Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of September 19, 2022 | BCGSearch.com

Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of September 19, 2022

20

Print/Download PDF

Font Size

Rate this article

3 Reviews Average: 4.8 out of 5

Summary: Here are the attorney lateral moves and placements for the week of September 19, 2022.

John H. Mutchler has joined Intellectual Property + Technology at Robinson & Cole LLP and comes from Murtha Cullina LLP.

Stephen M. Capriotti, Jr. joined the Toxic Tort & Environmental Litigation, Class Action & Mass Tort Group at Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith LLP and was previously at Kelley Jasons McGowan Spinelli Hanna & Reber.


Liza Stagliano will practice Class Action & Mass Tort, Products Liability, Toxic Tort & Environmental Litigation Law at Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith LLP and moves from Kelley Jasons McGowan Spinelli Hanna & Reber.

KjerstenTurpen moves to Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C. from Miller Nash LLP and will practice Employment Law.

Stephen Quezada has joined Employment Law, Higher Education at Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C. and comes from Gray, Reed & McGraw, LLP.

Lee Fanyo joined the Mergers & Acquisitions, Real Estate Group at Sherman & Howard and was previously at Lewis, Ringelman & Fanyo P.C.

Eric Alpert moves from Lewis, Ringelman & Fanyo P.C and will practice Mergers & Acquisitions and Finance Law at Sherman & Howard.

Daniel J. Berkowitz moves to Aronberg Goldgehn Davis & Garmisa from Kopon Airdo, LLC and will practice Business Litigation, Insurance Coverage Litigation Law.

Ellen Friedman has joined Project Development and Project Finance at Baker Botts and comes from Nixon Peabody.

J. Ashley Cooper joined the Corporate, Mergers and Acquisitions Group at Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC and was previously at Parker Poe Adams & Bernstein LLP.

Jennifer K. Dunlap moves from Parker Poe Adams & Bernstein LLP and will practice Labor & Employment, Labor & Employment Litigation Law at Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC.

Alissa Fleming moves to Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC from Womble Bond Dickinson and will practice Health Care and Litigation Law.

Catherine F. Wrenn has joined Health Care, Litigation at Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC, and comes from Womble Bond Dickinson.

David Owen joined the Corporate & Securities Group at Benesch and was previously at K&L Gates.

Kenneth M. Breen moves from Paul Hastings to practice White Collar Defense and Investigations Law at Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP.

Phara A. Guberman moves to Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP from Paul Hastings and will practice White Collar Defense and Investigations Law.

Tino M. Lisella has joined Securities Litigation & Enforcement at Carlton Fields and comes from FINRA (Financial Industry Regulatory Authority).

Justin Gingerich joined the Mergers & Acquisitions, Private Equity, Emerging Businesses Group at Dickinson Wright and was previously at Baker Hostetler.

Nisha Verma will practice Labor & Employment Law at Dorsey & Whitney and moves from Falck.

Don Meier moves to Davis Wright Tremaine LLP from Mitchell Sandler LLC and will practice Financial Services Law.

Reginald Lucas has joined Intellectual Property at Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner, LLP and comes from Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP.

Anne Yarovoy Khan joined the Data Security and Workplace Privacy Group at Fisher Phillips.

Waseem Dulloo moves from Goldberg Segalla to practice Litigation and Appellate Law at Fisher Phillips.

Kathleen Johnson moves to Fox Rothschild LLP from Troutman Pepper and will practice Intellectual Property, Patents Law.

Robert D. Giannattasio has joined Capital Markets at Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP and comes from Shearman & Sterling LLP.

Laura Lopez Keegan joined the Global Insurance Services Group at Goldberg Segalla and was previously at Appellate Division Second Department.

Arrianna Hart will practice Commercial Litigation and Arbitration Law at Goldberg Segalla.

Kevin Kane moves to GrayRobinson, P.A. from Coleman Talley LLP and will practice Real Estate and Land Use Law.

William M. Hughbanks has joined Construction at Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani and comes from Campbell & Bissell, PLLC.

Cherie S. Raidy joined the Real Estate Group at Greenberg Traurig and was previously at Foley & Lardner LLP.

J.A. Glaccum moves from DLA Piper LLP to practice Corporate Law at Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP.

Ryan Girnun moves to Jones Day from DLA Piper and will practice Real Estate and Business & Tort Litigation Law.

Eric Lundt has joined Business & Tort Litigation at Jones Day and comes from GrayRobinson, P.A.

John McNames joined the Real Estate Investment & Development Group at Kilpatrick Townsend and was previously at Waldrep Wall Babcock & Bailey PLLC.

Carly E. Howard will practice Asset Management and Investment Funds Law at K&L Gates.

Steve Bolden moves to Locke Lord from Bracewell and will practice Public Finance Law.

Jeffrey Escobar has joined Bankruptcy, Restructuring & Insolvency at Locke Lord and comes from Dorsey & Whitney LLP.

Kristen R. Klesh joined the Food and Drug Administration Group at Loeb & Loeb and was previously at Venable LLP.

Jason T. Brace will practice Corporate Governance, Emerging Companies Law at Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough LLP and moves from Waller Lansden Dortch & Davis, LLP.

Matthew Syrkin moves to O’Melveny & Myers LLP from Hughes Hubbard & Reed and will practice Entertainment & Media Law.

Noah Bialos has joined Privacy & Security at Perkins Coie and comes from Twitter.

Susan K. Spurgeon joined the Environmental Group at Shutts & Bowen and was previously at Pennington, P.A.

James Lu will practice Emerging Companies and Venture Capital Law at Sidley Austin LLP and moves from Cooley LLP.

Maris Chambers moves to Spencer Fane from Lloyd Gosselink Rochelle & Townsend, P.C., and will practice Energy Law.

Chase Fann has joined Litigation and Dispute Resolution at Spencer Fane and comes from Waldron Fann & Parsley.

Scott Woody joined the Tax, Trusts & Estates Group at Spencer Fane.

Lucy Webster moves from Eversheds Sutherland to practice Litigation Law at Squire Patton Boggs.

Julia Gatto moves to Steptoe & Johnson LLP from Sercarz & Riopelle, LLP, and will practice White-Collar Defense Law.

Heidi S. Wicker has joined Banking and Financial Services at Stinson LLP and comes from Schwartz & Ballen LLP.

Audrey N. Carroll joined the Banking and Financial Services Group at Stinson LLP.

Daniel L. Stein will practice White Collar Defense Law at Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP and moves from Mayer Brown.

Judah Frogel moves to White & Case LLP from Allen & Overy and will practice Debt Finance Law.

Rajani Gupta has joined Debt Finance at White & Case LLP and comes from Allen & Overy.

View Previous Lateral Attorney Move Updates:
 

Download the BCG Attorney Search App for the Latest Articles

Article Categories

AGREE/DISAGREE? SHARE COMMENTS ANONYMOUSLY! We Want to Hear Your Thoughts! Tell Us What You Think!!

We've changed thousands of lives over the past 20 years, and yours could be next.

When you use BCG Attorney Search you will get an unfair advantage because you will use the best legal placement company in the world for finding permanent law firm positions.