Minneapolis Associate 772
John M. Gatti Litigation Loeb & Loeb
(Manatt, Phelps & Philipps, LLP)
2022-02 Manatt, Phelps & Philipps, LLP Los Angeles Partner 773
Tammy Berkhoudt Cybersecurity & Data Privacy Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough
(Parsons Behle & Latimer)
2022-02 Parsons Behle & Latimer Atlanta Partner 774
Nathan Hoffman Products Liability, Commercial Litigation Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough
(Dechert LLP)
2022-02 Dechert LLP, Winston & Strawn LLP Nashville Partner 775
Rebecca S. Coccaro Executive Compensation Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison
(Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP)
2022-02 Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP, Sullivan & Cromwell LLP Washington, DC Partner 776
Hari Santhanam Patent Litigation, Intellectual Property Law Perkins Coie
(Kirkland & Ellis)
2022-02 Kirkland & Ellis, Banner & Witcoff, Ltd. Chicago Partner 777
Benjamin M. Lee Real Estate Polsinelli
(Stroock & Stroock & Lavan LLP)
2022-02 Stroock & Stroock & Lavan LLP, Arent Fox, Garson Claxton LLC Washington, DC Shareholder 778
Robin McGrath Intellectual Property Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan, LLP
(Duane Morris LLP)
2022-02 Duane Morris LLP, Paul Hastings, Alston & Bird LLP Atlanta Partner 779
Matthew Holt Private Funds Ropes & Gray
(Linklaters)
2022-02 Linklaters, Latham & Watkins Washington, DC Counsel 780
Andrew S. Ballentine Finance, Banking Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP
(DSK Law)
2022-02 de Beaubien, Simmons, Knight, Mantzaris & Neal, LLP Tampa Associate 781
Julianne M. DeLeo Corporate, Tax and Transactions Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP
(Posternak Blankstein & Lund)
2022-02 Posternak Blankstein & Lund Tampa Associate 782
Brittainy A. Joyner Litigation and Disputes Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP
(Wood, Smith, Henning & Berman LLP)
2022-02 Wood, Smith, Henning & Berman LLP Tampa Associate 783
Danny Burgess Corporate, Tax and Transactions Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP 2022-02   Dade City Partner 784
Matthew Maggard Government Affairs, Real Estate Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP 2022-02   Dade City Partner 785
Sean Royall Antitrust Sidley Austin LLP
(Kirkland & Ellis)
2022-02 Kirkland & Ellis Washington, DC Partner 786
Elizabeth Tabas Carson Finance Sidley Austin LLP
(Reed Smith LLP)
2022-02 Reed Smith LLP, Dechert LLP, Pepper Hamilton LLP, Clifford Chance New York Partner 787
Jennifer A. Riso Litigation and Dispute Resolution Spencer Fane 2022-02   Austin Partner 788
Kimberly Slay Holmes Environmental Law Spencer Fane
(Morgan Law Firm)
2022-02 Morgan Law Firm Minneapolis Of Counsel 789
Laurie Schwartz Finance Squire Patton Boggs
(Butler Snow)
2022-02 Butler Snow, Dentons, Hunton & Williams LLP, Windels Marx Lane & Mittendorf, LLP Atlanta Of Counsel 790
David Lizmi Government Investigations and White Collar Squire Patton Boggs
(United States Attorney's Office, Eastern District of New York)
2022-02 United States Attorney's Office, Eastern District of New York, Levine Lee LLP, Mayer Brown New York Principal 791
Ally Rich Government Investigations and White Collar Squire Patton Boggs
(Flannery Georgalis, LLC)
2022-02 Flannery Georgalis, LLC Cleveland Of Counsel 792
John P. Alexander Corporate and Securities Snell & Wilmer
(Kosnett Law Firm)
2022-02 Kosnett Law Firm, Morrison & Foerster LLP, Winston & Strawn LLP, Dechert LLP Orange County Associate 793
Jeff Ansley Antitrust & Trade Regulation, Complex Commercial Litigation Vedder Price
(Bell Nunnally & Martin LLP)
2022-02 Bell | Nunnally LLP, Curran | Tomko | Tarski LLP, Bracewell & Giuliani LLP Dallas Shareholder 794
Arianna Goodman Antitrust & Trade Regulation, Government Contracts Vedder Price
(Bell Nunnally & Martin LLP)
2022-02 Bell Nunnally & Martin LLP, Montgomery McCracken Walker & Rhoads LLP, The Hughes Firm, LLC Dallas Shareholder 795
Robert Rizzo Private Equity Weil, Gotshal & Manges
(Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP)
2022-02 Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP, Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP, Kirkland & Ellis LLP New York Partner 796
Sara Shariff Corporate, Health Care Williams Mullen
(Christian & Barton, LLP)
2022-02 Christian & Barton, LLP, Hull & Chandler, P.A., Thoronka Law Offices Richmond Associate 797
John G. Tamasitis Litigation, Product Liability / Mass Tort Litigation Williams Mullen
(Graybill, Lansche & Vinzani, LLC)
2022-02 Graybill, Lansche & Vinzani, LLC, Parker Poe Adams & Bernstein LLP, Haynsworth Sinkler Boyd, P.A. Columbia Associate 798
Bryan Kelly Tax Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP 2022-02   Los Angeles Partner 799
Timothy Krogh Intellectual Property Tucker Ellis
(NeoGraf Solutions, LLC)
2022-02 NeoGraf Solutions, LLC, Marshall Melhorn Cleveland, OH Counsel 800
Ashley Puchalski Municipal & School, Real Estate Tucker Arensberg
(McGrail & Associates, LLC)
2022-02 McGrail & Associates, LLC, Dell, Moser, Lane, & Loughney Pittsburgh Member 801
Doug Sloan Real Estate Waller Lansden Dortch & Davis, LLP
(Spencer Fane LLP)
2022-02 Bone McAllester Norton PLLC, Spencer Fane LLP Nashville Partner 802
Jon Cooper Real Estate Waller Lansden Dortch & Davis, LLP
(Spencer Fane LLP)
2022-02 Bone McAllester Norton PLLC, Spencer Fane LLP Nashville Partner 803
Quan Poole Real Estate Waller Lansden Dortch & Davis, LLP
(Spencer Fane LLP)
2022-02 Bone McAllester Norton PLLC, Spencer Fane LLP Nashville Counsel 804
Matt Gerst Telecommunications and Media Wilkinson Barker Knauer, LLP
(CTIA)
2022-02 CTIA Washington, DC Partner 805
Daniel Kahn Telecommunications and Media Wilkinson Barker Knauer, LLP
(Covington & Burling LLP)
2022-02 Covington & Burling LLP, Federal Communications Commission Washington, DC Partner 806
Gregory Gonzalez Privacy and Data Protection Wilkinson Barker Knauer, LLP
(U.S. Department of Justice)
2022-02 U.S. Department of Justice Washington, DC Partner 807
Christopher Erb Corporate and Securities White and Williams
(MacElree Harvey, Ltd.)
2022-02 MacElree Harvey, Ltd., The Erb Law Firm PC, Reed Smith LLP Philadelphia, PA Counsel 808
Eric Sauter Finance, Real Estate White and Williams
(Vicente Sederberg LLP)
2022-02 Vicente Sederberg LLP, Dorf & Nelson LLP, Eckert Seamans, Welby, Brady & Greenblatt, LLP Stamford, CT Partner 809
Robert R. Kaplan, Jr. Business and Corporate, M&A Whiteford, Taylor & Preston
(Kaplan Voekler Cunningham & Frank, PLC)
2022-02 Kaplan Voekler Cunningham & Frank, PLC Richmond Senior Counsel 810
Haley Yackee Estate Planning Coleman Talley
(JEAN C. COKER, P.A.)
2022-02 JEAN C. COKER, P.A. Jacksonville Associate 811
Tat-Yeung Shiu Construction law, Commercial Litigation Foran Glennon Palandech Ponzi & Rudloff PC
(MCVEY & PARSKY, LLC)
2022-02 MCVEY & PARSKY, LLC, Cremer, Spina, Shaughnessy, Jansen + Siegert, LLC, Duane Morris LLP, Cannon Design Chicago Associate 812
Nicholas DeMario Employment Practices Reminger
(Storied Elements, LLC)
2022-02 Storied Elements, LLC, O'NEILL, MCFADDEN & WILLETT, LLP, CRIST, SEARS, & ZIC, LLP, Hilbrich Cunningham & Schwerd Indiana Associate 813
Allison Woodbury Private Equity, Mergers & Acquisitions Fredrikson & Byron
(Stinson LLP)
2022-02 Stinson LLP Minneapolis Shareholder 814
Grace Bogart Corporate & Securities Fredrikson & Byron
(Dickinson, Mackaman, Tyler & Hagen, P.C)
2022-02 Dickinson, Mackaman, Tyler & Hagen, Meardon, Sueppel & Downer P.L.C. Des Moines Associate 815
Sarah Golwitzer Litigation Fredrikson & Byron
(The Law Shop by Skogerson McGinn LLC)
2022-02 The Law Shop by Skogerson McGinn LLC Des Moines Associate 816
Shana Conklin Real Estate Fredrikson & Byron
(Campbell Knutson, P.A.)
2022-02 Campbell Knutson, P.A. Minneapolis Associate 817
William Choi Litigation, Product Liability and Mass Torts Barnes & Thornburg
(Polsinelli)
2022-02 Polsinelli, Yoka & Smith, LLP Los Angeles Associate 818
Albert D. Farr Corporate, International Trade Barnes & Thornburg
(Reed Smith LLP)
2022-02 Reed Smith LLP, Deloitte, Berdon LLP New York, NY Associate 819
Matthew S. Arend Litigation Frost Brown Todd
(Dinsmore & Shohl LLP)
2022-02 Dinsmore & Shohl LLP Cincinnati, OH Member 820
Julia Pashin Tax, Mergers and Acquisitions Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld
(Shearman & Sterling)
2022-02 Shearman & Sterling LLP, Vinson & Elkins, LLP Dallas Partner 821
Leslie Marlow Corporate, Capital Markets Blank Rome
(Gracin & Marlow, LLP)
2022-02   New York, NY Partner 822
Hank Gracin Corporate, Capital Markets Blank Rome
(Gracin & Marlow, LLP)
2022-02 Gracin & Marlow, LLP, Lehman & Eilen LLP New York, NY Partner 823
Patrick Egan Corporate, M&A Blank Rome
(Gracin & Marlow, LLP)
2022-02 Gracin & Marlow, LLP, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP New York, NY Partner 824
James H. Adkins Corporate, M&A, Capital Markets Blank Rome
(Steptoe & Johnson)
2022-02 Charleston Area Medical Center, Inc., Steptoe & Johnson, PLLC Washington, DC Partner 825
Erik M. Coon Construction Bradley Arant Boult Cummings
(Smith, Currie & Hancock LLP)
2022-02 Smith, Currie & Hancock LLP Washington, DC Associate 826
David T. Long JR. Banking & Financial Services Bradley Arant Boult Cummings
(Whitcomb, Selinsky, PC)
2022-02 Whitcomb, Selinsky, PC, Becker, Kellogg & Berry, P.C., Kirk Rankin and Associates, Troutman Sanders LLP Washington, DC Associate 827
Emily S. Horn Corporate & Securities Bradley Arant Boult Cummings
(Taylor English Duma LLP)
2022-02 Taylor English Duma LLP, Georgia-Pacific LLC, Kilpatrick Stockton Nashville Partner 828
Marisa C. Halm Real Estate Carlton Fields
(Horn Williamson, LLC)
2022-02 Horn Williamson, LLC Miami Associate 829
Joe Binder Corporate Debevoise & Plimpton
(Sequoia Capital)
2022-02 Sequoia Capital San Francisco Counsel 830
Lael Andara technology and intellectual property law Dickinson Wright
(Ropers, Majeski, Kohn & Bentley)
2022-02 Ropers, Majeski, Kohn & Bentley Silicon Valley Member 831
Nicholas Martin technology and intellectual property law Dickinson Wright 2022-02   Austin Of Counsel 832
Richard L. Cruz Intellectual Property Duane Morris
(DLA Piper)
2022-02 DLA Piper Philadelphia Partner 833
Alyssa Levy Litigation and Trials Fisher Phillips
(Sherman & Howard L.L.C.)
2022-02 Sherman & Howard L.L.C., Hall & Evans LLC Denver Associate 834
Lauren Frisch Litigation and Trials Fisher Phillips 2022-02   Atlanta Associate 835
Patrick M. Dalin Litigation and Trials, Wage and Hour Fisher Phillips
(U.S. Department of Labor)
2022-02 U.S. Department of Labor Philadelphia Of Counsel 836
Lauren Liss Real Estate Greenberg Traurig
(Rubin and Rudman LLP)
2022-02 Rubin and Rudman LLP Boston Senior Counsel 837
Kyle Gillen Corporate Honigman LLP
(Kirkland & Ellis)
2022-02 Kirkland & Ellis, Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP & Affiliates, Cutler Group, LP, Kirkland & Ellis Chicago Partner 838
Emory Moore, Jr. labor and employment Honigman LLP
(McDermott Will & Emery LLP)
2022-02 McDermott Will & Emery LLP Chicago Partner 839
Robert Eberhardt Finance Kirkland & Ellis
(Norton Rose Fulbright)
2022-02 Norton Rose Fulbright, Chadbourne & Parke LLP, Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe New York Partner 840
Jacquelyn Kasulis Government, Regulatory Kirkland & Ellis
(U.S. Department of Justice)
2022-02 U.S. Department of Justice New York Partner 841
Brian E. Spang Labor, Employment, and Workplace Safety K&L Gates
(Epstein Becker & Green, P.C.)
2022-02 Epstein Becker & Green, P.C., McGuireWoods, LLPMcGuireWoods, LLP , Drinker Biddle & Reath LLPDrinker Biddle & Reath LLP , Connelly Sheehan Harris, LLPConnelly Sheehan Harris, LLP Chicago Partner 842
Amin Al-Sarraf Litigation, International Arbitration Locke Lord LLP
(Glaser Weil)
2022-02 Glaser Weil Los Angeles Partner 843
Eric A. Herzog Appellate, Class Actions, Litigation Locke Lord LLP
(Norton Rose Fulbright)
2022-02 Norton Rose Fulbright Los Angeles Partner 844
Rory S. Miller Class Actions, International Arbitration, Litigation, Private Equity Locke Lord LLP
(Glaser Weil)
2022-02 Glaser Weil, Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan LLP Los Angeles Partner 845
David Rutan Class Actions, Litigation Locke Lord LLP
(Glaser Weil)
2022-02 Glaser Weil, Connor, Fletcher & Hedenkamp LLP, Manly, Stewart & Finaldi Los Angeles Associate 846
Rachel Renee Blitzer Intellectual Property Litigation Latham & Watkins
(Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom)
2022-02 Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom New York, NY Counsel 847
Lauren Shurman Litigation & Dispute Resolution Mayer Brown
(Stoel Rives LLP)
2022-02 Stoel Rives LLP Salt lake City Partner 848
David Plotinsky Telecommunications, Media & Technology Morgan, Lewis & Bockius
(U.S. Department of Justice)
2022-02   Washington, DC Partner 849
Celia Van Lenten Health Care Miles & Stockbridge PC
(Venable LLP)
2022-02 Venable LLP Baltimore Partner 850
Danny Ashby White Collar Defense & Corporate O'Melveny & Myers
(Morgan, Lewis & Bockius)
2022-02 Morgan, Lewis & Bockius Dallas Partner 851
Teresa Hill Energy Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe
(K&L Gates)
2022-02 K&L Gates, Stoel Rives LLP Seattle Partner 852
Julia Balas Energy Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe
(Morrison & Foerster)
2022-02 Morrison & Foerster LLP, Kaye Scholer LLP, Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP Los Angeles Partner 853
Laurel Loomis Rimon Investigations and White Collar Defense Paul Hastings
(O'Melveny & Myers LLP )
2022-02 O'Melveny & Myers LLP Washington, D.C. Partner 854
Craig M. Spierer Corporate and Transactional Polsinelli
(Harris Beach PLLC)
2022-02 Harris Beach PLLC, DiMaggio Spierer, PLLC, McCue Sussmane & Zapfel, P.C. , Morrison Cohen Singer & Weinstein New York Shareholder 855
Jim Modlin Corporate, Mergers & Acquisitions Steptoe & Johnson
(Hughes Hubbard & Reed,)
2022-02 Hughes Hubbard & Reed, New York Partner 856
Elyse Echtman Commercial Litigation Steptoe & Johnson
(Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe)
2022-02 Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe, Donovan Leisure Newton & Irvine New York Partner 857
Bryan E. Hancock Intellectual Property Snell & Wilmer
(Haynes and Boone)
2022-02 Haynes and Boone Dallas Associate 858
Marc T. Miller Commercial Litigation, Real Estate Law Neubert, Pepe & Monteith, P.C.
(O'Connell, Attmore & Miller, LLC)
2022-02 O'Connell, Attmore & Miller, LLC, Cohen and Wolf, P.C.Cohen and Wolf, P.C., Mark Stern & Associates, LLC, Smith, Mintel & Miller New Haven Principal 859
Caitlin M. Nolan Litigation Porzio, Bromberg & Newman, P.C.
(New York County District Attorney's Office)
2022-02 New York County District Attorney's Office New York Associate 860
Lauren M. Ayoub Commercial Litigation Smith Haughey Rice & Roegge 2022-02   Grand Rapids Associate 861
Christian K. Leeka Commercial Litigation Smith Haughey Rice & Roegge
(Safir Law PLC)
2022-02 Safir Law PLC Grand Rapids Associate 862
Paul Fisher Banking and Finance Aronberg Goldgehn
(Fisher Cohen Waldman Shapiro)
2022-02 Fisher Cohen Waldman Shapiro, McGuireWoodsMcGuireWoods, DLA Piper Chicago Of Counsel 863
David Feldman Business Litigation, Divorce and Family Law Aronberg Goldgehn
(Strauss & Malk)
2022-02 Strauss & Malk, McDermott Will & Emery Chicago Member 864
Tom Kammerer Appellate, Insurance Coverage Baker Sterchi Cowden & Rice
(Cockerham & Associates)
2022-02 Cockerham & Associates, Rynearson, Suess, Schnurbusch & Champion LLC St. Louis Associate 865
Jason A. Rothman Employee Benefits and Executive Compensation Calfee, Halter & Griswold LLP
(Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C.)
2022-02 Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C., Findley, Jackson Lewis LLP Cleveland Partner 866
Scott C. Franson Energy and Utilities Law Calfee, Halter & Griswold LLP
(Indiana Office of Utility Consumer Counselor)
2022-02 Indiana Office of Utility Consumer Counselor Indianapolis Associate 867
Barrington Dyer Intellectual Property Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP
(Polsinelli)
2022-02 Polsinelli, Bedouins, McDermott Will & Emery LLP, Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP San Francisco Partner 868
Ray LaSoya Corporate & Financial Services Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP
(Cooley LLP)
2022-02 Cooley LLP Los Angeles Partner 869
Jared Bartie Corporate & Financial Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP
(O'Melveny & Myers LLP)
2022-02 O'Melveny & Myers LLP, Herrick, Feinstein LLP, Arent Fox New York Partner 870
Heidi L. Imsand Trusts and Estates , Tax Wendel Rosen
(Barr & Young Attorneys)
2022-01 Barr & Young Attorneys Oakland Associate 871
John D. Cooke Business Litigation, White-Collar Defense Bergeson LLP
(Northern District of Illinois)
2022-01   San Jose Partner 872
Ronak V. Patel Business & Commercial Litigation Bressler, Amery & Ross
(Winstead)
2022-01 Winstead, Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP Dallas Principal 873
Danyel P. Rickman construction Bricker & Eckler
(Dressman Benzinger LaVelle psc)
2022-01 Dressman Benzinger LaVelle psc Cincinnati Associate 874
Arthur P. Schoulties Litigation Bricker & Eckler 2022-01   Dayton Senior Counsel 875
Adam W. Seeley Finance Bricker & Eckler
(Doucet & Associates Co., L.P.A)
2022-01 Doucet & Associates Co., L.P.A Columbus Associate 876
Tim Marx Real Estate Finance Winthrop & Weinstine 2022-01   St. Paul Associate 877
Rick Kriseman Public Policy and Government Affairs Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick
(Lucas, Green & Magazine )
2022-01 Saunders & Walker P.A. , Lucas, Green & Magazine Tampa Managing Principal 878
Cody Faulk Environmental Law Spencer Fane LLP
(Lloyd Gosselink Rochelle & Townsend, P.C.)
2022-01 Lloyd Gosselink Rochelle & Townsend, P.C., Davidson, Troilo, Ream & Garza P.C., Davidson & Troilo P.C., Goldstein, Goldstein & Hilley, Davidson & Troilo P.C. Austin Partner 879
Rashmin J. Asher Environmental Law Spencer Fane LLP
(Lloyd Gosselink Rochelle & Townsend, P.C.)
2022-01 Lloyd Gosselink Rochelle & Townsend, P.C., Dinsmore & Shohl LLP Austin Associate 880
Caroline Blitzer Phillips M&A, Private Equity Latham & Watkins
(Vinson & Elkins)
2022-01 Vinson & Elkins, Fishman Haygood Phelps New York, NY Partner 881
Audrey Strauss White Collar Defense Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson
(Southern District of New York)
2022-01   New York Senior Counsel 882
Brian Troyer Commercial Litigation Baker & Hostetler
(First Brands Group, LLC)
2022-01 First Brands Group, LLC, Thompson Hine LLP, Jones Day, Choate, Hall & Stewart Cleveland Partner 883
Cyrus R. Vance Jr. Technology, Media & Telecommunications Baker McKenzie 2022-01   New York, NY Partner 884
Elizabeth McManus Labor and Employment Ballard Spahr
(Epstein Becker & Green)
2022-01 Epstein Becker & Green, P.C., Ballard Spahr New York, NY Of Counsel 885
Douglas Parker Labor, Employment & Benefits Lane Powell
(Littler Mendelson PC)
2022-01 Preston Gates & Ellis (now K&L Gates), Dorsey & Whitney LLP, Bogle & Gates PLLC, Bogle & Gates Portland Shareholder 886
Julian Sansano Corporate & Business Lathrop GPM
(Seck & Associates LLC)
2022-01 Seck & Associates LLC, McAnany Van Cleave & Phillips, Hollis Law Firm Kansas City Associate 887
Timothy D. Sini White Collar Defense Nixon Peabody
(Suffolk County District Attorney's Office)
2022-01 Suffolk County District Attorney's Office New York Partner 888
Whitney Cloud Litigation DLA Piper 2022-01   Philadelphia Partner 889
Jehan Patterson White Collar & Regulatory Defense Debevoise & Plimpton
(Consumer Financial Protection Bureau)
2022-01 Consumer Financial Protection Bureau Washington, DC Counsel 890
Thomas V. Sjoblom Corporate Law and Governance Carlton Fields
(Law Offices of Thomas V. Sjoblom PLLC)
2022-01 Law Offices of Thomas V. Sjoblom PLLC, Proskauer Rose LLP, Chadbourne & Parke LLP Washington, DC Shareholder 891
Austin L. Jackson Corporate Law and Governance Carlton Fields
(Law Offices of Thomas V. Sjoblom PLLC)
2022-01 Law Offices of Thomas V. Sjoblom PLLC, Robbins Geller Rudman & Dowd LLP Los Angeles Associate 892
Wendy K. Venoit Construction Law Cozen O'Connor
(Hinckley Allen)
2022-01 Hinckley Allen, McElroy, Deutsch, Mulvaney & Carpenter, LLP, formerly Pepe & Hazard LLP New York Member 893
Kiran S. Kadekar Corporate, M&A Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP
(McCourt Global LLC)
2022-01 McCourt Global LLC, Sullivan & Cromwell LLP New York Partner 894
Agatha Mingos Commercial Litigation White and Williams
(Koutsoudakis & Iakovou Law Group PLLC)
2022-01 Koutsoudakis & Iakovou Law Group PLLC New York Partner 895
Christopher Graham Financial Restructuring and Bankruptcy White and Williams
(Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott, LLC)
2022-01 Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott, LLC, McKenna Long & Aldridge LLP, Thacher Proffitt & Wood LLP, Cadwalder Wickersham & Taft, Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP New York Partner 896
Pierre R. Yanney Intellectual Property Wiggin and Dana
(Bressler, Amery & Ross)
2022-01 Bressler, Amery & Ross, BakerHostetler, Stroock & Stroock & Lavan LLP, Darby & Darby New York Partner 897
Lisa Whynot Entertainment Rimon PC
(Hertz & Lichtenstein LLP.)
2022-01 Hertz & Lichtenstein LLP, Lisa Whynot, Barrister & Solicitor Los Angeles Associate 898
Eric A. Pagnamenta Tort Litigation SmithAmundsen
(Best, Vanderlaan & Harrington)
2022-01 Best, Vanderlaan & Harrington, Wiedner & McAuliffe, Ltd. Indianapolis Associate 899
Henry P. Twomey Tort Litigation SmithAmundsen
(Kasdorf Lewis & Swietlik)
2022-01 Kasdorf Lewis & Swietlik, The Law Offices of Barry A. Schultz, P.C., Gruber Law Offices, LLC Milwaukee Associate 900
James J. Wawrzyn Corporate & Securities SmithAmundsen
(Meissner Tierney Fisher & Nichols S.C.)
2022-01 Meissner Tierney Fisher & Nichols S.C., von Briesen & Roper, s.c., Dorsey & Whitney LLP Milwaukee Partner 901
Logan Opsahl Land Use, Zoning & Environmental, Real Estate Lowndes
(ShuffieldLowman)
2022-01 ShuffieldLowman, Callan Law Firm, P.A. Orlando Associate 902
Ormend Yeilding Real Estate Lowndes
(Stratford Hospitality)
2022-01 Stratford Hospitality, Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed, P.A. Orlando Shareholder 903
Daniel J. Bourque Intellectual Property Preti, Flaherty, Beliveau & Pachios, Chartered
(Bourque & Associates)
2022-01 Bourque & Associates Concord Of Counsel 904
Jeffrey Thaler Energy & Telecommunications Preti, Flaherty, Beliveau & Pachios, Chartered
(Bernstein Shur)
2022-01 Bernstein Shur Portland, ME Of Counsel 905
Jill Lebowitz Estate, Trust, and Taxation Coughlin Midlige & Garland
(Norris McLaughlin, P.C.)
2022-01 Norris McLaughlin, P.C., Lowenstein Sandler PC Morristown Partner 906
Abbey M. Horwitz Estate, Trust, and Taxation Coughlin Midlige & Garland
(Norris McLaughlin, P.C.)
2022-01 Norris McLaughlin, P.C., Holm & O'Hara LLP, Holtzbrinck Publishers Morristown Of Counsel 907
Maria A. Cestone Estate, Trust, and Taxation Coughlin Midlige & Garland
(Cestone & Thompson, P.C)
2022-01 Cestone & Thompson, P.C Morristown Of Counsel 908
Michael T. Thompson Estate, Trust, and Taxation Coughlin Midlige & Garland
(Cestone & Thompson, P.C)
2022-01 Cestone & Thompson, P.C, Coughlin Duffy LLP Morristown Of Counsel 909
Amy M. George Estate, Trust, and Taxation Coughlin Midlige & Garland
(Cestone & Thompson, P.C)
2022-01 Cestone & Thompson, P.C Morristown Associate 910
Vince Eisinger White Collar, Government Cranfill Sumner LLP 2022-01   Raleigh, NC Associate 911
Anna Sanger Banking and Finance Conner & Winters
(Doerner, Saunders, Daniel & Anderson)
2022-01 Doerner, Saunders, Daniel & Anderson, Norman Wohlgemuth Chandler Jeter Barnett & Ray Tulsa Associate 912
Benjamin C. Dilley Litigation Foster Swift Collins & Smith
(Mika Meyers PLC)
2022-01 Mika Meyers PLC, Johnson Law, PLC Grand Rapids Associate 913
Daniel S. Zick Commercial Litigation Foster Swift Collins & Smith
(Sinas, Dramis, Brake, Boughton & McIntyre, P.C.)
2022-01 Sinas, Dramis, Brake, Boughton & McIntyre, P.C., The Lobb Law Firm, Law Offices of Scott L. Feuer, P.C. Lansing Senior Associate 914
Jason Grinnell Real Estate Glaser Weil LLP
(Thompson Coburn LLP)
2022-01 Thompson Coburn LLP, Dykema Gossett PLLC, Bartko Zankel Tarrant & Miller, McKenna Long & Aldridge, LLP Century City Partner 915
Raymond Singson Corporate, Finance & Securities Greenberg Glusker Fields Claman & Machtinger LLP
(Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati)
2022-01 Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati, Dentons Los Angeles Associate 916
Nancy Zhao Land Use, Real Estate Greenberg Glusker Fields Claman & Machtinger LLP
(Carlsmith Ball)
2022-01 Carlsmith Ball, Cooley LLP, Davis Wright Tremaine LLP Los Angeles Associate 917
Kristin Haule Litigation Greenberg Glusker Fields Claman & Machtinger LLP
(Manatt, Phelps & Phillips LLP)
2022-01 Manatt, Phelps & Phillips LLP Los Angeles Associate 918
Wajeeh Mahmood Corporate, Finance & Securities Greenberg Glusker Fields Claman & Machtinger LLP
(Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton LLP)
2022-01 Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton LLP, Greenberg Glusker LLP Los Angeles Associate 919
Taryn Jacobson Litigation Greenberg Glusker Fields Claman & Machtinger LLP
(Ramo Law PC)
2022-01 Ramo Law PC, NBCUniversal Media, LLC Los Angeles Associate 920
Emily Avazian Litigation Greenberg Glusker Fields Claman & Machtinger LLP
(East Bay Community Law Center)
2022-01 East Bay Community Law Center, Greenberg Glusker Fields Claman & Machtinger LLP Los Angeles Associate 921
Benjamin Hron Corporate Brown Rudnick
(McCarter & English)
2022-01 McCarter & English, VC Ready Law Group, LLC, Goodwin Procter LLP, K&L Gates Boston Partner 922
Jeff Cottle White Collar Defense Brown Rudnick
(Norton Rose Fulbright)
2022-01 Norton Rose Fulbright, Steptoe & Johnson LLP, BHP Billiton Washington, DC Partner 923
Trey Hanbury Communications, Internet and Technology Jenner & Block
(Hogan Lovells)
2022-01 Hogan Lovells, Sprint Nextel Corporation, Federal Communications Commission, Dow Lohnes & Albertson Washington, DC Partner 924
Christi Coleman Labor & Employment Practice and Government Relations Lewis Brisbois
(Sandberg Phoenix & von Gontard P.C.)
2022-01 Sandberg Phoenix, Comprehensive Labor Solutions LLC, Mickes O'Toole, LLC, Guin Martin Mundorf Madison County Partner 925
Michael McGinley Labor & Employment Practice and Government Relations Lewis Brisbois
(Sandberg Phoenix & von Gontard P.C.)
2022-01 Sandberg Phoenix & von Gontard P.C., Lashly & Baer, P.C., Heyl, Royster, Voelker & Allen, McGinley, Inc. Chrysler, Dodge, Jeep, Ram, Kawasaki, Yamaha Madison County Partner 926
David Slenn Tax, Trusts and Estates Akerman LLP
(Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick)
2022-01 Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP, Quarles & Brady LLP Naples Partner 927
Alexandra Marzelli Health Care Alston & Bird
(U.S. Food and Drug Administration)
2022-01 U.S. Food and Drug Administration Washington, DC Counsel 928
David Meadows Litigation Alston & Bird
(Troutman Pepper LLP)
2022-01 Troutman Pepper LLP, King & Spalding, Powell Goldstein LLP Atlanta Partner 929
Alexandra Peurach Litigation Alston & Bird
(Troutman Pepper LLP)
2022-01 Troutman Pepper LLP Atlanta Partner 930
Philip Hirschfeld Tax Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney
(Cole Schotz)
2022-01 Cole Schotz P.C., Ruchelman P.L.L.C. New York Counsel 931
David E. Kronenberg Finance, Restructuring, and Bankruptcy Blank Rome
(Sidley Austin)
2022-01 Sidley Austin Washington, DC Partner 932
Barak Bassman Corporate Litigation Blank Rome
(Troutman Pepper)
2022-01 Troutman Pepper, Pepper Hamilton LLP Philadelphia, PA Partner 933
B. Shane Clanton Banking and Financial Services Bradley Arant Boult Cummings Llp
(Nelson Mullins)
2022-01 BBVA USA, Nelson Mullins Birmingham Counsel 934
Jay Campbell Corporate Dickinson Wright 2022-01   Nashville Member 935
Raymond Miller Intellectual Property and Technology DLA Piper
(Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders LLP)
2022-01 Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders LLP, Reed Smith LLP, Pearne & Gordon LLP Philadelphia Partner 936
Nicole Endejann Intellectual Property and Technology DLA Piper
(Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders LLP)
2022-01 Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders LLP Philadelphia Partner 937
Joseph Helmsen Intellectual Property and Technology DLA Piper
(Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders LLP)
2022-01 Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders LLP Philadelphia Partner 938
Brad Pugh INVESTMENT FUNDS Dorsey & Whitney
(Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld)
2022-01 Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld Dallas Partner 939
Adam Schurle Tax Foley & Lardner LLP
(Stoel Rives LLP)
2022-01 Stoel Rives LLP Milwaukee Partner 940
R. Taylor Speer Litigation Fox Rothschild
(Turner Padget Graham & Laney, P.A.)
2022-01 Turner Padget Graham & Laney, P.A., Ludwig and Speer, P.A. Greenville, SC Counsel 941
David Camhi Corporate Greenspoon Marder
(Berger Singerman)
2022-01 Berger Singerman, Thacher Proffitt & Wood LLP, BearingPoint, Sidley Austin, Philippi Prietocarrizosa Ferrero DU & Uria, Baker & McKenzie Fort Lauderdale Partner 942
Bryce Linsenmayer Corporate, Banking & Finance Greenspoon Marder
(White and Williams)
2022-01 White and Williams LLP, Morgan Stanley, Kleinberg, Kaplan, Wolff & Cohen, P.C., Paul Hastings, Cahill Gordon & Reindel LLP Fort Lauderdale Partner 943
Penny Linsenmayer Corporate Greenspoon Marder
(Taylor English Duma)
2022-01 Taylor English Duma LLP, Pathway Admissions, LLC Fort Lauderdale Of Counsel 944
Gary A. Barrera Global Insurance Services Goldberg Segalla
(Mound Cotton Wollan & Greengrass)
2022-01 Mound Cotton Wollan & Greengrass LLP, Wendel Rosen LLP, Nicolaides Fink Thorpe Michaelides Sullivan LLP, Meckler Bulger Tilson Marick & Pearson LLP, Newmeyer & Dillion LLP San Francisco Partner 945
John K. Archibald Workers' Compensation Goldberg Segalla 2022-01   Baltimore Partner 946
Leigh Henjes Workers' Compensation Goldberg Segalla 2022-01   Philadelphia Associate 947
William H. Hython Commercial Litigation and Arbitration Goldberg Segalla 2022-01   Syracuse Associate 948
Geiza Vargas-Vargas Corporate Greenberg Traurig
(Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough)
2022-01 Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough, Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP and Affiliates, Newmark & Company Miami Shareholder 949
Carla R. Karp Health Care Greenberg Traurig
(Goodwin Procter LLP)
2022-01 Goodwin Procter LLP New Jersey Shareholder 950
Jason Lundy Health Care Ice Miller
(Polsinelli)
2022-01 Polsinelli, Foley and Lardner, Schiff Hardin LLP, Duane Morris LLP Chicago Partner 951
Ethan Rii Health Care Ice Miller
(Vedder Price)
2022-01 Vedder Price Chicago Partner 952
John R. Vreeland labor and employment Jackson Lewis
(Genova, Burns & Giantomasi )
2022-01 Genova, Burns & Giantomasi Berkeley Heights Principal 953
Daniel J. Doron labor and employment Jackson Lewis
(McDermott Will & Emery)
2022-01 McDermott Will & Emery New York Principal 954
Sheel Patel Corporate, Finance and Investments King & Spalding
(Jones Day)
2022-01 Jones Day, Brown Rudnick LLP, Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP, Dewey & LeBoeuf LLP New York Partner 955
Nathaniel L. Bach Entertainment Litigation Manatt, Phelps & Phillips
(Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP)
2022-01 Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP Los Angeles Partner 956
Mark Hindley Litigation & Dispute Resolution Mayer Brown
(Stoel Rives LLP)
2022-01 Stoel Rives LLP Salt Lake City Partner 957
Steffen Hemmerich Financial Services Mayer Brown
(Sidley Austin LLP)
2022-01 Sidley Austin LLP New York Partner 958
David K. Cho corporate and M&A Milbank LLP
(Dechert LLP)
2022-01 Dechert LLP Los Angeles Partner 959
Daniel Graham Government Contracts McDermott Will & Emery
(Vinson & Elkins)
2022-01 Vinson & Elkins, Wiley Rein LLP Washington, DC Partner 960
Sandhya Ganapathy Corporate Law Perkins Coie
(Bridgewater Associates LP,)
2022-01 Bridgewater Associates LP, New York Senior Counsel 961
Amanda Norcross Corporate and Transactional Polsinelli
(Nelson Mullins)
2022-01 Nelson Mullins, Bryan Cave Atlanta Shareholder 962
Suhail Seth Corporate and Transactional Polsinelli 2022-01   Atlanta Shareholder 963
Evan Knobloch Corporate and Transactional Polsinelli
(Kirkland & Ellis LLP)
2022-01 Kirkland & Ellis LLP Chicago Shareholder 964
Tracy Jacobson Corporate and Transactional Polsinelli 2022-01   Chicago Shareholder 965
Nicole Mayo Labor & Employment Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
(Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP)
2022-01 Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP Columbus Associate 966
Lynn O'Brien Immigration Quarles & Brady 2022-01   Washington, DC Of Counsel 967
Jennifer Graff M&A Ropes & Gray
(Debevoise & Plimpton)
2022-01 Debevoise & Plimpton, Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison LLP, Cravath, Swaine & Moore LLP, LeBoeuf, Lamb, Greene & MacRae LLP New York Partner 968
Suni Sreepada Mergers & Acquisitions, Private Equity Ropes & Gray
(White & Case LLP)
2022-01 White & Case LLP, Milbank LLP New York Partner 969
Jennifer Harris Capital Solutions & Private Credit Ropes & Gray
(Milbank LLP)
2022-01 Milbank LLP, Kobre & Kim LLP San Francisco Partner 970
Jamie R. Rich Labor & Employment Seyfarth Shaw
(Greenberg Traurig)
2022-01 Greenberg Traurig San Francisco Partner 971
Levi Pinsky Real Estate Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton
(Elkins Kalt Weintraub Reuben Gartside, LLP)
2022-01 Elkins Kalt Weintraub Reuben Gartside, LLP, Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP Los Angeles Partner 972
John Dorman Litigation and Dispute Resolution Spencer Fane LLP 2022-01   Oklahoma City Of Counsel 973
Betsey Streuli Environmental Law Spencer Fane LLP
(Bonham & Howard )
2022-01 Bonham & Howard Oklahoma City Of Counsel 974
Jonathan Baum Investigations & White-Collar Defense Steptoe & Johnson
(Clarence Dyer & Cohen LLP)
2022-01 Steptoe & Johnson LLP, Nolan Barton Bradford & Olmos LLP, Clarence Dyer & Cohen LLP San Francisco Partner 975
Iris Bennett White-Collar Defense Steptoe & Johnson 2022-01   Washington, DC Partner 976
Jennifer Spaith Intellectual Property Stoel Rives
(Dorsey & Whitney)
2022-01 Dorsey & Whitney Seattle, WA Partner 977
Mo Smith Real Estate Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP 2022-01   Washington, DC Partner 978
David Luce Insurance Willkie Farr & Gallagher
(DLA Piper)
2022-01 DLA Piper, Sullivan & Cromwell LLP, Debevoise & Plimpton New York Partner 979
Sid Fohrman Entertainment Willkie Farr & Gallagher
(Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton LLP)
2022-01 Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton LLP, Barnes & Thornburg LLP, Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP Los Angeles Partner 980
Maxwell L. Stubbs Corporate & Finance Winston & Strawn
(Locke Lord LLP)
2022-01 Locke Lord LLP Houston Partner 981
Christina D. Cress Employment Bailey & Dixon
(North Carolina Board of Funeral Service)
2022-01   Raleigh Partner 982
Chad M. Dunn Commercial Litigation Bailey & Dixon
(Gaylord Rodgers)
2022-01 Gaylord Rodgers, PLLC, Litten & Sipe, LLP, Schaefer Law Group, LLC Raleigh Partner 983
Carey Veinotte Litigation Cassels Brock & Blackwell
(Taylor Veinotte Sullivan Barristers)
2022-01 Taylor Veinotte Sullivan Barristers Vancouver Partner 984
Jordanna Cytrynbaum Litigation Cassels Brock & Blackwell
(McCarthy Tetrault)
2022-01 McCarthy Tetrault Vancouver Partner 985
Joseph Meaney Litigation & Dispute Resolution Halloran Sage
(Cranmore, Fitzgerald & Meaney, LLC)
2022-01 Cranmore, Fitzgerald & Meaney, LLC New London Partner 986
John Murphy Corporate Business & Transactions Halloran Sage
(Cranmore, Fitzgerald & Meaney, LLC)
2022-01 Cranmore, FitzGerald & Meaney, John J. Murphy Attorney at Law, LLC, Mayo, Gilligan & Zito, LLP, Updike, Kelly & Spellacy, P.C., Lord, Day & Lord Hartford Partner 987
Kyle Pavlick Litigation & Dispute Resolution Halloran Sage
(Cranmore, Fitzgerald & Meaney, LLC)
2022-01 Cranmore, Fitzgerald & Meaney, LLC Middletown Counsel 988
Anna Burnett Corporate & Securities Higgs Fletcher & Mack
(White and Bright, LLP)
2022-01 White and Bright, LLP San Diego Associate 989
Nelson X. Liu Transportation Klinedinst
(Diller Law, P.C.)
2022-01 Diller Law, P.C. Irvine Associate 990
Natasha Mayat Litigation Klinedinst
(Bremer Whyte Brown & O'Meara, LLP)
2022-01 Bremer Whyte Brown & O'Meara, LLP, Neil, Dymott, Frank, McCabe & Hudson APLC, Iredale & Yoo San Diego Associate 991
Joshua L Resnick Litigation McDonald Hopkins LLC
(Nason, Yeager, Gerson, Harris & Fumero P.A.)
2022-01 Nason, Yeager, Gerson, Harris & Fumero P.A. West Palm Beach Associate 992
Matthew A. Ryan Corporate Sherrard, German & Kelly
(Eckert Seamans)
2022-01 Eckert Seamans Pittsburgh Associate 993
Evan Preminger Environmental Law Sive, Paget & Riesel P.C.
(Cozen O'Connor)
2022-01 Cozen O'Connor, Greenberg Traurig, LLP New York Associate 994
Sarah S. Warren Public Finance Bryant Miller Olive
(Hopping Green & Sams, P.A.)
2022-01 Hopping Green & Sams, P.A. Tallahassee Member 995
Bryan Phipps Tax, Benefits and Estate Planning Buchalter
(Murphy Austin Adams Schoenfeld)
2022-01 Murphy Austin Adams Schoenfeld LLP, Forethought Law, PC, Weintraub Tobin, Guthrie & Ellerman Sacramento Shareholder 996
Jarom Phipps Tax, Benefits and Estate Planning Buchalter
(Murphy Austin Adams Schoenfeld)
2022-01 Murphy Austin Adams Schoenfeld, Forethought Law, PC, Cregger & Chalfant, LLP Sacramento Associate 997
Grey Lund Tax, Benefits and Estate Planning Buchalter
(Murphy Austin Adams Schoenfeld)
2022-01 Murphy Austin Adams Schoenfeld, Forethought Law, PC, Forethought Law, PC Sacramento Associate 998
Phillip Chan Labor & Employment Buchalter
(Murphy Austin Adams Schoenfeld)
2022-01   Sacramento Senior Counsel 999
Ryan G. Wilcox Real Estate Davis Graham & Stubbs
(Ireland Stapleton Pryor & Pascoe, PC)
2022-01 Ireland Stapleton Pryor & Pascoe, PC, Benjamin, Bain & Cohen, LLC, Benjamin, Bain, Howard & Cohen, LLC, Montgomery Little & Soran, PC Colorado Associate 1000
Ryan Flatley Trust and Estate Downs Rachlin Martin PLLC
(Thede Culpepper Moore Munro & Silliman LLP)
2022-01 Thede Culpepper Moore Munro & Silliman LLP, SCARBOROUGH, MCNEESE, O'BRIEN & KILKENNY, PC, Hanna Strader PC Lebanon Of Counsel 1001
Glenn P. Prives Health Care & Corporate Epstein Becker Green
(Greenbaum, Rowe, Smith & Davis)
2022-01 Greenbaum, Rowe, Smith & Davis LLP, McElroy, Deutsch, Mulvaney & Carpenter, LLP, McCarter & English, LLP, Wilentz, Goldman & Spitzer, P.A. Newark Member 1002
Anthony D. Cox, Jr. commercial and business litigation Eckert Seamans
(Dickie, McCamey & Chilcote, P.C.)
2022-01 Dickie, McCamey & Chilcote, P.C., Thomas, Thomas & Hafer, LLP Harrisburg Associate 1003
Ryan French Commercial Litigation Eckert Seamans
(Robb Leonard Mulvihill LLP)
2022-01 Robb Leonard Mulvihill LLP, Pope, Drayer, French & Heeter, P.C., Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP Pittsburgh Associate 1004
Tim Hudson Product Liability Barnes & Thornburg
(Holland & Knight)
2022-01 Holland & Knight LLP, Thompson & Knight LLP Dallas Partner 1005
Nicole Rollins Mergers & Acquisitions Fredrikson & Byron
(MWH Law Group LLP)
2022-01 MWH Law Group LLP Fargo Associate 1006
Jason Grinnell Real Estate Glaser Weil
(Thompson Coburn)
2022-01 Thompson Coburn LLP, Dykema Gossett PLLC, Bartko Zankel Tarrant & Miller, McKenna Long & Aldridge, LLP Century City Partner 1007
Steve Chudnow Real Estate Akerman
(Wachtel Missry LLP)
2022-01 Wachtel Missry LLP, Seyfarth Shaw LLP New York Partner 1008
Robby Stein Finance, Private Equity Goodwin Procter LLP 2022-01   New York Partner 1009
Olivia Godt Labor & Employment Tonkon Torp
(Reinisch, Wilson, and Weier)
2022-01   Portland ASSOCIATE 1010
Bradley Henry White Collar Crime Akerman
(Michelman & Robinson, LLP)
2022-01 Michelman & Robinson, LLP, Breeding Henry Baysan PC, Law Offices of A. Philip Lomonaco New York Partner 1011
Eniga de Montfort Corporate, Mergers and Acquisitions Armstrong Teasdale
(Macfarlanes)
2022-01 Macfarlanes, FTPA, Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner LLP, Fox Williams London Partner 1012
Nick Heap Corporate, Mergers and Acquisitions Armstrong Teasdale 2022-01   London Partner 1013
Cameron Sutton Capital Markets, Corporate Armstrong Teasdale
(Williams + Hughes)
2022-01 Williams + Hughes London Partner 1014
Brian Tremer Litigation and Trials Fisher & Phillips
(Nukk-Freeman & Cerra, PC)
2022-01 Nukk-Freeman & Cerra, PC, Kroll Heineman & Carton, LLC Irvine Of Counsel 1015
Andrew Marcus Innovation & Technology, Sports & Entertainment Greenspoon Marder
(Group Seven LLP)
2022-01 Group Seven LLP Los Angeles Senior Counsel 1016
Gai Sher Innovation & Technology, Sports & Entertainment Greenspoon Marder
(Morse Seasonal)
2022-01 Morse Seasonal Los Angeles Senior Counsel 1017
Rachel Sher Health Care Manatt, Phelps & Phillips
(FDA)
2022-01 FDA Washington, DC Partner 1018
Emma R. Keyser Real Estate Polsinelli
(Snell & Wilmer)
2022-01 Snell & Wilmer, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck, Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP Houston Shareholder 1019
Sarah Squillante Labor & Employment Porter Wright Morris & Arthur
(Littler Mendelson)
2022-01 Littler Mendelson, Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP Columbus ASSOCIATE 1020
Nicholas Insua Insurance Recovery Reed Smith
(Anderson Kill)
2022-01 Anderson Kill, McCarter & English, LLP, Reed Smith LLP, Anderson Kill & Olick, P.C. New York Partner 1021
Erik J. Foley Commercial Litigation Snell & Wilmer
(Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie)
2022-01 Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie Las Vegas ASSOCIATE 1022
Josh Mogin Real Estate Thompson Coburn
(Raines Feldman LLP)
2022-01 Raines Feldman LLP Los Angeles Partner 1023
Katie Kraft Transportation Thompson Coburn
(Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority (WMATA))
2022-01 Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority (WMATA) Washington, D.C. Partner 1024
Roy Wyman Intellectual Property & Technology Bass, Berry & Sims
(Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough)
2022-01 Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough Nashville Member 1025
Colton Driver Privacy & Data Security Bass, Berry & Sims
(Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough)
2022-01 Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough, Rogers Lewis Jackson Mann & Quinn, LLC Nashville ASSOCIATE 1026
Wesley McCulloch Privacy & Data Security Bass, Berry & Sims
(Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough)
2022-01 Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough Nashville ASSOCIATE 1027
Mark C. Lee Corporate and Business Transactions, Mergers and Acquisitions Rimon PC
(Greenberg Traurig)
2022-01 Greenberg Traurig, Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, Lawler, Felix & Hall San Francisco Partner 1028
Paul Musser Bankruptcy Akerman
(Katten Muchin Rosenman)
2022-01 Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP, Barnes & Thornburg LLP, Bose McKinney & Evans LLP Chicago Partner 1029
Lianne Foley Health Care Benesch
(Moore & Van Allen PLLC)
2022-01 Moore & Van Allen PLLC Chicago Associate 1030
Michelle Rogers Financial Services Cooley
(Buckley)
2022-01 Buckley, Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP & Affiliates Washington, DC Partner 1031
Katherine Katz Financial Services Cooley
(Buckley)
2022-01 Buckley, Buckley Sandler LLP, Kelley Drye & Warren LLP Washington, DC Partner 1032
Joshua Kotin Financial Services Cooley
(Buckley)
2022-01 Buckley, Buckley Kolar LLP Chicago Partner 1033
Katherine Halliday Financial Services Cooley
(BuckleySandler LLP)
2022-01 BuckleySandler LLP, WilmerHale Washington, DC Special Counsel 1034
Agustin D. Orozco White Collar and Government Contracts Crowell & Moring
(McKenna Long & Aldridge LLP)
2022-01 McKenna Long & Aldridge LLP Los Angeles Partner 1035
Harold E. (Ed) Patricoff, Jr. international dispute resolution Duane Morris
(Shutts & Bowen LLP)
2022-01 Shutts & Bowen LLP Miami Partner 1036
Jake Baccari Trial Practice Duane Morris
(Shutts & Bowen LLP)
2022-01 Shutts & Bowen LLP, Tenzer Arrieta PLLC, White & Case LLP Miami Partner 1037
Joseph Brasile Real Estate Faegre Drinker
(Pryor Cashman)
2022-01 Pryor Cashman, Rosenberg & Estis, P.C., Donovan & Giannuzzi LLP New York Partner 1038
Jud Welle Data, Privacy & Cybersecurity Goodwin Procter LLP
(Nardello & Company)
2022-01 Nardello & Company New York Partner 1039
Daniel Wadley Litigation Greenberg Traurig
(U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission)
2022-01 U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission Salt Lake City Shareholder 1040
Robert Friedman International Trade Holland & Knight
(Harris, Wiltshire and Grannis LLP)
2022-01 Harris, Wiltshire and Grannis LLP Washington, DC Partner 1041
Justin Boose Private Equity Holland & Knight
(Troutman Pepper)
2022-01 Troutman Sanders LLP, King & Spalding LLP Los Angeles Partner 1042
David Ridenour Finance King & Spalding
(DLA Piper)
2022-01 DLA Piper, Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP, Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP Washington, DC Partner 1043
Richard Whitfield "Whit" Roberts Mergers & Acquisitions, Capital Markets O'Melveny & Myers
(Locke Lord LLP)
2022-01 Locke Lord LLP Dallas Partner 1044
Jack E. Jacobsen Mergers & Acquisitions, Capital Markets O'Melveny & Myers
(Locke Lord LLP)
2022-01 Locke Lord LLP Dallas Partner 1045
Jason A. Schumacher Mergers & Acquisitions O'Melveny & Myers
(Locke Lord LLP)
2022-01 Locke Lord LLP, Dentons, Patton Boggs LLP Dallas Partner 1046
Will S. Becker Tax, M&A O'Melveny & Myers
(Locke Lord LLP)
2022-01 Locke Lord LLP, Andrews Kurth Kenyon Dallas Partner 1047
Christine "Chrissy" Williford Metcalf Mergers & Acquisitions, Capital Markets O'Melveny & Myers
(Locke Lord LLP)
2022-01 Locke Lord LLP, Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP, Linklaters Dallas Partner 1048
Victoria Q. Smith Intellectual Property and Technology Squire Patton Boggs
(Perkins Coie LLP)
2022-01 Perkins Coie LLP, Howrey LLP, Morgan Lewis & Bockius LLP, Day Casebeer Madrid & Batchelder Palo Alto Partner 1049
Hailey Barnett Business & Corporate Taylor, Porter, Brooks & Phillips
(Shuart & Associates)
2022-01 Shuart & Associates Lake Charles ASSOCIATE 1050
Ed Choi Employment Litigation Bullard Law
(Perkins Coie LLP)
2022-01 Perkins Coie LLP     1051
Roquelle Bradford Commercial Real Estate Coleman Talley
(Boyd & Jenerette, P.A.)
2022-01 Boyd & Jenerette, P.A. Jacksonville ASSOCIATE 1052
David Sorin Corporate Brown Rudnick LLP
(McCarter & English)
2022-01 McCarter & English, SorinRand LLP New York Partner 1053
Scott Smedresman Corporate Brown Rudnick LLP
(McCarter & English)
2022-01 McCarter & English,SorinRand, LLP, Wilson Elser New York Partner 1054
Jared Sorin Corporate Brown Rudnick LLP
(McCarter & English)
2022-01 McCarter & English,SorinRand, LLP, SorinRoyerCooper LLC New York Partner 1055
Joseph A. Ferino Corporate Brown Rudnick LLP
(McCarter & English)
2022-01 McCarter & English,SorinRand, LLP, Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP, Jones Day New York Partner 1056
Matthew E. Uretsky Corporate Brown Rudnick LLP
(McCarter & English)
2022-01 McCarter & English,SorinRand, LLP New York Partner 1057
Kenneth W. Franklin Corporate Brown Rudnick LLP
(McCarter & English)
2022-01 McCarter & English New York ASSOCIATE 1058
Morgan Jones Corporate Brown Rudnick LLP
(McCarter & English)
2022-01 McCarter & English New York ASSOCIATE 1059
Thomas D. Rezach Corporate Brown Rudnick LLP
(McCarter & English)
2022-01 McCarter & English New York ASSOCIATE 1060
Scott McLaughlin Employment Law Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C.
(Eversheds Sutherland)
2022-01 Eversheds Sutherland, Jackson Walker LLP, Shook, Hardy & Bacon Houston Shareholder 1061
Marlene Williams Employment Law Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C.
(Eversheds Sutherland)
2022-01 Eversheds Sutherland, Jackson Walker L.L.P., Fulbright & Jaworski LLP, Shook, Hardy & Bacon L.L.P. Houston Shareholder 1062
Braden Shaw Finance Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner
(Vedder Price)
2022-01 Vedder Price, Scott & Kraus Chicago Partner 1063
Alex Perez Tax Clark Hill
(Sanudo Perez PLLC)
2022-01 Sanudo Perez PLLC San Antonio Member 1064
Florian Hirschmann Private Equity Goodwin Procter LLP
(Reed Smith)
2022-01 DLA Piper, Reed Smith Frankfurt Partner 1065
Daniel Faust Real Estate Holland & Knight
(Akerman)
2022-01 Akerman, Hale and Dorr LLP Miami Partner 1066
Adam Zwecker Real Estate Holland & Knight
(Akerman)
2022-01 Akerman, Bilzin Sumberg, McKenna Long & Aldridge LLP Miami Partner 1067
Jason Vaupen Real Estate Holland & Knight
(Akerman)
2022-01 Akerman, Jones Walker LLP Miami Partner 1068
Kenneth S. Ziman Restructuring Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison LLP 2022-01   New York Partner 1069
Chad Meredith Litigation Squire Patton Boggs 2022-01     Of Counsel 1070
David Berkery Finance Vinson & Elkins
(Milbank LLP)
2022-01 Milbank LLP New York Partner 1071
Niels Jensen Finance Vinson & Elkins
(Milbank LLP)
2022-01 Milbank LLP, Linklaters New York Partner 1072
Coral O'Connor Finance Vinson & Elkins
(Milbank LLP)
2022-01 Milbank LLP New York Partner 1073
Demi Hueth Finance Vinson & Elkins
(Milbank LLP)
2022-01 Milbank LLP New York Partner 1074
Joshua Rosenberg Litigation Venable
(Kinsella Weitzman Iser Kump Holley LLP)
2022-01 Kinsella Weitzman Iser Kump Holley LLP Los Angeles Partner 1075
Timothy Broas Government Investigations Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati
(Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner)
2022-01 Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner LLP, Holland & Hart LLP, Holland & Hart LLP, Winston & Strawn LLP Washington, DC Senior Of Counsel 1076
Ayomikun Loye Workers' Compensation Goldberg Segalla
(Hankin Sandman Palladino Weintrob & Bell)
2022-01 Hankin Sandman Palladino Weintrob & Bell Manhattan ASSOCIATE 1077
Chelsea D. Townsend Workers' Compensation Goldberg Segalla 2022-01   Raleigh ASSOCIATE 1078
Billy J. Williams Environmental Law & Natural Resources Best Best & Krieger 2022-01   Bend Partner 1079
Theodore C. Theofrastous Intellectual Property & Technology Kohrman Jackson & Krantz
(Idenergy)
2022-01 Idenergy Cleveland Partner 1080
Caitlin A. Anderson Government Affairs Harter Secrest & Emery LLP
(Bond, Schoeneck & King PLLC)
2022-01 Bond, Schoeneck & King PLLC Albany ASSOCIATE 1081
Wei Wang Corporate, Mergers and Acquisitions Miller, Johnson, Snell & Cummiskey 2022-01   Kalamazoo Partner 1082
Laura J. Cohen Corporate & Securities Bass, Berry & Sims
(Maynard Cooper & Gale)
2022-01 Maynard Cooper & Gale, ELLIS LAW GROUP, PL, Bennardo Levine, LLP, Perlman, Bajandas, Yevoli & Albright, P.L. Nashville ASSOCIATE 1083
Katherine M. Todd Intellectual Property & Technology Bass, Berry & Sims
(Take-Two Interactive Software)
2022-01   Nashville Counsel 1084
Maneesha Mithal Privacy and Cybersecurity Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati
(Covington & Burling LLP)
2022-01 Covington & Burling LLP Washington, DC Partner 1085
Alison Johnson Corporate Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati
(Holland & Hart LLP)
2022-01 Holland & Hart LLP, Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati Salt Lake City Partner 1086
Allison P. Barkett Commercial Litigation and Arbitration Goldberg Segalla
(Cole, Scott & Kissane, P.A)
2022-01 Cole, Scott & Kissane, P.A Orlando ASSOCIATE 1087
Drew J. Wares Workers' Compensation Goldberg Segalla 2022-01   Princeton ASSOCIATE 1088
Taylor L. Procopio Management and Professional Liability Goldberg Segalla
(Nave Law Firm)
2022-01 Nave Law Firm, Cohen Compagni Beckman Appler & Knoll, PLLC, Fried Frank, Smith, Sovik, Kendrick & Sugnet, P.C. Syracuse ASSOCIATE 1089
Zachary D. Oliva Global Insurance Services Goldberg Segalla 2022-01   White Plains ASSOCIATE 1090
Thomas R. Sawyer Real Estate Law Gunster
(Florida Department of Environmental Protection)
2022-01 Florida Department of Environmental Protection West Palm Beach Of Counsel 1091
Stewart G. Milch Appellate HALL BOOTH SMITH
(Brewer, Attorneys & Counselors)
2022-01 Brewer, Attorneys & Counselors, Hartline Barger LLP, Goldberg Segalla New York Of Counsel 1092
Julianna M. Hyatt-Wierzbicki Commercial Litigation Services Smith Haughey Rice & Roegge
(Lakeshore Legal Counsel)
2022-01 Lakeshore Legal Counsel Muskegon Senior Counsel 1093
Maria K. Dyson Commercial Litigation and Arbitration Goldberg Segalla 2022-01   Albany ASSOCIATE 1094
Barry Shelton Intellectual Property Litigation Winston & Strawn
(Shelton Coburn LLP)
2022-01 Shelton Coburn LLP, Shelton IP Law, PC, Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP Dallas Partner 1095
Bradley Coburn Intellectual Property Litigation Winston & Strawn
(Shelton Coburn)
2022-01 Shelton Coburn LLP, Dykema, Denko Coburn Lauff LLP, Fish & Richardson, P.C. Dallas Partner 1096
Lidia C. Mowad Intellectual Property Litigation Benesch
(McDonald Hopkins LLC)
2022-01 McDonald Hopkins LLC Cleveland Associate 1097
Jim Charlton Tax Baker McKenzie
(Deloitte)
2022-01   London Partner 1098
Miles Humphrey Tax Baker McKenzie
(Deloitte)
2022-01   New York Partner 1099
Natalie Hirt Adams Government Enforcement & Investigations Bradley Arant Boult Cummings 2022-01   Tampa Partner 1100
Bryan Smith Intellectual Property Bond, Schoeneck & King
(Troutman Pepper)
2022-01 Troutman Pepper, Pepper Hamilton LLP, LeClairRyan, Thomson Reuters Rochester, NY Senior Counsel 1101
Alon Goldberger Finance Dechert
(Stroock & Stroock & Lavan LLP)
2022-01 Stroock & Stroock & Lavan LLP, Dechert LLP, Bingham McCutchen, Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP Philadelphia Partner 1102
Kristen Hudson Commercial & Business Litigation Dickinson Wright
(The Benson Firm PLLC)
2022-01 The Benson Firm PLLC, Chuhak & Tecson, P.C., Honigman Miller Schwartz and Cohn LLP Austin Of Counsel 1103
Julie Firestone Complex Business & Commercial Litigation and Insurance Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith
(Norton Rose Fulbright)
2022-01 Norton Rose Fulbright, Briggs and Morgan, P.A. Minneapolis Partner 1104
Brian McEvoy White Collar Baker & Hostetler
(Polsinelli)
2022-01 Polsinelli Atlanta Partner 1105
Brian Rafferty White Collar Baker & Hostetler
(Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP)
2022-01 Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP, Cravath, Swaine & Moore LLP, Lenczner Slaght LLP, Morrison & Foerster LLP Atlanta Partner 1106
Ted Rozeboom Real Estate Clark Hill
(Loomis, Ewert, Parsley, Davis & Gotting)
2022-01 Loomis, Ewert, Parsley, Davis & Gotting Lansing Member 1107
Dominic Rios Real Estate Clark Hill
(Loomis, Ewert, Parsley, Davis & Gotting)
2022-01 Loomis, Ewert, Parsley, Davis & Gotting Lansing Member 1108
Kevin Roragen Real Estate Clark Hill
(Loomis, Ewert, Parsley, Davis & Gotting)
2022-01 Loomis, Ewert, Parsley, Davis & Gotting Lansing Member 1109
Amia Banks Real Estate Clark Hill
(Loomis, Ewert, Parsley, Davis & Gotting)
2022-01 Loomis, Ewert, Parsley, Davis & Gotting Lansing Associate 1110
Clifford Cooper Real Estate Clark Hill
(White Law PLLC)
2022-01 White Law PLLC, Loomis, Ewert, Parsley, Davis & Gotting Lansing Associate 1111
Robert P. Friedman Real Estate Carlton Fields
(Law Offices of Robert P. Friedman)
2022-01 Law Offices of Robert P. Friedman Los Angeles Shareholder 1112
Amir Kaltgrad White Collar Crime & Government Investigations Carlton Fields
(Venable LLP)
2022-01 Venable LLP, DLA Piper, Liner LLP, Corbin, Athey & Martinez LLP Los Angeles Of Counsel 1113
Kim S. Zeldin Litigation and Trials Carlton Fields
(Browne George Ross)
2022-01 Browne George Ross, Liner LLP, Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP Los Angeles Of Counsel 1114
Justin E. Garratt Mass Tort and Product Liability Carlton Fields
(Tucker Ellis)
2022-01 Tucker Ellis LLP, Lindahl Beck LLP Los Angeles Senior Counsel 1115
Austin L. Jackson Corporate Carlton Fields
(Law Office of Thomas V. Sjoblom)
2022-01 Law Office of Thomas V. Sjoblom, PLLC, Robbins Geller Rudman & Dowd LLP Los Angeles Associate 1116
Annie Froehlich National Security Cooley
(Latham & Watkins, LLP)
2022-01 Latham & Watkins, LLP Washington, DC Special Counsel 1117
Ron Jones Business & Commercial Litigation Frost Brown Todd
(Jackson Kelly PLLC)
2022-01 Jackson Kelly PLLC, Dickie, McCamey & Chilcote Pittsburgh, PA Member 1118
Daanish Hamid Corporate Rimon
(DLA Piper)
2022-01 DLA Piper, Cooley LLP, Winston & Strawn LLP Washington, DC Partner 1119
Juliana Morehead Sersen Energy Litigation Baker Botts
(Electric Reliability Council of Texas, Inc.)
2022-01   Austin Partner 1120
Joseph Keillor Health Law Baker Donelson
(Norton Rose Fulbright)
2022-01 Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP, Bryan Cave LLP Baltimore Of Counsel 1121
Lang Wiseman Appellate Baker Donelson
(Wiseman Bray)
2022-01 Wiseman Bray PLLC, Baker Donelson Nashville Shareholder 1122
Megan Arrogante Insurance Debevoise & Plimpton
(Sidley Austin LLP)
2022-01 Sidley Austin LLP New York Counsel 1123
Helen Baca Life Sciences Fish & Richardson
(Weaver Austin Villeneuve & Sampson LLP)
2022-01 Weaver Austin Villeneuve & Sampson LLP Boston, MA Principal 1124
Andrew Herr Finance Dorsey & Whitney
(Osler, Hoskin & Harcourt LLP)
2022-01 Osler, Hoskin & Harcourt LLP, Milbank, Tweed, Hadley & McCloy LLP, Ogilvy Renault New York Partner 1125
Howard Cohen Bankruptcy Fox Rothschild LLP 2022-01   Wilmington, DE Partner 1126
John Marshall Cook Construction Fox Rothschild LLP
(Smith Pachter McWhorter, PLC)
2022-01 Smith Pachter McWhorter, PLC Washington, D.C. Partner 1127
Kristina Hendricks Intellectual Property Jones Day
(Kirkland & Ellis LLP)
2022-01 Kirkland & Ellis LLP Chicago Partner 1128
Amberly Morgan Employment Litigation Fisher Phillips
(Husch Blackwell)
2022-01 Husch Blackwell, Littler Mendelson, Herold & Sager San Diego Of Counsel 1129
Christopher Champine Employment Litigation Fisher Phillips
(Duane Morris LLP)
2022-01 Duane Morris LLP, Ryan Carvalho LLP San Diego Associate 1130
Devin Finlayson Employment Litigation Fisher Phillips
(Fagen Friedman & Fulfrost LLP)
2022-01 Fagen Friedman & Fulfrost LLP, Daniels, Fine, Israel, Schonbuch & Lebovits, LLP, Weitz & Luxenberg PC Los Angeles Associate 1131
Jessica Barranco Litigation and Trials Fisher Phillips
(Husch Blackwell)
2022-01 Husch Blackwell, Depew Gillen Rathbun & McInteer LC Kansas City Associate 1132
Scott Mascianica White Collar Defense and Investigations Holland & Knight
(U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission's (SEC))
2022-01 U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission's (SEC), Jones Day Dallas Partner 1133
Jason Jendrewski Labor & Employment Greenberg Traurig
(Fox Rothschild LLP)
2022-01 Fox Rothschild LLP New York Shareholder 1134
Harry Hyunho Park Intellectual Property Litigation Greenberg Traurig
(Baker & Hostetler LLP)
2022-01 Baker & Hostetler LLP, Baker McKenzie, Mayer Brown Washington, D.C. Shareholder 1135
Mohamed Barry Litigation and Trials Fisher Phillips
(Genova Burns LLC)
2022-01 Genova Burns LLC Philadelphia Associate 1136
Kathleen Laubenstein Litigation and Trials Fisher Phillips
(Rubin, Fortunato & Harbison)
2022-01 Rubin, Fortunato & Harbison P.C., Hangley Aronchick Segal & Pudlin, Jones Day Philadelphia Of Counsel 1137
Kendra Roberson Benefits & Executive Compensation Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath
(Covington & Burling LLP)
2022-01 Covington & Burling LLP Washington, D.C. Partner 1138
Nicole M. Jantzi Intellectual Property Litigation Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson
(McDermott Will & Emery)
2022-01 McDermott Will & Emery, Ropes & Gray LLP, Fish & Neave Washington, DC Partner 1139
Paul M. Schoenhard Intellectual Property Litigation Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson
(McDermott Will & Emery)
2022-01 McDermott Will & Emery, Ropes & Gray LLP Washington, DC Partner 1140
David Sikes Technology, Life Sciences, Mergers + Acquisitions Goodwin Procter
(Jones Day)
2022-01 Jones Day, Heller Ehrman, Milbank, Tweed, Hadley & McCloy LLP Silicon Valley Partner 1141
Ryan Matthews Government Affairs & Lobbying GrayRobinson
(Peebles, Smith & Matthews, Inc)
2022-01 Peebles, Smith & Matthews, Inc Tallahassee Shareholder 1142
Brandy Bruyere Corporate Honigman
(National Association of Federally-Insured Credit Unions)
2022-01 National Association of Federally-Insured Credit Unions Washington, DC Partner 1143
Kamau A. Coar Labor & Employment Nixon Peabody
(Heidrick & Struggles)
2022-01 Heidrick & Struggles Chicago Counsel 1144
Jochen Herr Patent Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner
(Baker McKenzie)
2022-01 Baker McKenzie Munchen Partner 1145
Moritz Meckel Patent Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner
(Baker McKenzie)
2022-01 Baker McKenzie, Blumbach Zinngrebe Patentanwälte PartG mbB Munchen Partner 1146
R. Andrew Arculin Finance Blank Rome
(Venable LLP)
2022-01 Venable LLP, Goodwin Procter LLP Washington, D.C. Partner 1147
Jennifer Service Labor & Employment Dorsey & Whitney
(UnitedHealth Group)
2022-01 UnitedHealth Group Minneapolis Senior Attorney 1148
Scott Hilton Real Estate, Corporate Armstrong Teasdale
(Fox Williams)
2022-01 Fox Williams, Ashtons Legal London Associate Partner 1149
Ashley Wright Corporate, M&A Armstrong Teasdale 2022-01   London Associate Partner 1150
Jordan Westgate Litigation Armstrong Teasdale
(Parsons Behle & Latimer)
2022-01 Parsons Behle & Latimer Salt Lake City Associate 1151
Justin M. Lovdahl Construction Litigation Benesch
(Brennan Manna Diamond)
2022-01 Brennan Manna Diamond Cleveland Partner 1152
Robert J. Ghormoz Government Relations Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney
(Office of Pennsylvania Governor Tom Wolf)
2022-01 Office of Pennsylvania Governor Tom Wolf Harrisburg, PA Principal 1153
Christopher Chatham Entertainment Manatt, Phelps & Phillips
(CHATHAM LAW GROUP)
2022-01 CHATHAM LAW GROUP Los Angeles Partner 1154
William Frentzen Securities Litigation Morrison & Foerster
(U.S. Department of Justice)
2022-01 U.S. Department of Justice San Francisco Partner 1155
Christopher Leach Litigation & Dispute Resolution Mayer Brown
(Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP)
2022-01 Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP, US Federal Trade Commission Washington, D.C. Partner 1156
Sowmya Bharathi Litigation Akerman
(Quarles & Brady LLP)
2022-01 Quarles & Brady LLP Fort Lauderdale Partner 1157
Bruce Meyerson Real Estate Akerman
(Goulston & Storrs)
2022-01 Goulston & Storrs, Thelen Reid Brown Raysman & Steiner LLP, Stroock & Stroock & Lavan LLP New York Partner 1158
Dino E. Barajas Project Finance Baker Botts
(DLA Piper)
2022-01 DLA Piper, Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP, Paul Hastings San Francisco Partner 1159
Jeff Diener (Jeffrey D. Diener) Real Estate Finance Baker & Hostetler
(DLA Piper)
2022-01 DLA Piper, Paul Hastings LLP, Latham & Watkins San Francisco Partner 1160
Ali I. Haque Commercial Litigation Baker & Hostetler
(Bricker & Eckler LLP)
2022-01 Bricker & Eckler LLP Columbus Partner 1161
Derek L. Sorenson Real Estate Ballard Spahr LLP
(Quarles & Brady LLP)
2022-01 Quarles & Brady LLP Phoenix Partner 1162
Andrew S. Nicoll Commercial Finance & Banking Benesch
(Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP)
2022-01 Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP, Jenner & Block Columbus Partner 1163
Fred N. Lim Finance Kirkland & Ellis
(Goodwin Procter LLP)
2022-01 Goodwin Procter LLP, Dickinson Wright PLLC San Francisco Partner 1164
Raphael Larson Special Matters and Government Investigations King & Spalding
(McDermott Will & Emery)
2022-01 DLA Piper, Patton Boggs LLP Washington, D.C. Partner 1165
Gary Adamson Special Matters and Government Investigations King & Spalding
(McDermott Will & Emery)
2022-01 McDermott Will & Emery, DLA Piper, Shearman & Sterling LLP, Alston & Bird LLP New York Partner 1166
Aaron Johnson Tax Lane Powell 2022-01   Seattle Counsel 1167
Alexandria Kane Capital Markets & Corporate Loeb & Loeb
(White and Williams LLP)
2022-01 White and Williams LLP, Koerner Silberberg & Weiner New York Partner 1168
Christopher W. Gerold Securities Litigation Lowenstein Sandler
(New Jersey Bureau of Securities)
2022-01 New Jersey Bureau of Securities, Chiesa Shahinian & Giantomasi PC New Jersey Partner 1169
Scott D. Joiner White Collar Defense & Investigations Latham & Watkins
(Northern District of California)
2022-01   San Francisco Partner 1170
Alex Wyman White Collar Defense & Investigations Latham & Watkins
(O'Melveny & Myers LLP)
2022-01 O'Melveny & Myers LLP, Paul Hastings Los Angeles Partner 1171
Glen H. Waldman Complex Commercial Litigation Armstrong Teasdale
(Waldman Barnett, P.L.)
2022-01 Waldman Barnett, P.L., Heller Waldman P.L. Miami Partner 1172
Eleanor T. Barnett Complex Commercial Litigation, Employment and Labor Armstrong Teasdale
(Waldman Barnett, P.L.)
2022-01 Waldman Barnett, P.L., Heller Waldman P.L., Bilzin Sumberg, Clarke Silverglate Campbell Miami Partner 1173
Jeffrey R. Lam Complex Commercial Litigation, Employment and Labor Armstrong Teasdale
(Waldman Barnett, P.L.)
2022-01 Waldman Barnett, P.L., Heller Waldman P.L., Rumberger Kirk & Caldwell, Alan Goldfarb, P.A. Miami Partner 1174
Michael A. Sayre Intellectual Property Litigation Armstrong Teasdale
(Waldman Barnett, P.L.)
2022-01 Waldman Barnett, P.L., Heller Waldman P.L. Miami Partner 1175
Marlon Weiss Complex Commercial Litigation Armstrong Teasdale
(Waldman Barnett, P.L.)
2022-01 Waldman Barnett, P.L. Miami Of Counsel 1176
Benjamin L. Keime Complex Commercial Litigation, Employment and Labor Armstrong Teasdale
(Waldman Barnett, P.L.)
2022-01 Waldman Barnett, P.L., Cole, Scott & Kissane, P.A. Miami Senior Associate 1177
Julie Levine Complex Commercial Litigation Armstrong Teasdale
(Waldman Barnett, P.L.)
2022-01 Waldman Barnett, P.L. Miami Associate 1178
Nicholas Merker Intellectual Property and Technology Baker McKenzie
(Ice Miller LLP)
2022-01 Ice Miller LLP Chicago Partner 1179
Catherine R. Gawron Healthcare Benesch
(Locke Lord LLP)
2022-01 Locke Lord LLP Chicago Associate 1180
Christina Preminger Real Estate Blank Rome
(Quinn McCabe LLP)
2022-01 Quinn McCabe LLP New York, NY Associate 1181
Clare Putnam Pozos Litigation Dechert
(United States Attorneys' Offices)
2022-01   Philadelphia Partner 1182
Richard P. Marshall Real Estate Duane Morris LLP
(Conner & Winters LLP)
2021-12 Conner & Winters LLP Dallas Partner 1183
Kiffi Ford Employment and Labor Miller, Canfield, Paddock and Stone
(Warner Norcross + Judd)
2021-12 Warner Norcross + Judd, Dykema Lansing Associate 1184
Kevin M. Erwin labor and employment Jackson Lewis
(Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith)
2021-12 Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith Riverside Principal 1185
Kurtis Anderson Appellate Litigation, Complex Commercial Litigation Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP
(Georgia Supreme Court)
2021-12 Georgia Supreme Court Atlanta Associate 1186
Jennifer Cotton Commercial Litigation Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP
(Harris Lowry Manton LLP)
2021-12 Harris Lowry Manton LLP Atlanta Associate 1187
Katherine Klein Litigation, White Collar Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP 2021-12 ACLU of Mississippi Atlanta Associate 1188
Ami Patel Litigation, Commercial Litigation Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP
(Gregory P. McGuire in the North Carolina Business Court)
2021-12   Raleigh Associate 1189
John Robinson Litigation, Commercial Litigation Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP
(Cantey Hanger LLP)
2021-12 Cantey Hanger LLP Dallas Associate 1190
K. Bradford Sears Appellate Litigation, Commercial Litigation Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP
(Sanders Haugen & Sears, PC)
2021-12 Sanders Haugen & Sears, PC Atlanta Associate 1191
Brianna Taylor Litigation Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP 2021-12   Atlanta Associate 1192
Callie Thomas Litigation, Government & Regulatory Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP
(PwC)
2021-12 PwC Raleigh Associate 1193
Danielle Rosenthal Intellectual Property Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath
(Robins Kaplan LLP)
2021-12 Robins Kaplan LLP, Honeywell, Weil, Gotshal & Manges New York Counsel 1194
Caroline Carroll Trademark & Copyright Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP
(Morrison Rothman LLP)
2021-12 Morrison Rothman LLP, Handal & Morofsky, LLC, Morrison & Lee LLP New York Associate 1195
Daniel Gaitan Trademark & Copyright Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP
(Ropers Majeski PC)
2021-12 Ropers Majeski PC, Duane Morris LLP Los Angeles Associate 1196
Minnie Kim Trademark & Copyright Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP 2021-12   Charlotte Associate 1197
Jeffrey Larson Trademark & Copyright Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP
(Holland & Hart LLP)
2021-12 Holland & Hart LLP, Lowe Graham Jones, Fross Zelnick Lehrman & Zissu Denver Associate 1198
Michelle Wilco Trademark & Copyright Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP
(Alston & Bird)
2021-12 Alston & Bird Atlanta Associate 1199
Todd M. Rowe Data Privacy & Cybersecurity Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith
(Tressler LLP)
2021-12 Tressler LLP, MKG&B, Secrest Wardle, Quale Feldbruegge Calvelli Thom & Croke, S.C. Chicago Partner 1200
Abena Tawiah Litigation and Dispute Resolution Spencer Fane LLP 2021-12   Nashville Associate 1201
Adam C. Sims Litigation Hahn Loeser & Parks LLP
(Cook, Sladoje & Wittenberg)
2021-12 Cook, Sladoje & Wittenberg Co., LPA, Wolinetz & Horvath, LLC Columbus Associate 1202
Aimee Jachym Business and Corporate Miller, Johnson, Snell & Cummiskey
(Miller Canfield)
2021-12 Miller Canfield Kalamazoo Member 1203
Alexandra S. Page Litigation Rhoades McKee
(Kreis, Enderle, Hudgins, & Borsos)
2021-12 Kreis, Enderle, Hudgins, & Borsos P.C., Michigan Court of Appeals, White Law PLLC, Kreis, Enderle, Hudgins, & Borsos P.C. Grand Rapids Associate 1204
Alexandra Steinberg Barrage Banking Davis Wright Tremaine
(Morrison & Foerster)
2021-12 Morrison & Foerster and Milbank Tweed Hadley & McCloy LLP, Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation (FDIC) Washington, D.C. Partner 1205
Alexis del Rio Commercial Litigation McGlinchey Stafford
(Bergquist Law Firm)
2021-12 Bergquist Law Firm Dallas Associate 1206
Allen Denson Finance Stroock & Stroock & Lavan
(Venable LLP)
2021-12 Venable LLP, Hudson Cook, LLP Washington, D.C. Partner 1207
Amber Ali Commercial Litigation Chamberlain, Hrdlicka, White, Williams & Aughtry
(Wilson Elser)
2021-12 Wilson Elser, Taylor, Taylor & Russell, LLP Houston Associate 1208
Amy Choe Counseling and Advice Fisher & Phillips
(Wilson Elser)
2021-12 Wilson Elser, Jeong & Likens, L.C., Law Offices of Haewon Shin Los Angeles Associate 1209
Andrew F. Murphy Corporate & Tax McNees Wallace & Nurick
(Miles & Stockbridge)
2021-12 Miles & Stockbridge P.C., Zarren Law Group, LLC, Jeffrey Patrick McEvoy, P.C. Frederick, MD Of Counsel 1210
Anna Bernstein Real Estate, Construction, and Employment Donahue Fitzgerald
(KAYE MOSER HIERBAUM LLP)
2021-12 KAYE MOSER HIERBAUM LLP Oakland Associate 1211
Annmarie Giblin Insurance Hinshaw & Culbertson
(Giblin Law PLLC)
2021-12 Giblin Law PLLC New York Partner 1212
Ari Edelman Corporate & Transactional McDermott Will & Emery
(Reed Smith)
2021-12 Reed Smith LLP, Ellenoff Grossman & Schole LLP, Edelman Law LLC, ASK LLP (formerly Neiger LLP) New York Partner 1213
Ari Feder Tax, M&A Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo 2021-12   New York Member 1214
Arthur E. Gibbs III Trusts & Estates Hahn Loeser & Parks LLP
(Wickens, Herzer, Panza, Cook & Batista Co.)
2021-12 Wickens, Herzer, Panza, Cook & Batista Co., Hahn Loeser & Parks LLP Cleveland Partner 1215
Ashley D. Adkins Workers' Compensation Goldberg Segalla 2021-12   Orlando Associate 1216
Barbara Warren Private Investment Funds Goodwin Procter LLP 2021-12   New York Partner 1217
Blake DeRosier Insurance Recovery Lathrop GPM
(Meagher & Geer, PLLP)
2021-12 Meagher & Geer, PLLP Denver Associate 1218
Brandon M. Duckworth Real Estate Miller, Johnson, Snell & Cummiskey
(Womble Bond Dickinson)
2021-12 Womble Bond Dickinson (US) LLP, Parker Poe Adams & Bernstein LLP Grand Rapids Associate 1219
Breanne N. Gilliam Employment Miller, Johnson, Snell & Cummiskey
(Lavish Beauty Essentials LLC)
2021-12 Lavish Beauty Essentials LLC Grand Rapids Associate 1220
Brendan P. Clark Global Insurance Services Goldberg Segalla
(Barry McTiernan & Moore LLC)
2021-12 Barry McTiernan & Moore LLC Newark Associate 1221
Brett Lawrence Cybersecurity & Privacy Bradley Arant Boult Cummings
(Hall Booth Smith)
2021-12 Hall Booth Smith, P.C Charlotte Associate 1222
Brian Seal Intellectual Property Litigation, Patent Litigation, Copyright Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP
(Butzel Long)
2021-12 Butzel Long, Thompson Hine LLP, RatnerPrestia, Highbury Chapman LLC Washington, DC Partner 1223
Casey Breese Trusts & Estates Lathrop GPM
(Welborn Sullivan Meck & Tooley)
2021-12 Welborn Sullivan Meck & Tooley, P.C., Steptoe & Johnson PLLC, Lathrop GPM Denver Associate 1224
Celestine Montague Insurance Coverage and Bad Faith White and Williams
(Wright & O'Donnell, P.C.)
2021-12 Wright & O'Donnell, P.C., SOLOFF and ZERVANOS, Booz Allen Hamilton Philadelphia, PA Partner 1225
Celina Andrade Litigation Adler Pollock & Sheehan
(Citi Trends)
2021-12 Citi Trends Providence, RI Associate 1226
Chris Chang Business Litigation Hoge Fenton Jones & Appel
(Ford, Walker, Haggerty, & Behar)
2021-12 Ford, Walker, Haggerty, & Behar, Ladva Law Firm, Law Offices of Brian Larson, Berry Appleman & Leiden LLP San Jose Associate 1227
Christian Pugaczewski Capital Markets and Securities Hunton Andrews Kurth
(Shearman & Sterling LLP)
2021-12 Shearman & Sterling LLP, Pershing LLC, Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP New York Partner 1228
Christina Silva Corporate Governance and Internal Investigations Jackson Lewis
(Lum Drasco & Positan, LLC)
2021-12 Lum Drasco & Positan, LLC Berkeley Heights Principal 1229
Christopher Truxler Employment Discrimination and Harassment Fisher & Phillips
(Seyfarth Shaw)
2021-12   Sacramento Of Counsel 1230
Cindy Thomas Health Care, Real Estate Arent Fox
(Garfunkel Wild)
2021-12 Garfunkel Wild, Certilman Balin Adler & Hyman, LLP, Cullen and Dykman LLP New York Associate 1231
Connie Yang Immigration Fisher Phillips 2021-12   Orlando Associate 1232
Daizia Williams Tax Chamberlain, Hrdlicka, White, Williams & Aughtry
(United States Tax Court)
2021-12 United States Tax Court San Antonio Associate 1233
Damon Sima Intellectual Property Chamberlain, Hrdlicka, White, Williams & Aughtry
(Carter Arnett PLLC)
2021-12 Carter Arnett PLLC, Matthews, Lawson, McCutcheon & Joseph PLLC Houston Associate 1234
Dana Ferrell Health Care Fisher Phillips 2021-12   Chicago Associate 1235
Daniel Amato Banking & Finance Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe
(Kirkland & Ellis)
2021-12 Kirkland & Ellis, Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP New York Partner 1236
Daniel Melman Intellectual Property Litigation Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott
(Pearl Cohen)
2021-12 Pearl Cohen, McKool Smith, Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP, Weil Gotshal and Manges New York Member 1237
Darius E. Niknamfard Health Care, Real Estate Arent Fox
(Garfunkel Wild)
2021-12 Garfunkel Wild New York Associate 1238
Darrin Blaine Intellectual Property Lando & Anastasi, LLP
(Smith Blaine)
2021-12 Smith Blaine Boston Of Counsel 1239
David Harrell Intellectual Property Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie
(Merchant & Gould P.C.)
2021-12 Merchant & Gould P.C. Denver Partner 1240
David Hirt Employment Roetzel & Andress
(Peters Kalail & Markakis Co., LPA )
2021-12 Peters Kalail & Markakis Co., LPA, Christley, Herington & Pierce Cleveland Shareholder 1241
David Hoynacki Transportation Law, Product Liability Haight Brown & Bonesteel
(Wilson Elser)
2021-12 Wilson Elser, International Practice Group P.C., Meier Law Firm San Diego Associate 1242
Dennis Daniels Litigation Bradley Arant Boult Cummings
(Fee, Smith, Sharp & Vitullo)
2021-12 Fee, Smith, Sharp & Vitullo, LLP, Andrade Gonzalez LLP, Keller/Anderle LLP, Snell & Wilmer Dallas Senior Attorney 1243
Donna Y. Kramer Professional Liability Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott, LLC
(Post & Schell, P.C)
2021-12 Post & Schell, P.C Philadelphia Member 1244
Donovan Brown Public Policy and Government Affairs Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick 2021-12   Tallahassee, FL Of Counsel 1245
Doug Rhorer Construction and Energy Baker Donelson
(Gordon Arata McCollam Duplantis & Eagan)
2021-12 Gordon Arata McCollam Duplantis & Eagan Mandeville Of Counsel 1246
Ed Hopkins Cybersecurity, Data Protection & Privacy Clark Hill
(Fisher Phillips)
2021-12 Fisher Phillips, HopkinsWay PLLC, Fisher Hopkins Nandan Pangalos PLLC, Portico LLM Enterprises LLC Denver Member 1247
Edward I. Rivin Business Representation Keating Muething & Klekamp
(Frost Brown Todd)
2021-12 Frost Brown Todd Cincinnati Associate 1248
Elchanan G. Stern Complex Business Litigation, Health Care Ulmer & Berne
(Ashtabula County Prosecutor's Office)
2021-12 Ashtabula County Prosecutor's Office Cleveland Associate 1249
Elisher J. Williams Real Estate Keating Muething & Klekamp 2021-12   Cincinnati Associate 1250
Elizabeth A. Kolar Patent Lando & Anastasi, LLP
(Lathrop GPM LLP)
2021-12 Lathrop GPM LLP Boston Associate 1251
Elizabeth Athenas Retail and Hospitality Goldberg Segalla
(SACCO & FILLAS)
2021-12 SACCO & FILLAS, LLP, Meltzer, Lippe, Goldstein & Breitstone, LLP, Torre, Lentz, Gamell, Gary & Rittmaster, LLC Garden City Associate 1252
Ellyn S. Garofalo Litigation Carlton Fields, P.A.
(Venable)
2021-12 Venable Los Angeles Shareholder 1253
Eric H. Schilling Bank & Finance Fredrikson & Byron 2021-12   Minneapolis Associate 1254
Eric Litow Insurance Recovery Lathrop GPM
(Tyson Gurney & Hovey, LLC)
2021-12 Tyson Gurney & Hovey, AdvisorLaw, LLC and HLBS Law, Daniels, Kashtan, Downs, Robertson & McGirney, PA Denver Associate 1255
Erica Garrison Economic Development, Zoning & Land Use Bradley Arant Boult Cummings
(Waller Lansden Dortch and Davis)
2021-12 Waller Lansden Dortch and Davis Nashville Partner 1256
Erica K. Williams Trusts & Estates Hahn Loeser & Parks LLP
(Wickens Herzer Panza)
2021-12 Wickens Herzer Panza, Nicola, Gudbranson & Cooper, Hahn Loeser & Parks LLP Cleveland Partner 1257
Erin Hockensmith Litigation Adler Pollock & Sheehan
(Kelly, Souza, & Parmenter, P.C.)
2021-12 Kelly, Souza, & Parmenter, P.C., Kelly & Mancini PC, Leftwich & Ludaway LLC Providence, RI Counsel 1258
Erin Jones Adams Corporate & Business Spilman Thomas & Battle, PLLC
(Wall Esleeck Babcock LLP)
2021-12 Wall Esleeck Babcock LLP, Mayer Brown LLP North Carolina Counsel 1259
Francine Giugno First Party Insurance Defense Kelley Kronenberg
(Mickey S. deLaup, APLC)
2021-12 Mickey S. deLaup, APLC New Orleans Associate 1260
Frank T. Mamat Labor & Employment Dinsmore & Shohl
(American Bar Association)
2021-12 American Bar Association Detroit Of Counsel 1261
Gardner Foster Communications Squire Patton Boggs
(SpaceX)
2021-12 SpaceX, Sprint Washington, DC Of Counsel 1262
Garrett S. Eggen Business Restructuring & Bankruptcy Sussman Shank 2021-12   Portland Attorney 1263
Gary Williams, II First Party Insurance Defense Kelley Kronenberg
(Law & Crime)
2021-12 Law & Crime New Orleans Associate 1264
Geoffrey F. Sasso Healthcare Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney
(White and Williams LLP)
2021-12 White and Williams LLP, McCormick & Priore, P.C. Philadelphia Shareholder 1265
Gregory J. Faherty Finance Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz 2021-12   Baltimore Shareholder 1266
Gregory Tumolo Labor & Employment Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith
(Duffy & Sweeney)
2021-12 Duffy & Sweeney, LTD, Higgins Cavanagh & Cooney, LLP, Martineau, Davis & Associates Providence, RI Partner 1267
Hilary Moir Estate Planning Miller, Johnson, Snell & Cummiskey
(BDO USA, LLP)
2021-12 BDO USA, LLP Grand Rapids Associate 1268
Holly Kull Real Estate Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP
(Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough)
2021-12 Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough, The Auto Accident Attorneys Group by Salimi Law, LLC, Davis, Pickren, Seydel & Sneed Atlanta Associate 1269
Hollye R. Mann Insurance Recovery Blank Rome 2021-12   Washington, D.C. Associate 1270
Hugo Hernández-Mancha capital markets Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher
(Linklaters LLP)
2021-12 Linklaters LLP, Latham & Watkins, Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP, MGM Mancha-Asesores London Partner 1271
Hye Jin Lucy Song Intellectual Property Bond, Schoeneck & King
(Heslin Rothenberg Farley & Mesiti)
2021-12 Heslin Rothenberg Farley & Mesiti P.C., HYX Intellectual Property LLC, Schmeiser, Olsen & Watts Albany Senior Counsel 1272
Ike Chidi Private Equity, Finance O'Melveny & Myers
(McDermott Will & Emery)
2021-12 McDermott Will & Emery, Dentons, Rutan & Tucker, LLP Century City Partner 1273
Inder Deep Paul Product Liability Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott
(Rawle & Henderson LLP)
2021-12 Rawle & Henderson LLP, Pennsylvania Office of Attorney General Philadelphia Associate 1274
Isabel Berger private equity Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher
(Sidley Austin LLP)
2021-12 Sidley Austin LLP, KKR & Co. Inc., McDermott Will & Emery LLP London Partner 1275
Ishir Mehta Intellectual Property Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP
(Cantor Colburn LLP)
2021-12 Cantor Colburn LLP, Ishir Mehta, P.A. Seattle Associate 1276
J.J. Broderick Real Estate Blank Rome
(Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP)
2021-12 Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP Philadelphia, PA Partner 1277
Jack Shaw Intellectual Property Procopio, Cory, Hargreaves & Savitch
(Kasowitz Benson Torres LLP)
2021-12 Kasowitz Benson Torres LLP, Ropes & Gray LLP, Mayer Brown, Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP Palo Alto Partner 1278
Jackie Vallette Litigation & Dispute Resolution Mayer Brown
(Jones Day)
2021-12 Jones Day Houston Partner 1279
Jamal Knight Real Estate Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP
(Faegre Baker Daniels LLP)
2021-12 Faegre Baker Daniels LLP Minneapolis Associate 1280
James (Jim) Go Intellectual Property Perkins Coie
(Christensen O'Connor Johnson Kindness)
2021-12 Christensen O'Connor Johnson Kindness Seattle Partner 1281
James W. Kim Government Contracts Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer
(McDermott Will and Emery)
2021-12 McDermott Will and Emery Washington, DC. Partner 1282
Jason E. Merritt Real Estate Greenberg Traurig
(Shuffield, Lowman & Wilson, P.A.)
2021-12 Shuffield, Lowman & Wilson, P.A., Stone & Gerken, P.A. Tallahassee Of Counsel 1283
Jason Leonard Intellectual Property McDermott Will & Emery
(Hogan Lovells)
2021-12 Hogan Lovells, Fitzpatrick, Cella, Harper & Scinto, Banner & Witcoff, Ltd. New York Partner 1284
Jason Putnam Gordon Emerging Growth and Venture Capital K&L Gates
(Polsinelli LLP)
2021-12 Polsinelli, Coblentz Patch Duffy & Bass LLP, Putnam Gordon, P.C. San Francisco Partner 1285
Jeffrey Collins Litigation Morgan, Brown & Joy
(Massachusetts Attorney General's Office)
2021-12 Massachusetts Attorney General's Office Boston Counsel 1286
Jeffrey Crosswhite Business Litigation Hoge Fenton Jones & Appel
(O'Brien Law, P.C.)
2021-12 O'Brien Law, P.C., Scheer Law Group. LLP, Law Office of Jeffrey J. Crosswhite, Esq. Pleasanton Associate 1287
Jeffrey Oldham Appellate Bracewell LLP
(Mayer Brown LLP)
2021-12 Mayer Brown LLP Houston Partner 1288
Jeffrey Shapiro Corporate Compliance and Governance Fisher Phillips
(McGuireWoods)
2021-12 McGuireWoods, LLP, Office of the Attorney General, Vergara & Associates Boston Partner 1289
Jennifer Grock Employment Law Atkinson, Andelson, Loya, Ruud & Romo
(Jackson Lewis P.C.)
2021-12 Jackson Lewis P.C., MCLEOD & WITHAM LLP, Capstone Law, APC Cerritos Partner 1290
Jennifer L. Mitchell Data Privacy Baker & Hostetler
(Sony Pictures Entertainment Inc.)
2021-12 Sony Pictures Entertainment Inc. Los Angeles Partner 1291
Jennifer Powell Real Estate Baker Donelson
(Balch & Bingham LLP)
2021-12 Balch & Bingham LLP Birmingham Of Counsel 1292
Jenny Zhang Intellectual Property Armstrong Teasdale
(Reinhart Boerner Van Deuren s.c.)
2021-12 Reinhart Boerner Van Deuren s.c. Denver Associate 1293
Jian Manganti Litigation Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott, LLC
(Trellis Legal LLC)
2021-12 Trellis Legal LLC Pittsburgh Associate 1294
Jim Hall Intellectual Property PRINCE LOBEL TYE
(Nutter McClennen & Fish LLP)
2021-12 Jim Hall Law, Nutter McClennen & Fish LLP, Hayes, Bostock & Cronin LLC, Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo PC Boston Partner 1295
Joanna Cameron Corporate Osler, Hoskin & Harcourt LLP
(DuMoulin Black LLP)
2021-12 DuMoulin Black LLP, Cassels Brock & Blackwell LLP, Lawson Lundell LLP Vancouver Partner 1296
John Kirbo Tax Chamberlain, Hrdlicka, White, Williams & Aughtry
(Kirbo & Kirbo)
2021-12 Kirbo & Kirbo, Lindley, Powell, and Rumph, P.A. Atlanta Senior Counsel 1297
John P. Teresinski Intellectual Property & Technology Stites & Harbison 2021-12   Alexandria, VA Member 1298
John Peter Schaedel Labor and Employment Jackson Lewis
(FordHarrison)
2021-12 FordHarrison, Scali Rasmussen, Dykema, Gonzalez Saggio & Harlan LLP Los Angeles Principal 1299
Jonathan A. Deasy Litigation Spilman Thomas & Battle, PLLC
(Willman & Silvaggio, LLP)
2021-12 Willman & Silvaggio, LLP Pittsburgh Associate 1300
Jonathan E. Ley First Party Insurance Defense Kelley Kronenberg
(Chehardy, Sherman, Williams, Murray, Recile, Stakelum & Hayes)
2021-12 Chehardy, Sherman, Williams, Murray, Recile, Stakelum & Hayes, L.L.P., Law Office of John W. Redmann, LLC, Morris Bart L.L.C., Gauthier, Houghtaling & Williams New Orleans Associate 1301
Jordan Katzenberg Real Estate Finance Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough
(Winston & Strawn)
2021-12 Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP, Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP, Kaye Scholer LLP, Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP New York Partner 1302
Joseph Carlo Class Action Wilentz, Goldman & Spitzer
(Goldstein Hall PLLC)
2021-12 Goldstein Hall PLLC, Scamardella, Gervasi, Thomson & Kasegrande, P.C. Woodbridge Partner 1303
Joseph Frank Mergers & Acquisitions Quinn Emanuel
(SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc.)
2021-12 SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc. New York Partner 1304
Joseph R. Coriaty Transportation Goldberg Segalla 2021-12   Los Angeles Associate 1305
Joss Teal Litigation and Trials Fisher & Phillips
(Paul, Plevin, Sullivan & Connaughton LLP)
2021-12 Paul, Plevin, Sullivan & Connaughton LLP San Diego Associate 1306
Juliana McKittrick Litigation Adler Pollock & Sheehan
(Brock & Scott, PLLC)
2021-12 Brock & Scott, PLLC, Carrington Mortgage Services, LLC Providence, RI Associate 1307
Karen Tate Tax Chamberlain, Hrdlicka, White, Williams & Aughtry 2021-12   Houston Senior Counsel 1308
Karol Lewandowski Real Estate Greenberg Traurig
(Dentons)
2021-12 Dentons Warsaw Senior Associates 1309
Karolina Tulwin Real Estate Greenberg Traurig
(Dentons)
2021-12 Dentons Warsaw Senior Associates 1310
Katie Burnett Litigation Benesch
(Nixon Peabody LLP)
2021-12 Nixon Peabody LLP, Forde Law Offices LLP Chicago Associate 1311
Kayvan Sadeghi Securities Litigation and Enforcement Jenner & Block
(Schiff Hardin LLP)
2021-12 Schiff Hardin LLP, Morrison & Foerster LLP New York Partner 1312
Kenneth M. Kaufman Intellectual Property, Internet & Technology and Entertainment & Media Moses & Singer
(Springut Law PC)
2021-12 Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, LLP, Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP, Showtime Networks Inc., PolyGram Records, Inc. New York Senior Counsel 1313
Kenneth Mcpherson Construction Law & Litigation Gibbons P.C.
(Porzio, Bromberg & Newman, P.C.)
2021-12   Newark Associate 1314
Kenny Glatzel Intellectual Property Rimon PC
(Premium IP Services, P.C.)
2021-12 Premium IP Services, P.C., EIP US LLP, JAG IP Law, Inc. San Diego Associate 1315
Kenyen Brown White Collar & Regulatory Defense Hughes Hubbard & Reed
(Maynard Cooper & Gale)
2021-12 Maynard Cooper & Gale Washington, D.C Partner 1316
Kerry Lin Davidson Labor & Employment Greenberg Traurig
(Meckler Bulger Tilson Marick & Pearson)
2021-12 Scrap Metal Services, LLC, Meckler Bulger Tilson Marick & Pearson LLP, ANDREWS KOEHLER & PASSARELLI, P.C. Chicago Of Counsel 1317
Kevin A. Page Health Care K&L Gates
(Waller Lansden Dortch & Davis)
2021-12 Waller Lansden Dortch and Davis LLP, Wagner, Myers & Sanger P.C. Nashville Partner 1318
Kevin M. Eckert Intellectual Property Lando & Anastasi, LLP 2021-12   Boston Associate 1319
Kimberly Steefel Mergers and Acquisitions Ballard Spahr
(Thompson Hine LLP)
2021-12 Thompson Hine LLP, Norton Rose Fulbright, LexisNexis New York Of Counsel 1320
Kristin N. Matsko Trusts & Estates Adler Pollock & Sheehan
(Orson and Brusini Ltd.)
2021-12 Orson and Brusini Ltd., Partridge Snow & Hahn LLP, McOsker, Moonan & Waldman Providence, RI Counsel 1321
Kyle R. Junik Corporate Greenberg Traurig
(Proskauer Rose LLP)
2021-12 Proskauer Rose LLP, Weil, Gotshal and Manges LLP Boston Shareholder 1322
Lauren Frieder Litigation Adams and Reese
(Frank Charles Miranda, P.A.)
2021-12 Frank Charles Miranda, P.A. Tampa Special Counsel 1323
Lauren Strickroth Litigation Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton
(Best Best & Krieger)
2021-12 Best Best & Krieger LLP, Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP Orange County Partner 1324
Lawrence Garcia Employment and Labor Miller, Canfield, Paddock and Stone
(GARCIA LAW GROUP PLLC)
2021-12 GARCIA LAW GROUP PLLC, Turfe & Garcia, PLLC Detroit Senior Counsel 1325
Lawrence J. McFarland Real Estate, Banking & Financial Bradley Arant Boult Cummings
(Stinson LLP)
2021-12 Stinson LLP, The Law Office of Lawrence McFarland, PLLC, Hunton & Williams LLP, Cherry Petersen Landry Albert LLP, Griffith Nixon Davison, P.C., Chaiken & Chaiken, P.C., Deloitte & Touche Dallas Partner 1326
Lea Millio Tax Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott
(KPMG US)
2021-12 KPMG US Philadelphia Associate 1327
Lou Patalano Health Care K&L Gates
(Sentara Healthcare)
2021-12 Sentara Healthcare Triangle Park Of Counsel 1328
Louis Constantinou Litigation Benesch
(Crowell & Moring)
2021-12 Crowell & Moring LLP, Brinks Gilson and Lione, Brinks Gilson and Lione Chicago Associate 1329
Lucas Spremulli Litigation Adler Pollock & Sheehan
(U.S. District Court)
2021-12 U.S. District Court Providence, RI Associate 1330
Lucy Bertino Litigation and Trials Fisher & Phillips 2021-12   Los Angeles Associate 1331
M. Sean Maravich Professional Liability Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott, LLC
(Burns White LLC)
2021-12 Burns White LLC Philadelphia Member 1332
Maciej Jodkowski Real Estate Greenberg Traurig
(Dentons)
2021-12 Dentons Warsaw Partner 1333
Madison T. Bohan Workers' Compensation Goldberg Segalla 2021-12   Orange County Associate 1334
Marc Kushner M&A Dorsey & Whitney
(Osler, Hoskin & Harcourt LLP)
2021-12 Osler, Hoskin & Harcourt LLP, Debevoise & Plimpton LLP New York Partner 1335
MARGARET SILLER Securities Litigation Maynard Cooper & Gale
(Selendy & Gay PLLC)
2021-12 Selendy & Gay PLLC, Quinn Emanuel Nashville Of Counsel 1336
Mario Fontes Corporate, Mergers & Acquisitions Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith
(Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr LLP)
2021-12 Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr LLP, Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner LLP, Greenberg Traurig, LLP, Baker McKenzie, Hughes Hubbard & Reed LLP Washington, D.C. Partner 1337
Mario Nimock Litigation Morgan, Brown & Joy
(Coughlin Betke LLP)
2021-12 Coughlin Betke LLP Boston Associate 1338
Mary Claire Davis Appellate, Litigation Frost Brown Todd 2021-12   Charleston Associate 1339
Mazie Bryant Healthcare Bradley Arant Boult Cummings
(Dentons Sirote)
2021-12 Dentons Sirote, GIDEON, COOPER & ESSARY, P.L.C., Sirote & Permutt, P.C., Gilpin Givhan, PC Birmingham Associate 1340
Megan M. Dollenmeyer Business Law Ulmer & Berne 2021-12   Cincinnati Associate 1341
Melanie Kim Litigation Donahue Fitzgerald 2021-12   OAKLAND Associate 1342
Meredith DeMent International Trade Baker McKenzie
(Sidley Austin LLP)
2021-12 Sidley Austin LLP, Neville Peterson LLP Washington, DC Partner 1343
Meredith Mill Corporate, Mergers & Acquisitions Morrison Cohen
(Blank Rome, LLP)
2021-12 Blank Rome, LLP, Marriott International New York Of Counsel 1344
Meredith O'Leary Executive Compensation and Employee Benefits King & Spalding
(Eversheds Sutherland (US) LLP)
2021-12 Eversheds Sutherland (US) LLP, Dow Lohnes PLLC, Holland & Knight, LLP, Latham and Watkins, LLP Washington, D.C. Partner 1345
Mianda K. Bashala Labor & Employment Keating Muething & Klekamp
(Goulston & Storrs)
2021-12 Goulston & Storrs Cincinnati Associate 1346
Michael Barnicle Government Contracts Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer
(Duane Morris LLP)
2021-12 Duane Morris LLP Chicago Partner 1347
Michael Brockman Real Estate Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP
(Frost Brown Todd)
2021-12 Frost Brown Todd, Coots, Henke & Wheeler, P.C. Indianapolis Associate 1348
Michael Budabin McQuown M&A Dorsey & Whitney
(Osler, Hoskin & Harcourt LLP)
2021-12 Osler, Hoskin & Harcourt LLP New York Partner 1349
Michael Hill First Party Insurance Defense Kelley Kronenberg
(Gieger Laborde & Laperouse, LLC)
2021-12 Gieger Laborde & Laperouse, LLC New Orleans Partner 1350
Michael L. Morkin Litigation Venable LLP
(Baker & McKenzie)
2021-12 Baker & McKenzie Chicago Partner 1351
MIYA MOORE Labor & Employment and Immigration Maynard Cooper & Gale
(Burr & Forman LLP)
2021-12 Burr & Forman LLP Birmingham Associate 1352
Moshe Kupietzky Corporate Finance Nelson Hardiman LLP
(Reed Smith)
2021-12 Sidley Austin LLP Los Angeles Senior Counsel 1353
Natalie Vann Walker Commercial Litigation McGlinchey Stafford
(Jefferson County District Attorney's Office)
2021-12 Jefferson County District Attorney's Office Birmingham Associate 1354
Neil DiSpirito Life Sciences Brown Rudnick
(Epstein Becker Green)
2021-12 Epstein Becker Green and at Ballard Spahr Washington, DC Partner 1355
Nicholas R. Peppler Commercial Litigation Davis Graham & Stubbs
(Armstrong Teasdale LLP)
2021-12 Armstrong Teasdale LLP Colorado Associate 1356
Nicholas Scoullos Intellectual Property Armstrong Teasdale
(SERVILLA WHITNEY LLC)
2021-12 SERVILLA WHITNEY LLC, Werschulz Patent Law, LLC, Lerner David Littenberg Krumholz & Mentlik New York Associate 1357
Nicole E. Cloyd Intellectual Property Keating Muething & Klekamp
(Barnes Legal, P.C.)
2021-12 Barnes Legal, P.C. Cincinnati Associate 1358
Nicole K. Rushovich Environmental Law & Litigation Davis Graham & Stubbs
(Williams Weese Pepple & Ferguson)
2021-12 Williams Weese Pepple & Ferguson Colorado Associate 1359
Nicole Necklas Soraruf Real Estate Finance Ballard Spahr
(Baker Donelson)
2021-12 Baker Donelson, Ober|Kaler, Lerch, Early & Brewer Baltimore Of Counsel 1360
Patrick Sampson Litigation Adler Pollock & Sheehan 2021-12   Providence, RI Associate 1361
Paul Joseph Polito Environmental and Natural Resources Law Lewis, Longman and Walker, P.A.
(Florida Department of Environmental Protection)
2021-12 Florida Department of Environmental Protection West Palm Beach Associate 1362
Paul S. Holscher Employment Law Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C.
(Cranfill, Sumner & Hartzog, LLP)
2021-12 Cranfill, Sumner & Hartzog, LLP Raleigh Shareholder 1363
Peter B. Robb labor and employment Bond, Schoeneck & King
(NLRB)
2021-12 NLRB Naples Of Counsel 1364
Peter Grandey Corporate Finance Stinson
(Kutak Rock)
2021-12 Kutak Rock, Grandey Law P.L.L.C. Denver Associate 1365
Rebecca Valo Franchise Law Cassels Brock & Blackwell
(Yum! Brands)
2021-12 Yum! Brands Toronto Partner 1366
Remington Angelle Commercial Litigation McGlinchey Stafford PLLC.
(Lobman Carnahan APC)
2021-12 Lobman Carnahan APC Baton Rouge Associate 1367
Rhonda A. Miller Tax Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney
(Dunlap Bennett & Ludwig PLLC)
2021-12 Dunlap Bennett & Ludwig PLLC, Yates Campbell & Hoeg LLP, Metro Estate & Business Law, PLLC, Matsen & Miller, PLLC, The Law Offices of Rhonda A. Miller, PLLC, Holland, Schechter, and Feinstine, Perona, Langer, & Beck Washington, DC Shareholder 1368
Robert B. Koonin Health Care Arent Fox
(Garfunkel Wild)
2021-12 Garfunkel Wild, Metric Gaming LLC, Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP New York Partner 1369
Robert N. Flowers Real Estate, Banking & Financial Bradley Arant Boult Cummings
(Stinson LLP)
2021-12 Stinson LLP, Fenimore, Kay, Harrison & Ford, LLP, Hunton & Williams LLP Dallas Partner 1370
Ryan Hawks Corporate Waller Lansden Dortch & Davis
(Sirote & Permutt, P.C.)
2021-12 Sirote & Permutt, P.C. Birmingham Associate 1371
Ryan Reneau Tax Chamberlain, Hrdlicka, White, Williams & Aughtry
(Hess Corporation)
2021-12 Hess Corporation San Antonio Senior Counsel 1372
Samantha Koplik Transactions McDermott Will & Emery
(Dechert LLP)
2021-12 Dechert LLP, Hunton & Williams LLP New York Partner 1373
Sandi Dubin Employment Law Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
(New York University)
2021-12 Jefferies, Paul, Hastings, Janofsky & Walker LLP, Herrick, Feinstein LLP New York Shareholder 1374
Sarah Ring Intellectual Property Porter Hedges LLP
(Daniels & Tredennick)
2021-12 Daniels & Tredennick LLP, The Ring Law Firm, Akin Gump Houston Partner 1375
Scott Budlong securities and corporate Barnes & Thornburg
(Crowell & Moring)
2021-12 Kibbe & Orbe LLP, Crowell & Moring, Marsh McLennan, Debevoise & Plimpton LLP, Coudert Brothers LLP New York Partner 1376
Scott Scheele Antitrust & Competition Kirkland & Ellis
(U.S. Department of Justice)
2021-12 U.S. Department of Justice Washington, D.C. Partner 1377
Shaun Gregory Intellectual Property Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP
(Butzel Long)
2021-12 Butzel Long, Cornerstone IP Law Group, PLLC, The Marbury Law Group, RatnerPrestia Washington, DC Of Counsel 1378
Simon Roberts Intellectual Property McDermott Will & Emery
(Hogan Lovells)
2021-12 Hogan Lovells, Venable LLP, Fitzpatrick, Cella, Harper & Scinto, Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner, LLP New York Partner 1379
Sonia Gioseffi Financial Services Dechert 2021-12   San Francisco Partner 1380
Stephen Brown Private Equity Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld
(Icon Law LLP)
2021-12   London Partner 1381
Stephen Matzura Environmental, Workplace Safety and Utilities Saxton & Stump 2021-12   Lancaster Shareholder 1382
Steve Herst Government Services and Finance Barnes & Thornburg
(Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP)
2021-12 Specialty Audit Services, LLC, Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP Wilmington Partner 1383
Steven F. Cade Construction Sussman Shank
(Williams Kastner)
2021-12 Williams Kastner, Lorber, Greenfield & Polito, LLP, Steven F. Cade, Attorney at Law Portland Special Counsel 1384
Sunny Huynh Litigation and Trials Fisher & Phillips
(Cole Huber LLP)
2021-12 Cole Huber LLP, Best Best & Krieger LLP, Cota Cole LLP Irvine Associate 1385
Susan M. Seaman Banking & Finance Husch Blackwell
(Dreher Tomkies LLP)
2021-12 Dreher Tomkies LLP The Link Partner 1386
Tanner W. Yancy Health Care Hall Booth Smith
(Moore Ingram Johnson & Steele)
2021-12 Moore Ingram Johnson & Steele, Fidelis Law PLLC Nashville Associate 1387
Taylor L. Baker Civil Litigation and Trial Goldberg Segalla
(Rupp Baase Pfalzgraf Cunningham LLC)
2021-12 Rupp Baase Pfalzgraf Cunningham LLC, GALE GALE & HUNT, LLC, Gibson, McAskill & Crosby, LLP Rochester Associate 1388
Ted S. Wolter Business and Commercial Litigation Klinedinst
(Boutin Jones Inc.)
2021-12 Boutin Jones Inc. Sacramento Associate 1389
Teresa M. Arroyo Intellectual Property Armstrong Teasdale
(Saidman designlaw group)
2021-12 Saidman designlaw group St. Louis Counsel 1390
Thomas Doyle Business and Corporate Varnum 2021-12   Birmingham Associate 1391
Thomas Patalano Real Estate Polsinelli
(Alston & Bird)
2021-12 Alston & Bird, McGuireWoods LLP, Cassin & Cassin LLP, Sankel, Skurman & McCartin, LLP New York Shareholder 1392
Thomas Southard Intellectual Property Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP
(Butzel Long)
2021-12 Butzel Long, RatnerPrestia, Shulman Rogers, McKenna Long & Aldridge LLP Washington, DC Partner 1393
Thomas White Commercial Litigation McGlinchey Stafford PLLC.
(Zabel Freeman)
2021-12 Zabel Freeman, Barsalou & Associates, PLLC Houston Associate 1394
Tiffany Love Litigation Adams and Reese
(Martinez | Love)
2021-12 Martinez | Love, Bush Ross, P.A. Tampa Special Counsel 1395
Timothy Dean Tax Chamberlain, Hrdlicka, White, Williams & Aughtry
(Proskauer Rose LLP)
2021-12 Proskauer Rose LLP Houston Associate 1396
Todd Romano Workers' Compensation Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith LLP
(Bengtson & Jestings, LLP)
2021-12 Bengtson & Jestings, LLP Providence, RI Partner 1397
Tom Rodriguez Trusts & Estates Lathrop GPM 2021-12   Denver Associate 1398
Tracey Salinski Health Care Polsinelli
(Arnstein & Lehr LLP)
2021-12 Arnstein & Lehr LLP, Inside Out Legal, LLC, Sonova Group Chicago Counsel 1399
Tracy Plott Real Estate Akerman LLP
(Rogers & Hardin LLP)
2021-12 Rogers & Hardin LLP, Ballard Spahr LLP, Schiff Hardin LLP,DLA Piper Atlanta Partner 1400
Victor Chang executive compensation K&L Gates
(Jones Day)
2021-12 Jones Day Washington, D.C. Partner 1401
Virginia Wooten Litigation and Trials Fisher Phillips 2021-12   Charlotte Associate 1402
William McMichael Commercial Litigation Chamberlain, Hrdlicka, White, Williams & Aughtry
(Martin, Disiere, Jefferson & Wisdom, LLP)
2021-12 Martin, Disiere, Jefferson & Wisdom, LLP Houston Associate 1403
Yana S. Johnson Corporate, Mergers & Acquisitions Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath
(Jackson Lewis)
2021-12 Trucker Huss, Morrison & Foerster LLP, Jackson Lewis P.C San Francisco Partner 1404
Yi Ying antitrust, competition K&L Gates
(White & Case)
2021-12 White & Case Washington, D.C. Partner 1405
Zachary Stuart commercial litigation, real estate Conner & Winters
(Hobbs, Straus, Dean, & Walker)
2021-12 Hobbs, Straus, Dean, & Walker Oklahoma City Associate 1406
Brad Laken Finance White & Case
(Katten Muchin Rosenman)
2021-11 Katten Muchin Rosenman, Kirkland & Ellis, Rosenthal Collins Group, Shearman & Sterling LLP Chicago Partner 1407
Brett Holubeck Litigation and Trials Fisher & Phillips
(Alaniz Law and Associates)
2021-11 Alaniz Law and Associates, Cruickshank & Alaniz, Alaniz Schraeder Linker Farris Mayes LLP Houston, TX Associate 1408
Brian L. McCann Tax Pullman & Comley
(City of Norwalk, Connecticut)
2021-11 City of Norwalk, Connecticut Bridgeport Member 1409
Brooke M. Benzio Estate Planning GrayRobinson
(Rossway Swan Tierney Barry Lacey & Oliver, P.L.)
2021-11 Rossway Swan Tierney Barry Lacey & Oliver, P.L., The Estate, Trust and Elder Law Firm, P.L. Melbourne Shareholder 1410
C. Brendan Cummings Corporate, M&A, and Securities Blank Rome
(Bilfinger North America Inc.)
2021-11   Houston, TX Partner 1411
Constantine "Gus" Themelis Commercial/Business Litigation Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC
(Goodell, DeVries, Leech & Dann, LLP)
2021-11 Goodell, DeVries, Leech & Dann, LLP, H. Barritt Peterson, Jr. & Associates Of Counsel Baltimore 1412
Daniel P. Robinson Workers' Compensation Goldberg Segalla
(Capehart & Scatchard)
2021-11 Capehart & Scatchard, P.A., Maloof Lebowitz Connahan & Oleske, P.A., Garvey, Ballou and Rogalski Princeton Partner 1413
Elizabeth N. Jochum Government Contracts Blank Rome
(Smith Pachter McWhorter PLC)
2021-11 Smith Pachter McWhorter PLC, Holland & Knight LLP Washington, D.C. Partner 1414
Kari Barnes Intellectual Property Fox Rothschild
(Buchalter Nemer)
2021-11 Buchalter Nemer, Rutan & Tucker, LLP, Morrison & Foerster LLP Los Angeles Partner 1415
Krista Stefkovic Real Estate, Land Use, Municipal Law & Governance Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott, LLC
(Hamburg, Rubin, Mullin, Maxwell & Lupin)
2021-11 Hamburg, Rubin, Mullin, Maxwell & Lupin, Alpha Wear, LLC, Kendall Law pc Philadelphia Member 1416
Kyle B. Soch Mass Tort and Product Liability Carlton Fields
(The Goldstein Law Firm)
2021-11 The Goldstein Law Firm West Palm Beach Associate 1417
Lara Thyagarajan Securities Enforcement and Regulatory Sidley Austin LLP 2021-11   New York Partner 1418
Lee M. Begelman Litigation Blank Rome
(Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP)
2021-11 Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP Philadelphia Associate 1419
Matthew Segal Litigation Stoel Rives 2021-11   Sacramento, CA Partner 1420
Molly Gunnels Insurance Coverage and Recovery Kean Miller
(Long Law Firm, LLP)
2021-11 Long Law Firm, LLP Baton Rouge Associate 1421
Nicholas (Nick) J. Bush Federal Government Relations and Policy Calfee, Halter & Griswold LLP
(U.S. House of Representatives)
2021-11 U.S. House of Representatives Washington, D.C. Principal 1422
Timothy Taylor Labor & Employment Holland & Knight
(U.S. Department of the Treasury)
2021-11 U.S. Department of the Treasury Tysons Partner 1423
Will Thompson Antitrust & Competition Quinn Emanuel
(Burns Charest)
2021-11 Burns Charest LLP, Susman Godfrey LLP Dallas Partner 1424
Sarah Heaton Concannon Litigation Quinn Emanuel
(Goodwin Procter LLP)
2021-11 Goodwin Procter LLP Washington, D.C. Partner 1425
Stephen Ballas M&A and Private Equity Sidley Austin LLP
(DLA Piper)
2021-11 DLA Piper Century City Partner 1426
Paul Smith Labor & Employment Perkins Coie LLP 2021-11   Seattle Senior Counsel 1427
Paul J. Small Workers' Compensation Goldberg Segalla
(Clendenen & Shea)
2021-11 Clendenen & Shea Hartford Associate 1428
Sheldon R. Poole Mass Tort and Product Liability Carlton Fields
(Gordon & Rees)
2021-11 Gordon & Rees, Biller, Sachs, Raio & Zito Hartford Associate 1429
Ed Winters Corporate Morrison Cohen
(Zukerman Gore & Brandeis, LLP)
2021-11 Zukerman Gore & Brandeis, LLP, Allen & Overy, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP, Mayer Brown New York Partner 1430
Charles Brecker Real Estate Dickinson Wright
(Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr)
2021-11 Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr LLP, Stearns Weaver Miller, Katz Barron, Fromberg, Fromberg, Lewis & Brecker, P.A. Ft. Lauderdale Member 1431
Ian Sherwin Executive Compensation and Benefits Reed Smith LLP
(Kirkland & Ellis)
2021-11 Kirkland & Ellis New York Partner 1432
Cody S. Rogers Real Estate and Public Finance Stinson LLP 2021-11   Washington, D.C. Partner 1433
Bernie Walrut Restructuring and Special Situations Ashurst
(Norton Rose Fulbright)
2021-11 Norton Rose Fulbright Sydney Partner 1434
Luke Porter Corporate Maynard Cooper & Gale
(Reed Smith LLP)
2021-11 Reed Smith LLP San Francisco Associate 1435
Benjamin Rosen Corporate Maynard Cooper & Gale
(Digital.ai)
2021-11 Digital.ai San Francisco Associate 1436
Grace C. Hearn Corporate and Commercial Robinson, Bradshaw & Hinson
(Reed Smith)
2021-11 Reed Smith Charlotte, NC Associate 1437
Michael J. Keskonis Taxation Robinson, Bradshaw & Hinson
(Baker McKenzie)
2021-11 Baker McKenzie Charlotte, NC Associate 1438
Akya S. Rice Employment and Labor Robinson, Bradshaw & Hinson
(Ogletree Deakins)
2021-11 Ogletree Deakins, Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP Charlotte, NC Associate 1439
Eddy Park Real Estate Debevoise & Plimpton
(Kirkland & Ellis)
2021-11 Kirkland & Ellis, Fannie Mae, Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP, Seyfarth Shaw LLP New York Counsel 1440
Jayashree Mitra Intellectual Property Fox Rothschild
(Zuber Lawler & Del Duca)
2021-11 Zuber Lawler & Del Duca, White & Case New York Partner 1441
Morgan Goulet Health Care Husch Blackwell
(Rhode Island Department of Health)
2021-11 Rhode Island Department of Health Providence Senior Counsel 1442
Avin Singh Commercial Litigation Lane Powell 2021-11   Seattle Associate 1443
Jessica Isokawa Capital Markets & Corporate Loeb & Loeb
(Morrison & Foerster)
2021-11 Morrison & Foerster LLP and Kirkland & Ellis LLP San Francisco Partner 1444
Kristian J.F. Bornemann Real Estate Finance Polsinelli
(Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP)
2021-11 Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP, Bryan Cave San Francisco Principal 1445
Sami Kazi Intellectual Property Donahue Fitzgerald
(OA LLC)
2021-11 OA LLC, Rosewater Law, PC, Hall Griffin LLP, One LLP OAKLAND Associate 1446
Seth Killman Medical Malpractice Hall Booth Smith
(Richardson Richardson Boudreaux, PLLC)
2021-11 GEICO Staff Counsel, Richardson Richardson Boudreaux, PLLC Oklahoma City Associate 1447
Daniel R. Flynn Civil Litigation and Trial Goldberg Segalla 2021-11   Garden City Associate 1448
Bradley E. Wolf Finance Blank Rome
(Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC)
2021-11 Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC, Troutman Sanders LLP, Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP, Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman Los Angeles, CA Of Counsel 1449
Kelley Meyerriecks Real Estate Bradley Arant Boult Cummings
(State of Tennessee)
2021-11 State of Tennessee Nashville Senior Attorney 1450
Andrew A. Servais Business and Commercial Litigation Klinedinst PC
(Wingert, Grebing, Brubaker & Juskie)
2021-11 Wingert, Grebing, Brubaker & Juskie San Diego Shareholder 1451
Kristin Bohl Health Care Bass, Berry & Sims
(Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz)
2021-11 Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, LeClairRyan, Adelman, Sheff & Smith, LLC Washington, D.C. Member 1452
Jeffrey I. Davis Health Care Bass, Berry & Sims
(Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz)
2021-11 Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz Washington, D.C. Member 1453
Leslie Demaree Goldsmith Health Care Bass, Berry & Sims
(Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz)
2021-11 Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, Ober|Kaler Washington, D.C. Member 1454
Travis G. Lloyd Health Care Bass, Berry & Sims
(Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz)
2021-11 Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP Nashville Member 1455
William Mathias Health Care Bass, Berry & Sims
(Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz)
2021-11 Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, Ober|Kaler Washington, D.C. Member 1456
Christine Morse Health Care Bass, Berry & Sims
(Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz)
2021-11 Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, Ober|Kaler Washington, D.C. Member 1457
Laurence Russell Health Care Bass, Berry & Sims
(Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz)
2021-11 Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz Washington, D.C. Member 1458
Alyssa Zottola Litigation Spilman Thomas & Battle
(Dickie, McCamey & Chilcote)
2021-11 Dickie, McCamey & Chilcote Pittsburgh, PA Associate 1459
Sarah Jenkins Litigation Taft Stettinius & Hollister
(Faegre Drinker)
2021-11 Faegre Drinker, Faegre Baker Daniels LLP   Partner 1460
Aaron Gregg Government Relations Balch & Bingham
(Greenberg Traurig, LLP)
2021-11 Greenberg Traurig, LLP Austin Partner 1461
Julie Emerick Immigration Masuda, Funai, Eifert & Mitchell, Ltd.
(EY Law LLP)
2021-11 EY Law LLP, Law Offices of Julie T. Emerick, Ltd., Fragomen, Dickinson Wright PLLC Schaumburg Senior Associate 1462
Derek Strain Immigration Masuda, Funai, Eifert & Mitchell, Ltd.
(Minsky, McCormick & Hallagan, P.C.)
2021-11 Minsky, McCormick & Hallagan, P.C. Schaumburg Senior Associate 1463
Keven Rowe Real Estate Buchalter
(Jones Waldo Holbrook & McDonough)
2021-11 Jones Waldo Holbrook & McDonough Salt Lake City Shareholder 1464
Jed Burton Real Estate Buchalter 2021-11   Salt Lake City Shareholder 1465
Blake Terry Real Estate Buchalter 2021-11   Salt Lake City Shareholder 1466
Adam J. Bass Real Estate Buchalter 2021-11   Los Angeles Shareholder 1467
Marcus J. Williams Corporate Buchalter 2021-11   Los Angeles Shareholder 1468
Landon Hardcastle Corporate Buchalter 2021-11   Salt Lake City Shareholder 1469
Trevor Vincent Real Estate Buchalter
(Jones Waldo)
2021-11 Jones Waldo, LeClairRyan Salt Lake City Attorney 1470
Carly Briggs Real Estate Buchalter
(Jones Waldo)
2021-11 Jones Waldo Salt Lake City Attorney 1471
Rob Risley Business and Commercial DeConcini McDonald Yetwin & Lacy 2021-11   Tucson Of Counsel 1472
Nathan C. Weinert Real Estate Maynard Cooper & Gale
(Dentons Sirote)
2021-11 Dentons Sirote, Najjar Denaburg, PC Birmingham Shareholder 1473
Melissa Lehane Rawlinson employment law and labor Miller Nash
(National Charity League, Inc.)
2021-11 National Charity League, Inc. Portland Special Counsel 1474
Kalia Coleman White Collar Criminal Defense Riley Safer Holmes & Cancila LLP 2021-11 United States Attorneys' Offices Chicago Partner 1475
Alex Bukac Litigation Sideman & Bancroft
(Gibbs Law Group LLP)
2021-11 Gibbs Law Group LLP, Law Offices of John Cox, P.C., Keesal, Young & Logan San Francisco Associate 1476
Gail Golman Holtzman labor and employment Taylor English Duma
(Jackson Lewis P.C.)
2021-11 Jackson Lewis P.C. Orlando Partner 1477
Brent Bell Construction litigation Taylor English Duma
(Shutts & Bowen)
2021-11 Shutts & Bowen Orlando Partner 1478
Steven L. Jones Real Estate Taylor English Duma
(Bovis, Kyle, Burch & Medlin)
2021-11 Bovis, Kyle, Burch & Medlin, Galloway & Lyndall, LLP. Atlanta Partner 1479
Alyssa Johnson Divorce, Family Law, and Related Litigation Todd & Weld
(Grimaldi & Pesiridis)
2021-11 Grimaldi & Pesiridis, The Law Office of Wyckoff Nissenbaum Boston Associate 1480
George McCormick Trusts & Estates Moses & Singer
(Steptoe & Johnson)
2021-11 Steptoe & Johnson, Withersworldwide New York Partner 1481
Morgan L. Burkett Banking Neal & Harwell
(Frantz, McConnell & Seymour, LLP)
2021-11 Frantz, McConnell & Seymour, LLP New York Associate 1482
Alexander Hyman Medical Malpractice Reminger Co., LPA
(Todd & Todd)
2021-11 Todd & Todd Louisville Associate 1483
Max Riffin Business Transactions Prince Lobel Tye LLP 2021-11   Boston Partner 1484
Jorge Campos Corporate and Commercial Transactions Bressler, Amery & Ross
(Sichenzia Ross Ference LLP)
2021-11 Sichenzia Ross Ference LLP, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP, Ybarra pllc New York Counsel 1485
Laura Romeo Environment, Energy Plunkett Cooney
(Honigman LLP)
2021-11 Honigman LLP Bloomfield Hills, MI Senior Attorney 1486
Bradley Holt Medical Malpractice Sulloway & Hollis
(Quintairos, Prieto, Wood, & Boyer, P.A.)
2021-11 Quintairos, Prieto, Wood, & Boyer, P.A., Devine Millimet Concord Associate 1487
Mrinali Sethi Architects and Engineers / Construction Liability Reminger Co., LPA
(United States District Court, Northern District of Ohio)
2021-11 BakerHostetler Columbus Associate 1488
Brandon Harmony Employment Reminger Co., LPA
(The Law Offices of Saia & Piatt, Inc.)
2021-11 The Law Offices of Saia & Piatt, Inc. Columbus Associate 1489
Nick Siciliano Health Care Reminger Co., LPA
(Witschey Witschey & Firestine Co., LPA)
2021-11 Witschey Witschey & Firestine Co., LPA Cleveland Associate 1490
Jed Chedid Commercial Litigation Reminger Co., LPA 2021-11   Cleveland Associate 1491
Taylor Smoske Estates and Trusts Reminger Co., LPA
(Dev Kuhar Law, LLC)
2021-11 Dev Kuhar Law, LLC Cleveland Associate 1492
Susan Friedman Estate, Wealth & Succession Planning Kohrman Jackson & Krantz
(Ziegler Metzger LLP)
2021-11 Ziegler Metzger LLP, Friedman Law LLC, Axner Friedman Jones LLP Cleveland Partner 1493
Michael A. Bryan Insurance Defense Litigation Kelley Kronenberg 2021-11   West Palm Beach Attorney 1494
Hunter R. Scharf Insurance Defense Litigation, Workers' Compensation Kelley Kronenberg 2021-11   West Palm Beach Attorney 1495
Monica D. Offredi Family Law Kelley Kronenberg
(Offredi Law, PLLC)
2021-11 Offredi Law, PLLC, Forrest & Forrest, PLLC, Divorce & Family Law Firm, Law Office of Christopher W. Rumbold, PLLC Fort Lauderdale Attorney 1496
Sunshine Thomas Employment Practices Defense Reminger Co., LPA
(Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC)
2021-11 Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC, Lavery Law, Marshall, Dennehey, Warner, Coleman & Goggin, Devine Law Offices, LLC Cleveland Associate 1497
Michael Bovill Commercial litigation Smith Haughey Rice & Roegge
(United States Marine Corps)
2021-11 United States Marine Corps Grand Rapids Associate 1498
Karen Elligers ERISA & Employee Benefits, Trust & Estate Planning Vandeventer Black LLP
(Elligers Law Firm)
2021-11 Law Office of Judith M. Floyd Norfolk, VA Of Counsel 1499
Janie Thompson Intellectual Property Tucker Ellis LLP
(Hanson Bridgett LLP)
2021-11 Hanson Bridgett LLP Los Angeles Counsel 1500
Matthew Batista Corporate Securities Klinedinst PC
(Mareas Legal Counsel, APC)
2021-11 Mareas Legal Counsel, APC, MJA International Law Group, APC San Diego Associate 1501
Claire David Business Transactions Liskow & Lewis 2021-11   Lafayette Associate 1502
Kendall Dicke Maritime Liskow & Lewis 2021-11   Houston Associate 1503
Nicholas Mole Toxic Tort and Environmental Litigation Liskow & Lewis 2021-11   New Orleans Associate 1504
John Parker Energy Liskow & Lewis 2021-11   Lafayette Associate 1505
George Rochelle Environmental Litigation Liskow & Lewis
(U.S. District Court, Northern District of Alabama)
2021-11   New Orleans Associate 1506
Cecilia Vazquez Maritime Liskow & Lewis 2021-11   New Orleans Associate 1507
Isabelle Bibet-Kalinyak Health Care Brach Eichler LLC
(McDonald Hopkins LLC)
2021-11 McDonald Hopkins LLC Roseland Member 1508
Jonathan Mallozzi Workers' Compensation Goldberg Segalla
(Lois LLC)
2021-11 Lois LLC Newark Associate 1509
Taylor Kinard Corporate & Securities Wyatt, Tarrant & Combs, LLP
(Tennessee Attorney General's Office)
2021-11 Tennessee Attorney General's Office Memphis Associate 1510
Chad Dunham Insurance Carlton Fields
(Cole, Scott & Kissane, P.A.)
2021-11 Cole, Scott & Kissane, P.A. Orlando Partner 1511
Paulina Garga-Chmiel Financial Services Litigation Dykema Gossett PLLC
(Chuhak & Tecson)
2021-11 Chuhak & Tecson Chicago senior counsel 1512
Glenn Kerner Health Care Greenberg Traurig
(Goodwin Procter)
2021-11 Goodwin Procter New York Shareholder 1513
Nilda Isidro Health Care Greenberg Traurig
(Goodwin Procter)
2021-11 Goodwin Procter New York Shareholder 1514
Alexander Cox Tax Kirkland & Ellis
(Ashurst LLP)
2021-11 Ashurst LLP London Partner 1515
Joel Johnson Health Care Williams Mullen
(Womble Carlyle)
2021-11 Womble Carlyle Raleigh Partner 1516
Frank Schoen Project Finance Baker Botts
(King & Spalding)
2021-11 King & Spalding, White & Case LLP, Latham & Watkins New York Partner 1517
Christian Ford Litigation, Arbitration DLA Piper
(Cox, Wootton, Griffin, Hansen & Poulos, LLP)
2021-11 Cox, Wootton, Griffin, Hansen & Poulos, Baker & McKenzie LLP Washington, DC. Partner 1518
Jenna Shapiro Family Law Fox Rothschild LLP
(Wilentz, Goldman & Spitzer, P.A.)
2021-11 Wilentz, Goldman & Spitzer, P.A., Lomurro, Davison, Eastman & Munoz Princeton Partner 1519
Beni Surpin Life Sciences Goodwin Procter
(Foley & Lardner)
2021-11 Foley & Lardner LLP, Paul Hastings, DLA Piper, Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton, LLP Los Angeles Partner 1520
Runjhun Kudaisya Private Equity Goodwin Procter
(Paul Hastings)
2021-11 Paul Hastings, Sculptor Capital Management, Stroock & Stroock & Lavan LLP, Aladdin Capital Management New York Partner 1521
Thomasina Moore Labor & Employment GrayRobinson, P.A.
(THE LAW OFFICES OF MOORE & MOORE)
2021-11 THE LAW OFFICES OF MOORE & MOORE, P.A., BUTLER & HOSCH, P.A., LAW OFFICES OF DANIEL C. CONSUEGRA Tallahassee Of Counsel 1522
Reynaldo Velazquez Labor and Employment Jackson Lewis P.C.
(Ford & Harrison)
2021-11 Ford & Harrison LLP, Velazquez Law Firm, P.A., Allen, Norton & Blue, P.A. Miami Principal 1523
Bradley Wright Real Estate Polsinell
(Squire Patton Boggs)
2021-11 Squire Patton Boggs, Nations Wright, LLC Phoenix Shareholder 1524
Aline Marie H. Longstaff Commercial Litigation Snell & Wilmer
(Dentons Durham Jones Pinegar)
2021-11 Dentons Durham Jones Pinegar, Mitchell Barlow & Mansfield, P.C. Salt Lake City Associate 1525
Lynn A. Vaughn Real Estate Snell & Wilmer
(Gemini Rosemont Commercial Real Estate)
2021-11 Gemini Rosemont Commercial Real Estate Las Vegas Counsel 1526
Andrew Morris Tax Weil, Gotshal & Manges
(Linklaters LLP)
2021-11 Linklaters LLP New York Partner 1527
Megan New Intellectual Property Barnes & Thornburg
(Kirkland & Ellis, LLP)
2021-11 Kirkland & Ellis, LLP Chicago Partner 1528
Katie (Katherine) Pettibone Legislative & Public Policy Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer LLP
(American Insurance Association)
2021-11 American Insurance Association San Francisco Policy Advisor 1529
Robert Wells Health Care Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC
(Miles & Stockbridge P.C.)
2021-11 Miles & Stockbridge P.C., Bailey & Glasser LLP Baltimore Shareholder 1530
Michael Bergmann Corporate, Executive Compensation & Benefits Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft
(Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP)
2021-11 Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP Washington, DC Partner 1531
Timothy Shannon Intellectual Property Duane Morris
(Verrill Dana LLP)
2021-11 Verrill Dana LLP, Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP Boston Partner 1532
Seth Coburn Intellectual Property Duane Morris
(Verrill Dana LLP)
2021-11 Verrill Dana LLP Boston Partner 1533
Monica Hwang Project Finance & Development O'Melveny & Myers
(King & Spalding)
2021-11 King & Spalding Austin Partner 1534
Adam Ross Banking & Finance Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe
(Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson)
2021-11 Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson, Goldman Sachs Washington D.C. Partner 1535
Shane Devins Real Estate Benesch
(K&L Gates)
2021-11 K&L Gates, Ervin Cohen & Jessup LLP, Masuda Funai, Goldstine, Skrodzki, Russian, Nemec and Hoff, Ltd. Chicago Associate 1536
Joseph Sellars Real Estate Spencer Fane LLP
(Ballard Spahr)
2021-11 Ballard Spahr Denver Partner 1537
Laura Heinrich Real Estate Spencer Fane LLP
(Ballard Spahr)
2021-11 Ballard Spahr Denver Associate 1538
Brian Stender Intellectual Property Litigation DeWitt LLP
(Patterson Thuente Pedersen, P.A. )
2021-11 Patterson Thuente Pedersen, P.A. Minneapolis Associate 1539
Derek Lawson Transportation Law Haight Brown & Bonesteel 2021-11   Los Angeles Associate 1540
Leah LaFramboise Oil & Gas Frost Brown Todd LLC
(Jackson Kelly PLLC)
2021-11 Jackson Kelly PLLC, Babst Calland, Tucker Arensberg, P.C., Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP Pittsburgh, PA Associate 1541
Jason Ott Corporate Law Frost Brown Todd LLC
(Jackson Kelly PLLC)
2021-11 Jackson Kelly PLLC, Dickie, McCamey & Chilcote, Raizman & Frischman, P.C. Pittsburgh, PA Member 1542
Curtis Wadsworth Intellectual Property Frost Brown Todd LLC
(Jackson Kelly PLLC)
2021-11 Jackson Kelly PLLC Pittsburgh, PA Counsel 1543
Derrick Maultsby Jr. Privacy & Data Security Frost Brown Todd LLC
(Jackson Kelly PLLC)
2021-11 Jackson Kelly PLLC, Dickie, McCamey & Chilcote Pittsburgh, PA Associate 1544
Roland Potts Litigation Foley & Lardner
(Diaz, Reus & Targ LLP)
2021-11 Diaz, Reus & Targ LLP, Hogan Lovells, Lydecker Diaz Miami Of Counsel 1545
Salma Granich Regulatory and Government Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie
(Nevada Gaming Control Board)
2021-11 Nevada Gaming Control Board Las Vegas Associate 1546
Laura Colombell Marshall White Collar Litigation McGuireWoods
(Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP)
2021-11 Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP, McGuireWoods Washington D.C. Partner 1547
Tom Watson Litigation and International Arbitration Steptoe & Johnson
(Diamond McCarthy LLP)
2021-11 Diamond McCarthy LLP, McKool Smith, Hennigan, Bennett & Dorman LLP Los Angeles Partner 1548
Sarah Hewitt Family Law Henson & Efron
(Stinson Leonard Street LLP)
2021-11 Stinson Leonard Street LLP Minneapolis Associate 1549
Bryan Regan Civil Litigation and Trial Goldberg Segalla
(Kaufman, Semeraro & Leibman)
2021-11 Kaufman, Semeraro & Leibman, Houser Allison APC Newark Associate 1550
Heather McLeod Workers' Compensation Goldberg Segalla
(MKRS Law)
2021-11 MKRS Law, The Orlando Law Group, PL, Thorne and Storey, PA, Alvarez, Sambol, Winthrop, Madson, P.A. Orlando Partner 1551
Oscar Lopez II Transportation Goldberg Segalla 2021-11   Orange County Associate 1552
Erick Robinson Intellectual Property Spencer Fane LLP
(Porter Hedges LLP)
2021-11 Porter Hedges LLP, Dunlap Bennett & Ludwig PLLC Houston Partner 1553
Patrick Dunn Intellectual Property Spencer Fane LLP
(Porter Hedges LLP)
2021-11 Porter Hedges LLP, Black McCuskey Souers & Arbaugh, LPA Austin Associate 1554
David Speranzini Real Estate, Environmental and Energy Wiggin and Dana
(Jacobi & Case, P.C.)
2021-11 Jacobi & Case, P.C. New Haven Counsel 1555
Cheri Ciano Real Estate Wilentz, Goldman & Spitzer, P.A.
(The Weingarten Law Firm LLC)
2021-11 The Weingarten Law Firm LLC Woodbridge Counsel 1556
Lynn Neils White Collar Crime & Government Investigations Foley Hoag
(Baker Botts LLP)
2021-11 Bakerbotts LLP, Covington & Burling New York Partner 1557
Olga Gurtovaya Real Estate Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP
(Munsch Hardt Kopf & Harr, P.C.)
2021-11 Munsch Hardt Kopf & Harr, P.C., Vela Keller, PC Dallas Partner 1558
Scott Bowling Corporate, Financial Restructuring Baker Botts
(Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP)
2021-11 Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP, Centerbridge Partners, L.P. New York Partner 1559
Kimberly Lower Employment & Compensation Baker McKenzie
(Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP)
2021-11 Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP, Carroll McNulty & Kull New York Partner 1560
Luigi Macioce Private Client Boies Schiller Flexner LLP
(R&P Legal)
2021-11 R&P Legal, Withers LLP Milan Partner 1561
Alessia Allegretti Private Client Boies Schiller Flexner LLP
(R&P Legal)
2021-11 R&P Legal, Withers Bergman LLP, Eversheds Milan Partner 1562
Stefano Zonca Private Client Boies Schiller Flexner LLP
(R&P Legal)
2021-11 R&P Legal, Allegrini S.p.A. Milan Partner 1563
G. Evan Pritchard Zoning, Land Use & Development Cozen O'Connor
(Venable LLP)
2021-11 Venable LLP, Walsh Colucci Lubeley & Walsh PC Washington, D.C. Member 1564
William Mulholland Patent Prosecution DLA Piper
(Snell & Wilmer LLP)
2021-11 Snell & Wilmer LLP, Syngenta, Pretty, Schroeder & Poplawski Phoenix Partner 1565
Danielle Moss Labor and Employment Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher
(Proskauer Rose LLP)
2021-11 Proskauer Rose LLP New York Partner 1566
Sanford Stark Tax, Litigation Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher
(Morgan, Lewis & Bockius)
2021-11 Morgan, Lewis & Bockius, Bingham McCutchen LLP, McKee Nelson LLP Washington, D.C. Partner 1567
Saul Mezei Tax, Litigation Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher
(Morgan, Lewis & Bockius)
2021-11 Morgan, Lewis & Bockius, Bingham McCutchen LLP Washington, D.C. Partner 1568
C. Terrell Ussing Tax, Litigation Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher
(Morgan, Lewis & Bockius)
2021-11 Morgan, Lewis & Bockius, Bingham McCutchen Washington, D.C. Partner 1569
Pat Fanning Litigation & Dispute Resolution Lathrop GPM
(PEAK Litigation LLP)
2021-11 PEAK Litigation LLP, Shook, Hardy & Bacon LLP, Lathrop Gage Kansas City Partner 1570
Kristi Burmeister Litigation & Dispute Resolution Lathrop GPM
(PEAK Litigation LLP)
2021-11 PEAK Litigation LLP, Heritage Law LLC, Shook, Hardy & Bacon Kansas City Partner 1571
Aaron Craig Litigation & Dispute Resolution Lathrop GPM
(PEAK Litigation LLP)
2021-11 PEAK Litigation LLP, Shook, Hardy & Bacon Kansas City Partner 1572
Todd Gleason Mergers & Acquisitions Latham & Watkins
(Hinckley, Allen & Snyder)
2021-11 Hinckley, Allen & Snyder, Bowditch & Dewey, LLP Boston Partner 1573
Whitney Magee Phelps Health Care Proskauer Rose
(Greenberg Traurig)
2021-11 Greenberg Traurig New York Partner 1574
Graham Gilbert Water Law Parsons Behle & Latimer 2021-11   Salt Lake City Shareholder 1575
Matt Anderson Labor, Employment and Immigration Williams Mullen
(ThompsonMcMullan)
2021-11 ThompsonMcMullan, Troutman Sanders LLP, Cravens & Noll, P.C. Richmond Senior Associate 1576
Sarah Horstmann Litigation Fredrikson & Byron
(Maslon LLP)
2021-11 Maslon LLP Minneapolis Shareholder 1577
Steven Schaefer Bank & Finance, Corporate & Securities Fredrikson & Byron
(Fifth Third Bank)
2021-11 Fifth Third Bank Minneapolis Counsel 1578
Irfan Hassam-Malani IP litigation Fitch, Even, Tabin & Flannery LLP
(LexisNexis)
2021-11 LexisNexis Chicago Associate 1579
Prestin Van Mieghem IP litigation Fitch, Even, Tabin & Flannery LLP
(Rothschild Investment Corporation)
2021-11 Rothschild Investment Corporation Chicago Associate 1580
Kelly Offutt Insurance Defense & Civil Litigation Hall Estill
(FENTON, FENTON, SMITH, RENEAU & MOON, P.C.)
2021-11 FENTON, FENTON, SMITH, RENEAU & MOON, P.C. Oklahoma City Associate 1581
Elizabeth Schenfisch Corporate & Securities Fredrikson & Byron
(Minneapolis Grain Exchange, LLC)
2021-11 Minneapolis Grain Exchange, LLC Minneapolis Associate 1582
Michelle Fitch Mergers & Acquisitions Fredrikson & Byron
(Winthrop & Weinstine. P.A.)
2021-11 Winthrop & Weinstine. P.A. Minneapolis Associate 1583
Aaron Nyquist Mergers & Acquisitions Fredrikson & Byron
(DLA Piper)
2021-11 DLA Piper, Alan Anderson Law Firm LLC Minneapolis Associate 1584
Wayne Spangler Bank & Finance, Private Equity, and Mergers & Acquisitions Fredrikson & Byron
(Anastasi Jellum, P.A.)
2021-11 Anastasi Jellum, P.A. Minneapolis Associate 1585
Colleen Foster Product Liability Goldberg Segalla
(Merlin Law Group)
2021-11 Merlin Law Group, P.A., BatesCarey LLP, Markel Corporation, Stephan Zouras, LLP Chicago Associate 1586
Evan Colleen Jones Global Insurance Services Goldberg Segalla 2021-11   Chicago Associate 1587
Melissa Springer Product Liability Ulmer & Berne
(Kohnen & Patton)
2021-11 Kohnen & Patton, LLP, Graf Coyne Co., LPA Cincinnati Associate 1588
Emma Tomsick Business Litigation Ulmer & Berne
(Dworken & Bernstein Co., L.P.A.)
2021-11 Dworken & Bernstein Co., L.P.A. Cleveland Associate 1589
Sarah Sokol Clark Estate, Trust and Wealth Planning Crain Caton & James
(Lewis & Lewis)
2021-11 Lewis & Lewis, Attorneys at Law, PLLC, Hegwood & Associates, O'Quinn Law Firm Houston Of Counsel 1590
Suzanne Perry Litigation and Probate Crain Caton & James
(Spurlock & Associates)
2021-11 Spurlock & Associates, P.C., Cenatiempo & Ditta, LLP Houston Of Counsel 1591
Daniel Sagan Transportation Goldberg Segalla 2021-11   Newark Associate 1592
Jessica Lazarin Construction Litigation Goldberg Segalla
(Phillips Lytle LLP)
2021-11 Phillips Lytle LLP Buffalo Special Counsel 1593
Sara Bagheri Employment and Labor Goldberg Segalla
(PETERSON - BRADFORD - BURKWITZ, LLP)
2021-11 PETERSON - BRADFORD - BURKWITZ, LLP, Kulik Gottesman Siegel & Ware LLP, Singh, Singh & Trauben Los Angeles Associate 1594
John B. Buckun Tax Akerman LLP
(Miller, Cooper & Co., Ltd.)
2021-11 Miller, Cooper & Co., Ltd. Chicago Partner 1595
Andrew Cromer Capital Markets Polsinelli
(AXS LAW GROUP)
2021-11 AXS LAW GROUP, Blank Rome LLP Miami Counsel 1596
Theresa D'Andrea Litigation and Trials Fisher Phillips
(Morrison Cohen LLP)
2021-11 Morrison Cohen LLP, Hogan Lovells New York Of Counsel 1597
Paul Richard Brown Litigation Fox Welcomes
(Karr Tuttle Campbell)
2021-11 Karr Tuttle Campbell Seattle Partner 1598
Samuel Duncan Tax Ropes & Gray
(Debevoise & Plimpton)
2021-11 Debevoise & Plimpton, Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison LLP New York Counsel 1599
Jordan Sigale Intellectual Property Vedder Price
(Dunlap Codding PC)
2021-11 Dunlap Codding PC, Loeb & Loeb LLP, Sonnenschein Nath & Rosenthal LLP, Law Offices of Dick & Harris Chicago Shareholder 1600
Dara Alvarado Business Transactions Lathrop GPM 2021-11   Kansas City Associate 1601
Alexandra Carthew Financial Services Lathrop GPM 2021-11   Minneapolis Associate 1602
Lizzi Janssen Health Law Lathrop GPM 2021-11   Minneapolis Associate 1603
Michaela Liesenberg Corporate & Business Lathrop GPM
(Gray Plant Mooty)
2021-11   Minneapolis Associate 1604
Daniel Remington Financial Services Lathrop GPM 2021-11   Minneapolis Associate 1605
Brittany Riehm Corporate & Business Lathrop GPM 2021-11   Saint Cloud Associate 1606
Sarah Stevens Labor, Employment Lathrop GPM 2021-11   Kansas City Associate 1607
Meredith Boylan Litigation Paul Hastings
(Venable)
2021-11 Venable Washington, D.C. Partner 1608
Joshua Dille Commercial Litigation Porter Wright Morris & Arthur
(Hervas, Condon & Bersani, P.C.)
2021-11 Hervas, Condon & Bersani, P.C., Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP Chicago Associate 1609
Katharine Walton Litigation Porter Wright Morris & Arthur
(Wyrick Robbins Yates & Ponton LLP)
2021-11 Wyrick Robbins Yates & Ponton LLP, White & Case LLP Chicago Associate 1610
Katie Ilijic Education Clark Hill
(Engler Callaway Baasten & Sraga, LLC)
2021-11 Engler Callaway Baasten & Sraga, LLC Detroit Associate 1611
Jessica Milligan Education Clark Hill
(Hodges, Loizzi, Eisenhammer, Rodick & Kohn)
2021-11 Hodges, Loizzi, Eisenhammer, Rodick & Kohn, Robbins Schwartz, Thrun Law Firm, PC Grand Rapids Senior Attorney 1612
Bridget Reineking Foreign Direct Investment Cooley
(Latham & Watkins)
2021-11 Latham & Watkins US Department of the Treasury Washington, DC, Special Counsel 1613
Mitali Biswas Real Estate Goulston & Storrs
(Dain, Torpy, Le Ray, Wiest & Garner)
2021-11 Dain, Torpy, Le Ray, Wiest & Garner, P.C., Bowditch & Dewey, LLP, Community Legal Aid Boston Associate 1614
Jeffrey K. Ekeberg Tax, M&A Greenberg Traurig
(Kirkland & Ellis)
2021-11 Kirkland & Ellis, McDermott Will & Emery LLP Chicago Shareholder 1615
David Fein Litigation Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison
(Standard Chartered)
2021-11   New York Special Counsel 1616
Julia Nestor White Collar Criminal Defense Reed Smith
(Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP)
2021-11 Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP New York Partner 1617
Matthew Meyer Litigation, Real Estate, Construction Shutts & Bowen
(Ansa Assuncao LLP)
2021-11 Ansa Assuncao LLP, DLA Piper US LLP Tampa Partner 1618
John F. Pierce Energy Stroock & Stroock & Lavan
(Perkins Coie)
2021-11 Perkins Coie LLP, DLA Piper LLP (US), Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati, Stoel Rives Washington, D.C. Partner 1619
Jason T. Kuzma Energy Stroock & Stroock & Lavan
(Perkins Coie)
2021-11 Perkins Coie, Dorsey & Whitney LLP Washington, D.C. Partner 1620
Nicholas Vretakis Mergers & Acquisitions Williams Mullen
(Georgia Secretary of State, Securities & Charities Division)
2021-11 Georgia Secretary of State, Securities & Charities Division Virginia Beach, VA Associate 1621
Patrick R. Tomlinson Mergers & Acquisitions Williams Mullen
(Latham & Watkins)
2021-11 Latham & Watkins, Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP and Affiliates, Kaufman & Canoles Virginia Beach, VA Senior Associate 1622
Ryan Hunsaker Corporate & Finance Winston & Strawn
(Vinson & Elkins)
2021-11 Vinson & Elkins, Vinson & Elkins LLP Houston Partner 1623
Patrick Tierney Real Estate Smith Gambrell Russell
(Rosenberg & Estis)
2021-11 Rosenberg & Estis New York Partner 1624
Lyndsay A. Newell Family Law Cantey Hanger LLP
(Newell Family Law)
2021-11 Newell Family Law, The Barrows Firm, P.C., Law Firm of Caleb Moore, PLLC, Gardner Aldrich, LLP Fort Worth Partner 1625
Jermaine Watson Bankruptcy Law and Business Litigation Cantey Hanger LLP
(Bonds Ellis Eppich Schafer Jones LLP)
2021-11 Bonds Ellis Eppich Schafer Jones LLP, Roberts & Watson, P.C., Roberts, Watson & Davis, P.C. Fort Worth Partner 1626
William J. Gober Commercial Litigation Cantey Hanger LLP
(Davis, Gerald & Cremer)
2021-11 Davis, Gerald & Cremer Fort Worth Associate 1627
John M. Kash Commercial Litigation Cantey Hanger LLP
(Brockett & McNeel)
2021-11 Brockett & McNeel Fort Worth Associate 1628
Preston R. Polk Corporate, Mergers and Acquisitions Cantey Hanger LLP
(Polk Land & Cattle)
2021-11 Polk Land & Cattle Fort Worth Associate 1629
Ping Wang Intellectual Property Rimon PC
(Morris Manning and Martin)
2021-11 Morris Manning and Martin Washington, D.C. Partner 1630
Michael X. Ye Intellectual Property Rimon PC
(Morris Manning and Martin)
2021-11 Morris Manning and Martin, Andrews Kurth Kenyon Washington, D.C. Partner 1631
John Murray Intellectual Property Rimon PC
(Morris Manning and Martin)
2021-11 Morris Manning and Martin, Andrews Kurth LLP, Tannenbaum Helpern Syracuse & Hirschtritt LLP, Kenyon & Kenyon Washington, D.C. Partner 1632
Sanjay Bhandari Corporate and Health Care Buchalter
(McNamara Smith LLP)
2021-11 McNamara Smith LLP, Ballard Spahr LLP, Law Office of Sanjay Bhandari, Baker & McKenzie San Diego Shareholder 1633
Bryn Spradling Corporate and Health Care Buchalter
(Duckor Spradling Metzger & Wynne)
2021-11 Duckor Spradling Metzger & Wynne San Diego Shareholder 1634
Gary Spradling Health Care Buchalter
(Duckor Spradling Metzger & Wynne)
2021-11 Duckor Spradling Metzger & Wynne San Diego Of Counsel 1635
Bill Springer Corporate & Finance Alston & Bird
(Morgan Lewis LLP)
2021-11 Morgan Lewis LLP, WRBS Principal LLC New York Counsel 1636
Paige Justus Corporate, Trusts and Estates, Mergers and Acquisitions Armstrong Teasdale
(Fortis Law Partners LLC)
2021-11   Denver Partner 1637
Alina Shell Appellate Armstrong Teasdale
(Federal Public Defenders)
2021-11   Las Vegas Of Counsel 1638
Philippa Kwok Appellate Armstrong Teasdale 2021-11   London Solicitor 1639
Emily Nuvan Appellate Armstrong Teasdale 2021-11   Salt Lake City Associate 1640
Robert Levicoff Litigation Blank Rome
(Duane Morris LLP)
2021-11 Duane Morris LLP, Ricci Tyrrell Johnson & Grey, PLLC Philadelphia, PA Associate 1641
James R. Billings-Kang Commercial Litigation, Health Care, Product Liability Cozen O'Connor
(Seyfarth Shaw)
2021-11 Seyfarth Shaw, Blank Rome LLP, Venable LLP Washington, D.C. Member 1642
Aseel Rabie Finance Debevoise & Plimpton
(Securities Industry and Financial Markets Association)
2021-11 Securities Industry and Financial Markets Association Washington, D.C. Counsel 1643
Ulysses Smith ESG Debevoise & Plimpton
(Hoffman & Kessler LLP)
2021-11 Hoffman & Kessler LLP New York ESG Senior Advisor 1644
David Passey Tax Dechert
(Schulte Roth & Zabel)
2021-11 Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP, Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton LLP, Sullivan & Cromwell LLP New York Partner 1645
Ken Muller Investment Funds / Private Equity DLA Piper
(Kirkland & Ellis)
2021-11 Kirkland & Ellis, Morrison & Foerster LLP San Francisco Partner 1646
Rami Turayhi Corporate & Asset Management Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson
(McDermott Will & Emery)
2021-11 McDermott Will & Emery, Latham & Watkins New York Partner 1647
Paul Singer Advertising Technology Kelley Drye & Warren
(Texas Attorney General)
2021-11 Texas Attorney General Houston Partner 1648
David Wallach Construction King & Spalding
(Jones Day)
2021-11 Jones Day San Francisco Partner 1649
Jonathan H. Pacheco Capital Markets Mayer Brown
(Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP)
2021-11 Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP, Davis Polk & Wardwell Washington DC Partner 1650
Kirstie Magyari Employment and Labor Miller, Canfield, Paddock and Stone
(Marko Law)
2021-11 Marko Law, PLLC, LUXON & ZANG PC, Ernst and Marko Law, Whiting Law Detroit Associate 1651
Zachary Hicks Real Estate Miller, Canfield, Paddock and Stone 2021-11   Ann Arbor Associate 1652
Janet Coscino Private Equity, Mergers & Acquisitions Ropes & Gray
(JONES DAY)
2021-11 JONES DAY, Honigman Miller Schwartz and Cohn LLP, Golub Capital Chicago Counsel 1653
B. Travis Brown Litigation Shutts & Bowen
(Tennessee Attorney General's Office)
2021-11 Tennessee Attorney General's Office Orlando Associate 1654
Cathryn Le Regulski Corporate Sidley Austin
(DLA Piper)
2021-11 DLA Piper, Cooley LLP, McGuireWoods LLP, Troutman Sanders LLP Washington, D.C. Partner 1655
William Wurm Business Litigation Stinson LLP
(Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP)
2021-11 Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP, Thompson Coburn LLP, Lewis Rice LLC St. Louis Associate 1656
Devon J. Salge Commercial Finance Snell & Wilmer
(Faegre Baker Daniels LLP)
2021-11 Faegre Baker Daniels LLP Salt Lake City Associate 1657
Benjamin J. Mills Commercial Litigation Snell & Wilmer
(Kutak Rock)
2021-11 Kutak Rock Salt Lake City Associate 1658
Kathryn J. Zurcher Corporate and Securities Snell & Wilmer 2021-11   Salt Lake City Associate 1659
Navita Lakhram Mergers & Acquisitions Fredrikson & Byron
(Meagher & Geer)
2021-11 Meagher & Geer Minneapolis Associate 1660
Luke P. de Leon Intellectual Property Fredrikson & Byron
(Minnesota Supreme Court)
2021-11 Minnesota Supreme Court Minneapolis Associate 1661
Sara Petrosky Healthcare Saxton & Stump
(McCann Law, LLC)
2021-11 McCann Law, LLC, McCann & Geschke, P.C. LANCASTER Senior Counsel 1662
Lynn Baldus Corporate & Securities, Mergers & Acquisitions Fredrikson & Byron
(Larkin Hoffman)
2021-11 Larkin Hoffman, Stinson Leonard Street LLP, Adams Rizzi & Sween, P.A., Progressive Ag Law, PLLC Minneapolis Associate 1663
Scott D. MacDonald Construction Miller Nash
(Ahlers Cressman & Sleight PLLC)
2021-11 Ahlers Cressman & Sleight PLLC Seattle Associate 1664
Agatha Erickson Litigation Foster Garvey
(Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson LLP)
2021-11 Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson LLP New York Associate 1665
Aaron T. Clarke Workers' Compensation Goldberg Segalla 2021-11   Albany Associate 1666
James R. Hess Workers' Compensation Goldberg Segalla 2021-11   St. Louis Partner 1667
Harry Readshaw Appellate Whiteford, Taylor & Preston 2021-11   Pittsburgh Counsel 1668
Marc Nawyn ERISA Foley Hoag
(Kelley Drye & Warren)
2021-11 Kelley Drye & Warren,Dechert LLP, Ropes & Gray LLP New York Counsel 1669
Lorie Fale Tax Akerman
(Law Office of Lorie Fale, LLC)
2021-11 Law Office of Lorie Fale, LLC, PWC Miami Partner 1670
Zachary S. Beach Corporate, Health Care, Employment and Labor Armstrong Teasdale
(Stevens & Brand L.L.P.)
2021-11 Stevens & Brand L.L.P. Kansas City Associate 1671
Katie Guilfoyle Litigation Armstrong Teasdale
(Colorado Judicial Branch)
2021-11 Colorado Judicial Branch Denver Associate 1672
Megan Hart Intellectual Property Armstrong Teasdale
(Abbott)
2021-11 Abbott St. Louis Associate 1673
Hannah Meehan Hope Appellate, Complex Commercial Litigation Armstrong Teasdale
(United States District Court)
2021-11 United States District Court St. Louis Associate 1674
Kristen Koerber Appellate Armstrong Teasdale
(U.S. Bankruptcy Courts, Western District of Missouri)
2021-11 U.S. Bankruptcy Courts, Western District of Missouri Kansas City Associate 1675
Claudia M. Magloire Immigration, Corporate Armstrong Teasdale 2021-11   St. Louis Associate 1676
Jordyn McDowell Mergers and Acquisitions Armstrong Teasdale
(Beautycounter)
2021-11 Beautycounter Denver Associate 1677
Zackary C. Nehls Corporate, Mergers and Acquisitions Armstrong Teasdale
(Stone, Leyton & Gershman)
2021-11 Stone, Leyton & Gershman St. Louis Associate 1678
Deidre Powell Corporate Armstrong Teasdale
(Charter Communications)
2021-11 Charter Communications St. Louis Associate 1679
Jordan Spicer Corporate, Financial Services, Trusts and Estates Armstrong Teasdale 2021-11   St. Louis Associate 1680
Evan J. Sullivan Litigation Armstrong Teasdale
(Mandel & Mandel, LLP)
2021-11 Mandel & Mandel, LLP St. Louis Associate 1681
Caroline Basler Financial and Real Estate Armstrong Teasdale 2021-11   St. Louis Associate 1682
Sara Mouledoux Glover Corporate & Finance Arnold & Porter
(McGuireWoods)
2021-11   Denver Counsel 1683
Marc Isaacs Corporate & Finance Arnold & Porter
(McGuireWoods)
2021-11 McGuireWoods, Nabarro LLP, Jones Day, Linklaters London Partner 1684
Christopher Anderson Corporate & Finance Arnold & Porter
(Jones Day)
2021-11 Jones Day, Hogan Marren Babbo & Rose, Ltd., Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP Chicago Partner 1685
Aaron Bowling Intellectual Property Arnold & Porter
(McGuireWoods)
2021-11   Chicago Counsel 1686
Adam W. Finerman Corporate and Securities BakerHostetler
(Olshan Frome Wolosky LLP)
2021-11 Olshan Frome Wolosky LLP New York Partner 1687
Emily Coyle Government Relations Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney
(Ernst & Young)
2021-11 Ernst & Young Washington, DC Principal 1688
Kerri Alessi Real Estate Blank Rome
(Patterson Belknap Webb & Tyler LLP)
2021-11 Patterson Belknap Webb & Tyler LLP, Bingham McCutchen LLP, Richards & O'Neil, LLP New York Of Counsel 1689
J. Bradford Currier Governmental Affairs Bradley Arant Boult Cummings
(Kelley Drye & Warren LLP)
2021-11 Bradley Arant Boult Cummings, Kelley Drye & Warren LLP, K&L Gates Montgomery Senior Attorney 1690
Samson Enzer Securities Litigation & White Collar Defense Cahill Gordon & Reindel
(Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison LLP)
2021-11 Southern District of New York, Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison LLP New York Counsel 1691
Shamis Beckley Commercial Litigation Cooley
(McDermott Will & Emery)
2021-11 McDermott Will & Emery Boston Partner 1692
Corey Goodman Tax, M&A Davis Polk & Wardwell
(Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton)
2021-11 Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton New York Partner 1693
Lisa Glasband Litigation, Arbitration and Investigations DLA Piper
(Sills Cummis & Gross)
2021-11 Sills Cummis & Gross P.C., Locke Lord LLP, Patton Boggs LLP, Latham & Watkins Short Hills Partner 1694
Christopher Monahan Customs & International Trade Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath
(Winston & Strawn)
2021-11 Winston & Strawn, Crowell & Moring LLP, Reed Smith LLP Washington, D.C. Partner 1695
Carl Morales Intellectual Property Fenwick & West
(Dechert LLP)
2021-11 Dechert LLP, Paul Hastings, Ropes & Gray LLP New York Partner 1696
Rufus Pichler Intellectual Property Fenwick & West
(Morrison & Foerster LLP)
2021-11 Morrison & Foerster LLP San Francisco Partner 1697
Joshua D. Wilson Employment Law Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani 2021-11   Franklin Partner 1698
Richard Sharman Finance Holland & Knight
(Bird & Bird)
2021-11   London Partner 1699
Sam Kardon Capital Markets and Securities Hunton Andrews Kurth
(Proskauer Rose)
2021-11 Proskauer Rose, Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom, Latham & Watkins New York Counsel 1700
Jason A. Hill Environmental Hunton Andrews Kurth
(Meyer Knight & Williams LLP)
2021-11 Meyer Knight & Williams LLP Washington, DC Counsel 1701
Ken Robinson Labor, Employment and Immigration Ice Miller
(Hahn Loeser & Parks LLP)
2021-11 Hahn Loeser & Parks, Edge Sports Management, LLC, Slowik & Robinson, Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP Columbus Partner 1702
Sarah Ripa Business & Tort Jones Day
(Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison LLP)
2021-11 Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison LLP, Weil Gotshal and Manges Minneapolis Of Counsel 1703
Jonathan Schirmer Commercial Litigation, Construction Lane Powell
(Ahlers Cressman & Sleight PLLC)
2021-11 Ahlers Cressman & Sleight PLLC, Hoffman & Blasco, LLC Seattle Associate 1704
Paul Moloney Corporate & Securities Mayer Brown 2021-11   Hong Kong Partner 1705
William R. Wurm Real Estate Litigation Stinson LLP
(Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP)
2021-11 Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP, Thompson Coburn LLP, Lewis Rice LLC St. Louis Associate 1706
Daniel J. Matloubian Trust and Estate Snell & Wilmer
(Keystone Law Group)
2021-11 Keystone Law Group, Holland & Knight LLP, LAW OFFICES OF OLDMAN COOLEY SALLUS BIRNBERG & COLEMAN LLP Orange County Associate 1707
Jonathan Manning Commercial Finance Snell & Wilmer 2021-11   Denver Associate 1708
Matthew Schlosser Corporate Winston & Strawn
(Kirkland & Ellis LLP)
2021-11 Kirkland & Ellis LLP Chicago Partner 1709
Michael Schewe Immigration & Naturalization Greenspoon Marder
(Peckar & Abramson)
2021-11 Peckar & Abramson, Connell Foley LLPPodvey, Meanor, Catenacci, Hildner, Cocoziello & Chattman, P.C., ScheweLaw, LLC Edison Senior Counsel 1710
Lisa P. Staron Trusts and Estates Hinckley, Allen & Snyder
(Murtha Cullina LLP)
2021-11 Murtha Cullina LLP Hartford Partner 1711
Frederick C. Biehl, III Corporate, Real Estate McCarter & English 2021-11   Newark Partner 1712
Jonathan J. Engler Patent Litigation Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo
(Adduci Mastriani & Schaumberg)
2021-11 Adduci Mastriani & Schaumberg, Hogan & Hartson Washington, DC Member 1713
Tom Delaney Banking and finance Norton Rose Fulbright
(Mayer Brown)
2021-11   Washington DC Partner 1714
David Klass Tax Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe
(Hunton Andrews Kurth)
2021-11 Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP, Gide Loyrette Nouel, Slaughter and May London Partner 1715
Rob Parr IP Licensing and Technology Transactions Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe
(Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati)
2021-11 Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati, Venable LLP Boston Partner 1716
Gerald Brant Corporate, Mergers & Acquisitions Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison
(Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld)
2021-11   New York Partner 1717
Jeffrey L. Kochian Corporate, Mergers & Acquisitions Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison
(Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld)
2021-11   New York Partner 1718
Valeska Pederson Hintz Corporate Perkins Coie
(Lowenstein Sandler LLP)
2021-11 Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati and Latham & Watkins LLP, Innovium Law Group LLP Austin Partner 1719
Dora Acherman Real Estate Polsinelli
(Bilzin Sumberg)
2021-11 Bilzin Sumberg, Ritter, Zaretsky, Lieber & Jaime, LLP, Dora Acherman PL, NR Investments, Inc. Miami Counsel 1720
Shashi N. Khiani Securities & Corporate Polsinelli 2021-11   Washington, D.C. Shareholder 1721
Christine Boronyak Bowers Tax, Estate Planning & Personal Wealth Porter Wright Morris & Arthur 2021-11   Pittsburgh Partner 1722
Robert Shmalo Private Equity Real Estate Proskauer Rose
(Weil, Gotshal & Manges)
2021-11 Weil, Gotshal & Manges, Katten Muchin Rosenman New York Partner 1723
Andrew T. Schmid Intellectual Property Miller, Johnson, Snell & Cummiskey
(Honigman Miller Schwartz and Cohn)
2021-11 Honigman Miller Schwartz and Cohn LLP Grand Rapids Senior Counsel 1724
Harrison A. Kaufman Real Estate Bressler, Amery & Ross
(The Kaufman Law Group PLLC)
2021-11 The Kaufman Law Group PLLC New York Counsel 1725
Jonas Bastien Healthcare Law McBrayer PLLC
(Golden Law Office)
2021-11 Golden Law Office Lexington, KY Associate 1726
William Carroll Litigation McBrayer PLLC
(Jefferson County Circuit Court)
2021-11 Jefferson County Circuit Court Louisville, KY Associate 1727
Brad Derifield Corporate McBrayer PLLC 2021-11   Lexington, KY Of Counsel 1728
C. Shawn Fox Intellectual Property McBrayer PLLC 2021-11   Louisville, KY Member 1729
Su Kang Family Law McBrayer PLLC 2021-11   Louisville, KY Member 1730
Alan Linker Mergers and Acquisitions McBrayer PLLC 2021-11   Louisville, KY Member 1731
Phillip Pearson Estate Planning and Administration McBrayer PLLC 2021-11   Louisville, KY Associate 1732
Michael J. Borger Trust & Estates Moritt Hock & Hamroff
(MCCOYD PARKAS & RONAN LLP)
2021-11 MCCOYD PARKAS & RONAN LLP Garden City, NY Associate 1733
Johanna C. David Trust & Estates Moritt Hock & Hamroff
(Connors and Sullivan)
2021-11   Garden City, NY Associate 1734
Grace Y. Lee Transportation Finance Moritt Hock & Hamroff 2021-11   Garden City, NY Associate 1735
John Kupiec M&A Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton
(Vinson & Elkins)
2021-10 Vinson & Elkins, Kirkland & Ellis LLP, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP New York Partner 1736
Christopher J. Kelly Labor & Employment Cozen O'Connor
(Ballard Spahr LLP)
2021-10 Ballard Spahr LLP, Lynch & Kelly, Ltd. Philadelphia Member 1737
Back Jon Burke finance Dechert LLP 2021-10   New York Partner 1738
Isaac Wainhaus Corporate Gibbons P.C.
(McCormick & O'Brien)
2021-10 McCormick & O'Brien, LLP, Chaves Perlowitz Luftig LLP New York Associate 1739
Prerak Shah Corporate Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP
(Northern District of Texas)
2021-10 U.S. Department of Justice Houston Of Counsel 1740
Fabian A. Ruiz Labor and Employment GrayRobinson
(FordHarrison)
2021-10 FordHarrison LLP, Littler Miami Of Counsel 1741
Erika O'Sullivan Commercial Litigation Lane Powell 2021-10   Anchorage Associate 1742
Bobby Majumder Mergers & Acquisitions Frost Brown Todd
(Bluerock)
2021-10 Bluerock Dallas Member 1743
Jason Villalba Mergers & Acquisitions Frost Brown Todd
(Texas Hispanic Policy Foundation)
2021-10 Texas Hispanic Policy Foundation Dallas Member 1744
Ed McQueen Mergers & Acquisitions Frost Brown Todd
(Bell Nunnally & Martin)
2021-10 Bell Nunnally & Martin LLP, Munsch Hardt Kopf & Harr, P.C., McGuire, Craddock & Strother, P.C. Dallas Member 1745
Lori Fitzgerald Health Care Miller, Johnson, Snell & Cummiskey
(Secrest Wardle)
2021-10 Secrest Wardle, Carolyn Gaston & Associates PC Grand Rapids Associate 1746
Timothy Bramwell Corporate Akerman
(Foley & Lardner LLP)
2021-10 Foley & Lardner LLP, Morris, Manning & Martin, LLP, TIMMER LLC Jacksonville Partner 1747
Russell J. Burke Litigation Ballard Spahr
(Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith)
2021-10 Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith, Bailey Kennedy, LLP Las Vegas Of Counsel 1748
Lloyd Winawer Securities Litigation Bergeson
(Goodwin Procter)
2021-10 Goodwin Procter, Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati San Jose Partner 1749
David Resnick Corporate, Tax Bilzin Sumberg
(Shutts & Bowen)
2021-10 Shutts & Bowen Miami Partner 1750
Robert W. Lee Corporate Bilzin Sumberg
(TouchSuite)
2021-10 TouchSuite Miami Associate 1751
Hilary Korman Litigation Blank Rome
(M&T Bank)
2021-10 M&T Bank, Hardin, Kundla, McKeon & Poletto New York Senior Attorney 1752
Holly Kimmel Matrimonial & Family Law Blank Rome
(Aronsohn Weiner Salerno and Kaufman)
2021-10 Aronsohn Weiner Salerno & Kaufman, P.C., Wiser Legal Group, Robbins Geller Rudman & Dowd LLP, Greenberg Traurig, LLP Fort Lauderdale, FL Of Counsel 1753
Madeline Nagel Product Liability Baker Sterchi Cowden & Rice
(McAnany Van Cleave & Phillips)
2021-10 McAnany Van Cleave & Phillips Kansas City Associate 1754
Hannah Chanin Insurance Coverage & Bad Faith Baker Sterchi Cowden & Rice
(Baker Sterchi Cowden & Rice)
2021-10 Baker Sterchi Cowden & Rice St. Louis Associate 1755
Kameron Fleming Employment & Labor Baker Sterchi Cowden & Rice
(Washington University Global Studies Law Review)
2021-10 Washington University Global Studies Law Review St. Louis Associate 1756
Brian Gillett Litigation BRADLEY ARANT BOULT CUMMINGS LLP
(Squire Patton Boggs)
2021-10 Squire Patton Boggs, Susman Godfrey LLP, U.S. Court of Appeals, Weil Gotshal & Manges Dallas Senior Attorney 1757
Rebecca Pritchett environmental Adams and Reese
(Pritchett Environmental & Property Law LLC)
2021-10 Pritchett Environmental & Property Law LLC, Sirote & Permutt, P.C Birmingham Special Counsel 1758
Benton M. Schallip Mergers & Acquisitions Miller, Johnson, Snell & Cummiskey 2021-10   Grand Rapids Associate 1759
Joseph E. Belsito Mergers & Acquisitions Miller, Johnson, Snell & Cummiskey
(Smith Haughey Rice & Roegge)
2021-10 Smith Haughey Rice & Roegge Grand Rapids Senior Counsel 1760
Ryan McNally Real Estate Miller, Johnson, Snell & Cummiskey 2021-10   Grand Rapids Member 1761
Inna Zaychik capital market Ashurst
(Clifford Chance)
2021-10 Clifford Chance, Bank of America Merrill Lynch New York Partner 1762
Michael Kim Krouse White Collar Defense & Investigations Arnold & Porter
(Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP and Affiliates)
2021-10 Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP and Affiliates New York Partner 1763
Daniel Lorenzen Tax Venable LLP
(Fox Rothschild LLP)
2021-10 Fox Rothschild LLP, Venable LLP, Musick, Peeler & Garrett Los Angeles, CA Partner 1764
Kaitlyn A. Jensen Transportation Law Haight Brown & Bonesteel
(Lorber, Greenfield & Polito)
2021-10 Lorber, Greenfield & Polito, LLP San Diego Associate 1765
Sheila Kles Tax Ballard Spahr
(The Hardwick Law Firm, LLC)
2021-10 The Hardwick Law Firm, LLC, Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP, Raffaele and Puppio, LLP Philadelphia Of Counsel 1766
D. Pamela Saenz Employment Hite, Fanning & Honeyman
(Kearney & Associates, Inc.)
2021-10 Kearney & Associates, Inc. Wichita Associate 1767
Neelraj Arjune Mergers and acquisitions McDonald Hopkins
(The Legal Aid Society of Cleveland)
2021-10 The Legal Aid Society of Cleveland Cleveland Associate 1768
Darshini Nair Commercial Transactions Coleman Talley
(The Coca-Cola Company)
2021-10 The Coca-Cola Company Atlanta Associate 1769
Luke Hoover Commercial Transactions Coleman Talley
(Swift, Currie, McGhee & Hiers)
2021-10 Swift, Currie, McGhee & Hiers Atlanta Associate 1770
Jordane Wong Litigation Dean Mead
(Florida's Second Judicial Circuit)
2021-10 Florida's Second Judicial Circuit Tallahassee Associate 1771
Perry Hicks Finance Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft
(Hunton Andrews Kurth)
2021-10 Hunton Andrews Kurth, Mayer Brown LLP, Cadwalader Wickersham & Taft, Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP Charlotte Special Counsel 1772
Justin B. Birtcher Commercial Finance Snell & Wilmer
(Intel Corporation)
2021-10 Intel Corporation Phoenix Associate 1773
Shannon Owens Commercial Finance Snell & Wilmer
(Crow Legal LLC)
2021-10 Crow Legal LLC Denver Associate 1774
Jeffrey R. Shuman Capital Markets Winston & Strawn
(Jenner & Block)
2021-10 Jenner & Block Chicago Partner 1775
Michael R. Haigler Business Litigation Hall Booth Smith
(Clawson and Staubes)
2021-10 Clawson and Staubes, LLC, Dean & Gibson, PLLC, Dummit Fradin Jacksonville Associate 1776
Samantha B. Myers Premises Liability Hall Booth Smith 2021-10   West Palm Beach Associate 1777
Eric Sussman White Collar Barnes & Thornburg
(Reed Smith LLP)
2021-10 Reed Smith LLP, Paul Hastings, Kaye Scholer LLP Chicago Partner 1778
Kyle Abraham Employment Law, Traditional Labor Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
(Barran Liebman)
2021-10 Barran Liebman, Hart Wagner Portland Shareholder 1779
Sarnjit Lal White Collar Armstrong Teasdale
(Tuckers Solicitors)
2021-10 Tuckers Solicitors London Partner 1780
Fraser Mitchell Litigation Armstrong Teasdale 2021-10   London Associate Partner 1781
Daniel Franks Capital Markets Ashurst
(Norton Rose Fulbright)
2021-10 Norton Rose Fulbright London Partner 1782
Van P. East III Real Estate BRADLEY ARANT BOULT CUMMINGS 2021-10   Nashville Partner 1783
Therese Finan Intellectual Property Burns & Levinson
(Dinsmore & Shohl)
2021-10 Dinsmore & Shohl, Venable LLP, Patton Boggs LLP Boston Of Counsel 1784
Rob Mihalko Intellectual Property Litigation Quarles & Brady
(The Noblitt Group, PLLC)
2021-10 The Noblitt Group, PLLC Phoenix Senior Counsel 1785
Monique N. Bhargava Entertainment & Media Reed Smith
(Loeb & Loeb LLP)
2021-10 Loeb & Loeb LLP, Winston & Strawn LLP Chicago Partner 1786
Idara E. Udofia Data Protection, Privacy & Cybersecurity Reed Smith
(Loeb & Loeb LLP)
2021-10 Loeb & Loeb LLP, Winston & Strawn LLP Chicago Counsel 1787
Andrew Banks Corporate and Transactional Schiff Hardin
(Ulmer & Berne)
2021-10 O'Melveny & Myers, Jenner & Block New York Counsel 1788
Darcy Lee Corporate and Transactional Schiff Hardin
(Paul Hastings)
2021-10 Paul Hastings Chicago Associate 1789
Cody Boender Corporate and Transactional Schiff Hardin
(Winston & Strawn)
2021-10 Winston & Strawn Chicago Associate 1790
Mary G. Sennes Corporate Stoel Rives
(DLA Piper)
2021-10 DLA Piper, Barnes & Thornburg Minneapolis Of Counsel 1791
Ashley Phillips Litigation Williams Mullen
(Reed Smith LLP)
2021-10 Reed Smith LLP Richmond, VA aphillips@williamsmullen.com 1792
Jordan Jaffe Litigation Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati
(Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan)
2021-10 Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan San Francisco Partner 1793
Elizabeth Rhodes Transportation Law Haight Brown & Bonesteel 2021-10   Los Angeles, CA Partner 1794
Jess Alderman Health Care Harter Secrest & Emery 2021-10   Rochester Counsel 1795
William L. Tucker Trust and Estate Litigation Bressler, Amery & Ross
(Greenspoon Marder)
2021-10 Greenspoon Marder LLP, Rosenthal Rosenthal Rasco, J.B. Grossman, P.A. Fort Lauderdale Counsel 1796
Caitlin Wood Capital Markets Davis Polk & Wardwell
(Simpson Thacher & Bartlett)
2021-10 Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP, Davis Polk & Wardwell New York Counsel 1797
Tenley Drescher-Rhoades Corporate Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath
(Indianapolis Airport Authority)
2021-10 Indianapolis Airport Authority, Tenley Drescher-Rhoades LLC Indianapolis Counsel 1798
William Forsberg Trusts & Estates Fredrikson & Byron
(Chestnut Cambronne PA, Stinson Leonard Street LLP)
2021-10 Chestnut Cambronne PA, Stinson Leonard Street LLP, Bernick & Lifson Minneapolis Counsel 1799
Ariel White-Tsimikalis Life Sciences Goodwin Procter
(Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner)
2021-10 Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner LLP, Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP, Latham & Watkins London Partner 1800
Louis C. Klein Litigation Jackson Lewis
(Foley & Mansfield)
2021-10 Foley & Mansfield, Klein Friedlander LLP Los Angeles Principal 1801
Thomas O'Keefe Intellectual Property Nixon Peabody
(Akamai Technologies)
2021-10 Akamai Technologies Boston Counsel 1802
BriAnne Illich Meeds Commercial Litigation Osborn Maledon
(U.S. District Court, District of Arizona)
2021-10 U.S. District Court, District of Arizona Phoenix Associate 1803
Matthew Stanford Appellate, Commercial Litigation Osborn Maledon
(Gallivan, White & Boyd, P.A)
2021-10 Gallivan, White & Boyd, P.A Phoenix Associate 1804
Courtney Pidcock Commercial Finance Snell & Wilmer
(POULSON ODELL & PETERSON, LLC)
2021-10 POULSON ODELL & PETERSON, LLC Denver Associate 1805
Lynsie A. Zona Commercial Finance Snell & Wilmer
(Davis Miles McGuire Gardner, PLLC)
2021-10 Davis Miles McGuire Gardner, PLLC Phoenix Associate 1806
Daniel Lorenzen Corporate Venable
(Fox Rothschild)
2021-10 Fox Rothschild LLP, Venable LLP, Musick, Peeler & Garrett Los Angeles, CA Partner 1807
Xavier Petet Mergers & Acquisitions White & Case
(Clifford Chance)
2021-10 Clifford Chance Paris Partner 1808
Katie Cornetto Education Law Poyner Spruill
(Schwartz and Shaw, PLLC)
2021-10 Schwartz and Shaw, PLLC Raleigh Partner 1809
Rachel Nicholas Education Law Poyner Spruill
(Schwartz and Shaw, PLLC)
2021-10 Schwartz and Shaw, PLLC Raleigh Associate 1810
Rebecca Williams Education Law Poyner Spruill
(Schwartz and Shaw, PLLC)
2021-10 Schwartz and Shaw, PLLC Raleigh Associate 1811
Laura Crumpler Education Law Poyner Spruill
(North Carolina Department of Justice)
2021-10 North Carolina Department of Justice Raleigh Of Counsel 1812
Rachel Hitch Education Law Poyner Spruill
(Schwartz and Shaw, PLLC)
2021-10   Raleigh Partner 1813
Brandon McPherson Education Law Poyner Spruill
(Schwartz and Shaw, PLLC)
2021-10 Schwartz and Shaw, PLLC Raleigh Partner 1814
Brian Shaw Education Law Poyner Spruill
(Schwartz and Shaw, PLLC)
2021-10   Raleigh Partner 1815
Grace Sykes Pennerat Education Law Poyner Spruill
(Schwartz and Shaw, PLLC)
2021-10   Raleigh Associate 1816
Dr. Amy Clay Education Law Poyner Spruill
(Schwartz and Shaw, PLLC)
2021-10 Schwartz and Shaw, PLLC Raleigh Associate 1817
Sabrina Beavens Corporate & Business Shaheen & Gordon
(Upton & Hatfield)
2021-10 Upton & Hatfield, LLP, Iurillo Law Group, P.A., Burns, Bryant, Cox, Rockefeller & Durkin, P.A., Iurillo & Associates, P.A. Concord Counsel 1818
Michael Joyce Corporate and Business Transactions, M&A Rimon
(Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld)
2021-10 Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld, Norton Rose Fulbright Portland Partner 1819
Jon-Paul A. Bernard Corporate & Securities Mayer Brown
(Weil, Gotshal & Manges)
2021-10 Weil, Gotshal & Manges, Dechert LLP New York Partner 1820
Bonnie L. Michael Finance Baker Donelson
(Volvo Financial Services)
2021-10 Volvo Financial Services, Neal, Gerber & Eisenberg LLP, Coston & Lichtman Baltimore Shareholder 1821
Sibel Owji Tax Baker McKenzie
(DLA Piper)
2021-10 DLA Piper, Deloitte San Francisco Partner 1822
Lindsay Gerdes commercial litigation Dinsmore & Shohl
(United States Attorney's Office)
2021-10 United States Attorney's Office Cincinnati Partner 1823
Komlavi Atsou Employment Litigation Fisher & Phillips
(Cavitch, Familo & Durkin, LPA)
2021-10 Cavitch, Familo & Durkin, LPA Cleveland Partner 1824
Nicholas Anhold Employment Litigation Fisher & Phillips
(Gallagher Sharp LLP)
2021-10 Gallagher Sharp LLP Cleveland Associate 1825
Craig Dickinson Employment Law FordHarrison
(Littler Mendelson)
2021-10 Littler Mendelson, Dickinson & Mallow Hartford Partner 1826
Jeffrey Chang Real Estate Fox Rothschild
(Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr)
2021-10 Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr LLP Princeton, NJ Partner 1827
Susan Lee Life Sciences Goodwin Procter
(Hogan Lovells)
2021-10 Hogan Lovells Washington, DC Partner 1828
Rohith Parasuraman Private Equity Goodwin Procter
(Latham & Watkins)
2021-10 Latham & Watkins Washington, DC Partner 1829
Thomas Tarkoff Maritime, Environmental/Toxic Tort Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP 2021-10 Foley & Mansfield, Foley & Mansfield San Francisco Partner 1830
Tamara Rizkalla Corporate Greenberg Traurig
(McGuireWoods)
2021-10 McGuireWoods Washington, DC Shareholder 1831
Matthew Schernecke Corporate & Finance Hogan Lovells
(Morgan Lewis)
2021-10 Morgan Lewis New York Partner 1832
Dan Avants Healthcare Husch Blackwell
(The Advis Group)
2021-10 The Advis Group, Bennett Law Firm, LLC Chicago Senior Counsel 1833
Dr. Stuart E. Pollack Patent Litigation Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton
(DLA Piper)
2021-10 DLA Piper, Patterson Belknap Webb & Tyler LLP, Weil, Gotshal & Manges New York Partner 1834
Ronald N. Rosier Regulatory and Government Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie 2021-10   Phoenix Of Counsel 1835
Mary Ann Hanke Government Solutions Maynard Cooper & Gale
(U.S. District Court for the Northern District of Georgia)
2021-10 U.S. District Court for the Northern District of Georgia Huntsville Associate 1836
Robert Nield Mergers & Acquisitions White & Case
(Sidley Austin)
2021-10 Sidley Austin LLP, Simmons & Simmons, Clifford Chance LLP London Partner 1837
Nicolette A. Guarneri Corporate, Health Law Wilentz, Goldman & Spitzer
(Buttaci Leardi & Werner LLC)
2021-10 Buttaci Leardi & Werner LLC Woodbridge Associate 1838
Nsenga N. Jenkins Toxic Exposures Wilentz, Goldman & Spitzer 2021-10   New York Associate 1839
Jennie M. Miller Land Use, Environmental Wilentz, Goldman & Spitzer
(Chasan Lamparello Mallon & Cappuzzo, PC)
2021-10 Chasan Lamparello Mallon & Cappuzzo, PC Woodbridge Associate 1840
Danielle A. Schweizer Business and Commercial Litigation Wilentz, Goldman & Spitzer
(New Jersey Courts)
2021-10 New Jersey Courts Woodbridge Associate 1841
Jacqueline F. Brown Privacy, Cyber & Data Governance Wiley Rein
(Federal Bureau of Investigation)
2021-10 Federal Bureau of Investigation Washington, DC Special Counsel 1842
Timothy Riley Land Use, Environmental, Oil and Gas Dean Mead 2021-10   Tallahassee Of Counsel 1843
Eleni Zodiates Finance Brown Rudnick
(Vinson & Elkins)
2021-10 Vinson & Elkins and Jones Day London Counsel 1844
Natalie Grundy Finance Brown Rudnick
(Watson Farley & Williams)
2021-10 Watson Farley & Williams London Associate 1845
Adina Matasaru Business and Commercial Litigation Harrang Long Gary Rudnick
(Matasaru Law PC)
2021-10 Matasaru Law PC, Chock Barhoum LLP, Dunn Carney Allen Higgins & Tongue LLP, Harrang Long Gary Rudnick P.C. Portland Shareholder 1846
Iayesha Smith Litigation Harrang Long Gary Rudnick
(Matasaru Law PC)
2021-10 Matasaru Law PC, Ardon Health, Law Office of Iayesha Smith, LLC, Chock Barhoum LLP Portland Of Counsel 1847
Tony M. Sain Appellate Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith
(Manning & Kass, Ellrod, Ramirez, Trester LLP)
2021-10 Manning & Kass, Ellrod, Ramirez, Trester LLP, Liner Yankelevitz Sunshine & Regenstreif LLP Los Angeles Partner 1848
Daniel Kaufman Antitrust and Competition Baker & Hostetler
(Federal Trade Commission)
2021-10 Robinson Silverman Pearce Aronsohn & Berman LLP, Kaye Scholer LLP Washington, D.C. Partner 1849
Jan Krupski Banking and Finance, Capital Markets Curtis, Mallet-Prevost, Colt & Mosle
(Allen & Overy)
2021-10 Allen & Overy LLP, Dentons Canada LLP Frankfurt Partner 1850
Michael Saqui Employment Fisher & Phillips
(Saqui Law Group)
2021-10 Saqui Law Group Sacramento Senior Counsel 1851
Rebecca Hause-Schultz Litigation and Trials Fisher & Phillips
(Saqui Law Group)
2021-10 Saqui Law Group, Goodman and Associates, Kershaw, Cutter & Ratinoff Sacramento Of Counsel 1852
Heather Domingo Litigation and Trials Fisher & Phillips
(Saqui Law Group)
2021-10 Saqui Law Group Sacramento Associate 1853
Federico (Fede) Fruhbeck Private Equity M&A, Capital Markets Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher
(Vinson & Elkins)
2021-10 Vinson & Elkins, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP, Allen & Overy London Partner 1854
Robert Dixon Private Equity M&A, Capital Markets Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher
(Vinson & Elkins)
2021-10 Vinson & Elkins London Partner 1855
Alice Brogi Private Equity M&A, Capital Markets Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher
(Vinson & Elkins)
2021-10 Vinson & Elkins, Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP, Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP London Partner 1856
Alexandra Y. Bystritskaya Civil Litigation and Trial Goldberg Segalla
(Aaronson Rappaport Feinstein & Deutsch)
2021-10 Aaronson Rappaport Feinstein & Deutsch, LLP, Connors & Connors P.C. White Plains Associate 1857
Kristen A. Hazlet Workers' Compensation Goldberg Segalla
(Hinman, Howard & Kattell, LLP)
2021-10 Hinman, Howard & Kattell, LLP, The Law Offices of Peter T Enslein, P.C. Syracuse Associate 1858
Richard M. Cherpak Transportation Goldberg Segalla 2021-10   Garden City Associate 1859
Robert M. Lyons Civil Litigation and Trial Goldberg Segalla
(Kaufman Dolowich & Voluck)
2021-10 Kaufman Dolowich & Voluck, LLP, Sullivan & Klein, LLP, Abrams, Fensterman, Fensterman, Eisman, Formato, Ferrara, Wolf & Carone, LLP, Lemery Greisler LLC Manhattan Associate 1860
Nick Bunch White Collar and Government Investigations Haynes and Boone
(Fish & Richardson P.C.)
2021-10 Fish & Richardson P.C., Weil Gotshal & Manges LLP Dallas Partner 1861
Christopher L. Graff Intellectual Property K&L Gates
(Pirkey Barber PLLC)
2021-10 Pirkey Barber PLLC Austin Partner 1862
Lindsay Conner Entertainment & Media, Mergers & Acquisitions, Bank Finance O'Melveny & Myers
(Manatt Phelps & Phillips)
2021-10 Manatt Phelps & Phillips Century City Partner 1863
Jeffrey Goldfarb Private Equity Paul Hastings
(Willkie Farr & Gallagher)
2021-10 Willkie Farr & Gallagher, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP New York Partner 1864
Andre G. Bouchard Litigation Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison
(Delaware Court of Chancery)
2021-10 Delaware Court of Chancery Wilmington Partner 1865
Robert Friedman Tax Proskauer Rose
(Troutman Pepper)
2021-10 Troutman Pepper, Troutman Sanders LLP, Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz, Thelen Reid & Priest LLP Los Angeles Partner 1866
Jeffrey Melcher Business Litigation Stites & Harbison
(Wilson Elser)
2021-10 Wilson Elser, Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP Atlanta Member 1867
David T. O'Sullivan Family & Corporate Real Estate Bressler, Amery & Ross
(Ernst & Young)
2021-10 Ernst & Young Florham Park Principal 1868
Michael Petrecca Trusts, Estates, and Wealth Transfer Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease
(PricewaterhouseCoopers)
2021-10 PricewaterhouseCoopers Columbus Partner 1869
Evgeny Scirtò Ostrovskiy Capital Markets White & Case
(Kirkland & Ellis)
2021-10 Kirkland & Ellis, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP London Partner 1870
Colleen Tracy James Intellectual Property White & Case
(Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan)
2021-10 Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan, Mayer Brown, Fitzpatrick, Cella, Harper & Scinto New York Partner 1871
Adina Matasaru Litigation Harrang Long Gary Rudnick
(Matasaru Law PC)
2021-10 Matasaru Law PC, Chock Barhoum LLP, Dunn Carney Allen Higgins & Tongue LLP, Harrang Long Gary Rudnick P.C. Portland Shareholder 1872
Iayesha Smith Litigation Harrang Long Gary Rudnick
(Matasaru Law PC)
2021-10 Matasaru Law PC, Law Office of Iayesha Smith, LLC, Chock Barhoum LLP Portland Of Counsel 1873
Jess Alderman Health Care Harter Secrest & Emery 2021-10   Rochester Counsel 1874
Kristen E. Andreoli Real Estate Polsinelli
(White & Williams)
2021-10 White & Williams LLP, Bertine, Hufnagel, Headley, Zeltner, Drummond & Dohn, LLP, Cassin & Cassin LLP, Danone New York Counsel 1875
Benjamin Jacobi Energy Law Polsinelli
(O'Halloran, Kosoff, Geitner & Cook, LLC)
2021-10 O'Halloran, Kosoff, Geitner & Cook, LLC Chicago Counsel 1876
Ankineh Zadoorian Product Liability Quarles & Brady
(Knapp, Petersen & Clarke)
2021-10 Knapp, Petersen & Clarke Milwaukee Senior Counsel 1877
Ravi Nayer Appellate Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan 2021-10   London Partner 1878
Heather Hughes Corporate and Business Transactions Spencer Fane
(Coronado Katz LLC)
2021-10 Coronado Katz LLC Kansas City Associate 1879
Jordan T. Reimschisel Corporate and Business Transactions Spencer Fane
(TorHoerman Law, LLC)
2021-10 TorHoerman Law, LLC St. Louis Associate 1880
Emily Reed Litigation and Dispute Resolution Spencer Fane
(U.S. District Court, District of Kansas)
2021-10 U.S. District Court, District of Kansas Kansas City Associate 1881
Renato Antonini International Trade Steptoe & Johnson
(Jones Day)
2021-10 Jones Day Brussels Partner 1882
Eva Monard International Trade Steptoe & Johnson
(Jones Day)
2021-10 Jones Day, Van Bael & Bellis Brussels Partner 1883
Byron Maniatis International Trade Steptoe & Johnson
(Jones Day)
2021-10 Jones Day, Hogan Lovells, Baker & McKenzie, Herbert Smith Freehills Brussels Associate 1884
Elli Zachari International Trade Steptoe & Johnson
(Jones Day)
2021-10 Jones Day Brussels Associate 1885
Steven R. Dixon Tax Litigation Steptoe & Johnson
(Miller & Chevalier Chartered)
2021-10 Miller & Chevalier Chartered, Shearman & Sterling LLP Washington, DC Partner 1886
Jon C. Hughes Corporate, Finance and Capital Markets Stevens & Lee
(Montgomery McCracken Walker & Rhoads)
2021-10 Montgomery McCracken Walker & Rhoads LLP, CKR Law LLP, Schnader Harrison Segal & Lewis LLP Philadelphia Shareholder 1887
Jonathan Ripa Antitrust Stinson LLP
(Federal Trade Commission)
2021-10 Federal Trade Commission Minneapolis Partner 1888
Laurie R. Hager Commercial Litigation Snell & Wilmer
(Sussman Shank LLP)
2021-10 Sussman Shank LLP Portland Counsel 1889
Hyeon S. Kim Intellectual Property Snell & Wilmer
(Knobbe Martens)
2021-10 Knobbe Martens, Gazdzinski and Associates San Diego Associate 1890
Jessica Gayle Tierney Product Liability Litigation Thompson Hine
(WilmerHale)
2021-10 WilmerHale, Patton Boggs LLP Washington, D.C. Senior Counsel 1891
Gerardo Ortega Real Estate Varnum
(Berger Singerman)
2021-10 Berger Singerman Naples Associate 1892
Steve Adamczyk Real Estate Varnum
(Goede, Adamczyk, DeBoest & Cross)
2021-10 Goede, Adamczyk, DeBoest & Cross, PLLC, Peck & Peck, PA Naples Counsel 1893
Prakash Paran Corporate & Financial Services Willkie Farr & Gallagher 2021-10   New York Partner 1894
Gabriel Gershowitz Insurance Willkie Farr & Gallagher
(DLA Piper)
2021-10 DLA Piper, Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP New York Partner 1895
Krista Schwartz Intellectual Property Willkie Farr & Gallagher
(Hogan Lovells)
2021-10 Hogan Lovells, Jones Day, McAndrews, Held & Malloy San Francisco Partner 1896
Iciss Tillis Labor & Employment Hall Estill
(Jackson Lewis)
2021-10 Jackson Lewis Tulsa Associate 1897
Liz Messianu Trusts & Estates Wicker Smith O'Hara McCoy & Ford
(Lubell Rosen)
2021-10 Lubell Rosen, LLC, Fowler White Burnett, Berger Singerman, Wicker Smith et. al. Miami Partner 1898
Michael Casey National Security, White Collar Crime Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati
(Kirkland & Ellis)
2021-10 Kirkland & Ellis, Ropes & Gray LLP London Partner 1899
Alexander Ashrafi Business and Corporate Whiteford, Taylor & Preston 2021-10   Richmond Associate 1900
Alexandra G. DeSimone Business Reorganizations and Bankruptcy Whiteford, Taylor & Preston 2021-10   Richmond Associate 1901
Ellie Smith Oil & Gas, Real Estate Graves Dougherty Hearon & Moody
(McElroy, Sullivan, Miller & Weber, LLP)
2021-10 McElroy, Sullivan, Miller & Weber, LLP Austin Associate 1902
Evan Kalooky Construction Haight Brown & Bonesteel
(Dummit, Buchholz & Trapp)
2021-10 Dummit, Buchholz & Trapp, Lorber, Greenfield & Polito, LLP, Law Office of Andy Van Le & Associates San Diego Associate 1903
Jesse Tolentino Construction, Insurance Coverage Hall Booth Smith
(The Honorable Darren J. Del Sardo J.S.C.)
2021-10 The Honorable Darren J. Del Sardo J.S.C. Woodland Park Associate 1904
Tish E. Lynn Labor & Employment Hancock Estabrook
(CLARK & BRADSHAW, P.C)
2021-10 CLARK & BRADSHAW, P.C Syracuse Partner 1905
Alejandra Benjumea Insurance Defense Litigation Kelley Kronenberg
(Hinshaw & Culbertson)
2021-10 Hinshaw & Culbertson LLP, Daly & Barber, P.A Fort Lauderdale Attorney 1906
Jaykob Quintana Insurance Defense Litigation Kelley Kronenberg
(Cole, Scott & Kissane)
2021-10 Cole, Scott & Kissane, P.A., Beltran Brito Casamayor LLP, Malloy & Malloy, P.L. Miami Attorney 1907
Tyler K. Walker Construction Law Kelley Kronenberg
(Pallo, Marks, Hernandez, Gechijian & DeMay, P.A.)
2021-10 Pallo, Marks, Hernandez, Gechijian & DeMay, P.A., Phelan Hallunan PLC, Lindsay Allen Law, Phelan Hallinan PLC Orlando Attorney 1908
Lillian Sanchez Porras Trial Kemp Smith 2021-10   Austin Associate 1909
Eric Bodzin Real Estate Kleinbard
(Philadelphia Land Bank Board of Directors)
2021-10 Philadelphia Land Bank Board of Directors PHILADELPHIA Associate 1910
Thomas Kennedy Business & Finance Kleinbard
(PORTFOLIO LEGAL SERVICES, LLC)
2021-10 PORTFOLIO LEGAL SERVICES, LLC, Versa Capital Management, Kleinbard Bell & Brecker LLP, Pepper Hamilton LLP, Kleinbard Bell & Brecker LLP PHILADELPHIA Associate 1911
Sam Weisbaum (Samuel K. Weisbaum) Corporate Kramon & Graham
(Clark Enterprises, Inc.)
2021-10 Engel & Weisbaum, LLC, Blum & Weisbaum, P.A. Baltimore Associate 1912
Joseph Dudek Appellate Kramon & Graham 2021-10   Baltimore Associate 1913
Taylor B. Scott Litigation Kramon & Graham
(The Court of Special Appeals of Maryland)
2021-10 The Court of Special Appeals of Maryland Baltimore Associate 1914
David F. Monsour Trusts and Estates Wendel Rosen
(Barr & Young)
2021-10 Barr & Young OAKLAND Associate 1915
Sarah Krissoff White Collar Day Pitney
(Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson)
2021-10 Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson LLP New York, NY Partner 1916
Alison Buckley-Serfass Employee Benefits and Executive Compensation Debevoise & Plimpton
(Simpson Thacher & Bartlett)
2021-10 Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP, Debevoise & Plimpton Washington, DC Counsel 1917
Daniel Margulies Financial Restructuring Dechert LLP 2021-10   Hong Kong Partner 1918
Emily Mendoza Commercial Litigation Davis Graham & Stubbs
(Colorado Supreme Court)
2021-10 Colorado Supreme Court Colorado Associate 1919
James Berger International Arbitration DLA Piper
(King & Spalding)
2021-10 King & Spalding, Paul Hastings LLP New York, NY Partner 1920
Charlene Sun International Arbitration DLA Piper
(King & Spalding)
2021-10 King & Spalding, Paul Hastings LLP New York, NY Partner 1921
Andrew Duckworth Energy Eversheds Sutherland
(Chevron Products Company)
2021-10 Chevron Products Company New York, NY Partner 1922
Walé Y. Oriola Investment Management Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath
(U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC))
2021-10 U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission Washington, D.C. Counsel 1923
Jang Im Immigration Fisher & Phillips
(Epstein Becker & Green, PC)
2021-10 Epstein Becker & Green, PC San Francisco Partner 1924
Arit Butani Immigration Fisher & Phillips
(Epstein Becker & Green, P.C.)
2021-10 Epstein Becker & Green, Berry Appleman & Leiden LLP San Francisco Of Counsel 1925
Ariella Onyeama Litigation and Trials, Workers' Compensation Fisher & Phillips
(Colantoni, Collins, Marren, Phillips & Tulk, LLP)
2021-10 Colantoni, Collins, Marren, Phillips & Tulk, LLP, Law Offices of Lottie Cohen, Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP Los Angeles Of Counsel 1926
Andrew Wellman Litigation and Trials Fisher & Phillips
(Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani)
2021-10 Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, Wellman & Warren, LLP, MG+M The Law Firm Irvine Associate 1927
Rosemarie Ring Litigation Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher
(Munger, Tolles & Olson)
2021-10 Munger, Tolles & Olson San Francisco Partner 1928
Jordan A. Lejcar Workers' Compensation Goldberg Segalla
(ASA Law Group, LLC)
2021-10 ASA Law Group, LLC, Power and Cronin, Smith von Schleicher & Associates, The Sotos Law Firm, P.C. Chicago Special Counsel 1929
Alexandra M. Velella Workers' Compensation Goldberg Segalla 2021-10   Albany Associate 1930
Nicholas J. Directo Global Insurance Services Goldberg Segalla 2021-10   Los Angeles Associate 1931
Timothy A. Jenks Transportation Goldberg Segalla 2021-10   Garden City Associate 1932
Ivette Reyes Transportation Goldberg Segalla
(Bertram & Amell, PLLC)
2021-10 Bertram & Amell, PLLC Garden City Associate 1933
Adrianne Marshack Complex Litigation and Dispute Resolution Goodwin Procter
(Manatt, Phelps & Phillips)
2021-10 Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, LLP, Greenberg Gross LLP, Katz Yoon LLP, Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, LLP Santa Monica Partner 1934
Heather Miles Technology Goodwin Procter
(Foley Hoag)
2021-10 Foley Hoag LLP, Miles & Company, P.C., Wilson Sonsini Goodrich and Rosati, Buhler Miles LLP New York Partner 1935
Alexander Rea Technology Goodwin Procter 2021-10   New York Partner 1936
Thomas Heisler Litigation Greenberg Traurig
(Sidley Austin LLP)
2021-10 Sidley Austin LLP, Gair Eberhard Nelson Dedinas Ltd Miami Shareholder 1937
Elizabeth "Beth" C. Garvey Government Law Greenberg Traurig
(New York State Executive Chamber)
2021-10 New York State Executive Chamber Albany Shareholder 1938
Gabriel Benincasa Corporate, M&A and Securities Holland & Knight
(U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission)
2021-10 U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission Washington, D.C. Partner 1939
Brian Harvey Corporate Ice Miller
(Goodwin Procter LLP)
2021-10 Goodwin Procter LLP New York Partner 1940
Bridget O'Connor Business & Tort Litigation Jones Day
(Kirkland & Ellis LLP)
2021-10 Kirkland & Ellis LLP Washington Partner 1941
David Hong Financie Kirkland & Ellis
(Latham & Watkins)
2021-10 King Street Capital Management, Latham & Watkins LLP, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP New York Partner 1942
Christian Boettcher   Knobbe Martens 2021-10   Orange County Associate 1943
Charles Crane   Knobbe Martens
(Michigan Technology Law Review)
2021-10   Orange County Associate 1944
Geetha Durairaj Intellectual Property Knobbe Martens
(Fish IP Law LLP)
2021-10 Fish IP Law LLP Orange County Associate 1945
Cesar Estrada Intellectual Property Knobbe Martens
(Verizon)
2021-10   Orange County Associate 1946
Steven Friedland Intellectual Property Knobbe Martens
(United States District Court, Central District of California)
2021-10 United States District Court, Central District of California Orange County Associate 1947
Raymond Lu Intellectual Property Knobbe Martens
(Conley Rose, P.C.)
2021-10 Conley Rose, P.C. Orange County Associate 1948
Alex MartindelCampo Intellectual Property Knobbe Martens
(Patterson + Sheridan, LLP)
2021-10 Patterson + Sheridan, LLP Orange County Associate 1949
Nefi Oliva Intellectual Property Knobbe Martens
(Lowenstein Sandler LLP)
2021-10 Lowenstein Sandler LLP Orange County Associate 1950
Matthew Pham Intellectual Property Knobbe Martens
(Fitch, Even, Tabin & Flannery LLP)
2021-10 Fitch, Even, Tabin & Flannery LLP Orange County Associate 1951
Nyja Prior Intellectual Property Knobbe Martens 2021-10   Orange County Associate 1952
Clint Saylor Intellectual Property Knobbe Martens 2021-10   Orange County Associate 1953
Timothy Trost Intellectual Property Knobbe Martens
(USC Gould School of Law)
2021-10   Orange County Associate 1954
Jason Francis Intellectual Property Knobbe Martens
(Haynes and Boone, LLP)
2021-10 Haynes and Boone, LLP New York Associate 1955
Rory Lootsma Intellectual Property Knobbe Martens 2021-10   New York Associate 1956
Raina Patel Intellectual Property Knobbe Martens
(Boston University Office of Technology Development)
2021-10 Boston University Office of Technology Development New York Associate 1957
Brittany Penn Intellectual Property Knobbe Martens 2021-10   New York Associate 1958
Stacy Rush Intellectual Property Knobbe Martens 2021-10   New York Associate 1959
Alexander Trimes Intellectual Property Knobbe Martens 2021-10   New York Associate 1960
Rob Arbulu Intellectual Property Knobbe Martens 2021-10   San Diego Associate 1961
Julia Hanson Intellectual Property Knobbe Martens
(United States District Court for the Southern District of California)
2021-10 United States District Court for the Southern District of California San Diego Associate 1962
Brianne Kingery Intellectual Property Knobbe Martens
(Stoel Rives LLP)
2021-10 Stoel Rives LLP San Diego Associate 1963
Joshua Loader Intellectual Property Knobbe Martens 2021-10   San Diego Associate 1964
Alistair Mclntyre Intellectual Property Knobbe Martens
(Zymergen, Inc.)
2021-10 Zymergen, Inc. San Diego Associate 1965
Harry Park Intellectual Property Knobbe Martens 2021-10   San Diego Associate 1966
Kenneth McNeill Intellectual Property Knobbe Martens
(Christensen O'Connor Johnson Kindness PLLC)
2021-10 Christensen O'Connor Johnson Kindness PLLC Seattle Associate 1967
Morgan Robertson Intellectual Property Knobbe Martens 2021-10   Seattle Associate 1968
Logan Young Intellectual Property Knobbe Martens
(Thompson & Knight)
2021-10 Thompson & Knight LLP Seattle Associate 1969
Mary Bao Intellectual Property Knobbe Martens
(Calyx Containers)
2021-10 Calyx Containers Los Angeles Associate 1970
Michelle Ziperstein Intellectual Property Knobbe Martens 2021-10   Los Angeles Associate 1971
Fred Feyzi Intellectual Property Knobbe Martens
(Workday)
2021-10 Workday San Francisco Associate 1972
Tom Ahlering Labor and Employment King & Spaldin
(Seyfarth Shaw)
2021-10 Seyfarth Shaw LLP, Hagens Berman Sobol Shapiro LLP, Meckler Bulger Tilson Marick & Pearson LLP Chicago Partner 1973
Anne Dana Corporate, Finance and Investments King & Spaldin
(Seyfarth Shaw)
2021-10 Seyfarth Shaw, Kasowitz Benson Torres LLP New York Partner 1974
Gina Merrill Labor and Employment King & Spaldin
(Seyfarth Shaw)
2021-10 Seyfarth Shaw, Covington & Burling New York Partner 1975
Jenny Neilsson ERISA King & Spaldin
(Simpson Thacher & Bartlett)
2021-10 Simpson Thacher & Bartlett, Seyfarth Shaw, WilmerHale, Ropes & Gray LLP, Winstead PC Chicago Associate 1976
Jesse Pauker Labor and Employment King & Spaldin
(Seyfarth Shaw)
2021-10 Seyfarth Shaw, Ford & Harrison, LLP, Waldman Law, LLC, Epstein Becker & Green, P.C., Robertson, Freilich, Bruno & Cohen, LLC New York Partner 1977
Pete Wozniak Labor and Employment King & Spaldin
(Barnes & Thornburg)
2021-10 Barnes & Thornburg, Seyfarth Shaw LLP, Gozdecki, Del Giudice, Americus, Farkas & Brocato LLP, Kirkland & Ellis LLP Chicago Partner 1978
Jonathan Baker Litigation Kutak Rock
(Sidley Austin LLP)
2021-10 Sidley Austin LLP Omaha Associate 1979
Alexander Bokeno Intellectual Property Kutak Rock
(Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP)
2021-10 Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP Omaha Associate 1980
Randy Finger Business, Corporate and Securities Kutak Rock
(von Briesen & Roper, s.c.)
2021-10 von Briesen & Roper, s.c. Omaha Associate 1981
Alyssa Foust Business, Corporate and Securities Kutak Rock
(Rembolt Ludtke LLP)
2021-10 Rembolt Ludtke LLP Omaha Associate 1982
Robert Hannah Business, Corporate and Securities Kutak Rock 2021-10   Omaha Associate 1983
Emily Hervert Real Estate Kutak Rock
(Keating O'Gara Nedved and Peter P.C.)
2021-10 Keating O'Gara Nedved and Peter P.C. Omaha Associate 1984
Emma Hybl Tax Kutak Rock
(Fidelity National Title Group)
2021-10 Fidelity National Title Group Omaha Associate 1985
Deanna Mathews Real Estate Kutak Rock 2021-10   Omaha Associate 1986
Jessica Patach Finance Kutak Rock 2021-10   Omaha Associate 1987
Cameron Riecke Tax Kutak Rock
(Lamson Dugan & Murray LLP)
2021-10 Lamson Dugan & Murray LLP Omaha Associate 1988
Symone Stokes Real Estate Kutak Rock
(Carlson & Burnett, LLP)
2021-10 Carlson & Burnett, LLP Omaha Associate 1989
Ryan Zajic Tax Kutak Rock
(UWorld)
2021-10 UWorld Omaha Associate 1990
Sarah E. Moses Entertainment Manatt, Phelps & Phillips
(Kendall Brill & Kelly)
2021-10 Kendall Brill & Kelly LLP, Norton Rose Fulbright Los Angeles Counsel 1991
Sam Patranella Corporate & Securities Mayer Brown
(ValleyView Energy LLC)
2021-10 ValleyView Energy LLC, Luxe Minerals LLC, Luxe Energy LLC Houston Partner 1992
Musonda Kapotwe Banking & Finance Mayer Brown
(Norton Rose Fulbright)
2021-10 Norton Rose Fulbright, Clifford Chance LLP, Barclays Investment Bank London Partner 1993
Andy Kolacki Banking & Finance Mayer Brown
(Latham & Watkins)
2021-10 Latham & Watkins London Partner 1994
Myles Mantle Project Finance Mayer Brown
(Haynes and Boone)
2021-10 Haynes and Boone, LLP, JONES DAY, Ashurst, SNR Denton, Trowers & Hamlins London Partner 1995
Joanne De Silva Banking & Finance Mayer Brown
(Ropes & Gray)
2021-10 Ropes & Gray, Bingham McCutchen, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP New York Partner 1996
Jodi Green Insurance Recovery Miller Nash
(National Cannabis Industry Association)
2021-10 National Cannabis Industry Association Long Beach Special Counsel 1997
Courtney Taylor Energy & Environmental Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo 2021-10   Washington, D.C. Senior Vice President 1998
Denmon Sigler Corporate & Transactional McDermott Will & Emery
(Baker McKenzie)
2021-10 Baker McKenzie, Winston & Strawn LLP, Baker Botts LLP Texas Partner 1999
Aurélien Jugand Finance McDermott Will & Emery
(Simmons & Simmons)
2021-10 Simmons & Simmons, Reed Smith LLP, Ayache Salama Paris Partner 2000
Edgar Bueno Health Care Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough
(Morris, Manning & Martin)
2021-10 Morris, Manning & Martin Atlanta Partner 2001
Matthew Wilmot Health Care Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough
(Morris, Manning & Martin)
2021-10 Morris, Manning & Martin, Allen & McCain, PC, Allen, McCain & O'Mahony Atlanta Of Counsel 2002
David V. Harbach, II White Collar Defense & Corporate O'Melveny & Myers
(U.S. Department of Justice)
2021-10 U.S. Department of Justice Washington, DC. Partner 2003
Franklin Monsour White Collar Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe
(Squire Patton Boggs)
2021-10 Squire Patton Boggs, Hogan Lovells, Locke Lord LLP New York Partner 2004
Charles LaPolla Trademark & Copyright Phillips Nizer
(Amster Rothstein & Ebenstein)
2021-10 Amster Rothstein & Ebenstein, Ostrolenk Faber LLP New York Partner 2005
Richard Donoghue Corporate & White Collar Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman
(U.S. Department of Justice)
2021-10 U.S. Department of Justice New York Partner 2006
Lauren Hirt Real Estate Polsinelli
(Kutak Rock)
2021-10 Kutak Rock Denver Shareholder 2007
Sara Helene Shanti Corporate, Health Care Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton
(Benesch, Friedlander, Coplan & Aronoff)
2021-10 Benesch, Friedlander, Coplan & Aronoff, McGuireWoods Chicago Partner 2008
Ariel Lierz Litigation and Dispute Resolution Spencer Fane
(Meagher & Geer, PLLP)
2021-10 Meagher & Geer, PLLP Minneapolis Associate 2009
Frank Crociata Tax, Trusts, & Estates Spencer Fane
(Gallagher & Kennedy)
2021-10 Gallagher & Kennedy Phoenix Of Counsel 2010
Leigh Gilligan Real Estate Sullivan & Worcester
(McCarter & English)
2021-10 McCarter & English, Gadsby Hannah LLP Boston Counsel 2011
Lauren Talkington Estate Planning, Probate, Trust and Estate Snell & Wilmer
(Bogutz & Gordon, PC)
2021-10 Bogutz & Gordon, PC Tucson Associate 2012
Donald G. Martin Real Estate Snell & Wilmer
(Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie)
2021-10 Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie Las Vegas Partner 2013
Josh Rataezyk Bankruptcy and Reorganization Snell & Wilmer
(Hillis Clark Martin & Peterson)
2021-10 Hillis Clark Martin & Peterson P.S., Davis Wright Tremaine LLP Seattle Partner 2014
Sonette Magnus Business Litigation Thompson Coburn
(Lewis Rice)
2021-10 Lewis Rice St. Louis Partner 2015
Jordi de Llano White Collar and Government Investigations Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders
(Ross, Dixon & Bell, LLP)
2021-10 Ross, Dixon & Bell, LLP, Troutman Sanders LLP Boston Partner 2016
Jalal Moughania Corporate Varnum
(AT Law Group)
2021-10 AT Law Group Ann Arbor Partner 2017
Jeffrey Stefan Data Privacy, Cybersecurity Varnum
(Barris, Sott, Denn & Driker)
2021-10 Barris, Sott, Denn & Driker Detroit Partner 2018
Henry Klingeman Litigation, White Collar Defense and Investigations Porzio, Bromberg & Newman, P.C
(Klingeman Cerimele)
2021-10 Klingeman Cerimele Morristown, NJ Of Counsel 2019
Ernesto Cerimele Litigation, White Collar Defense and Investigations Porzio, Bromberg & Newman, P.C
(Klingeman Cerimele)
2021-10 Klingeman Cerimele, Krovatin Klingeman, Schwartz Simon Edelstein & Celso, Shamy Shipers & Lonski Morristown, NJ Of Counsel 2020
Alisa Yasin Divorce and Family Law Shulman Rogers
(Zamani & Associates)
2021-10 Zamani & Associates Washington, D.C. Associate 2021
Amanda Gilbert Divorce and Family Law Shulman Rogers
(Zamani & Associates)
2021-10 Zamani & Associates PLLC, Law Office of Renee L Stasio, PLLC, Sedgwick LLP Washington, D.C. Associate 2022
Thomas Dunn Intellectual Property & Technology Verrill Dana
(Culhane Meadows PLLC)
2021-10 Culhane Meadows PLLC, Hinckley Allen, Morse, Barnes-Brown & Pendleton, P.C., Sherin and Lodgen LLP Boston Partner 2023
Rebecca Lessard Intellectual Property & Technology Verrill Dana
(Dunner Law PLLC)
2021-10 Dunner Law PLLC, Big Frame Law, Saunders & Silverstein LLP Portland Counsel 2024
Jeremy Morris Commercial Litigation, White Collar Defense Taft Stettinius & Hollister
(U.S. Department of Justice)
2021-10 U.S. Department of Justice Indianapolis senior counsel 2025
Lauren Aguilar Corporate Barnes & Thornburg
(Indiana Department of Environmental Management)
2021-10 Indiana Department of Environmental Management Indianapolis Associate 2026
Luis F. Arandia, Jr. Corporate Barnes & Thornburg
(Polsinelli)
2021-10 Polsinelli, Givens & Johnston PLLC, Braumiller Schulz LLP Washington, D.C. Associate 2027
Alex B. Avtgis Litigation Barnes & Thornburg 2021-10   Indianapolis Staff Attorney 2028
Keely Rhodes Daniels Real Estate Barnes & Thornburg
(Keely Rhodes Daniels Law Office LLC)
2021-10 Keely Rhodes Daniels Law Office LLC, Bricker & Eckler LLP, Kegler Brown Hill + Ritter, Keely Rhodes Daniels Law Office LLC, Squire, Sanders & Dempsey Columbus Of Counsel 2029
Lauren Devereux Litigation Barnes & Thornburg
(Gutwein Law)
2021-10 Gutwein Law, Ladendorf Law Indianapolis Staff Attorney 2030
Eric D. Hewlett Litigation Barnes & Thornburg
(Kightlinger & Gray)
2021-10 Kightlinger & Gray Chicago Associate 2031
Joshua M. Kalb Intellectual Property Barnes & Thornburg
(Hunton Andrews Kurth)
2021-10 Hunton Andrews Kurth, Hunton & Williams LLP Atlanta Of Counsel 2032
Julie R. Klavan Real Estate Barnes & Thornburg
(Winstead)
2021-10 Winstead Dallas Associate 2033
Erin E. LeBlanc Corporate Barnes & Thornburg
(Law Offices of Erin LeBlanc, PLLC)
2021-10 Law Offices of Erin LeBlanc, PLLC Chicago Of Counsel 2034
Mitchell Osterday Litigation Barnes & Thornburg
(Indiana Supreme Court)
2021-10 Indiana Supreme Court Indianapolis Associate 2035
Amy C. Poyer Litigation Barnes & Thornburg
(Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld)
2021-10 Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP Los Angeles Of Counsel 2036
Gabriella Ripoll Coporate Barnes & Thornburg
(Earthbound)
2021-10 Earthbound New York Of Counsel 2037
Frances Rivera-Medero Coporate Barnes & Thornburg
(Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison)
2021-10 Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison, Seyfarth Shaw New York Of Counsel 2038
Quinn Thacker Intellectual Property Barnes & Thornburg
(Waldron Tate Bowen Funk Spandau LLC)
2021-10 Waldron Tate Bowen Funk Spandau LLC, Waldron Law Indianapolis Staff Attorney 2039
Caroline Upton Litigation Barnes & Thornburg
(Reed Smith LLP)
2021-10 Reed Smith LLP Chicago Of Counsel 2040
Kathryn Lee Wilhoit Litigation Barnes & Thornburg
(Lindsay, Pickett & Postel, LLC)
2021-10 Lindsay, Pickett & Postel, LLC Chicago Associate 2041
Ilana Zelener Litigation Barnes & Thornburg
(Polsinelli PC)
2021-10 Polsinelli PC Dallas Associate 2042
Peyton Brown Probate, Trust & Guardianship Litigation Gunster
(Fourth District Court of Appeal)
2021-10 Fourth District Court of Appeal West Palm Beach Associate 2043
Audrey Gangloff Business Litigation Gunster
(Stetson Dispute Resolution Board)
2021-10 Stetson Dispute Resolution Board Tampa Associate 2044
Ben Kennedy Real Estate Gunster
(3650 REIT)
2021-10 3650 REIT West Palm Beach Associate 2045
Samantha Medina Business Litigation Gunster 2021-10   Fort Lauderdale Associate 2046
Ana Paladino Corporate Gunster
(United States District Court for The Southern District of Florida)
2021-10 United States District Court for The Southern District of Florida West Palm Beach Associate 2047
Eli Burriss Commercial Litigation Katten Muchin Rosenman
(Holland & Knight)
2021-10   Dallas Partner 2048
Chidinma O. Ahukanna Business Litigation Aronberg Goldgehn Davis & Garmisa
(Law Offices of Jonathan Merel)
2021-10 Law Offices of Jonathan Merel, Dussias Wittenberg Koenigsberger LLP Chicago Associate 2049
Lea Nemeth Labor & Employment Law Berliner Cohen
(MELLO & PICKERING, LLP)
2021-10 MELLO & PICKERING, LLP San Jose Associate 2050
Anna E. Currier Litigation Blank Rome
(Delaware Department of Justice)
2021-10 Delaware Department of Justice Wilmington Associate 2051
Edward Moss Securities Litigation & White Collar Defense Cahill Gordon & Reindel
(O'Melveny & Myers)
2021-10 O'Melveny & Myers LLP, Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP New York Partner 2052
Meshach Rhoades Litigation & Trial Crowell & Moring
(Armstrong Teasdale)
2021-10 Armstrong Teasdale Denver Partner 2053
Kathryn Raffensperger Corporate, Health Care Crowell & Moring
(Hogan Lovells)
2021-10 Hogan Lovells Denver Partner 2054
Laura Martinez Corporate, Health Care Crowell & Moring
(Hogan Lovells)
2021-10 Hogan Lovells Denver Associate 2055
Melissa Moravec Corporate, Health Care Crowell & Moring
(Hogan Lovells)
2021-10 Hogan Lovells Denver Associate 2056
Jaime Curry Trusts & Estates Greensfelder, Hemker & Gale
(Stock Legal, LLC)
2021-10 Stock Legal, LLC, Shands Elbert Gianoulakis & Giljum LLP, Ervin Cohen & Jessup LLP St. Louis Associate 2057
Bret T. Pruehs Real Estate, Corporate Burr & Forman 2021-10   Hilton Head Partner 2058
Jennie S. Cerrati Trusts & Estates Planning Burr & Forman
(Zwerner Law, LLC)
2021-10 Zwerner Law, LLC, Burr & Forman LLP, McNair Law Firm, Novit & Scarminach, P.A., Laughlin and Bowen, PC, Tupper, Grimsley & Dean, P.A., Brot & Gross LLP Hilton Head Counsel 2059
Ralf Rodriguez Construction Law Cozen O'Connor
(Peckar & Abramson)
2021-10 Peckar & Abramson Miami Member 2060
Shannon A. Shelton Litigation Taylor, Porter, Brooks & Phillips
(Pendley Law Firm)
2021-10 Pendley Law Firm, Kean Miller LLP, Glago Law Firm, LLC Baton Rouge Special Counsel 2061
Taylor Dunne Environmental Taylor, Porter, Brooks & Phillips 2021-10   Baton Rouge Associate 2062
G. Patrick Riley Construction, Medical Malpractice Taylor, Porter, Brooks & Phillips
(McGlinchey Stafford)
2021-10 McGlinchey Stafford, Harris, DeVille & Associates Baton Rouge Associate 2063
Kristyn A. Couvillion Commercial Transactions, Mergers and Acquisitions Taylor, Porter, Brooks & Phillips
(CenturyLink)
2021-10   Baton Rouge Associate 2064
Sarah Daley Commercial Litigation, Insurance Coverage, Products Liability Swift, Currie, McGhee & Hiers
(Maynard Cooper & Gale)
2021-10 Maynard Cooper & Gale Atlanta Attorney 2065
Jane "Janie" Jansen Workers' Compensation Swift, Currie, McGhee & Hiers 2021-10   Atlanta Attorney 2066
Erin McGonigle Catastrophic Injury & Wrongful Death, Commercial Litigation Swift, Currie, McGhee & Hiers
(Williams, Morris & Waymire)
2021-10 Williams, Morris & Waymire, Coleman Talley LLP Atlanta Attorney 2067
Mishael Najm Appellate Swift, Currie, McGhee & Hiers
(Cooper, Barton & Cooper)
2021-10 Cooper, Barton & Cooper Atlanta Attorney 2068
Carley Rampy Insurance Coverage Swift, Currie, McGhee & Hiers
(The Dozier Law Firm, LLC)
2021-10 The Dozier Law Firm, LLC Atlanta Attorney 2069
Brittney Sizemore Commercial Litigation, Insurance Coverage Swift, Currie, McGhee & Hiers
(Moore Ingram Johnson & Steele)
2021-10 Moore Ingram Johnson & Steele Atlanta Attorney 2070
Kathryn Trent Appellate Swift, Currie, McGhee & Hiers
(Bradley Arant Boult Cummings)
2021-10 Bradley Arant Boult Cummings, Rosen Harwood, PA Atlanta Attorney 2071
Steve Heeley Public Law and Policy Rothstein Donatelli
(Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld)
2021-10 Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld, Quarles & Brady Streich Lang LLP Tempe Of Counsel 2072
John Cox Intellectual Property Barnes & Thornburg 2021-10   Atlanta Partner 2073
Jennifer McKenzie Intellectual Property Cassels Brock & Blackwell
(Bereskin & Parr)
2021-10 Bereskin & Parr LLP, Heenan Blaikie LLP, Blaney McMurtry LLP Toronto Partner 2074
Angela Powell Labor and Employment Atkinson, Andelson, Loya, Ruud & Romo
(Manning & Kass, Ellrod, Ramirez, Trester)
2021-10 Manning & Kass, Ellrod, Ramirez, Trester Cerritos Partner 2075
Matthew W. Wolfe Health Care Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
(Parker Poe Adams & Bernstein LLP)
2021-10 Parker Poe Adams & Bernstein LLP Raleigh Shareholder 2076
Ken Burgess Health Care Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
(Poyner Spruill LLP)
2021-10 Poyner Spruill LLP, American Health Care Association (AHCA) Raleigh Shareholder 2077
Matthew Fisher Health Care Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
(Poyner Spruill LLP)
2021-10 Poyner Spruill LLP Raleigh Of Counsel 2078
Iain Stauffer Health Care Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
(Poyner Spruill LLP)
2021-10 Poyner Spruill LLP Raleigh Of Counsel 2079
E. Bahati Mutisya Health Care Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
(Parker Poe Adams & Bernstein LLP)
2021-10 Parker Poe Adams & Bernstein LLP Raleigh Associate 2080
Mysty Blagg Health Law, Litigation Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
(Poyner Spruill LLP)
2021-10 Poyner Spruill LLP, Shipman & Wright, LLP Raleigh Associate 2081
Richard Fineman Finance, Real Estate Ballard Spahr
(Blank Rome LLP)
2021-10 Blank Rome LLP, Trefoil Properties, LP Philadelphia Of Counsel 2082
Kiara Gebhart Labor and Employment Atkinson, Andelson, Loya, Ruud & Romo
(Shulman Bastian Friedman & Bui)
2021-10 Shulman Bastian Friedman & Bui Irvine Partner 2083
Meredith Mazzola Estates & Trusts Archer
(Gibney, Anthony & Flaherty)
2021-10 Gibney, Anthony & Flaherty, Poe & Frieriech PA, Pope, Berger & Williams, LLP Hackensack Partner 2084
Brett D. Goodman Bankruptcy & Financial Restructuring Arent Fox
(Troutman Pepper)
2021-10 Troutman Pepper, Wilson, Elser, Moskowitz, Edelman & Dicker, LLP New York Partner 2085
Luca Maria Chieffo banking Ashurst
(Clifford Chance)
2021-10 Clifford Chance New York Counsel 2086
Nathan Willmott Litigation Ashurst
(Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner)
2021-10 Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP London Partner 2087
Donna Brady Finance Ballard Spahr 2021-10   Los Angeles Senior Counsel 2088
Zachary Hafer White Collar Defense Cooley
(Debevoise & Plimpton)
2021-10 Debevoise & Plimpton, Honorable Shirley W. Kram, S.D.N.Y. Boston Partner 2089
Laurent Martinet Complex Litigation Paul Hastings
(Dechert)
2021-10 Dechert, Jones Day Paris Partner 2090
P. Lee Smith International Trade and National Security Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
(King & Spalding)
2021-10 King & Spalding LLP, Bureau of Industry and Security Washington, D.C. Of Counsel 2091
Maximilian Oehlschlaegel Mergers and Acquisitions Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
(Taylor Wessing Germany)
2021-10 Taylor Wessing Germany Atlanta Associate 2092
Ronald J. Baumgarten International Trade and National Security Baker & Hostetler
(Covington & Burling)
2021-10 Covington & Burling Washington, D.C. Of Counsel 2093
Patrick Coyne Business & Corporate Adler Pollock & Sheehan
(Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith)
2021-10 Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith Providence, RI Associate 2094
Brendan Ryan Labor and Employment Law Adler Pollock & Sheehan
(Rhode Island Department of Transportation)
2021-10 Rhode Island Department of Transportation Providence, RI Associate 2095
Charles Tompkins Antitrust Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner
(Williams Montgomery & John)
2021-10 Williams Montgomery & John, Shapiro Haber & Urmy LLP, Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll, Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP Washington, D.C. Partner 2096
Eoin O'Connor Antitrust Hogan Lovells
(Walkers)
2021-10 Walkers Dublin Partner 2097
Megan Thibert-Ind Health Care Litigation Manatt, Phelps & Phillips
(McDermott Will & Emery)
2021-10 McDermott Will & Emery Chicago Partner 2098
Daniel Reinhard Government Relations and Legislation Calfee, Halter & Griswold
(Bedrock Detroit)
2021-10 Bedrock Detroit, Calfee, Halter & Griswold Columbus Senior Counsel 2099
Daniel Badovinac Tax Carlton Fields
(Bilzin Sumberg)
2021-10 Bilzin Sumberg Miami Associate 2100
Brad Goldberg Capital Markets, Private Equity Cooley
(Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP)
2021-10 Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP New York Partner 2101
Rachel Schaffer Lawson M&A Dickinson Wright
(Schaffer Law Firm)
2021-10 Schaffer Law Firm Nashville Of Counsel 2102
Scott Burns Real Estate & Construction Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath 2021-10   Fort Wayne Counsel 2103
Mark Sesso Real Estate and Municipal Hamburg, Rubin, Mullin, Maxwell & Lupin
(County of Montgomery)
2021-10 County of Montgomery Lansdale Associate 2104
Danielle Yacono Trust and Estates Hamburg, Rubin, Mullin, Maxwell & Lupin
(Astor Weiss Kaplan & Mandel, LLP)
2021-10 Astor Weiss Kaplan & Mandel, LLP Lansdale Associate 2105
Madeeha Abdulla Banking & Finance Husch Blackwell
(Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan)
2021-10 Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan, LLP Los Angeles Senior Counsel 2106
Kristin N.G. Dzialo Trusts and Estates Rubin and Rudman
(Eckert Byrne LLC)
2021-10 Eckert Byrne LLC, Nicastro Law LLC Boston Partner 2107
Ariadna Caulfield Corporate, Business and Tax Rubin and Rudman
(Cetrulo LLP)
2021-10 Cetrulo LLP Boston Associate 2108
Nathan Howe Corporate & Securities Maslon LLP
(Dechert LLP)
2021-10 Dechert LLP, Wentworth Management Services, 4Schoolers, LLC Minneapolis Associate 2109
Alina Yasis Corporate & Securities Maslon LLP
(UCare)
2021-10 Ucare, Maslon LLP Minneapolis Associate 2110
Carly Johnson Litigation Maslon LLP
(Minnesota Court of Appeals)
2021-10 Minnesota Court of Appeals Minneapolis Associate 2111
Gabriel Ramirez-Hernandez Litigation Maslon LLP
(Minnesota Court of Appeals)
2021-10 Minnesota Court of Appeals Minneapolis Associate 2112
Wes Strickland Litigation Ashurst
(Holland & Knight)
2021-10 Holland & Knight LLP, Jackson Walker L.L.P., Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck, Hatch & Parent Los Angeles Partner 2113
Robert H. Laird Jr. Corporate Finance Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
(Maynard Cooper & Gale)
2021-10 Maynard Cooper & Gale, HealthStream Nashville Shareholder 2114
Justine Phillips Data Protection, Privacy and Security DLA Piper
(Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton)
2021-10 Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton, McKenna Long & Aldridge LLP, Baker & McKenzie San Diego Partner 2115
Tess Pocock Mergers & Acquisitions Fredrikson & Byron
(BrownWinick)
2021-10 BrownWinick Des Moines, IA Associate 2116
Amit Agarwal Appellate Holland & Knight
(Florida Office of the Attorney General)
2021-10 Florida Office of the Attorney General Tallahassee Partner 2117
Erica Franzetti International Trade King & Spalding
(Dechert)
2021-10 Dechert LLP, Weil Gotshal and Manges, Crowell & Moring LLP Washington, D.C. Associate 2118
Michael Cruz Litigation Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie
(Ballard Spahr LLP)
2021-10 Ballard Spahr LLP, Lewis Brisbois Las Vegas Associate 2119
Jon Corey Commercial Litigation McKool Smith
(Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan)
2021-10 Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan Los Angeles Principal 2120
Katherine Burkhart Technology, Data Privacy & Intellectual Property Morrison Cohen
(Alston & Bird)
2021-10 Alston & Bird New York Associate 2121
Jeff Hill (Jeffrey V. Hill) Insurance Bullivant Houser Bailey
(Bodyfelt Mount LLP)
2021-10 Bodyfelt Mount LLP, Zarosinski & Hill Portland Of Counsel 2122
Brad Lamb Insurance Bullivant Houser Bailey
(Hill & Lamb LLP)
2021-10 Hill & Lamb LLP Portland Of Counsel 2123
Ashton Bizzarri Trusts & Estates Schneider Smeltz Spieth Bell
(Stark & Knoll)
2021-10 Stark & Knoll Co., L.P.A., Key Private Bank, Brouse McDowell, LPA Cleveland Associate 2124
Veronica Garofoli Litigation Schneider Smeltz Spieth Bell
(Mansour Gavin LPA)
2021-10 Mansour Gavin LPA, Reminger Co. LPA Cleveland Associate 2125
Jenny Dao Commercial & Business Litigation Miller Starr Regalia 2021-10   Walnut Creek, CA Associate 2126
Edward J. Pelta Corporate Harter Secrest & Emery
(Hill & Barlow)
2021-10 Hill & Barlow Rochester Counsel 2127
Helen Jones Finance Ashurst
(Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer)
2021-10 Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer London Partner 2128
Sonia Kaur Bain Corporate Blank Rome
(Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner)
2021-10 Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner, Troutman Sanders LLP New York Partner 2129
Makana Ellis Mass Tort and Product Liability Carlton Fields
(Dzialo, Pickett & Allen, P.C.)
2021-10 Dzialo, Pickett & Allen, P.C., Moir & Rabinowitz, PLLC Hartford Associate 2130
Michael Chazan Trusts & Estates Casner & Edwards
(Merolla, Accetturo & Lough)
2021-10 Merolla, Accetturo & Lough, Adler Pollock & Sheehan, P.C. and MassMutual Life Insurance Company Boston Associate 2131
Jeffrey V. Hill Insurance Law Bullivant Houser Bailey
(Bodyfelt Mount LLP)
2021-10 Bodyfelt Mount LLP Portland Of Counsel 2132
Bradford H. Lamb Insurance Law Bullivant Houser Bailey
(Hill & Lamb LLP)
2021-10 Hill & Lamb LLP Portland Of Counsel 2133
Caroline Geiger Corporate Intellectual Property Debevoise & Plimpton
(Weil, Gotshal & Manges)
2021-10 Weil, Gotshal & Manges New York Counsel 2134
Chad Zimlich Litigation and Trials Fisher Phillips
(Steptoe & Johnson)
2021-10 Steptoe & Johnson PLLC, Stoll Keenon Ogden PLLC Louisville Associate 2135
Aaron M. VanNostrand Retail and Hospitality Goldberg Segalla
(Peknic, Peknic & Schaefer, LLC)
2021-10 Peknic, Peknic & Schaefer, LLC Garden City Associate 2136
Christopher B. Bladel Product Liability Goldberg Segalla
(Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott)
2021-10 Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott, McElroy, Deutsch, Mulvaney & Carpenter, LLP Princeton Associate 2137
Patrick Skory Workers' Compensation Goldberg Segalla
(Sobo & Sobo)
2021-10 Sobo & Sobo, Skory Law Firm, PLLC White Plains Special Counsel 2138
Elizabeth Titus Environmental Holland & Hart
(Hogan Lovells)
2021-10 Hogan Lovells, Davis Graham & Stubbs LLP Denver Partner 2139
Gregg Benson Tax Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo
(Davies Ward Phillips & Vineberg LLP)
2021-10 Davies Ward Phillips & Vineberg LLP, Kaye Scholer LLP, White & Case New York Member 2140
Lance Dial Financial Services Morgan, Lewis & Bockius
(Wellington Management)
2021-10 K&L Gates Boston Partner 2141
Kara L. Lambert Mergers & Acquisitions Capes, Sokol, Goodman & Sarachan
(Eldridge Brooks Partners)
2021-10 Eldridge Brooks Partners St. Louis Associate 2142
Tanya Daniels Harris Healthcare Saxton & Stump 2021-10   Harrisburg Senior Counsel 2143
Hayley Lenahan Litigation Donahue Fitzgerald
(McCollom D'Emilio Smith Uebler)
2021-10 McCollom D'Emilio Smith Uebler, Ashby & Geddes, P.A. Oakland Partner 2144
Holly Loftis Finance Haynes and Boone
(Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft)
2021-10 Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft, Mayer Brown Charlotte Partner 2145
Barbara Klepper Tax Brown Rudnick
(McAfee & Taft)
2021-10 McAfee & Taft Washington, D.C. Partner 2146
Diana Lo Private Equity Transactions Foley Hoag
(State Street Global Advisors)
2021-10 State Street Global Advisors Boston Counsel 2147
James Crolle Real Estate Goodwin Procter
(Abu Dhabi Investment Authority)
2021-10 Abu Dhabi Investment Authority Washington, D.C. Partner 2148
Phil Culhane Private Equity Goodwin Procter
(Culhane & Associates)
2021-10 Culhane & Associates llp, Hong Kong Academy, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP Hong Kong Partner 2149
Elyn Xing Private Equity Goodwin Procter
(Debevoise & Plimpton)
2021-10 Debevoise & Plimpton, Withguides, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP Hong Kong Partner 2150
Mateusz Zale?ski Capital Markets Greenberg Traurig
(DLA Piper)
2021-10 DLA Piper, Baker McKenzie Warsaw Partner 2151
Nathan P. Emeritz Corporate Greenberg Traurig
(Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati)
2021-10 Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati, Morris, Nichols, Arsht & Tunnell LLP, Potter Anderson & Corroon LLP Delaware Shareholder 2152
Christine Kang Arbitration, Litigation Hughes Hubbard & Reed
(JunHe LLP)
2021-10 JunHe LLP New York City Partner 2153
Diego Gutiérrez Corporate, Securities and M&A Lane Powell
(Ball Janik LLP)
2021-10 Ball Janik LLP Portland Associate 2154
Jerry Li Corporate Norton Rose Fulbright
(Hunton Andrews Kurth)
2021-10 Hunton Andrews Kurth Beijing Partner 2155
Zubair Mir Corporate Norton Rose Fulbright
(Herbert Smith Freehills)
2021-10 Herbert Smith Freehills, Linklaters Dubai Partner 2156
Anthony Grossi Litigation Sidley Austin
(Kirkland & Ellis)
2021-10 Kirkland & Ellis Washington, D.C. Partner 2157
Brian Egan International Trade Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom
(Steptoe & Johnson LLP)
2021-10 Steptoe & Johnson LLP Washington, D.C. Partner 2158
Roberta Downey Construction Vinson & Elkins
(Hogan Lovells)
2021-10 Hogan Lovells London Partner 2159
Angus Rankin Construction Vinson & Elkins
(Hogan Lovells)
2021-10 Hogan Lovells London Partner 2160
Kathleen Aka Restructuring Weil, Gotshal & Manges
(Ropes & Gray LLP)
2021-10 Ropes & Gray LLP, Ashurst, Henry Davis York Hong Kong Partner 2161
Lindani Mthembu Finance White & Case
(Allen & Overy)
2021-10 Allen & Overy, Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison LLP Johannesburg Partner 2162
Rajkumar 'Kumar' Vinnakota intellectual property Cole Schotz
(Janik Vinnakota)
2021-10 Janik Vinnakota, Skiermont Puckett LLP, Shore Chan Bragalone Depumpo LLP, Andrews Kurth LLP, ExxonMobil Dallas Member 2163
Sean N. Hsu Intellectual Property Cole Schotz
(Janik Vinnakota)
2021-10 Janik Vinnakota, Hartline Dacus Barger Dreyer LLP, Shore Chan Bragalone DePumpo LLP Dallas Member 2164
Carolina Martin Immigration | Insurance Coverage | Labor & Employment Hall Booth Smith
(Leitner, Williams, Dooley & Napolitan)
2021-10 Leitner, Williams, Dooley & Napolitan, PLLC, Hughes & Coleman Injury Lawyers, Peterson White, LLP Nashville Partner 2165
Nelson T. Rainey Appellate | Business Transactions | Construction Hall Booth Smith
(Leitner, Williams, Dooley & Napolitan)
2021-10 Leitner, Williams, Dooley & Napolitan, PLLC, Putnam Firm, Apperson Crump, PLC Memphis Partner 2166
Roxana "Roxy" Rudolph Appellate | Business Transactions | Construction Hall Booth Smith
(Spicer Rudstrom)
2021-10 Spicer Rudstrom, PLLC, Adams and Reese LLP, Wolff Ardis, The Prosser Law Firm, PLC, Rice, Amundsen & Caperton, PLLC, Bass, Berry & Sims Memphis Partner 2167
Shawn T. Cobb Environmental Litigation Allen Matkins
(Latham & Watkins)
2021-10 Latham & Watkins San Diego Partner 2168
Ilona Potiha Finance Allen & Overy
(Davis Polk & Wardwell)
2021-10 Davis Polk & Wardwell, Ropes & Gray LLP New York Partner 2169
Edward A. Reilly Litigation finance McDonald Hopkins
(Dentons)
2021-10   Chicago Of Counsel 2170
Harris Mufson Labor & Employment Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP
(Proskauer Rose)
2021-10 Proskauer Rose New York Partner 2171
Kurt Mueller Banking & Commercial Finance Greensfelder, Hemker & Gale
(Debevoise & Plimpton)
2021-10 Debevoise & Plimpton Chicago Counsel 2172
Jack Babchik Appellate Kaufman Dolowich & Voluck
(Babchik & Young)
2021-10 Babchik & Young Westchester Partner 2173
Bruce Young Construction Kaufman Dolowich & Voluck
(Babchik & Young)
2021-10 Babchik & Young Westchester Partner 2174
Jordan Sklar Employment Law Kaufman Dolowich & Voluck
(Babchik & Young)
2021-10 Babchik & Young Westchester Partner 2175
Matthew Rosen Appellate Law Kaufman Dolowich & Voluck
(Babchik & Young)
2021-10 Babchik & Young Westchester Partner 2176
Siobhan Healy Labor and Employment Law Kaufman Dolowich & Voluck
(Babchik & Young)
2021-10 Babchik & Young Westchester Partner 2177
Karen Wagner Construction Law Kaufman Dolowich & Voluck
(Babchik & Young)
2021-10 Babchik & Young Westchester Of Counsel 2178
Melissa Cartaya Appellate Law Kaufman Dolowich & Voluck
(Babchik & Young)
2021-10 Babchik & Young Westchester Associate 2179
Thomas Connolly Insurance Coverage & Litigation Kaufman Dolowich & Voluck
(Babchik & Young)
2021-10 Babchik & Young Westchester Associate 2180
Matthew Mann General Liability Kaufman Dolowich & Voluck
(Babchik & Young)
2021-10 Babchik & Young Westchester Associate 2181
Alexandra Robins Labor and Employment Law Kaufman Dolowich & Voluck
(Babchik & Young)
2021-10 Babchik & Young Westchester Associate 2182
Matthew Solomon General Liability Kaufman Dolowich & Voluck
(Babchik & Young)
2021-10 Babchik & Young Westchester Associate 2183
Julia Dixon Financial Services Kirkland & Ellis
(Linklaters)
2021-10 Linklaters London Partner 2184
James Lloyd Litigation & Trial Latham & Watkins
(Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe)
2021-10 Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe, Morrison & Foerster LLP London Partner 2185
James Sturdivant Appellate McGlinchey Stafford
(Dentons Sirote PC)
2021-10 Dentons Sirote PC Birmingham Member 2186
Brian Berry Labor, Employment & Benefits Morgan, Lewis & Bockius
(Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart)
2021-10 Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, Ogloza Fortney LLP, Latham & Watkins San Francisco Partner 2187
Seyfi Can Kandemir Project Finance, Infrastructure & Natural Resource Morgan, Lewis & Bockius
(White & Case)
2021-10 White & Case London Partner 2188
Lawson Caisley Commercial Litigation White & Case
(Allen & Overy)
2021-10 Allen & Overy, Hogan Lovells London Partner 2189
Kevin P. Allen Commercial Litigation Duane Morris
(Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott)
2021-10 Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott Pittsburgh Partner 2190
Daniel B. McLane Commercial Litigation Duane Morris
(Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott)
2021-10 Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott Pittsburgh Partner 2191
Michael P. Pest Commercial Litigation Duane Morris
(Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott)
2021-10 Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott Pittsburgh Partner 2192
Thomas E. Sanchez Commercial Litigation Duane Morris
(Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott)
2021-10 Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott Pittsburgh Partner 2193
Anne Reynolds Real Estate Rubin and Rudman
(Langer & McLaughlin)
2021-09 Langer & McLaughlin, LLP, Holland & Knight LLP, Prince Lobel Tye LLP, Glovsky & Glovsky LLC Boston Partner 2194
Jason A. Webber Litigation, Real Estate Rubin and Rudman
(Nathanson & Goldberg)
2021-09 Nathanson & Goldberg Boston Partner 2195
William Glenn Dill Insurance Defense Litigation Kelley Kronenberg
(Law Offices of Glenn Dill)
2021-09 Law Offices of Glenn Dill, PLLC, Dill & Reinfeld, PLLC, Luks, Santaniello, Petrillo & Jones, Hinshaw & Culbertson LLP Fort Lauderdale Partner 2196
Melanie Weseman Insurance Defense Litigation Kelley Kronenberg
(Andreu, Palma, Lavin & Solis)
2021-09 Andreu, Palma, Lavin & Solis, PLLC, Federated Law Group, PLLC, Pollack & Rosen, P.A., Wolpoff & Abramson West Palm Beach Partner 2197
Joshua Hartman Litigation Merchant & Gould
(Adduci, Mastriani & Schaumberg LLP)
2021-09 Adduci, Mastriani & Schaumberg LLP, Morrison & Foerster LLP Washington, D.C. Partner 2198
Lauren Thornton Jameson Litigation, Real Estate Balch & Bingham
(Hare, Wynn, Newell & Newton)
2021-09 Hare, Wynn, Newell & Newton, LLP Birmingham Attorney 2199
Daniel Kahn White Collar Defense & Investigations Davis Polk & Wardwell
(Department of Justice)
2021-09 Department of Justice Washington DC Partner 2200
Tina Yin Sowatzke Patents, Life Sciences, Intellectual Property Fredrikson & Byron
(McKee, Voorhees & Sease, PLC)
2021-09 McKee, Voorhees & Sease, PLC, Zarley Law, Witherwax Law, P.C. New York Associate 2201
Daniel Patterson Executive Compensation & Employee Benefits Morrison Cohen 2021-09   New York Associate 2202
AliceRose Sherman Executive Compensation & Employee Benefits Morrison Cohen
(Owings, Wilson & Coleman)
2021-09 Owings, Wilson & Coleman New York Associate 2203
Matthew Morgan Bankruptcy & Financial Restructuring Moore & Van Allen
(White & Case)
2021-09 White & Case Charleston Counsel 2204
Charles E. Leasure III Litigation Stevens & Lee
(Porter Wright Morris & Arthur)
2021-09 Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP, Shipman & Goodwin LLP, Pepper Hamilton LLP, Hines Smith Carder Leasure, Carr Goodson Lee & Warner Philadelphia Partner 2205
Jay Greathouse Healthcare Waller Lansden Dortch & Davis
(Norton Rose Fulbright)
2021-09 Norton Rose Fulbright Austin Partner 2206
Henry C. Su Antitrust and Intellectual Property Bradley Arant Boult Cummings
(Constantine Cannon)
2021-09 Constantine Cannon LLP, Bradley Arant Boult Cummings Washington, D.C Partner 2207
Andreas Mosby Litigation and Trials Fisher & Phillips
(Barnwell Whaley Patterson & Helms)
2021-09 Barnwell Whaley Patterson & Helms, LLC, Fairview Investment Services, Womble Bond Dickinson (US) LLP Columbia Associate 2208
Brian Kelly Intellectual Property & Technology and Entertainment Greenberg Traurig
(Manatt, Phelps & Phillips)
2021-09 Manatt, Phelps & Phillips LLP, Fenwick & West, LLP, Moore & Van Allen, PLLC, Graham & James Los Angeles, CA Shareholder 2209
Hazel Ocampo Environmental Greenberg Traurig
(Allen Matkins)
2021-09 Allen Matkins, Procopio, Cory, Hargreaves & Savitch LLP, Pettit Kohn Ingrassia & Lutz PC Los Angeles, CA Shareholder 2210
Karen Halm-Lutterodt Real Estate Greenberg Traurig
(Ginsberg Jacobs)
2021-09 Ginsberg Jacobs LLC Chicago Of Counsel 2211
Nicholle Allen-Steele Finance K&L Gates
(Parker Poe Adams & Bernstein)
2021-09 Parker Poe Adams & Bernstein Raleigh Partner 2212
Stephen D. Libowsky Antitrust and Competition Manatt, Phelps & Phillips
(Dentons US LLP)
2021-09 Dentons US LLP, Howrey LLP, Public Interest Law Initiative (PILI), Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP Chicago Partner 2213
Elaine Taussig Corporate & Securities Neal Gerber Eisenberg
(Wrapports LLC)
2021-09 Wrapports LLC Chicago Partner 2214
George Naya Capital Markets Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr
(Hogan Lovells)
2021-09 Hogan Lovells, Milbank LLP Washington, D.C. Partner 2215
Jennifer A. Galloway Trusts and Estates Saxton & Stump
(Kearney Galloway, LLC, FrancePaskey)
2021-09 Kearney Galloway Lancaster Senior Counsel 2216
Rachel E. Gerber Healthcare Saxton & Stump
(FHAS, Inc.)
2021-09 FHAS, Inc. Lancaster Associate 2217
Abigail Z. Wenger Healthcare Saxton & Stump
(Trinity Law)
2021-09 Trinity Law Lancaster Associate 2218
Charles Dickenson Energy, Environment, and Mass Torts Blank Rome
(Woods Rogers PLC)
2021-09 Woods Rogers PLC Washington, D.C. Associate 2219
Gregory Cage Private Equity, Mergers & Acquisitions Goodwin Procter
(Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel LLP )
2021-09 Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel LLP, Morrison Cohen LLP, SorinRand LLP New York Partner 2220
Zachary Lupu Private Equity, Mergers & Acquisitions Goodwin Procter
(Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel)
2021-09 Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel LLP, Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP New York Partner 2221
Nader Salehi Litigation Kirkland & Ellis
(Sidley Austin)
2021-09 Sidley Austin Washington, D.C. Partner 2222
Alex Zamenhof Commercial Litigation McGlinchey Stafford
(Knuckles, Komosinski & Manfro LLP)
2021-09 Knuckles, Komosinski & Manfro LLP New York Associate 2223
Nina Tallon Intellectual Property Litigation Quinn Emanuel
(Nina Tallon Law)
2021-09 Nina Tallon Law PLLC, WilmerHale Washington, D.C. Partner 2224
Christopher Floss Trusts and Estates Schiff Hardin
(Hoogendoorn & Talbot)
2021-09 Hoogendoorn and Talbot, McCormick Law Group, LLC Lake Forest Counsel 2225
Jim Johnson Healthcare and FDA Sidley Austin
(Hogan Lovells)
2021-09 Hogan Lovells, FDA Washington, D.C. Partner 2226
Scott Kaplan Healthcare and FDA Sidley Austin
(Hogan Lovells)
2021-09 Hogan Lovells, FDA Boston Partner 2227
Chris Fanelli Healthcare and FDA Sidley Austin
(Hogan Lovells)
2021-09 Hogan Lovells, FDA Washington, D.C. Partner 2228
Susan Kay Leader Arbitration Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati
(Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld)
2021-09 Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld Los Angeles Partner 2229
RaShawnda T. Murphy Litigation Cranfill Sumner
(Sharpless McClearn Lester Duffy, PA)
2021-09 Sharpless McClearn Lester Duffy, PA Raleigh Associate 2230
Pete Colbert Litigation Cranfill Sumner
(King Law)
2021-09 King Law Charlotte, NC Associate 2231
David Resnick Corporate, Tax Bilzin Sumberg
(Shutts & Bowen LLP)
2021-09 Shutts & Bowen LLP, Bilzin Sumberg MIAMI Partner 2232
Robert W. Lee Corporate Bilzin Sumberg
(Alvarez Carbonell Feltman & DaSilva PL)
2021-09 Alvarez Carbonell Feltman & DaSilva PL MIAMI Associate 2233
Todd M. Malynn Intellectual Property & Technology Blank Rome
(Polsinelli LLP)
2021-09 Polsinelli LLP, Feldman Gale PA, Loeb & Loeb LLP, Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP Los Angeles, CA Partner 2234
Luke Messer Public Affairs Bose McKinney & Evans
(Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath)
2021-09 Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath Washington, DC Principal 2235
Michelle Salter Immigration, Labor & Employment Dinsmore & Shohl 2021-09   Morgantown Partner 2236
Zaniah Jordan Corporate Greenberg Traurig
(Hall Prangle & Schoonveld)
2021-09 Hall Prangle & Schoonveld, LLC, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck Las Vegas Associate 2237
Elliot Anderson Litigation Greenberg Traurig
(Nevada Supreme Court)
2021-09 Nevada Supreme Court Las Vegas Associate 2238
Jerrell Berrios Litigation Greenberg Traurig
(Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie)
2021-09 Maier Gutierrez & Associates, Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie Las Vegas Associate 2239
Jennifer Passagne Finance Haynes and Boone
(Willkie Farr & Gallagher)
2021-09 Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP, Allen & Overy London Counsel 2240
Lexi Holinga Commercial Litigation Hinshaw & Culbertson
(Bienvenu, Bonnecaze, Foco, Viator & Holinga)
2021-09 Bienvenu, Bonnecaze, Foco, Viator & Holinga, APLLC, Taylor, Porter, Brooks & Phillips, McGlinchey Stafford Baton Rouge Partner 2241
Brian Platton Healthcare & Life Sciences Holland & Knight
(Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo)
2021-09 Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, Epstein Becker & Green, P.C. New York Partner 2242
Nili Yolin Healthcare & Life Sciences Holland & Knight
(Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo)
2021-09 Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, McDermott Will & Emery, Ruskin Moscou Faltischek, PC New York Partner 2243
Erin Estevez Corporate Services, Mergers and Acquisitions Holland & Knight
(Cooley)
2021-09 Cooley Tysons Partner 2244
Jay Blackman Private Equity Hunton Andrews Kurth
(Vinson & Elkins)
2021-09 Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP, Hines Houston Counsel 2245
Laura Steinke Private Equity Kirkland & Ellis
(Ropes & Gray)
2021-09 Ropes & Gray New York Partner 2246
Amanda Albert ERISA K&L Gates
(Allen & Overy)
2021-09 Riker Danzig Scherer Hyland & Perretti LLP, Cravath, Swaine & Moore LLP, Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel LLP New York Partner 2247
Lachlan Huck Corporate, Securities and M&A Lane Powell
(Focal)
2021-09 Focal PLLC, Martin Davis, PLLC Seattle Associate 2248
Grant Maxwell Entertainment Litigation McKool Smith 2021-09   Los Angeles Principal 2249
Eric Evans Litigation Perkins Coie
(Mayer Brown)
2021-09 Mayer Brown, Cooley Godward Kronish LLP Palo Alto Partner 2250
Amber L. Munday Real Estate Polsinelli
(Nixon Peabody)
2021-09 Nixon Peabody, Holland & Knight LLP, Del Galdo Law Group, LLC Chicago Shareholder 2251
Sungjin Kang Finance White & Case
(Latham & Watkins)
2021-09 Latham & Watkins, Milbank, Tweed, Hadley & McCloy LLP, Brobeck, Phleger & Harrison Seoul Partner 2252
Sally J. Clark Real Estate Crain Caton & James
(Whitestone REIT)
2021-09 Whitestone REIT Houston Associate 2253
Tyler G. Puttick Real Estate Dean Mead
(Rossway Swan Tierney Barry Lacey & Oliver)
2021-09 Rossway Swan Tierney Barry Lacey & Oliver, Block & Scarpa Vero Beach Associate 2254
Kelly Rowland Business and Corporate Donahue Fitzgerald
(Hughes Gill Cochrane Tinetti)
2021-09 Hughes Gill Cochrane Tinetti, Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP Walnut Creek Senior Counsel 2255
Lisa E. Dayan Employment Davis Wright Tremaine
(Kauff McGuire & Margolis LLP)
2021-09 Kauff McGuire & Margolis LLP, Roberts & Finger, LLP New York Of Counsel 2256
Bryan Evans Litigation Hahn Loeser & Parks
(Evans Law, LLC)
2021-09 Evans Law, LLC Cleveland Associate 2257
Michael Luong Trusts and Estates Hahn Loeser & Parks
(Witham Mahoney & Abbott)
2021-09 Witham Mahoney & Abbott, LLP, Law & Stein, LLP, Ambrosi and Doerges, APC, Law Offices of Edward S. Inouye San Diego Associate 2258
Sarah Dunkley Litigation Hahn Loeser & Parks
(The Patterson Law Firm)
2021-09 The Patterson Law Firm, LLC, Squire Patton Boggs, Ashurst, Cohen & Malad, LLP Chicago Partner 2259
Fabianna R. Pergolizzi Litigation Hahn Loeser & Parks
(White and Williams LLP)
2021-09 White and Williams LLP, Spear, Greenfield, Richman, Weitz & Taggart P.C., Simon & Simon, PC, The Law Offices of Douglas L. Dolfman Naples Associate 2260
Max Schramm Mergers and Acquisitions Taft Stettinius & Hollister
(Maslon LLP)
2021-09 Maslon LLP Minneapolis Associate 2261
Daniel Hsieh Commercial Disputes Helsell Fetterman
(Washington State Attorney General's Office)
2021-09 Washington State Attorney General's Office Seattle Associate 2262
Michael J. Carey Asbestos and Toxic Tort Litigation Klinedinst
(Selman Breitman LLP)
2021-09 Selman Breitman LLP Irvine Senior Counsel 2263
Lindsey Sacher Business Litigation Tucker Ellis
(Calfee, Halter & Griswold)
2021-09 Calfee, Halter & Griswold Cleveland Counsel 2264
Taylor B. Ashworth Admiralty and Maritime Kean Miller
(Liskow & Lewis)
2021-09 Liskow & Lewis Lafayette Associate 2265
Gregory McGuire Commercial Litigation & Business Torts Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough
(North Carolina Business Court)
2021-09 North Carolina Business Court Raleigh Partner 2266
Paul D. Rose Construction, Real Estate and Litigation McNees Wallace & Nurick
(Miles & Stockbridge P.C.)
2021-09 Miles & Stockbridge P.C. Scranton Associate 2267
Mark R. Calore Litigation McNees Wallace & Nurick
(Gothie Law Firm)
2021-09 Gothie Law Firm Scranton Associate 2268
Alan M. Leff Workers' Compensation Goldberg Segalla
(Rawle & Henderson LLP)
2021-09 Rawle & Henderson LLP, Sweeney & Sheehan, P.C. Philadelphia Partner 2269
Colleen E. Hayes Global Insurance Services Goldberg Segalla
(Wade Clark Mulcahy LLP)
2021-09 Wade Clark Mulcahy LLP Philadelphia Partner 2270
Marc A. Deitch Transportation Goldberg Segalla
(Kent & McBride)
2021-09 Kent & McBride Newark Partner 2271
Sara Gonso Tait Cannabis Ice Miller
(Lewis Wagner, LLP)
2021-09 Lewis Wagner, LLP Boston, MA Partner 2272
Robert R. Northrop Real Estate MacQueen & Gottlieb
(PARKER SCHWARTZ PLLC)
2021-09 PARKER SCHWARTZ PLLC Phoenix Associate 2273
Jennifer Galloway Trusts and Estates Saxton & Stump
(Kearney Galloway, LLC)
2021-09 Kearney Galloway, LLC, FrancePaskey LANCASTER Senior Counsel 2274
Brendan M. Gage Corporate, Banking & Finance, Mergers & Acquisitions Goulston & Storrs
(Paul Hastings)
2021-09 Paul Hastings, Baum & Bailey P.C. Boston, MA Associate 2275
Ann P. Chapman Litigation Starnes Davis Florie 2021-09   Mobile Associate 2276
Harlan Mechling Litigation Tonkon Torp
(U.S. District Court)
2021-09 U.S. District Court PORTLAND Associate 2277
John Sallaway Banking and Financial Services Spencer Fane
(Saunders, Walsh & Beard)
2021-09 Wick Phillips, Martin & Sallaway, PLLC Plano Of Counsel 2278
Adrienne Kirshner Education Law Roetzel & Andress
(Cuddy Law Firm PCCL)
2021-09 Cuddy Law Firm PCCL, Tucker Ellis LLP, McLaughlin & McCaffrey, LLP, Allen & Hodgman Cleveland Of Counsel 2279
Laura Morton Environment & Natural Resources Perkins Coie
(Fulbright & Jaworski)
2021-09 Fulbright & Jaworski, American Clean Power Association (ACP) Washington, D.C. Partner 2280
Luis Gomar Corporate Paul Hastings
(Baker & McKenzie)
2021-09 Baker & McKenzie, Thompson & Knight LLP, Strasburger & Price, LLP, Kemp Smith LLP Houston Partner 2281
Rocio Guadalupe Mendoza Corporate Paul Hastings
(Baker & McKenzie)
2021-09 Baker & McKenzie, Winston & Strawn LLP, Baker Botts LLP, Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP Houston Partner 2282
Matt Carter Corporate & Transactional McDermott Will & Emery
(O'Melveny & Myers)
2021-09 O'Melveny & Myers LLP, Jenner & Block Los Angeles Partner 2283
Zena Ho Corporate & Transactional McDermott Will & Emery
(Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner)
2021-09 Bryan Cave, Gresham Savage Nolan & Tilden Los Angeles Partner 2284
David Huberman Corporate & Transactional McDermott Will & Emery
(Sullivan & Worcester LLP)
2021-09 Sullivan & Worcester LLP, ZAG-S&W (Zysman, Aharoni, Gayer & Co.), Amit, Pollak, Matalon & Co., Goldfarb Seligman & Co. Law Offices Chicago Partner 2285
Andrew Warmus Corporate & Transactional McDermott Will & Emery
(Baker McKenzie)
2021-09 Baker & McKenzie, Muvico Theaters, Seyfarth Shaw LLP Chicago Partner 2286
Min Lee Corporate & Transactional McDermott Will & Emery
(Mastercard Data & Services)
2021-09 Mastercard Data & Services, McDermott Will & Emery New York Partner 2287
Andy Lehman Corporate & Transactional McDermott Will & Emery
(Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP)
2021-09 Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP, Jones Day, Kirkland & Ellis LLP, Wachovia Securities Houston Partner 2288
Jonathan M. Prytherch Finance Moore & Van Allen
(LPL Financial)
2021-09 LPL Financial, Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (FINRA) Charlotte Counsel 2289
Peter Bergan Real Estate Loeb & Loeb
(Jones Day)
2021-09 Jones Day, Miller Canfield, Plunkett Cooney Chicago Partner 2290
John Reardon Business, Corporate and SecuritiesBusiness, Corporate and Securities Kutak Rock 2021-09   Washington, D.C. Of Counsel 2291
Brendan Stewart White Collar Defense and Investigations Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher
(Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP)
2021-09 Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP New York Of Counsel 2292
Jaclyn Grodin Real Estate Litigation Goulston & Storrs
(Olshan Frome Wolosky)
2021-09 Olshan Frome Wolosky LLP, Mitchell Silberberg & Knupp LLP, Cooley Manion Jones LLP New York Counsel 2293
James Burnham Issues & Appeals Jones Day
(The Supreme Court of the United States)
2021-09 The Supreme Court of the United States Washington Partner 2294
Van DeGregorio Commercial Litigation SmithAmundsen
(Brown & Crouppen Law Firm)
2021-09 Brown & Crouppen Law Firm St. Louis Associate 2295
Rachael F. Gaudet Commercial Litigation Kean Miller
(Phelps Dunbar LLP)
2021-09 Phelps Dunbar LLP New Orleans Associate 2296
Marcella Alvarez Morgan Litigation Sherin and Lodgen
(Greene LLP)
2021-09 Greene LLP Boston, MA Associate 2297
Stella Oyalabu Litigation Sherin and Lodgen
(Boyle | Shaughnessy Law)
2021-09 Boyle | Shaughnessy Law, Prince Lobel Tye LLP Boston, MA Associate 2298
Austin Brumbaugh Appellate YetterColeman
(Kirkland & Ellis)
2021-09 Kirkland & Ellis Houston Associate 2299
Aman Badyal Tax Glaser Weil
(Weintraub Tobin)
2021-09 Weintraub Tobin, CKR LAW LLP, Badyal Law PC, Farella Braun + Martel LLP, Allen Matkins, Feingold & Alpert Century City Partner 2300
Evan Sotiriou Intellectual Property Tucker Ellis
(Barta, Jones & Foley)
2021-09 Barta, Jones & Foley, P.C., Oliff PLC, The Small Patent Law Group, Armstrong Teasdale LLP St. Louis Counsel 2301
Lisa Schaures Capital Markets Seyfarth Shaw
(Schwabe, Williamson & Wyatt)
2021-09 Schwabe, Williamson & Wyatt, Perkins Coie LLP, Stokes Lawrence, P.S. Seattle Partner 2302
Susan Maupin Boone Wage and Hour Fisher Phillips
(Wage and Hour Division, USDOL)
2021-09 Wage and Hour Division, USDOL Columbia Partner 2303
Jamie E. France Litigation and Antitrust and Competition Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher
(Federal Trade Commission)
2021-09 Federal Trade Commission Washington, D.C Of Counsel 2304
Jeffrey R. Gargano Intellectual Property Litigation K&L Gates
(Morgan, Lewis & Bockius)
2021-09 Morgan, Lewis & Bockius, McDermott Will and Emery, Wallenstein Wagner & Rockey Chicago Partner 2305
M. Alex Carver Commercial Litigation Sherrard Roe Voigt & Harbison
(Tennessee Attorney General's Office)
2021-09 Tennessee Attorney General's Office Nashville Associate 2306
Micah N. Bradley Commercial Litigation Sherrard Roe Voigt & Harbison
(Bass, Berry & Sims)
2021-09 Bass, Berry & Sims, Sherrard Roe Voigt & Harbison Nashville Associate 2307
Alexandra M. Hill Real Estate and Finance Klehr Harrison Harvey Branzburg
(Dechert LLP)
2021-09 Dechert LLP, Fox Rothschild LLP, Genova Burns Giantomasi & Webster, Brown & Connery Philadelphia Partner 2308
Tyler Volm Employment Sussman Shank
(Black Helterline LLP)
2021-09 Barran Liebman LLP, Elliott, Ostrander & Preston, P.C. Portland Special Counsel 2309
Naim S. Surgeon Litigation Stroock & Stroock & Lavan
(Akerman LLP)
2021-09 Akerman LLP, Sills Cummis & Gross P.C. Miami Partner 2310
Hean Koo Intellectual Property Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman
(Mannava & Kang)
2021-09 Mannava & Kang, Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton LLP, Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman, Womble Carlyle Sandridge & Rice LLP Northern Virginia Partner 2311
Prem Malali Banking & Financial Services Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough
(Murtha Cullina)
2021-09 Murtha Cullina LLP, Foley Hoag LLP, Nixon Peabody LLP New York Partner 2312
David Kiefer Litigation & Dispute Resolution McDermott Will & Emery
(King & Spalding)
2021-09 King & Spalding, Dentons, Sills Cummis & Gross P.C. New York Partner 2313
Kyra Sims Trusts and Estates Miller, Canfield, Paddock and Stone
(Bank of Ann Arbor)
2021-09 Bank of Ann Arbor, Legacy Law Center Ann Arbor Associate 2314
Thomas C. Snook Mergers & Acquisitions Fredrikson & Byron
(Oppenheimer Wolff & Donnelly)
2021-09 Oppenheimer Wolff & Donnelly Minneapolis Counsel 2315
Brendan Mochoruk Mergers & Acquisitions Fredrikson & Byron
(Sidley Austin)
2021-09 Sidley Austin Minneapolis Associate 2316
Zachary M. Sheahan Mergers & Acquisitions Fredrikson & Byron
(Stinson LLP)
2021-09 Stinson LLP, Summit Management, LLC, Stinson Leonard Street LLP Minneapolis Associate 2317
Pooja Bhutani Employment & Labor Gibbons P.C
(Jackson Lewis)
2021-09 Jackson Lewis, Lewis Brisbois, Borrelli & Associates, P.L.L.C. Newark Associate 2318
Rose Kautz Trademark and Copyright Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton
(Cooley)
2021-09 Cooley LLP, Irell & Manella LLP Los Angeles Senior Associate 2319
Joseph Daniels-Salamanca Trademark and Copyright Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton 2021-09   Walnut Creek Associate 2320
Victoria Ellis Trademark and Copyright Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton 2021-09   Washington, D.C Associate 2321
Meredith R. Beidler Appellate Law, Commercial Litigation Smith Haughey Rice & Roegge 2021-09   Grand Rapids Associate 2322
Peter King Government Affairs Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott 2021-09   White Plains Special Counsel 2323
Erin King Sweeney Government Affairs Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott
(King Sweeney Strategies)
2021-09   White Plains Special Counsel 2324
Amy L. Frerich Professional Liability Klinedinst
(Lewis Brisbois)
2021-09 Lewis Brisbois, The Prendergast Law Firm, P.C., Tiftickjian Law Firm, P.C., Frerich Law Firm, P.C., The Law Firm of Richard Bloch, P.C. San Diego Senior Counsel 2325
Amy Chambers Business and Commercial Litigation Klinedinst
(Tyson & Mendes)
2021-09 Tyson & Mendes, England Ponticello & St.Clair San Diego Senior Counsel 2326
Justin Balser Consumer Financial Services Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders
(Akerman)
2021-09 Akerman, Lehman Brothers/Aurora Loan Services LLC, Houser & Allison, APC Orange County Partner 2327
Rafael A. Santos-Hernández Real Estate Finance Polsinelli
(Reed Smith LLP)
2021-09 Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson LLP, Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP, Holland & Knight LLP New York Shareholder 2328
Christopher Stagg Economic Sanctions & Export Controls Miller & Chevalier
(Stagg PC)
2021-09 Stagg P.C., Williams Mullen Washington, DC Counsel 2329
Casey O'Flynn Corporate McGlinchey Stafford
(Riess LeMieux LLC)
2021-09 Riess LeMieux LLC, Deloitte Tax LLP New Orleans Associate 2330
Tanya Forsheit Privacy, Security & Data Innovations Loeb & Loeb
(Frankfurt Kurnit Klein & Selz)
2021-09 Frankfurt Kurnit Klein & Selz, Baker & Hostetler LLP, InfoLawGroup LLP, InfoSecCompliance LLC, Proskauer Rose LLP Los Angeles Co-Chair 2331
Shannon DeBra Health Care Epstein Becker & Green
(Bricker & Eckler)
2021-09 Bricker & Eckler Cincinnati Senior Counsel 2332
Kimberly Park Health Care Epstein Becker & Green
(Bricker & Eckler)
2021-09 Bricker & Eckler Columbus Senior Counsel 2333
Joshua Gilbert Antitrust, Health Care Epstein Becker & Green
(Bricker & Eckler)
2021-09 Bricker & Eckler Columbus Senior Attorney 2334
Zeina Abu-Hijleh Health Care Epstein Becker & Green
(Bricker & Eckler)
2021-09 Bricker & Eckler Columbus Associate 2335
Addison Hutcheson Health Care Epstein Becker & Green
(Bricker & Eckler)
2021-09 Bricker & Eckler Columbus Associate 2336
Christopher T. Page Employment Litigatio Epstein Becker & Green
(Bricker & Eckler)
2021-09 Bricker & Eckler, Erickson & Sederstrom, P.C. Columbus Associate 2337
Lindsey Roberts Commercial and Contract Litigation Epstein Becker & Green
(Bricker & Eckler)
2021-09 Bricker & Eckler Columbus Associate 2338
Avery Schumacher Health Care Epstein Becker & Green
(Bricker & Eckler)
2021-09 Bricker & Eckler Columbus Associate 2339
Salvatore Sciacca Litigation McNees Wallace & Nurick
(United States Court for the Middle District of Pennsylvania)
2021-09 United States Court for the Middle District of Pennsylvania Harrisburg Associate 2340
Jenna R. Venturini Workers' Compensation Goldberg Segalla
(Foley, Smit, O'Boyle & Weisman)
2021-09 Foley, Smit, O'Boyle & Weisman, Cherry Edson & Kelly, Lois LLC, Goldsmith & Tortora Garden City Partner 2341
John W. Meyer Transportation Goldberg Segalla
(New Jersey Superior Court, Appellate Division)
2021-09 New Jersey Superior Court, Appellate Division Princeton Associate 2342
Louis Poggioli Workers' Compensation Goldberg Segalla
(United States Postal Service)
2021-09 United States Postal Service Manhattan Associate 2343
Matthew M. Nietschke Workers' Compensation Goldberg Segalla 2021-09   Orange County Partner 2344
Jonathan Calla Corporate, Capital Markets & Securities Goulston & Storrs
(Nutter)
2021-09 Morse Barnes-Brown Pendleton, LoJack Corporation, Choate Hall & Stewart LLP Boston, MA Director 2345
Whitney McCollum Technology Transactions/Privacy K&L Gates
(Morrison & Foerster)
2021-09 AECOM, Morrison & Foerster LLP, O'Melveny & Myers, LLP Seattle Partner 2346
Ryan Niehaus Medical Malpractice Sanders Warren Russell & Scheer 2021-09   St. Louis Associate 2347
Matthew Allen Commercial Litigation Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott
(Pond Lehocky, LLP)
2021-09 Pond Lehocky, LLP, Andrews & Price LLC, Robb Leonard & Mulvihill, Dillon McCandless King Coulter & Graham Philadelphia Associate 2348
Ashley Davoli Commercial Litigation Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott
(Willcox & Savage)
2021-09 Willcox & Savage, P.C., Young Conaway Stargatt & Taylor, LLP Richmond, Virginia Associate 2349
Julie Fritsch Workers' Compensation Pond Lehocky Giordano
(Fritsch Law)
2021-09 Fritsch Law, LLC, Rudberg Law Offices, LLC Pittsburgh Associate 2350
Meaghan Clayton Employment Law Rhoades McKee
(Faegre Drinker)
2021-09 Faegre Drinker, Faegre Baker Daniels LLP Rhoades McKee Associate 2351
Nate Russell Corporate Law, Mergers and Acquisitions Rhoades McKee
(Smith Haughey Rice & Roegge)
2021-09 Smith Haughey Rice & Roegge Rhoades McKee Associate 2352
Johnathan Burnley Business & Finance Stites & Harbison 2021-09   Nashville Associate 2353
Daniel Boswell Business & Finance Stites & Harbison
(Dischino & Schamy, PLLC)
2021-09 Dischino & Schamy, PLLC Louisville Associate 2354
Kaitlin A. Madsen Commercial Litigation, Appellate Fraser Styker
(O'Melveny & Myers LLP)
2021-09 O'Melveny & Myers LLP Omaha Associate 2355
Alexander S. Arkfeld Labor & Employment Law Fraser Styker
(Nebraska Appleseed)
2021-09 Nebraska Appleseed Omaha Associate 2356
Terrence W. (T.W.) Huntington Jr. Estate Planning & Probate, Real Estate Law, Trust & Estate Fraser Styker
(Carlson & Burnett, LLP)
2021-09 Carlson & Burnett, LLP, Kutak Rock Omaha Associate 2357
Patrick Marette Real Estate Miller Starr Regalia
(Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP)
2021-09 Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP Walnut Creek, CA Senior Counsel 2358
Abigail Peluso Government Enforcement, Investigations, & White Collar Criminal Defense Riley Safer Holmes & Cancila
(Howrey LLP)
2021-09 Howrey LLP Chicago Partner 2359
Michael R. McKinley Litigation and Disputes Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick 2021-09   Sarasota, FL Partner 2360
Matthew C. Dow Business and Corporate Shipman & Goodwin 2021-09   Washington, DC Counsel 2361
Alexander S. Fader Business and Corporate Shipman & Goodwin
(Locke Lord LLP)
2021-09 Locke Lord LLP, Susman Godfrey LLP Washington, DC Associate 2362
Michael E. Brennan Business and Corporate Shipman & Goodwin
(Simpson Thacher & Bartlett)
2021-09 Simpson Thacher & Bartlett Stamford Associate 2363
Alexis J. Harrison Business and Corporate Shipman & Goodwin
(McGuireWoods LLP)
2021-09 McGuireWoods LLP Hartford Associate 2364
John H. Rutherford Business and Corporate Shipman & Goodwin
(U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission)
2021-09 U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission Hartford Associate 2365
Jacquelyn Ager Commercial Litigation Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott
(Conrad O'Brien)
2021-09 Conrad O'Brien Philadelphia Member 2366
Anna McNeil Litigation Conner & Winters 2021-09   Oklahoma City Associate 2367
Richard Briansky Construction Peckar & Abramson
(Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott)
2021-09 Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott, McCarter & English, Prince Lobel Tye LLP, Cetrulo & Capone Boston, MA Partner 2368
Amy B. Hackett Construction Peckar & Abramson
(Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott)
2021-09 Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott, McCarter & English, Prince Lobel Tye LLP Boston, MA Partner 2369
Lillian Sanchez Porras Trial Kemp Smith 2021-09   Austin Associate 2370
Molly Humphreys Products Liability Law Higgs Fletcher & Mack
(Jones Barnes P.C.)
2021-09   San Diego Associate 2371
Maureen McGee Government Relations & Public Policy Tonkon Torp
(Oregon Office of Legislative Counsel)
2021-09 Oregon Office of Legislative Counsel PORTLAND OF COUNSEL 2372
David K. Radkin Transportation SmithAmundsen 2021-09   Chicago Associate 2373
Brett Wilson Private Equity, Mergers and Acquisitions Taft Stettinius & Hollister
(Densborn Blachly LLP)
2021-09 Densborn Blachly LLP Indianapolis Associate 2374
Andrew Top Real Estate DBL Law 2021-09   CINCINNATI Senior Title Attorney 2375
Josie Jeremiah Business Tonkon Torp
(Port of Portland)
2021-09 Port of Portland PORTLAND Associate 2376
Bradley Foster Appellate, Business & Commercial Frost Brown Todd
(Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP)
2021-09 Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP, Locke Lord LLP Dallas, TX Member 2377
Clay Pulliam Real Estate Frost Brown Todd
(Fishman, Jackson, Ronquillo)
2021-09 Fishman, Jackson, Ronquillo, PLLC, Miller, Egan, Molter & Nelson LLP, Haynes and Boone, LLP Dallas, TX Member 2378
Minglei Wu Mergers and acquisitions McDonald Hopkins 2021-09   Chicago Associate 2379
Camila Conte Labor, Employment & Immigration Williams Mullen
(Law Offices of Hyder & Overas)
2021-09 Law Offices of Hyder & Overas, BrownGreer PLC Richmond, VA Partner 2380
Samuel Y. Lee Financial Services & Real Estate Williams Mullen
(Whiteford, Taylor & Preston LLP)
2021-09 Whiteford, Taylor & Preston LLP, DAVID, KAMP & FRANK, L.L.C. Richmond, VA Partner 2381
Max So Litigation Williams Mullen
(The Krudys Law Firm PLC)
2021-09 The Krudys Law Firm PLC Richmond, VA Partner 2382
Rachel Gibert Insurance Defense Kelley Kronenberg
(Broward Public Defender's Office)
2021-09 Broward Public Defender's Office Fort Lauderdale Attorney 2383
Ashley Moore Insurance Defense Kelley Kronenberg
(Federated Law Group, PLLC)
2021-09 Federated Law Group, PLLC West Palm Beach Attorney 2384
Jennifer Orcutt-Angius Insurance Defense Kelley Kronenberg
(SWFL Legal Solutions, PLLC)
2021-09 SWFL Legal Solutions, PLLC Naples Attorney 2385
Tia Rowe Insurance Defense Kelley Kronenberg
(Florida Second District Court of Appeal)
2021-09 Florida Second District Court of Appeal Tampa Attorney 2386
Ryan Unruch Corporate Governance Osler, Hoskin & Harcourt LLP
(Torys LLP)
2021-09 Torys LLP, Ropes & Gray LLP Toronto Partner 2387
Daniel Baumel Labor and Employment Rubin and Rudman
(McDonald Lamond Canzoneri)
2021-09 McDonald Lamond Canzoneri Boston Associate 2388
Jared A. Bishop Trusts and Estates Rubin and Rudman 2021-09   Boston Associate 2389
Susan Gault-Brown Fintech, Cryptocurrency and Blockchain Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young
(Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati)
2021-09 Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati Washington, DC Chair, Fintech 2390
Eric D. Capron Estate Planning Berliner Cohen 2021-09   Modesto Of Counsel 2391
Anna Uger Tax, Benefits, and Private Client Blank Rome
(Deloitte)
2021-09 Deloitte New York Associate 2392
Bryan W. Evans Litigation Hahn Loeser & Parks
(Evans Law, LLC)
2021-09 Evans Law, LLC Cleveland Associate 2393
Shane Murphy Real Estate And Zoning Miles & Stockbridge
(Reed Smith)
2021-09 Reed Smith, Law Office of Shane Murphy, PLLC, Cooley LLP Tysons Corner Partner 2394
Michael Nye Intellectual Property Miller Johnson 2021-09   Detroit Member 2395
William Estes Finance Ballard Spahr
(West Group Law PLLC)
2021-09 West Group Law PLLC, Pannone Lopes Devereaux & O'Gara LLC New York Of Counsel 2396
Matthew J. Crawford Real Estate Blank Rome
(Meister Seelig & Fein)
2021-09 Meister Seelig & Fein, Gilbride, Tusa, Last & Spellane LLC, Leopold & Associates PLLC, Law Offices of Vincent R. Fontana Esq. New York Associate 2397
Brian S. Jackson Consumer Finance Blank Rome
(McNees Wallace & Nurick LLC)
2021-09 McNees Wallace & Nurick LLC Cincinnati, OH Associate 2398
Shakiva L. Brown Consumer Finance Blank Rome
(Howard Law Group)
2021-09 Howard Law Group, Phelan Hallinan Diamond & Jones, Ocwen Financial Corporation - US Fort Lauderdale, FL Associate 2399
Elizabeth Callan Labor and Employment Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
(Jackson Lewis)
2021-09 Jackson Lewis P.C., Dinsmore & Shohl LLP Cincinnati Of Counsel 2400
Jeffrey R. Shuman Capital Markets, M&A Winston & Strawn
(Jenner & Block)
2021-09 Jenner & Block Chicago Partner 2401
Richard Aguilar Construction Adams and Reese
(McGlinchey Stafford)
2021-09 McGlinchey Stafford New Orleans Partner 2402
Adam C. McNeil Construction Adams and Reese
(McGlinchey Stafford)
2021-09 McGlinchey Stafford New Orleans Partner 2403
Mark J. Chaney III Commercial Litigation Adams and Reese
(McGlinchey Stafford)
2021-09 McGlinchey Stafford New Orleans Partner 2404
Dario de Martino Corporate and M&A Allen & Overy
(Morrison & Foerster)
2021-09 Morrison & Foerster, Loeb & Loeb LLP, Cahill Gordon & Reindel LLP New York Partner 2405
Derra Purnell Municipal Law Best Best & Krieger
(Olson & Olson, LLP)
2021-09 Olson & Olson, LLP Houston Of Counsel 2406
Sarah Sellers Capital Markets Cooley
(WilmerHale)
2021-09 WilmerHale, Cravath, Swaine & Moore LLP New York Partner 2407
Daniel Fazio Employment DLA Piper
(Winston & Strawn)
2021-09 Winston & Strawn LLP, Seyfarth Shaw LLP Chicago, IL Partner 2408
Kevin Kane Commercial Transactions Coleman Talley 2021-09   Jacksonville Associate 2409
Matthew C. Kane Employment Class and Collective Actions Baker & Hostetler
(McGuireWoods)
2021-09 McGuireWoods LLP, Strategic Counsel, P.C., The Kroger Co., Zimmerman Rosenfeld Gersh & Leeds LLP Los Angeles Partner 2410
Sylvia J. Kim Wage and Hour Baker & Hostetler
(McGuireWoods)
2021-09 McGuireWoods San Francisco Partner 2411
Amy Beverlin Labor & Employment Baker & Hostetler
(McGuireWoods)
2021-09 McGuireWoods, Kabat Chapman & Ozmer LLP, Wargo & French LLP San Francisco Partner 2412
Jill Steinberg White Collar Defense Ballard Spahr
(Rogers & Hardin LLP)
2021-09 Rogers & Hardin LLP Philadelphia Partner 2413
Ashlyn M. Grim Litigation Blank Rome
(Marshall Dennehey Warner Coleman & Goggin)
2021-09 Marshall Dennehey Warner Coleman & Goggin Pittsburgh, PA Associate 2414
Amanda M. Noonan Litigation Blank Rome
(United States Court of Appeals for the Seventh Circuit)
2021-09 United States Court of Appeals for the Seventh Circuit Chicago, IL Associate 2415
M. David Tambussi Litigation Blank Rome 2021-09   Princeton, NJ Associate 2416
Carol M. Browner Environmental, Social, and Governance Covington & Burling
(Environmental Protection Agency)
2021-09 Environmental Protection Agency Washington Senior Of Counsel 2417
Frederic Pradelles Atitrust McDermott Will & Emery
(Latham & Watkins)
2021-09 Latham & Watkins, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer, Gide Loyrette Nouel Paris Partner 2418
Jean Y. Yu Employee Benefits and ERISA Nixon Peabody
(Jackson Lewis)
2021-09 Jackson Lewis P.C., Venable LLP, Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, LLP Los Angeles Counsel 2419
Daniel Paulos Tax Proskauer Rose
(KPMG)
2021-09 Fried Frank, Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld, Skadden Arps New York Partner 2420
Lesley Delaney Hawkins Real Estate PRINCE LOBEL TYE LLP
(McDermott, Quilty & Miller LLP)
2021-09 McDermott, Quilty & Miller LLP Boston Partner 2421
Robert Thibeaux Banking and Financial Services Rimon
(Carver Darden Koretzky Tessier Finn Blossman & Areaux, LLC)
2021-09 Carver Darden Koretzky Tessier Finn Blossman & Areaux, LLC, Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein and Hilbert, LLC New Orleans Partner 2422
Guy Charette Mergers and Acquisitions, Securities and Capital Markets Rimon
(Dunton Rainville)
2021-09 Dunton Rainville Montreal Partner 2423
Michael Kozub Mergers and Acquisitions, Securities and Capital Markets Rimon
(Dunton Rainville)
2021-09 Dunton Rainville Montreal Associate 2424
Calvin Ding White Collar Hogan Lovells
(Greenberg Traurig)
2021-09 Greenberg Traurig, Starwood Hotels & Resorts Worldwide, Inc., Faegre Drinker London Partner 2425
Robert J. Hollingshead Intellectual Property Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton
(Greenberg Traurig)
2021-09 Greenberg Traurig, LLP, Morrison & Foerster LLP, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP Washington, DC Partner 2426
Kai Subic-Skattum Estate Planning Lane Powell 2021-09   Seattle Associate 2427
Michael Schwegler Appellate McGlinchey Stafford
(Stites & Harbison)
2021-09 Stites & Harbison, PLLC, MBSLaw, PLLC, Ernest B. Williams IV, PLLC, Mills & Cooper Nashville Member 2428
Steven Hill Environmental Miller Nash
(Port of Vancouver, USA)
2021-09 Port of Vancouver, USA Vancouver Special Counsel 2429
Gina Bicknell Technology, Science Pinsent Masons
(Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer)
2021-09 Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer, Thomson Snell & Passmore LLP, Kirkland & Ellis LLP London Partner 2430
Robbie MacPherson Construction Cokinos | Young 2021-09   Houston Principal 2431
Coltrane Henderson Workers Compensation Cranfill Sumner LLP 2021-09   Raleigh, NC Associate 2432
Kayla N. McDaniel Workers Compensation Cranfill Sumner LLP
(Caudle & Spears, P.A.)
2021-09 Caudle & Spears, P.A. Charlotte, NC Associate 2433
Austin Sistrunk Workers Compensation Cranfill Sumner LLP
(Watkins & Eager PLLC)
2021-09 Watkins & Eager PLLC Wilmington, NC Associate 2434
Tanis Whittington Workers Compensation Cranfill Sumner LLP
(Collier Walsh Nakazawa LLP)
2021-09 Collier Walsh Nakazawa LLP Wilmington, NC Associate 2435
Ariella Zulman Workers Compensation Cranfill Sumner LLP
(Charlotte District Attorney)
2021-09 Charlotte District Attorney Charlotte, NC Associate 2436
Kayla Finnegan Employment & Labor GableGotwals 2021-09   Tulsa Associate 2437
Emma Kincade Commercial Law, Mergers & Acquisitions, Health Care GableGotwals
(Dewitt, Paruolo, & Meek)
2021-09 Dewitt, Paruolo, & Meek Tulsa Associate 2438
Michael S. Lewis Commercial Law, Mergers & Acquisitions, Insurance GableGotwals
(Crowe & Dunlevy)
2021-09 Crowe & Dunlevy Tulsa Associate 2439
Motahareh H. Nickel Insurance Law, Commercial Law GableGotwals
(Wiggin Properties, LLC)
2021-09 Wiggin Properties, LLC, Conner & Winters, LLP Oklahoma City Associate 2440
Taylor J. Peshehonoff Employment & Labor GableGotwals
(Oklahoma State Senate)
2021-09 Oklahoma State Senate Oklahoma City Associate 2441
Allyson Shumaker Litigation GableGotwals
(Hartzog Conger Cason)
2021-09 Hartzog Conger Cason Oklahoma City Associate 2442
Paul Bernstein Corporate & Financial Services Willkie Farr & Gallagher
(Venable)
2021-09 Venable Los Angeles Partner 2443
Thomas Baxter Corporate & Financial Services Willkie Farr & Gallagher
(Venable)
2021-09 Venable, Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP Los Angeles Partner 2444
Andrew Copans Tax Willkie Farr & Gallagher
(Venable)
2021-09 Venable, McDermott Will & Emery LLP Los Angeles Partner 2445
Kathy Wunderli Tax Willkie Farr & Gallagher
(Venable)
2021-09 Venable Los Angeles Partner 2446
Eric Bakewell Litigation Willkie Farr & Gallagher
(Venable)
2021-09 Venable, Weingarten Brown LLP, Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan, LLP, Arnold & Porter LLP Los Angeles Partner 2447
Logan Elliott Litigation Willkie Farr & Gallagher
(Venable)
2021-09 Venable LLP, Weingarten Brown LLP, Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP, Mintz Levin, ML Strategies, LLC Los Angeles Partner 2448
Shane Nix Tax Willkie Farr & Gallagher
(Venable)
2021-09 Venable, DLA Piper, PwC, Deloitte Tax LLP Los Angeles Partner 2449
Ani Hovanessian Private Clients Willkie Farr & Gallagher
(Venable)
2021-09 Venable New York, NY Partner 2450
Jonathan Lurie Private Clients Willkie Farr & Gallagher
(Venable)
2021-09 Venable Los Angeles Partner 2451
Jason S. McCaffrey Capital Markets and M&A Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo
(Brown Rudnick)
2021-09 Brown Rudnick LLP, Eze Software Group, Hogan Lovells, Muldoon Murphy & Aguggia LLP, Muldoon Murphy Faucette & Aguggia LLP Boston, MA Member 2452
Nathan Coco Bankruptcy Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo
(McDermott Will & Emery)
2021-09 McDermott Will & Emery LLP, Chapman and Cutler LLP, ISDA Boston, MA Member 2453
Megan Preusker Bankruptcy Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo
(McDermott Will & Emery)
2021-09 McDermott Will & Emery, Roberts McGivney Zagotta LLC Boston, MA Member 2454
Mahnoor Misbah Business Litigation Morrison Cohen
(New York Supreme Court Appellate Division)
2021-09 New York Supreme Court Appellate Division New York Associate 2455
David L. Anderson Commercial Litigation and Disputes Sidley Austin
(U.S. Department of Justice)
2021-09 U.S. Department of Justice San Francisco Partner 2456
Sheila A.G. Armbrust Commercial Litigation and Disputes Sidley Austin
(U.S. Department of Justice)
2021-09 U.S. Department of Justice San Francisco Partner 2457
Michael Devins Insurance, M&A, Private Equity Sidley Austin
(Debevoise & Plimpton)
2021-09 Debevoise & Plimpton New York Partner 2458
Steven Bainbridge Sports & Entertainment Squire Patton Boggs
(Al Tamimi & Company)
2021-09 Stewart McKelvey Dubai Partner 2459
Andrew Moroney Sports & Entertainment Squire Patton Boggs
(Al Tamimi & Company)
2021-09 Al Tamimi & Company, International Paralympic Committee Dubai Senior Associate 2460
Steve Welk White-Collar Defense Steptoe & Johnson
(United States Attorneys' Offices)
2021-09 United States Attorneys' Offices Los Angeles Senior Counsel 2461
Danielle Bergner Real Estate Hall, Render, Killian, Heath & Lyman
(Michael Best & Friedrich LLP)
2021-09 Michael Best & Friedrich LLP Milwaukee Attorney 2462
Alvin Johnson Corporate Services, Mergers and Acquisitions Holland & Knight
(DLA Piper)
2021-09 DLA Piper, Faegre & Benson LLP, Ford and Harrison Atlanta Partner 2463
Karin M. Bell Litigation Manatt, Phelps & Phillips
(Goodwin)
2021-09 Goodwin Boston, MA Partner 2464
Kate Driscoll Health Care, White Collar Defense Morrison & Foerster
(Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP)
2021-09 Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP New York Of Counsel 2465
Nathan Reilly White Collar Defense Morrison & Foerster
(Allen & Overy)
2021-09 Allen & Overy New York Of Counsel 2466
Laura Sugarman Real Estate Nixon Peabody
(Holland & Knight)
2021-09 Holland & Knight LLP, Dewey & LeBoeuf LLP New York Partner 2467
Max Cantor Technology & Innovation Sector Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe
(Fox Rothschild)
2021-09 Fox Rothschild LLP, Dentons, Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP and Affiliates New York Partner 2468
Darla Dooley Insurance Defense Kelley Kronenberg
(Office of the State Attorney)
2021-09 Office of the State Attorney Tampa Attorney 2469
Kathryn Lee Koestner Insurance Defense Kelley Kronenberg
(Feller Law, P.A.)
2021-09 Feller Law, P.A. Orlando Attorney 2470
Marisa Wilson Insurance Defense Kelley Kronenberg
(Arnesen Webb, P.A.)
2021-09 Arnesen Webb, P.A., Horton Law Group, P.A. Fort Lauderdale Attorney 2471
Andrew J. Zaslow Insurance Defense Kelley Kronenberg
(McFarlane Law)
2021-09 McFarlane Law, The Law Offices of Timothy Clark, P.A., Entin & Della Fera, P.A., Lindsey Tenberg, P.A. Fort Lauderdale Attorney 2472
Michael Pollack Real Estate Barton LLP
(Ballard Spahr LLP)
2021-09 Ballard Spahr LLP, Reed Smith LLP, Withers Bergman New York Partner 2473
Julie-Karel Elkin Commercial Litigation, Real Estate Barton LLP
(Gordon & Rees Scully Mansukhani)
2021-09 Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP, Spicer Rudstrom, PLLC, ADS Brentwood, Inc. Nashville Partner 2474
Christopher Froelich Corporate Services, Mergers and Acquisitions Holland & Knight
(Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton)
2021-09 Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton LLP, Jones Day New York Partner 2475
Dorothy Giobbe Financial Markets Jones Day
(Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer LLP)
2021-09 Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer LLP New York Of Counsel 2476
McDaniel (Mac) Kelly Litigation Porter Wright
(Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP)
2021-09 Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP Cleveland Partner 2477
David Teigman Tax Proskauer Rose
(Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft)
2021-09 Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP, Cravath, Swaine & Moore LLP, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP, Sullivan & Cromwell LLP, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP, Kirkpatrick & Lockhart LLP New York Partner 2478
Trent Bridges Energy, M&A Sidley Austin
(Magellan Midstream Partners, L.P.)
2021-09 McAfee & Taft Houston Partner 2479
John Tucker Corporate Finance Stinson LLP
(Frost Brown Todd)
2021-09 Frost Brown Todd, Greenberg Traurig, LLP, Cassin & Cassin LLP, Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP Dallas Partner 2480
David H. Wander Bankruptcy and Corporate Tarter Krinsky & Drogin
(Davidoff Hutcher & Citron)
2021-09 Davidoff Hutcher & Citron, Wander & Associates, P.C., Angel & Frankel, P.C., Gainsburg, Greene & Hirsch, P.C., Kleinberg, Kaplan, Wolff & Cohen, P.C., Peat, Marwick, Mitchel & Co. NEW YORK Partner 2481
Alexander R. Tiktin Bankruptcy and Corporate Tarter Krinsky & Drogin
(Davidoff Hutcher & Citron)
2021-09 Davidoff Hutcher & Citron, Eiseman Levine Lehrhaupt & Kakoyiannis, P.C., Hahn & Hessen LLP, Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP NEW YORK Associate 2482
Robert L. Boone White Collar Defense Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr
(Cravath, Swaine & Moore)
2021-09 Cravath, Swaine & Moore New York Partner 2483
Jackson C. Bowker Corporate Hall Estill
(Wildcat Oil Tools, LLC)
2021-09 Wildcat Oil Tools, LLC Tulsa Associate 2484
Littleton "Taz" Ellett Litigation Hall Estill 2021-09   Oklahoma City Associate 2485
Aaron Wais Intellectual Property Lathrop GPM
(Mitchell Silberberg & Knupp)
2021-09 Mitchell Silberberg & Knupp, Bingham McCutchen Los Angeles Associate 2486
Brenda J. Oliver Immigration Jackson Lewis
(Fragomen, Del Rey, Bernsen & Loewy)
2021-09 Fragomen, Del Rey, Bernsen & Loewy, Fulbright & Jaworski L.L.P., Regan Associates Chartered, The Chavers Law Firm Washington, D.C. Principal 2487
Andrew J. Ferguson Real Estate Keating Muething & Klekamp
(Rebold Larkin Murray)
2021-09   Cincinnati Associate 2488
JESSICA L. RICH Advertising Counseling and Compliance Kelley Drye & Warren
(Federal Trade Commission)
2021-09 Federal Trade Commission Washington, DC Of Counsel 2489
LAURA RIPOSO VANDRUFF Advertising Counseling and Compliance Kelley Drye & Warren
(Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer LLP)
2021-09 Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer LLP, Federal Trade Commission Washington, DC Partner 2490
Judy Fiorini Private Equity/M&A Choate, Hall & Stewart
(Sheppard Mullin)
2021-09 Sheppard Mullin, Sullivan & Cromwell Boston Partner 2491
Ed Saad Private Equity/M&A Choate, Hall & Stewart
(PwC)
2021-09 PwC, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP Boston Partner 2492
Jeffrey Letalien Technology, Capital Markets Goodwin Procter
(Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP)
2021-09 Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP, Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP, Kelley Drye & Warren LLP New York Partner 2493
Conrad Purcell Energy Haynes Boone
(Bird & Bird)
2021-09 Bird & Bird, Eversheds Sutherland, Norton Rose Fulbright, RES Group, Trowers & Hamlins London Partner 2494
Alec Taylor Litigation Adams and Reese
(Krebs Farley & Pelleteri)
2021-09 Krebs Farley & Pelleteri Jackson Partner 2495
Albert Stieglitz White Collar Defense Alston & Bird
(U.S. Department of Justice)
2021-09   Washington, D.C. Partner 2496
Jourdan Garvey Corporate, M&A, and Securities Blank Rome
(Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr,)
2021-09 Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr LLP, Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr LLP, The Honorable Michael E. Erdos Philadelphia Associate 2497
Nicole Kintop Smith Public Finance & Infrastructure Greenberg Traurig
(Kintop Smith, PC)
2021-09 Kintop Smith, PC, McCall, Parkhurst & Horton Dallas Shareholder 2498
Travis Counts Oil and Gas Bracewell LLP
(Hinkle Elkouri Law Firm L.L.C. )
2021-09 ConocoPhillips, Hinkle Elkouri Law Firm L.L.C. Houston Partner 2499
Jean Paul "Yugo" Nagashima Health Care Frost Brown Todd
(Sterne, Kessler, Goldstein & Fox)
2021-09 Sterne, Kessler, Goldstein & Fox, Nagashima, Hashimoto & Yasukuni, Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison LLP, Kellogg, Hansen, Todd, Figel & Frederick, PLLC, Nagashima & Hashimoto Washington D.C. Member 2500
Ryan Nelson Banking and Projects Allen & Overy
(Webber Wentzel)
2021-09 Webber Wentzel, Allen & Overy Johannesburg Partner 2501
Alexandra Cluver Banking and Projects Allen & Overy
(Webber Wentzel)
2021-09 Webber Wentzel, Linklaters Johannesburg Partner 2502
Alessandra Pardini Banking and Projects Allen & Overy
(Webber Wentzel)
2021-09 Webber Wentzel, Rudolph, Bernstein & Associates Johannesburg Partner 2503
Kathleen Barnes Litigation Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman
(California Department of Alcoholic Beverage Control)
2021-09 California Department of Alcoholic Beverage Control Sacramento Partner 2504
Aimee Adler Executive Compensation & Benefits Weil, Gotshal & Manges
(Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld)
2021-09 Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP, Proskauer Rose LLP New York Partner 2505
Jennifer Jones Real Estate Goulston & Storrs
(Polsinelli PC)
2021-09 Polsinelli PC, Greenberg Traurig, LLP, DLA Piper Washington, D.C. Partner 2506
Martye Kendrick Public Finance & Infrastructure Greenberg Traurig
(Sara Leon & Associates, PLLC)
2021-09 Sara Leon & Associates, PLLC Houston Of Counsel 2507
Robert Whitener International Arbitration & Litigation Greenberg Traurig
(Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer)
2021-09 Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer, Shearman & Sterling LLP Berlin Shareholder 2508
James C. Fraser Litigation, Health Care & FDA Practice Greenberg Traurig
(Venable LLP)
2021-09 FDA, Venable LLP, Tydings & Rosenberg LLP Washington, D.C. Shareholder 2509
Bernd Geier Regulatory, Compliance & Corporate Governance Rimon
(SRH University Heidelberg)
2021-09 SRH University Heidelberg Frankfurt Partner 2510
Stephan Krampe Mergers and Acquisitions Rimon
(Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner)
2021-09 Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner Frankfurt Partner 2511
Michael Magotsch Employment Law, Employee Benefits and Executive Compensation Rimon
(Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner LLP)
2021-09 Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner LLP, Shearman & Sterling LLP, Shearman & Sterling LLP, Noerr LLP, Wilmer, Cutler & Pickering Frankfurt Partner 2512
Jordan Lewandowski Business Law and Transactions Aronberg Goldgehn Davis & Garmisa
(Deloitte Tax LLP)
2021-09 Ernst & Young Chicago Associate 2513
Lauren M. Ingram Business Law and Transactions Aronberg Goldgehn Davis & Garmisa
(BMO Harris Bank)
2021-09 BMO Harris Bank Chicago Associate 2514
Alexandra Benigni Business Law Aronberg Goldgehn Davis & Garmisa
(Horwood Marcus & Berk Chartered)
2021-09 Horwood Marcus & Berk Chartered Chicago Associate 2515
Theresa L. Kitay Litigation and Real Estate Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
(Coughlin & Kitay)
2021-09 Theresa L. Kitay, Attorney at Law, Coughlin & Kitay, P.C. Atlanta Shareholder 2516
Chiara Giorgia Monga Tax Baker & McKenzie
(Ernst & Young)
2021-09 Ernst & Young, Milan Chamber of Commerce, European Business Network (EBN) Milan Counsel 2517
Alison Anderson White Collar Boies Schiller Flexner
(U.S. Department of Justice)
2021-09 U.S. Department of Justice Los Angeles Partner 2518
Robert Stebbins Corporate Governance Willkie Farr & Gallagher
(Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC))
2021-09 Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) New York Partner 2519
Emily E. Allan Corporate Doerner, Saunders, Daniel & Anderson
(FENTON, FENTON, SMITH, RENEAU & MOON)
2021-09 FENTON, FENTON, SMITH, RENEAU & MOON, P.C., Rubenstein & Pitts, PLLC Oklahoma City Associate 2520
Joe Green Banking and Finance Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath
(TCF Financial Corporation)
2021-09 TCF Financial Corporation Minneapolis Counsel 2521
Marisol Ruiz Litigation and Trials Fisher Phillips
(McIntyre Thanasides Bringgold Elliott Grimaldi Guito & Matthews)
2021-09 McIntyre Thanasides Bringgold Elliott Grimaldi Guito & Matthews, P.A., Allen Dell Tampa Associate 2522
Aparna Nemlekar Intellectual Property Fox Rothschild
(Pepper Hamilton LLP)
2021-09 Pepper Hamilton LLP, Meyer Darragh Buckler Bebenek & Eck Pittsburgh, PA Partner 2523
Michael A. Aluko Private Investment Funds Goodwin Procter
(Greenberg Traurig, LLP)
2021-09 Greenberg Traurig, LLP New York Partner 2524
Stephen K. Varnell Litigation GrayRobinson
(U.S. District Courts)
2021-09 Harris Media LLC Tallahassee Partner 2525
Jeff Biederman Entertainment & Media Greenberg Traurig
(Manatt, Phelps & Phillips)
2021-09 Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, Bass Berry & Sims, Greenberg Traurig, Biederman & Hunter, LLP Los Angeles Shareholder 2526
Nicole Kalajian Securities and Capital Markets Rimon
(Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young)
2021-09 Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young, Vedder Price P.C., Henderson & Lyman Chicago Partner 2527
Michael Goulborn Litigation & Trusts and Estates Rimon
(SCA ONTIER LLP)
2021-09 SCA ONTIER LLP, Carey Olsen, Nautilus Trust (acquired by First Names Group), Ogier, Nicholson Graham & Jones (now K&L Gates), Richards Butler (now Reed Smith) London Partner 2528
Matthew M. Lavin Healthcare Arnall Golden Gregory
(Napoli Shkolnik PLLC)
2021-09 Doumar Martin PLLC, Gilbert LLP Washington, DC Partner 2529
Aaron R. Modiano Healthcare Arnall Golden Gregory
(Napoli Shkolnik PLLC)
2021-09 Napoli Shkolnik PLLC, MFL & Associates, PA, Hernandez, Hicks & Valois, Napoli Bern Ripka Shkolnik LLP Washington, DC Of Counsel 2530
Shariff Barakat Real Estate, Finance Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld
(Nixon Peabody)
2021-09 Nixon Peabody LLP, KPMG, Green Image Solar, Kroll Bond Rating Agency, Inc. Washington, D.C. Partner 2531
Drew A. Harbur Litigation Allen Matkins Leck Gamble Mallory & Natsis
(Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP)
2021-09 Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP Orange County Partner 2532
James Castro-Edwards Privacy, Cybersecurity & Data Strategy Arnold & Porter
(PwC Legal)
2021-09 PwC Legal London Partner 2533
Lindsay Doman Banking and Financial Spencer Fane
(Trepanier MacGillis Battina P.A.)
2021-09 Trepanier MacGillis Battina P.A. Kansas City Associate 2534
Bozena M. Diaz Bozena M. Diaz Cullen and Dykman
(Chiesa Shahinian & Giantomasi PC)
2021-09 Chiesa Shahinian & Giantomasi PC, Sherman Wells Sylvester & Stamelman LLP, Gibbons P.C., Bozena Diaz, Esq. New York Partner 2535
Kathleen Emberger Employee Benefits & Executive Compensation Debevoise & Plimpton
(Faegre Drinker)
2021-09 Faegre Drinker, Cleary Gottlieb New York Counsel 2536
Terry Higham Litigation and Employment Law FordHarrison
(Barton, Klugman & Oetting)
2021-09 Barton, Klugman & Oetting, Andrews Kurth LLP Los Angeles Partner 2537
Christina M. Collins Workers' Compensation Goldberg Segalla
(Pasternack Tilker Ziegler Walsh Stanton & Romano)
2021-09 Pasternack Tilker Ziegler Walsh Stanton & Romano White Plains Special Counsel 2538
Elizabeth A. Driscoll Transportation Goldberg Segalla
(Federal Communications Commission)
2021-09   Princeton Associate 2539
Matthew C. Wells Transportation Goldberg Segalla
(Braverman Kaskey Garber)
2021-09 Braverman Kaskey Garber PC, Kaufman Dolowich & Voluck, LLP, Fineman Krekstein & Harris Princeton Associate 2540
Geraldine Linares Workers' Compensation Goldberg Segalla 2021-09   Syracuse Associate 2541
Jason S. Kaner Commercial Litigation and Arbitration Goldberg Segalla
(Braverman Kaskey Garber)
2021-09 Braverman Kaskey Garber PC, Pond Lehocky, LLP, Pond Lehocky, LLP Philadelphia Associate 2542
Timothy S. Carr Transportation Goldberg Segalla
(O'Melveny & Myers LLP)
2021-09 O'Melveny & Myers LLP, Chubb, Gallo Vitucci Klar LLP, Restivo & Murphy, LLP Garden City Associate 2543
Natasha U. Patel Workers' Compensation Goldberg Segalla
(O'Melveny & Myers LLP)
2021-09 O'Melveny & Myers LLP Garden City Associate 2544
Marie Fillon Technology, Life Sciences, Intellectual Property Goodwin Procter
(Dechert (Paris) LLP)
2021-09 Dechert (Paris) LLP, SCP Duclos Thorne Mollet-Viéville & Associés, Linklaters Paris Partner 2545
Jared Hedman Intellectual Property Greensfelder, Hemker & Gale
(J.E. Hedman Law LLC)
2021-09 J.E.Hedman Law LLC, Irwin IP LLC, Fitch, Even, Tabin & Flannery LLP, Kirkland & Ellis LLP Chicago Counsel 2546
Brian D. Murphy Employment Law Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani 2021-09   San Diego Partner 2547
Courtney C. Williams Commercial Litigation Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani
(Littler Mendelson)
2021-09 Littler Mendelson, Bass, Berry & Sims, Charlson Bredehoft Cohen & Brown, P.C., Bertini & Hammer, PC Franklin Partner 2548
Kelly Telfeyan Commercial Litigation, Construction Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani
(K&L Gates)
2021-09 K&L Gates, Dickinson Wright PLLC, Retherford Mullen & Moore LLC, Taylor Pigue Marchetti and Mink Franklin Senior Counsel 2549
Tanner Gibson Commercial Litigation, Construction Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani 2021-09   Franklin Associate 2550
Sara Belotti Corporate M&A Baker & McKenzie
(Lombardi Segni e Associati)
2021-09 Lombardi Segni e Associati, Rucellai & Raffaelli Law Firm Milan Counsel 2551
Edoardo Ceracchi Employment Baker & McKenzie
(Lombardi Segni e Associati)
2021-09 Lombardi Segni e Associati Milan Counsel 2552
John Klevorn Corporate and Business Transactions Spencer Fane
(Lewis Rice LLC)
2021-09 Lewis Rice LLC, The Stolar Partnership LLP St. Louis Partner 2553
Dimitrios Tournas Real Estate, Construction Wiggin and Dana
(WITHERS BERGMAN LLP)
2021-09 WITHERS BERGMAN LLP, Cuddy & Feder LLP, Russo & Associates, LLC Stamford Partner 2554
Tiana Rambatomanga Asset Management Willkie Farr & Gallagher
(Stephenson Harwood LLP)
2021-09 Stephenson Harwood LLP, Ashurst, Clifford Chance Paris Partner 2555
Brad Small Entertainment & Sports Fox Rothschild
(Rosenfeld, Meyer & Susman LLP)
2021-09 Rosenfeld, Meyer & Susman LLP, Greenberg Glusker LLP, The Weinstein Company, Bloom Hergott Diemer Rosenthal Laviolette Feldman Schenkman & Goodman LLP, Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, LLP, Erickson Halloran & Small, Greenberg Glusker LLP, Buchalter Nemer Los Angeles, CA Partner 2556
Belinda E. Nixon Technology Transactions & Privacy Perkins Coie
(Federal Communications Commission (FCC))
2021-09 Federal Communications Commission (FCC), Studio Theatre Washington, D.C. Partner 2557
Daniel Bromberg Appellate Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman
(Quinn Emanuel Urquhart Oliver & Hedges)
2021-09 Quinn Emanuel Urquhart Oliver & Hedges, Jones Day San Francisco Partner 2558
Jacob Whately Corporate Varnum
(KPMG International)
2021-09 KPMG International, Eastman & Smith Ltd. Birmingham Associate 2559
Richard Sofield Life Sciences, Mergers & Acquisitions Vinson & Elkins
(Wiley Rein LLP)
2021-09 Wiley Rein LLP Washington, D.C. Partner 2560
Swata Gandhi Corporate & Securities Miles & Stockbridge
(Saul Ewing Ernstein & Lehr)
2021-09 Saul Ewing Ernstein & Lehr, Connections Education LLC Baltimore Counsel 2561
Wendy Stein Fulton Insurance Coverage Mound Cotton Wollan & Greengrass
(Kiernan Trebach LLP)
2021-09 Kiernan Trebach LLP Fort Lauderdale, FL Partner 2562
David J. Carlson Business Law Porzio, Bromberg & Newman
(Urbain Hospitality Group)
2021-09 Urbain Hospitality Group, Wyndham Destinations, Wyndham Exchange & Rentals Morristown, NJ Principal 2563
Andrea Liberatore Business Litigation Poyner Spruill 2021-09   Charlotte Associate 2564
Samuel Morris Land Use, Zoning, & Environmental Poyner Spruill
(Harvell and Collins, PA)
2021-09 Harvell and Collins, PA Raleigh Associate 2565
Laura Jordan Financial Services Poyner Spruill
(Flamm & Tiebloom, Ltd.)
2021-09 Flamm & Tiebloom, Ltd. Raleigh Associate 2566
Cameron Ferrante Municipal Law and Finance Preti, Flaherty, Beliveau & Pachios, Chartered
(Maine State Legislature, Office of the Revisor of Statutes)
2021-09 Maine State Legislature, Office of the Revisor of Statutes Portland, ME Associate 2567
Anne Sedlack Government Affairs Preti, Flaherty, Beliveau & Pachios, Chartered
(Maine Supreme Judicial Court)
2021-09 Maine Supreme Judicial Court Augusta, ME Associate 2568
Scott Saks Securities, Capital Markets, Finance and Corporate Norton Rose Fulbright
(Troutman Pepper)
2021-09 Troutman Pepper, Paul Hastings, Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP New York Partner 2569
Joe Walker White Collar & Corporate Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe
(Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP)
2021-09 Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP, Jones, Walker, Waechter, Poitevent, Carrère & Denègre L.L.P Washington, D.C. Partner 2570
Kimberly D. Jaimez Litigation Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman
(Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP and Affiliates)
2021-09 Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP and Affiliates, Sidley Austin LLP Los Angeles Partner 2571
Shaneen K. Sloan Tax Rose Law Firm
(Hyden, Miron & Foster, PLLC)
2021-09 Hyden, Miron & Foster, PLLC Little Rock Member 2572
Mary-Tipton Thalheimer Real Estate Rose Law Firm
(Quattlebaum, Grooms & Tull PLLC)
2021-09 Quattlebaum, Grooms & Tull PLLC Little Rock Of Counsel 2573
Adomas Rauckis Corporate Varnum 2021-09   Ann Arbor Associate 2574
Andres Mena Corporate & Finance Willkie Farr & Gallagher
(Paul Hastings)
2021-09 Paul Hastings LLP, Kirkland & Ellis LLP, Morales & Besa New York Partner 2575
Matthew Bunnell Litigation & Dispute Resolution Wyatt, Tarrant & Combs
(U.S. District Courts)
2021-09 U.S. District Courts Louisville, KY Associate 2576
Bethany Beal Corporate & Securities Wyatt, Tarrant & Combs
(Western District Court of Kentucky)
2021-09 Western District Court of Kentucky Louisville, KY Associate 2577
Jillian Skinner Labor and Employment Dean Mead 2021-09   Orlando Associate 2578
Benjamin M. Stern Business Litigation Nutter McClennen & Fish
(Verrill)
2021-09 Verrill, Holland & Knight LLP, Proskauer Rose LLP, WilmerHale New York Partner 2579
E. Ryan Coombs Capital Markets O'Melveny & Myers
(Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP)
2021-09 Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP San Francisco Partner 2580
Veronica Relea Finance Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman
(Latham & Watkins)
2021-09 Latham & Watkins New York Partner 2581
Jason Vollbracht Tax Weil, Gotshal & Manges
(Deloitte Tax LLP)
2021-09 Deloitte Tax LLP, Goodwin, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP Silicon Valley Partner 2582
Robert Goldstein Finance & Transactions Vedder Price
(McDermott Will & Emery)
2021-09 McDermott Will & Emery, Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP, Wolf Block New York Shareholder 2583
John R. Stevenson Commercial Litigation and Banking, Bankruptcy & Creditors' Rights Plunkett Cooney
(Wolfson Bolton PLLC)
2021-09 Wolfson Bolton PLLC, Clark Hill, Butzel Long, Winston & Strawn Bloomfield Hills, MI Senior Attorney 2584
Alfred Chia Mergers and Acquisitions McDermott Will & Emery
(Squire Patton Boggs)
2021-09 Squire Patton Boggs, Bryan Cave, CLSA, Herbert Smith Freehills Singapore Partner 2585
Dawn Tan Mergers and Acquisitions McDermott Will & Emery
(Squire Patton Boggs)
2021-09 Squire Patton Boggs, Morgan Lewis Stamford, WongPartnership LLP Singapore Counsel 2586
Melissa Kwek Mergers and Acquisitions McDermott Will & Emery
(Squire Patton Boggs)
2021-09 Squire Patton Boggs Singapore Counsel 2587
David Schrader Restructuring and Insolvency Norton Rose Fulbright
(Baker Tilly)
2021-09 Baker Tilly, Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP, Kammergericht Berlin, White & Case Germany Counsel 2588
Peita Menon Tax Vinson & Elkins
(White & Case)
2021-09 White & Case London Partner 2589
Jacob Simon Litigation DeWitt LLP
(Matthiesen, Wickert & Lehrer, S.C.)
2021-09 Matthiesen, Wickert & Lehrer, S.C. Madison Associate 2590
Michael C. Glover Labor & Employment DeWitt LLP
(Lommen Abdo P.A.)
2021-09 Lommen Abdo P.A., Kalina, Wills, Gisvold & Clark P.L.L.P., Mackall, Crounse & Moore Minneapolis Associate 2591
Julian Nichol Litigation Watson Farley & Williams
(Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld)
2021-09 Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld, Bracewell (UK) LLP, Simmons & Simmons, Clifford Chance LLP London Partner 2592
Adam Beiersdorfer Corporate, Real Estate, and Taxation Pickrel, Schaeffer and Ebeling
(Beiersdorfer Law)
2021-09 Beiersdorfer Law, LLC, Faruki PLL Dayton Associate 2593
AnnMarie Sanford Environmental Dickinson Wright
(Troutman Pepper)
2021-09 Troutman Pepper, Pepper Hamilton LLP, Miller Canfield, Varnum, Riddering, Schmidt & Howlett Troy Member 2594
Elissa Noujaim Pinto Immigration Fisher & Phillips
(Dickinson Wright PLLC)
2021-09 Dickinson Wright PLLC, Butzel Long, Clark Hill PLC Detroit Of Counsel 2595
Brad S. Small Entertainment & Sports Law Fox Rothschild
(Rosenfeld, Meyer & Susman LLP)
2021-09 Rosenfeld, Meyer & Susman LLP, Greenberg Glusker LLP, Bloom Hergott Diemer Rosenthal Laviolette Feldman Schenkman & Goodman LLP Los Angeles, CA Partner 2596
William E. Turner II Corporate Greenberg Traurig
(Steptoe & Johnson)
2021-09 Steptoe & Johnson LLP, Barnes & Thornburg LLP, Barack Ferrazzano Kirschbaum & Nagelberg LLP, Altheimer & Gray Chicago Shareholder 2597
Joslin Monahan Business and Corporate Miller, Johnson, Snell & Cummiskey
(Kreis, Enderle, Hudgins, & Borsos)
2021-09 Kreis, Enderle, Hudgins, & Borsos P.C., Wrigley, Hoffman & Hendricks, P.C., Various Clients in Michigan and Montana, Datsopoulos, MacDonald & Lind Grand Rapids Member 2598
Alison Khorey Health Care Miller, Johnson, Snell & Cummiskey
(Mizerowski Thon & Parker)
2021-09 Mizerowski Thon & Parker, PC, Miller & Tischler, P.C., Varjabedian Attorneys, P.C. Grand Rapids Member 2599
Elizabeth Grube Financial Services Armstrong Teasdale
(Klobasa Law, LLC)
2021-09 Klobasa Law, LLC, Tucker Ellis LLP, Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP St. Louis, MO Associate 2600
Charles D. Morris Litigation & Real Estate Armstrong Teasdale
(University of Oregon School of Law)
2021-09 University of Oregon School of Law Salt Lake City Associate 2601
Michelle Thom Corporate, Mergers and Acquisitions Armstrong Teasdale
(Ireland Stapleton Pryor & Pascoe)
2021-09 Ireland Stapleton Pryor & Pascoe, PC, Spectrum Retirement Communities, LLC, Daniel, Thom & Katzman P.C Denver Associate 2602
Ben Love International Arbitration Boies Schiller Flexner
(Reed Smith LLP)
2021-09 Reed Smith LLP, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer, King & Spalding LLP, Shearman & Sterling New York Partner 2603
Alan Tamarelli Life Sciences Cooley LLP
(Latham & Watkins)
2021-09 Latham & Watkins, K&L Gates LLP New York Partner 2604
Irina Pisareva International Tax and Transactions Crowell & Moring
(Sullivan & Worcester LLP)
2021-09 Sullivan & Worcester LLP New York Partner 2605
Steve Glista Real Estate Dickinson Wright
(Rational Law)
2021-09 Rational Law, GTC Law Group PC & Affiliates, Honigman Miller Schwartz and Cohn LLP Grand Rapids Of Counsel 2606
Brian Hecht Corporate and Capital Markets Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson
(Katten Muchin Rosenman)
2021-09 Katten Muchin Rosenman, Kirkland & Ellis New York Partner 2607
Timothy Greene Commercial Transactions Gunderson Dettmer Stough Villeneuve Franklin & Hachigian
(Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP)
2021-09 Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP, Morrison & Foerster LLP, Kirkland & Ellis LLP Los Angeles, CA Partner 2608
Martin Pugsley Finance Haynes and Boone
(DWF)
2021-09 DWF, Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP, DLA Piper, White & Case LLP, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer London Partner 2609
Scott O'Connell Litigation and Dispute Resolution Holland & Knight
(Nixon Peabody)
2021-09 Nixon Peabody, Nelson Kinder + Mosseau PC, WilmerHale Boston Partner 2610
John Coleman financial services Buckley LLP
(Consumer Financial Protection Bureau)
2021-09 Consumer Financial Protection Bureau Washington, DC Partner 2611
Steven Stranne Healthcare Foley Hoag
(Polsinelli)
2021-09 Polsinelli PC, Bryan Cave, Powell Goldstein LLP Washington, DC Partner 2612
Eric Olsen Environment and Land Use Gunster
(St. Johns River Water Management District)
2021-09   Tallahassee Shareholder 2613
Gaela Gehring Flores International Arbitration and Litigation Allen & Overy
(Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer)
2021-09 Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer, Winston & Strawn LLP, White & Case, Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison LLP Washington, D.C. Partner 2614
Christopher Zarda Complex Commercial Litigation Armstrong Teasdale
(MacQueen & Gottlieb)
2021-09 MacQueen & Gottlieb, Foran Glennon Palandech Ponzi & Rudloff, Foland Wickens P.C, Sandberg Phoenix & von Gontard P.C., Waldeck, Matteuzzi & Sloan, Holman, Hansen & Colville, P.C. Kansas City Of Counsel 2615
William Bainbridge Complex Commercial Litigation Armstrong Teasdale
(Ignition Law)
2021-09 Ignition Law, RadcliffesLeBrasseur LLP, Capsticks Solicitors LLP London Associate Solicitor 2616
Sarah Bardol Litigation Armstrong Teasdale
(US District Court)
2021-09   St. Louis Associate 2617
Edward Gentilcore Commercial Litigation Blank Rome
(Michael Baker International)
2021-09 Michael Baker International, Duane Morris LLP, Reed Smith LLP, Babst, Calland, Clements & Zomnir, P.C. Pittsburgh, PA Of Counsel 2618
Kevin Kay Employee Benefits and Executive Compensation Dechert LLP
(Reed Smith LLP)
2021-09 Reed Smith LLP, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer New York Partner 2619
Cait Stover Commercial Litigation Davis Graham & Stubbs
(Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie)
2021-09 Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie Colorado Associate 2620
Luke Federici Corporate Dickinson Wright
(Ropers, Majeski, Kohn & Bentley)
2021-09 Ropers, Majeski, Kohn & Bentley, Benjamin, Weill and Mazer, Hawkins, Folsom & Muir, Fox, Shjeflo, Hartley & Babu LLP Reno Of Counsel 2621
John D. Huh Litigation Duane Morris
(DLA Piper)
2021-09 DLA Piper Philadelphia Partner 2622
Elizabeth E. Baer Health Care Eastman & Smith
(Lyden, Chappell & Dewhirst, Ltd.)
2021-09 Lyden, Chappell & Dewhirst, Ltd., Stephen A. Skiver & Associates LLC Toledo Of Counsel 2623
Garrick O. White Construction Law & Labor & Employment Eastman & Smith
(Anspach Law)
2021-09 Anspach Law Toledo Member 2624
Charles E. Hatch III Professional Liability Eastman & Smith
(Mock Law, L.P.A.)
2021-09 Mock Law, L.P.A. Toledo Associate 2625
Laurie J. Avery Health Care Eastman & Smith
(Reminger)
2021-09 Reminger Toledo Associate 2626
Rafael Moll de Alba Tax Eversheds Sutherland
(Charles Russell Speechlys)
2021-09 Charles Russell Speechlys Luxembourg Partner 2627
Marco Rodriguez Litigation and Trials Fisher & Phillips 2021-09   Sacramento Associate 2628
Jennifer M. Olk Financial Services & Capital Markets Husch Blackwell
(Godfrey & Kahn)
2021-09 Godfrey & Kahn, S.C., von Briesen & Roper, s.c., O'Meara Law Firm, LLP Milwaukee Partner 2629
Lita M. Verrier Litigation Jackson Lewis
(Ropers, Majeski, Kohn & Bentley)
2021-09 Ropers, Majeski, Kohn & Bentley Boston Principal 2630
Sofia Martos Environmental, Social, and Governance Kirkland & Ellis
(Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison)
2021-09 Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison LLP, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP New York Partner 2631
Gregory Bauer Finance Ropes & Gray
(Georgetown University Law Center)
2021-09   Chicago Partner 2632
Andrew Strelka Tax Latham & Watkins
(The White House)
2021-09 The White House, Miller & Chevalier Chartered Washington, D.C. Counsel 2633
Glenn MacKinlay White Collar Defense McCarter & English
(Johnson, Mee & May LLP)
2021-09 Johnson, Mee & May LLP Boston Partner 2634
Joseph L. Goff, Jr. Litigation Armstrong Teasdale 2021-09   St. Louis Partner 2635
Carlos Ramos-Mrosovsky International Arbitration and Litigation BakerHostetler
(Alston & Bird)
2021-09 Alston & Bird LLP, Hughes Hubbard & Reed LLP, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP, Baker & Hostetler LLP New York Counsel 2636
Matthew G. Mrazek Real Estate and Corporate Burke, Warren, MacKay & Serritella
(Kirkland & Ellis)
2021-09 Kirkland & Ellis Chicago Associate 2637
Stephanie I. Urness Real Estate and Corporate Burke, Warren, MacKay & Serritella
(Winthrop & Weinstine. P.A.)
2021-09 Winthrop & Weinstine. P.A., Deloitte Chicago Associate 2638
Amy Yoon Litigation Cairncross & Hempelmann
(Delaney Stafford LLC)
2021-09 Delaney Stafford LLC, Womble Bond Dickinson (US) LLP Chicago Attorney 2639
Nick Xenakis Public Policy Covington & Burling LLP 2021-09   Washington Special Counsel 2640
Shiukay Hung Finance DLA Piper
(PinHawk LLC)
2021-09 PinHawk LLC New York Partner 2641
Michael Pasahow Employee Benefits and Executive Compensation Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath
(Menke & Associates)
2021-09 Menke & Associates, Johanson Berenson LLP San Francisco Counsel 2642
Tami Essis Culkar Healthcare Fisher & Phillips
(Dannis Woliver & Kelley)
2021-09 Dannis Woliver & Kelley, Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard Smith, Harmon & Davies Denver Of Counsel 2643
Alana R. Glover Civil Litigation and Trial Goldberg Segalla
(Pessin Katz Law, P.A.)
2021-09 Pessin Katz Law, P.A. Baltimore Associate 2644
Christopher S. Germaine Civil Litigation and Trial Goldberg Segalla
(Shaub, Ahmuty, Citrin & Spratt, LLP)
2021-09 Shaub, Ahmuty, Citrin & Spratt, LLP, Catalano Gallardo & Petropoulos, LLP, Law Offices of Schauer & Schauer Garden City Associate 2645
James E. Vinocur White-Collar and Government Goldberg Segalla
(Manhattan District Attorney's Office)
2021-09 Manhattan District Attorney's Office Manhattan Partner 2646
Rachel Frankeny Private Equity, Mergers + Acquisitions Goodwin Procter
(Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP and Affiliates)
2021-09 Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP and Affiliates Washington, D.C. Partner 2647
Amadou Diaw Intellectual Property Goodwin Procter
(RuyakCherian LLP)
2021-09 RuyakCherian LLP, Winston & Strawn LLP Washington, D.C. Partner 2648
Andrew Bensson Real Estate Banking & Finance Goulston & Storrs
(Sherin and Lodgen LLP)
2021-09 Sherin and Lodgen LLP, Gordon E. Meyer & Associates, P.C., Gilmore, Rees & Carlson, P.C., Womble Carlyle Sandridge & Rice LLP Boston Associate 2649
Molly Quinn Real Estate Litigation Goulston & Storrs
(Hinckley Allen)
2021-09 Hinckley Allen, Donovan Hatem LLP, Law Offices of Sherry, Black, Geller, Cain & Vachereau Boston Associate 2650
Laura J. Loeck Commercial Litigation & Construction Gordon & Rees
(Clapp Moroney)
2021-09 Clapp Moroney Chicago Partner 2651
Dilen Kumar Mergers and Acquisitions Katten Muchin Rosenman
(Kirkland and Ellis)
2021-09 Kirkland & Ellis, Winston & Strawn LLP, Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP, Gardere Wynne Sewell LLP Dallas Partner 2652
Adam Wynn Commercial Litigation Phillips Lytle LLP 2021-09   New York City Associate 2653
James R. O'Connor Commercial Litigation Phillips Lytle LLP
(Rupp Baase Pfalzgraf Cunningham)
2021-09 Rupp Baase Pfalzgraf Cunningham LLC, Tully Rinckey PLLC, Damon Morey Buffalo Associate 2654
Kate Withers Mergers & Acquisitions Ropes & Gray
(Latham & Watkins)
2021-09 Latham & Watkins, Kirkland & Ellis, Fenwick & West LLP, Covington & Burling LLP, Cravath, Swaine & Moore LLP New York Partner 2655
Sabrina Conyers Corporate, Tax McGuireWoods
(Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough )
2021-09 Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough, Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, LLP, Bingham McCutchen, Weil Gotshal and Manges Charlotte Partner 2656
Delfina Homen Intellectual Property Miller Nash
(Marger Johnson & McCollom)
2021-09 Marger Johnson & McCollom Portland Special Counsel 2657
Howard Hirsch Real Estate Capital Markets Morris, Manning & Martin
(Griffin Capital Company, LLC)
2021-09 Griffin Capital Company, LLC, Baker Donelson Bearman Caldwell & Berkowitz, P.C. Atlanta Of Counsel 2658
Alyssa R. Ferreone Litigation Murtha Cullina
(Zeldes, Needle & Cooper, P.C.)
2021-09 Zeldes, Needle & Cooper, P.C., Robinson+Cole Stamford Associate 2659
Julie A. Lavoie Litigation Murtha Cullina
(Mischel & Horn)
2021-09 Mischel & Horn, P.C., Fragomen Hartford Associate 2660
Ed Bennett Mergers and Acquisitions K&L Gates
(Morgan Lewis Stamford)
2021-09 Morgan Lewis Stamford Singapore Partner 2661
Drew L. Eyman Commercial Litigation Snell & Wilmer
(Sussman Shank LLP)
2021-09 Sussman Shank LLP, Hart Wagner LLP Portland Associate 2662
Colleen Morrison Johnson Litigation Kightlinger & Gray
(Mason Mason Walker & Hedrick)
2021-09 Mason Mason Walker & Hedrick Indianapolis Associate 2663
Kathleen Garrett Restructuring & Insolvency Reed Smith
(Arthur Cox)
2021-09 Arthur Cox London Partner 2664
Elizabeth "Beth" Siemer Health Care Spencer Fane
(Lewis, Rice & Fingersh)
2021-09 Lewis, Rice & Fingersh St. Louis Of Counsel 2665
Hilary Allen Litigation and Dispute Resolution Spencer Fane 2021-09   Oklahoma City Partner 2666
Alan Epstein Litigation Willkie Farr & Gallagher
(Venable LLP)
2021-09 Venable LLP, Jackoway Tyerman Wertheimer Austen Mandelbaum Morris & Klein, P.C. Los Angeles Partner 2667
Michele Mulrooney Litigation Willkie Farr & Gallagher
(Venable LLP)
2021-09 Venable LLP Los Angeles Partner 2668
Alex Weingarten Litigation Willkie Farr & Gallagher
(Venable LLP)
2021-09 Venable LLP, Weingarten Brown LLP, Spillane Weingarten LLP, Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, LLP Los Angeles Partner 2669
Jacquelyn A. Dupler Family Law Foster Swift Collins & Smith
(Sinas Dramis Law Firm)
2021-09 Sinas Dramis Law Firm Lansing Senior Attorney 2670
Sarah Dunkley Litigation Hahn Loeser & Parks
(The Patterson Law Firm)
2021-09 The Patterson Law Firm, LLC, Squire Patton Boggs Chicago Partner 2671
Mamie Ling Litigation Ireland Stapleton Pryor & Pascoe
(Hall & Evans, LLC)
2021-09 Hall & Evans, LLC Denver Associate 2672
Bao Nguyen Financial Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP and Affiliates
(Office of the Comptroller of the Currency)
2021-09 Office of the Comptroller of the Currency Washington, DC Partner 2673
John P. Barry Employment Litigation Weil, Gotshal & Manges
(Proskauer Rose)
2021-09 Proskauer Rose LLP, Epstein Becker & Green, P.C. New York Partner 2674
Michael J. Heron Business Transactions Hall Booth Smith
(Heron Fox & Trout)
2021-09 Heron Fox & Trout Edmond Partner 2675
Chris L. Fox Insurance Coverage Hall Booth Smith 2021-09   Edmond Partner 2676
Kevin K. Trout Medical Malpractice Hall Booth Smith 2021-09   Edmond Partner 2677
Patrick R.B. Sherry Medical Malpractice Hall Booth Smith 2021-09   Edmond Partner 2678
Sarwenaz Kiani Antitrust & Competition Mayer Brown
(Baker McKenzie)
2021-09 Baker McKenzie, Ashurst Frankfurt Counsel 2679
Odilo Wallner Banking & Finance Mayer Brown
(Milbank)
2021-09 Milbank, Shearman & Sterling LLP Frankfurt Counsel 2680
A. Joseph Chandler Real Estate Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie
(Sherman & Howard)
2021-09 Sherman & Howard L.L.C., Fennemore Craig, Ryley Carlock & Applewhite Phoenix Partner 2681
Alexandra W. Wang Business Litigation Morrison Cohen
(Milbank LLP)
2021-09 Milbank, Tweed, Hadley & McCloy LLP New York Associate 2682
Thiago Spercel Corporate Paul Hastings
(Machado Meyer Advogados)
2021-09 Machado Meyer Advogados, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP, Pinheiro Neto Advogados New York Partner 2683
Stuart R. Morris Private Client, Trusts and Estates Cozen O'Connor
(Morris Law Group)
2021-09 Morris Law Group Boca Raton Member 2684
Ellen S. Morris Private Client, Trusts and Estates Cozen O'Connor
(Morris Law Group)
2021-09 Morris Law Group Boca Raton Member 2685
Howard S. Krooks Private Client, Trusts and Estates Cozen O'Connor
(Elder Law Associates PA)
2021-09 Elder Law Associates PA Boca Raton Member 2686
Gregory S. Bloshinsky Private Client, Trusts and Estates Cozen O'Connor
(Morris Law Group)
2021-09 Morris Law Group, Belson & Lewis Boca Raton Member 2687
Michael S. Gross Private Client, Trusts and Estates Cozen O'Connor
(Morris Law Group)
2021-09 Morris Law Group, Harrison & Held, LLP, Law Office of Michael S. Gross, P.A., Wilson & Johnson Boca Raton Member 2688
Cassandra Jelincic Private Client, Trusts and Estates Cozen O'Connor
(Elder Law Associates PA)
2021-09 Elder Law Associates PA Boca Raton Of Counsel 2689
April Jay Transportation Kightlinger & Gray, LLP
(Camden & Meridew, P.C)
2021-09 Camden & Meridew, P.C, Kopka Pinkus Dolin, Overhauser Law Offices Indianapolis Associate 2690
David Flechner Corporate and M&A Allen & Overy
(Paul Hastings LLP)
2021-09 Paul Hastings LLP, Shearman & Sterling LLP, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP New York Partner 2691
Noah Axler Corporate and Commercial Litigation Anderson Kill
(Axler Goldich LLC)
2021-09 Axler Goldich LLC, Donovan Axler, LLC, The Law Office of Noah Axler LLC Philadelphia Shareholder 2692
Melanie Taylor Real Estate Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck
(Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson LLP)
2021-09 Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson LLP Denver Of Counsel 2693
Samarth Barot Government Contracts Blank Rome LLP
(Hollingsworth LLP)
2021-09 Hollingsworth LLP, Peckar & Abramson, Bregman, Berbert, Schwartz & Gilday, LLC Washington, D.C. Associate 2694
Sari Depreeuw Intellectual Property Crowell & Moring
(Daldewolf)
2021-09 DALDEWOLF Brussels Partner 2695
Elena Klonitskaya International Trade Curtis, Mallet-Prevost, Colt & Mosle
(Crowell & Moring LLP)
2021-09 Crowell & Moring LLP, Mayer Brown Brussels Partner 2696
Jennifer M. Nelson Carney Health Care Epstein Becker Green
(Bricker & Eckler LLP)
2021-09 Bricker & Eckler LLP Columbus Member 2697
Stephen R. Kleinman Health Care Epstein Becker Green
(Bricker & Eckler LLP)
2021-09 Bricker & Eckler LLP, Ice Miller, Schottenstein, Zox & Dunn, James F. Humphreys & Associates Columbus Member 2698
James G. Petrie Employment Litigation Epstein Becker Green
(Bricker & Eckler LLP)
2021-09 Bricker & Eckler LLP Columbus Member 2699
Chris Bennington Health Care Epstein Becker Green
(Bricker & Eckler LLP)
2021-09 Bricker & Eckler LLP, Young & Alexander Co. LPA Columbus Member 2700
Jill K. Bigler Employment Litigation Epstein Becker Green
(Bricker & Eckler LLP)
2021-09 Bricker & Eckler LLP, Carlile Patchen & Murphy LLP, Marshall & Melhorn, LLC Columbus Member 2701
Jonathan T. Brollier Health Care Epstein Becker Green
(Bricker & Eckler LLP)
2021-09 Bricker & Eckler LLP Columbus Member 2702
Kevin M. Hilvert Mergers, Acquisitions & Divestitures Epstein Becker Green
(Bricker & Eckler LLP)
2021-09 Bricker & Eckler LLP, Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP Columbus Member 2703
David M. Johnston Health Care Epstein Becker Green
(Bricker & Eckler LLP)
2021-09 Bricker & Eckler LLP, McKinsey & Company Columbus Member 2704
Elizabeth A. Kastner Health Care Epstein Becker Green
(Bricker & Eckler LLP)
2021-09 Bricker & Eckler LLP, Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP, Schottenstein, Zox & Dunn LPA Columbus Member 2705
Allen R. Killworth Mergers, Acquisitions & Divestitures Epstein Becker Green
(Bricker & Eckler LLP)
2021-09 Bricker & Eckler LLP, Premier Health Partners Columbus Member 2706
Victoria Flinn McCurdy Health Care Epstein Becker Green
(Bricker & Eckler LLP)
2021-09 Bricker & Eckler LLP Columbus Member 2707
Jeremy R. Morris Antitrust Epstein Becker Green
(Bricker & Eckler LLP)
2021-09 Bricker & Eckler LLP Columbus Member 2708
Benjamin L. Snowden Energy & Natural Resources Fox Rothschild
(Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton)
2021-09 Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton, Sedgwick LLP, Wallace King Domike & Reiskin PLLC, Alston & Bird LLP Raleigh, NC Partner 2709
David T. Drooz Energy & Natural Resources Fox Rothschild 2021-09   Raleigh, NC Counsel 2710
James Fraser Health Care & FDA Greenberg Traurig
(U.S. Food and Drug Administration (FDA))
2021-09 Venable LLP, Tydings & Rosenberg LLP Washington, DC Shareholder 2711
Brian D. Bremer Litigation Roetzel & Andress
(Roderick Linton Belfance, LLP)
2021-09 Roderick Linton Belfance, LLP Akron Associate 2712
Mindy S. Tompkins health care Day Pitney
(Murtha Cullina)
2021-09 Murtha Cullina, Reid and Riege, P.C. Hartford, CT Partner 2713
Carlos Robles y Zepf Corporate & Securities Mayer Brown
(DLA Piper)
2021-09 DLA Piper, Shearman & Sterling LLP Frankfurt Partner 2714
Manuel Tomas Litigation & Arbitration Foley Hoag
(Eversheds Sutherland)
2021-09 Eversheds Sutherland, Teynier Pic, WilmerHale, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer Paris Partner 2715
Emanuel Grillo Banking and Restructuring Allen & Overy
(Baker Botts)
2021-09 Baker Botts, Goodwin Procter LLP, Torys LLP, Salans/Christy & Viener, Fried Frank, Office of the United States Trustee-SDNY New York Partner 2716
Cassandra G. Mott Finance, Restructuring, and Bankruptcy Blank Rome LLP
(Holland & Knight LLP)
2021-09 Holland & Knight LLP, Thompson & Knight LLP, Jones Day Houston, TX Partner 2717
Sarah H. Frazier Finance, Restructuring, and Bankruptcy Blank Rome LLP
(Holland & Knight LLP)
2021-09 Holland & Knight LLP Houston, TX Partner 2718
Neal Aizenstein Mergers & Acquisitions Cooley
(DLA Piper)
2021-09 DLA Piper Chicago Partner 2719
Sanjukta S. Tole Intellectual Property Dickinson Wright
(Marks & Clerk)
2021-09 Marks & Clerk, Sim & McBurney/Sim Ashton & McKay LLP, Bull, Housser & Tupper Toronto Partner 2720
Lanier Saperstein Securities & Financial Dorsey & Whitney
(Jones Day)
2021-09 Jones Day, Dorsey & Whitney LLP, Allen & Overy, Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP, Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP New York Partner 2721
Jon Gill Mergers & Acquisitions Eversheds Sutherland
(TLT LLP)
2021-09 TLT LLP, Eversheds LLP London Partner 2722
Michael Jones Mergers & Acquisitions Eversheds Sutherland
(Pinsent Masons)
2021-09 Pinsent Masons, Linklaters London Partner 2723
Joseph P. Vitale Corporate Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson
(Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP)
2021-09 Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP, K&L Gates New York Partner 2724
Matt Donnelly Tax Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher
(Baker Botts)
2021-09 Baker Botts, Skadden Arps Washington, DC Partner 2725
John Houghton Restructuring & Bankruptcy Greenberg Traurig
(Latham & Watkins)
2021-09 Latham & Watkins London Shareholder 2726
Robert Whitener International Arbitration Greenberg Traurig
(Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer)
2021-09 Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP, Shearman & Sterling LLP Berlin Shareholder 2727
Bradley Friedman M&A Kirkland & Ellis
(Willkie Farr & Gallagher)
2021-09 Willkie Farr & Gallagher New York Partner 2728
Brian Kilmer Restructuring and Insolvency K&L Gates
(Kilmer Crosby & Quadros PLLC)
2021-09 Kilmer Crosby & Quadros PLLC, Okin Adams & Kilmer Houston Partner 2729
Kara Backus Labor, Employment & Benefits Lane Powell
(Bullard Law)
2021-09 Bullard Law, Lane Powell PC, Jones Day Portland Shareholder 2730
Samer (Sam) Zabaneh Emerging Companies, Capital Markets, Mergers & Acquisitions Latham & Watkins
(DLA Piper)
2021-09 DLA Piper, Andrews Kurth LLP, Brobeck, Phleger & Harrison Austin Partner 2731
Jenifer Smith Emerging Companies, Capital Markets, Mergers & Acquisitions Latham & Watkins
(DLA Piper)
2021-09 DLA Piper Austin Partner 2732
Scott Craig Emerging Companies, Capital Markets, Mergers & Acquisitions Latham & Watkins
(Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati)
2021-09 Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati Austin Partner 2733
Tom Bartlett Finance Latham & Watkins
(White & Case)
2021-09 White & Case, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer London Partner 2734
Tara Rice Corporate Parsons Behle & Latimer
(Latham & Watkins LLP)
2021-09 Latham & Watkins LLP Helena Of Counsel 2735
Marcus Hierl Tax, M&A Pinsent Masons
(KPMG)
2021-09 Allen & Overy Frankfurt Partner 2736
Kenneth M. Natelborg Business and Commercial Litigation Theodora Oringher
(Ongaro PC)
2021-08 Ongaro PC, Dentons US LLP, Gordon & Rees LLP, Selman Breitman LLP Orange County Associate 2737
Andrew Zellers Litigation Buckingham, Doolittle & Burroughs
(Richard G. Zellers & Assoc. Inc.)
2021-08 Richard G. Zellers & Assoc. Inc. Akron Associate 2738
Michael Brymer Appellate Massey, Stotser & Nichols
(Montgomery Co. District Attorney's Office)
2021-08 Montgomery Co. District Attorney's Office Birmingham Partner 2739
Leonard Lipsky Corporate, Healthcare Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton
(Epstein Becker & Green)
2021-08 Epstein Becker & Green, P.C., Brach Eichler L.L.C., Hodgson Russ LLP, Wolf Block New York Partner 2740
Phillip Binotto Labor and Employment Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease
(Steptoe & Johnson)
2021-08 Steptoe & Johnson PLLC, Eckert Seamans, Schnader Harrison Segal & Lewis LLP Pittsburgh Partner 2741
Jana Grimm Labor and Employment Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease
(Steptoe & Johnson PLLC)
2021-08 Steptoe & Johnson PLLC, Eckert Seamans Pittsburgh Partner 2742
John R. Thomas Corporate & Financial Services Willkie Farr & Gallagher
(Goldman Sachs)
2021-08 Goldman Sachs, Shearman and Sterling New York Partner 2743
Ronald (Ron) S. London Corporate Meagher + Geer
(London & Bullard, PLLC)
2021-08 London & Bullard, PLLC Minneapolis Of Counsel 2744
Susan F. Bullard Corporate Meagher + Geer
(London & Bullard, PLLC)
2021-08 London & Bullard, PLLC Minneapolis Of Counsel 2745
Bailey Robbins Insurance Coverage and Litigation Primmer Piper Eggleston & Cramer 2021-08   Manchester NH Associate 2746
Josh Perlman Commercial Litigation MacQueen & Gottlieb
(Doncaster Law, PLLC)
2021-08 Doncaster Law, PLLC Phoenix, AZ Associate 2747
Dan Thiel Commercial Litigation MacQueen & Gottlieb
(Cozen O'Connor)
2021-08 Cozen O'Connor, Hangley Aronchick Segal Pudlin & Schiller, Lowenstein Sandler PC Phoenix, AZ Associate 2748
Samantha Zuehlke Commercial Litigation, Construction, Insurance Meagher + Geer
(Minnesota Court of Appeals)
2021-08 Minnesota Court of Appeals Minneapolis Associate 2749
Ilona Posner Real Estate Moritt Hock & Hamroff
(Westerman Ball Ederer Miller Zucker & Sharfstein, LLP)
2021-08 Westerman Ball Ederer Miller Zucker & Sharfstein, LLP, Silverman Shin Byrne & Gilchrest, PLLC Garden City Counsel 2750
Heather Steele Employment & Labor Buckingham, Doolittle & Burroughs
(Manchester Newman & Bennett)
2021-08 Manchester Newman & Bennett, Reminger Co. LPA, Krugliak, Wilkins, Griffths & Dougherty Co., L.P.A. Akron Associate 2751
Kenneth M. Natelborg Business and Commercial Litigation, Labor and Employment Theodora Oringher
(Ongaro PC)
2021-08 Ongaro PC, Dentons US LLP, Gordon & Rees LLP, Selman Breitman LLP Orange County Associate 2752
Siddharth Bahl Securities and Capital Markets Harter Secrest & Emery
(McElroy, Deutsch, Mulvaney & Carpenter, LLP)
2021-08 McElroy, Deutsch, Mulvaney & Carpenter, LLP, Brenna Boyce PLLC Rochester Associate 2753
Andrew S. Glidden Securities and Capital Markets Harter Secrest & Emery
(Belcher, Smolen & Van Loo LLP)
2021-08 Belcher, Smolen & Van Loo LLP Rochester Associate 2754
Jakub Lorys Corporate/M&A Baker McKenzie
(Hengeler Mueller)
2021-08 Hengeler Mueller, Cravath, Swaine & Moore LLP, Milbank, Tweed, Hadley & McCloy LLP, Osborne Clarke, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer Munich Partner 2755
Andrew Struve Health Care Buchalter
(Hooper, Lundy & Bookman, PC)
2021-08 Hooper, Lundy & Bookman, PC, Brown Rudnick LLP, Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, LLP Orange County Shareholder 2756
Nader A. Amer Business Litigation Carlton Fields
(Morris, Nichols, Arsht & Tunnell LLP)
2021-08 Morris, Nichols, Arsht & Tunnell LLP Miami Associate 2757
Anthony G. Provenzano Tax, Labor & Employment, and Corporate Crowell & Moring
(Miller & Chevalier)
2021-08 Miller & Chevalier Washington, D.C. Partner 2758
Thomas Ensign Antitrust & Trade Regulation Fenwick & West
(Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer)
2021-08 Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer, McDermott Will & Emery Washington, DC Partner 2759
Melissa Duffy Antitrust & Trade Regulation Fenwick & West
(Dechert LLP)
2021-08 Dechert LLP, Hughes Hubbard & Reed LLP Washington, DC Partner 2760
John Stewart Litigation GrayRobinson
(Rossway Swan)
2021-08 Stewart, Evans, Stewart & Emmons, P.A. Melbourne Shareholder 2761
Josh Berick (Joshua Berick) Corporate, Mergers and Acquisitions K&L Gates
(Jones Day)
2021-08 Jones Day, Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer LLP, Linklaters LLP New York Partner 2762
Jacqueline Duval Asset Management and Investment Funds K&L Gates
(Herrick Feinstein LLP)
2021-08 Herrick Feinstein LLP, Kumar Duval and Justice PLLC and Lady Business LLC, Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP New York Partner 2763
Andrew Fadale Corporate Milbank LLP
(Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP)
2021-08 Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP New York Partner 2764
Kimberly Eney Tax Morgan, Lewis & Bockius
(Latham & Watkins)
2021-08 Latham & Watkins, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP, Frankfurt Kurnit Klein & Selz San Francisco Partner 2765
William Weiner Healthcare & Life Sciences Holland & Knight
(Akerman LLP)
2021-08 Akerman LLP, Duane Morris LLP New York Partner 2766
Judith S. Sherwin Appellate Litigation Aronberg Goldgehn Davis & Garmisa
(Roetzel & Andress)
2021-08 Roetzel & Andress Chicago Of Counsel 2767
Uri Horowitz Tax Arnold & Porter
(Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison LLP)
2021-08 Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison LLP, Alvarez & Marsal, Fried Frank New York Partner 2768
Russell Semmel International Trade Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner
(Arent Fox)
2021-08 Arent Fox, Neville Peterson LLP New York Counsel 2769
Ani Ravi Finance Dechert LLP
(Cahill Gordon & Reindel LLP)
2021-08 Cahill Gordon & Reindel LLP, Ropes & Gray LLP, Sullivan & Cromwell LLP New York Partner 2770
Kristopher Lowe Workers' Compensation Goldberg Segalla 2021-08   Buffalo Associate 2771
Daniel L. Geyser Litigation, Appellate Haynes and Boone
(Alexander Dubose & Jefferson LLP)
2021-08 Alexander Dubose & Jefferson LLP, Geyser P.C., Stris & Maher LLP, McKool Smith, Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP Denver Partner 2772
Neil Chatterjee Energy and Natural Resources Hogan Lovells
(Federal Energy Regulatory Commission)
2021-08 Federal Energy Regulatory Commission Washington, D.C. Senior Advisor 2773
Richard Husseini Tax Kirkland & Ellis
(Baker Botts)
2021-08 Baker Botts Houston Partner 2774
Jared Kelly Capital Markets & Securities Lowenstein Sandler
(Reed Smith LLP)
2021-08 Reed Smith LLP, White & Case LLP, Kirkland & Ellis New York Partner 2775
Jessie Gaston Tax Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe
(Dentons)
2021-08 Dentons Paris Partner 2776
Dan Graham (Daniel D. Graham) Private Equity Sidley Austin LLP
(Vinson & Elkins)
2021-08 Vinson & Elkins, Ropes & Gray LLP, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP London Partner 2777
Paul Dunbar Private Equity Sidley Austin LLP
(Vinson & Elkins)
2021-08 Vinson & Elkins LLP, Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP, TPG Global London Partner 2778
Emilie Stewart Private Equity, Real Estate Sidley Austin LLP
(Vinson & Elkins)
2021-08 Vinson & Elkins London Partner 2779
Jack Demetree Real Estate Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
(Byrd Campbell)
2021-08 Byrd Campbell, P.A., The Law Offices of Bret Jones, P.A., Keating & Schlitt, P.A., McEwan Martinez & Dukes, Inc., Provencher & Simmons, P.A. Orlando Of Counsel 2780
Ashley D. Bowman Business and Commercial Litigation Theodora Oringher
(Bird, Marella, Boxer, Wolpert, Nessim, Drooks, Lincenberg & Rhow)
2021-08 Bird, Marella, Boxer, Wolpert, Nessim, Drooks, Lincenberg & Rhow, P.C., O'Melveny & Myers LLP, Stoel Rives LLP, Abercrombie & Fitch Costa Mesa Senior Attorney 2781
Curtis E. Beem Litigation & Dispute Resolution Bass, Berry & Sims PLC
(Sanders Warren Russell & Scheer LLP)
2021-08 Sanders Warren Russell & Scheer LLP, Law Office of Young, Jakobe & Kuhl, LLC Nashville Associate 2782
Christopher J. Climo Litigation & Dispute Resolution Bass, Berry & Sims PLC
(Venable LLP)
2021-08 Venable LLP, Bass, Berry & Sims PLC, Sherrard & Roe, PLC Washington, D.C. Associate 2783
Fady Ghaly Corporate & Securities Bass, Berry & Sims PLC
(Miller & Martin)
2021-08 Miller & Martin Nashville Associate 2784
Jeremy A. Gunn Litigation & Dispute Resolution Bass, Berry & Sims PLC
(Shook Hardy & Bacon LLP)
2021-08 Shook Hardy & Bacon LLP Nashville Associate 2785
Caleb H. Hogan Litigation & Dispute Resolution Bass, Berry & Sims PLC
(Pepper Hamilton LLP)
2021-08 Pepper Hamilton LLP Nashville Senior Litigation Attorney 2786
Scott Pilkinton Trusts & Estates Bass, Berry & Sims PLC
(Talon Law Firm)
2021-08 Talon Law Firm, Dodson, Parker, Behm & Capparella Nashville Associate 2787
William B. Sohn Litigation & Dispute Resolution Bass, Berry & Sims PLC
(Baker McKenzie)
2021-08 Baker McKenzie, Dechert LLP, Hunton & Williams LLP Washington, D.C. Associate 2788
Emilee Hammond Transportation Kightlinger & Gray, LLP
(Public Defender of Indiana)
2021-08 Public Defender of Indiana Indianapolis Associate 2789
Dawn Hove Construction Defect Nicolaides Fink Thorpe Michaelides Sullivan LLP
(Palumbo Lawyers LLP)
2021-08 Palumbo Lawyers LLP, Palumbo Bergstrom LLP San Diego Partner 2790
Milton Springut Intellectual Property Moses & Singer
(Springut Law PC)
2021-08 Springut Law PC, Kalow & Springut LLP New York Partner 2791
Robert B. Pierce Business and Commercial Litigation Theodora Oringher
(Richards, Watson & Gershon)
2021-08 Richards, Watson & Gershon Los Angeles Associate 2792
Samuel B. Gomolinski Tort Litigation SmithAmundsen LLC 2021-08   Chicago Associate 2793
Georgia Alexakis Government Enforcement Riley Safer Holmes & Cancila
(Bartlit Beck Herman Palenchar & Scott LLP)
2021-08 Bartlit Beck Herman Palenchar & Scott LLP Chicago Partner 2794
Keyonn Pope Intellectual Property Riley Safer Holmes & Cancila
(Reed Smith LLP)
2021-08 Reed Smith LLP, Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner, LLP Chicago Partner 2795
Melissa N. Eubanks Business and Commercial Litigation, Labor and Employment Theodora Oringher
(Figliulo & Silverman)
2021-08 Figliulo & Silverman, Quinn Emanuel Century City Senior Attorney 2796
Nathan Hurlbut Corporate and Mergers & Acquisitions Greenberg Traurig
(Stoel Rives, LLP)
2021-08 Stoel Rives, LLP, Godfrey & Kahn, S.C. Salt Lake City Shareholder 2797
Ann Chandler Real Estate Hall Estill
(von Briesen & Roper, s.c.)
2021-08 von Briesen & Roper, s.c. Denver Special Counsel 2798
Judah Prero Environmental Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer
(American Chemistry Council)
2021-08 Sidley Austin LLP Washington, DC Counsel 2799
Raffaele Petruzzi Tax Baker McKenzie
(L&P - Ludovici Piccone & Partners)
2021-08 Ludovici Piccone & Partners (Milan) Italy Partner 2800
Sonia Agee Corporate Dickinson Wright PLLC
(Ferrari Olson Ottoboni and Bebb)
2021-08 Ferrari Olson Ottoboni and Bebb Silicon Valley Member 2801
Charles W. Azano Restructuring & Bankruptcy Greenberg Traurig
(Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky & Popeo )
2021-08 Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky & Popeo Boston Of Counsel 2802
Amanda Leese Corporate and Litigation Greenberg Traurig
(Kirkland & Ellis LLP)
2021-08 Kirkland & Ellis LLP Boston Associate 2803
Brittany M. Fisher Corporate and Litigation Greenberg Traurig 2021-08   Boston Associate 2804
Ben Raindorf Consumer Financial Services Hinshaw & Culbertson
(Parker Ibrahim & Berg LLP)
2021-08 Parker Ibrahim & Berg LLP, Fein, Such, Kahn & Shepard, PC, Sheldon May & Associates, P.C., Berkman, Henoch, Peterson, Peddy & Fenchel, PC Iselin Partner 2805
Anthony Scali Consumer Financial Services Hinshaw & Culbertson
(Parker Ibrahim & Berg LLP)
2021-08 Parker Ibrahim & Berg LLP, Gillen Scali, PLLC, Moulinos & Associates LLC, Kent, Beatty & Gordon LLP Iselin Partner 2806
Mitchell Zipkin Consumer Financial Services Hinshaw & Culbertson
(Parker Ibrahim & Berg LLP)
2021-08 Parker Ibrahim & Berg LLP, Sandelands Eyet LLP, Griffin Alexander, P.C. Iselin Partner 2807
Robert Bailey Consumer Financial Services Hinshaw & Culbertson
(Parker Ibrahim & Berg LLP)
2021-08 Parker Ibrahim & Berg LLP, Siragusa Law Firm LLC, Sandelands Eyet LLP, Zucker, Goldberg & Ackerman, LLC, Montgomery, Chapin & Fetten PC, Riker, Danzig, Scherer, Hyland & Perretti Iselin Partner 2808
Kyle Stefanczyk Consumer Financial Services Hinshaw & Culbertson
(Parker Ibrahim & Berg LLP)
2021-08 Parker Ibrahim & Berg LLP Iselin Counsel 2809
Asha Abraham Consumer Financial Services Hinshaw & Culbertson
(Parker Ibrahim & Berg LLP)
2021-08 Parker Ibrahim & Berg LLP, Baker & Hostetler LLP Iselin Associate 2810
Karena Straub Consumer Financial Services Hinshaw & Culbertson
(Parker Ibrahim & Berg LLP)
2021-08 Parker Ibrahim & Berg LLP, Stern, Lavinthal, Frankenberg, The Law Offices of Joseph A. Chang & Associates, LLC Iselin Associate 2811
Donald Seeley Consumer Financial Services Hinshaw & Culbertson
(Parker Ibrahim & Berg LLP)
2021-08 Parker Ibrahim & Berg LLP Boston Associate 2812
Ashley Lawrence Public Policy & Regulation Holland & Knight
(Dentons)
2021-08 Dentons Washington, D.C. Senior Public Affairs Advisor 2813
Barry A. Bohrer White Collar Defense Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo
(Schulte Roth & Zabel)
2021-08 Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP, Morvillo Abramowitz Grand Iason Anello & Bohrer New York Member 2814
Jared Johnson Tax and Estates, Corporate and Securities White and Williams
(Offit Kurman)
2021-08   Philadelphia, PA Partner 2815
Erica MacDonald White Collar Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath
(Epstein Becker & Green, P.C.)
2021-08 Epstein Becker & Green, P.C. Minneapolis Partner 2816
Henry Van Dyck White Collar Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath
(U.S. Department of Justice)
2021-08 U.S. Department of Justice Washington, D.C. Partner 2817
Monique van Stiphout Immigration Fragomen
(Maggio + Kattar)
2021-08 Maggio + Kattar, O'Brien & van Stiphout LLC, Krupin O'Brien LLC, Pederson & Freedman LLC Washington, DC Partner 2818
Ali El Hri Real Estate Greenberg Traurig
(Allen & Overy)
2021-08   Amsterdam Associate 2819
Samit Bhalala Corporate, Real Estate Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie
(Elevate Furnishing, LLC)
2021-08 Elevate Furnishing, LLC, Boreale Law, PLC Phoenix Associate 2820
Michael L. Lawhead Corporate Nixon Peabody
(BakerHostetler)
2021-08 BakerHostetler, Stradling Yocca Carlson & Rauth Los Angeles Partner 2821
Lorraine Belostock Government Investigations Todd & Weld
(Law Offices of Robert Tsigler, PLLC)
2021-08 Law Offices of Robert Tsigler, PLLC, Landman Corsi Ballaine & Ford P.C. , Urbelis Law, LLC Boston Associate 2822
Jessica Lonergan Litigation Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati
(United States Attorneys' Offices - Southern District of New York)
2021-08 United States Attorneys' Offices - Southern District of New York New York Of Counsel 2823
Gracie G. Shepherd Litigation HunterMaclean
(Oliver Maner LLP)
2021-08 Oliver Maner LLP, Coleman Talley LLP, McCalla Raymer, JS Shepherd Co., LLC Savannah Associate 2824
Brian R.E. Simmons Real estate McDonald Hopkins
(Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease)
2021-08 Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease Cleveland Associate 2825
Troy A. Mainzer Real Property Litigation Carlton Fields
(Adams and Reese LLP)
2021-08 Adams and Reese LLP, Folds & Walker, LLC Tampa Associate 2826
Richard W. Nenno Tax Young Conaway Stargatt & Taylor 2021-08   WILMINGTON Senior Counsel 2827
Hartley West Litigation Dechert
(Kobre & Kim)
2021-08 Kobre & Kim, McCutchen Doyle Brown & Enersen, LLP San Francisco Partner 2828
Rick Horvath Litigation Dechert
(Paul Hastings)
2021-08 Paul Hastings, Allen Matkins, Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP and Affiliates San Francisco Partner 2829
Courtney A. Johnson Government & Regulatory Affairs Gibbons
(McElroy, Deutsch, Mulvaney & Carpenter)
2021-08 McElroy, Deutsch, Mulvaney & Carpenter, Law Clerk to the Hon. Robert J. Brennan, J.S.C. Trenton Associate 2830
Salomé Cisnal De Ugarte Antitrust King & Spalding
(Hogan Lovells)
2021-08 Hogan Lovells, Crowell & Moring LLP, Mayer Brown, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer Brussels Partner 2831
Fournier J. "Boots" Gale, III Litigation Maynard Cooper & Gale 2021-08   Birmingham Of Counsel 2832
Kevin W. Patton Litigation Maynard Cooper & Gale
(Regions Bank)
2021-08 Regions Bank Birmingham Shareholder 2833
Hogene L Choi Life Sciences, Healthcare Morrison & Foerster
(Baker Botts LLP)
2021-08 Baker Botts LLP, Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP, The Lanier Law Firm, Fish & Richardson P.C., Brience, Macromedia Palo Alto Partner 2834
Iryna Ivashchuk Real Estate Seyfarth Shaw
(Berger Singerman)
2021-08 Berger Singerman Atlanta Partner 2835
Melanie Choch Banking and Finance Sussman Shank
(Sagamore Capital Advisors LLC)
2021-08 Sagamore Capital Advisors LLC Portland Special Counsel 2836
Rosalyn "Roz" Sutton Real Estate Snell & Wilmer
(Troutman Sanders)
2021-08 Troutman Pepper, Allen Matkins, Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer LLP, Greenberg Traurig, LLP San Diego Associate 2837
Alexander M. Giles Maritime, Tort & Insurance Litigation Whiteford, Taylor & Preston
(Semmes, Bowen & Semmes)
2021-08 Semmes, Bowen & Semmes Baltimore Partner 2838
Rachel Kolesar Family Law Fischel Kahn
(Birnbaum, Haddon, Gelfman & Arnoux LLC)
2021-08 Birnbaum, Haddon, Gelfman & Arnoux LLC, Women's Divorce & Family Law Group by Haid and Teich LLP, THE LAW OFFICES OF DANIEL Q. HERBERT AND ASSOCIATES, P.C. Chicago Associate 2839
Martha Casillas Employment Law Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
(Fagen Friedman & Fulfrost)
2021-08 Occupational Safety and Health, Fagen Friedman & Fulfrost LLP, Roll Law Group, P.C., Fulbright & Jaworski Orange County Of Counsel 2840
Christopher Willott Corporate & Finance Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer
(Clifford Chance LLP)
2021-08 Clifford Chance LLP, Linklaters New York Partner 2841
Matt Coleman Construction Baker McKenzie
(MinterEllison)
2021-08 MinterEllison Melbourne Partner 2842
Noah Vancina Litigation Beckman Lawson
(Cohen & Malad, LLP)
2021-08 Beckman Lawson LLP, Cohen & Malad, LLP Fort Wayne Associate 2843
Tyler Smith Litigation Beckman Lawson
(Carson LLP)
2021-08 Carson LLP Fort Wayne Associate 2844
Amanda Anderson Real Estate Burke, Warren, MacKay & Serritella
(Gunderson Law Firm)
2021-08 Gunderson Law Firm Chicago Of Counsel 2845
Joshua Wong Commercial Litigation Dorsey & Whitney
(Wilkinson & Grist)
2021-08 Wilkinson & Grist Hong Kong Associate 2846
Kate Rigby Employment Litigation Epstein Becker & Green
(Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart)
2021-08 Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, Fisher Phillips Boston Member 2847
Jason A. Zajdel Civil Litigation and Trial Goldberg Segalla
(Rawle & Henderson LLP)
2021-08 Rawle & Henderson LLP Philadelphia Associate 2848
Samuel C. Jeon Transportation Goldberg Segalla
(Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith)
2021-08 Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith Orange County Associate 2849
Mark Kromkowski Private Equity and Corporate M&A Ice Miller
(McGuireWoods)
2021-08 Wildman Harrold, McBride Baker & Coles, Holland & Knight LLP Chicago Partner 2850
Will G. Carden Intellectual Property Lathrop GPM
(Deloitte)
2021-08 Deloitte Boston, MA Technical Specialist 2851
Christopher M. Coy Intellectual Property Lathrop GPM
(Shumaker & Sieffert)
2021-08 Shumaker & Sieffert Minneapolis Associate 2852
Nicole J. Dobynes Intellectual Property Lathrop GPM
(The Kraft Heinz Company)
2021-08 The Kraft Heinz Company Chicago Associate 2853
Peter T. Smith Intellectual Property Lathrop GPM 2021-08   Boston, MA Technical Specialist 2854
Kathleen M. Murphy Commercial Litigation Montgomery McCracken Walker & Rhoads
(Goldberg Segalla)
2021-08 Goldberg Segalla, Houser & Allison, APC New York Associate 2855
Michael F Murray Antitrust and Competition Paul Hastings
(JONES DAY)
2021-08 JONES DAY Washington, D.C Partner 2856
Nicholas Anderson Real Estate Spencer Fane
(Lathrop GPM LLP)
2021-08 Lathrop GPM LLP, Krieg DeVault LLP, Kutak Rock, Grant Thornton LLP Denver Partner 2857
Elizabeth Trende Healthcare Squire Patton Boggs
(JONES DAY)
2021-08 JONES DAY Columbus Of Counsel 2858
Naveen Pogula Corporate Transactions & Securities Thompson Hine
(Morris, Manning & Martin, LLP)
2021-08 Shearman & Sterling LLP, Clifford Chance, Linklaters Atlanta Partner 2859
R. Leigh Frost Family Law DeWitt
(SeilerSchindel, PLLC)
2021-08 SeilerSchindel, PLLC Minneapolis Partner 2860
Louis J. Jenull Tax Squire Patton Boggs
(Thompson & Knight LLP)
2021-08 Thompson & Knight LLP, Jones Day Dallas Partner 2861
Dylan Burstein Commercial Litigation Snell & Wilmer
(Crowell & Moring)
2021-08 Crowell & Moring LLP Tucson Associate 2862
Ronald A. Lacayo Insurance Defense Kelley Kronenberg
(Fields Howell LLP)
2021-08 Fields Howell LLP, Lydecker Diaz, Barnard Law Offices LP Miami Partner 2863
Lisa R. Jacobs Corporate & Securities Stradley Ronon
(DLA Piper LLP)
2021-08 DLA Piper LLP Philadelphia Partner 2864
Diea D. Schum Litigation, Real Estate, and Construction Donahue Fitzgerald
(Law Firm of Jennifer J. Kramer, LLC)
2021-08 Law Firm of Jennifer J. Kramer, LLC, Tobin & Reyes, P.A., Law Firm of Jennifer J. Kramer, LLC, MCCLOSKY, D'ANNA & DIETERLE, LLP OAKLAND Senior Counsel 2865
Charles L. Bogren Governmental Law Plunkett Cooney
(Foran Glennon Palandech Ponzi & Rudloff)
2021-08 Foran Glennon Palandech Ponzi & Rudloff, Kreis, Enderle, Hudgins, & Borsos P.C. Grand Rapids, MI Associate 2866
Rachel Dahl Estate Planning Maslon LLP
(Dahl Law Office, PLLC)
2021-08 Dahl Law Office, PLLC, Hellmuth & Johnson, PLLC, Erickson & Wessman, P.A. Minneapolis Partner 2867
Robert Wernli Corporate, Capital Markets Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati
(Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton)
2021-08 Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton LLP, Procopio, Cory, Hargreaves & Savitch LLP San Diego Partner 2868
Sally V. Baldwin Litigation Council, Baradel, Kosmerl & Nolan 2021-08   Annapolis Associate 2869
Andrew Gillespie Banking & Financial Services Stinson LLP
(Holland & Knight LLP)
2021-08 Holland & Knight LLP, Haynes and Boone, LLP Denver Of Counsel 2870
April M. Wurster Intellectual Property Snell & Wilmer
(Freenome)
2021-08 Freenome, Baker & McKenzie San Diego Counsel 2871
Rajesh Patel Technology and Intellectual Property Vinson & Elkins
(King & Spalding)
2021-08 King & Spalding, WINSTEAD SECHREST & MINICK P.C., Jackson Walker LLP Houston, TX Counsel 2872
Steven D. Hrubala Government Contracts Whiteford, Taylor & Preston
(National Australia Bank)
2021-08 National Australia Bank Washington Senior Counsel 2873
Devottam Sengupta Commodities Hill Dickinson
(Greensill)
2021-08 Greensill Singapore Partner 2874
Jason Gabriel Land Use & Zoning Real Estate Burr & Forman LLP
(Edwards Cohen)
2021-08 Edwards Cohen Jacksonville Partner 2875
Joseph A. Sammartino Business and Commercial Litigation Klinedinst PC
(The Sammartino Law Group, P.C.)
2021-08 The Sammartino Law Group, P.C. San Diego Senior Counsel 2876
Shiela R. Burke Insurance Defense Kelley Kronenberg 2021-08   Tampa Attorney 2877
Kristine T. DeSoiza Insurance Defense Kelley Kronenberg
(Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith)
2021-08 Lewis Brisbois, Kaufman Dolowich & Voluck, LLP, Hinshaw & Culbertson LLP, Fowler White Burnett, P.A., BeharBehar Fort Lauderdale Attorney 2878
Brittany Sunshine Business Litigation Kelley Kronenberg 2021-08   Fort Lauderdale Attorney 2879
Shirlarian N. Williams Insurance Defense Kelley Kronenberg
(Kubicki Draper)
2021-08 Kubicki Draper, The Law Office of Shirlarian N. Williams, P.A., The Ticktin Law Group, P.A., Harris Law Group Naples Attorney 2880
Matthew Friedrich Real Estate Winston & Strawn
(Greenberg Traurig, LLP)
2021-08 Greenberg Traurig, LLP, Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP, Stroock & Stroock & Lavan LLP, Allen Matkins, Latham & Watkins Los Angeles Partner 2881
Alexander "Alex" Mende Insurance Haynsworth Sinkler Boyd
(Hull Barrett, PC)
2021-08 Hull Barrett, PC, WALKER, ALLEN, GRICE, AMMONS, & FOY LLP, Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough Columbia Associate 2882
Bryan Moore Environmental & Natural Resources Balch & Bingham
(Beveridge & Diamond PC)
2021-08 Beveridge & Diamond PC, Vinson & Elkins LLP Austin Partner 2883
Karen Evans-Cullen Corporate/M&A Gilbert + Tobin
(Australian Takeovers Panel)
2021-08 Australian Takeovers Panel Sydney Partner 2884
Victoria LaBrie Insurance Law Haight Brown & Bonesteel
(Nemecek & Cole)
2021-08 Nemecek & Cole, Wilson Elser, Manning & Kass, Ellrod, Ramirez, Trester LLP, Locke Lord Los Angeles Associate 2885
William McKinney Corporate & Business Haynsworth Sinkler Boyd
(North Carolina Department of Justice)
2021-08 North Carolina Department of Justice, Haynsworth Sinkler Boyd Greenville Shareholder 2886
April Bentley Immigration Gunster
(Messer Caparello P.A)
2021-08 Messer Caparello P.A., Adams and Reese LLP, Igler & Dougherty, P.A., Rudman & Winchell Tallahassee Of Counsel 2887
Cate Heaven Young Litigation Dorsey & Whitney
(Jostens, Inc.)
2021-08 Jostens, Inc., Stinson Leonard Street LLP, Faegre & Benson LLP Minneapolis Partner 2888
John Fraser Government Policy & Practice Dykema Gossett
(White Law PLLC)
2021-08 White Law PLLC, Grewal Law Lansing Associate 2889
Leslie B. Hartnett Employment Law, Healthcare FordHarrison
(Hall Booth Smith)
2021-08 Hall Booth Smith, P.C., Owen, Gleaton, Egan, Jones & Sweeney, LLP, Clawson & Staubes, LLC Atlanta Senior Associate 2890
Leslie M Perkins Employment Law FordHarrison
(Rowsey & Stelter)
2021-08 Rowsey & Stelter Atlanta Associate 2891
Brianna L. Schill Employment Law FordHarrison
(Gibbes Burton)
2021-08 Gibbes Burton, LLC, Sidney L. Gold & Associates, P.C. Spartanburg Senior Associate 2892
Austin Krtausch Criminal & White Collar Defense GrayRobinson
(Lewis, Longman & Walker)
2021-08 Lewis, Longman & Walker Miami Associate 2893
Shawn K. Ronda Real Estate Greenberg Traurig
(DLA Piper)
2021-08 DLA Piper, Ginsberg Jacobs LLC, Much Shelist, Freeborn & Peters LLP Chicago Shareholder 2894
Jon Thursby Energy & Infrastructure Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe
(Watson Farley & Williams)
2021-08 Watson Farley & Williams, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer Singapore Partner 2895
Louis J. Jenull Tax Law Squire Patton Boggs
(Thompson & Knight LLP)
2021-08 Thompson & Knight LLP, Jones Day Dallas Partner 2896
Alan Merskey Litigation Cassels Brock & Blackwell
(Norton Rose)
2021-08 Norton Rose, Ogilvy Renault LLP, Meighen Demers LLP Toronto Partner 2897
Australia Alba Tax Law Gunster 2021-08   Fort Lauderdale Associate 2898
Mary Kathryn King Labor & Employment Law Gunster
(King & Wood P.A.)
2021-08 King & Wood P.A. West Palm Beach Associate 2899
Angela Misch Business Litigation Gunster
(Lazer, Aptheker, Rosella & Yedid)
2021-08 Lazer, Aptheker, Rosella & Yedid, P.C., Icard, Merrill, Cullis, Timm, Furen & Ginsburg, P.A. West Palm Beach Associate 2900
R. Ryan Morris Corporate Law Gunster
(RezLegal, LLC)
2021-08 RezLegal, LLC, Joseph, Aleem & Slowik, LLC, Compliance Process Technologies, LLC Jacksonville Associate 2901
Derek Mountford Business Litigation Gunster
(Holland & Knight LLP)
2021-08 Holland & Knight LLP, McGlinchey Stafford Jacksonville Associate 2902
John Heilman Products Liability, Insurance Coverage Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith
(Marshall, Dennehey, Warner, Coleman & Goggin)
2021-08 Marshall, Dennehey, Warner, Coleman & Goggin, Spector Gadon & Rosen, P.C.,GrayRobinson, P.A., Ullman, Bursa, Hoffman & Ragano, LLC f/k/a Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith LLP Tampa, FL Partner 2903
Matthew Berry Communications and Information Technology Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP
(Federal Communications Commission)
2021-08 Federal Communications Commission Washington, D.C. Partner 2904
Matthew R. Elkin Health Law Baker & Hostetler
(Morgan, Lewis & Bockius)
2021-08 Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP, Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP, Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison LLP Washington, D.C. Partner 2905
Alexis Mason Alcohol Beverage GrayRobinson 2021-08   Miami Associate 2906
Adam V. Orlacchio Complex Commercial Litigation and Disputes K&L Gates
(Blank Rome LLP)
2021-08 Blank Rome LLP Wilmington Partner 2907
Sidharth Bhasin M&A Latham & Watkins
(Shearman & Sterling LLP)
2021-08 Shearman & Sterling LLP Singapore Partner 2908
James Clayton-Payne M&A Latham & Watkins
(Shearman & Sterling LLP)
2021-08 Shearman & Sterling LLP, Linklaters Singapore Partner 2909
Don Stokes M&A Latham & Watkins
(Pinsent Masons)
2021-08 Pinsent Masons Singapore Partner 2910
Brooke Tanner Insurance Hinshaw & Culbertson
(Rockville Risk Management)
2021-08 Rockville Risk Management, McCauley Law Firm PLLC New York Partner 2911
Robin Barber Health Law Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz 2021-08   Chattanooga Of Counsel 2912
Collin Cox Litigation Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP
(Yetter Coleman LLP)
2021-08 Yetter Coleman LLP, Texas Lyceum, Williams & Connolly LLP, The Honorable Anthony J. Scirica Houston Partner 2913
Paul E. Petruska Litigation Greensfelder, Hemker & Gale 2021-08   Southern Illinois Counsel 2914
John P. Sullivan Jr. Intellectual Property & Technology Greenberg Traurig
(Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC)
2021-08 Blank Rome LLP, Volpe & Koenig, Pantich Schwarze Belisario & Nadel LLP. Philadelphia Shareholder 2915
R. David Walker Real Estate Greenberg Traurig
(Rubenstein Partners L.P)
2021-08 Cozen O'Connor, Cooper Levenson April Niedelman & Wagenheim, P.A. Philadelphia Shareholder 2916
Brooke Tanner Construction Hinshaw & Culbertson
(Rockville Risk Management)
2021-08 Rockville Risk Management New York Partner 2917
Kate Inman Corporate Holland & Knight
(OPKO Health, Inc.)
2021-08 OPKO Health, Inc. Miami Of Counsel 2918
Angel West ERISA Maynard Cooper & Gale
(Nyemaster Goode, P.C.)
2021-08 Nyemaster Goode, P.C. Chicago Shareholder 2919
Thomas Goodhue Consumer & Commercial Finance Litigation Maynard Cooper & Gale
(Nyemaster Goode, P.C.)
2021-08 Nyemaster Goode, P.C. Chicago Shareholder 2920
Anastasia Stull Corporate & Securities Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough LLP
(Consumer Bankers Association)
2021-08 Consumer Bankers Association Washington, D.C. Of Counsel 2921
Justin D. Pfeiffer Health Care Nixon Peabody International LLP
(New York State Department of Health)
2021-08 Hinman Straub P.C. Albany Counsel 2922
Tai H. Park White-Collar Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan
(White & Case LLP)
2021-08 White & Case LLP, Park Jensen Bennett LLP, Shearman & Sterling LLP New York Partner 2923
Robert A. Zink White-Collar Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan 2021-08   Washington, D.C Partner 2924
Emily Harbison Labor & Employment Reed Smith
(Baker & McKenzie)
2021-08 Baker & McKenzie Houston Partner 2925
Félicienne von Skerst German Tarter Krinsky & Drogin LLP 2021-08     Associate 2926
Will Lewis Entertainment, Media and Sports Barnes & Thornburg
(Schroder Brooks Law Firm)
2021-08 Schroder Brooks Law Firm, PLC, Lewis Law Group, LLC Atlanta Of Counsel 2927
Anton Mertens Immigration Arnall Golden Gregory
(Burr & Forman)
2021-08 Burr & Forman LLP, Smith, Gambrell & Russell, LLP, Littler Mendelson, Westmoreland, Patterson, Moseley & Hinson, LLP, Jones Cork & Miller LLP Atlanta Of Counsel 2928
Lizl Leonardo Corporate, Real Estate Armstrong Teasdale
(FisherZucker LLC)
2021-08 FisherZucker LLC, Nixon Peabody LLP, SyCip Salazar Hernandez & Gatmaitan, Quiason Makalintal Law Firm Philadelphia Associate 2929
C. Scott Murray Coporate Duane Morris
(Gramercy Capital Partners)
2021-08 Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP and Dewey & LeBoeuf LLP Dallas Partner 2930
Gloria R. Melunis Corporate Greenberg Traurig
(PNC Financial Services Group)
2021-08 Nash Law Firm, LLC Philadelphia Associate 2931
Trevor Caldwell Employment Law & Labor Relations Miller Nash
(Barran Liebman LLP)
2021-08 Barran Liebman LLP Portland Associate 2932
Jonathan Gopman Trusts & Estate Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough LLP
(Akerman LLP)
2021-08 Akerman LLP Fort Lauderdale Partner 2933
Cynthia Bock Trusts & Estate Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough LLP
(Akerman LLP)
2021-08 Akerman LLP, Cox & Carlson, Cox & Nici, McLaughlin & Stern, LLP Fort Lauderdale Partner 2934
Joe Cox Trusts & Estate Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough LLP
(Akerman LLP)
2021-08 Akerman LLP Fort Lauderdale Partner 2935
Mark N. Aloia Real Estate, Construction Tarter Krinsky & Drogin LLP
(Rosenberg & Estis. P.C.)
2021-08   New York Partner 2936
Alexis Schostak Finance Schiff Hardin
(Dykema)
2021-08   Ann Arbor Partner 2937
Rochelle Smith Corporate and Transactional Schiff Hardin
(Banwo & Ighodalo)
2021-08 Banwo & Ighodalo, Bernstein Litowitz Berger & Grossmann LLP, Lexolution, LLC New York Counsel 2938
Johnathan Duncan Corporate and Transactional Schiff Hardin
(Olshan Frome Wolosky LLP)
2021-08 Olshan Grundman Frome Rosenzweig & Wolosky, Proskauer Rose LLP New York Counsel 2939
Kristin Havranek Life Sciences Goodwin Procter
(Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati)
2021-08 Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati Los Angeles Partner 2940
Daniel Weede Real Estate Morris, Manning & Martin, LLP
(Carlton Fields)
2021-08 Carlton Fields, Alston & Bird LLP Atlanta Partner 2941
Rachel Hutchinson Complex Business Litigation Todd & Weld
(Foley Hoag LLP)
2021-08 Foley Hoag LLP Boston Associate 2942
Meredith H. Greene Trusts and Estates Day Pitney
(Fletcher Tilton PC)
2021-08 Fletcher Tilton PC, Rogers and Rogers Law, Rogers and Rogers Law Boston, MA Partner 2943
Kevin Lloyd Litigation & Counseling Allen Matkins Leck Gamble Mallory & Natsis
(Greenberg Gross)
2021-08 Greenberg Gross LLP, Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP and Affiliates, Irell & Manella LLP Los Angeles Partner 2944
Justin Engel Employment and Labor Armstrong Teasdale
(Bello Welsh LLP)
2021-08 Bello Welsh LLP, Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP & Affiliates Boston, MA Partner 2945
Alexandra (Sasha) D. Thaler Employment and Labor Armstrong Teasdale
(Bello Welsh LLP)
2021-08 Bello Welsh LLP, O'Melveny & Myers LLP, Tyler Cooper & Alcorn LLP Boston, MA Partner 2946
John F. Welsh Employment and Labor Armstrong Teasdale
(Bello Welsh LLP)
2021-08 Bello Welsh LLP, Testa, Hurwitz & Thibeault, LLP Boston, MA Partner 2947
Martha Zackin Employment and Labor Armstrong Teasdale
(Bello Welsh LLP)
2021-08 Bello Welsh LLP Boston, MA Partner 2948
Hayley Cotter Employment and Labor Armstrong Teasdale
(Bello Welsh LLP)
2021-08 Bello Welsh LLP, Hodge & Hodge, White, Carlin & Kelly, P.C. Boston, MA Associate 2949
Tiffany Melchers Real estate BOYARMILLER
(Cokinos, Bosien & Young)
2021-08 Cokinos, Bosien & Young Houston Shareholder 2950
Mark B. Goldstein Coporate Burke, Warren, MacKay & Serritella
(Buckley Fine, LLC)
2021-08 Buckley Fine, LLC, Latimer LeVay Fyock LLC, Latimer LeVay Fyock LLC, Walker Morton LLP, Walker Morton LLP , Pomerantz LLP, Stephan Zouras, LLP, Krislov & Associates, Larry P. Smith & Associates Chicago Associate 2951
Alexander E. Davis Global Insurance Services Goldberg Segalla 2021-08   Greensboro Partner 2952
Andrew K. Lee General Liability Goldberg Segalla 2021-08   Garden City Associate 2953
W. Cooper Jarnagin Admiralty & Maritime Law GrayRobinson
(McAlpin Conroy)
2021-08 McAlpin Conroy, Mase Mebane & Briggs, P.A. West Palm Beach Associate 2954
Francesca Crisera Ruiz Mergers & Acquisitions Gunderson Dettmer
(Squire Patton Boggs)
2021-08 Squire Patton Boggs San Francisco Partner 2955
Elizabeth Hinson Data Strategy Holland & Knight
(Morris, Manning & Martin LLP)
2021-08 Morris, Manning & Martin, LLP, Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough, King & Spalding LLP Atlanta Partner 2956
Shab Puri Power K&L Gates
(Puri Law Group)
2021-08 Puri Law Group San Francisco Partner 2957
Elizabeth Hermann Smith Banking & Finance Mayer Brown
(Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP)
2021-08 Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP Chicago Partner 2958
David Sewell Financial Transactions Perkins Coie LLP
(Debevoise & Plimpton)
2021-08 Debevoise & Plimpton New York Partner 2959
Harry Jones Labor and Employment Polsinelli PC 2021-08   Dallas Shareholder 2960
Murphy Talmadge Public Policy Squire Patton Boggs
(Barnes & Thornburg)
2021-08 Barnes & Thornburg, McGuireWoods Consulting Atlanta Principal 2961
Yeshake Yilma Finance Squire Patton Boggs
(Hunton Andrews Kurth)
2021-08 Hunton Andrews Kurth Atlanta Principal 2962
Derek Bral Litigation Fraser Stryker PC
(Douglas County District Court)
2021-08 Bral Lawns, LLC Omaha Associate 2963
Michael F. Perlis Insurance Coverage Kaufman Borgeest & Ryan LLP
(Locke Lord Bissell & Liddell LLP)
2021-08 Locke Lord Bissell & Liddell LLP New York Partner 2964
Richard R. Johnson Insurance Coverage Kaufman Borgeest & Ryan LLP
(Locke Lord Bissell & Liddell LLP)
2021-08 Locke Lord Bissell & Liddell LLP, Stroock & Stroock & Lavan LLP New York Senior Litigation Counsel 2965
Angela M. Buchanan Product Liability Litigation Phillips Murrah
(K&L Gates)
2021-08 K&L Gates, Rodriguez Law Firm, P.C., Sedgwick LLP, Greenberg Traurig Dallas Of Counsel 2966
Christopher C. Cyrus (Chris Cyrus) Litigation Graves Dougherty Hearon & Moody
(Wheeler Trigg O'Donnell LLP)
2021-08 Wheeler Trigg O'Donnell LLP, Baker Botts Austin Associate 2967
Phillip Street Health Care McDermott Will & Emery
(King & Spalding LLP)
2021-08 King & Spalding LLP, Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP, Paul Hastings Atlanta Partner 2968
Craig Smith Health Care McDermott Will & Emery
(King & Spalding LLP)
2021-08 King & Spalding LLP Atlanta Counsel 2969
Shiela R. Burke Insurance Defense Kelley Kronenberg
(Kirwan Spellacy, Danner, Watkin & Brownstein P.A.)
2021-08 Kirwan Spellacy, Danner, Watkin & Brownstein P.A. Tampa Attorney 2970
Kristine T. DeSoiza Litigation Kelley Kronenberg
(Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith LLP)
2021-08 Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith LLP, Kaufman Dolowich & Voluck, LLP, Hinshaw & Culbertson LLP, Fowler White Burnett, P.A., BeharBehar Fort Lauderdale Attorney 2971
Brittany Sunshine General Liability Kelley Kronenberg 2021-08   Fort Lauderdale Attorney 2972
Shirlarian N. Williams Insurance Defense litigation Kelley Kronenberg
(Kubicki Draper)
2021-08 Kubicki Draper, The Law Office of Shirlarian N. Williams, P.A., The Ticktin Law Group, P.A., Law Office of Guichard St. Surin Naples Attorney 2973
Ryan Bostic Litigation Cranfill Sumner LLP
(Clawson & Staubes, LLC)
2021-08 Clawson & Staubes, LLC Wilmington, NC Of Counsel 2974
Laura Stapleton Tax Frost Brown Todd LLC
(Meadows, Collier, Reed, Cousins, Crouch & Ungerman LLP)
2021-08 Meadows, Collier, Reed, Cousins, Crouch & Ungerman LLP, Exall & Wood, PLLC, Morris, Schorsch & Stapleton, PC, Law Office of Laura L. Stapleton, Jackson Walker LLP, Vial, Hamilton, Koch & Knox Dallas Member 2975
Michael Robotti White Collar Defense Ballard Spahr LLP
(Morvillo Abramowitz Grand Iason & Anello PC)
2021-08 Morvillo Abramowitz Grand Iason & Anello PC New York Partner 2976
Scott Ferber Global Privacy & Cybersecurity McDermott Will & Emery
(King & Spalding LLP)
2021-08 King & Spalding LLP Washington, DC Partner 2977
Rachel Wassel Trusts & Estates Ruberto, Israel & Weiner, P.C
(Law Office of Rachel M. Wassel)
2021-08 Law Office of Rachel M. Wassel, Ruberto, Israel & Weiner, P.C, Dailey & Associates Boston Shareholder 2978
Jennifer Lawry Adams Mergers & Acquisitions, Health Care Ulmer & Berne LLP 2021-08   Cleveland Partner 2979
Daniel A. Gottesman Mergers & Acquisitions, Health Care Ulmer & Berne LLP
(Belkin Garfield LLC)
2021-08 Benesch Friedlander Coplan & Aronoff Cleveland Partner 2980
Raymond D. Seiler Real Estate Ulmer & Berne LLP
(Sonkin & Koberna, LLC)
2021-08 Sonkin & Koberna, LLC, Dickinson Wright PLLC Cleveland Partner 2981
Yannick Adler Capital Markets White & Case
(Cravath, Swaine & Moore)
2021-08 Cravath, Swaine & Moore, Allen & Overy Frankfurt Partner 2982
Scott B. Mosley Securities and Capital Markets Harter Secrest & Emery LLP
(Seiler, Anderson, Fife & Marshall, LC)
2021-08 Seiler, Anderson, Fife & Marshall, LC, Cadden & Fuller LLP, Woffinden Law Group Rochester Associate 2983
Rhiannon Webster Data Ashurst
(DAC Beachcroft)
2021-08 DAC Beachcroft   Associate 2984
Bridgette E. Becker Tax Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC
(Merrill, Cruttenden & Collinson, P.A.)
2021-08 Merrill, Cruttenden & Collinson, P.A. Baltimore Counsel 2985
J. Adam Greer Health Care Carlton Fields, P.A.
(Schumacher Clinical Partners)
2021-08 Schumacher Clinical Partners Tampa Associate 2986
Jeremy C. Smith Health Care Carlton Fields, P.A.
(Law Office of Jeremy C. Smith, P.A.)
2021-08 Law Office of Jeremy C. Smith, P.A. Tampa Associate 2987
George Ryan Holton Real Estate Miller, Canfield, Paddock and Stone, P.L.C.
(Williams & Knack)
2021-08 Williams & Knack, P.C., Bethany C. Warner & Associates, Wilkes Artis, Chartered, Bregman, Berbert, Schwartz & Gilday, LLC Troy Associate 2988
Matthew Gurch Oil & Gas Stoel Rives LLP
(Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP)
2021-08 Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP Washington, D.C. Partner 2989
Gregg Dorman Real Estate Nixon Peabody LLP
(Seyfarth Shaw)
2021-08 Seyfarth Shaw, Altman, Kritzer & Levick, Christie & Dorman; Edler & Christie, Rudnick & Wolfe Chicago Partner 2990
Greg Hoffnagle Insurance Goodwin Procter LLP
(Cooley LLP)
2021-08 Cooley LLP, Mintz Levin, Clyde & Co LLP New York Partner 2991
Roselvin Edelman Tax Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC
(Harper Meyer)
2021-08 Harper Meyer, Smith, Gambrell & Russell, LLP, Arshack, Hajek & Lehrman, PLLC, Harper Meyer, Weinberg, Wheeler, Hudgins, Gunn & Dial Miami Counsel 2992
Nicole Grimal Helmstetter Bankruptcy & Creditors' Rights Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC
(Agentis)
2021-08 Agentis, The Law Office of Sonia Colon, P.A. Miami Counsel 2993
Taylor S. Leahy Product Liability Swanson, Martin & Bell, LLP
(Leahy & Hoste, LLC)
2021-08 Leahy & Hoste, LLC, Cooney & Conway, Leahy & Hoste Chicago Associate 2994
Mark J. McLoughlin Intellectual Property Litigation Swanson, Martin & Bell, LLP
(Hager & Dowling)
2021-08 Hager & Dowling, Resch Polster & Berger LLP, Neal, Gerber & Eisenberg LLP Chicago Associate 2995
Kamil Z. Merchant Construction Swanson, Martin & Bell, LLP
(Leahy & Hoste, LLC)
2021-08   Chicago Associate 2996
Patrick J. Molinari Commercial Litigation and Business Disputes Swanson, Martin & Bell, LLP
(Matushek Nilles LLC)
2021-08 Matushek Nilles LLC, Gardiner Koch Weisberg & Wrona Chicago Associate 2997
Edward Wells, III Product Liability Swanson, Martin & Bell, LLP
(Leahy & Hoste, LLC)
2021-08   Chicago Associate 2998
Dan Maranci Immigration Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C.
(Fragomen, Del Rey, Bernsen & Loewy, LLP)
2021-08 Fragomen, Del Rey, Bernsen & Loewy, LLP, Verrill Dana, LLP, Mintz Levin, Pappas and Lenzo, O'Grady Peyton International, McDermott Will and Emery Boston Shareholder 2999
William Cusack Labor and Employment Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C.
(Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker, LLP)
2021-08 Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker, LLP, Sapir & Frumkin, LLP, Bisceglie & DeMarco, LLC New York Shareholder 3000
Jean-Luc M. Delpy Business and Corporate, Mergers and Acquisitions Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC
(The AES Corporation)
2021-08 The AES Corporation New Orleans Of Counsel 3001
Catherine Briley Corporate Finance, Mergers and Acquisitions Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC
(Vinson & Elkins)
2021-08 Vinson & Elkins New Orleans Associate 3002
Christy Reuter Real Estate Blank Rome
(Meister Seelig & Fein)
2021-08 Meister Seelig & Fein LLP, Reuter Law PLLC, Cipriani USA, Robinson Brog Leinwand Greene Genovese & Gluck PC New York Partner 3003
Antonio Tovo Corporate Criminal Law DLA Piper (Campos Mello Advogados)
(Souto, Correa, Cesa, Lummertz & Amaral Advogados )
2021-08 Souto, Correa, Cesa, Lummertz & Amaral Advogados São Paulo Partner 3004
Oduvaldo Lara Júnior Mergers and Acquisitions DLA Piper (Campos Mello Advogados)
(Rolim, Viotti, Goulart, Cardoso Advogados)
2021-08 Rolim, Viotti, Goulart, Cardoso Advogados, Greenberg Traurig, LLP Rio de Janeiro Partner 3005
Brian Nixon Communication Davis Wright Tremaine LLP
(Loeb & Loeb LLP)
2021-08 Loeb & Loeb LLP, Davis Wright Tremaine LLP Washington, D.C. Partner 3006
Steve Albertson Antitrust & Trade Fenwick & West LLP
(Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP)
2021-08 Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP, Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP Washington, D.C. Partner 3007
Vijay Choksi Corporate Fox Rothschild LLP
(Kelley Kronenberg)
2021-08 Kelley Kronenberg, GrowHealthy West Palm Beach Counsel 3008
Greg Hoffnagle Insurance, Finance Goodwin Procter LLP
(Cooley LLP)
2021-08 Cooley LLP, Mintz Levin, Clyde & Co LLP New York Partner 3009
Aimee Hamoy Premises Liability Kaufman Dolowich & Voluck LLP
(Burnham Brown)
2021-08 Burnham Brown, Bishop Barry Howe Haney & Ryder San Francisco Partner 3010
Julie Rizzo Capital Markets K&L Gates LLP
(Parker Poe Adams & Bernstein LLP)
2021-08 Parker Poe Adams & Bernstein LLP, Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP Raleigh Partner 3011
Javad Mostofizadeh Private Equity Latham & Watkins
(Gunderson Dettmer Stough Villeneuve Franklin & Hachigian LLP)
2021-08 Gunderson Dettmer Stough Villeneuve Franklin & Hachigian LLP Silicon Valley Partner 3012
Vincent R. Merola Business and Finance, Mergers and Acquisitions Murtha Cullina LLP
(Appleby & Corcoran, LLC)
2021-08 Appleby & Corcoran, LLC, Franchise World Headquarters, LLC Hartford Associate 3013
Joshua Walthall White Collar Defense & Government Investigations Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough LLP
(North Carolina State Bar)
2021-08 North Carolina State Bar Raleigh Of Counsel 3014
Michael Fein Real Estate Seyfarth Shaw LLP
(Watson Farley & Williams)
2021-08 Watson, Farley & Williams LLP, Kramer Levin New York Partner 3015
Jeffrey Lampiasi Real Estate Seyfarth Shaw LLP
(Watson Farley & Williams)
2021-08 Watson Farley & Williams, Lampiasi Law Firm LLP, Proskauer Rose LLP, Fried Frank New York Partner 3016
Karen Levine Real Estate Seyfarth Shaw LLP
(Watson Farley & Williams)
2021-08 Watson Farley & Williams New York Associate 3017
Daniel Kessler Real Estate Seyfarth Shaw LLP
(Watson Farley & Williams)
2021-08 Watson Farley & Williams, Katsky Korins LLP, Turek Roth Grossman LLP, Rosenberg and Steinmetz, PC, Simmons Jannace DeLuca, LLP, Katlowitz & Associates, Meltzer, Lippe, Goldstein & Breitstone, LLP, Katlowitz & Associates, Richard Klein, Touro Law Center New York Associate 3018
Sumeet Malhotra Dispute Resolution Watson Farley & Williams
(Hill Dickinson)
2021-08 Hill Dickinson, Noble Group Singapore Partner 3019
Martin A. Bruehs Intellectual Property Sheppard Mullin
(Dentons)
2021-08 Dentons, Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC, Burns Doane Swecker & Mathis LLP (now Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC), Oliff & Berridge PLC, Heslin Rothenberg Farley & Mesiti P.C. Washington, DC Partner 3020
Rajesh C. Noronha Intellectual Property Sheppard Mullin
(Dentons)
2021-08 Dentons, Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC Washington, DC Special Counsel 3021
James M. Turner Intellectual Property Sheppard Mullin
(Dentons)
2021-08 McKenna Long & Aldridge LLP, K&L Gates, Bell, Boyd & Lloyd, Fish & Richardson P.C. Washington, DC Senior Associate 3022
Ying-Hua (Betty) Sun Intellectual Property Sheppard Mullin
(Dentons)
2021-08 Dentons, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP Washington, DC Senior Associate 3023
Gary Mangels Intellectual Property Sheppard Mullin
(Dentons)
2021-08 Dentons, Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC Washington, DC Senior Associate 3024
Michelle Casper Complex Business Litigation Ulmer & Berne LLP
(SmithAmundsen LLC)
2021-08 SmithAmundsen LLC, Eichhorn & Eichhorn, LLP Columbus Counsel 3025
Chadwick P. Reynolds Corporate Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
(Covia)
2021-08 Covia Columbus Partner 3026
Veronica Salsbury Mergers & Acquisitions Fredrikson & Byron
(Faegre Baker Daniels LLP)
2021-08 Faegre Baker Daniels LLP, Ballard Spahr LLP Minneapolis Officer 3027
Teresa M. Beck Construction KLINEDINST PC
(Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC)
2021-08 Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC, Law Offices of Lincoln, Gustafson & Cercos San Diego Shareholder 3028
Briana M. Pendergrass Construction KLINEDINST PC
(Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC)
2021-08 Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC, Gordon & Rees, Daley & Heft LLP, Sandler Lasry Laube Byer & Valdez LLP, Hegeler & Anderson, APC San Diego Senior Counsel 3029
Marlys C. McGrew Construction KLINEDINST PC
(Lorber, Greenfield & Polito, LLP)
2021-08 Lorber, Greenfield & Polito, LLP, Law Offices of Arthur W. Tuverson, Barron & Pruitt, LLP, Lee Hernandez Brooks Garofalo & Blake San Diego Associate 3030
Grace P. Gower Real Estate KLINEDINST PC
(Ponist Law Group, PC)
2021-08 Ponist Law Group, PC, Mazzarella & Mazzarella LLP, Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC, Simpson Delmore Greene LLP San Diego Senior Counsel 3031
Neema Shojai Employment Litigation KLINEDINST PC
(Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC)
2021-08 MORRIS, SULLIVAN & LEMKUL, LLP San Diego Associate 3032
Danielle Tangorre Health Law Robinson & Cole LLP
(O'Connell & Aronowitz)
2021-08 O'Connell & Aronowitz, Walsh and Hacker Albany, NY Partner 3033
John Thompson Bankruptcy Akerman LLP
(McGuireWoods LLP)
2021-08 McGuireWoods LLP, Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft, LLP, Weil Gotshal and Manges, Greenberg Traurig Washington, D.C. Partner 3034
Shamita Etienne-Cummings Technology Law, Intellectual Property Allen & Overy
(White & Case LLP)
2021-08 White & Case LLP, McDermott Will & Emery, Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP Washington, D.C. Partner 3035
Bijal Vakil Technology Law, Intellectual Property Allen & Overy
(White & Case LLP)
2021-08 White & Case LLP Silicon Valley Partner 3036
David Tennant Technology Law, Intellectual Property, Patents Allen & Overy
(White & Case LLP)
2021-08 White & Case LLP Washington, D.C. Partner 3037
Noah Brumfield Technology Allen & Overy
(White & Case LLP)
2021-08 White & Case LLP Washington, D.C. Partner 3038
Eric Lancaster Technology Allen & Overy
(White & Case LLP)
2021-08 White & Case LLP, Howrey LLP, Dewey Ballantine LLP Silicon Valley Partner 3039
Adam Chernichaw Technology Allen & Overy
(White & Case LLP)
2021-08 White & Case LLP, Robinson Silverman Pierce Arohnson & Berman New York Partner 3040
Daren Orzechowski Technology, Corporate and M&A, Intellectual Property Allen & Overy
(White & Case LLP)
2021-08 White & Case LLP Silicon Valley Partner 3041
Alex Touma Technology Allen & Overy
(White & Case LLP)
2021-08 White & Case LLP Silicon Valley Partner 3042
Gustavo Resendiz Private Equity/M&A Choate, Hall & Stewart LLP 2021-08   Boston, MA Partner 3043
Thomas Walters Commercial Litigation Dinsmore & Shohl LLP
(Howard & Howard Attorneys PLLC)
2021-08 Dykema, Howard & Howard Attorneys PLLC, Cox, Hodgman & Giarmarco Detroit Partner 3044
Deborah Samenow Health Care DLA Piper
(Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC)
2021-08 Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC Washington, DC Of Counsel 3045
Collin Warren Litigation and Trials Fisher & Phillips LLP
(Adams and Reese LLP)
2021-08 Adams and Reese LLP, Sedgwick LLP, Germer Gertz, LLP Houston Partner 3046
Jackson A. Zimmerman Transportation Goldberg Segalla
(Hanger, Steinberg, Shapiro & Ash, ALC)
2021-08 Hanger, Steinberg, Shapiro & Ash, ALC Orange County Associate 3047
James M. Specyal General Liability Goldberg Segalla 2021-08   Buffalo Associate 3048
Mallory A. Roberts Workers' Compensation Goldberg Segalla
(SCIACCA LAW GROUP, LLC)
2021-08 Helmer Johnson & Misiaszek Syracuse Associate 3049
Wendy L. Hauck Workers' Compensation Goldberg Segalla
(Bond McDonald & Lehman)
2021-08 Bond McDonald & Lehman, Hamberger & Weiss Rochester Special Counsel 3050
Paula Finch Business Services Greensfelder, Hemker & Gale, P.C.
(Women's Business Enterprise (WBE))
2021-08 Women's Business Enterprise (WBE) St. Louis Counsel 3051
Jeffrey Hammer Trial and Global Disputes King & Spalding
(Caldwell Hammer LLP)
2021-08 Caldwell Hammer LLP, Boies Schiller Flexner LLP, Caldwell Leslie & Proctor, PC, Caldwell Leslie & Proctor, PC, McDermott Will and Emery, Alvord Burdick & Howson, LLC, C&S Engineers, Inc. Los Angeles Partner 3052
Adam Safwat Litigation Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough LLP
(Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP)
2021-08 Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP WASHINGTON, D.C. Partner 3053
John McIntyre Litigation Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
(Reed Smith LLP)
2021-08 Reed Smith LLP Pittsburgh Partner 3054
Dennis Lueck Litigation and Dispute Resolution Spencer Fane LLP
(Hinshaw & Culbertson LLP)
2021-08 Hinshaw & Culbertson LLP, Akerman LLP, Stradley Ronon Denver Partner 3055
Jeffrey H. Koppele Tax Squire Patton Boggs
(Ashurst)
2021-08 Ashurst, Dentons, Thacher Proffitt & Wood, Latham & Watkins, Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP New York Partner 3056
Jennifer A. Val Financial Services Squire Patton Boggs
(Thompson Hine)
2021-08 Thompson Hine, O'Melveny & Myers LLP, Bank of America Merrill Lynch, Shearman & Sterling LLP New York Of Counsel 3057
Joseph Bottrell Mergers & Acquisitions Fredrikson & Byron
(Winthrop & Weinstine. P.A.)
2021-08 Winthrop & Weinstine. P.A., Meagher & Geer, PLLP, Fabyanske, Westra, Hart & Thomson, P.A. Minneapolis Associate 3058
Christine E. Lyon Data Privacy Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP
(Morrison & Foerster LLP)
2021-08 Morrison & Foerster LLP Silicon Valley Partner 3059
Vanessa Maczko Private Client Services Wiggin and Dana
(Proskauer Rose LLP)
2021-08 Proskauer Rose LLP, Weil Gotshal and Manges Greenwich Partner 3060
Jahna Hartwig Government Investigations Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati
(Booz Allen Hamilton)
2021-08 Williams Mullen, PC, Weil Gotshal & Manges LLP, Kaye Scholer LLP Washington, D.C Senior Counsel 3061
John Wall Government Relations Burr & Forman LLP
(Nexsen Pruet, LLC)
2021-08 Nexsen Pruet, LLC, Nexsen Pruet, LLC, Sweeny, Wingate & Barrow, P.A., Sweeny, Wingate & Barrow, P.A., Haynsworth Sinkler Boyd, P.A., Ellis Painter Ratterree & Adams LLP Columbia Counsel 3062
Mathew A. Leonard Litigation and Trials Carlton Fields, P.A.
(Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, LLP)
2021-08 Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, LLP, Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, LLP, BOUCHER, LLP, Weitz & Luxenberg Los Angeles Associate 3063
Keith R. Hemming Litigation Sills Cummis & Gross P.C
(McElroy, Deutsch, Mulvaney & Carpenter, LLP)
2021-08 McElroy, Deutsch, Mulvaney & Carpenter, LLP, Peckar & Abramson, P.C.   Member 3064
Frank J. Vitolo Real Estate Sills Cummis & Gross P.C
(Riker Danzig Scherer Hyland & Perretti LLP)
2021-08 Riker Danzig Scherer Hyland & Perretti LLP, Keller and Heckman LLP   Member 3065
Randy Peak Health Care Haynes and Boone, LLP
(DLA Piper LLP)
2021-08 DLA Piper; Perkins Coie; Ochsner Health System Dallas Partner 3066
J. Anthony ("Tony") Girolami Real Estate, Land Use and Environmental Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton LLP
(Stoel Rives LLP)
2021-08 Stoel Rives LLP, Girolami Legal Group A.P.C, Shearman and Sterling San Diego Partner 3067
Wilson Jones Healthcare Bracewell LLP
(Thompson & Knight)
2021-08 Thompson & Knight Dallas Partner 3068
Patrick Bredehoft Healthcare Bracewell LLP
(Thompson & Knight)
2021-08 Thompson & Knight Dallas Partner 3069
Andrew Cookingham Healthcare Bracewell LLP
(Thompson & Knight)
2021-08 Thompson & Knight Dallas Partner 3070
Susan Murphy Healthcare Bracewell LLP
(Thompson & Knight)
2021-08 Thompson & Knight Houston Counsel 3071
Kim McCrea Healthcare Bracewell LLP
(Thompson & Knight)
2021-08 Thompson & Knight Dallas Counsel 3072
Brett Rector Healthcare Bracewell LLP
(Thompson & Knight)
2021-08 Thompson & Knight Dallas Associate 3073
Anna Wortham Healthcare Bracewell LLP
(Thompson & Knight)
2021-08 Thompson & Knight Dallas Associate 3074
Latour "LT" Lafferty White Collar, Healthcare Gunster
(Holland & Knight LLP)
2021-08 Holland & Knight LLP Tampa Of Counsel 3075
Brandon D. Fox Complex Commercial Litigation Jenner & Block
(US Attorney's Office)
2021-08 US Attorney's Office   Partner 3076
Richard O. Cherry Litigation Miller, Johnson, Snell & Cummiskey, P.L.C.
(Eimer Stahl LLP)
2021-08 City of Kalamazoo, Eimer Stahl LLP Kalamazoo Member 3077
Claudia Martorell Immigration Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C.
(Larrabee Albi Coker, LLP)
2021-08 Larrabee Albi Coker, LLP San Diego Shareholder 3078
Amanda Mullane Immigration Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C.
(Larrabee Albi Coker, LLP)
2021-08 Larrabee Albi Coker, LLP San Diego Shareholder 3079
Brenda Radmacher Construction, Litigation Akerman LLP
(Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP)
2021-08 Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP, Wood, Smith, Henning & Berman LLP, Woollacott Jannol & Wollacott, Quisenberry & Barbanel Los Angeles Partner 3080
Terence Rozier-Byrd Private Equity Funds, Corporate Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP
(Baker Botts)
2021-08 Baker Botts, Brown Rudnick New York Partner 3081
Michael Kostecka Real Estate Allen Matkins Leck Gamble Mallory & Natsis LLP
(Safarian Choi & Bolstad LLP)
2021-08 Safarian Choi & Bolstad LLP, Girardi & Keese, Allen Matkins Leck Gamble Mallory & Natsis LLP Los Angeles Partner 3082
Anna Nolan Financial and Corporate ALSTON & BIRD LLP
(Paul Hastings LLP)
2021-08 Paul Hastings London Counsel 3083
Trevor Prince Commercial Litigation Archer & Greiner, P.C.
(Wilson Elser)
2021-08 Wilson Elser Hackensack, NJ Associate 3084
Dion Alfadya Corporate Oentoeng Suria & Partners
(Allen & Overy)
2021-08 Allen & Overy, Ashurst Jakarta Partner 3085
Brad Honeycutt Corporate, M&A Baker Botts
(Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP)
2021-08 Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP, Castleton Resources LLC, Jones Day, Vinson and Elkins Houston Partner 3086
Vivien F. Peaden Business and Corporate Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC
(The Boston Consulting Group (BCG))
2021-08 The Boston Consulting Group (BCG) Atlanta Of Counsel 3087
Victoria Weatherford Commercial Litigation Baker & Hostetler LLP
(Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP)
2021-08 Council on Foreign Relations, Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP, Durie Tangri LLP San Francisco Partner 3088
Li Zhang Litigation Baker McKenzie
(Covington & Burling)
2021-08 Covington & Burling Hong Kong Special Counsel 3089
Scott Olson Bankruptcy & Corporate Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner
(Vedder Price)
2021-08 Sutherland Asbill and Brennan, Paul Hastings, Hunton & Williams LLP San Francisco Partner 3090
Kwon Lee Commercial Real Estate Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner
(Mayer Brown)
2021-08 Mayer Brown New York Partner 3091
John Muir REAL ESTATE Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney
(Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP)
2021-08 Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP, Piper Rudnick Washington, DC Shareholder 3092
Chandler Combest Corporate and Securities BRADLEY ARANT BOULT CUMMINGS LLP
(Frazer Lanier Company)
2021-08 Frazer Lanier Company, Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP Birmingham Senior Attorney 3093
Jenni Krengel Employee Benefits and Executive Compensation Buchalter, A Professional Corporation
(Reed Smith LLP)
2021-08 Reed Smith LLP, Steptoe & Johnson LLP, Downey Brand LLP Sacramento Shareholder 3094
Davut Atik Real Estate Cairncross & Hempelmann
(John Onal & Associates PC)
2021-08 John Onal & Associates PC, The Law Office of Juan Antonio Lozada, PLLC, Schulman, Lopez, Hoffer & Adelstein, LLP, Wong Cabello Lutsch Rutherford & Brucculeri, LLP Seattle Associate 3095
Belinda Be Tax Controversy & Litigation Chamberlain, Hrdlicka, White, Williams & Aughtry
(Nelson Mullins Encompass)
2021-08 Nelson Mullins Encompass, Cohen, Cooper, Estep & Allen, Kumar Prabhu Patel & Banerjee, LLC Atlanta Associate 3096
Austin McCarthy Tax Controversy & Litigation Chamberlain, Hrdlicka, White, Williams & Aughtry
(Dwyer Law Offices, LLC)
2021-08 Dwyer Law Offices, LLC, Updike, Kelly & Spellacy, P.C. Atlanta Associate 3097
Eva Guzman litigation and appellate Chamberlain, Hrdlicka, White, Williams & Aughtry
(Texas Supreme Court)
2021-08 Texas Supreme Court Houston shareholder 3098
Sarvesh Mahajan Transactions & Corporate Crowell & Moring LLP
(Wiggin and Dana)
2021-08 Wiggin and Dana New York Partner 3099
Frederick (Rick) Hyman Bankruptcy & Creditors' Rights Crowell & Moring LLP
(Duane Morris)
2021-08 Duane Morris, Mayer Brown New York Partner 3100
David W. Bogan Energy Day Pitney
(Locke Lord LLP)
2021-08 Locke Lord LLP, Edwards Wildman Palmer LLP, Robinson & Cole LLP Boston, MA Partner 3101
Sam Whittaker Private Equity Dechert LLP
(Kirkland & Ellis)
2021-08 Kirkland & Ellis, Slaughter and May London Partner 3102
James V. Painter Healthcare, Insurance Coverage Drew Eckl & Farnham, LLP
(Brennan, Wasden & Painter LLC)
2021-08 Hull Barrett, PC, Brennan & Wasden, Dennis Peter Helmreich Augusta Partner 3103
Robin E. Daitch Healthcare, Insurance Coverage Drew Eckl & Farnham, LLP
(Brennan, Wasden & Painter LLC)
2021-08 Brennan, Wasden & Painter LLC Augusta Partner 3104
Will Soper Real Estate Davis Graham & Stubbs LLP
(Fox Rothschild LLP)
2021-08 Fox Rothschild LLP, Vicente Sederberg LLC, Spencer Fane LLP Colorado Associate 3105
Deborah Germany Corporate, M&A Dickinson Wright PLLC
(Rick for Michigan Campaign)
2021-08 Rick for Michigan Campaign Detroit Of Counsel 3106
Jonathan Nikkila Intellectual Property Litigation Dickinson Wright PLLC
(Brooks Kushman P.C.)
2021-08 Brooks Kushman P.C. Ann Arbor Of Counsel 3107
Josh Erekson Capital Markets Dorsey & Whitney LLP
(Michael Best & Friedrich LLP)
2021-08 Michael Best & Friedrich LLP, Cooley Godward Kronish LLP, Heller Ehrman LLP Salt Lake City Of Counsel 3108
Monica Allard Litigation Downs Rachlin Martin PLLC
(Dechert LLP)
2021-08 Dechert LLP, The Community Builders, Inc. Boston Associate 3109
Holly Engelmann Intellectual Property Duane Morris LLP
(McKool Smith)
2021-08 McKool Smith Dallas Partner 3110
David Feder Litigation Fenwick & West LLP
(Debevoise & Plimpton)
2021-08 Debevoise & Plimpton New York Counsel 3111
Jason Powell Business & Corporate, Mergers & Acquisitions Foster Garvey
(Dunn Carney LLP)
2021-08 Dunn Carney LLP, Cara Stone, LLP, Bjornson Law Portland Principal 3112
Sean Solberg Intellectual Property Fredrikson & Byron
(Davis Brown Law Firm)
2021-08 Davis Brown Law Firm, Dorsey & Whitney, Integrated DNA Technologies Des Moines Shareholder 3113
Yuliya Shamailova Corporate Gibbons P.C.
(Schreck Rose Dapello Adams Berlin & Dunham LLP)
2021-08 Schreck Rose Dapello & Adams LLP Newark Associate 3114
Marwan Azzi Private Equity, Mergers and Acquisitions Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP
(White & Case LLP)
2021-08 White & Case LLP, Chadbourne & Parke LLP New York Partner 3115
Christopher Diaz Workers' Compensation Goldberg Segalla
(Lois Law Firm LLC)
2021-08 Lois Law Firm LLC Newark Partner 3116
Jeremy M. Brown Transportation Goldberg Segalla
(Cruser, Mitchell, Novitz, Sanchez, Gaston & Zimet, LLP)
2021-08 Cruser, Mitchell, Novitz, Sanchez, Gaston & Zimet, LLP, O'Connor & O'Connor, LLC, Schwam-Wilcox & Associates, Pons Law Firm Orlando Associate 3117
Jesse K. Hidell-Carrijo Global Insurance Services Goldberg Segalla
(Saxe Doernberger & Vita, P.C.)
2021-08 Saxe Doernberger & Vita, P.C. Orange County Associate 3118
Jessica Bookstaver Transportation Goldberg Segalla
(Robertson, Anschutz, Schneid, Crane & Partners, PLLC)
2021-08 Robertson, Anschutz, Schneid, Crane & Partners, PLLC, Rosicki Rosicki and Associates Garden City Associate 3119
Martin Hodgins Workers' Compensation Goldberg Segalla
(NC Department of Justice)
2021-08 NC Department of Justice Raleigh Associate 3120
Teanna L. Buchner Transportation Goldberg Segalla
(Clark Hill PLC)
2021-08 Clark Hill PLC, Selman Breitman LLP, Mendes & Mount, LLP Los Angeles Partner 3121
Matthew Kanny Complex Litigation and Dispute Resolution Goodwin Procter LLP
(Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, LLP)
2021-08 Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, LLP, Kelley Drye & Warren LLP, Gibbs, Giden, Locher & Turner LLP Santa Monica Partner 3122
Anke Johann Real Estate Finance Goodwin Procter LLP
(Deutsche Pfandbriefbank AG)
2021-08 Deutsche Pfandbriefbank AG, Babcock & Brown Germany Partner 3123
Jeanette Suarez Commercial Litigation Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP.
(Nixon Peabody LLP)
2021-08 Nixon Peabody LLP, The Law Offices of Jeanette C. Suarez, Bradley & Gmelich, Tropio & Morlan, Hurrell Cantrall LLP, Skane Wilcox LLP, Poole & Shaffery, LLP San Francisco Partner 3124
Nicole Narotzky Litigation Greenberg Traurig, LLP
(Maslon LLP)
2021-08 Maslon LLP Minneapolis Shareholder 3125
Thomas Pack Litigation Greenberg Traurig, LLP
(Maslon LLP)
2021-08 Maslon LLP, Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP, Munger, Tolles & Olson Minneapolis Shareholder 3126
Jeffery Giering Intellectual Property & Technology Greenberg Traurig, LLP
(Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C)
2021-08 Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C, JONES DAY, Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati Orange County Shareholder 3127
Rebecca Wilsker Corporate, M&A and Securities Holland & Knight
(Choate, Hall & Stewart)
2021-08 Choate, Hall & Stewart Boston Partner 3128
Gregg N. Sofer White Collar Husch Blackwell LLP
(Western District of Texas)
2021-08   Washington, D.C. Partner 3129
Mhare Mouradian Construction Litigation Husch Blackwell LLP
(Fox Rothschild LLP)
2021-08 Fox Rothschild LLP, Ropers, Majeski, Kohn & Bentley, Clark & Trevithick, Murchison & Cumming, LLP Los Angeles Partner 3130
Heather Martin Global Disputes Jones Day
(Mubadala)
2021-08 Quinn Emanuel, Sutherland Asbill & Brennan LLP, Mayer Brown Rowe & Maw LLP Dubai Of Counsel 3131
Thomas Weimann Global Disputes Jones Day
(Herbert Smith Freehills LLP)
2021-08 Herbert Smith Freehills LLP Düsseldorf Partner 3132
Sarah Glendon Complex Commercial Litigation Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP
(Shook, Hardy & Bacon L.L.P.)
2021-08 Shook, Hardy & Bacon L.L.P., Cotchett, Pitre & McCarthy, LLP San Francisco Associate 3133
Mallory Reehl Mergers, Acquisitions & Securities Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP
(Burr & Forman LLP)
2021-08 Burr & Forman LLP, Colombo Law Atlanta Associate 3134
Ruth Knox Environmental, Social, and Governance Kirkland & Ellis LLP
(Linklaters LLP)
2021-08 Linklaters LLP London Partner 3135
Betty Wong Immigration Lane Powell
(Wolfsdorf Rosenthal LLP)
2021-08 Wolfsdorf Rosenthal LLP, Shatz Law Group, Lani Cao Law Office, Peng & Weber, PLLC, CPG Immigration Law Group Seattle Counsel 3136
Karla Martinez White Commercial Litigation Lane Powell
(Fields Howell LLP)
2021-08 Fields Howell LLP, Jadeja & Cimone, LLP Seattle Associate 3137
Kory Koerperich Litigation Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie LLP
(Coconino County Attorney's Office)
2021-08 Coconino County Attorney's Office Tucson Associate 3138
Bradley Strawn Wage and Hour Littler Mendelson P.C.
(Fisher & Phillips LLP)
2021-08 Fisher & Phillips LLP Atlanta, GA Office Managing Shareholder 3139
Alex Martin Finance Latham & Watkins
(Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP)
2021-08 Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP London Partner 3140
P. Anthony Sammi Intellectual Property Litigation Latham & Watkins
(Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP)
2021-08 Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom LLP, Fish & Neave New York Partner 3141
Richard Lee Capital Markets Latham & Watkins
(Clifford Chance)
2021-08 Clifford Chance LLP, Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP Seoul Partner 3142
Thomas Horenkamp Corporate & Securities Mayer Brown LLP
(White & Case LLP)
2021-08 White & Case LLP, DLA Piper, Kaye Scholer LLP, McGuireWoods LLP Chicago Partner 3143
Adam Arnett Corporate & Securities Mayer Brown LLP
(White & Case LLP)
2021-08 White & Case LLP, DLA Piper Chicago Counsel 3144
Martha McGarry Corporate & Securities Mayer Brown LLP
(Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP & Affiliates)
2021-08 Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP & Affiliates New York Partner 3145
Josh Duvall Government Contracts Maynard Cooper & Gale
(Matross Edwards LLC)
2021-08 Matross Edwards LLC Washington, D.C. Shareholder 3146
Michael Maitland Government Affairs McCarter & English, LLP
(Congressman Donald Norcross)
2021-08 Congressman Donald Norcross Washington, DC Partner 3147
Tarush Anand Litigation McGlinchey Stafford PLLC
(Brown Sims, P.C.)
2021-08 Brown Sims, P.C. Houston Member 3148
Justin Hebenstreit Financial Services Miller Nash
(Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP & Affiliates)
2021-08 Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP & Affiliates, Ropes & Gray LLP Portland Special Counsel 3149
Anne S. Levin-Nussbaum Tax Controversy & Litigation Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.
(Norton Rose Fulbright)
2021-08 Norton Rose Fulbright, Mayer Brown, Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP, Sidley Austin, Dewey Ballantine LLP, Kaye Scholer LLP New York Member 3150
Max Frazier Commercial Litigation Meltzer Purtill & Stelle LLC
(Williams Bax & Saltzman, P.C.)
2021-08 Williams Bax & Saltzman, P.C., McBreen Kopko & Dayal, LLP Chicago Associate 3151
Christopher Pelham Litigation and disputes Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP
(Jones Day)
2021-08 Jones Day, Sidley Austin LLP Los Angeles Partner 3152
Alice Hsu Capital Markets Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP
(Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP)
2021-08 Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP, DLA Piper, Deloitte & Touche LLP New York Partner 3153
Ted Craig Corporate Paul Hastings LLP
(Dentons)
2021-08 Dentons, MJ Hudson, SJ Berwin, Capital Dynamics London Partner 3154
Brian Turoff Labor & Employment Perkins Coie LLP
(Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, LLP)
2021-08 Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, LLP, Venable, LLP, Bryan Cave LLP, Rains & Pogrebin/Grotta, Glassman & Hoffman New York Partner 3155
Christopher Williams Commercial Litigation Perkins Coie LLP
(Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati)
2021-08 Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati, Squire, Sanders & Dempsey, Grunfeld, Desiderio, Lebowitz, Silverman & Klestadt LLP Washington, D.C. Partner 3156
Justine Larsen Litigation Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
(Bieser, Greer & Landis, LLP)
2021-08 Bieser, Greer & Landis, LLP Dayton Associate 3157
Leslie Thornton Health Care Ropes & Gray LLP
(Rosen Bien Galvan & Grunfeld LLP)
2021-08 Rosen Bien Galvan & Grunfeld LLP San Francisco Counsel 3158
Saul Perloff Litigation Shearman & Sterling
(Norton Rose Fulbright)
2021-08 Norton Rose Fulbright, Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP Austin Partner 3159
James L. (Jim) Baglini, Jr. Intellectual Property Spencer Fane LLP
(Northrop Grumman)
2021-08 Northrop Grumman Phoenix Associate 3160
Merritt Chastain Labor and Employment Spencer Fane LLP
(Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C.)
2021-08 Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C., Gardere Wynne Sewell LLP, Vinson & Elkins Houston Partner 3161
Jackie Wilhite Real Estate Spencer Fane LLP
(Shackelford Bowen McKinley & Norton, LLP)
2021-08 Shackelford Bowen McKinley & Norton, LLP, Baker Donelson, Cokinos | Young Houston Associate 3162
Robert Parson Financial Services Squire Patton Boggs
(Clyde & Co)
2021-08 Clyde & Co, Reed Smith LLP Cincinnati Partner 3163
W. Breck Weigel Litigation Squire Patton Boggs
(GE Aviation)
2021-08 GE Aviation, Baker & Hostetler LLP, Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP Cincinnati Partner 3164
Brian Miner M&A Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP
(Holland & Knight)
2021-08 Holland & Knight LLP, Fried Frank, Reed Smith LLP, Morgan Lewis, KPMG Washington, DC Partner 3165
Lauren King Corporate Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP
(Goodwin)
2021-08 Goodwin, Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP, Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP, Dewey & LeBoeuf LLP New York Partner 3166
John Maldjian Intellectual Property Stevens & Lee
(Maldjian Law Group, LLC)
2021-08 Maldjian Law Group, LLC, Lerner David Littenberg Krumholz & Mentlik , Lerner David Littenberg Krumholz & Mentlik, Moser Patterson & Sheridan, Moser IP Law Group Bergen County Shareholder 3167
Lisa Bianco Intellectual Property Stevens & Lee
(Maldjian Law Group, LLC)
2021-08 Maldjian Law Group LLC, Mayer & Williams PC, Ostrolenk Faber LLP, Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP, Scully, Scott, Murphy & Presser Bergen County IP Specialist 3168
William J. ("Jay") Connelly, III Intellectual Property Stevens & Lee
(Maldjian Law Group, LLC)
2021-08   Bergen County Of Counsel 3169
Patrick Garrett Intellectual Property Stevens & Lee
(Maldjian Law Group, LLC)
2021-08   Bergen County Of Counsel 3170
Micah Goldsmith Intellectual Property Stevens & Lee
(Maldjian Law Group, LLC)
2021-08 Maldjian Law Group, LLC Bergen County Of Counsel 3171
Steven M. Plotkin Intellectual Property Stevens & Lee
(Maldjian Law Group, LLC)
2021-08 Maldjian Law Group, LLC Bergen County Of Counsel 3172
Christina Braisted Rogers Real Estate Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders LLP
(Greenberg Traurig, LLP)
2021-08 Greenberg Traurig, LLP, McKenna Long & Aldridge LLP, Alston & Bird LLP ATLANTA Partner 3173
Bradley T. Miller Finance, Real Estate Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
(Jones Day)
2021-08 Jones Day Cleveland Partner 3174
George Kazakov Litigation White & Case LLP
(Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP)
2021-08 Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP, Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP, Sullivan & Cromwell LLP London Partner 3175
Margie Chan Capital Markets White & Case LLP
(Norton Rose Fulbright)
2021-08 Norton Rose Fulbright, Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP, Herbert Smith Hong Kong Partner 3176
Chris Flynn Finance White & Case LLP
(Gilbert + Tobin)
2021-08 Gilbert + Tobin, Ashurst, Allens Arthur Robinson Sydney Partner 3177
Tim Kennedy Finance White & Case LLP
(Gilbert + Tobin)
2021-08 Gilbert + Tobin Sydney Partner 3178
Laura McDaniels Mergers & Acquisitions White & Case LLP
(Baker Botts)
2021-08 Baker Botts, Cooley LLP, Heller Ehrman LLP, Venture Law Group Silicon Valley Partner 3179
Grayson Orsini Real Estate Williams Mullen
(Wolcott Rivers Gates)
2021-08 Wolcott Rivers Gates Norfolk, VA Associate 3180
Vadim Mahmoudov Tax Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP
(Debevoise & Plimpton LLP)
2021-08 PricewaterhouseCoopers New York Partner 3181
Amy Candido Intellectual Property Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati
(Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan, LLP)
2021-08 Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan, LLP San Francisco Partner 3182
Philip C. Reeves Commercial Litigation, Real Estate Crain Caton & James
(ShapiroSchwartz, LLP)
2021-08 ShapiroSchwartz, LLP, Johnson, DeLuca, Kurisky & Gould, P.C., The Fuentes Firm, P.C., ShapiroSchwartz, LLP, Ellis Koeneke & Ramirez, LLP   Associate 3183
Lori Smith Mergers & Acquisitions Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young, LLP
(White and Williams LLP)
2021-08 White and Williams LLP, Sedgwick LLP, Goodwin Procter, Akin Gump, Proskauer Rose, Schwartz Klink and Schreiber New York, NY Chair, Emerging Companies 3184
Randy Friedberg Intellectual Property Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young, LLP
(White and Williams LLP)
2021-08 White and Williams LLP, Olshan Grundman New York, NY Partner 3185
Joshua Galante Litigation Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young, LLP
(White and Williams LLP)
2021-08 White and Williams LLP, Galante Westerman LLP, Kilpatrick Stockton New York, NY Partner 3186
Andrew Hamelsky Litigation Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young, LLP
(White and Williams LLP)
2021-08 White and Williams LLP New York, NY Partner 3187
Zaara Nazir Complex Commercial & Class Action Litigation Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young, LLP
(White and Williams LLP)
2021-08 White and Williams LLP New York, NY Counsel 3188
Eric Porter Complex Commercial & Class Action Litigation Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young, LLP
(White and Williams LLP)
2021-08 White and Williams LLP New York, NY Counsel 3189
Jenifer Scarcella Complex Commercial & Class Action Litigation Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young, LLP
(White and Williams LLP)
2021-08 White and Williams LLP, Lewis Johs Avallone Aviles LLP New York, NY Counsel 3190
Jeremy Miller Corporate & Securities Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young, LLP
(White and Williams LLP)
2021-08 White and Williams LLP, Farrell Fritz, P.C., Campolo Middleton & McCormick, LLP New York, NY Associate 3191
Aris Rotella Litigation Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young, LLP
(White and Williams LLP)
2021-08 White and Williams LLP, Hall Booth Smith, P.C., HAVKINS, ROSENFELD, RITZERT & VARRIALE, LLP, Collen IP, The Law Office of Calcagni & Kanefski LLP New York, NY Associate 3192
Thomas Infurna Real Estate and Finance White and Williams
(Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott, LLC)
2021-08 Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott, LLC, McGuireWoods, Greenberg Traurig, Thacher Proffitt & Wood LLP Stamford Partner 3193
Sarabeth Gaver Real Estate and Finance White and Williams
(Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott, LLC)
2021-08 Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott, LLC, Stroock & Stroock & Lavan LLP, Cassin Cassin & Joseph LLP, Skadden Arps Newark, NJ Partner 3194
Brian Kim Real Estate and Finance White and Williams
(Brach Eichler LLC)
2021-08 Brach Eichler LLC, Plum Realty LLC, Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott, LLC, Law Office of Byron Hakimi, Chang Law Firm, PLLC Newark, NJ Associate 3195
Michael J. Caligaris Employment Reminger 2021-08   Cincinnati Associate 3196
Patrick R. Linsey Bankruptcy & Creditor Rights Neubert, Pepe & Monteith
(Zeisler & Zeisler, P.C.)
2021-08 Zeisler & Zeisler, P.C. New Haven Associate 3197
Molly Davis Employment Reminger
(U.S. District Court, Northern District of Ohio)
2021-08 U.S. District Court, Northern District of Ohio Toledo Associate 3198
Joshua Morrison Health Care RadcliffesLeBrasseur LLP
(Gordons Partnership LLP)
2021-08 Gordons Partnership LLP London Associate 3199
Arshoo Singh Tax and Private Client RadcliffesLeBrasseur LLP
(Blake Morgan LLP)
2021-08 Blake Morgan LLP, Russell-Cooke LLP, Kingsley Napley LLP, Paris Smith LLP London Counsel 3200
Sreenivasa Rao Dandamudi Health Law Sandberg Phoenix
(Administrative Hearing Commission)
2021-08 Administrative Hearing Commission St. Louis, MO Counsel 3201
Aaron Bradford Commercial Litigation Sheridan Ross
(BRADFORD LTD)
2021-08 BRADFORD LTD, Holland & Knight LLP, Lathrop & Gage LLP, Pryor Johnson carney Karr Nixon, P.C. Denver Shareholder 3202
Alex Ruge Commercial Litigation Sheridan Ross
(BRADFORD LTD)
2021-08 BRADFORD LTD, Lathrop & Gage LLP Denver Of Counsel 3203
Mishele Kieffer Commercial Litigation Sheridan Ross
(BRADFORD LTD)
2021-08   Denver Of Counsel 3204
Stephanie McConkie Commercial Litigation Sheridan Ross
(BRADFORD LTD)
2021-08   Denver Associate 3205
LARRY LUBKA CONSTRUCTION DISPUTES & LITIGATION Hunt Ortmann Palffy Nieves Darling & Mah 2021-08   Pasadena Associate 3206
Carlie Bacon Labor & Employment Tonkon Torp
(Ogletree Deakins)
2021-08   PORTLAND Associate 3207
Tanya Sanscartier Family Law Higgs Fletcher & Mack
(Jones Barnes P.C.)
2021-08 Jones Barnes P.C. San Diego Associate 3208
Kristin Moseley Agriculture Somach Simmons & Dunn 2021-08   Colorado Shareholder 3209
Sofia Rezvani Health Care Law Higgs Fletcher & Mack
(Gibson, McAskill & Crosby, LLP)
2021-08 Gibson, McAskill & Crosby, LLP San Diego Associate 3210
Kaitlin Brummel Corporate, Tax and Transactions Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick
(Eastman & Smith Ltd.)
2021-07 Eastman & Smith Ltd. Toledo Associate 3211
Chandler Ciernia Employment Law Higgs Fletcher & Mack 2021-07   San Diego Associate 3212
April L. Walter Labor and Employment Law Kean Miller
(Starzyk & Associates)
2021-07 Starzyk & Associates, Rutan & Tucker, LLP The Woodlands Senior Counsel 3213
Sean P. Bevil Litigation and Disputes Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick
(Hillsborough County State Attorney's Office)
2021-07 Hillsborough County State Attorney's Office Tampa Associate 3214
Terence Brennan Environmental Hall Estill
(Levinson, Smith & Huffman, P.C.)
2021-07 Levinson, Smith & Huffman, P.C. Tulsa Of Counsel 3215
Heather D. Cholagh Transportation Law Plunkett Cooney
(Allstate)
2021-07 Allstate, Orlans, P.C., Kilpatrick & Associates Bloomfield Hills, MI Senior Attorney 3216
Chelsea B. Gallagher Transportation Law Plunkett Cooney
(Garan Lucow Miller, P.C.)
2021-07 Garan Lucow Miller, P.C., Harvey Kruse, P.C., Alpha EMC Detroit, MI Associate 3217
Megan Nicholls Data Security Hudson Cook 2021-07   Fort Worth Partner 3218
Laura Bacon Finance Hudson Cook 2021-07   Hanover Associate 3219
Robert Tilley Government Investigations Hudson Cook 2021-07   Washington, DC Associate 3220
Bradley Sena Real Estate Transactional Miller Starr Regalia 2021-07   Walnut Creek, CA Associate 3221
Peter J. Langley Government Relations Plunkett Cooney
(Strategic Policy Solutions, Inc)
2021-07 Strategic Policy Solutions, Inc Lansing, MI Senior Attorney 3222
Ilana Hanau Construction Litigation & Counseling Segal McCambridge
(Shendell & Pollock, PL)
2021-07 Shendell & Pollock, PL New York, NY Of Counsel 3223
Vonne Jacobs Health Care Hall Render
(Bass, Berry & Sims PLC)
2021-07 Bass, Berry & Sims PLC, Thompson Hine LLP Raleigh Attorney 3224
Daniel Balk Mergers & Acquisitions Hall Render
(von Briesen & Roper, s.c.)
2021-07 von Briesen & Roper, s.c., Reinhart Boerner Van Deuren s.c. Milwaukee Attorney 3225
Marleigh Davis Workers Compensation Franklin & Prokopik
(Eccleston and Wolf, P.C.)
2021-07 Eccleston and Wolf, P.C. Baltimore, MD Associate 3226
Tim Hartman (Timothy M. Hartman) Workers Compensation Franklin & Prokopik 2021-07   Baltimore, MD Associate 3227
Allyson Blazey Workers Compensation Franklin & Prokopik
(Semmes, Bowen & Semmes)
2021-07 Semmes, Bowen & Semmes Herndon, VA Associate 3228
Sara Sidwell Labor & Employment Maslon LLP
(Shuttleworth & Ingersoll, P.L.C)
2021-07 Shuttleworth & Ingersoll, P.L.C Minneapolis Partner 3229
Elisha Kobre Government, Litigation BRADLEY ARANT BOULT CUMMINGS LLP
(Southern District of New York)
2021-07 Southern District of New York Dallas Partner 3230
Oliver Jefferies Litigation Baker McKenzie
(Stephenson Harwood LLP)
2021-07 Stephenson Harwood LLP, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer   Partner 3231
Jeremy Amar-Dolan Commercial Litigation Phillips Lytle LLP
(Jones Day)
2021-07 Jones Day Buffalo Associate 3232
Sean Bunny Commercial Litigation Phillips Lytle LLP
(Erie County District Attorney's Office)
2021-07 Erie County District Attorney's Office Buffalo Associate 3233
Iliaura Hands Marine & Energy, Transportation, and Insurance Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith LLP
(Nielsen & Treas, LLC)
2021-07 Nielsen & Treas, LLC, Miller & Williamson, LLC, O'Neil, Eichin, Miller, Saporito & Harris New Orleans, LA Partner 3234
Chris Orozco-Wallraff Equipment Leasing and Finance Rimon PC
(Holland & Knight)
2021-07 Holland & Knight, Kaye Scholer LLP Los Angeles Partner 3235
Louis D. Rubin Real Estate Polsinelli PC
(Squire Patton Boggs)
2021-07 Squire Patton Boggs, BTI Partners, Traub Lieberman Straus & Shrewsberry LLP, CBS Corporation Miami Shareholder 3236
Melody Demasi Product Liability and Mass Tort Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC
(Womble Bond Dickinson (US) LLP)
2021-07 Womble Bond Dickinson (US) LLP Atlanta Associate 3237
Mary Grace Griffin Health Law Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC
(Arnall Golden Gregory LLP)
2021-07 Arnall Golden Gregory LLP, Hawkins Parnell & Young, LLP, Mahaffey Pickens Tucker, LLP, Mahaffey Pickens Tucker, LLP, Fortson, Bentley & Griffin, P.A., Jackson Spalding Atlanta Associate 3238
Sheena K. Khawaja Real Estate Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC
(Chugh, LLP)
2021-07 Chugh, LLP, Craig Long, LLC Atlanta Associate 3239
Blake Harper Corporate Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC 2021-07   Birmingham Associate 3240
Jake Farrar Health Law Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC
(The Van Winkle Law Firm)
2021-07 The Van Winkle Law Firm Chattanooga Associate 3241
Grant Tarleton Litigation Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC
(Daniel Coker Horton & Bell, P.A.)
2021-07 Daniel Coker Horton & Bell, P.A., Freebird Interactive, LLC Jackson Associate 3242
O. Cobb Bostick Jr. Tax, Business and Corporate Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC
(Five Points Law Group LLC)
2021-07 Five Points Law Group LLC, Marsh, Rickard & Bryan, P.C. Memphis Associate 3243
Daphne Bugelli Litigation, Product Liability and Mass Tort Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC
(Metropolitan Government of Nashville and Davidson County)
2021-07 Metropolitan Government of Nashville and Davidson County Nashville Associate 3244
Catherine Briley Business and Corporate Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC
(Vinson & Elkins)
2021-07 Vinson & Elkins New Orleans Associate 3245
Kennard Davis Litigation, Product Liability and Mass Tort Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC
(Kuchler Polk Weiner)
2021-07 Kuchler Polk Weiner New Orleans Associate 3246
Michael P. Kaney Litigation, Construction Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC
(Shutts & Bowen LLP)
2021-07 Shutts & Bowen LLP, Rissman, Barrett, Hurt, Donahue & McLain, P.A., Foley & Lardner LLP, Kaney & Olivari, P.L., Pennington, P.A. Orlando Associate 3247
Lauren E. Rygg Mergers and acquisitions McDonald Hopkins LLC
(Mayer Brown LLP)
2021-07 Mayer Brown LLP Chicago, IL Associate 3248
Jungwoo Chang Litigation Rimon PC
(Accelsior Partners)
2021-07 Accelsior Partners Seoul Partner 3249
David M. Blank Healthcare Arnall Golden Gregory LLP
(Quarles & Brady LLP)
2021-07 Quarles & Brady LLP, Broad and Cassel, Law Offices of Lawrence E. Blacke, P.A. Washington, D.C. Partner 3250
John Hamilton Private Equity Funds Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP
(Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young, LLP)
2021-07 Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP New York Partner 3251
Joseph E. Gortych Intellectual Property Downs Rachlin Martin PLLC
(Opticus IP Law PLLC)
2021-07 Opticus IP Law PLLC, Schwegman Lundberg Woessner and Kluth, Downs Rachlin Martin PLLC Burlington, VT Of Counsel 3252
Solomon Cadle Tax Greenberg Traurig, LLP
(McKennon Shelton & Henn LLP)
2021-07 McKennon Shelton & Henn LLP, Kauffman & Forman, PA Washington, D.C. Shareholder 3253
Rachel Hammond Intellectual Property Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie LLP
(Merchant & Gould P.C.)
2021-07 Merchant & Gould P.C. Denver Associate 3254
Michael S. Wagner Intellectual Property Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie LLP
(Merchant & Gould P.C.)
2021-07 Merchant & Gould P.C. Denver Partner 3255
Don Scaramastra (Donald Scaramastra) Litigation Miller Nash
(Foster Garvey PC)
2021-07 Foster Garvey PC, Garvey Schubert Barer Partner Seattle 3256
Sam Badawi Capital Markets Ropes & Gray LLP 2021-07   New York Partner 3257
Susan K. McCann Real Estate Snell & Wilmer
(DLA Piper)
2021-07 DLA Piper Phoenix Counsel 3258
Alessandro Zappasodi Mergers & Acquisitions White & Case LLP
(Pedersoli Studio Legale)
2021-07 Pedersoli Studio Legale Milan Partner 3259
Marc Krickbaum Litigation Winston & Strawn LLP
(United States Attorneys Offices)
2021-07 United States Attorneys Offices Chicago Partner 3260
Jasper Mason Energy Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC
(Womble Bond Dickinson (US) LLP)
2021-07 Womble Bond Dickinson (US) LLP, Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP, Baker & Hostetler LLP, Looper Goodwine P.C. Houston Shareholder 3261
Kelly A. Echols Intellectual Property Armstrong Teasdale LLP.
(Stoel Rives LLP)
2021-07 Stoel Rives LLP, TraskBritt, P.C., Jeffs & Jeffs, P.C., Martin & Assoc., L.L.C. Kansas City Partner 3262
Gregory G. Johnson Intellectual Property Armstrong Teasdale LLP. 2021-07   Denver Partner 3263
Gabriela Baeza-Stout Corporate, Mergers and Acquisitions, Intellectual Property Armstrong Teasdale LLP.
(Charter Communications)
2021-07 Charter Communications, Armstrong Teasdale LLP. St. Louis Associate 3264
Samuel C. Draper Estates & Trusts Council, Baradel, Kosmerl & Nolan, P.A.
(Franke Beckett LLC)
2021-07 Franke Beckett LLC Annapolis Associate 3265
Steven Adkins Intellectual Property Barnes & Thornburg LLP
(McGuireWoods LLP)
2021-07 McGuireWoods LLP, Allen & Overy, Jones Day Washington, D.C. Partner 3266
Iliaura ("Ili") Hands Marine & Energy, Insurance Coverage Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith LLP
(Nielsen & Treas, LLC)
2021-07 Nielsen & Treas, LLC, Miller & Williamson, LLC, O'Neil, Eichin, Miller, Saporito & Harris New Orleans, LA Partner 3267
Genaira L. Tyce Labor and Employment Akerman LLP
(Arent Fox LLP)
2021-07 Arent Fox LLP New York Partner 3268
Arthur Sims Entertainment, Sports and Media, Intellectual Property Dickinson Wright PLLC. 2021-07   Ft. Lauderdale Member 3269
David Phelps Real Estate Goodwin Procter LLP 2021-07   Santa Monica Partner 3270
Jarrid King Real Estate Goodwin Procter LLP
(DLA Piper)
2021-07 DLA Piper, Winston & Strawn LLP New York Partner 3271
Farrah Usmani Entertainment Nixon Peabody LLP
(Loeb & Loeb LLP)
2021-07 Loeb & Loeb LLP, Marcus & Colvin, LLP | Carroll, Guido & Groffman, LLP Los Angeles Counsel 3272
Vincent Bryan Commercial Litigation Chamberlain, Hrdlicka, White, Williams & Aughtry 2021-07   Houston Associate 3273
Mike Farrell Tax Chamberlain, Hrdlicka, White, Williams & Aughtry
(Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP)
2021-07 Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP, Baker McKenzie Houston Associate 3274
Umair Karowadia Tax Planning & Business Transactions Chamberlain, Hrdlicka, White, Williams & Aughtry
(KPMG)
2021-07 KPMG, Muchnick, Golieb & Golieb, P.C., Looper Goodwine Houston Associate 3275
Christopher Langston Commercial Litigation, Construction Law Chamberlain, Hrdlicka, White, Williams & Aughtry 2021-07   Houston Associate 3276
Matthew Stirneman Corporate, Securities & Finance Chamberlain, Hrdlicka, White, Williams & Aughtry
(Porter Hedges LLP)
2021-07 Porter Hedges LLP, Burleson LLP, SADLER LAW FIRM, LLP Houston Senior Counsel 3277
Brooke F. Robbins Litigation & Dispute Resolution Lathrop GPM
(Minnesota Judicial Branch)
2021-07 Minnesota Judicial Branch Minneapolis Associate 3278
John D. Surma Health Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C.
(Jackson Lewis P.C.)
2021-07 Jackson Lewis P.C., Adams and Reese LLP, Sedgwick, LLP, Germer Gertz, LLP Houston Shareholder 3279
David Balfour Health Care Law Buchalter, A Professional Corporation
(Nossaman LLP)
2021-07 Nossaman LLP, DiCaro, Coppo & Popcke San Diego Shareholder 3280
Alexa M. Nordman Construction Carlton Fields, P.A.
(Jimerson Birr)
2021-07 Jimerson Birr, Talem IP Law LLP Tampa Associate 3281
Pejman Sharifi Intellectual Property Fox Rothschild LLP
(Winston & Strawn LLP)
2021-07 Winston & Strawn LLP, Fish & Neave, Rogers & Killeen, Kurtis & Associates, P.C., David Taylor Model Basin New York Partner 3282
Laura E. Knittle Education Law Hinshaw & Culbertson LLP
(Kriha Boucek)
2021-07 Franczek PC, Kriha Boucek, Franczek Radelet P.C., LAF Chicago Partner 3283
Matthew K. Loughran Life Sciences Reed Smith LLP
(Buckley Sandler, LLP)
2021-07 Buckley Sandler, LLP Washington, D.C. Health Policy Analyst 3284
Debbie Chin Trusts and Estates, Tax Donahue Fitzgerald LLP
(Hopkins & Carley)
2021-07 Hopkins & Carley Oakland Senior Counsel 3285
Mario Choi Litigation, Intellectual Property Donahue Fitzgerald LLP
(Kaplan Fox & Kilsheimer LLP)
2021-07 Kaplan Fox & Kilsheimer LLP, Pryor Cashman LLP   Senior Counsel 3286
Joseph M. Teleoglou Intellectual Property Polsinelli PC
(Snell and Wilmer)
2021-07 Snell and Wilmer, Jenkins, Wilson, Taylor & Hunt Los Angeles Counsel 3287
Rachel Marmor Data Strategy, Security & Privacy Holland & Knight LLP
(Davis Wright Tremaine LLP)
2021-07 Davis Wright Tremaine LLP, Barclays, Ropes & Gray LLP Boston Partner 3288
Lee Carroll International Arbitration White & Case LLP
(Corrs Chambers Westgarth)
2021-07 Corrs Chambers Westgarth, Bredin Prat, Clayton Utz, Allen & Overy Melbourne Partner 3289
Alison Guider Geter Litigation Balch & Bingham
(Federal Judiciary)
2021-07 Federal Judiciary Gulfport Attorney 3290
Michele Malis Estate, Trust & Wealth Preservation Quarles & Brady LLP
(Ungaretti & Harris LLP)
2021-07 Ungaretti & Harris LLP, DLA Piper Chicago Of Counsel 3291
Krystle Campa Mergers & Acquisitions Fredrikson & Byron
(Davis Brown Law Firm)
2021-07 Davis Brown Law Firm Iowa Shareholder 3292
Alex Kron Real Estate, Mergers & Acquisitions Fredrikson & Byron
(Dentons Davis Brown)
2021-07 Dentons Davis Brown, Fraser Stryker PC LLO, Seim Johnson, LLP, PayFlex Systems USA, Inc. Iowa Senior Associate 3293
Natalie Williams Real Estate Fredrikson & Byron
(Baird Holm LLP)
2021-07 Baird Holm LLP Iowa Associate 3294
Paul Guan Private Equity Real Estate Kirkland & Ellis
(Paul Hastings)
2021-07 Paul, Hastings, Janofsky & Walker LLP Hong Kong Partner 3295
Michael Franz General Liability and Transportation Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith LLP
(Sanchez Daniels & Hoffman, LLP)
2021-07 Sanchez Daniels & Hoffman, LLP, Freeborn & Peters LLP Chicago, IL Partner 3296
Valarie Hays White Collar Defense & Investigations Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer LLP
(Riley Safer Holmes & Cancila LLP)
2021-07 Riley Safer Holmes & Cancila LLP, Schiff Hardin LLP, Kirkland & Ellis LLP Chicago Partner 3297
Wendy F. Klein Keane Construction Law, Commercial Litigation, International Arbitration Cozen O'Connor
(Pepper Hamilton LLP)
2021-07 Pepper Hamilton LLP, Cohen Seglias Pallas Greenhall & Furman Philadelphia Member 3298
Mark Thompson Corporate, Private Equity, Mergers and Acquisitions Dechert LLP
(Kirkland & Ellis International, LLP)
2021-07 Kirkland & Ellis International, LLP, Fisher Outdoor Leisure, Linklaters London Partner 3299
Elizabeth A. McBride Insurance Goldberg Segalla
(Gibson, McAskill & Crosby, LLP)
2021-07   Philadelphia Associate 3300
Endell J. Osuna General Liability Goldberg Segalla
(Gibson, McAskill & Crosby, LLP)
2021-07 Gibson, McAskill & Crosby, LLP, Etzler and Associates LLP, DiMartino Law Office Buffalo Associate 3301
Susan R. Allen Commercial Litigation and Arbitration, Product Liability Goldberg Segalla 2021-07   Syracuse Associate 3302
Kerry Tassopoulos Government Affairs & Lobbying GrayRobinson, P.A.
(Opus Faveo Innovation Development)
2021-07 Opus Faveo Innovation Development Washington, DC Of Counsel 3303
John Dax Energy Hodgson Russ LLP
(The Dax Law Firm, P.C.)
2021-07 The Dax Law Firm, P.C., LeBoeuf, Lamb, Leiby & MacRae, Governor Carey Albany Associate 3304
William McLaughlin Energy Hodgson Russ LLP
(The Dax Law Firm, P.C.)
2021-07 The Dax Law Firm, P.C. Albany Associate 3305
Suzanne Murray Environmental, Health King & Spalding
(Haynes and Boone, LLP)
2021-07 Haynes and Boone, LLP Austin Partner 3306
Christian Adams Banking and Restructuring Latham & Watkins LLP
(Dubai Holding)
2021-07 Dubai Holding, Berwin Leighton Paisner Dubai Partner 3307
Lorie Mason Litigation Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough
(InPrime Legal)
2021-07 InPrime Legal, Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP Atlanta Of Counsel 3308
Brad L. Finkelstein Corporate & Transactional, Mergers & Acquisitions O'Melveny & Myers LLP
(Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati PC)
2021-07 Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati PC Silicon Valley Partner 3309
Anthony Guerino Environmental & Natural Resources Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP
(Womble Bond Dickinson (US) LLP)
2021-07 Womble Bond Dickinson (US) LLP, Greenberg Traurig, LLP, Gardere Wynne Sewell LLP, Marathon Oil Corporation Houston Partner 3310
Elizabeth Klingensmith Environmental & Natural Resources Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP
(Womble Bond Dickinson (US) LLP)
2021-07 Womble Bond Dickinson (US) LLP, Blank Rome LLP, Haynes and Boone LLP Houston Partner 3311
Richard Nessler Tax Steptoe & Johnson LLP
(Winston & Strawn LLP)
2021-07 Winston & Strawn LLP, Shearman & Sterling LLP New York Of Counsel 3312
Katie A. Mosher Litigation, Labor & Employment Law Sulloway & Hollis
(New Hampshire Legal Assistanc)
2021-07 New Hampshire Legal Assistanc Concord, NH Associate 3313
Paul D. Squire Health Care Polsinelli PC
(Kaufman Borgeest & Ryan LLP)
2021-07 Kaufman Borgeest & Ryan LLP, Garfunkel Wild, PC, Teladoc New York City Shareholder 3314
David A. Doty Litigation Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young, LLP
(Fox Rothschild LLP)
2021-07 Fox Rothschild LLP Philadelphia, PA Associate 3315
Javier P. Gonzalez Litigation Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young, LLP
(Middlesex County Prosecutor's Office)
2021-07 Middlesex County Prosecutor's Office Philadelphia, PA Associate 3316
Joseph DeVito Mergers & Acquisitions Dinsmore & Shohl LLP
(Howard & Howard Attorneys PLLC)
2021-07 THYSSENKRUPP NORTH AMERICA, INC., Butzel Long, Cox, Hodgman & Giarmarco, Dinsmore & Shohl LLP Detroit, MI Partner 3317
Jeffrey Hoover Mergers & Acquisitions Dinsmore & Shohl LLP
(Howard & Howard Attorneys PLLC)
2021-07 Howard & Howard Attorneys PLLC Detroit, MI Partner 3318
Evonne Xu Mergers & Acquisitions Dinsmore & Shohl LLP
(Howard & Howard Attorneys PLLC)
2021-07 Howard & Howard Attorneys PLLC Detroit, MI Partner 3319
Ian Larkin Mergers & Acquisitions Dinsmore & Shohl LLP
(Howard & Howard Attorneys PLLC)
2021-07 Howard & Howard Attorneys PLLC Detroit, MI Partner 3320
Jane Hahn Mergers & Acquisitions Dinsmore & Shohl LLP
(Howard & Howard Attorneys PLLC)
2021-07 Howard & Howard Attorneys PLLC Chicago Partner 3321
Michael Paul Construction Dinsmore & Shohl LLP
(Hall & Evans LLC)
2021-07 Hall & Evans LLC Denver, CO Partner 3322
Todd Fleckenstein Construction Dinsmore & Shohl LLP
(Hall & Evans LLC)
2021-07 Hall & Evans, LLC, Messner Reeves LLP, Ogborn, Summerlin & Ogborn Denver, CO Partner 3323
Kevin Poyner Construction Dinsmore & Shohl LLP
(Hall & Evans LLC)
2021-07 Hall & Evans LLC, The Holt Group, LLC Denver, CO Partner 3324
Nick Snow (Nicholas C. Snow) Construction Dinsmore & Shohl LLP
(Hall & Evans LLC)
2021-07 Hall & Evans LLC, Yates Law Firm LLC, Morrell Law Offices Denver, CO Partner 3325
Matthew W. Blubaugh Construction Dinsmore & Shohl LLP
(Hall & Evans LLC)
2021-07 Hall & Evans, LLC, Overturf McGath & Hull, P.C., Gifford Stevens, LLC Denver, CO Associate 3326
Lee C. Cheng Corporate, Intellectual Property Buchalter, A Professional Corporation
(Symmetry LLC)
2021-07 Symmetry LLC, Maschoff Brennan Los Angeles Shareholder 3327
Michael Katz Litigation, Intellectual Property Buchalter, A Professional Corporation 2021-07   Orange County Shareholder 3328
Miranda H. Turner Insurance/Reinsurance Crowell & Moring LLP
(Shipman & Goodwin LLP)
2021-07 Shipman & Goodwin LLP, Debevoise & Plimpton Washington, D.C. Partner 3329
Biswajit Chatterjee Corporate & Finance Hogan Lovells
(Squire Patton Boggs)
2021-07 Squire Patton Boggs, DLA Piper, Allen & Overy, Clyde & Co LLP, JONES DAY Singapore Partner 3330
Piotr Siemion Corporate Rimon, P.C.
(PKN ORLEN S.A.)
2021-07 PKN ORLEN S.A., KGHM, Weil, Gotshal & Manges Warsaw Senior Counsel 3331
Andrew J. Reilly Commercial Litigation Saxton & Stump, LLC
(Swartz Campbell LLC)
2021-07 Swartz Campbell LLC MALVERN Shareholder 3332
John Phillips BUSINESS LITIGATION Fennemore Dowling Aaron
(LeBeau Thelen, LLP)
2021-07 LeBeau Thelen, LLP Fresno Director 3333
Amanveer Brah BUSINESS & FINANCE Fennemore Dowling Aaron
(LeBeau Thelen, LLP)
2021-07 LeBeau Thelen, LLP Fresno Associate 3334
Christopher Flai BUSINESS & FINANCE Fennemore Dowling Aaron
(LeBeau Thelen, LLP)
2021-07 LeBeau Thelen, LLP Sacramento Of Counse 3335
Marcus Reeslund Intellectual Property Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck, LLP
(Apple)
2021-07 Apple Los Angeles Of Counsel 3336
Brian Epley commercial litigation, real estate litigation and environmental litigation Cable & Huston LLP 2021-07   Portland Associate 3337
Tim Walsh Litigation Winston & Strawn LLP
(McDermott Will & Emery)
2021-07 McDermott Will & Emery, DLA Piper New York Chair 3338
Antonio G. Bonanni Corporate and Securities Montgomery McCracken Walker & Rhoads LLP
(Hladik, Onorato & Federman, LLP)
2021-07 Hladik, Onorato & Federman, LLP, Mester and Schwartz, P.C. Philadelphia, PA Associate 3339
Jacob A. Sand Commercial Litigation Montgomery McCracken Walker & Rhoads LLP
(Wiggin and Dana LLP)
2021-07 Wiggin and Dana LLP Philadelphia, PA Associate 3340
Todd Chelius Tax Dorsey & Whitney LLP
(Amazon)
2021-07 Attorney at Weil Gotshal & Manges LLP, Davis Wright Tremaine LLP Salt Lake City Partner 3341
John P. McShea litigation, real estate, land use and zoning Eastburn and Gray, P.C.
(McShea Law Firm)
2021-07 McShea Law Firm Doylestown, PA Associate 3342
Richard J.L. Lomuscio Litigation, Securities and Financial Tarter Krinsky & Drogin LLP
(Riker Danzig Scherer Hyland & Perretti LLP)
2021-07 Riker Danzig Scherer Hyland & Perretti LLP, Sullivan & Cromwell LLP   Partner 3343
Ronald Millet Finance Ballard Spahr LLP
(Landesbank Hessen-Thüringen Girozentrale)
2021-07 Landesbank Hessen-Thüringen Girozentrale, Ronald Millet, Esq., Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP New York Of Counsel 3344
James S. Hilboldt, Jr. Government Contracts Whiteford Taylor Preston LLP
(International Chamber of Commerce)
2021-07 International Chamber of Commerce New York City Senior Counsel 3345
Maxwell R. Krenke Business, Banking and Real Estate DeWitt LLP
(Law Firm of Conway, Olejniczak & Jerry, S.C.)
2021-07 Law Firm of Conway, Olejniczak & Jerry, S.C. Green Bay Attorney 3346
Mitchell D. Sullivan Business, Mergers & Acquisitions and Real Estate DeWitt LLP
(Greenstein Sellers PLLC)
2021-07 Greenstein Sellers PLLC, Moss & Barnett, P.A., Reichert Wenner, P.A. Minneapolis Attorney 3347
Robert Ransom Real Estate Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young, LLP
(Greenberg Traurig, LLP)
2021-07 Greenberg Traurig, LLP, Archer & Greiner, P.C. Philadelphia, PA Associate 3348
Katrina Durek Product & General Liability Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP.
(Burnham Brown)
2021-07 Burnham Brown San Francisco Senior Counsel 3349
Lynn Rivera Product & General Liability Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP.
(Burnham Brown)<