New York Legal Recruiters - BCG Attorney Search

Need Help? Call 800-298-6440

BCG Attorney Search

BCG Attorney Search

The Standard in Attorney Search and Placement™

Our recruiters in New York City will take a proactive approach to recruiting to ensure candidates find the right fit. Our mission is to find you a law job that matches your needs.

Legal Recruiter New York City, New York

 

    
For inquiries in this market, please contact:




New York City Legal Recruiters

Click Here to Submit Your Resume to BCG Attorney Search!



Legal Recruiter New YorkNew York is a melting pot for culture and diversity and home to the largest financial exchange in the entire world. There are more listed financial companies on the New York Stock Exchange than anywhere around the globe and many of the world's largest financial institutions, as well as law firms, are headquartered in New York.

New York is an invigorating place to live and work. With many historical homes, as well as the apartments, town homes and brownstones, New York has some of the intricately detailed craftsmanship when it comes to homes and offices. Add to that the skyscrapers and technologically designed office towers and buildings, and you will find an amazing architectural community. Furthermore, there is always something to do in New York, with hundreds of theatres, dance studios, art museums and restaurants.

Helping New York Attorney's Find Law Firms for Over a Decade

BCG Attorney Search has helped place many attorneys in law firms in the New York City area. Here are some of the most recent law firm placements made in New York City by BCG Attorney Search:
 


BCG Attorney Search has worked in New York for over 11 years. We have worked with thousands of attorney candidates and have successfully placed attorneys with the top law firms in the area. Our recruiters in New York City have litigation experience as attorneys formerly working at top firms, as well as experience with bankruptcy, financial, real estate and many other areas of expertise, and they have the knowledge and insight as to what the law firms and practice groups are looking for in an attorney. We work very hard to match attorneys and law firms, in hopes that our matches will forge long-term employment relationships.

Recruiters Stay with Candidates from Application to Interview and Beyond

Unlike other legal staffing firms, we take the time to get to know our candidates face-to-face. Since our recruiters were attorneys themselves, we know the right questions to ask, and we know what to look for in an attorney. We strive for excellence and go above and beyond expectations to ensure that we get to know each attorney personally. We don't just gather facts on paper about academic achievements or litigation history, but we get to know the attorney personally as well as professionally. We walk each attorney through every step of the recruitment process and we make sure that the attorney learns as much as possible about the law firm before they ever go to an interview. We also follow up after the interview with both the attorney and the law firm to ensure both parties had an ideal experience and obtained whatever information necessary to make future decisions.

National and International Attorney Placements

We have built many lifelong relationships with some of the best law firms in New York, as well as throughout the United States and internationally. Our recruiters know each firm and precisely what they are looking for in the attorney. We take the time to understand each firm's culture, personality and work ethics and expectations. We want to know that every attorney we send to a law firm can and will succeed, not only for themselves, but also for the success of the law firm.

We always maintain a very strict and direct Code of Conduct with the attorneys that we work with through the recruitment. We don't share any information with any law firm about the attorney unless the attorney has given their direct permission to do so. We believe that confidentiality must be maintained at all times.

Our Database Consists of Top-Tier Law Firms and Attorneys

We work with the top attorneys in the world. We have a database which excels all our competitors and we are confident we have the most prestigious attorneys available for the top law firms throughout New York, and the entire Unites States. We know the right questions to ask each attorney candidate, and we go above all others to be able to provide access to the best law firm positions for each attorney that we work with.

Areas of Specialization
 

Kinds of Placements
  • Large Law Firm Placements
  • Mid-Sized and Boutique Law Firm Placements

New York City, New York Recruiters

Robyn Ginsberg, Managing Director

Robyn Ginsberg is a recruiter that services New York as well as Washington D.C. As an attorney experienced in working for both global and boutique law firms, Robyn offers her candidates a fresh . . .

Nicole Callahan, Recruiter

Nicole Callahan is a Recruiter in BCG's New York office, and places candidates throughout the East Coast. Nicole practiced law at the boutique intellectual property firm . . .

Katy Anderman, Recruiter

Katy Anderman covers a number of areas, including the NYC office. Prior to becoming a recruiter, Katy earned a Master's Degree in Communications from Northwestern . . .

Bonnie Nathan, Recruiter

Bonnie Nathan is a recruiter, who practices in both litigation and corporate departments. Bonnie is an effective recruiter precisely because she is able to apply her deep understanding of law firm life . . .

Margaret Gilleran, Recruiter

Margaret Gilleran is a recruiter based out of the New York office. Prior to becoming a legal . . .

Nadeen Weybrecht, Recruiter

Nadeen Weybrecht is one of BCG's most versatile legal recruiters. With expertise in the legal markets of the East Coast as well as the Southern United States…

Contact Us Today!

For inquiries in this market, please contact:
125 Park Ave, FL 25, New York, NY 10022
p 212-232-0277 | f 212-232-0111 | toll-free 800-298-6440
jobs@bcgsearch.com

For more information about living and working in New York, click here.

Before travelling, check the weather:

Additional Links to Resources:

A list of recent BCG Attorney Placements may be found at
http://www.bcgsearch.com/pdf/bcgplacements.pdf.

The BCG Attorney Search State of the Market Reports:

The 2016 Spring-Summer BCG Attorney Search State of the Market Report can be found at:
http://www.bcgsearch.com/article/900046627/State-of-the-Law-Firm-Hiring-Market-Spring-Summer-2016/

The 2016 Winter BCG Attorney Search State of the Market Report can be found at:
http://www.bcgsearch.com/article/900046373/State-of-the-Market-Winter-2016/

The 2015 Fall BCG Attorney Search State of the Market Report can be found at:
http://www.bcgsearch.com/article/900046123/State-of-the-Market-Fall-2015/

The 2015 Summer BCG Attorney Search State of the Market Report can be found at:
http://www.bcgsearch.com/article/900045270/State-of-the-Market-Summer-2015/

The 2015 Spring BCG Attorney Search State of the Market Report can be found at:
http://www.bcgsearch.com/article/900044401/State-of-the-Market-Winter-2014/

The 2014 Summer BCG Attorney Search State of the Market Report can be found at:
http://www.bcgsearch.com/article/900041990/State-of-the-Market-Summer-2014/

The 2014 Spring BCG Attorney Search State of the Market Report can be found at:
http://www.bcgsearch.com/article/900021526/State-of-the-Market-Spring-2014/

The 2013 Spring BCG Attorney Search State of the Market Report can be found at:
http://www.bcgsearch.com/article/900013953/State-of-the-Market-Spring-2013/

The 2012 Winter BCG Attorney Search State of the Market Report can be found at:
http://www.bcgsearch.com/article/900007997/State-of-the-Market-Winter-2012/

The 2012 Fall BCG Attorney Search State of the Market Report can be found at:
http://www.bcgsearch.com/article/61708/State-of-the-Market-Fall-2012/.

The 2012 Spring BCG Attorney Search State of the Market Report can be found at:
http://www.bcgsearch.com/article/61512/Newsletter-2012-Spring/.

The 2011 Summer BCG Attorney Search State of the Market Report can be found at:
http://www.bcgsearch.com/article/61139/2011-Summer/.

The 2011 Spring BCG Attorney Search State of the Market Report can be found at:
http://www.bcgsearch.com/article/61080/2011-Winter/.

The 2010 Fall BCG Attorney Search State of the Market Report can be found at:
http://www.bcgsearch.com/article/61048/2010-Fall/.

The 2014 BCG Attorney Search Guide to America's Top 50 Law Schools can be found at:
http://www.bcgsearch.com/pdf/BCG_Law_School_Guide_2014.pdf

The 2012 BCG Attorney Search Guide to America's Top 50 Law Schools can be found at:
http://www.bcgsearch.com/pdf/BCG_Law_School_Guide_2012.pdf






BCG Attorney Search Lateral Moves Report For New York - New York City


Lateral Partners Practice Area New Firm
(Previous Firm)
Year of Movement Firm(s) Worked With Location Designation
Craig Price Restructuring Milbank, Tweed, Hadley & McCloy (Chapman and Cutler) 2016-07 Milbank, Tweed, Hadley & McCloy; Chapman and Cutler; Fried Frank New York Special Counsel
Eddie Frastai Real Estate Clifford Chance (Dentons) 2016-07 Clifford Chance; Dentons; Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver and Jacobson LLP New York Partner
Jeremy Dickens Capital Markets & Public Companies McDermott Will & Emery LLP (Shearman & Sterling LLP) 2016-07 McDermott Will & Emery LLP; Shearman & Sterling LLP; Opportunity Bancshares; NFP Focus Ltd.; Education Media and Publishing Group Limited; Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP New York Partner
Lisa Campisi Litigation Blank Rome (Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP) 2016-07 Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP; Blank Rome New York Partner
John Dellaportas Litigation Kelley Drye & Warren (Morgan, Lewis & Bockius) 2016-07 Kelley Drye & Warren; Morgan, Lewis & Bockius; Duane Morris New York Partner
Marshall Brozost Real Estate Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP (Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP) 2016-07 Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP; Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP; Dewey & LeBoeuf LLP; O'Melveny & Myers LLP New York Partner
Lawrence Kass Intellectual Property Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney (Milbank, Tweed, Hadley & McCloy LLP) 2016-07 Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney; Milbank, Tweed, Hadley & McCloy LLP; United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit; Baker Botts LLP New York Shareholder
John Jankoff Alternative Dispute Resolution Wilson Elser (Jankoff & Gabe) 2016-06 Wilson Elser; Jankoff & Gabe New York, New York Of Counsel
Lawrence Gabe Tax Planning & Controversies Wilson Elser (Jankoff & Gabe) 2016-06 Wilson Elser; Jankoff & Gabe New York, New York Of Counsel
Rahul Mukhi Litigation Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton (United States Attorney's Office) 2016-06 Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton; United States Attorney's Office New York Counsel
William Liu Banking Mayer Brown (Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP) 2016-06 Mayer Brown; Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP New York Counsel
Michael Lacovara Antitrust & Competition Latham & Watkins (Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer) 2016-06 Latham & Watkins; Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer; Analysis Group, Inc.; Cortview Capital Holdings Inc.; Rodman & Renshaw Capital Group New York Partner
Brian Arbetter International Employment and Labour Norton Rose Fulbright (Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton LLP) 2016-06 Norton Rose Fulbright; Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton LLP; Baker & McKenzie; Mitchell Silberberg & Knupp LLP Greater New York City Area Partner
Andrew Schoulder Bankruptcy, Restructuring and Creditors' Rights Bryan Cave (Bracewell & Giuliani LLP) 2016-06 Bryan Cave; Bracewell & Giuliani LLP; Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson New York Partner
Stephen Jacobs Corporate Herrick, Feinstein LLP (Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel LLP ) 2016-06 Herrick, Feinstein LLP; Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel LLP; GT Brands; ALM; Hunton & Williams LLP New York Partner
Jared Hershberg Corporate & Securities Reed Smith (Winston & Strawn LLP) 2016-06 Reed Smith; Winston & Strawn LLP; Cravath, Swaine & Moore LLP; PwC New York Partner
Eugene Licker Litigation Ballard Spahr (Loeb & Loeb LLP) 2016-06 Ballard Spahr; Loeb & Loeb LLP; K&Lgates; Lord Day New York Of Counsel
Blythe Lovinger Employment Vedder Price (Kasowitz, Benson, Torres & Friedman LLP) 2016-06 Vedder Price; Kasowitz, Benson, Torres & Friedman LLP New York Shareholder
James Sottile IV Business & Tort Litigation Jones Day (Zuckerman Spaeder LLP) 2016-06 Jones Day; Zuckerman Spaeder LLP; Baach Robinson & Lewis PLLC; Caplin & Drysdale New York Partner
Janet Weiss Banking, Bankruptcy & Financial Restructuring Dorsey & Whitney LLP (Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher) 2016-06 Dorsey & Whitney LLP; Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher; Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP New York Partner
Kristen Chang Winckler Tax Ropes & Gray (Paul Hastings) 2016-06 Ropes & Gray; Paul Hastings New York Partner
David Silverman Corporate Cooley LLP (Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP ) 2016-06 Cooley LLP; Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP New York Special Counsel
Clark Sullivan Intellectual Property Sullivan IP Solutions (Troutman Sanders LLP) 2016-06 Sullivan IP Solutions; Troutman Sanders LLP New York Founder
William Stempel Real Estate Colliers International (McDermott Will & Emery) 2016-06 Colliers International; McDermott Will & Emery; Swig Equities; Fried Frank New York General Counsel
Ryan Williams Corporate Fried Frank (Andrews Kurth) 2016-06 Fried Frank; Andrews Kurth New York Special Counsel
Michael Michetti Finance Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP (Paul Hastings) 2016-06 Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP; Paul Hastings New York Partner
Jocelyn Lavallo Finance & Financial Institutions Foley & Lardner LLP (Chadbourne & Parke LLP) 2016-06 Foley & Lardner LLP; Chadbourne & Parke LLP; Hunton & Williams LLP New York Of Counsel
Jeffrey Misher Global Finance Practice King & Spalding (Kaye Scholer LLP) 2016-06 King & Spalding; Kaye Scholer LLP New York Partner
Jeffrey Lieberman Executive Compensation and Benefits Skadden (Weil Gotshal and Manges ) 2016-06 Skadden; Weil Gotshal and Manges; Epstein Becker & Green; Clifford Chance New York Counsel
Jason Vigna Securities Litigation and Enforcement Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP (Skadden) 2016-06 Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP; Skadden New York Partner
Daniel Glazer Intellectual Property Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati (Fried Frank ) 2016-06 Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati; Fried Frank New York Partner
Darren Laverne Litigation Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel LLP (US Attorney's Office - EDNY) 2016-06 Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel LLP; US Attorney's Office - EDNY; The Honorable John M. Walker, Jr., U.S. Court of Appeals for the Second Circuit New York Partner
James Duffy IV Banking & Finance Baker & McKenzie (K&L Gates ) 2016-06 Baker & McKenzie; K&L Gates; DLA Piper; Hughes Hubbard & Reed LLP; Clifford Chance US LLP; U.S. District Court, E.D.N.Y. New York Partner
Marc Hirschfield Insolvency and Reorganization Royer Cooper Cohen Braunfeld LLC (Baker & Hostetler LLP) 2016-06 Royer Cooper Cohen Braunfeld LLC; Baker & Hostetler LLP; Ropes & Gray LLP; Dewey Ballantine LLP New York Partner
Marc Skapof Business Restructuring &Bankruptcy Royer Cooper Cohen Braunfeld LLC (Baker & Hostetler LLP) 2016-06 Royer Cooper Cohen Braunfeld LLC; Baker & Hostetler LLP; Jones Day; Ropes and Gray; Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison LLP New York Partner
Patrick Birde Intellectual Property Fox Rothschild (Kenyon & Kenyon) 2016-06 Fox Rothschild; Kenyon & Kenyon New York Partner
Gregory Plotko Corporate Restructuring and Creditor Rights Richards Kibbe & Orbe LLP (Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel LLP) 2016-06 Richards Kibbe & Orbe LLP; Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel LLP; Cooley LLP; Snow Becker Krauss LLP New York Partner
Richard Kim Corporate & Securities Greenberg Traurig, LLP (Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP) 2016-06 Greenberg Traurig, LLP; Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP New York Shareholder
Viktor Okasmaa Corporate and Financial Services Willkie Farr & Gallagher (Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson LLP) 2016-06 Willkie Farr & Gallagher; Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson LLP; Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP New York, New York Partner
Eitan Tabak Corporate Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel LLP (Morrison Cohen LLP) 2016-06 Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel LLP; Morrison Cohen LLP New York Partner
Anne Levin-Nussbaum Tax Mayer Brown (Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP ) 2016-06 Mayer Brown; Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP; Sidley Austin; Dewey Ballantine LLP; Kaye Scholer LLP New York Counsel
Kari Larsen Energy & Natural Resources Industry Group Reed Smith (LedgerX LLC.) 2016-06 Reed Smith; LedgerX LLC. New York Counsel
Walter Van Dorn Securities Offerings and Compliance Baker & Hostetler LLP (Dentons ) 2016-06 Baker & Hostetler LLP; Dentons; Thacher Proffitt & Wood LLP; Clifford Chance; US Securities and Exchange Commission New York Partner
Michael Petrella Civil Litigation Boies, Schiller & Flexner (O'Shea Partners LLP ) 2016-06 Boies, Schiller & Flexner; O'Shea Partners LLP; Lowenstein Sandler PC; Cooper Levenson, Attorneys at Law New York Partner
Terry Novetsky Global Finance King & Spalding LLP (Kaye Scholer LLP ) 2016-06 King & Spalding LLP ; Kaye Scholer LLP; Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP New York Partner
Peter Emmi Intellectual Property Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP (Cravath, Swaine & Moore LLP ) 2016-06 Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP ; Cravath, Swaine & Moore LLP; Patterson Belknap Webb & Tyler LLP; Fitzpatrick Cella Harper & Scinto; International Business Machines New York Senior Counsel
Donna Tobin Intellectual Property Frankfurt Kurnit Klein & Selz (Baker & Hostetler LLP ) 2016-06 Frankfurt Kurnit Klein & Selz ; Baker & Hostetler LLP; Aronauer, Re and Yudell; Cooper & Dunham LLP; Bigelow and Saltzburg Greater New York City Area Co-Chair
David Passey Tax Sheppard, Mullin, Hampton & Richter (Sullivan & Cromwell LLP ) 2016-06 Sheppard, Mullin, Hampton & Richter; Sullivan & Cromwell LLP New York Partner
Brian Rothery Intellectual Property, Litigation Fox Rothschild (Stroock & Stroock & Lavan LLP ) 2016-06 Fox Rothschild; Stroock & Stroock & Lavan LLP; Jones Day; Pennie & Edmonds LLP New York Partner
Douglas Curtis Ltigation WeWork (WilmerHale ) 2016-06 WeWork; WilmerHale; Reuters Greater New York City Area Deputy General Counsel and Head of Legal Operations
Vadim Avdeychik Corporate Paul Hastings (Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP) 2016-06 Paul Hastings; Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP; Employee Benefits Security Administration; Kaufman Dolowich & Voluck New York Of Counsel
Marc Rossell Corporate & Securities Greenberg Traurig, LLP (Chadbourne & Parke LLP) 2016-06 Greenberg Traurig, LLP; Chadbourne & Parke LLP; Thacher Proffitt & Wood LLP; Shearman & Sterling LLP New York Shareholder
Michael Benjamin Corporate Latham & Watkins (Shearman & Sterling LLP) 2016-06 Latham & Watkins; Shearman & Sterling LLP New York Partner
Peter Eccles Private Equity & Venture Capital Foley & Lardner LLP (Fox Horan & Camerini) 2016-06 Foley & Lardner LLP; Fox Horan & Camerini New York Partner
Shveta Kakar Litigation Pryor Cashman LLP (Davis Wright Tremaine LLP) 2016-06 Pryor Cashman LLP; Davis Wright Tremaine LLP; KAKAR LAW; Anderson Kill; Windels Marx Lane & Mittendorf, LLP; Office of the Attorney General New York State New York Partner
Bijal Vira Bankruptcy Sheppard, Mullin, Hampton & Richter (Winston & Strawn LLP ) 2016-06 Sheppard, Mullin, Hampton & Richter; Winston & Strawn LLP New York Partner
Irah Donner Intellectual Property Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, LLP (Stroock & Stroock & Lavan LLP ) 2016-06 Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, LLP; Stroock & Stroock & Lavan LLP New York Partner
Tina Albright Trusts and Estates Day Pitney (Curtis, Mallet-Prevost, Colt & Mosle LLP) 2016-06 Day Pitney; Curtis, Mallet-Prevost, Colt & Mosle LLP; Kosusko Harris Vetter Wareh LLP; Withers LLP; Bergman Horowitz & Reynolds; Cahill Gordon & Reindel New York Partner
E. Scott Schirick Litigation Pryor Cashman LLP (Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr ) 2016-04 Pryor Cashman LLP; Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr; Morvillo, Abramowitz, Grand, Iason, Anello & Bohrer, P.C.; Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP New York Partner
Andrew Tomback Commercial Litigation White & Case (McDermott Will) 2016-04 White & Case; McDermott Will; Zuckerman Spaeder LLP; Milbank, Tweed, Hadley & McCloy LLP; Resolution Trust Corporation (RTC) New York Partner
Garret Filler Commodities & Futures Regulation Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft (Incapture; Blackfield) 2016-04 Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft; Incapture; Blackfield; H/2; Citadel; Ellington; D.E. Shaw New York Special Counsel
Anastasios Kastrinakis Tax Duane Morris (Carlton Fields Jorden Burt) 2016-04 Duane Morris; Carlton Fields Jorden Burt; DLA Piper LLP (US); Deloitte Tax LLP New York Partner
Dmitriy Tartakovskiy Mergers and Acquisitions Greenberg Traurig, LLP (Debevoise & Plimpton) 2016-04 Greenberg Traurig, LLP; Debevoise & Plimpton New York Shareholder
Gregory Shatan Intellectual Property, Information Technology McCarter & English, LLP (Abelman Frayne & Schwab ) 2016-04 McCarter & English, LLP; Abelman Frayne & Schwab; Reed Smith LLP; Winston & Strawn LLP; Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP; Lord Day & Lord, Barrett Smith New York Partner
Lee Barnum Corporate Fried Frank (Debevoise & Plimpton) 2016-04 Fried Frank; Debevoise & Plimpton; US District Court, D. Mass New York Special Counsel
Michael Peng Corporate Carter Ledyard & Milburn LLP (Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton LLP ) 2016-04 Carter Ledyard & Milburn LLP; Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton LLP; Jenner & Block LLP; Pryor Cashman LLP; Heller Ehrman; Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP New York Counsel
Patrick Smith White Collar Criminal Defense Smith Villazor LLP (DLA Piper) 2016-04 Smith Villazor LLP; DLA Piper; Thacher Proffitt & Wood LLP; U.S. Department of Justice; Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP New York Partner
Joon Yoon Intellectual Property Jones Day (K&L Gates) 2016-04 Jones Day; K&L Gates New York Partner
Erik Dimarco Environmental/Toxic Tort Gordon & Rees LLP (Wilson Elser ) 2016-04 Gordon & Rees LLP; Wilson Elser New York Partner
Virginia Squitieri Environmental/Toxic Tort Gordon & Rees LLP (Wilson Elser) 2016-04 Gordon & Rees LLP; Wilson Elser New York Partner
Andrew Lom Asset and Wealth Management Norton Rose Fulbright (Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft ) 2016-04 Norton Rose Fulbright; Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft New York Partner
Aaron Grunberger Patent prosecution Norton Rose Fulbright (Kenyon & Kenyon LLP) 2016-04 Norton Rose Fulbright; Kenyon & Kenyon LLP New York Senior Counsel
Dervis Magistre Intellectual property Norton Rose Fulbright (Kenyon & Kenyon LLP) 2016-04 Norton Rose Fulbright; Kenyon & Kenyon LLP New York Senior Counsel
Evan Bienstock Corporate Lowenstein Sandler (Mintz Levin) 2016-04 Lowenstein Sandler; Mintz Levin New York Partner
Dominique Padilla Gallego Tax Sidley Austin LLP (EY) 2016-04 Sidley Austin LLP; EY; Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP New York Partner
Jill Frizzley Business Finance & Restructuring Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP (Shearman and Sterling) 2016-04 Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP; Shearman and Sterling New York Counsel
Vincent Pisano Xtract Research (DLA Piper) 2016-04 Xtract Research; DLA Piper; St. George Asset Management, LLC; Paul Hastings; Kirkland & Ellis LLP; Skadden Arps Greater New York City Area Senior Advisor/Covenant Analyst
Ethan Silver Corporate Lowenstein Sandler LLP (Carter Ledyard & Milburn LLP) 2016-04 Lowenstein Sandler LLP; Carter Ledyard & Milburn LLP; NYSE Division of Enforcement (now FINRA); NJ Attorney General, Bureau of Securities New York Partner
John Lovi Litigation The Blackstone Group (Steptoe & Johnson LLP) 2016-04 The Blackstone Group; Steptoe & Johnson LLP New York Managing Partner
David Greenbaum Intellectual Property, Litigation Fox Rothschild LLP (Day Pitney LLP) 2016-04 Fox Rothschild LLP; Day Pitney LLP; Edwards Wildman Palmer LLP; Fross Zelnick Lehrman & Zissu; Kenyon & Kenyon; Sofer & Haroun New York Partner
Anthony Bocchi Litigation Sokol Behot LLP (Sills Cummis & Gross) 2016-04 Sokol Behot LLP; Sills Cummis & Gross New York Partner
David Concannon Corporate Latham & Watkins (Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP) 2016-04 Latham & Watkins; Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP; Andrews Kurth LLP; Brobeck, Phleger & Harrison; Axsys Technologies, Inc. New York Partner
Bran Noonan Employment Akerman LLP (Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani) 2016-04 Akerman LLP; Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani; New York Law School; Martin Clearwater & Bell LLP; Koehler & Isaacs, LLP New York Partner
Sarir Silver Employment Akerman LLP (Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani) 2016-04 Akerman LLP; Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani New York Partner
Oliver Olah Mergers and Acquisitions Vinson & Elkins (Weil, Gotshal & Manges) 2016-04 Vinson & Elkins; Weil, Gotshal & Manges New York Counsel
Marshall Miller Litigation Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz (U.S. Department of Justice, Criminal Division) 2016-04 Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz; U.S. Department of Justice, Criminal Division; U.S. Attorney's Office, Eastern District of New York New York Of Counsel
David Blittner Corporate Ropes & Gray LLP (Weil Gotshal and Manges) 2016-04 Ropes & Gray LLP; Weil Gotshal and Manges New York Partner
Eric Stock Antitrust Litigation Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher (Office of the Attorney General of the State of New York) 2016-04 Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher; Office of the Attorney General of the State of New York; Hogan Lovells; Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP New York Partner
Jeffrey Jacobson Litigation Kelley Drye & Warren LLP (New Jersey Office of Attorney General) 2016-04 Kelley Drye & Warren LLP; New Jersey Office of Attorney General; Debevoise & Plimpton LLP; WilmerHale New York Partner
Philippe Manteau Corporate Loeb & Loeb (Schiff Hardin LLP) 2016-04 Loeb & Loeb; Schiff Hardin LLP; Watson, Farley & Williams; Ernst & Young Donahue Partners New York Partner and Chair
Douglas Donahue Banking Mayer Brown (Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP) 2016-04 Mayer Brown; Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP; Barclays New York Partner
David Miller Tax, Corporate Proskauer Rose LLP (Cadwalader Wickersham and Taft) 2016-04 Proskauer Rose LLP; Cadwalader Wickersham and Taft; Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP New York Partner
Joshua Newville Commercial Litigation Proskauer Rose LLP (US Securities and Exchange Commission) 2016-04 Proskauer Rose LLP; US Securities and Exchange Commission; Cahill Gordon & Reindel, LLP New York Partner
Abraham "Avi" Reshtick Tax, M&A Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C. (Bracewell LLP (fka Bracewell & & Giuliani LLP)) 2016-04 Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.; Bracewell LLP (fka Bracewell & & Giuliani LLP); Ropes & Gray LLP; Citigroup; Skadden Arps; Weil, Gotshal & Manges New York Member
Scott Barshay Corporate Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison (Cravath, Swaine & Moore) 2016-04 Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison; Cravath, Swaine & Moore New York Partner
Erik Berglund Litigation Greenspoon Marder (Jacob, Medinger & Finnegan) 2016-04 Greenspoon Marder; Jacob, Medinger & Finnegan New York Associate
Timothy Finnegan Litigation Greenspoon Marder (Jacob, Medinger & Finnegan) 2016-04 Greenspoon Marder; Jacob, Medinger & Finnegan New York Associate
Arthur Hoffmann Litigation Greenspoon Marder (Jacob, Medinger & Finnegan) 2016-04 Greenspoon Marder; Jacob, Medinger & Finnegan; Windels, Marx, Davies & Ives; Kirlin, Campbell & Keating New York Associate
David Jaroslaw Litigation Greenspoon Marder (Jacob, Medinger & Finnegan) 2016-04 Greenspoon Marder; Jacob, Medinger & Finnegan; New York County District Attorney's Office; New York State Organized Crime Task Force; Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison LLP New York Shareholder
Keelin Kavanagh Litigation Greenspoon Marder (Jacob, Medinger & Finnegan) 2016-04 Greenspoon Marder; Jacob, Medinger & Finnegan; Windels Marx Lane & Mittendorf, LLP New York Managing Shareholder
Wendy Michael Litigation Greenspoon Marder (Jacob, Medinger & Finnegan) 2016-04 Greenspoon Marder; Jacob, Medinger & Finnegan New York Shareholder
Beth Oliva Litigation Greenspoon Marder (Jacob, Medinger & Finnegan) 2016-04 Greenspoon Marder; Jacob, Medinger & Finnegan; Cohn Lifland Pearlman Hermann & Knopf LLP; The Honorable Frederic S. Kessler, New Jersey Superior Court New York Associate
Jun Chul Whang Litigation Greenspoon Marder (Jacob, Medinger & Finnegan) 2016-04 Greenspoon Marder; Jacob, Medinger & Finnegan New York Shareholder
Hyundong Yeo Litigation Greenspoon Marder (Jacob, Medinger & Finnegan) 2016-04 Greenspoon Marder; Jacob, Medinger & Finnegan; Pennsylvania Office of Attorney General New York Of Counsel
Michelle Carniaux Intellectual Property Norton Rose Fulbright (Kenyon & Kenyon) 2016-03 Norton Rose Fulbright; Kenyon & Kenyon; Darby & Darby New York Partner
Gerard Messina Intellectual Property Norton Rose Fulbright (Kenyon & Kenyon) 2016-03 Norton Rose Fulbright; Kenyon & Kenyon; New York Partner
Paul Freeman Energy, Environment Sutherland Asbill & Brennan (Freeman Law Group) 2016-03 Sutherland Asbill & Brennan; Freeman Law Group; Dewey & LeBoeuf LLP New York Counsel
James Mcgovern White Collar and Fraud Hogan Lovells (United States Attorney's Office) 2016-03 Hogan Lovells; United States Attorney's Office; Richmond County District Attorney's Office New York Partner
William Goydan Financial Services Litigation McGuireWoods (Reed Smith LLP) 2016-03 McGuireWoods; Reed Smith LLP; Wolff & Samson PC; Cahill Gordon & Reindel New York Partner
John Lukanski Government Investigations and White Collar Litigation McGuireWoods (Reed Smith LLP) 2016-03 McGuireWoods; Reed Smith LLP; Wolff & Samson PC; The White House New York Partner
Kiran Somashekara Government Investigations and White Collar Litigation McGuireWoods (Reed Smith LLP) 2016-03 McGuireWoods; Reed Smith LLP; Wolff & Samson PC; Honorable Stephen Skillman, Presiding Judge, Superior Court of New Jersey Appellate Division; ZS Associates New York Partner
Russel Perkins Financial Services and Investment Management Dechert (Schulte Roth & Zabel) 2016-03 Dechert; Schulte Roth & Zabel New York Partner
Paul Downs Corporate Hogan Lovells (Jones Day ) 2016-03 Hogan Lovells; Jones Day New York Partner
Keith Andruschak Corporate Winston & Strawn LLP (Mayer Brown LLP) 2016-03 Winston & Strawn LLP; Mayer Brown LLP; Stroock & Stroock & Lavan LLP; Clifford Chance US LLP New York Partner
Kristen Campana Finance Proskauer Rose LLP (Bracewell & Giuliani LLP) 2016-03 Proskauer Rose LLP; Bracewell & Giuliani LLP; Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel LLP; O'Melveny & Myers LLP, New York New York Partner
Bradford "Jim" Badke Intellectual Property Litigation Sidley Austin (Ropes & Gray) 2016-03 Sidley Austin; Ropes & Gray New York Partner
Sona De Intellectual Property Litigation Sidley Austin (Ropes & Gray) 2016-03 Sidley Austin; Ropes & Gray; Fish & Neave New York Partner
Ching-Lee Fukuda Intellectual Property Litigation Sidley Austin (Ropes & Gray) 2016-03 Sidley Austin; Ropes & Gray; Fish & Neave New York Partner
Heidi Levine Products Liability Sidley Austin (DLA Piper) 2016-03 Sidley Austin; DLA Piper New York Partner
Grace Pan Intellectual Property Holland & Knight LLP (Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP) 2016-03 Holland & Knight LLP; Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP; Kaye Scholer LLP; Frommer Lawrence & Haug LLP; Curtis Morris & Safford, P.C. New York Partner
Brian Siff Litigation Duane Morris LLP (Schiff Hardin LLP) 2016-03 Duane Morris LLP; Schiff Hardin LLP; Dickstein Shapiro LLP; Pennie & Edmonds LLP New York Partner
Michael Conway Litigation Shipman & Goodwin (LeClairRyan) 2016-03 Shipman & Goodwin; LeClairRyan New York Partner
Stephen Siller Domestic and International Corporate Shipman & Goodwin (LeClairRyan) 2016-03 Shipman & Goodwin; LeClairRyan New York Partner
Colin Munro Immigration Curtis, Mallet-Prevost, Colt & Mosle (McCarter & English, LLP) 2016-03 Curtis, Mallet-Prevost, Colt & Mosle; McCarter & English, LLP New York Counsel
Louis Solomon International Litigation Greenberg Traurig, LLP (Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft ) 2016-03 Greenberg Traurig, LLP; Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft New York Shareholder
Michael Lazaroff Litigation, Antitrust Greenberg Traurig, LLP (Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft ) 2016-03 Greenberg Traurig, LLP; Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft New York Shareholder
Hal Shaftel Litigation Greenberg Traurig, LLP (Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft ) 2016-03 Greenberg Traurig, LLP; Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft New York Shareholder
Colin Underwood Litigation Greenberg Traurig, LLP (Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft ) 2016-03 Greenberg Traurig, LLP; Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft; Proskauer Rose LLP; Solomon Zauderer Ellenhorn Frischer & Sharp; Cravath, Swaine & Moore LLP New York Shareholder
Todd Bowen Corporate Greenberg Traurig, LLP (Mayer Brown) 2016-03 Greenberg Traurig, LLP; Mayer Brown New York Shareholder
Sheri Chromow Real Estate Investment K&L Gates (Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP) 2016-03 K&L Gates; Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP; Shearman & Sterling New York Partner
Ryan Poscablo Corporate Litigator Riley Safer Holmes & Cancila LLP (Schiff Hardin LLP) 2016-03 Riley Safer Holmes & Cancila LLP; Schiff Hardin LLP; United States Attorney's Office for the Southern District of New York; Weil Gotshal and Manges New York, New York Partner
John Dougherty Litigation Frommer Lawrence & Haug LLP (DLA Piper) 2016-03 Frommer Lawrence & Haug LLP; DLA Piper New York Partner
Dennis Orr Commercial Litigation White & Case (Morrison & Foerster LLP) 2016-03 White & Case; Morrison & Foerster LLP; Mayer Brown LLP; Shearman & Sterling LLP New York Partner
Andrew Kreisberg Tax White & Case LLP (Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP) 2016-03 White & Case LLP; Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP; Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP New York Partner
Andre Cizmarik Litigation Mintz Levin PC (Locke Lord LLP) 2016-03 Mintz Levin PC; Locke Lord LLP; Scarola Reavis & Parent; Solomon Zauderer Ellenhorn Frischer & Sharp; Torys LLP New York Of Counsel
Charles Torres Corporate Perkins Coie LLP (Lowenstein Sandler LLP) 2016-03 Perkins Coie LLP; Lowenstein Sandler LLP; Reitler Kailas & Rosenblatt; Stroock & Stroock & Lavan LLP New York Partner
Philip Corsello Finance DLA Piper (Sidley Austin) 2016-03 DLA Piper; Sidley Austin; Dewey & LeBoeuf LLP; Prudential Capital Group; King & Spalding; Milbank, Tweed, Hadley & McCloy LLP New York Partner
Frank Monaco Banking and Finance Mayer Brown (Hogan Lovells) 2016-03 Mayer Brown; Hogan Lovells; Dewey & LeBoeuf LLP New York Partner
Peter Shea Investment Management, Hedge Funds and Alternative Investments K&L Gates (Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP) 2016-03 K&L Gates; Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP; Parker Poe Adams & Bernstein LLP; Fulbight & Jaworski; US Securities and Exchange Commission New York Partner
James Textor Energy, Environment Sutherland Asbill & Brennan (Cichanowicz, Callan, Keane, Vengrow & Textor) 2016-03 Sutherland Asbill & Brennan; Cichanowicz, Callan, Keane, Vengrow & Textor New York Counsel
Jeffrey Reed Tax Controversy & Litigation Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP (Mayer Brown) 2016-03 Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP; Mayer Brown; McDermott Will & Emery; Massachusetts Department of Revenue New York Counsel
Edward Hansen Outsourcing Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP (McCarter & English) 2016-03 Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP; McCarter & English; Baker & McKenzie; Shaw Pittman; Pitney, Hardin, Kipp & Szuch New York Partner
Douglas Yatter White Collar Defence Latham & Watkins (U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (CFTC)) 2016-02 Latham & Watkins; U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (CFTC); Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP; U.S. Court of Appeals for the Second Circuit New York Partner
Kelly Currie White Collar Crowell & Moring (United States Attorney's Office, Eastern District of New York) 2016-02 Crowell & Moring; United States Attorney's Office, Eastern District of New York; Northern Ireland Political Negotiations New York, NY Partner
Christopher Machera Corporate Greenberg Traurig, LLP (Goldman Sachs) 2016-02 Greenberg Traurig, LLP; Goldman Sachs; Weil Gotshal and Manges New York Shareholder
Jack Habert Corporate Akerman LLP (Willkie Farr & Gallagher) 2016-02 Akerman LLP; Willkie Farr & Gallagher; Securities and Exchange Commission; Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP New York, NY Partner
David Kaye Real Estate Ropes & Gray (Kirkland & Ellis) 2016-02 Ropes & Gray; Kirkland & Ellis New York Associate
Rachael Schwartz Financial Markets and Products Schiff Hardin LLP (Paul Hastings) 2016-02 Schiff Hardin LLP; Paul Hastings; ADVO New York Counsel
Adam Lurie Dispute Resolution Linklaters (Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP) 2016-02 Linklaters; Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP; U.S. Department of Justice New York Partner
Merri Moken Intellectual Property Holland & Knight LLP (Kenyon & Kenyon) 2016-02 Holland & Knight LLP; Kenyon & Kenyon New York Partner
Jonathan Goldstein Transportation Finance Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP (Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP) 2016-02 Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP; Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP; Shearman & Sterling LLP; Milbank, Tweed, Hadley & McCloy LLP New York Partner
Christina Hioureas International Litigation Foley Hoag (Chadbourne & Parke) 2016-02 Foley Hoag; Chadbourne & Parke; Latham & Watkins; Simpson Thacher & Bartlett New York Counsel
Kerri Smith Corporate Goldman Sachs (K&L Gates) 2016-02 Goldman Sachs; K&L Gates New York Vice President
Ying Li Intellectual Property Steptoe & Johnson LLP (Ropes & Gray) 2016-02 Steptoe & Johnson LLP; Ropes & Gray; Fish & Richardson New York Partner
Warren De Wied Corporate Fried Frank (Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati) 2016-02 Fried Frank; Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati; Merrill Lynch; FirstMark Communications New York Partner
Howard Goldwasser Banking Kaye Scholer LLP (K&L Gates) 2016-02 Kaye Scholer LLP; K&L Gates; Curtis Mallet-Prevost; Allen & Overy; Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP New York Partner
David Kiefer International Arbitration and Global Disputes King & Spalding (Dentons) 2016-02 King & Spalding; Dentons; SNR Denton; Sills Cummis & Gross P.C.; NJ Attorney General's Office; Shaw Pittman New York Partner
Sangeeta Reddy Real Estate Davis Polk & Wardwell (Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom) 2016-02 Davis Polk & Wardwell; Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom; New York City Economic Development Corporation; Greenberg Traurig, LLP New York Counsel
Richard Tannenbaum Financial Industry Group Reed Smith (GE Capital Corp) 2016-02 Reed Smith; GE Capital Corp; Steefel, Levitt & Weiss; MetLife Capital Corporation New York Partner
William Regan Litigation Hogan Lovells (Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP) 2016-02 Hogan Lovells; Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP; Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP New York Partner
Mark Eagan Real Estate Hogan Lovells US LLP (Paul Hastings) 2016-02 Hogan Lovells US LLP; Paul Hastings; Kirkland & Ellis LLP; Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP New York Partner
Heidi Sorvino Business Litigation LeClairRyan (Hodgson Russ LLP) 2016-01 LeClairRyan; Hodgson Russ LLP; Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP New York Partner
Jared Clark Litigation Phillips Nizer LLP (Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP) 2016-01 Phillips Nizer LLP; Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP; Bingham McCutchen LLP; Marks & Murase L.L.P. New York Partner
Todd Kornfeld Financial Services Pepper Hamilton LLP (Guggenheim Global Trading) 2016-01 Pepper Hamilton LLP; Guggenheim Global Trading; Fried Frank; Credit Suisse; Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP New York, NY Of Counsel
Reid Arstark Corporate Henry Schein, Inc. (Proskauer Rose LLP) 2016-01 Henry Schein, Inc.; Proskauer Rose LLP; Goodwin Procter LLP Greater New York City Area Vice President & Senior Counsel
Romica Singh Executive Compensation and Benefits Cravath, Swaine & Moore LLP (Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison LLP) 2016-01 Cravath, Swaine & Moore LLP; Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison LLP; Shearman & Sterling LLP Greater New York City Area Attorney
Blake Estes Corporate Finance Alston & Bird LLP (ICON Investment Group, LLC) 2016-01 Alston & Bird LLP; ICON Investment Group, LLC; JWM Partners, LLC; Sidley Austin LLP; Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP New York, NY Counsel
Jonathan Wry Banking Latham & Watkins (Bracewell LLP) 2016-01 Latham & Watkins; Bracewell LLP; Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP New York Counsel
Robert Gayda Bankruptcy Seward & Kissel LLP (Chadbourne) 2016-01 Seward & Kissel LLP; Chadbourne New York Counsel
Adam Tope Corporate Greenberg Traurig, LLP (Chrometa) 2016-01 Greenberg Traurig, LLP; Chrometa; Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld New York, NY Shareholder
David Barrett Corporate Norton Rose Fulbright (Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP & Affiliates) 2016-01 Norton Rose Fulbright; Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP & Affiliates New York Partner
William Mccabe Intellectual Property, Litigation Perkins Coie (Ropes & Gray) 2016-01 Perkins Coie; Ropes & Gray; Fish & Neave New York Partner
Gene Lee Intellectual Property, Litigation Perkins Coie (Ropes & Gray) 2016-01 Perkins Coie; Ropes & Gray; Fish & Neave LLP New York Partner
Martin Gilmore Intellectual Property, Litigation Perkins Coie LLP (Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr) 2016-01 Perkins Coie LLP; Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr; Southern District of New York New York Senior Counsel
Adam Fee Litigation Milbank (Terrorism and International Narcotics Unit) 2016-01 Milbank; Terrorism and International Narcotics Unit New York Special Counsel
Marc Mukasey White Collar Criminal Defense Practice Greenberg Traurig, LLP (Bracewell & Giuliani LLP) 2016-01 Greenberg Traurig, LLP; Bracewell & Giuliani LLP New York, NY Shareholder; Global Co-Chair
Kevin Macleod Corporate Vedder Price (Milbank, Tweed, Hadley & McCloy LLP) 2016-01 Vedder Price; Milbank, Tweed, Hadley & McCloy LLP New York Shareholder
Jonathan Talansky Tax King & Spalding (Mintz Levin) 2016-01 King & Spalding; Mintz Levin; Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP New York Partner
Richard Delucia Intellectual Property Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP (Kenyon & Kenyon) 2016-01 Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP; Kenyon & Kenyon New York Partner
Elizabeth Gardner Intellectual Property Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP (Kenyon & Kenyon) 2016-01 Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP; Kenyon & Kenyon New York Partner
Antony Pfeffer Intellectual Property Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP (Kenyon & Kenyon) 2016-01 Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP; Kenyon & Kenyon New York Partner
Patrick Herman Intellectual Property Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP (Kenyon & Kenyon) 2016-01 Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP; Kenyon & Kenyon New York Of Counsel
Jennifer Selendy Antitrust & Competition Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan (Kirkland & Ellis LLP) 2016-01 Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan; Kirkland & Ellis LLP; Cravath, Swaine & Moore LLP New York Partner
Jonathan Rochwarger Corporate Winston & Strawn (McDermott Will & Emery) 2016-01 Winston & Strawn; McDermott Will & Emery New York Partner
Elliott Smith Corporate Winston & Strawn (McDermott Will & Emery) 2016-01 Winston & Strawn; McDermott Will & Emery; Bryan Cave LLP; Baker & McKenzie LLP New York Partner
Andrew Berman Real Estate Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe (Akerman LLP) 2016-01 Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe; Akerman LLP; New York Law School; Sidley Austin; Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz New York Partner
Justin Cooke Corporate Allen & Overy LLP (Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP) 2016-01 Allen & Overy LLP; Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP; Burson-Marsteller New York Partner
Bruce Franzese Corporate Thompson Hine (Verizon Investment Management Corp.) 2016-01 Thompson Hine; Verizon Investment Management Corp. New York, NY Senior Counsel
Jonathan Lippman Supreme Court & Appellate Latham & Watkins (New York State Court system) 2016-01 Latham & Watkins; New York State Court system New York Of Counsel
Stacey Rowland Government Bryant Rabbino LLP (Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker LLP) 2016-01 Bryant Rabbino LLP; Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker LLP; NYS Department of Insurance; NYS Office of the State Comptroller New York Partner
Patricia "Patti" Kantor Real Estate Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C. (Locke Lord LLP/fka Edwards & Angell) 2016-01 Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.; Locke Lord LLP/fka Edwards & Angell New York Member
Andrew Hulsh Corporate Pepper Hamilton LLP (Dechert LLP) 2016-01 Pepper Hamilton LLP; Dechert LLP; Mayer Brown LLP; Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison LLP New York Partner
Jonathan Olick Real Estate Thompson Hine (Duane Morris) 2016-01 Thompson Hine; Duane Morris; Hunton & Williams New York, NY Partner
Eric Fisher Bankruptcy, Litigation Binder & Schwartz LLP (Dickstein Shapiro LLP) 2016-01 Binder & Schwartz LLP; Dickstein Shapiro LLP; Butzel Long; Morgenstern Fisher & Blue, LLC; Southern District of New York Greater New York City Area Partner
Jeffrey Mitchell Commercial Litigation Browne George Ross LLP (Dickstein Shapiro LLP) 2016-01 Browne George Ross LLP; Dickstein Shapiro LLP New York Partner
Erin Burns Complex Civil Litigation Browne George Ross LLP (Dickstein Shapiro LLP) 2016-01 Browne George Ross LLP; Dickstein Shapiro LLP; United States Attorney's Office New York Counsel
Judith Cohen Civil Litigation Browne George Ross LLP (Dickstein Shapiro LLP) 2016-01 Browne George Ross LLP; Dickstein Shapiro LLP New York Counsel
Natasha Reed Advertising & Marketing Foley Hoag LLP (Hughes Hubbard & Reed LLP) 2016-01 Foley Hoag LLP; Hughes Hubbard & Reed LLP; MTV Networks; Viacom New York Counsel
Anthony Viola Litigation Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C. (Locke Lord LLP/ Edwards Wildman Palmer LLP) 2016-01 Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.; Locke Lord LLP/ Edwards Wildman Palmer LLP New York Member
Andrew Forstenzer Insurance Preferred Mutual Insurance Company (Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker LLP) 2016-01 Preferred Mutual Insurance Company; Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker LLP; Crump Group, Inc.; Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.; Damson Oil Corporation New Berlin, New York General Counsel
Michael Littenberg Securities & Public Companies Ropes & Gray (Schulte Roth & Zabel) 2016-01 Ropes & Gray; Schulte Roth & Zabel New York Partner
Ronald Jewell Corporate Carter Ledyard & Milburn LLP (Pepper Hamilton LLP) 2016-01 Carter Ledyard & Milburn LLP; Pepper Hamilton LLP; Dechert LLP; Olwine, Connolly, Chase, O'Donnell & Weyher New York, NY Partner
Kenneth Davis Epiq Systems (Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP) 2015-12 Epiq Systems; Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP; Morrison & Foerster LLP; Mayer Brown; Seward & Kissel LLP Greater New York City Area Senior Director
Todd Mccormick Litigation QBE North America (Sedgwick LLP) 2015-12 QBE North America; Sedgwick LLP; Harrington, Foxx, Dubrow & Canter LLP; Homestore.com Greater New York City Area Counsel
Frank Cara Construction Pepper Hamilton LLP (Connell Foley LLP) 2015-12 Pepper Hamilton LLP; Connell Foley LLP; The Judlau Companies; The McDonough Law Firm, LLP New York Partner
Carmella Stephens Intellectual Property Goodwin Procter LLP (Kenyon & Kenyon LLP) 2015-12 Goodwin Procter LLP; Kenyon & Kenyon LLP; Baker Botts New York Counsel
Paul Scrivano Corporate O'Melveny & Myers (McDermott Will & Emery LLP) 2015-12 O'Melveny & Myers; McDermott Will & Emery LLP; Cravath, Swaine & Moore LLP New York Partner
Steven Edwards Complex Commercial Litigation Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan (Hogan Lovells) 2015-12 Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan; Hogan Lovells New York Of Counsel
Frank Spada Jr Employment Semanoff Ormsby Greenberg & Torchia, LLC (Pepper Hamilton LLP) 2015-12 Semanoff Ormsby Greenberg & Torchia, LLC; Pepper Hamilton LLP; Flamm, Boroff & Bacine, P.C.; Clark, Ladner, Fortenbaugh & Young Greater New York City Area Member
Kathleen O'Connor Litigation Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe (Weil, Gotshal and Manges LLP) 2015-12 Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe; Weil, Gotshal and Manges LLP; Dechert LLP; Merck New York Partner
David Flechner Corporate Allen & Overy (Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton) 2015-12 Allen & Overy; Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton New York Partner
Jason Behrens Corporate Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP (ACE Portal, Inc.) 2015-12 Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP; ACE Portal, Inc.; Dewey & LeBoeuf LLP; Dewey Ballantine LLP New York, New York Special Counsel
Christine Strumpen-Darrie Corporate Kirkland & Ellis LLP (Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson) 2015-12 Kirkland & Ellis LLP; Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson New York Partner
Ronald Chillemi Business Litigation Robins Kaplan LLP (New Jersey Attorney General's Office) 2015-12 Robins Kaplan LLP; New Jersey Attorney General's Office; United States Department of Justice; Dilworth Paxson LLP Greater New York City Area Partner
Phillip Wang Employment Fox Rothschild LLP (DLA Piper) 2015-12 Fox Rothschild LLP; DLA Piper; Epstein Becker & Green, P.C. New York Partner
David Almroth Finance Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer (Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom) 2015-12 Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer; Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom New York Partner
Heidi Goldstein Phoenix House Foundation (Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP) 2015-12 Phoenix House Foundation; Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP; Seward & Kissel LLP; Moskowitz, Altman & Frankel Greater New York City Area Senior Vice President, General Counsel
Martin Voelker Corporate Kirkland & Ellis LLP (UBS) 2015-12 Kirkland & Ellis LLP; UBS New York Partner
Darina Delappe Corporate Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel LLP (Dechert LLP) 2015-12 Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel LLP; Dechert LLP; A&L Goodbody; Ernst & Young New York Special Counsel
S. Robert Scheininger Corporate Reed Smith LLP (Sidley Austin) 2015-12 Reed Smith LLP; Sidley Austin; Richards Kibbe & Orbe LLP New York Partner
Andrew Callahan Corporate Reed Smith LLP (Sidley Austin) 2015-12 Reed Smith LLP; Sidley Austin New York Partner
Danielle Carbone Capital Markets Reed Smith LLP (Shearman & Sterling LLP) 2015-12 Reed Smith LLP; Shearman & Sterling LLP New York Partner
Andrea "Andi" Mandell Corporate, Tax Dentons (Carrington Capital Management) 2015-12 Dentons; Carrington Capital Management; SNR Denton; Thacher Proffitt & Wood New York Partner
Stephen Riccardulli Complex Litigation Norton Rose Fulbright (McDermott Will and Emery) 2015-12 Norton Rose Fulbright; McDermott Will and Emery New York Partner
Michael Dillon Complex Litigation Norton Rose Fulbright (McDermott Will and Emery) 2015-12 Norton Rose Fulbright; McDermott Will and Emery New York Partner
Roberta Bassegio Corporate, Energy Paul Hastings (Veirano Advogados) 2015-12 Paul Hastings; Veirano Advogados; Allen & Overy New York Partner
Mary Marks Litigation Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP (Greenberg Traurig, LLP) 2015-12 Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP; Greenberg Traurig, LLP; American Bar Association - Section of Antitrust Law; Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP New York Counsel
Daniel Baich Corporate Dorsey & Whitney LLP (Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP & Affiliates) 2015-12 Dorsey & Whitney LLP; Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP & Affiliates; Sullivan & Cromwell LLP; NASD New York Of Counsel
Philip Fortino U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (Debevoise & Plimpton) 2015-11 U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission; Debevoise & Plimpton New York, New York Counsel
Andrew Silberstein Real Estate Haynes and Boone, LLP (Fried Frank) 2015-11 Haynes and Boone, LLP; Fried Frank New York Partner
Rima Moawad Corporate Loeb & Loeb (Haynes and Boone, LLP) 2015-11 Loeb & Loeb; Haynes and Boone, LLP New York, NY Partner
Rogelio "Roy" Carrasquillo Immigration, Corporate Fox Rothschild LLP (Akerman LLP) 2015-11 Fox Rothschild LLP; Akerman LLP; Gibbons PC; Kaye Scholer; Martinez Odell & Calabria; Fried Frank New York, New York Partner
Brian Kniesly Tax, Real Estate Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher (Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson) 2015-11 Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher; Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson New York Partner
Sandra Forman Corporate NorthStar Asset Management Group Inc. (Proskauer Rose LLP) 2015-11 NorthStar Asset Management Group Inc.; Proskauer Rose LLP; Harris & Harris Group, Inc.; Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP Greater New York City Area Senior Counsel and Chief Compliance Officer
Madeleine Tan Energy Sutherland Asbill & Brennan (Kaye Scholer LLP) 2015-11 Sutherland Asbill & Brennan; Kaye Scholer LLP; Brown Rudnick LLP; Hunton & Williams LLP New York Partner
Pang-Zang Whitaker Corporate Dorsey & Whitney (Cozen O'Connor) 2015-11 Dorsey & Whitney; Cozen O'Connor; PSC Biotech New York, New York Of Counsel
Iskender "Alex" Catto Corporate Greenberg Traurig, LLP (McDermott Will & Emery) 2015-11 Greenberg Traurig, LLP; McDermott Will & Emery; Kirkland & Ellis LLP; Hawkins Delafield & Wood LLP New York Shareholder
Obiamaka "Obi" Madubuko Litigation Greenberg Traurig, LLP (McDermott Will & Emery) 2015-11 Greenberg Traurig, LLP; McDermott Will & Emery New York Shareholder
Meredith Beuchaw Corporate Greenberg Traurig, LLP (White & Case) 2015-11 Greenberg Traurig, LLP; White & Case New York Shareholder
Gregory Daddario Corporate Greenberg Traurig, LLP (Dewey & LeBoeuf LLP) 2015-11 Greenberg Traurig, LLP; Dewey & LeBoeuf LLP New York Of Counsel
Austin Lilling ERISA, Litigation Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP (Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP) 2015-11 Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP; Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP; Lowenstein Sandler; Wolff & Samson; Arthur Andersen New York Partner
Benjamin Hsing Intellectual Property Baker & Hostetler (Kaye Scholer) 2015-11 Baker & Hostetler; Kaye Scholer; Fitzpatrick, Cella, Harper & Scinto; U.S. Patent & Trademark Office New York Partner
David Meyer Bankruptcy Vinson & Elkins (Kirkland & Ellis LLP) 2015-11 Vinson & Elkins; Kirkland & Ellis LLP New York Partner
James Kim Litigation Ballard Spahr LLP (Arnold & Porter) 2015-11 Ballard Spahr LLP; Arnold & Porter; Consumer Financial Protection Bureau; Lankler & Carragher LLP; Shearman & Sterling LLP New York Of Counsel
David Lenzi Corporate Kirkland & Ellis LLP (Davis Polk ) 2015-11 Kirkland & Ellis LLP; Davis Polk New York Partner
Philipp Muheim Corporate Dechert LLP (Kirkland & Ellis LLP) 2015-11 Dechert LLP; Kirkland & Ellis LLP; Lenz & Staehelin New York Counsel
Sandeep Savla Litigation Latham & Watkins (Credit Agricole CIB) 2015-11 Latham & Watkins; Credit Agricole CIB New York Partner
Edward Mctiernan Environment Arnold & Porter (New York Department of Environmental Conservation) 2015-11 Arnold & Porter; New York Department of Environmental Conservation; Gibbons, P.C.; Edwards & Angell; Hannoch Weisman New York Partner
Christopher Bordoni Banking Ice Miller LLP (Thompson Hine LLP) 2015-11 Ice Miller LLP; Thompson Hine LLP; Goodwin Procter LLP; Torys LLP New York Partner
Mutya Harsch Corporate Cooley LLP (Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP) 2015-10 Cooley LLP; Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP; Warner Chilcott New York Special Counsel
Bruce Derenzi Corporate Litigation Breckenridge Pharmaceutical, Inc. (Crowell & Moring LLP) 2015-10 Breckenridge Pharmaceutical, Inc.; Crowell & Moring LLP; Morgan & Finnegan; Colgate Palmolive Co. New York, New York Director - Litigation Counsel
James Stefanick Corporate Cole Schotz (Dechert) 2015-10 Cole Schotz; Dechert; O'Melveny & Myers LLP New York, NY Member
Lynn Neils White Collar Baker Botts (Covington & Burling ) 2015-10 Baker Botts; Covington & Burling; Mayer Brown New York Partner
Jieni Gu Corporate Ropes & Gray (Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP) 2015-10 Ropes & Gray; Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP; Sullivan & Cromwell LLP New York Partner
John Ward Intellectual Property Kelley Drye & Warren (Ward & Zinna) 2015-10 Kelley Drye & Warren; Ward & Zinna; Ward & Olivo LLP; Fish & Neave; Hedman, Gibson, Costigan & Hoare New York Partner
Michael Zinna Intellectual Property Kelley Drye & Warren (Ward & Zinna) 2015-10 Kelley Drye & Warren; Ward & Zinna; WARD & OLIVO New York Partner
Frank Morris Intellectual Property Kelley Drye & Warren (Ward & Zinna) 2015-10 Kelley Drye & Warren; Ward & Zinna; WARD & OLIVO; Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP New York Special Counsel
Stephen Pepper AntiTrust Greenberg Traurig, LLP (Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP) 2015-10 Greenberg Traurig, LLP; Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP New York Shareholder
Andrew Rak Business Litigation Troutman Sanders (Reed Business Information) 2015-10 Troutman Sanders; Reed Business Information New York Of Counsel
David Hennes Litigation Ropes & Gray (Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson) 2015-10 Ropes & Gray; Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson; U.S. District Judge Jerome B. Simandle New York Partner
Gregg Weiner Litigation Ropes & Gray (Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson) 2015-10 Ropes & Gray; Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson New York Partner
Geoffrey Levin Complex Business Transactions Sidley Austin (Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft) 2015-10 Sidley Austin; Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft; Kirkland & Ellis LLP New York Partner
Ralph Stone Real Estate Meister Seelig & Fein LLP (Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP) 2015-10 Meister Seelig & Fein LLP; Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP; Rackemann, Sawyer & Brewster; Eckert Seamans; Seyfarth Shaw LLP; Schnader Harrison Segal & Lewis LLP New York, New York Partner
James Rothwell Corporate Stone Ridge Asset Management (Davis Polk & Wardwell) 2015-10 Stone Ridge Asset Management; Davis Polk & Wardwell New York Head of Legal
David Zilberberg Corporate Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP (Fried Frank) 2015-10 Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP; Fried Frank New York Counsel
Gillian Moldowan Corporate Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft (Davis Polk & Wardwell) 2015-10 Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft; Davis Polk & Wardwell New York Special Counsel
Jennifer Jordan Litigation Hogan Lovells (Bryan Cave) 2015-10 Hogan Lovells; Bryan Cave; Katlowitz & Associates; Conway & Conway; Stern & Montana, LLP; Hughes Hubbard & Reed LLP New York Attorney
Paul Williams Jr Government Relations, Real Estate Arent Fox (DASNY) 2015-10 Arent Fox; DASNY; Governor's Task Force on State Debt Isuance; Earl G. Graves Ltd., Black Enterprise Media Company; Toussaint Capital Partners; Bryan Cave LLP New York Counsel
Pierre Gentin Securities Litigation & White Collar Defense Cahill Gordon & Reindel LLP (Credit Suisse AG) 2015-10 Cahill Gordon & Reindel LLP; Credit Suisse AG; U.S. Attorney's Office, Southern District of New York New York, NY Partner
Joseph Dole Sr Employment Norton Rose Fulbright (Intertek Group) 2015-10 Norton Rose Fulbright; Intertek Group New York Senior Counsel
William Silverman Litigation Proskauer Rose (Greenberg Traurig) 2015-10 Proskauer Rose; Greenberg Traurig New York Partner
Ilan Katz Corporate Dentons (Latham & Watkins) 2015-10 Dentons; Latham & Watkins New York Counsel
Brandon Becker Real Estate WilmerHale (TIAA-CREF) 2015-10 WilmerHale; TIAA-CREF New York, NY Senior Counsel
Matthew Feig Insurance Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft (Stroock & Stroock & Lavan) 2015-10 Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft; Stroock & Stroock & Lavan New York, NY Special Counsel
David Schnabel Tax Davis Polk & Wardwell (Debevoise & Plimpton) 2015-10 Davis Polk & Wardwell; Debevoise & Plimpton New York, NY Partner
John Sorkin Corporate Ropes & Gray (Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson) 2015-10 Ropes & Gray; Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson New York Partner
Jeanne Kohler Litigation Carlton Fields Jorden Burt (Locke Lord LLP) 2015-10 Carlton Fields Jorden Burt; Locke Lord LLP New York, New York Shareholder
Robert Diubaldo Insurance Carlton Fields Jorden Burt (Locke Lord LLP) 2015-10 Carlton Fields Jorden Burt; Locke Lord LLP; Budd Larner P.C. New York, NY Shareholder
Peter Dennin Litigation EY (Hogan Lovells) 2015-10 EY; Hogan Lovells; Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP; United States Securites and Exchange Commission; PwC Greater New York City Area Associate General Counsel
Peter Wolfson Real Estate Day Pitney LLP (Porzio Bromberg & Newman P.C.) 2015-10 Day Pitney LLP; Porzio Bromberg & Newman P.C.; Dillon Bitar and Luther; Hersh Ramsey Berman Greater New York City Area Partner
Douglas Henshaw Real Estate Day Pitney LLP (Porzio Bromberg & Newman P.C.) 2015-10 Day Pitney LLP; Porzio Bromberg & Newman P.C. Greater New York City Area Principal
John Desimone Real Estate Day Pitney LLP (Porzio Bromberg & Newman P.C.) 2015-10 Day Pitney LLP; Porzio Bromberg & Newman P.C.; Morgan, Melhuish, Monaghan, Arvidson, Abrutyn & Lisowski; Office of the Hudson County Prosecutor Greater New York City Area Counsel
Thomas Kesoglou Corporate Ice Miller (McCarter & English) 2015-10 Ice Miller; McCarter & English New York Partner
Abimbola Bamgboye Corporate Jane Street Capital (WilmerHale) 2015-09 Jane Street Capital; WilmerHale Greater New York City Area Counsel
Shauna Friedman Corporate American Express (WilmerHale) 2015-09 American Express; WilmerHale New York, New York Counsel
Mary Margulis-Ohnuma New York City Bar Association (Ballard Spahr LLP) 2015-09 New York City Bar Association; Ballard Spahr LLP; Stillman & Friedman, P.C.; Morvillo Abramowitz Grand Iason & Anello; Rogers & Wells, LLP (Clifford Chance) Greater New York City Area Policy Counsel
Eric Moskowitz Corporate Morrison Cohen (McDermott Will & Emery LLP) 2015-09 Morrison Cohen; McDermott Will & Emery LLP New York Partner
James Klaiber Intellectual Property Hughes Hubbard & Reed LLP (Pryor Cashman LLP) 2015-09 Hughes Hubbard & Reed LLP; Pryor Cashman LLP; MIT Enterprise Forum of New York City; Milbank New York Counsel
Bindia Malhotra Banking Alston & Bird (American Express) 2015-09 Alston & Bird; American Express; Dentons; Citi; Standard Chartered Bank; ANZ Bank Singapore; Thacher Proffitt & Wood LLP New York Counsel
Carol Boboris Corporate Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton LLP (Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel LLP) 2015-09 Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton LLP; Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel LLP; New York State Commission on Lobbying New York Special Counsel
Verity Rees Tax, ERISA Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton LLP (Weil Gotshal and Manges) 2015-09 Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton LLP; Weil Gotshal and Manges; Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison LLP New York Special Counsel
Hannah Chanoine Litigation O'Melveny & Myers LLP (Mayer Brown) 2015-09 O'Melveny & Myers LLP; Mayer Brown; U.S. Department of Justice New York Counsel
Jason Halperin White Collar Defense Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher (U.S. Attorney's Office - Southern District of New York) 2015-09 Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher; U.S. Attorney's Office - Southern District of New York New York, NY Of Counsel
Michael Halsband Insurance Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP (Sirius Capital Markets, LLC) 2015-09 Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP; Sirius Capital Markets, LLC; Deutsche Bank; Goldman Sachs; The ALEA Group; Centre Re New York Counsel
Katherine Hughes Litigation Affiliates Risk Management Services, Inc. (Winston & Strawn LLP) 2015-09 Affiliates Risk Management Services, Inc; Winston & Strawn LLP; Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP New York, New York General Counsel
Jane Sarma Shipping Reed Smith (Watson Farley & Williams) 2015-09 Reed Smith; Watson Farley & Williams New York Counsel
William Tanenbaum Corporate Arent Fox LLP (Kaye Scholer LLP) 2015-09 Arent Fox LLP; Kaye Scholer LLP; Rogers & Wells; Kenyon & Kenyon New York Partner
Randall Stempler Corporate Arent Fox LLP (Kaye Scholer LLP) 2015-09 Arent Fox LLP; Kaye Scholer LLP New York, NY Counsel
Lance Levine Real Estate Kaye Scholer LLP (Cassin & Cassin LLP) 2015-09 Kaye Scholer LLP; Cassin & Cassin LLP; Duval and Stachenfeld; Cozen O'Connor; Paul Hastings; O'Melveny and Myers; Skadden Arps New York, NY Counsel
Jeffrey Kramer Tax Epstein Becker & Green, P.C. (DeCotiis, FitzPatrick & Cole, LLP) 2015-09 Epstein Becker & Green, P.C.; DeCotiis, FitzPatrick & Cole, LLP; McManimon & Scotland, LLC; Pitney Hardin LLP; Price Waterhouse & Co. Greater New York City Area Partner
Parvin Moyne White Collar, Government Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP (United States Attorney's Office) 2015-09 Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP; United States Attorney's Office New York Partner
Edward Fox Bankruptcy Seyfarth Shaw (Polsinelli) 2015-09 Seyfarth Shaw; Polsinelli New York Partner
Phillip Kardis Ii Corporate Chimera Investment Corp (K&L Gates) 2015-09 Chimera Investment Corp; K&L Gates; McKee Nelson; Sidley Austin; Georgetown University Law Center; U.S. Department of Commerce; Fried Frank; Rockwell International New York, NY General Counsel
Marvin Wexler Civil Litigation Duane Morris (Kornstein Veisz Wexler & Pollard) 2015-09 Duane Morris; Kornstein Veisz Wexler & Pollard; Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison; U.S. Court of Appeals for the Second Circuit New York, NY Partner
William Pollard Litigation Duane Morris (Kornstein Veisz Wexler & Pollard) 2015-09 Duane Morris LLP; Kornstein Veisz Wexler & Pollard, LLP; United States Attorney's Office for the Southern District of New York; Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison New York, NY Partner
Lawrence Fox Litigation Duane Morris (Kornstein Veisz Wexler & Pollard) 2015-09 Duane Morris; Kornstein Veisz Wexler & Pollard; Townley & Updike New York, NY Partner
Kevin Fee Litigation Duane Morris (Kornstein Veisz Wexler & Pollard) 2015-09 Duane Morris; Kornstein Veisz Wexler & Pollard; New York County District Attorney's Office New York, NY Partner
David Sewell Banking Debevoise & Plimpton (Federal Reserve Bank of New York) 2015-09 Debevoise & Plimpton; Federal Reserve Bank of New York; Patterson Belknap Webb & Tyler LLP; United States District Court for the District of Columbia; United States Senate; U.S. House of Representatives New York Counsel
Michael Loesberg Corporate Kelley Drye & Warren (Greenberg Traurig) 2015-09 Kelley Drye & Warren; Greenberg Traurig New York Partner
James Koenig Privacy and Cybersecurity Paul Hastings (Booz Allen Hamilton) 2015-09 Paul Hastings; Booz Allen Hamilton; PwC; ePrivacy Group, Inc; QVC, Inc; MIT Club of New York New York Of Counsel
Norman Kinel Bankruptcy Squire Patton Boggs (Lowenstein Sandler LLP) 2015-09 Squire Patton Boggs; Lowenstein Sandler LLP; Duval & Stachenfeld LLP; Dreier LLP; Sidley Austin; Whitman Breed Abbott & Morgan LLC New York Partner
Marc Mandelman Employment, Litigation Epstein Becker & Green, P.C. (Proskauer Rose LLP) 2015-09 Epstein Becker & Green, P.C.; Proskauer Rose LLP; United States District Court for Eastern District of New York New York Member
Michael Kahn Intellectual Property Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP (Ropes & Gray LLP) 2015-09 Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP; Ropes & Gray LLP; Fish & Neave New York Partner
Joanne Seltzer Employment Seyfarth Shaw (Jackson Lewis P.C.) 2015-08 Seyfarth Shaw; Jackson Lewis P.C.; Sidley Austin New York Counsel
Justin Goodyear Litigation WilmerHale (U.S. Department of Justice) 2015-08 WilmerHale; U.S. Department of Justice; Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP; Second Circuit Court of Appeals New York, New York Counsel
Peter Wells Tax Maple Point LLC (Kaye Scholer LLP) 2015-08 Maple Point LLC; Kaye Scholer LLP; Ferrell Law New York Director and General Counsel
Joseph Mascia Real Estate Cozen O'Connor (Duane Morris ) 2015-08 Cozen O'Connor; Duane Morris New York, NY Member
Matthew Bromberg Banking Reed Smith (BNY Mellon) 2015-08 Reed Smith; BNY Mellon; King & Spalding; Merrill Lynch Investment Managers; Nomura Securities International, Inc.; Bankers Trust Private Bank (Deutsche Bank Group); Sanford C. Bernstein New York Partner
Jarrett Hoffman ERISA Boies, Schiller & Flexner LLP (Cravath, Swaine & Moore LLP) 2015-08 Boies, Schiller & Flexner LLP; Cravath, Swaine & Moore LLP; Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP; Stearns Weaver Miller; Chief Bankruptcy Judge Robert A. Mark Greater New York City Area Counsel
Selim Day Corporate Lowenstein Sandler (Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati) 2015-08 Lowenstein Sandler; Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati New York Partner
Joseph Scarcinella Real Estate Reed Smith (Thompson & Knight LLP) 2015-08 Reed Smith; Thompson & Knight LLP; Arent Fox LLP; Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP; SRC; King & Spalding New York Partner
John Stellabotte Litigation Ellenoff Grossman & Schole (Proskauer Rose) 2015-08 Ellenoff Grossman & Schole; Proskauer Rose; Sullivan & Cromwell LLP New York Member
Daniel Yeh Corporate Ropes & Gray (Weil Gotshal and Manges) 2015-08 Ropes & Gray; Weil Gotshal and Manges New York Partner
Andrew Towbin Real Estate Greenberg Traurig, LLP (Bryan Cave) 2015-08 Greenberg Traurig, LLP; Bryan Cave; Cahill Gordon & Reindel; Fried, Frank, Harris, Schriver and Jacobson LLP; Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP New York Shareholder
Terri Mazur Litigation Greenberg Traurig (Kaye Scholar) 2015-08 Greenberg Traurig; Kaye Scholar New York, NY Shareholder
Stanley Barsky Tax Fox Rothschild (Cooley LLP) 2015-08 Fox Rothschild; Cooley LLP; Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP New York, NY Partner
Jane Love Intellectual Property Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher (Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr) 2015-08 Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher; Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr New York, NY Partner
Robert Trenchard Intellectual Property Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher (Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr) 2015-08 Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher; Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr New York, NY Partner
Edward Dartley Investment Management K&L Gates (Pepper Hamilton) 2015-08 K&L Gates; Pepper Hamilton; New York Law Journal 2013 ALM Media Properties, LLC. New York Partner
Boris Ziser Structured Finance & Derivatives Schulte Roth & Zabel (Stroock & Stroock & Lavan) 2015-08 Schulte Roth & Zabel; Stroock & Stroock & Lavan New York, NY Partner
Thomas Weinberger Corporate Finance Schulte Roth & Zabel (Stroock & Stroock & Lavan) 2015-08 Schulte Roth & Zabel; Stroock & Stroock & Lavan; Brown Rudnick; Mound, Cotton, Wollan & Greengrass; McDermott, Will & Emery New York, NY Partner
Jeremy Bohrer Corporate Brown Rudnick (JIB Advisors LLC) 2015-08 Brown Rudnick; JIB Advisors LLC New York Partner
Joshua Jordon Capital Markets Dentons (American Mortgage Consultants Inc.) 2015-08 Dentons; American Mortgage Consultants Inc. New York Partner
Maureen Emmert Adolf Insurance Sutherland Asbill & Brennan LLP (Nelson Brown & Co.) 2015-08 Sutherland Asbill & Brennan LLP; Nelson Brown & Co.; Prudential Financial; Marine Midland Bank; New York State Assembly New York Senior policy Adviser
Steven Olenick Litigation Loeb & Loeb (Kantor Davidoff Mandelker Twomey Gallanty & Kesten) 2015-08 Loeb & Loeb; Kantor Davidoff Mandelker Twomey Gallanty & Kesten New York Partner
Yao Bailey Real Estate Duane Morris (Menaker & Herrmann) 2015-08 Duane Morris; Menaker & Herrmann New York Partner
Stacy Louizos Investment Management Drinker Biddle & Reath (Sullivan & Worcester) 2015-08 Drinker Biddle & Reath; Sullivan & Worcester New York Partner
Joseph Ceccarelli Real Estate, Litigation Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker (Becker & Poliakoff) 2015-07 Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker; Becker & Poliakoff; Ceccarelli Weprin PLLC New York Partner
Bert Greenwell Corporate & Finance Alston & Bird LLP (Kelley Drye & Warren LLP) 2015-07 Alston & Bird LLP; Kelley Drye & Warren LLP; Weber & Rose, PSC; Atria Senior Living Group; Stites & Harbison New York Counsel
Deidre Grossman ERISA, Litigation Proskauer Rose LLP (Littler Mendelson) 2015-07 Proskauer Rose LLP; Littler Mendelson; Linklaters New York, NY Special Counsel
Jared Bartie Corporate Herrick, Feinstein LLP (Arent Fox) 2015-07 Herrick, Feinstein LLP; Arent Fox; World Wrestling Entertainment; Sports Lawyers Association; Charlotte Bobcats; United Way of the Central Carolinas New York Counsel
Christen Douglas Trust and Estate McDermott Will & Emery (Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman) 2015-07 McDermott Will & Emery; Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman; Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP; Women for Women International; Miller Barondess, LLP New York, New York Partner
Alphonso "Al" Tindall Jr. Public and Project Finance Schiff Hardin LLP (Squire Patton Boggs) 2015-07 Schiff Hardin LLP; Squire Patton Boggs New York Partner
Deborah Hartmann Henry Public Finance Schiff Hardin LLP (Squire Patton Boggs) 2015-07 Schiff Hardin LLP; Squire Patton Boggs New York Counsel
Patrice Jean Intellectual Property, Litigation Hughes Hubbard & Reed LLP (Kenyon & Kenyon) 2015-07 patrice.jean@hugheshubbard.com New York Partner
Niamh Curry Corporate Proskauer Rose (Baker & McKenzie) 2015-07 Proskauer Rose; Baker & McKenzie; HSBC/ Bank of Bermuda; Tannenbaum Helpern Syracuse & Hirschtritt LLP New York Partner
James Neale Intellectual Property, Litigation Winslett Studnicky McCormick & Bomser LLP (Norton Rose Fulbright) 2015-07 Winslett Studnicky McCormick & Bomser LLP; Norton Rose Fulbright; Owen & Davis, PC; Butler, Fitzgerald & Potter, PC; Breed, Abbott & Morgan New York Partner
Gregory Xethalis Corporate Kaye Scholer (Katten Muchin Rosenman) 2015-07 Kaye Scholer; Katten Muchin Rosenman New York Counsel
Zvi "Dan" Altman Tax Sidley Austin LLP (Sullivan & Cromwell LLP) 2015-07 Sidley Austin LLP; Sullivan & Cromwell LLP; Dr. Avi Alter & Co. Greater New York City Area Tax Professional
Alashia Chan Litigation Nicoll Davis & Spinella LLP (Day Pitney LLP) 2015-07 Nicoll Davis & Spinella LLP; Day Pitney LLP; Arbitrator, New Jersey State Board of Mediation; J.J. Pierson, P.C.; Stern & Greenberg New York Of Counsel
Daniel Goldberg Real Estate Cooley LLP (Reed Smith LLP) 2015-07 Cooley LLP; Reed Smith LLP; DLA Piper; SWIDLER BERLIN SHEREFF FRIEDMAN, LLP New York Special Counsel
William Haddad Corporate Cooley LLP (Reed Smith LLP) 2015-07 Cooley LLP; Reed Smith LLP; Ernst & Young New York Partner
Yvan-Claude Pierre Corporate Cooley LLP (Reed Smith LLP) 2015-07 Cooley LLP; Reed Smith LLP; DLA Piper; Fulbright & Jaworski; Thacher Proffitt & Wood LLP New York Partner
David Feldman Corporate Duane Morris (Richardson Patel) 2015-07 Duane Morris; Richardson Patel New York, NY Partner
Peter Isajiw Corporate, Litigation King & Spalding LLP (Cadwalader, Wickersham and Taft LLP) 2015-07 King & Spalding LLP; Cadwalader, Wickersham and Taft LLP; United States District Court New York Partner
Joshua Kaufman Corporate, Real Estate Cooley LLP (Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom) 2015-07 Cooley LLP; Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom New York Partner
Scott Martin AntiTrust Hausfeld LLP (Greenberg Traurig) 2015-07 Hausfeld LLP; Greenberg Traurig; Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP; Cahill Gordon & Reindel New York Partner
Irving Scher AntiTrust Hausfeld LLP (Greenberg Traurig) 2015-07 Hausfeld LLP; Greenberg Traurig; Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP New York Partner
Steven Mcsloy Corporate Carter Ledyard & Milburn LLP (Dentons) 2015-07 Carter Ledyard & Milburn LLP; Dentons; Columbia Law School; Fordham Law School; Hughes Hubbard & Reed LLP; Cravath, Swaine & Moore Greater New York City Area Partner
Michel Bayonne Employment McCarter & English, LLP (Durant, Nichols, Houston, Hodgson & Cortese-Costa, PC) 2015-07 McCarter & English, LLP; Durant, Nichols, Houston, Hodgson & Cortese-Costa, PC Greater New York City Area Partner
Richard Hedge Real Estate Finance DLA Piper (Latham & Watkins) 2015-07 DLA Piper; Latham & Watkins; Duval & Stachenfeld LLP; D. E. Shaw & Co.; Sullivan & Cromwell LLP New York Of Counsel
John Kaufmann Tax Greenberg Traurig, LLP (RBC Capital Markets) 2015-07 Greenberg Traurig; RBC Capital Markets; PwC New York, NY Of Counsel
George Whipple III Employment Epstein Becker & Green (Credit Suisse) 2015-07 Epstein Becker & Green; Credit Suisse; Donaldson, Lufkin & Jenrette; Cravath, Swaine & Moore LLP New York Member
Richard Marshall Financial Service Katten Muchin Rosenman (Ropes & Gray) 2015-07 Katten Muchin Rosenman; Ropes & Gray New York Office Partner
Paul Keller Intellectual Property Norton Rose Fulbright (Allen & Overy) 2015-07 Norton Rose Fulbright; Allen & Overy; WilmerH; Fish & Neave New York Office Partner
Jeffrey Weitzman Real Estate Troutman Sanders LLP (K&L Gates) 2015-07 Troutman Sanders LLP; K&L Gates New York Partner
Arturo Masia Corporate Akerman (Verizon Wireless) 2015-07 Akerman; Verizon Wireless New York, NY Partner
Eugene Ferrer Finance Paul Hastings (Ashurst) 2015-06 Paul Hastings; Ashurst; McKee Nelson; Weil Gotshal and Manges; Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP; King and Spalding; Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP New York, NY Partner
Barry Schaevitz Government, Litigation Fox Rothschild (Medinger & Finnegan) 2015-06 bschaevitz@foxrothschild.com New York, NY Partner
Dov Scherzer Intellectual Property Polsinelli (Moses & Singer) 2015-06 Polsinelli; Moses & Singer; Hart Consulting Services, LLC; Brown Rudnick; Brown Raysman Millstein Felder & Steiner; Baer Marks & Upham New York, NY Shareholder
Thomas Christopher Corporate Latham & Watkins (Kirkland & Ellis LLP) 2015-06 Latham & Watkins; Kirkland & Ellis LLP; Fried Frank; White & Case New York Partner
Dov Scherzer Health Care, Intellectual Property Polsinelli PC (Moses & Singer LLP) 2015-06 Polsinelli PC; Moses & Singer LLP; Hart Consulting Services, LLC; Brown Rudnick; Brown Raysman Millstein Felder & Steiner New York, NY Shareholder
Waajid Siddiqui Corporate Shearman & Sterling (Hogan Lovells ) 2015-06 Shearman & Sterling; Hogan Lovells New York, NY Partner
Steven Chananie Corporate, Health Care Sheppard Mullin (Garfunkel Wild) 2015-06 Sheppard Mullin; Garfunkel Wild New York, NY Partner
Stephen Millas Real Estate Alston & Bird (Reed Smith) 2015-06 Alston & Bird; Reed Smith; Day Pitney LLP; CIT Group Inc.; Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP; Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP New York Counsel
David Posner Bankruptcy, Litigation Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP (Otterbourg P.C.) 2015-06 Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP; Otterbourg P.C.; Hogan & Hartson (acquired Squadron Ellenoff); Hahn & Hessen LLP; Chadbourne & Parke LLP New York, NY Partner
Michael Fay Anti Trust Berg & Androphy (Kasowitz, Benson, Torres & Friedman LLP) 2015-06 Berg & Androphy; Kasowitz, Benson, Torres & Friedman LLP New York Partner
Jenny Kim Bankruptcy, Litigation Berg & Androphy (Kasowitz, Benson, Torres & Friedman LLP) 2015-06 Berg & Androphy; Kasowitz, Benson, Torres & Friedman LLP; The Honorable Kiyo A. Matsumoto, United States District Court for the Eastern District of New York New York Partner
Linda Martin Litigation Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer (Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP) 2015-06 Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer; Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP; Children's Tumor Foundation; Duke University School of Law; Boies, Schiller & Flexner LLP New York Partner
John Harris Litigation, White collar Frankfurt Kurnit Klein & Selz (Ballard Spahr) 2015-06 Frankfurt Kurnit Klein & Selz; Ballard Spahr; Stillman & Friedman; Patterson, Belknap, Webb & Tyler New York Partner
Amy Leder Corporate Holland & Knight (McDermott Will & Emery) 2015-06 Holland & Knight; McDermott Will & Emery New York Partner
Howard Jiang Corporate Seyfarth Shaw (Locke Lord) 2015-06 Seyfarth Shaw; Locke Lord New York Partner
Brynn Rail Corporate Ropes & Gray LLP (Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP) 2015-06 Ropes & Gray LLP; Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP; Donaldson Lufkin & Jenrette New York Counsel
Paul Zagar Intellectual Property Blank Rome (McDermott Will & Emery) 2015-06 Blank Rome; McDermott Will & Emery New York Partner
Lawrence Plotkin Real Estate Davis Polk & Wardwell (Chadbourne & Parke LLP) 2015-06 Davis Polk & Wardwell; Chadbourne & Parke LLP New York Counsel
Andrew Grumet Corporate Drinker Biddle & Reath (Locke Lord) 2015-06 Drinker Biddle & Reath; Locke Lord; Edwards Wildman Palmer LLP; Schiff Hardin LLP; Herrick, Feinstein LLP New York Partner
Sander Ash Real Estate Kasowitz, Benson, Torres & Friedman (Moses & Singer) 2015-06 Kasowitz, Benson, Torres & Friedman; Moses & Singer New York Special Counsel
Brant Maller Corporate Winston & Strawn (Pillsbury) 2015-06 Winston & Strawn; Alternative Investments Forum (AIF); Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP; Bryan Cave LLP New York Of Counsel
Seth Borden Employment McGuireWoods (McKenna Long) 2015-06 McGuireWoods LLP; McKenna Long New York Partner
Steven Hantz Real Estate Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough (JPMorgan Chase Bank) 2015-06 Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough; JPMorgan Chase Bank; Kelley Drye & Warren LLP New York, NY Partner
Michael Kelly Alcohol Beverage Arent Fox (Wormser, Kiely, Galef & Jacobs, LLP) 2015-06 Arent Fox; Wormser, Kiely, Galef & Jacobs, LLP; Moet Hennessy USA, Inc.; Schieffelin & Somerset; Somerset Importers, Ltd. New York, NY Counsel
Linda D'Onofrio Tax Greenberg Traurig (Squire Patton Boggs) 2015-06 Greenberg Traurig; Squire Patton Boggs; Day Pitney LLP; Blank Rome LLP; Winstead PC New York Shareholder
David Broderick Corporate, Real Estate DLA Piper (Latham & Watkins) 2015-06 DLA Piper; Latham & Watkins; Lehman Brothers Holdings New York Partner
Scott Welkis Corporate Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP (Stroock & Stroock & Lavan) 2015-06 Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP; Stroock & Stroock & Lavan New York Partner
Jerome Walker Banking Windels Marx Lane & Mittendorf (SNR Denton) 2015-06 Windels Marx Lane & Mittendorf; SNR Denton; Troutman Sanders LLP; Deutsche Bank New York, NY Partner
Nicholas Giannasca Energy Davis Wright Tremaine (Blank Rome) 2015-06 Davis Wright Tremaine; Blank Rome New York Partner
Carlos Gutierrez Energy Davis Wright Tremaine (Blank Rome) 2015-06 Davis Wright Tremaine LLP; Blank Rome LLP; New York Power Authority New York Counsel
David Berg Corporate Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel LLP (Arnold & Porter) 2015-06 Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel LLP; Arnold & Porter; Cleary Gottlieb; Morrison & Foerster LLP New York Partner
Gerald Hathaway Employment Drinker Biddle & Reath (Mitchell Silberberg & Knupp) 2015-06 Drinker Biddle & Reath; Mitchell Silberberg & Knupp New York Partner
Ivan Presant Corporate Greenberg Traurig (Clifford Chance LLP) 2015-06 Greenberg Traurig; Clifford Chance LLP; Dewey & LeBoeuf LLP; Sullivan & Cromwell LLP; Fried Frank New York Shareholder
Joseph Cosentino Corporate Greenberg Traurig (Clifford Chance LLP) 2015-06 Greenberg Traurig, LLP; Clifford Chance LLP; Dewey & LeBoeuf LLP; Dewey Ballantine LLP New York Shareholder
Jeffrey Symons Corporate Jones Day (Kirkland & Ellis LLP) 2015-06 Jones Day; Kirkland & Ellis LLP New York,NY Partner
Rosanne Facchin Employment Proskauer Rose (The Port Authority of New York and New Jersey) 2015-05 Proskauer Rose LLP; The Port Authority of New York and New Jersey; Superior Court of New Jersey; The Seamen's Church Institute, Center for Seafarer's Rights; National Labor Relations Board New York Special Labor Relations Counsel
Guy Mcpherson Real Estate Morrison & Foerster LLP (Mintz Levin) 2015-05 Morrison & Foerster LLP; Mintz Levin; Seyfarth Shaw; Carnegie Hall New York Of Counsel
George Benaur Corporate, Litigation Benaur Law (Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney) 2015-05 Benaur Law; Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney Greater New York City Area Owner
Richard Leland Real Estate Akerman (Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson) 2015-05 Akerman LLP; Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson LLP; Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel LLP New York,NY Partner
Niall O'Hegarty Litigation, Government Greenberg Traurig (Office of Governor Andrew M. Cuomo) 2015-05 Greenberg Traurig, LLP; Office of Governor Andrew M. Cuomo; Morvillo Abramowitz Grand Iason & Anello PC; Sullivan and Cromwell New York Of Counsel
Gabriel Monzon-Cortarelli Corporate Seyfarth Shaw LLP (Greenberg Traurig) 2015-05 Seyfarth Shaw LLP; Greenberg Traurig, LLP; Withersworldwide; Clifford Chance LLP New York,NY Partner
Audrey Leigh Real Estate Goodwin Procter LLP (Clifford Chance US LLP) 2015-04 Goodwin Procter LLP; Clifford Chance US LLP; Apollo Global Management, LLC Greater New York City Area Counsel
Jeffrey Lewis Intellectual Property Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson (Patterson Belknap Webb & Tyler) 2015-03 Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson; Patterson Belknap Webb & Tyler Greater New York City Area Partner
Sarah Coyne Criminal Debevoise & Plimpton (U.S. Attorney's Office) 2015-03 Debevoise & Plimpton; U.S. Attorney's Office New York, New York Counsel
Victoria Zerjav ERISA Dickstein Shapiro (Kelley Drye & Warren) 2015-03 Dickstein Shapiro LLP; Kelley Drye & Warren LLP; Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison LLP Greater New York City Area Partner
Alan D'Ambrosio International DLA Piper (McDermott Will & Emery) 2015-03 DLA Piper; McDermott Will & Emery; Orrick Hearington & Sutcliffe Greater New York City Area Partner
Ronald Silverman Bankruptcy Hogan Lovells (Morgan, Lewis & Bockius) 2015-03 Hogan Lovells; Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP; Bingham McCutchen Greater New York City Area Partner
Cassie Waduge Intellectual Property Hogan Lovells (Weil, Gotshal & Manges) 2015-03 Hogan Lovells; Weil, Gotshal & Manges Greater New York City Area Corporate Associate
Mark Elliott Bankruptcy Phillips Nizer (Bingham McCutchen) 2015-03 Phillips Nizer LLP; Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP; Bingham McCutchen LLP; Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison LLP Greater New York City Area Partner
Samuel Ofsevit Real Estate Tarter Krinsky & Drogin (Phillips Nizer) 2015-03 Tarter Krinsky & Drogin LLP; Phillips Nizer LLP; Butzel Long; Linett Schechter Reicher & Ofsevit, LLP Greater New York City Area Partner
Ryan Poscablo Litigation Schiff Hardin (U.S. attorney ) 2015-03 Schiff Hardin LLP; United States Attorney's Office for the Southern District of New York; Weil Gotshal and Manges; Honorable George B. Daniels, United States District Judge, SDNY; New York, New York Lawyer
Richard Friedman Contract Wormser, Kiely, Galef & Jacobs (McKenna Long) 2015-03 Law Office Of Richard B. Friedman And Associates; Wormser, Kiely, Galef & Jacobs LLP; McKenna Long & Aldridge LLP; Dreier LLP; Legal Review International, LLC New York, New York Lawyer
Samuel Waxman Corporate Paul Hastings (Shearman & Sterling) 2016-02 Paul Hastings; Shearman and Sterling Greater New York City Area Partner
Philip Power Corporate Ernst & Young (White & Case) 2016-01 EY; White & Case LLP; Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP; Greater New York City Area Assistant General Counsel
Matthew Biben Criminal, Litigation Debevoise & Plimpton (JPMorgan) 2016-01 Debevoise & Plimpton; JPMorgan Chase; Cornell University New York, New York Partner
Ivan Taback Trusts and Estates Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom (Proskauer Rose) 2016-01 Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP & Affiliates; Proskauer Rose LLP Greater New York City Area Partner
Anthony Carbone Tax Willkie Farr & Gallagher (Bingham McCutchen) 2016-01 Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP; Bingham McCutchen New York, New York Partner
Tony Maida Healthcare McDermott Will & Emery LLP (U.S. Department of Health and Human Services) 2016-01 McDermott Will & Emery LLP; US Department of Health & Human Services; Daniels & Porco; Choate, Hall & Stewart New York, New York Partner
Ziad Hammodi W.P. Carey (Reed Smith) 2016-01 W. P. Carey Inc.; Reed Smith LLP New York, New York Managing Director and Chief Global Transaction Counsel
Ryan Andreoli Financial Services Jones Day (Cadwalader) 2016-01 JONES DAY; Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP New York, New York Associate
Steven Feldman Criminal Murphy & McGonigle (Herrick) 2016-01 Murphy & McGonigle PC; Herrick, Feinstein LLP; United States Attorney's Office; Orans, Elsen & Lupert LLP; Chief Judge Thomas P. Griesa New York
J.J. Harwayne Leitner Corporate, Tax Davis Wright Tremaine (Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom) 2016-01 Davis Wright Tremaine LLP; Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP & Affiliates; Holland & Knight LLP; Gilbert Segall and Young LLP New York Counsel
Shveta Kakar Corporate, Litigation Davis Wright Tremaine (Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom) 2016-01 Davis Wright Tremaine; Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom New York Counsel
Coleen Mcgrath Tax, Health Care Davis Wright Tremaine (Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom) 2016-01 Davis Wright Tremaine; Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom New York Counsel
Laura Sack Employment Davis Wright Tremaine (Vedder Price) 2016-01 Davis Wright Tremaine LLP; New York Cares; Vedder Price P.C.; Kauff McClain & McGuire LLP New York Partner
Roy Salins Employment Davis Wright Tremaine (Vedder Price) 2016-01 Davis Wright Tremaine; Vedder Price P.C.; Kauff McGuire & Margolis LLP; Proskauer Rose LLP New York Partner
Lyle Zuckerman Employment, Tax Davis Wright Tremaine (Vedder Price) 2016-01 Davis Wright Tremaine LLP; Vedder Price; Kauff McClain & McGuire LLP; St. John's University New York Partner
Michael Goettig Employment Davis Wright Tremaine (Vedder Price) 2016-01 Davis Wright Tremaine LLP; Vedder Price, P.C.; Peace Corps New York Counsel
Israel Dahan Litigation King & Spalding (Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft ) 2016-01 King & Spalding; Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP; Milberg LLP Greater New York City Area Partner
John Mcdonald Corporate Troutman Sanders (Kelley Drye) 2016-01 Troutman Sanders LLP; Kelley Drye & Warren LLP; Hogan Lovells; K&L Gates; US Securities and Exchange Commission New York Partner
James Kim Financial Services Arnold & Porter (Consumer Financial Protection Bureau) 2016-01 Arnold & Porter; Consumer Financial Protection Bureau; Lankler Carragher & Horwitz; Lexington Langha LLC; Shearman & Sterling LLP New York Counsel
Eugene "Gene" Benger Banking, Insurance Debevoise & Plimpton (NYS Department of Financial Services) 2016-01 Debevoise & Plimpton; NYS Department of Financial Services; NYS Insurance Department; NYS Office of the Attorney General; Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP New York Counsel
Evan Barr Criminal Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson (Steptoe & Johnson) 2016-01 Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson;Steptoe & Johnson LLP;U.S. Attorney's Office, Southern District of New York; Greater New York City Area Partner
Janis Meyer Hinshaw & Culbertson (Dewey & LeBoeuf) 2016-01 Hinshaw & Culbertson;Dewey & LeBoeuf Liquidation Trust;Maurice A. Deane School of Law at Hofstra University; New York, New York Consultant
Lori Zyskowski Corporate Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher (GE Capital) 2016-01 Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP;General Electric Company;Society of Corporate Secretaries & Governance Professionals;Pitney Bowes Inc;MeadWestvaco Corporation;Pillsbury Winthrop LLP Greater New York City Area Partner
Emanuel "Manny" Grillo Bankruptcy Baker Botts (Goodwin Procter) 2016-01 Baker Botts;Goodwin Procter LLP;Torys LLP;Salans/Christy & Viener; Greater New York City Area Partner
Andrew Goodman Intellectual Property Goodwin Procter (Kean Miller) 2016-01 Goodwin Procter LLP;Kean Miller LLP;Lemle & Kelleher, LLP; New York, New York Partner
Genna Garver Corporate Dorsey & Whitney (Greenberg Traurig) 2016-01 Dorsey & Whitney LLP; Greenberg Traurig; Bracewell & Giuliani LLP; Finn Dixon & Herling LLP Greater New York City Area Of Counsel
Mark Lucas Corporate Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson (Goldman Sachs) 2016-01 Fried Frank; Goldman Sachs; Minter Ellison Lawyers Greater New York City Area Partner
Donald Dowling Jr Employment K&L Gates (White & Case) 2016-01 K&L Gates LLP; White & Case; Proskauer Rose LLP; Pitney Bowes Greater New York City Area Partner
Ye "Cecilia" Hong Corporate King & Spalding (Kirkland) 2016-01 King & Spalding LLP; Kirkland; Coudert Brothers LLP Greater New York City Area Partner
Peter Haller ERISA Willkie Farr & Gallagher (Credit Suisse Securities) 2016-01 Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP; Credit Suisse; New York, New York Partner
Jeffrey Stern Corporate Winston & Strawn (Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw) 2014-12 Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP; Stroock & Stroock & Lavan LLP; Thacher Proffitt & Wood LLP; Mayer Brown Brooklyn, New York Partner
Matthew Hurlock Corporate Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher (Kirkland & Ellis) 2014-12 Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher;Kirkland & Ellis LLP;Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP; New York, New York Partner
Lloyd Winans Banking Dentons (Baker & McKenzie) 2014-12 Dentons; Baker & McKenzie;Alston & Bird LLP;Latin Lawyer;Lehman Brothers Bank;Citibank;Federal Reserve Bank of Atlanta New York, New York Partner
John Roesser Tax Arnold & Porter (Alston & Bird LLP) 2014-12 Arnold & Porter; Alston & Bird;Winston & Strawn LLP;Seyfarth Shaw LLP;Proskauer Rose LLP;Shearman & Sterling LLP;Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP; Greater New York City Area Partner
William "Widge" Devaney Tax Baker & McKenzie (Venable LLP) 2014-12 Baker & McKenzie; Venable; United States Attorney's Office for the District of New Jersey; US District Court for District of Columbia Greater New York City Area Partner
John Dibari Real Estate RAIT Financial Trust (Winston & Strawn) 2014-12 RAIT Financial Trust;Winston & Strawn LLP;Windels Marx Lane & Mittendorf, LLP Greater New York City Area Vice President - Corporate Counsel
Douglas Henkin Corporate Baker Botts (Milbank, Tweed, Hadley & McCloy) 2014-12 Baker Botts;Milbank, Tweed, Hadley & McCloy LLP;Milbank, Tweed, Hadley & McCloy LLP; Greater New York City Area Partner
Shelley Rosensweig Banking Haynes and Boone (Tannenbaum Helpern Syracuse & Hirschtritt) 2014-12 Haynes and Boone, LLP;Tannenbaum Helpern Syracuse & Hirschtritt LLP Greater New York City Area Partner
Christine Boyl Corporate Wyndham Worldwide (Lowenstein Sandler) 2014-12 Wyndham Worldwide;Lowenstein Sandler LLP;Law Clerk to the Hon. Lorraine C. Parker, J.A.D. in the Superior Court of New Jersey;Fellow to the Hon. Frank R. Lautenberg, U.S. Senate Greater New York City Area Senior Counsel
David Cotta Intellectual Property Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo (Edwards Wildman) 2014-12 Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo;Edwards Wildman Palmer LLP;Wiggin and Dana LLP;Kaye Scholer LLP Greater New York City Area Senior Counsel
David Tarr Corporate, Banking Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP (Kirkland & Ellis) 2014-12 Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP;Kirkland & Ellis LLP;White & Case LLP Brooklyn, New York Partner
Lisa Lecointe-Cephas Corporate Bristol-Myers Squibb (Kirkland & Ellis) 2014-12 Bristol-Myers Squibb;Kirkland & Ellis, LLP Jackson Heights, New York Senior Counsel
Stephen Aschettino Litigation Foley & Lardner (Aschettino Struhs) 2014-12 Foley & Lardner LLP;Aschettino Struhs LLP;Cynergy Data, LLC;Nixon Peabody LLP;Hodgson Russ LLP New York, New York Partner
Cyrus Amir-Mokri Litigation Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom (U.S. Department of the Treasury) 2014-12 Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP & Affiliates;US Treasury;Commodity Futures Trading Commission;Skadden Arps New York, New York Partner
Jason Halper Litigation Systems & Services (Lowenstein Sandler) 2014-12 Coordinated Systems & Services, Inc.;Lowenstein Sandler LLP;Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP Greater New York City Area General Counsel
Jonathan Halpern Criminal, Litigation Foley & Lardner (Bracewell & Giuliani) 2014-12 Foley & Lardner;Bracewell & Giuliani LLP;U.S. Attorney's Office, Southern District of New York; Greater New York City Area Partner
David Slovick Litigation Cahill Gordon & Reindel (Commodity Futures Trading Commission) 2014-12 Cahill Gordon & Reindel; Commodity Futures Trading Commission; Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP New York, New York Counsel
John "Jack" Vales Litigation; Insurance Dentons (Riker, Danzig, Scherer, Hyland & Perretti) 2014-11 Dentons; Riker Danzig Scherer Hyland & Perretti LLP; US Army Greater New York City Area Partner
Melinda Mclellan Information Technology Baker & Hostetler (Hunton & Williams) 2014-11 Baker & Hostetler LLP; Hunton & Williams LLP; O'Melveny & Myers LLP; Greater New York City Area Counsel
Lisa Valentovish Corporate Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP (Bingham McCutchen;) 2014-11 Bingham McCutchen. Greater New York City Area Partner
Noam Greenberg Real Estate Alston & Bird LLP (Thompson & Knight LLP) 2014-11 Alston & Bird; Thompson & Knight;Crowell & Moring LLP;Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP;Paul, Hastings, Janofsky & Walker, LLP Greater New York City Area Counsel
James Colgate Real Estate Bryan Cave (World Travel) 2014-11 Bryan Cave; World Travel;New York City Department of Buildings;US District Court for the Southern District of NY; Greater New York City Area Counsel
Joshua Sohn Litigation Mishcon de Reya (DLA Piper) 2014-11 Mishcon de Reya;DLA Piper;DLA Piper US LLP;DLA Piper;Gordon Altman Butowsky Weitzen Shalov & Wein Greater New York City Area Partner
Ricardo Davidovich Banking Haynes and Boone (Tannenbaum Helpern Syracuse & Hirschtritt) 2014-11 Haynes and Boone, LLP;Tannenbaum Helpern Syracuse & Hirschtritt LLP; Greater New York City Area Haynes and Boone, LLP
Daniel Suckerman Real Estate Lowenstein Sandler (Tannenbaum Helpern) 2014-11 Lowenstein Sandler LLP;Tannenbaum Helpern Syracuse & Hirschtritt LLP;K&L Gates Greater New York City Area Real Estate Counsel
Therese Craparo Litigation Reed Smith (Mayer Brown) 2014-11 Reed Smith LLP;Mayer Brown LLP; Greater New York City Area Counsel
Leah Willmore Corporate Clifford Chance (Bingham McCutchen) 2014-11 Clifford Chance LLP;Bingham McCutchen;PHH Corporation;FisherBroyles, LLP;Sidley Austin;Morgan Stanley;Moore & Van Allen;Kilpatrick Stockton Greater New York City Area Counsel
Thomas Gray Tax Drinker Biddle & Reath (Bingham McCutchen) 2014-11 Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP;Bingham McCutchen LLP;Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP;Goodwin Procter LLP; Greater New York City Area Partner
Michael Maizner Entertainment Loeb & Loeb (Kauff McGuire & Margolis) 2014-11 Loeb & Loeb LLP;Kauff McGuire & Margolis LLP; Greater New York City Area Senior Counsel
Kelly Currie Criminal, Litigation U.S. Attorney's Office (Crowell & Moring) 2014-11 United States Attorney's Office, Eastern District of New York;Crowell & Moring LLP;United States Attorney's Office, Eastern District of New York; Greater New York City Area Chief Assistant
Donald Rhoads Intellectual Property Rhoads Legal Group. (Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel ) 2014-11 Rhoads Legal Group;Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel LLP; Greater New York City Area Partner
Andrew Roth Health Care Norton Rose Fulbright (Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo) 2014-11 Norton Rose Fulbright;Mintz Levin Greater New York City Area Partner
Vishal Gupta Intellectual Property Steptoe & Johnson (Fitzpatrick, Cella, Harper & Scinto) 2014-11 Steptoe & Johnson LLP;Fitzpatrick, Cella, Harper & Scinto;Massachusetts General Hospital - Harvard Medical School;Massachusetts General Hospital Greater New York City Area Partner
Christa Crane Loeb & Loeb (Bingham McCutchen) 2014-11 Loeb & Loeb LLP; Bingham McCutchen; Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer; Arent Fox; O'Hagan, Smith & Amundsen Greater New York City Area Chief Client Development & Marketing Officer
Rick Antonoff Bankruptcy Blank Rome (Clifford Chance) 2014-11 Blank Rome LLP; Clifford Chance LLP; Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman; Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP Greater New York City Area Partner
Lee Vartan Criminal Holland & Knight (Garden State) 2014-11 Holland & Knight LLP; New Jersey Office of Attorney General; New Jersey Office of Attorney General; New York, New York Partner
Giorgio Bovenzi Bankruptcy Dentons (Davis Polk & Wardwell) 2014-11 Dentons; Fordham University; Leiden Law School / INSOL Europe; Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP; Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP & Affiliates New York, New York Partner
Jeffrey Escobar Real Estate Haynes and Boone (Proskauer Rose) 2014-11 Haynes and Boone, LLP; Proskauer Rose LLP; Peckar & Abramson, P.C.; Mound Cotton Wollan & Greengrass; Greater New York City Area Counsel
Sean Grygiel Intellectual Property Perkins Coie (Fish & Richardson) 2014-11 Perkins Coie LLP; Fish & Richardson PC; Xcellasave, Inc.; Frommer Lawrence & Haug LLP Greater New York City Area Partner
Joshua Stein Employment Epstein Becker & Green (Proskauer Rose) 2014-11 Epstein Becker & Green, P.C.; Proskauer Rose LLP New York, New York Member
Peter Giunta Intellectual Property K&L Gates (Kenyon & Kenyon) 2014-11 K&L Gates; Kenyon & Kenyon; U.S. District Court, SDNY; Freeman Nooter & Ginsberg Greater New York City Area Partner
Frank Steinherr Corporate Schulte Roth & Zabel (Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison) 2014-11 Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP; Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison LLP New York, New York Special Counsel
Joseph Morris III Litigation Crum & Forster Holdings (McElroy, Deutsch, Mulvaney & Carpenter) 2014-11 Crum & Forster Enterprise; McElroy, Deutsch, Mulvaney & Carpenter, LLP Greater New York City Area Assistant Vice President
Kamal Jafarnia Corporate W.P. Carey (Alston & Bird) 2014-11 W. P. Carey Inc.; Greenberg Traurig, LLP; Alston & Bird LLP; American Realty Capital; Franklin Square Capital Partners New York, New York Senior Vice President
Lori Hoberman Corporate Hoberman Law Group PLLC (Chadbourne) 2014-11 Hoberman Law Group PLLC; Chadbourne & Parke LLP; Fish & Richardson P.C.; rown Raysman Milstein Felder & Steiner; Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLPLLP Greater New York City Area Founder
S. Ward Atterbury Corporate Katten Muchin Rosenman (White & Case) 2014-10 Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP; White & Case LLP; New York Partner
Boris Segalis Information Technology Norton Rose Fulbright (InfoLaw) 2014-10 Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP; InfoLawGroup LLP; SEGALIS PLLC; Hunton & Williams LLP; Dewey Ballantine LLP New York Partner
Alan Green Corporate Sidley Austin (GE) 2014-10 Sidley Austin LLP; GE; FGIC; Brown & Wood New York Counsel
Carolyn Comparato Litigation Cartafalsa, Slattery, Turpin & Lenoff (Lewis, Brisbois, Bisgaard & Smith) 2014-10 Cartafalsa Slattery Turpin & Lenoff / Zurich North America; Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith LLP; Hitchcock &Cummings, LLP; Ohrenstein & Brown Greater New York City Area Special Counsel
Ian John Antitrust & Competition Kirkland & Ellis (Skadden) 2014-10 Kirkland & Ellis LLP; Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP & Affiliates; New York Partner
Sharon Hwang Real Estate Polsinelli (Winston & Strawn) 2014-10 Polsinelli; Winston & Strawn New York Counsel
Gregory Shatan Intellectual Property Abelman Frayne & Schwab (Reed Smith) 2014-10 Abelman Frayne & Schwab; Reed Smith LLP; Winston & Strawn LLP; Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP; Lord Day & Lord, Barrett Smith Greater New York City Area Partner
Daniel Buzzetta Corporate, Litigation Baker & Hostetler (Greenberg Traurig) 2014-10 Baker & Hostetler LLP; Greenberg Traurig Greater New York City Area Partner
M. Joel Laub Banking, Corporate Chapman and Cutler (Jones Day) 2014-10 Chapman and Cutler; Jones Day Greater New York City Area Partner
Raymond Parker Iii Intellectual Property Cooley (Aptalis) 2014-10 Cooley; Aptalis Greater New York City Area Special Counsel
Doris Hsu Tax Day Pitney (Kozusko Harris Duncan) 2014-10 Day Pitney LLP; Kozusko Harris Vetter Wareh Duncan LLP; The Ruchelman Law Firm; Jenkens & Gilchrist Parker Chapin LLP (cka Troutman Sanders LLP) Greater New York City Area Counsel
Richard Aftanas Corporate Kirkland & Ellis (Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom) 2014-10 Kirkland & Ellis LLP; Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP & Affiliates; New York Partner
Lisl Dunlop Litigation Manatt, Phelps & Phillip (Shearman & Sterling) 2014-10 Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, LLP; New York State Bar Association; American Bar Association, Section of International law; Cornell Law School Alumni Board Greater New York City Area Partner
Frank Adams Corporate Weil, Gotshal & Manges (Greenberg Traurig) 2014-10 Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP; Greenberg Traurig Maher LLP; Dewey & LeBoeuf LLP; New York, New York Partner
Nicholas Romanos Tax Foley Hoag (Edwards Wildman) 2014-10 Foley Hoag; Edwards Wildman Palmer LLP New York, New York Partner
Emma Lindsay Corporate, Litigation Bryan Cave (Simpson Thacher & Bartlett) 2014-10 Bryan Cave; Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP; The New School; International Court of Justice New York, New York Counsel
Dodie Kent Insurance Sutherland Asbill & Brennan (AXA Equitable) 2014-10 Sutherland Asbill & Brennan; AXA Equitable; Prudential Financial Greater New York City Area Partner
Dwight Healy Litigation Holwell Shuster & Goldberg (White & Case) 2014-10 Holwell Shuster & Goldberg LLP; White & Case New York, New York Partner
Douglas Ryder Corporate Kirkland & Ellis ( Weil, Gotshal & Manges) 2014-10 Kirkland & Ellis LLP; Weil Gotshal and Manges; O'Melveny & Myers LLP; Cravath, Swaine & Moore LLP New York Partner
James Kosch Litigation McCarter & English (LeClairRyan) 2014-10 McCarter & English, LLP; LeClair Ryan; Reed Smith Greater New York City Area Partner
Christopher Roman Tax Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson (King & Spalding) 2014-10 Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson; King & Spalding; Clifford Chance; Skadden Arps Greater New York City Area Partner
Denis Mcinerney Criminal Davis Polk & Wardwell (U.S. Department of Justice) 2014-10 Davis Polk & Wardwell; U.S. Department of Justice Greater New York City Area Partner
Juliana Reno ERISA Venable (Kutak Rock) 2014-10 Venable LLP; Kutak Rock; Stinson Morrison Hecker Greater New York City Area Partner
Ryan Pohlman Intellectual Property Sony (Kirkland & Ellis) 2014-10 Sony Corporation of America; Kirkland & Ellis LLP; Kirkland & Ellis LLP; K&L Gates; Greater New York City Area Counsel
Gary Ruckelshaus Intellectual Property Blank Rome (Reed Smith) 2014-10 Blank Rome LLP; Reed Smith LLP; Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom LLP Greater New York City Area Partner
Peter Lambrianakos Litigation Brown Rudnick (Winston & Strawn) 2014-10 Brown Rudnick; Winston & Strawn New York, New York Partner
Ian Levin ERISA Schulte Roth & Zabel (Willkie Farr & Gallagher) 2014-10 Schulte Roth & Zabel; Willkie Farr & Gallagher; Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz; Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe; Proskauer Rose LLP New York, New York Partner
Blaine Templeman Intellectual Property Arnold & Porter (Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton) 2014-10 Arnold & Porter LLP; Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton LLP; Heller Ehrman; Mintz Levin Greater New York City Area Partner
Vincent Kiernan Litigation Kiernan Herner (Edwards Wildman Palmer) 2014-10 Kiernan Herner; Edwards Wildman Palmer Greater New York City Area Partner
Donald Herner Kiernan Herner (Herner Associates) 2014-10 Kiernan Herner; Herner Associates; Herner & Gilbert, LLP; Cummings & Lockwood Greater New York City Area Partner
Stephen Juris Criminal Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson (Morvillo Abramowitz Grand Iason & Anello) 2014-10 Fried Frank; Morvillo Abramowitz Grand Iason & Anello PC; Davis Polk & Wardwell; Honorable Robert W. Sweet, U.S.D.J, Southern District of New York New York, New York Partner
Mauricio Gonzalez Litigation GE Capital (Boies, Schiller & Flexner) 2014-10 GE Capital;Boies, Schiller & Flexner LLP;United States Court of Appeals for the Eighth Circuit;Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati Greater New York City Area Greater New York City Area
Hal Lieberman Emery Celli Brinckerhoff & Abady (Hinshaw) 2014-09 Emery Celli Brinckerhoff & Abady; Hinshaw & Culbertson; Edwards & Angell Greater New York City Area partner
Anthony Diana Litigation Reed Smith (Mayer Brown) 2014-09 Reed Smith LLP; Mayer Brown; Shearman & Sterling LLP; Greater New York City Area partner
Antonia Apps Litigation Milbank, Tweed, Hadley & McCloy (U.S. attorney's office) 2014-09 Milbank, Tweed, Hadley & McCloy LLP; United States Attorney's Office; Kelllogg, Huber, Hansen, Todd, Evans & Figel, PLLC; New York Partner
Patrick O'Sullivan Real Estate Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton (New York City Economic Development Corporation) 2014-09 Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP; New York City Economic Development Corporation; Shearman & Sterling LLP; Brooklyn, New York Senior Attorney
James Pastore Litigation Debevoise & Plimpton (U.S. attorney's office) 2014-09 Debevoise & Plimpton; United States Attorney's Office, Southern District of New York; Debevoise & Plimpton, LLP; Greater New York City Area Counsel
Mitchell Presser Corporate Freshfields (Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz) 2014-09 Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer; Paine & Partners, LLC; Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz New York, NY Partner
Stephen Rabinowitz Intellectual Property Hughes Hubbard & Reed (Fried Frank) 2014-09 Hughes Hubbard & Reed LLP; Fried Frank; Pennie & Edmonds; Brigham and Women's Hospital New York Partner
Lewis Cohen Corporate Hogan Lovells (Clifford Chance) 2014-09 Hogan Lovells; Clifford Chance; Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP New York Partner
Jason Bonk Corporate, Litigation Cozen O'Connor (Kleinberg, Kaplan, Wolff & Cohen) 2014-09 Cozen O'Connor; Kleinberg, Kaplan, Wolff & Cohen New York Member
George Flemma Corporate Jones Day (GE) 2014-09 JONES DAY; GE Greater New York City Area Partner
Karen Bitar Corporate, Litigation Seyfarth Shaw (Greenberg Traurig) 2014-09 Seyfarth Shaw LLP; Greenberg Traurig New York Partner
Sharon Parella Employment Thompson Hine (Morrison & Foerster) 2014-09 Thompson Hine LLP; advanceatwork.com New York Partner
Damian Ridealgh Banking Weil, Gotshal & Manges (Ashurst) 2014-09 Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP; Ashurst LLP; Fried Frank Harris Shriver & Jacobson LLP; New York Partner
Marc Rosenberg Bankruptcy Golenbock Eiseman Assor Bell & Peskoe (Kaye Scholer ) 2014-09 Golenbock Eiseman Assor Bell & Peskoe LLP; Kaye Scholer LLP New York, NY Partner
Robert Cerwinski Intellectual Property Goodwin Procter (Kenyon & Kenyon) 2014-09 Goodwin Procter; Kenyon & Kenyon New York City Partner
Elizabeth Holland Intellectual Property Goodwin Procter (Kenyon & Kenyon) 2014-09 Goodwin Procter LLP; Kenyon & Kenyon; Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison LLP New York City Partner
Cynthia Lambert Intellectual Property Goodwin Procter (Kenyon & Kenyon) 2014-09 Goodwin Procter; Kenyon & Kenyon New York City Partner
Huiya Wu Intellectual Property Goodwin Procter (Kenyon & Kenyon) 2014-09 Goodwin Procter; Kenyon & Kenyon New York City Partner
Robert Underhill Insurance Edwards Wildman Palmer (Fortress Investment Group) 2014-09 Locke Lord LLP; Fortress Investment Group; Credit Suisse; Citigroup Corporate & Investment Banking New York (Lexington) Patner
Russell Mcrory Automotive Arent Fox (Robinson Brog Leinwand Greene Genovese & Gluck) 2014-09 Arent Fox; Robinson Brog Leinwand Greene Genovese & Gluck; U.S. Coast Guard Reserve; McRory & McRory PLLC Greater New York City Area Attorney
Karl Buch Litigation DLA Piper (Pfizer) 2014-09 DLA Piper; Pfizer; Chadbourne & Parke LLP; United States Attorney's Office; Sullivan & Cromwell LLP New York, New York Partner
Marco Santori Intellectual Property Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman (Nesenoff Miltenberg) 2014-09 Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP; Bitcoin Foundation; Nesenoff & Miltenberg LLP; Olshan Grundman Frome Rosenzweig & Wolosky LLP New York, New York Counsel
Leslie Levinson Health care Robinson & Cole (Edwards Wildman Palmer) 2014-09 Robinson & Cole; Edwards Wildman Palmer LLP; WolfBlock LLP Greater New York City Area Partner
Andrew Blau ERISA Simpson Thacher & Bartlett (Davis Polk & Wardwell ) 2014-09 Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP; Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP; Cahill Gordon & Reindel New York, NY Counsel
Rahim Maloo Internation Arbitration Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher (Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer) 2014-09 Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher; Columbia Law School; Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP; Columbia University New York, New York Of Counsel
Brian Robinson Intellectual Property Goodwin Procter (Kenyon & Kenyon) 2014-09 Goodwin Procter LLP; Kenyon & Kenyon; Ohlandt, Greeley, Ruggiero & Perle New York, New York Counsel
Lisa Lim Real Estate Akerman (Herrick, Feinstein) 2014-09 Akerman LLP; Empire State Development; New York City Housing Authority; Herrick, Feinstein LLP; New York State Housing Finance Agency/State of New York Mortgage Agency New York, New York Partner
Gary Gardner Corporate Allianz Global Corporate & Specialty (Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker) 2014-09 Allianz Global Corporate & Specialty (AGCS); Wilson Elser; Mendes & Mount LLP Greater New York City Area Head of Aviation Claims
Beverly Reyes Corporate Baker Botts (Duane Morris and Dewey & LeBoeuf) 2014-08 Baker Botts L.L.P.; Duane Morris and Dewey & LeBoeuf New York Special Counsel
Michael Pettingill Corporate, Real Estate Carlton Fields Jorden Burt (Silvermine Capital Management) 2014-08 Carlton Fields Jorden Burt; Silvermine Capital Management; McDermott Will & Emery; O'Melveny & Myers LLP Greater New York City Area Shareholder
Savaria Harris Criminal DLA Piper (Kirkland & Ellis) 2014-08 DLA Piper; Georgetown University School of Continuing Studies; Kirkland & Ellis LLP; New York, New York Partner
Viren Mascarenhas Arbitration King & Spalding (Freshfields) 2014-08 King & Spalding LLP; Columbia Law School; Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP; Special Court for Sierra Leone; Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP & Affiliates New York, NY Counsel
Jeffrey Fromm Corporate VLP Law Group (Dorsey & Whitney ) 2014-08 VLP Law Group LLP; "I Have a Dream" Foundation; Kidron Opportunity Fund I, LLC; Dorsey & Whitney LLP; Eiseman Levine Lehrhaupt & Kakoyiannis, P.C.; MarketingWorks, Inc./KnowledgeQuest New York, New York Partner
Catherine Amirfar Litigation U.S. Department of State (Debevoise & Plimpton) 2014-08 U.S. Department of State; Debevoise & Plimpton Greater New York City Area Counselor
Shavar Jeffries Litigation Lowenstein Sandler (Seton Hall) 2014-08 Lowenstein Sandler LLP; Seton Hall Law School Center for Social Justice; Office of the New Jersey Attorney General; Gibbons P.C.; Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP Greater New York City Area Partner
Jeffrey Legault Corporate, Trust and Estate Mayer Brown (Reed Smith) 2014-08 Mayer Brown LLP; Reed Smith LLP; Goodwin Procter LLP; Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP; Shearman & Sterling LLP; Fasken Martineau DuMoulin LLP Greater New York City Area Partner
Ann Schofield Baker Corporate, Intellectual Property Perkins Coie (McKool Smith) 2014-08 Perkins Coie LLP; New York Law School; McKool Smith; McDermott Will & Emery New York, New York Partner
Benjamin Hoch Corporate Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati (Covington & Burling) 2014-08 Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati; Covington & Burling; Dewey Ballantine LLP New York, New York Partner
John Hayes Corporate, Bankruptcy Alston & Bird (Greenberg Traurig) 2014-08 Alston & Bird LLP; Greenberg Traurig, LLP; Eurohypo AG, New York Branch; Fried Frank Greater New York City Area Counsel
Alan Solarz Tax Ernst & Young (Bryan Cave) 2014-07 EY; Bryan Cave LLP; Bryan Cave LLP (formerly Robinson Silverman Pearce Aronsohn & Berman LLP); Weil Gotshal and Manges New York, New York Executive Director
Hartman Blanchard Jr Tax Morgan Stanley (Bingham) 2014-07 Morgan Stanley; Bingham; McKee Nelson; Miller & Chevalier; Ober, Kaler, Grimes & Shriver Greater New York City Area Head of U.S. Federal Tax Controversy
Michael Krasnovsky Corporate Kirkland & Ellis (Cravath, Swaine & Moore) 2014-07 Kirkland & Ellis LLP; Cravath, Swaine & Moore LLP; Goldman Sachs; Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz; Greater New York City Area Partner
Peter Guryan Antitrust Simpson Thacher & Bartlett (Fried Frank ) 2014-07 Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP; Fried Frank; U.S. Department of Justice, Antitrust Division Greater New York City Area Partner
Heather Adivari Real Estate Alston & Bird (DLA Piper ) 2014-07 Alston & Bird LLP; DLA Piper Greater New York City Area Attorney
David Rappaport Entertainment Manatt, Phelps & Phillips (Davis Shapiro Lewit Grabel Leven Granderson & Blake) 2014-06 Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, LLP; Davis Shapiro Lewit Grabel Leven Granderson & Blake, LLP New York, New York Partner
Darwin Conner Corporate Sullivan & Worcester (Winston & Strawn) 2014-06 Sullivan & Worcester LLP; Winston & Strawn LLP; Seyfarth Shaw LLP; White & Case LLP Greater New York City Area Equity Partner
Debra Goldberg Real Estate Moritt Hock & Hamroff (Blank Rome) 2014-06 Moritt Hock & Hamroff LLP;Blank Rome LLP;Dewey & LeBoeuf LLP;Fulbright & Jaworski; Greater New York City Area Of Counsel
Howard Leventhal Tax Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP (Ernst & Young) 2014-04 Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP; Ernst & Young; Arthur Andersen and Co. New York Senior Counsel
James Douglas Banking Freshfields (Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom) 2014-04 Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer; Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP & Affiliates; New York, NY Partner
Jonathan Makarowitz Real Estate Herrick, Feinstein (Squire Patton Boggs) Herrick, Feinstein; Squire Patton Boggs New York Counsel
Jean Tom Tax Davis Wright Tremaine (Patterson Belknap Webb & Tyler) Davis Wright Tremaine; Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom New York Partner
Michael Adelstein Corporate Kelley Drye & Warren (Greenberg Traurig) Kelley Drye & Warren; Greenberg Traurig New York Partner
Lisa Orrantia Environment Akerman (New York City Department of Buildings) Akerman; New York City Department of Buildings New York,NY Of Counsel
Elizabeth Prewitt Antitrust, Litigation Hughes Hubbard & Reed (Justice Department's Antitrust Division) Hughes Hubbard & Reed; Justice Department's Antitrust Division New York Partner
Open Weaver Banks Tax Sutherland Asbill & Brennan (Morrison & Foerster) Sutherland Asbill & Brennan; Morrison & Foerster LLP; McCarter & English, LLP; Neal, Gerber & Eisenberg LLP; Holleb & Coff New York Counsel
Gerard Hefner Real Estate Polsinelli (Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft ) Polsinelli; Cadwalader Wickersham and Taft LLP; Mayer Brown and Loeb and Loeb; Marks & Murase (n/k/a Bingham McCutcheon) New York Counsel
James "Jamie" Frankel Construction, Litigation Schiff Hardin (Arent Fox) Schiff Hardin; Arent Fox New York Partner
Catherine Grevers Schmidt Tax Schulte Roth & Zabel (Patterson Belknap Webb & Tyler) Schulte Roth & Zabel; Patterson Belknap Webb & Tyler New York Partner
Jian Hang Corporate, Immigration, Litigation Hang & Associates (Epstein Becker & Green) Hang & Associates; Epstein Becker & Green Flushing, New York Principal
Timothy Byrne Shearman & Sterling (Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton) Shearman & Sterling; Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton New York, New York Counsel
Daniel O'Shea Corporate O'Melveny & Myers (Cravath, Swaine & Moore) O'Melveny & Myers; Cravath, Swaine & Moore Greater New York City Area partner
James Dabney Intellectual Property Hughes Hubbard & Reed (Fried Frank) Hughes Hubbard & Reed; Fried Frank New York Partner
Alexander Hardiman Insurance Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman (Anderson Kill) Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman;Anderson Kill Greater New York City Area Shareholder
Yariv Ben-Ari Real Estate Akerman (Morrison Cohen) Akerman; Morrison Cohen Greater New York City Area Partner
Paolo Cioppa Corporate DLA Piper (Greenberg Traurig ) DLA Piper; Greenberg Traurig New York, New York Of Counsel
James Gregory ERISA Lowenstein Sandler (Proskauer ) Lowenstein Sandler; Proskauer New York Partner
Kelly Labritz Corporate Covington (Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld) Covington; Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld New York, New York Special Counsel
Mylan Denerstein Criminal Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher (Andrew Cuomo) Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher; Andrew Cuomo New York, New York Partner
Masahiro Noda Intellectual Property Greenberg Traurig (Drinker Biddle & Reath) Greenberg Traurig; Drinker Biddle & Reath New York, New York Shareholder
Hannah Fox Health Care Epstein Becker & Green (Arnold & Porter) Epstein Becker & Green; Arnold & Porter New York, New York Member of the Firm
Reena Agrawal Sahni Banking Shearman & Sterling (Davis Polk & Wardwell) Shearman & Sterling; Davis Polk & Wardwell New York, New York Partner
Aaron Abraham Construction, Litigation Troutman Sanders (Goulston & Storrs) Troutman Sanders; Goulston & Storrs New York, New York Partner
Francesca Venezia Real Estate Haynes and Boone (Bryan Cave) Haynes and Boone; Bryan Cave New York, New York Counsel
Anna Salek Trust and Estate Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom (Kirkland & Ellis) Kirkland & Ellis; Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom New York Partner
Abraham "Avi" Reshtick Tax Bracewell & Giuliani (Ropes & Gray ) Bracewell & Giuliani; Ropes & Gray New York, NY Partner
Daniel Margolis Intellectual Property Goodwin Procter (Kenyon & Kenyon) Goodwin Procter; Kenyon & Kenyon New York, New York Counsel
Christine Willgoos Intellectual Property Paul Hastings (Kirkland & Ellis) Kramer Levin; Kirkland & Ellis New York, New York Special Counsel
Max Goodman Tax Milbank, Tweed, Hadley & McCloy (Weil, Gotshal & Manges) Milbank, Tweed, Hadley & McCloy; Weil, Gotshal & Manges New York Special Counsel

Reviews

25 Reviews|  5 of Stars


I had the absolute pleasure of working with Margaret during my job search. Not only was I looking to make a move to a new firm, but I was looking to move to a different city as well. From New York, Margaret was able to find many quality opportunities for me in various cities along the East Coast, until I was finally able to narrow it down to one city. Margaret spent countless hours on the phone with me discussing my career, why I wanted to leave my firm, what I was looking to get out of my new job, and what type of positions would be appropriate for my career level. She also presented a few opportunities that were slightly out of the box that I might not have considered had it not been for her. Margaret put an immense amount of effort into helping me obtain a position that I would be happy with, including helping me revise my resume, calling me to discuss the details of various openings, and calling me before and after each and every interview to help me prepare and to debrief with me afterwards. I am not sure that many other recruiters would go to such lengths.Something that is very important to me is that Margaret was never pushy if I did not want to apply to a certain position, we always discussed why so that she could fully understand where I was coming from, and she always respected my wishes about where to apply. Additionally, I never felt like I was running after Margaret for updates or information she was always in close contact with me throughout the process.Only a week or two after Margaret submitted my resume to various open positions, I had multiple interviews and callback interviews, and within 3 weeks I had a job offer, and 2 weeks later another. Margaret also helped me navigate the slightly awkward task of communicating with the firm where I had the standing offer while I was still interviewing for other positions. I was extremely surprised at how smooth and easy the process had been, and I am sure it was due to Margaret's efforts. Margaret also made herself available to me anytime I needed her throughout the process nights, weekends, etc., in order to be sure that I felt comfortable with my job search.I believe that Margaret truly cares about the individual she is working with and goes to great lengths to ensure that the individual finds a position that he or she will be happy with. I have already recommended Margaret to several of my friends and will continue to do so in the future. In fact, I am still in contact with Margaret months after my job search ended, and plan to continue to do so!Not only was Margaret great, but I was extremely pleased with BCG as a whole as well. Margaret is an extremely knowledgeable and trustworthy source in her field, but if by chance she was unsure about something, she would reach out to her fellow recruiters at BCG and would always have an answer for me very quickly. I would definitely recommend BCG Attorney Search to anyone who is considering looking for a new position. --- Junior Corporate Associate, D.C.

-

BCG delivered as promised and more. I knew finding a job in D.C. while coming from Texas would be hard, but they made it possible. My recruiter was there to answer my questions, gave me great tips, and always followed up with me and the different firms I interviewed at. As I talk to other attorneys about their experience with different recruiters, I can see that I was lucky to have someone like her work with me. I highly recommend BCG for anyone ready to make a career move.

-

Evan has been wonderful and has already shared some encouraging news.

-

New York - New York City Attorney Jobs

Corporate Attorney (ID # KJHD106310)
Litigation Attorney (ID # J3NN106184)
Litigation Attorney (ID # CIBK106151)
Corporate Attorney (ID # UE0M106144)
Litigation Attorney (ID # VS82106143)
Litigation Attorney (ID # K3IM106112)
More Attorney Jobs in New York - New York City


Search Jobs

Locations:

Minimum Years of Experience:

Primary Area of Practice:

Firm Type:

Keyword:

 Partner Level Job(s):

Search Now
BCG Attorney Search
Legal Recruiter New York City, New York
125 Park Ave, FL 25
New York
NY
10017-5550
USA
(212) 232-0277