Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of July 12, 2021. | BCGSearch.com

Attorney Recruiter Placements and Legal Recruiter Placements and Lateral Attorney Moves for the Week of July 12, 2021.

90

Print/Download PDF

Font Size

Rate this article

16 Reviews Average: 4.2 out of 5

Summary: Here are the attorney lateral moves and placements for the week of July 12, 2021.

J. Scott Humphrey has joined litigation, arbitration, and counseling at Benesch.
 
Steven Beer joined the Entertainment, Media & Sports group at Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith LLP and was previously at Franklin, Weinrib, Rudell & Vassallo.
 
Richard ("Rip") Beyman will practice Entertainment, Media & Sports law at Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith LLP and is moving from Franklin, Weinrib, Rudell & Vassallo.
 
Edward (Ted) Diskant is moving to McDermott Will & Emery from US Attorney’s Office for the Southern District of New York and will practice Litigation & Dispute Resolution, White-Collar law.
 
Ian Taylor has joined Real Estate and Municipal Law at Seyfarth Shaw LLP and is coming from PACIFICA LAW GROUP LLP.
 
Peter Wright joined the Environmental group at Barnes & Thornburg and was previously at Bryan Cave.
 
James Doyle will practice Mergers and Acquisitions law at Greenberg Traurig and is moving from Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP.
 
Michael O'Brien is moving to Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton LLP from Winston & Strawn LLP and will practice Finance and Bankruptcy law.
 
Greg Smith has joined Agency Finance, Project Finance at Morrison & Foerster and is coming from DLA Piper.
 
Ann Lilienthal joined the Project Finance group at Morrison & Foerster and was previously at DLA Piper.
 
Isaac Shin will practice Private Client Services law at Lane Powell and is moving from Moss Adams.
 
Garen E. Dodge is moving to Jackson Lewis P.C. from Epstein Becker & Green and will practice General Employment Litigation law.
 
Philip Khinda has joined White Collar Defense and Investigations at Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP and is coming from Steptoe & Johnson.
 
Keith E. Sharkin joined the Intellectual Property group at Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP and was previously at Powley & Gibson, P.C.
 
Stephen Kent will practice Commercial Litigation, Real Estate law at Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani, LLP and is moving from Kent Law.
 
Kimberlie Pearlman is moving to Polsinelli PC from Patzik Frank and Samotny Ltd. and will practice Real Estate law.
 
Nataly M. Yosef has joined Real Estate at Polsinelli PC and is coming from Kirkland & Ellis.
 
Kaori Watanabe joined the Intellectual Property group at Ice Miller LLP and was previously at Fish IP Law LLP.
 
Stephanie Magnell will practice Government Contracts, White Collar, Internal Investigations & False Claims law at Seyfarth Shaw LLP and is moving from US Government Accountability Office.
 
KC Becker is moving to Wilkinson Barker Knauer, LLP from Colorado State Legislature and will practice Telecommunications and Media law.
 
Matt Campbell has joined Oil & Gas at Frost Brown Todd LLC and is coming from Hall Estill.
 
Sheldon O. Heber joined the Intellectual Property, Patents group at Ice Miller LLP and was previously at Merck & Co. Inc.
 
Ellen Sheridan-Cona will practice Litigation, Securities Enforcement & Litigation, Financial Services law at Eversheds Sutherland (US) LLP and is moving from FINRA.
 
Alex Campbell is moving to Ferguson Braswell Fraser Kubasta PC from Underwood Perkins, PC and will practice Commercial Litigation law.
 
Taylor Nall has joined Mergers and Acquisitions at Ferguson Braswell Fraser Kubasta PC and is coming from KPMG.
 
Steven Baldwin joined the Litigation group at Barnes & Thornburg and was previously at Ogletree Deakins.
 
Mitchell Berry will practice Labor and Employment law at Barnes & Thornburg and is moving from Carson LLP.
 
Beth Behrens is moving to Barnes & Thornburg from Schultz & Pogue LLP and will practice Litigation law.
 
Andrew Berman has joined Litigation at Barnes & Thornburg.
 
Chisara Ezie-Boncoeur joined the Financial and Regulatory Litigation, Litigation group at Barnes & Thornburg and was previously at Lynn Pinker Hurst & Schwegmann.
 
Mihran Yezbekyan will practice Litigation law at Barnes & Thornburg and is moving from Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith LLP.
 
Wynter Deagle is moving to Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton LLP from Troutman Pepper and will practice Intellectual Property law.
 
Richard Sitton has joined Finance, Corporate at Baker Botts and is coming from Shearman & Sterling.
 
Aleksander (Sascha) Schilbach (Sascha Schilbach) joined the Litigation group at Lane Powell and was previously at Inslee Best Doezie & Ryder, P.S.
 
Christopher Hanba will practice Intellectual Property law at Dickinson Wright PLLC and is moving from Connor Kudlac Lee PLLC.
 
Joshua Jones is moving to Dickinson Wright PLLC from Connor Kudlac Lee PLLC and will practice Intellectual Property law.
 
Nicholas J. Fox has joined Litigation at Klinedinst PC and is coming from Foley & Lardner LLP.
 
Kaan Ekiner joined the Commercial Litigation group at Cozen O’Connor and was previously at Whiteford, Taylor & Preston LLP.
 
Sara Rose will practice Labor & Employment and Workers’ Compensation law at Eastman & Smith and is moving from Sara L. Rose, LLC.
 
Timothy A. Dunbrack is moving to Goldberg Segalla from Kelley Kronenberg and will practice Workers’ Compensation law.
 
Walter G. Benjamin has joined Workers’ Compensation at Goldberg Segalla and is coming from Kelley Kronenberg.
 
Matthew R. Scott joined the Workers’ Compensation group at Goldberg Segalla and was previously at Kelley Kronenberg.
 
Chandni H. Patel will practice Workers’ Compensation law at Goldberg Segalla.
 
Donald Patrick Eckler is moving to Goldberg Segalla from Pretzel & Stouffer, Chartered and will practice Management and Professional Liability Global Insurance Services law.
 
Fran A. Vann has joined Transportation and General Liability at Goldberg Segalla.
 
Ryan P. Kennedy joined the Employment and Labor group at Goldberg Segalla and was previously at Robinson & McElwee PLLC.
 
Giuseppe Aminzade will practice Life Sciences and Health Care law at Hogan Lovells and is moving from Rucellai & Raffaelli.
 
Paul Goedvolk is moving to Baker McKenzie from Eversheds Sutherland and will practice Real Estate law.
 
Victoria Lloyd has joined Mergers & Acquisitions, Capital Markets at Baker McKenzie and is coming from Ropes & Gray.
 
Julien de Michele joined the Restructuring and Insolvency group at K&L Gates LLP and was previously at De Gaulle Fleurance & Associés.
 
Philipp Turnwald will practice Real Estate law at K&L Gates LLP and is moving from Eversheds Sutherland.
 
Dr. Nicolas Mähner is moving to K&L Gates LLP from Eversheds Sutherland and will practice Real Estate law.
 
Jennifer Hock has joined Real Estate at K&L Gates LLP and is coming from Eversheds Sutherland.
 
Dominik Sailer joined the Real Estate group at K&L Gates LLP and was previously at Eversheds Sutherland.
 
Dr. Andrew Stanka will practice Real Estate law at K&L Gates LLP and is moving from Eversheds Sutherland.
 
Patrick Glück is moving to K&L Gates LLP from Eversheds Sutherland and will practice Real Estate law.
 
Laura Mayr has joined Real Estate at K&L Gates LLP and is coming from Eversheds Sutherland.
 
Julian-Claudius Götz joined the Real Estate group at K&L Gates LLP and was previously at Eversheds Sutherland.
 
Stefan Koch will practice Real Estate law at K&L Gates LLP and is moving from Eversheds Sutherland.
 
Lisa McClane is moving to Fisher & Phillips LLP from Jackson Lewis P.C. and will practice labor and employment law.
 
David A. Shrair has joined Corporate Business & Transactions, Mergers & Acquisitions, Taxation, Real Estate at Halloran Sage and is coming from Cooley Shrair.
 
Peter W. Shrair joined the Real Estate group at Halloran Sage and was previously at Cooley Shrair.
 
Robert L. Dambrov will practice Labor & Employment, Employee Benefits & ERISA law at Halloran Sage and is moving from Cooley Shrair.
 
Susan A. McCoy is moving to Halloran Sage from Cooley Shrair and will practice Estate Planning & Probate Administration, Elder Law, Real Estate law.
 
John W. Davis has joined Bankruptcy, Creditors' Rights and Restructuring at Halloran Sage and is coming from Cooley Shrair.
 
Alison E. Shimel joined the Real Estate Acquisitions, Dispositions & Leasing group at Halloran Sage and was previously at Cooley Shrair.
 
Wendy L. Hagen will practice corporate law at Gibbons P.C. and is moving from Hagen Law Office LLC.
 
Natali Reyes is moving to GrayRobinson, P.A. from Paul, Elkind, Branz & Paul, LLP and will practice Real Estate law.
 
Jungwoo Chang has joined Mergers and Acquisitions, Regulatory, Compliance & Corporate Governance, Securities and Capital Markets at Rimon PC and is coming from Accelsior Partners.
 
Hersh Mehta joined the Litigation, Intellectual Property Litigation group at Benesch and was previously at Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP.
 
Lloyd Harmetz will practice finance law at Ashurst and is moving from Morrison & Foerster.
 
Trek Fulater is moving to Goldberg Segalla from Law Office of Frank Housh and will practice Toxic Tort and Environmental Law.
 
Dr Hendrik Röhricht has joined Private Equity, Corporate and M&A at Allen & Overy and is coming from Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP.


View Previous Lateral Attorney Move Updates:
 

Download the BCG Attorney Search App for the Latest Articles

Article Categories

AGREE/DISAGREE? SHARE COMMENTS ANONYMOUSLY! We Want to Hear Your Thoughts! Tell Us What You Think!!

We've changed thousands of lives over the past 20 years, and yours could be next.

When you use BCG Attorney Search you will get an unfair advantage because you will use the best legal placement company in the world for finding permanent law firm positions.