Washington, D.C. Legal Recruiters - BCG Attorney Search

Need Help? Call 800-298-6440

BCG Attorney Search

BCG Attorney Search

The Standard in Attorney Search and Placement™

Our Washington D.C. office works with attorneys in getting them placed in the finest DC area law firms. Talk with our DC recruiters today to get started on an exciting legal career in DC.

Legal Recruiter Washington, DC

 

    
For inquiries in this market, please contact:




Washington, DC Recruiters

Click Here to Submit Your Resume to BCG Attorney Search!



Washington, DC is one of the largest legal markets in the country. There are more lawyers per capita here than any other city in the U.S. leading to the popular joke: "If you shake a tree in DC, 10 lawyers will fall out." Washington, DC is dominated by prestigious firms and attracts the best and brightest that America has to offer, and there are plenty of opportunities for any attorney looking for firms with sophisticated practices.

There are also numerous think tanks, business consultants, lobbyists, nonprofit organizations, trade associations, union headquarters, and, of course, law firms in Washington, DC. The DC region boasts several of the top policy-oriented universities in the nation, including Georgetown University, American University, and George Washington University.

Matching Top Law Firms with Washington DC Attorneys

What sets BCG Attorney Search apart is its commitment to connecting Washington DC attorneys with top law offices in the city. The top law firms that we have recently placed candidates at in Washington DC include:

  • Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP
  • Alston & Bird LLP
  • Arent Fox LLP
  • Arnold & Porter LLP
  • Baker Botts LLP
  • Baker & Hostetler LLP
  • Baker & McKenzie LLP
  • Ballard Spahr Andrews & Ingersoll, LLP
  • Bingham McCutchen
  • Bracewell & Giuliani LLP
  • Bryan Cave LLP
  • BuckleySandler LLP
  • Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP
  • Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP
  • Clifford Chance US LLP
  • Cooley LLP
  • Covington & Burling LLP
  • Crowell & Moring LLP
  • Curtis, Mallet-Prevost, Colt & Mosle LLP
  • Davis Wright Tremaine LLP
  • Debevoise & Plimpton LLP
  • Dechert LLP
  • DLA Piper LLP
  • Dorsey & Whitney
  • Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP
  • Dykema Gossett PLLC
  • Edwards Wildman Palmer LLP
  • Epstein Becker & Green, P.C.
  • Faegre Baker Daniels LLP
  • Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner, LLP
  • Fish & Richardson
  • Foley & Lardner LLP
  • Fox Rothschild LLP
  • Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson LLP
  • Fulbright & Jaworski L.L.P.
  • Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP
  • Greenberg Traurig
  • Haynes and Boone, LLP
  • Holland & Hart LLP
  • Holland & Knight LLP
  • Hunton & Williams LLP
  • Husch Blackwell Sanders LLP
  • Jenner & Block
  • Jones Day
  • Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP
  • Kelley Drye & Warren LLP
  • K&L Gates LLP
  • Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP
  • King & Spalding
  • Kirkland & Ellis LLP
  • Latham & Watkins LLP
  • Locke Lord LLP
  • Loeb & Loeb LLP
  • McGuire Woods LLP
  • McKool Smith
  • Michael Best & Friedrich LLP
  • Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo PC
  • Mayer Brown LLP
  • McKenna Long & Aldridge LLP
  • Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
  • Morrison & Foerster LLP
  • Morris, Manning & Martin, LLP
  • Nixon Peabody LLP
  • O'Melveny & Myers LLP
  • Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP
  • Paul Hastings LLP
  • Paul Weiss Rifkind Wharton & Garrison LLP
  • Perkins Coie LLP
  • Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP
  • Proskauer Rose, LLP
  • Quarles & Brady LLP
  • Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan LLP
  • Reed Smith LLP
  • Ropes & Gray LLP
  • Schiff Hardin LLP
  • Sedgwick LLP
  • Seyfarth Shaw LLP
  • Shearman & Sterling LLP
  • Shook, Hardy & Bacon L.L.P.
  • Stroock & Stroock & Lavan LLP
  • Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton
  • Sidley Austin LLP
  • Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP
  • Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP
  • Squire Sanders
  • Steptoe & Johnson LLP
  • Stoel Rives LLP
  • Sutherland Asbill & Brennan LLP
  • Thompson Hine, LLP
  • Troutman Sanders LLP
  • Vedder Price PC
  • Venable LLP
  • Vinson & Elkins LLP
  • Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP
  • Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP
  • WilmerHale
  • Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati
  • Winston & Strawn LLP

The Washington DC recruiters at BCG Attorney Search are industry professionals who have worked in leading law firms across the nation. We work hard to ensure our attorney candidates have the best possible chances of getting placed in a Washington DC law firm that is well-suited to their desires and skill sets. Our recruiters carefully interview attorney candidates so that we can match them with ideal law firms. Not only do we look at educational background, expertise and achievements, we also look at personality, character and strengths and weaknesses. Other recruitment firms don't take the time to get to know their candidates as intimately as we do. This is what makes us very successful in placing attorneys in long-term positions with law firms. At BCG Attorney Search, we care about the happiness and success of our candidates. In order to do so, we assist them in showcasing their assets to potential employers, increasing their chances of getting hired.

As past legal professionals, we understand the process on both ends - finding work and finding talent. With our knowledge, we're able to assist candidates and law firms find one another in perfect synergy. We build strong, long-term relationships with law firms, so that we can learn exactly what they're looking for. By knowing this, we're able to search for potential candidates with that in mind, enhancing our chances of finding the ideal attorney for the job.

After interviews have been conducted, we follow up with both parties - the law firm and the attorney candidates - to see how things went. This helps to build insight and strong relationships with the firms and individuals we do business with.

Our Services Can be Used for Local and International Placements

Washington DC isn't the only location we help attorneys find work. Those who are looking to cross city, state or even country borders have used the services at BCG Attorney Search for finding an employer. We have offices throughout the United States, including California, Alaska, Nevada, Hawaii, Idaho, Arizona, Washington and Oregon. Our nationwide services have proven to be very effective for our attorney candidates who are planning to relocate to another city or state. Our large database of international law firms has also helped us place lawyers overseas.

We Uphold Confidentiality Agreements

BCG Attorney Search takes privacy matters very seriously. To show our commitment to privacy, we've created a Code of Conduct that we require our recruiters and clients to abide by. In our code of conduct, we agree to not share client information with a law firm unless the candidate has given us permission to. We also work hand-in-hand with law firms to ensure that we are on the same page for doing business together to find the right candidates for their open positions.






BCG Attorney Search Lateral Moves Report For Washington, DC


Lateral Partners Practice Area New Firm
(Previous Firm)
Year of Movement Firm(s) Worked With Location Designation Sr. No.
Whitney Remily Intellectual Property Haynes and Boone, LLP (Kenyon & Kenyon LLP) 2015-07 Haynes and Boone, LLP; Kenyon & Kenyon LLP; Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC; Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP; Merck Sharp & Dohme Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 12
Leslie Kiernan Criminal, Litigation Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld (Zuckerman Spaeder) 2015-07 Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld; Zuckerman Spaeder Washington, DC Partner 26
Stanley Brand Criminal, Litigation Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld (Brand Law Group) 2015-07 Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld; Brand Law Group Washington, DC Senior Counsel 27
Donna Thiel Health Law Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz (King & Spalding, LLP) 2015-07 Baker Donelson; King & Spalding, LLP; Latham & Watkins; Morgan, Lewis & Bockius, LLP; Washington, DC Shareholder 28
Tracy Weir Health Law Baker Donelson (King & Spalding LLP) 2015-07 Baker Donelson; King & Spalding LLP; Hogan & Hartson Washington, DC Shareholder 29
James Burns Health Care, Antitrust Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz (Dickinson Wright) 2015-07 Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz; Dickinson Wright; Williams Mullen P.C. Washington, DC Shareholder 31
Dawn Crumel Corporate, Health Care Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton (Shipman & Goodwin) 2015-06 Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton; Shipman & Goodwin Washington, DC Special Counsel 85
Robert Bell Anti Trust Hughes Hubbard & Reed LLP (Kaye Scholer) 2015-06 Hughes Hubbard & Reed LLP; Kaye Scholer Washington, D.C. Partner 107
Matthew Dowd Banking, Energy, Healthcare Andrews Kurth (Wiley Rein) 2015-06 Andrews Kurth; Wiley Rein; U.S. Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit; Sterne, Kessler, Goldstein & Fox; Sterne, Kessler, Goldstein & Fox Washington, DC Partner 138
Doc Bodensteiner Corporate Wilkinson Barker Knauer LLP (Wiley Rein LLP) 2015-06 Wilkinson Barker Knauer LLP; Wiley Rein LLP; Thelen, Marrin, Johnson & Bridges; Heron, Burchette, Ruckert & Rothwell Washington, DC Partner 142
Kristine Blackwood Healthcare Squire Patton Boggs (U.S. Department of Health and Human Services) 2015-06 Squire Patton Boggs; U.S. Department of Health and Human Services; U.S. Senate Special Committee on Aging; House; U.S. Department of JusticeEnergy & Commerce Committee Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 143
James Gatto Intellectual Property Sheppard, Mullin, Hampton & Richter (Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman) 2015-06 Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton LLP; Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman; Mintz Levin; Hunton & Williams LLP Washington DC Partner 145
Bradford Blaise Intellectual Property Sheppard, Mullin, Hampton & Richter (Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman) 2015-06 Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton LLP; Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman; Mintz Levin; Hunton & Williams LLP; U.S. Patent & Trademark Office Washington, D.C Partner 147
Farhad Jalinous International Trade and Global Mergers & Acquisitions White & Case (Kaye Scholer) 2015-06 White & Case; Kaye Scholer Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 149
Brian Ashin Corporate Manatt Phelps & Phillips (Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati) 2015-06 Manatt Phelps & Phillips; Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati; Hogan Lovells; Dewey & LeBoeuf LLP Washington, D.C Partner 156
Linda Tiano Healthcare Manatt Phelps and Philips (Epstein Becker & Green, P.C.) 2015-06 Manatt Phelps and Philips; Epstein Becker & Green, P.C.; Coventry Health Care; Health Net Washington, D.C Partner 159
Daniel Jarcho Litigation Alston & Bird (McKenna Long) 2015-06 Alston & Bird; McKenna Long Washington, D.C Partner 163
Carolina Wirth Government, Litigation Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton (U.S. Food and Drug Administration) 2015-06 Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton; ReCellerate Inc.; The Nobert Group LLC; FDA; K&L Gates, LLP; Federal Railroad Administration (U.S. DOT) Washington, DC Counsel 173
Carol Weld King Real Estate Morris, Manning & Martin (Hogan Lovells) 2015-06 Morris, Manning & Martin; Hogan Lovells Washington, D.C Partner 176
Jonathan Hudis Intellectual Property Quarles & Brady (Oblon, McClelland, Maier & Neustadt) 2015-06 Quarles & Brady; Oblon, McClelland, Maier & Neustadt Washington, D.C Partner 177
Gary Heimberg Food & Drug; Intellectual Property Covington & Burling (McKenna Long) 2015-06 Covington & Burling LLP; GlaxoSmithKline; Generic Pharmaceutical Association; Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP; The George Washington University School of Law Washington, DC Of Counsel 194
Daniel Simon Energy Stroock & Stroock & Lavan (Ballard Spahr LLP) 2015-05 Stroock & Stroock & Lavan; Ballard Spahr LLP; Biomass Power Association; Federal Energy Regulatory Commission; Senior U.S. District Judge Jackson L. Kiser Washington, DC Special Counsel 227
David Stein Banking Covington & Burling (Promontory Financial Group, LLC) 2015-05 Covington & Burling; Promontory Financial Group, LLC; Consumer Financial Protection Bureau; Federal Reserve Board; Steptoe & Johnson, LLP Washington, DC Of Counsel 235
Aldo Noto Intellectual Property Blank Rome (Andrews Kurth) 2015-05 Blank Rome; Andrews Kurth Washington, DC Partner 245
Jeannie Leahy ERISA Ivins, Phillips & Barker (Cooley) 2015-04 Ivins, Phillips & Barker; Cooley LLP; Hewlett-Packard; Northrop Grumman Corporation; Pierce Atwood Washington, DC Partner 255
Charles Steele Banking Davis Polk & Wardwell (KPMG) 2015-03 Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP; KPMG US; U.S. Department of the Treasury; U.S. Department of Justice; Federal Bureau of Investigation Washington, District Of Columbia Counsel 259
Scott Popma Intellectual Property Ballast IP Capital Group (Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner) 2015-02 Ballast IP Law, LLP; Destination Crowd Capital, LLC; Ballast IP Capital Group, LLC; Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow, Garrett & Dunner, LLP Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 281
Jennifer Westbrook Antitrust Federal Trade Commission (McDermott Will & Emery) 2015-02 Federal Trade Commission; McDermott Will and Emery; Howrey LLP Washington D.C. Metro Area Attorney 291
David Burns Communication Pillsbury (Latham) 2015-02 Pillsbury; Latham Washington, DC Counsel 293
John "Jay" Darden Litigation Paul Hastings (Squire Patton Boggs) 2015-02 Paul Hastings; Squire Patton Boggs LLP; U.S. Department of Justice; King & Spalding LLP; Office of U.S. Senator Sam Nunn Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 294
Kwame Manley Litigation Paul Hastings (Squire Patton Boggs) 2015-02 Paul Hastings; Squire Patton Boggs LLP; United States Attorney's Office; Williams & Connolly LLP Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 295
Dale Turza Criminal SAP National Security Services (SAP NS2) (Cadwalader) 2015-01 SAP National Security Services (SAP NS2); Cadwalader; Rogers & Wells Washington D.C. Metro Area Senior Vice President 298
Lawrence Block Government Reed Smith (Stinson Leonard Street) 2015-01 Reed Smith LLP; Stinson Leonard Street LLP Washington, DC Partner 310
Kimberly Frank Energy McCarter & English (Kaye Scholer) 2015-01 McCarter & English; Kaye Scholer LLP; Georgetown University Law Center Washington, DC Partner 325
Bill Owens Corporate McKenna Long & Aldridge (Stafford, Owens, Piller, Murnane & Trombley) 2015-01 McKenna Long & Aldridge; Stafford, Owens, Piller, Murnane & Trombley Washington, DC Senior Strategic Advisor and Independent Consultant - 341
Jeffrey Merrifield Energy Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman (U.S. Nuclear Regulatory Commission) 2015-01 Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP; The Merrifield Group, LLC; CB&I Power Business Unit; The Shaw Group, Inc.; United States Nuclear Regulatory Commission Washington, DC Partner 342
James Flood Government, Health Care, Energy Crowell & Moring (Omnicare) 2015-01 Crowell & Moring LLP; Omnicare; Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck LLP; American Wind Energy Association; Washington, D.C Partner 361
Gail Javitt Government DLA Piper (Sidley Austin) 2015-01 DLA Piper, LLP; Johns Hopkins Bloomberg School of Public Health Washington, D.C Of Counsel 362
Robert Luskin Litigation Paul Hastings (Squire Patton Boggs) 2015-01 Paul Hastings; Patton Boggs LLP Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 381
David O'Neil Criminal Debevoise & Plimpton (U.S. Department of Justice's Criminal Division) 2015-01 Debevoise & Plimpton; U.S. Department of Justice; WilmerHale; U.S. Court of Appeals for the Second Circuit Washington, District Of Columbia Partner 382
Vassiliki "Vicky" Tsilas Tax, Energy Ballard Spahr Stillman & Friedman (U.S. Department of the Treasury) 2015-01 Ballard Spahr LLP; U.S. Department of the Treasury; Internal Revenue Service; Ballard Spahr LLP Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 387
H. Jason Gold Bankruptcy Nelson Mullins (Wiley Rein) 2015-01 Nelson Mullins;Wiley Rein LLP;Gold Morrison & Laughlin PC; Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 405
Valerie Morrison Bankruptcy Nelson Mullins (Wiley Rein) 2015-01 Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough LLP;Wiley Rein Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 406
Dylan Trache Bankruptcy Nelson Mullins (Wiley Rein) 2015-01 Nelson Mullins;Wiley Rein LLP Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 407
Alexander Laughlin Bankruptcy Odin, Feldman & Pittleman (Wiley Rein) 2015-01 Odin, Feldman & Pittleman, P.C.;Wiley Rein LLP;Gold Morrison & Laughlin Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 408
H. Jason Gold Bankruptcy Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough (Wiley Rein) 2015-01 Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough;Nelson Mullins;Wiley Rein LLP;Gold Morrison & Laughlin PC Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 415
Valerie Morrison Bankruptcy Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough (Wiley Rein) 2015-01 Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough LLP Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 416
Dylan Trache Bankruptcy Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough (Wiley Rein) 2015-01 Nelson Mullins;Wiley Rein LLP Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 417
Janis Kestenbaum Litigation Perkins Coie (Federal Trade Commissioner) 2014-12 Perkins Coie LLP; Federal Trade Commission; Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr, LLP; Jenner & Block, LLP; U.S. Department of Justice Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 454
David Dempsey Corporate Rally Health (Kirkland) 2014-12 Audax Health; Kirkland & Ellis LLP; Trinity School at Meadow View Washington D.C. Metro Area Vice President 465
Robert Hagan Corporate Clifford Chance (Bingham McCutchen) 2014-12 Clifford Chance;Bingham McCutchen LLP;McKee Nelson LLP;Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP Washington D.C. Metro Area Counsel 471
David J. Laing Antitrust Federal Trade Commission (Crowell & Moring LLP) 2014-12 Federal Trade Commission; Crowell & Moring LLP; Baker & McKenzie. Washington D.C. Metro Area Senior Trial Counsel 477
Monica Mccarroll Information Technology Redgrave LLP (Williams Mullen) 2014-12 Redgrave; Williams Mullen Washington D.C. Metro Area Of Counsel 480
Ronda Esaw Employment Greenberg Traurig, LLP (McGuireWoods LLP) 2014-12 Greenberg Traurig; McGuireWoods Washington D.C. Metro Area Shareholder 484
Jennifer Burdman Intellectual Property King & Spalding (Crowell & Moring) 2014-12 King & Spalding;Crowell & Moring LLP;Greenberg Traurig, LLP;Cooper & Dunham LLP Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 524
William Sauers Intellectual Property King & Spalding (Crowell & Moring) 2014-12 King & Spalding;Crowell & Moring LLP;U.S. Patent & Trademark Office Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 525
David Turetsky Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld (Federal Communications Commission) 2014-12 Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP;Federal Communications Commission;Federal Communications Commission;Dewey & LeBoeuf LLP;David Turetsky LLC;Teligent; Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 536
Lisa Barclay Litigation Boies, Schiller & Flexner (U.S. Food and Drug Administration) 2014-12 Boies, Schiller & Flexner LLP;Food and Drug Administration;Georgetown University Law Center;Historical Society of the District of Columbia Circuit;Zuckerman Spaeder LLP;Zuckerman Spaeder LLP Washington D.C. Metro Area Counsel 540
Sarah Davis Real Estate Holland & Knight (Greenberg Traurig) 2014-12 Holland & Knight LLP;Greenberg Traurig;Dechert LLP Washington D.C. Metro Area Senior Counsel 542
Phillip Lookadoo Energy Haynes and Boone (Reed Smith) 2014-12 Haynes and Boone;Reed Smith LLP;Thelen Reid Brown Raysman & Steiner LLP;Thelen Reid & Priest LLP;Thelen LLP (and its predecessor Reid & Priest);Reid & Priest Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 551
Craig Gilley Telecommunication Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo (Edwards Wildman) 2014-12 Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.;Edwards Wildman Palmer LLP Washington, District Of Columbia Member 554
Seth Davidson Telecommunication Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo (Edwards Wildman) 2014-12 Mintz Levin Cohn Ferris Glovsky and Popeo PC;Edwards Wildman Palmer LLP;Fleischman and Harding LLP; Washington D.C. Metro Area Member 555
Bradley Olson Intellectual Property Barnes & Thornburg (Haynes and Boone) 2014-12 Barnes & Thornburg LLP;SACC-DC;Haynes and Boone, LLP;Swedish-American Chambers of Commerce of the USA, Inc.;Dickstein Shapiro LLP Washington, District Of Columbia Partner 556
Cary Pugh U.S. Tax Court (Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom) 2014-12 US Tax Court;Skadden, Arps;IRS;US Congress;US Senate Committee on Finance; Washington D.C. Metro Area Judge 563
William Pericak Jenner & Block (Justice Department's Deepwater) 2014-12 Jenner & Block LLP;U.S. Department of Justice, Criminal Division, Fraud Section Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 574
Steven Adkins International Trade Steptoe & Johnson (Allen & Overy) 2014-11 Steptoe & Johnson;Allen & Overy;Jones Day Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 591
Valerie Butera Employment Epstein Becker (Arent Fox) 2014-11 Epstein Becker & Green, P.C.; Arent Fox; Honorable William D. Quarles, Jr.; Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services and Internal Revenue Service Office of Chief Counsel Washington D.C. Metro Area Member 598
Mercedes Tunstall Privacy, Data Security & Information Use Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman (Ballard Spahr) 2014-11 Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP; Ballard Spahr LLP; Ally Financial, Inc. (formerly GMAC); Bank of America; HSBC Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 600
Anana Radhakrishnan Commodities and derivatives Norton Rose (Commodity Futures Trading Commission) 2014-11 Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP; U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission; Washington, D.C Partner 607
Jenny Lee Banking DLA Piper (Consumer Financial Protection Bureau) 2014-11 DLA Piper; International Association of Korean Lawyers; Opera Lafayette; Consumer Financial Protection Bureau Washington D.C. Metro Area Of Counsel 612
Charles "Chip" Nottingham Government Charles D. Nottingham PLLC (Husch Blackwell) 2014-11 Charles D. Nottingham PLLC; Husch Blackwell; Willams Mullen PC; U.S. Department of Transportation; Virginia Department of Transportation Washington D.C. Metro Area Principal 613
Eulonda Skyles Intellectual Property Capital One (Orrick, Herington & Sutcliffe) 2014-11 Capital One;Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP;Skyles Law Group;SafeNet;Hilton Worldwide;Yahoo! Inc.;Fenwick & West LLP Washington D.C. Metro Area Director & Assistant General Counsel 646
Seung-Ho Choe Corporate Greenberg Traurig (Locke Lord) 2014-11 Greenberg Traurig, LLP;Locke Lord LLP;Shin & Kim;Macquarie Group;Kim & Company;Lee & Ko Washington, District Of Columbia Shareholder 662
Matthew Bathon International Trade Steptoe & Johnson (Allen & Overy) 2014-11 Steptoe & Johnson LLP;US International Trade Commission;Arnold & Porter Washington D.C. Metro Area Of Counsel 685
Austen Townsend ERISA Federal Retirement Thrift Investment Board (Miller & Chevalier) 2014-11 Federal Retirement Thrift Investment Board; Miller & Chevalier; Proskauer Rose LLP; Covington & Burling Washington D.C. Metro Area Attorney Advisor 690
Sharon Monahan Entertainment Mintz, Levin, Cohn (Edwards Wildman) 2014-11 Mintz Levin; Edwards Wildman Palmer LLP; Century Communications Corp Washington, District Of Columbia Attorney 691
Susan Manch SJL Shannon (Bingham McCutchen) 2014-11 SJL Shannon - Legal Career Management; Bingham McCutchen; Shannon & Manch; The Catholic University of America Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 703
Ananda Radhakrishnan Government Norton Rose Fulbright (U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission) 2014-11 Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP; U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission; Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 716
J. Catherine Kunz Contract Raytheon (Crowell & Moring) 2014-11 Raytheon Company; Crowell & Moring LLP; Washington D.C. Metro Area Senior Counsel 721
Ted Lotchin Health Care Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz (Arnold & Porter) 2014-11 Baker Donelson; American Health Lawyers Association; Arnold & Porter; University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill; Hogan & Hartson LLP; Washington D.C. Metro Area Of Counsel 728
Kirby Behre Litigation Miller & Chevalier (Paul Hastings) 2014-11 Miller & Chevalier; Paul Hastings; Paul, Hastings, Janofsky & Walker LLP Washington D.C. Metro Area Member 739
Carolyn Doppelt Gray Employment Epstein Becker & Green (Proskauer Rose) 2014-11 Epstein Becker & Green, P.C.; Proskauer Rose LLP Washington D.C. Metro Area Of Counsel 752
Damon Smith Real Estate Jenner & Block (U.S. Department of Housing and Urban Development) 2014-11 Jenner & Block; U.S. Department of Housing and Urban Development; Rutgers School of Law; Arnold & Porter; International Honors Program Washington, District Of Columbia Partner 753
Patricia Doersch Transportation Squire Patton Boggs (American Public Transportation Association) 2014-11 Squire Patton Boggs; American Public Transportation Association; House Transportation and Infrastructure Committee; U.S. DOT, Federal Highway Administration Washington, District Of Columbia Of Counsel 758
David Reader Corporate Blank Rome (Keller and Heckman) 2014-11 Blank Rome; Keller and Heckman; Kraskin, Lesse & Cosson, L.L.P. Washington, District Of Columbia Of Counsel 760
Brian Seidleck Intellectual Property Ditthavong & Steiner (McDermott Will & Emery) 2014-11 Ditthavong & Steiner, P.C.; McDermott Will & Emery LLP; US Patent and Trademark Office Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 764
Dennis Boyle Litigation Fox Rothschild (Boyle Litigation) 2014-11 Fox Rothschild LLP; Boyle Ltitgation; Nauman, Smith, Schissler and Hall; District Attorney's Office; Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 768
Benjamin Chew Litigation Manatt, Phelps & Phillips (Patton Boggs) 2014-11 Manatt, Phelps & Phillips; Patton Boggs Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 788
Nigel Wilkinson Litigation Manatt, Phelps & Phillips (Patton Boggs) 2014-11 Manatt, Phelps & Phillips; Patton Boggs Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 789
Michael Socarras Litigation Schmitz & Socarras (Chadbourne & Parke) 2014-10 Schmitz & Socarras; Chadbourne & Parke LLP; McDermott Will & Emery LLP Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 805
Joseph Schmitz International Law Schmitz & Socarras (U.S. Department of Defense) 2014-10 Schmitz & Socarras; I-STATE U.S.A., Inc.; iKey Solutions Ltd.; BISGlobal Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 806
Dennis Kirk Government Schmitz & Socarras (U.S. Army) 2014-10 SCHMITZ & SOCARRAS, LLP; Fairfax County Consumer Protection Commission; JOSEPH E. SCHMITZ, PLLC; DEPARTMENT of the ARMY Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 807
Jason Hoffman Intellectual Property Baker & Hostetler (Fisch Hoffman Sigler) 2014-10 Baker & Hostetler LLP; Fisch Hoffman Sigler LLP; Kaye Scholer LLP; Howrey LLP Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 811
Aaron Cutler Government, Banking, Energy Hogan Lovells (Eric Cantor) 2014-10 Hogan Lovells; House Committee on Natural Resources; Office of the Majority Leader Eric Cantor; Committee on Energy and Commerce at U.S. House of Representatives Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 827
Anne Sutherland Banking Ballard Spahr (Benchmark Mortgage) 2014-10 Ballard Spahr LLP; Benchmark Mortgage; Hudson Cook; Nationstar Mortgage; Centex Home Equity Washington, District Of Columbia Of Counsel 867
Mark Krotoski Antitrust, Intellectual Property Morgan, Lewis & Bockius (Justice Department) 2014-10 Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP; National Criminal Enforcement Section, Antitrust Division, U.S. Department of Justice; Computer Crime and Intellectual Property Section, Criminal Division, U.S. Department of Justice; U.S. Attorney's Office, Northern District of California; Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 874
Kimberly Branscome Litigation Kirkland & Ellis (Covington & Burling) 2014-10 Kirkland & Ellis LLP; Covington & Burling; U.S. Court of Appeals for the Eleventh Circuit Washington, District Of Columbia Partner 897
Karl Racine Criminal District of Columbia (Venable) 2014-10 District of Columbia; Venable; Venable LLP (Washington, DC) Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 901
Robert Hudock Information Technology McLean (Epstein Becker & Green) 2014-10 SAIC; Epstein Becker & Green, P.C.; NHIN Open Source Connect Project; Sedona E-Discovery Working Group Washington D.C. Metro Area Chief Privacy and Data Security 909
Gerald Sachs Banking Paul Hastings (Consumer Financial Protection Bureau) 2014-10 Paul Hastings; Consumer Financial Protection Bureau; United States Attorney's Office; Federal Trade Commission Washington D.C. Metro Area Of Counsel 915
Curtis Beaulieu Tax Bracewell & Giuliani (Capitol Hill) 2014-10 Bracewell & Giuliani LLP; Senate Finance Committee Washington, DC Senior Counsel 919
Edward Dougherty Health care Dentons (Arent Fox) 2014-10 Dentons; Arent Fox Washington, DC Principal 922
Melissa Arbus Sherry Litigation Latham & Watkins (U.S. solicitor general) 2014-10 Latham & Watkins; U.S. solicitor general Washington, DC Partner 926
Walter Kelley Jr Intellectual Property Hausfeld (Jones Day) 2014-10 Hausfeld, LLP; Jones Day; McCammon Group; United States Courts; Troutman Sanders LLP Washington, DC Partner 940
James Napoli ERISA Seyfarth Shaw (Proskauer Rose) 2014-10 Seyfarth Shaw LLP; Constangy, Brooks & Smith, LLP; Proskauer Rose LLP Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 949
Jeffrey Mcfadden Litigation Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young (Steptoe & Johnson LLP) 2014-10 Stradley, Ronon, Stevens & Young, LLP; Steptoe & Johnson LLP; Wilmer, Cutler & Pickering, nka Wilmer Hale; United States Court of Appeals for the Fourth Circuit Washington, District Of Columbia Partner 950
Jeffrey Gordon Litigation Akerman (Miles & Stockbridge) 2014-10 Akerman LLP; Miles & Stockbridge P.C.; Hogan Lovells; Jones Day; DLA Piper Washington, DC Partner 976
Dean Barclay White & Case (Williams Mullen) 2014-10 White & Case LLP;Kaplan Test Prep;LegalWritingDean.com;Williams Mullen;Elmhurst College; Washington D.C. Metro Area Attorney (Counsel) 984
Jack Sidorov Antitrust Lowenstein Sandler (Justice Department) 2014-10 Lowenstein Sandler LLP;U.S. Department of Justice Antitrust Division Washington, District Of Columbia Senior Counsel 991
Thomas Lang Litigation Haynes and Boone (Morgan Lewis) 2014-09 Haynes and Boone; Morgan Lewis; Cornell Law School; Federal Trade Commission; Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 1024
Peg Mcglinch International Trade Manatt, Phelps & Phillips (Clark & Weinstock) 2014-09 Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, LLP; Clark & Weinstock; Rep. Tim Walz; Congressman Richard E. Neal (D-MA); Senator Harry M. Reid (D-NV) Washington D.C. Metro Area Managing Director 1032
Yohai Baisburd International Trade Dentons (White & Case) 2014-09 Dentons; White & Case; Arnold & Porter; Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 1040
Thomas Hechl Corporate Hogan Lovells (Freshfields Bruckhaus) 2014-09 Hogan Lovells US LLP; Accession Mezzanine Capital; DLA Piper Vienna, Austria and Washington, DC Washington, District of Columbia Of Counsel 1052
Gabriela Sakamoto Banking Mayer Brown (Chadbourne) 2014-09 Mayer Brown LLP; Chadbourne & Parke LLP; Washington, District Of Columbia partner 1053
Joe Whitley Government Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz (Greenberg Traurig) 2014-09 Baker Donelson; Greenberg Traurig; Alston & Bird; US Department of Homeland Security; Washington, District of Columbia Shareholder 1062
David Katz Corporate Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson (Sidley Austin) 2014-09 Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP; Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP; Milbank Tweed Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 1070
Kevin Bell Intellectual Property Bromberg & Newman (Patton Boggs) 2014-09 Porzio Bromberg & Newman P.C.; Patton Boggs LLP; DLA Piper Washington D.C. Metro Area Principal 1076
Scott Chambers Intellectual Property Bromberg & Newman (Patton Boggs) 2014-09 Porzio Bromberg & Newman P.C.; Squire Patton Boggs; Patton Boggs LLP Washington D.C. Metro Area Principal 1077
Richard Oparil Intellectual Property Bromberg & Newman (Patton Boggs) 2014-09 Porzio Bromberg & Newman P.C.; Squire Patton Boggs; Piper Rudnick LLP Washington D.C. Metro Area Principal 1078
Johnny Chiu Intellectual Property Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft (Morrison & Foerster) 2014-09 Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP; Morrison Foerster; Covington & Burling LLP; Heller Ehrman LLP; Powell Goldstein LLP Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 1081
Philip Morrison Tax McDermott (Deloitte) 2014-09 McDermott Will & Emery; Deloitte Washington, D.C. Counsel 1095
William James Intellectual Property Goodwin Procter (Beltway) 2014-09 Goodwin Procter LLP; Kenyon & Kenyon LLP; Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 1104
Bryan Carey Litigation Conn Maciel Carey (Kellogg, Huber, Hansen, Todd, Evans & Figel) 2014-09 Conn Maciel Carey PLLC; Disaster Accountability Project, Inc.; Kellogg, Huber, Hansen, Todd, Evans & Figel; Washington D.C. Metro Area Managing Partner 1108
David Ervin Intellectual Property Crowell & Moring (Kelley Drye & Warren) 2014-09 Crowell & Moring LLP; Kelley Drye & Warren LLP; Miles & Stockbridge P.C.; Gordon, Estabrook, Yeonas & Pesner PLLC; Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 1109
Christopher Paridon Banking Davis Polk & Wardell (U.S. Department of Commerce) 2014-09 Davis Polk & Wardell; U.S. Department of Commerce Washington D.C. Metro Area Counsel 1110
Eric Conn Employment Conn Maciel Carey (Epstein Becker) 2014-09 Conn Maciel Carey PLLC; Epstein Becker & Green, P.C.; McDermott Will & Emery; Washington D.C. Metro Area Founding Partner 1121
Kara Maciel Employment Conn Maciel Carey (Epstein Becker) 2014-09 Conn Maciel Carey PLLC; Epstein Becker & Green, P.C.; Krupin O'Brien LLC; Squire, Sanders & Dempsey Washington D.C. Metro Area Founding Partner 1122
Raymond Mullady Jr Litigation Nelson Mullins (Blank Rome) 2014-09 Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough LLP; Blank Rome LLP; Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP; DLA Piper Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 1124
Elizabeth Young Tax Nixon Peabody (Saul Ewing) 2014-09 Nixon Peabody LLP; Saul Ewing LLP; Arent Fox LLP; Ernst & Young LLP Washington D.C. Metro Area Counsel 1125
Ignacio Torterola International Arbitration Brown Rudnick (Foley Hoag) 2014-09 Brown Rudnick LLP; Foley Hoag LLP; Embassy of the Argentine Republic Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 1134
Joseph Lynyak Iii Banking Dorsey & Whitney (Pillsbury) 2014-09 Dorsey & Whitney LLP; Pillsbury Washington, District Of Columbia Partner 1138
Jonathan Odell Competitive Power Ventures (Crowell & Moring) 2014-09 Competitive Power Ventures, Inc.; Crowell & Moring LLP; Dickstein Shapiro LLP; Washington D.C. Metro Area Senior Vice President and General Counsel 1144
Thomas Mccoy Litigation CH2M Hill (O'Melveny & Myers) 2014-09 CH2M Hill; O'Melveny & Myers LLP; AMD Washington, District Of Columbia Executive Vice President 1145
Janene Jackson Regulation Holland & Knight 2014-09 Holland & Knight LLP Washington, DC Senior Counsel 1156
Marques Peterson Contract Vedder Price (McKenna Long & Aldridge) 2014-09 Vedder Price; McKenna Long & Aldridge; Air Force General Counsel's Office Washington, DC Of Counsel 1163
Douglas Proxmire Contract Venable (Squire Patton Boggs) 2014-09 Venable; Squire Patton Boggs Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 1164
Peter Mixon Corporate K&L Gates (California Public Employees) 2014-09 K&L Gates; CalPERS; Seattle, Washington Partner 1169
Kurt Jacobs Energy Troutman Sanders (Sidley Austin) 2014-09 Troutman Sanders LLP; Sidley Austin LLP; The Honorable T.S. Ellis, III, U.S. District Court, Eastern District of Virginia; U.S. Department of Energy, Office of Hearings and Appeals Washington D.C. Metro Area Of Counsel 1179
William Matchneer Banking, Litigation Bradley Arant Boult Cummings (Litchfield Ventures LLC) 2014-09 Bradley Arant Boult Cummings; Litchfield Ventures, LLC; U.S. Consumer Financial Protection Bureau; U.S. Department of Housing and Urban Development Washington, District Of Columbia Senior Attorney 1199
Sarah Johnson Trust and Estate Birchstone Moore (Venable) 2014-08 Birchstone Moore LLC; Venable LLP; Kilpatrick Stockton; Arthur Andersen LLP Washington, District Of Columbia Founding Partner 1210
Kenneth Mccracken Banking Schiff Hardin (Commodity Futures Trading Commission) 2014-08 Schiff Hardin LLP; U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission; The George Washington University Law School; U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission; Missouri Attorney General's Office Washington, D.C. Partner 1220
Miguel Rodriguez Government Bryan Cave (White House's office of legislative affairs) 2014-08 Bryan Cave; White House's office of legislative affairs; U.S. Department of State; United States Senate; Crowell & Moring LLP Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 1228
Teresa Summers Intellectual Property Summers Law Group (Morrison & Foerster) 2014-08 Summers Law Group LLP; Morrison & Foerster LLP; U.S. Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit; Hogan Lovells Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 1235
Jonathan Haray Litigation DLA Piper (U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission) 2014-08 DLA Piper; U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission; U.S. Attorney's Office, Department of Justice; Wiggin and Dana LLP; Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 1240
Edward "Ted" Hassi Antitrust O'Melveny (Federal Trade Commission) 2014-08 O'Melveny & Myers LLP; Federal Trade Commission; Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP; Coudert Brothers Washington, D.C. Partner 1263
Gregory Jacobs Contract Polsinelli (Reed Smith) 2014-08 Polsinelli; Reed Smith LLP Washington, D.C. Shareholder 1265
Jonathan Poling Criminal Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld (Baker & McKenzie) 2014-08 Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP; Baker & McKenzie; United States Department of Justice; Milbank, Tweed, Hadley & McCloy LLP Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 1271
Kevin Keyes Taxx KPMG (Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson) 2014-08 KPMG; Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 1274
Jane Kanter ARK Investment Management (Dechert) 2014-08 ARK Investment Management; Dechert LLP; Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 1284
Bridget Calhoun Arranged (Crowell & Moring) 2014-08 Arranged; Crowell & Moring LLP Washington D.C. Metro Area Owner 1285
Timothy Mountz Litigation Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (Baker Botts) 2014-08 Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (FINRA); Baker Botts L.L.P. Washington, District Of Columbia Vice President & Counsel 1286
Sotiris "Ted" Planzos Criminal Butzel Long and Clark Hill (Patton Boggs) 2014-08 Clark Hill PLC; Squire Patton Boggs; Troutman Sanders LLP; U.S. Department of Justice Washington, District Of Columbia Partner 1296
Andrew Friedman Criminal Butzel Long and Clark Hill (Patton Boggs) 2014-07 Butzel Long; Squire Patton Boggs; United States District Court, Western District of Pennsylvania Washington D.C. Metro Area Shareholder 1301
Steven Pozefsky Government, Health Care, Litigation Polsinelli (Bradley Arant Boult Cummings) 2014-07 Polsinelli; Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP Washington D.C. Metro Area Counsel 1307
Carlos Provencio Corporate Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker (Raymond James) 2014-07 Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker; Raymond James; International Paper Company; Shook, Hardy & Bacon; Gardner Carton; Clifford Chance US LLP Washington, D.C. Of Counsel 1308
Rajib Chanda Banking Simpson Thacher & Bartlett (Ropes & Gray) 2014-07 Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP; Ropes & Gray LLP; Harvard Negotiation Project Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 1322
Christine Kearns Litigation B.F. Saul (Pillsbury) 2014-05 B.F. Saul Company; Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman; Pillsbury (formerly Shaw Pittman) Washington D.C. Metro Area Executive Vice President 1335
Barry Rosenthal Real Estate The JBG Companies (Bingham McCutchen) 2014-01 The JBG Companies; Bingham McCutchen's Washington D.C. Metro Area General Counsel 1342
Clifford Sloan Tax Skadden (Skadden) 2008-06 Skadden Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 1346
James Anderson Asset Management Willkie Farr & Gallagher (Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr) Willkie Farr & Gallagher; Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr Washington, DC Partner 1354
Robert Lehman Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr (Patton Boggs) Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr; Patton Boggs Washington, DC Co-Chair 1355
John Duffy Intellectual Property Hughes Hubbard & Reed (Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson) Hughes Hubbard & Reed; Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson Washington, D.C. Of Counsel 1359
Cybil Roehrenbeck Health care, Contract Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton (American Medical Association) Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton; American Medical Association Washington, DC Counsel 1360
Elizabeth Butler Corporate Hogan Lovells (Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft) Hogan Lovells; Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft Washington, D.C. Associate 1365
John Scalia Employment, Litigation Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman (Littler Mendelson) Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman; Littler Mendelson Washington, DC Senior Counsel 1367
Martin Teckler Real Estate, Corporate Kelley Drye & Warren (Bingham McCutchen) Kelley Drye & Warren; Bingham McCutchen Washington, D.C. Partner 1373
Jay Schifferli Trust and Estate Goodwin Procter (Kelley Drye & Warren) Goodwin Procter; Kelley Drye & Warren Washington, D.C. Partner 1375
Andrew Brady Corporate Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld (U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission) Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld; U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission Washington DC Partner 1379
Jamie Gardner Litigation Paul Hastings (Squire Patton Boggs) Paul Hastings; Squire Patton Boggs Washington D.C. Metro Area Of Counsel 1382
Patrick Slevin Civil, Criminal, Litigation Squire Patton Boggs (Paul Hastings) Paul Hastings; Squire Patton Boggs Washington, District Of Columbia Partner 1383
Benjamin Wood Squire Patton Boggs (Paul Hastings) Washington, District Of Columbia Partner 1384
Heidi Gertner Health care Hogan Lovells (U.S. Food and Drug Administration) Hogan Lovells; U.S. Food and Drug Administration Washington, D.C. Partner 1388
Nikesh Jindal Litigation King & Spalding (Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher) WASHINGTON, D.C. Counsel 1396
Tom Daschle Government Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz (DLA Piper) Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz; DLA Piper Washington D.C. Metro Area Founder and Chairman 1402
Margaret Lassack Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati (Federal Trade Commission's bureau) Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati; Federal Trade Commission's bureau Washington, DC Of Counsel 1405
Robert "Mike" Brock Litigation Kirkland & Ellis (Covington & Burling) Kirkland & Ellis; Covington & Burling Washington, D.C Partner 1422
F. Chadwick Morriss Litigation Kirkland & Ellis (Covington & Burling) Kirkland & Ellis; Covington & Burling Washington, D.C Partner 1423
Jean Kiddoo Communication Federal Communications Commission (Bingham McCutchen) Federal Communications Commission; Bingham McCutchen; Swidler Berlin; Washington, District Of Columbia Deputy Bureau Chief 1430
Jeffrey Knox Simpson Thacher & Bartlett (Justice Department) Simpson Thacher & Bartlett; Justice Department Washington, District Of Columbia Partner 1444
Linda Bruggeman Government, Contract Miles & Stockbridge (Crowell & Moring) Washington Counsel 1449
Robert Mcdowell Telecommunication Wiley Rein (Federal Communications Commission) Washington, D.C. Partner 1454
Singleton Mcallister Government Husch Blackwell (Williams Mullen) Husch Blackwell;Williams Mullen; Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 1485
Edward Bloom Real Estate Offit Kurman (K&L Gates) Offit Kurman;K&L Gates;Bell, Boyd & Lloyd Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 1493
Robert Shapiro Litigation Duane Morris (Hughes Hubbard & Reed) Duane Morris; Hughes Hubbard & Reed; Greenberg Traurig, LLP; Spriggs & Hollingsworth Washington D.C. Metro Area Partner 1539
James Thompson Jr Energy Sutherland Asbill & Brennan (Pepper Hamilton) Washington, DC Counsel 1546
Gregory Merz Corporate Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher (Proskauer Rose) Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher; Proskauer Rose Washington D.C. Of Counsel 1560
John "Jay" Coulby Iii Intellectual Property Quarles & Brady (Kelley Drye & Warren) Quarles & Brady; Kelley Drye & Warren Washington D.C. Partner 1561
Randolph Elliott Energy American Public Power Association (McCarter & English) American Public Power Association; McCarter & English; Miller, Balis, & O'Neil; Washington D.C. Metro Area Regulatory Counsel 1583
Emil Hirsch Health Care Polsinelli (Bradley Arant Boult Cummings) Polsinelli; Bradley Arant Boult Cummings Washington, D.C. Shareholder 1587
Brian Murray Telecommunication Wilkinson Barker Knauer (Latham & Watkins) Wilkinson Barker Knauer; Latham & Watkins WASHINGTON DC Partner 1595

Washington, DC Attorney Jobs

Corporate Attorney (ID # YJ6D90762)
Intellectual Property - Trademark/Copyright Attorney (ID # FCV090586)
Litigation Attorney (ID # AWOH90567)
White Collar Crime Attorney (ID # I70R90566)
Corporate Attorney (ID # 2O3Q90361)
Employment Attorney (ID # 5F5W90294)
More Attorney Jobs in Washington


Search Jobs

Locations:

(hold down ctrl to choose multiple)

Minimum Years of Experience:

Primary Area of Practice:

Firm Type:

Keyword:

 Partner Level Job(s):

Search Now
Washington, DC
1629 K ST NW, STE 300
Washington
DC
20006-1631
USA